Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

Washington State Folkstyle Championships in Spokane, WA

January 29-30, 2011

R

PeeWee - 30-32
1st Place - Eddie Cormier of Unattached
2nd Place - Boden Wais of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eddie Cormier (Unattached) won by pin over Boden Wais (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:51)

PeeWee - 34-35
1st Place - Nate Bass of Unattached
2nd Place - Savanah Sinclair of NWWC
3rd Place - Apollo Cruz of Team Aggression
4th Place - Dustin Riggins of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Nate Bass (Unattached) won by tech fall over Savanah Sinclair (NWWC) (TF 13-0)
Round 1 - Apollo Cruz (Team Aggression) won by pin over Dustin Riggins (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 - Savanah Sinclair (NWWC) won by decision over Apollo Cruz (Team Aggression) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2 - Nate Bass (Unattached) won by pin over Dustin Riggins (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:20)
Round 3
Round 3 - Savanah Sinclair (NWWC) won by pin over Dustin Riggins (Basement Boys) (Pin 2:11)
Round 3 - Nate Bass (Unattached) won by pin over Apollo Cruz (Team Aggression) (Pin 1:30)

PeeWee - 36-38
1st Place - Bryan Dickerson of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Lathan Aguon of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Isaiah Barajas of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Lake Harris of Team Tech-Fall
Round 1
Round 1 - Lathan Aguon (Team Aggression) won by tech fall over Isaiah Barajas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (TF 13-0)
Round 1 - Bryan Dickerson (UP Vikings) won by pin over Lake Harris (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bryan Dickerson (UP Vikings) won by pin over Isaiah Barajas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:15)
Round 2 - Lathan Aguon (Team Aggression) won by decision over Lake Harris (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 9-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Isaiah Barajas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Lake Harris (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 - Bryan Dickerson (UP Vikings) won by pin over Lathan Aguon (Team Aggression) (Pin 1:59)

PeeWee - 40-41
1st Place - Romie Campuzano of Team Outlaw
2nd Place - Lars Michaelson of NWWC
3rd Place - Tyler Rhue of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Emerson Grey of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Rhue (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Romie Campuzano (Team Outlaw) (Dec 14-9)
Round 1 - Lars Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Emerson Grey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Romie Campuzano (Team Outlaw) won by decision over Lars Michaelson (NWWC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Tyler Rhue (Team Scorpion) won by decision over Emerson Grey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Romie Campuzano (Team Outlaw) won by tech fall over Emerson Grey (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
Round 3 - Lars Michaelson (NWWC) won by decision over Tyler Rhue (Team Scorpion) (Dec 9-4)

PeeWee - 41-43
1st Place - Cooper Field of Unattached
2nd Place - Ramon Avalos of Team Outlaw
3rd Place - Joel Fernandez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Steven Grant Losee Jr. of Puyallup Falcons
Round 1
Round 1 - Cooper Field (Unattached) won by forfeit over Joel Fernandez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (FF)
Round 1 - Ramon Avalos (Team Outlaw) won by decision over Steven Grant Losee Jr. (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cooper Field (Unattached) won by decision over Steven Grant Losee Jr. (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2 - Ramon Avalos (Team Outlaw) won by tech fall over Joel Fernandez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cooper Field (Unattached) won by decision over Ramon Avalos (Team Outlaw) (Dec 14-12)
Round 3 - Joel Fernandez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won in overtime over Steven Grant Losee Jr. (Puyallup Falcons) (OT 8-6)

PeeWee - 44-45
1st Place - Isaiah Medina of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Koehn Greenough of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Delilah Chavez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Tanner Laramie of Central Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Isaiah Medina (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Delilah Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 - Koehn Greenough (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Tanner Laramie (Central Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:14)
Round 2
Round 2 - Delilah Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Tanner Laramie (Central Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2 - Isaiah Medina (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Koehn Greenough (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:18)
Round 3
Round 3 - Koehn Greenough (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by pin over Delilah Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:23)
Round 3 - Isaiah Medina (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Laramie (Central Valley Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:40)

PeeWee - 45-47
1st Place - Kage Repenn of Unattached
2nd Place - Craig Nolan of Team Tech-Fall
3rd Place - Dru Becker of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - John Schneider of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Dru Becker (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 - Kage Repenn (Unattached) won by pin over Craig Nolan (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 - Craig Nolan (Team Tech-Fall) won by decision over Dru Becker (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-15)
Round 2 - Kage Repenn (Unattached) won by pin over John Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kage Repenn (Unattached) won by pin over Dru Becker (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:58)
Round 3 - Craig Nolan (Team Tech-Fall) won by pin over John Schneider (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:24)

PeeWee - 47-50
1st Place - Bryce Farruggia of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Devan Carter of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Darren Kenyon-Rodriguez of Fife Thunder Wrestling
4th Place - Genevieve Wozniak of JBLM Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Bryce Farruggia (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Devan Carter (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:19)
Round 1 - Darren Kenyon-Rodriguez (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Genevieve Wozniak (JBLM Wrestling) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Devan Carter (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by pin over Genevieve Wozniak (JBLM Wrestling) (Pin 0:28)
Round 2 - Bryce Farruggia (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Darren Kenyon-Rodriguez (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 - Devan Carter (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by pin over Darren Kenyon-Rodriguez (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Pin 1:22)
Round 3 - Bryce Farruggia (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Genevieve Wozniak (JBLM Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

PeeWee - 50-51
1st Place - Caleb Seeling of JBLM Wrestling
2nd Place - Navarre Dixon of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Madelyn Weinert of Bad Draw-Glacier Peak
Round 1
Round 1 - Caleb Seeling (JBLM Wrestling) won by pin over Madelyn Weinert (Bad Draw-Glacier Peak) (Pin 0:02)
Round 2
Round 2 - Navarre Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by pin over Madelyn Weinert (Bad Draw-Glacier Peak) (Pin 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caleb Seeling (JBLM Wrestling) won by pin over Navarre Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:59)

PeeWee - 52-55
1st Place - Luke Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Jack Southard of Montesano Mad Dogs
3rd Place - Jayden Lyle of UP Vikings
Round 1
Round 1 - Jack Southard (Montesano Mad Dogs) won by pin over Jayden Lyle (UP Vikings) (Pin 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Luke Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Jack Southard (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Pin 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luke Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Jayden Lyle (UP Vikings) (TF 12-1)

PeeWee - 54-58
1st Place - Chase Campbell of White River Hornets
2nd Place - Coner Hall of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Elizabeth Williams-Bales of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Marvin Eshom of Korum YMCA Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Campbell (White River Hornets) won by pin over Elizabeth Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:25)
Round 1 - Coner Hall (UP Vikings) won by pin over Marvin Eshom (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Campbell (White River Hornets) won by pin over Coner Hall (UP Vikings) (Pin 1:54)
Round 2 - Elizabeth Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) won in overtime over Marvin Eshom (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (OT 8-6)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Campbell (White River Hornets) won by pin over Marvin Eshom (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3 - Coner Hall (UP Vikings) won by pin over Elizabeth Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:21)

PeeWee - 65-68
1st Place - Mason Ferguson of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Chase Baker of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Ferguson (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Chase Baker (Takedown Express) (Pin 0:48)

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Austin Frink of Unattached
2nd Place - Nathaniel Cortez of Bethel AllStars
3rd Place - Noah Higgins-Cormier of Unattached
4th Place - Emilio Jimenez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
5th Place - Caleb Evanger of Bethel AllStars
Round 1
Round 1 - Noah Higgins-Cormier (Unattached) won by tech fall over Emilio Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Nathaniel Cortez (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Caleb Evanger (Bethel AllStars) (Dec 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Austin Frink (Unattached) won by decision over Caleb Evanger (Bethel AllStars) (Dec 9-0)
Round 2 - Nathaniel Cortez (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Emilio Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 1:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Austin Frink (Unattached) won by decision over Nathaniel Cortez (Bethel AllStars) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3 - Noah Higgins-Cormier (Unattached) won by forfeit over Caleb Evanger (Bethel AllStars) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 - Austin Frink (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Higgins-Cormier (Unattached) (Pin 0:02)
Round 4 - Emilio Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by forfeit over Caleb Evanger (Bethel AllStars) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Frink (Unattached) won by disqualification over Emilio Jimenez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (DQ)
Round 5 - Nathaniel Cortez (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Noah Higgins-Cormier (Unattached) (Pin 0:42)

Bantam - 45
1st Place - Reyden Huizar of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Francisco Ayala of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Eli Barajas of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Logan Wallis of NWWC
5th Place - Oscar Alvarez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Dylan Coffey of Team Aggression
7th Place - Carter Thorp of Team Scorpion
8th Place - Roiel Sorensen of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reyden Huizar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Francisco Ayala (Team Spartan) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Francisco Ayala (Team Spartan) won by rule over Eli Barajas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eli Barajas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Logan Wallis (NWWC) (Pin 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Oscar Alvarez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Dylan Coffey (Team Aggression) (Dec 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carter Thorp (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Roiel Sorensen (NWWC) (Pin 0:37)

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Mason Stefanelli of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Alexander Sinclair of NWWC
3rd Place - Ignacio Payan Jr of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Tryon Kaess of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
5th Place - Cameron Sonnenfeld of Bethel AllStars
6th Place - Jasiah Wagoner of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Terry Smith of UP Vikings
8th Place - Ryan Cramer of Team Aggression
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Stefanelli (UP Vikings) won by pin over Ignacio Payan Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:53)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Alexander Sinclair (NWWC) won by pin over Ignacio Payan Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alexander Sinclair (NWWC) won by decision over Tryon Kaess (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Sonnenfeld (Bethel AllStars) won in overtime over Jasiah Wagoner (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (OT 9-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Terry Smith (UP Vikings) won by decision over Ryan Cramer (Team Aggression) (Dec 11-2)

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Josiah O`Bannon of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Andrew Macias of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Thor Michaelson of NWWC
4th Place - Payton Anderson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Clark of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Reyna of Twin City Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chance Bartelson of Fife Thunder Wrestling
8th Place - Ty Ekerson of Montesano Mad Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Josiah O`Bannon (UP Vikings) won by pin over Andrew Macias (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 1:59)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Andrew Macias (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by rule over Thor Michaelson (NWWC) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Thor Michaelson (NWWC) won by pin over Payton Anderson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ryan Clark (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Reyna (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chance Bartelson (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Ty Ekerson (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Darion Johnson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dawson Schneider of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
3rd Place - Riley Bonser of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hayden Merrifield of UP Vikings
5th Place - Krystian Zavala of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Connor Davis of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
7th Place - Kollin Gifford of Bethel AllStars
8th Place - Danny DePaulo of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Darion Johnson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Dawson Schneider (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (OT 13-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Dawson Schneider (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) won by rule over Riley Bonser (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Riley Bonser (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Merrifield (UP Vikings) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Krystian Zavala (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Connor Davis (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kollin Gifford (Bethel AllStars) won by tech fall over Danny DePaulo (Basement Boys) (TF 15-2)

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Rylan Rogers of Hells Canyon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Abel Nava of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Ethan Merrifield of UP Vikings
4th Place - Samuel Parker Boynton of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
5th Place - Karson Voss of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place - Hunter White of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
7th Place - Caiden Granlund of Team Spartan
8th Place - Jesse Ramey of Over Time (OT)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rylan Rogers (Hells Canyon Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ethan Merrifield (UP Vikings) (Pin 2:20)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Ethan Merrifield (UP Vikings) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Samuel Parker Boynton (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Karson Voss (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter White (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Caiden Granlund (Team Spartan) won by forfeit over Jesse Ramey (Over Time (OT)) (FF)

Bantam - 70
1st Place - Julian Chavez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Nathan Martinez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Jakob Seth of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jp Leahy of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
5th Place - Christopher Neal of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Nathan Martinez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Jp Leahy (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Pin 1:15)
Round 1 - Jakob Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by decision over Christopher Neal (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Christopher Neal (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
Round 2 - Jakob Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by decision over Jp Leahy (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Dec 11-8)
Round 3
Round 3 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Jakob Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3 - Nathan Martinez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Christopher Neal (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Nathan Martinez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 1-0)
Round 4 - Jp Leahy (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by decision over Christopher Neal (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5
Round 5 - Julian Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Jp Leahy (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Pin 1:58)
Round 5 - Nathan Martinez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Jakob Seth (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (Pin 0:27)

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Blain Hanly of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew Weinert of Bad Draw-Glacier Peak
3rd Place - Dalton Puckett of East Valley Elite
4th Place - Jocelynn Deaton of JBLM Wrestling
5th Place - Tyler Stevens of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garrett Nelson of Basement Boys
7th Place - Brianna Williams-Bales of Team Scorpion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blain Hanly (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Weinert (Bad Draw-Glacier Peak) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Matthew Weinert (Bad Draw-Glacier Peak) won by pin over Dalton Puckett (East Valley Elite) (Pin 1:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dalton Puckett (East Valley Elite) won by pin over Jocelynn Deaton (JBLM Wrestling) (Pin 0:17)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Stevens (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Nelson (Basement Boys) (Dec 11-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brianna Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) received a bye (Bye)

Bantam - 75+
1st Place - Everett Ashley of Ephrata Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chris Hamblin of Askeo International Mat Club
3rd Place - Jacob Kesling of UP Vikings
4th Place - Hunter Hill of Puyallup Falcons
5th Place - Reveriano Etse of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Eric Cortes of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
7th Place - Jakob Connors of Team Spartan
8th Place - Eli Barajas of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Everett Ashley (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Chris Hamblin (Askeo International Mat Club) (Pin 2:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Chris Hamblin (Askeo International Mat Club) won by decision over Jacob Kesling (UP Vikings) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Kesling (UP Vikings) won by decision over Hunter Hill (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Reveriano Etse (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eric Cortes (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 11-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jakob Connors (Team Spartan) won by forfeit over Eli Barajas (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam - 75++
1st Place - Gage Cook of Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)
2nd Place - Curtis Hill of Puyallup Falcons
3rd Place - Jason Inman of Cheney Mat Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 - Curtis Hill (Puyallup Falcons) won by pin over Jason Inman (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 2:42)
Round 2
Round 2 - Gage Cook (Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)) won by pin over Jason Inman (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gage Cook (Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)) won by decision over Curtis Hill (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 5-1)

Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Donnie Krissak of Bethel AllStars
3rd Place - Mark Marum of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
4th Place - Callum Stefanelli of UP Vikings
5th Place - Ethan Smith of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Elijah Morales of SWWWC-South West Washington
7th Place - Noah Cortez of Bethel AllStars
8th Place - Taylor Stolle of USA Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brenden Chaowanapibool (Team Aggression) won by tech fall over Mark Marum (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Donnie Krissak (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Mark Marum (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Donnie Krissak (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Callum Stefanelli (UP Vikings) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Smith (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Elijah Morales (SWWWC-South West Washington) (Pin 2:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Noah Cortez (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Taylor Stolle (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (Pin 1:53)

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Robby Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cayden Jordan of Team Aggression
4th Place - Josh Fernandez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
5th Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Evan Janson of UP Vikings
7th Place - Nate Belcourt of Unattached
8th Place - Coty Chabot of Bethel AllStars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin (UP Vikings) won by decision over Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cayden Jordan (Team Aggression) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cayden Jordan (Team Aggression) won by tech fall over Josh Fernandez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won in overtime over Evan Janson (UP Vikings) (OT 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nate Belcourt (Unattached) won by decision over Coty Chabot (Bethel AllStars) (Dec 12-6)

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jose Campos Jr of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Hunter Johnson of Team Aggression
4th Place - Kyler Stancato of UP Vikings
5th Place - Avery Sundheim of Team Spartan
6th Place - Kellan Crabtree of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Abel DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cale Peth of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Johnson (Team Aggression) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Jose Campos Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Hunter Johnson (Team Aggression) (Pin 0:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jose Campos Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Kyler Stancato (UP Vikings) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Avery Sundheim (Team Spartan) won by pin over Kellan Crabtree (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Abel DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cale Peth (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Noah Talavera of SWWWC-South West Washington
2nd Place - Ryan Wheeler of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Diego Isiordia of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
4th Place - Austin Almaguer of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hunter Behnke of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jake Aplin of 3D Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tyler Baun of Basement Boys
8th Place - Keegan Stancato of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah Talavera (SWWWC-South West Washington) won by decision over Diego Isiordia (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 9-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ryan Wheeler (UP Vikings) won by pin over Diego Isiordia (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Wheeler (UP Vikings) won by decision over Austin Almaguer (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hunter Behnke (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Aplin (3D Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tyler Baun (Basement Boys) won by tech fall over Keegan Stancato (UP Vikings) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mikael Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Julian Fryberg of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cj Richmond of UP Vikings
5th Place - Jesus Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Dominic Damon of Seattle Wrestling Club
7th Place - Ky Adams of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
8th Place - Jared Rodarte of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Fryberg (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Julian Fryberg (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cj Richmond (UP Vikings) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jesus Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Dominic Damon (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ky Adams (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) won by decision over Jared Rodarte (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Isaac Clark of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Cody Coffey of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Jack Jordan of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
4th Place - Aaron Fisher of Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets
5th Place - Nickoles Cruz of Fife Thunder Wrestling
6th Place - Gorge Guerrero-Amaral of NWWC
7th Place - Chase Randall of Team Spartan
8th Place - Wyatt Plumb of Fife Thunder Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaac Clark (Team Aggression) won by pin over Cody Coffey (Team Aggression) (Pin 2:53)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Cody Coffey (Team Aggression) won by pin over Jack Jordan (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) (Pin 0:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jack Jordan (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) won by decision over Aaron Fisher (Skagit Valley Yellow Jackets) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nickoles Cruz (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gorge Guerrero-Amaral (NWWC) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chase Randall (Team Spartan) won by decision over Wyatt Plumb (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - Devin Neal of UP Vikings
2nd Place - Logan Kinney of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Phillips of White River Hornets
4th Place - Kadin Shaw of Team Spartan
5th Place - Kaden Martin of Puyallup Falcons
6th Place - Kiale Ulufale of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
7th Place - Levi Wiseman of Sabotage Wrestling
8th Place - Michael Gabelein of Northshore Mat Kids
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devin Neal (UP Vikings) won by decision over Cole Phillips (White River Hornets) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Logan Kinney (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Phillips (White River Hornets) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Kinney (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kadin Shaw (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kaden Martin (Puyallup Falcons) won by tech fall over Kiale Ulufale (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Levi Wiseman (Sabotage Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Gabelein (Northshore Mat Kids) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Max Wheeler of White River Hornets
2nd Place - Colby Porter of Bethel AllStars
3rd Place - Samuel DesRoches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sam Frosh of North County Bobcats
5th Place - Anthony Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Logan Ferguson of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Austin Reed of Basement Boys
8th Place - Abayomi Reaves of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Max Wheeler (White River Hornets) won by decision over Samuel DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Colby Porter (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Samuel DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colby Porter (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Sam Frosh (North County Bobcats) (Dec 10-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Anthony Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Logan Ferguson (Team Scorpion) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Austin Reed (Basement Boys) won by tech fall over Abayomi Reaves (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Dylan Hickok of Ferndale Force Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Toretto Metzger-Magalei of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase Sienkiewicz of Bethel AllStars
5th Place - Caden Jumper of Unattached
6th Place - Ty Hummel of Team Tech-Fall
7th Place - Brendon Styf of Bethel AllStars
8th Place - Kailer Trujillo of Puyallup Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Hickok (Ferndale Force Wrestling Club) won by decision over Toretto Metzger-Magalei (UP Vikings) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Toretto Metzger-Magalei (UP Vikings) won by rule over Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gage Potter (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by decision over Chase Sienkiewicz (Bethel AllStars) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Jumper (Unattached) won by decision over Ty Hummel (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 11-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brendon Styf (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Kailer Trujillo (Puyallup Falcons) (Pin 2:38)

Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Austin Smith of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lane Pierce of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Colton Baker of Takedown Express
4th Place - Isaiah Thompson of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Logan Reilly of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Preston Slaughter of UP Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Smith (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lane Pierce (Basement Boys) (Dec 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Lane Pierce (Basement Boys) won by rule over Colton Baker (Takedown Express) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colton Baker (Takedown Express) won by pin over Isaiah Thompson (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Logan Reilly (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Preston Slaughter (UP Vikings) (Dec 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Intermediate - 112
1st Place - Carlos Esquivel of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dillon Turner of Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)
3rd Place - Nathan Balderas of North County Bobcats
4th Place - Cade Byus of Over Time (OT)
Round 1
Round 1 - Dillon Turner (Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)) won by decision over Nathan Balderas (North County Bobcats) (Dec 10-5)
Round 1 - Carlos Esquivel (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Byus (Over Time (OT)) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Carlos Esquivel (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Balderas (North County Bobcats) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2 - Dillon Turner (Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)) won by decision over Cade Byus (Over Time (OT)) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Nathan Balderas (North County Bobcats) won by pin over Cade Byus (Over Time (OT)) (Pin 0:52)
Round 3 - Carlos Esquivel (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dillon Turner (Yakima Police Athletic (Fury)) (Pin 2:30)

Intermediate - 120
1st Place - Kohlton Budnick of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Lewis of Northshore Mat Kids
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kohlton Budnick (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Lewis (Northshore Mat Kids) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate - 120+
1st Place - Cade Hicks of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Vickers of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cade Hicks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Vickers (NWWC) (Pin 1:58)

Intermediate - 120++
1st Place - Joshua Twillegar of Central Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Twillegar (Central Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 60
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Parker McBride of Eastside Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Justin Hoyle of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Clayton Gilliam of Viper Wrestling Club
5th Place - Izaiah Gonzalez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Zachariah Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cameryn Bair of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
8th Place - Nate Mendoza of Stampede Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Kaylor (Team Aggression) won by decision over Justin Hoyle (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Parker McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Hoyle (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Parker McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Clayton Gilliam (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Izaiah Gonzalez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Zachariah Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cameryn Bair (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Nate Mendoza (Stampede Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Novice - 65
1st Place - Alexander Cruz of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Spencer Clegg of Hells Canyon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Hobbs of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Blake Haney of Unattached
5th Place - Kalel Salcedo of Team Aggression
6th Place - Christian Middlestead of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Robert Fiocchi of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
8th Place - Keagan Anderson of Puyallup Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alexander Cruz (Team Aggression) won by decision over Spencer Clegg (Hells Canyon Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Spencer Clegg (Hells Canyon Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Hobbs (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Hobbs (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Blake Haney (Unattached) (Pin 1:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kalel Salcedo (Team Aggression) won by pin over Christian Middlestead (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Robert Fiocchi (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keagan Anderson (Puyallup Falcons) (Dec 4-0)

Novice - 70
1st Place - Josiah Joab Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Ty Peth of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Jakob Treece of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - John T Morrison of Basement Boys
5th Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Gavin Rork of Sabotage Wrestling
7th Place - Nicholas Stefanelli of UP Vikings
8th Place - Logan Shults of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Josiah Joab Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Ty Peth (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Ty Peth (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Jakob Treece (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jakob Treece (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over John T Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by decision over Gavin Rork (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nicholas Stefanelli (UP Vikings) won by decision over Logan Shults (Team Spartan) (Dec 2-1)

Novice - 75
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Alexandro Vaca of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Diego Nunez of Unattached
4th Place - Clai Quintanilla of Unattached
5th Place - Eliud Cisneros of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
6th Place - Baily Alvis of Pin City Wrestling Club
7th Place - Emilio Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cooper Franklin of White River Hornets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Diego Nunez (Unattached) (Pin 2:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Alexandro Vaca (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Diego Nunez (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alexandro Vaca (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Clai Quintanilla (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Eliud Cisneros (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won in overtime over Baily Alvis (Pin City Wrestling Club) (OT 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Emilio Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (White River Hornets) (Dec 6-2)

Novice - 80
1st Place - James Rogers of North County Bobcats
2nd Place - Tony Williams of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Kyle Cramer of Team Aggression
4th Place - Malachi Lawrence of Pin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Drew Hagen of Team Aggression
6th Place - Josh Helling of North County Bobcats
7th Place - Nathan Moore of White River Hornets
8th Place - Steven Kindya of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - James Rogers (North County Bobcats) won by decision over Kyle Cramer (Team Aggression) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tony Williams (Team Aggression) won by decision over Kyle Cramer (Team Aggression) (Dec 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tony Williams (Team Aggression) won by decision over Malachi Lawrence (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Drew Hagen (Team Aggression) won by decision over Josh Helling (North County Bobcats) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nathan Moore (White River Hornets) won by decision over Steven Kindya (Team Spartan) (Dec 6-4)

Novice - 85
1st Place - Carlos Lopez Jr of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Michael Anderson of Twin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jamell Carroll of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Cain of Montesano Mad Dogs
5th Place - Brahm Trujillo of Unattached
6th Place - Mason Fend of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jasmine Pleasants of Fife Thunder Wrestling
8th Place - Ryan Redford of White River Hornets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carlos Lopez Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Jamell Carroll (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Michael Anderson (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamell Carroll (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Anderson (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Cain (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brahm Trujillo (Unattached) won by pin over Mason Fend (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jasmine Pleasants (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by decision over Ryan Redford (White River Hornets) (Dec 2-1)

Novice - 90
1st Place - Jakob Freeman of Hells Canyon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kione Gill of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Cyle Deleon of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Bowerman of Team Spartan
5th Place - Nolan Martinez of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jackson Norman of Northshore Mat Kids
7th Place - Zachary Koeller of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Lamar Collins of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jakob Freeman (Hells Canyon Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Cyle Deleon (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (OT 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Kione Gill (Takedown Express) won by pin over Cyle Deleon (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kione Gill (Takedown Express) won by tech fall over Cameron Bowerman (Team Spartan) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nolan Martinez (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Norman (Northshore Mat Kids) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Zachary Koeller (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lamar Collins (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Novice - 95
1st Place - Juan Isiordia Jr of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Damon Thomas of Askeo International Mat Club
3rd Place - Ricky Abarca of Team Outlaw
4th Place - Baylee Tran of UP Vikings
5th Place - Luke Requa of USA Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ketner Fields of UP Vikings
7th Place - Riley Fritsch of Ferndale Force Wrestling Club
8th Place - Erin Redford of White River Hornets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Juan Isiordia Jr (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Ricky Abarca (Team Outlaw) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Damon Thomas (Askeo International Mat Club) won by pin over Ricky Abarca (Team Outlaw) (Pin 1:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Damon Thomas (Askeo International Mat Club) won by decision over Baylee Tran (UP Vikings) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Luke Requa (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by tech fall over Ketner Fields (UP Vikings) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Riley Fritsch (Ferndale Force Wrestling Club) won by decision over Erin Redford (White River Hornets) (Dec 9-0)

Novice - 100
1st Place - Braedon Orrino of Over Time (OT)
2nd Place - Trevor Senn of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Keith Pablo of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bernabe G. Garza of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place - Demetrius Sims of Over Time (OT)
6th Place - Brooklyn Bartelson of Fife Thunder Wrestling
7th Place - Terrell Banks of UP Vikings
8th Place - Matthew Lund of Twin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Braedon Orrino (Over Time (OT)) won by pin over Trevor Senn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Trevor Senn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keith Pablo (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Keith Pablo (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bernabe G. Garza (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Demetrius Sims (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Brooklyn Bartelson (Fife Thunder Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Terrell Banks (UP Vikings) won by decision over Matthew Lund (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)

Novice - 105
1st Place - Cole Washburn of 3D Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Drake Ferguson of Over Time (OT)
3rd Place - Thailer Morrison of Basement Boys
4th Place - Keegan Dorsey of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Goodpaster of Askeo International Mat Club
6th Place - Donnie Howard of Eastside Wrestling Club
7th Place - Coy Odiorne of Big Cat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Gabriel Rogers of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Washburn (3D Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thailer Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Drake Ferguson (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Thailer Morrison (Basement Boys) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Drake Ferguson (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Keegan Dorsey (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Goodpaster (Askeo International Mat Club) won by decision over Donnie Howard (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Coy Odiorne (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Gabriel Rogers (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:59)

Novice - 112
1st Place - Jeremy Smith of Bethel AllStars
2nd Place - Brent Hodgson of Deer Park Ironman
3rd Place - Tristan Fish of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Chung of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Brent Hodgson (Deer Park Ironman) won by pin over Isaac Chung (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:52)
Round 1 - Jeremy Smith (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Tristan Fish (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brent Hodgson (Deer Park Ironman) won by decision over Tristan Fish (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2 - Jeremy Smith (Bethel AllStars) won by tech fall over Isaac Chung (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jeremy Smith (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Brent Hodgson (Deer Park Ironman) (Pin 2:44)
Round 3 - Tristan Fish (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Chung (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)

Novice - 120
1st Place - Dante` Springsteen of Bethel AllStars
2nd Place - Daiman Vasquez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jarrad Dixon of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jameson DesRoches of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zack Stratton of Over Time (OT)
6th Place - Whitney Bennett of Askeo International Mat Club
7th Place - Chase Berkeley of Basement Boys
8th Place - Kyler Alvis of Pin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dante` Springsteen (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Jarrad Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrad Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daiman Vasquez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jameson DesRoches (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zack Stratton (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Whitney Bennett (Askeo International Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chase Berkeley (Basement Boys) won by pin over Kyler Alvis (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:37)

Novice - 130
1st Place - Colin Spendlove of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Juan Zamora of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Jack Moen of Unattached
4th Place - Haden Pierce of Team Spartan
5th Place - Colton Ferro of Arlington Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place - Logan Dahl of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
7th Place - Frank Daniel of Pin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colin Spendlove (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juan Zamora (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Juan Zamora (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by rule over Jack Moen (Unattached) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jack Moen (Unattached) won by pin over Haden Pierce (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colton Ferro (Arlington Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Dahl (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Frank Daniel (Pin City Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140
1st Place - Chase Heath of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chase Heath (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Novice - 140+
1st Place - Kenny Marll of Bethel AllStars
2nd Place - Adam Holston of USA Everett Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ian Guile of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
4th Place - Justin Mann of Unattached
5th Place - Brannon Stewart of Everett Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ian Guile (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Justin Mann (Unattached) (Pin 2:28)
Round 1 - Kenny Marll (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Adam Holston (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (Pin 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kenny Marll (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Brannon Stewart (Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:45)
Round 2 - Adam Holston (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by tech fall over Justin Mann (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Adam Holston (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by pin over Brannon Stewart (Everett Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:17)
Round 3 - Kenny Marll (Bethel AllStars) won by tech fall over Ian Guile (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Ian Guile (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brannon Stewart (Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4 - Kenny Marll (Bethel AllStars) won by pin over Justin Mann (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
Round 5
Round 5 - Justin Mann (Unattached) won by decision over Brannon Stewart (Everett Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Round 5 - Adam Holston (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by decision over Ian Guile (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Novice - 140++
1st Place - Cy Hicks of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Silvestre Cortes of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Merrell W Wickham of Over Time (OT)
4th Place - Nicholas Williams-Bales of Team Scorpion
Round 1
Round 1 - Cy Hicks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nicholas Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) (Pin 0:43)
Round 1 - Silvestre Cortes (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Merrell W Wickham (Over Time (OT)) (Pin 1:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - Silvestre Cortes (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by tech fall over Nicholas Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Cy Hicks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Merrell W Wickham (Over Time (OT)) (Pin 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 - Merrell W Wickham (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Nicholas Williams-Bales (Team Scorpion) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 - Cy Hicks (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Silvestre Cortes (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Pin 0:52)

Schoolboy/Girl - 70
1st Place - Boston Jones of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Parker Risk of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Andrew Campton of Sabotage Wrestling
4th Place - Corbin Shults of Team Spartan
5th Place - Patrick Wheeler of UP Vikings
6th Place - Wesley Rickter of Team Tech-Fall
7th Place - Nick Voss of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Heaven Kemp of NWWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Boston Jones (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Campton (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Parker Risk (Tumwater Freestyle) won by pin over Andrew Campton (Sabotage Wrestling) (Pin 0:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Parker Risk (Tumwater Freestyle) won by pin over Corbin Shults (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Patrick Wheeler (UP Vikings) won by pin over Wesley Rickter (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 1:12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nick Voss (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Heaven Kemp (NWWC) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 77
1st Place - Jeremy Nygard of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Elias Romero of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Nick Whitehead of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase Wickman of Sabotage Wrestling
5th Place - Dalton Young of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
6th Place - Jeremy Talavera Jr of SWWWC-South West Washington
7th Place - Kyle Opland of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Hunter Bair of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeremy Nygard (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Nick Whitehead (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:56)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Elias Romero (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Nick Whitehead (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elias Romero (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Chase Wickman (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dalton Young (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) won by tech fall over Jeremy Talavera Jr (SWWWC-South West Washington) (TF 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kyle Opland (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Bair (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 3-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 84
1st Place - Joshua Franich of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Azariah Crew of Pin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cam Sorensen of Big Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dean Utterback of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
6th Place - Drew Aplin of 3D Wrestling Club
7th Place - West Weinert of Sabotage Wrestling
8th Place - Zac Hanson of Viper Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Franich (Team Aggression) won by decision over Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Azariah Crew (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Azariah Crew (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dean Utterback (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:21)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) won by decision over Drew Aplin (3D Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - West Weinert (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Zac Hanson (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 91
1st Place - Tommy Strassenberg of SWWWC-South West Washington
2nd Place - Michael Soler of Pin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Oscar Springsteen of Bethel AllStars
4th Place - Manuel Jr Martinez of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alius DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Gavin Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Luke Wilson of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jordan Rhodes of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tommy Strassenberg (SWWWC-South West Washington) won by decision over Michael Soler (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Michael Soler (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Oscar Springsteen (Bethel AllStars) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Oscar Springsteen (Bethel AllStars) won by decision over Manuel Jr Martinez (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alius DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 12-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Rhodes (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 98
1st Place - Jake Douglas of Pin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Leviticus Arizpe of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas Foreman of Harbor Hawks Combat Club-H2C2
4th Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
5th Place - Ruben Crew of Pin City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cole Ahrendt of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
7th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nathan Boucher of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Douglas (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Thomas Foreman (Harbor Hawks Combat Club-H2C2) (Pin 1:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Leviticus Arizpe (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Foreman (Harbor Hawks Combat Club-H2C2) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Leviticus Arizpe (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ruben Crew (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Ahrendt (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nathan Boucher (Team Spartan) (Pin 3:12)

Schoolboy/Girl - 105
1st Place - Victor Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2nd Place - Zachary Volk of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Troy Wilson of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brian Rochester of Team Tech-Fall
5th Place - Kylar Prante of Montesano Mad Dogs
6th Place - Rico Ybarra of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Andrew Ramirez of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Brandon Stinson of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Victor Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Zachary Volk (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Zachary Volk (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Troy Wilson (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Troy Wilson (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brian Rochester (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 2:19)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kylar Prante (Montesano Mad Dogs) won by decision over Rico Ybarra (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Andrew Ramirez (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brandon Stinson (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:07)

Schoolboy/Girl - 112
1st Place - Timothy Martinez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Bloom of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ely Malametz of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Garrett Brown of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
5th Place - John Pine of Tumwater Freestyle
6th Place - Gabe Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Colby Starren of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
8th Place - Zachary Freeman of Hells Canyon Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Timothy Martinez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tanner Bloom (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Tanner Bloom (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ely Malametz (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ely Malametz (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Garrett Brown (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) (Pin 0:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - John Pine (Tumwater Freestyle) won by decision over Gabe Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Colby Starren (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Zachary Freeman (Hells Canyon Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:03)

Schoolboy/Girl - 120
1st Place - Rich Bondurant of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Joey Escobar of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Trevor Eicher of Unattached
4th Place - Brandon Davis of Twin City Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brian Short of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Riley Seward of Northshore Mat Kids
7th Place - Killian Page of Pin City Wrestling Club
8th Place - Ralph Moniz of Takedown Express
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rich Bondurant (Team Spartan) won by decision over Trevor Eicher (Unattached) (Dec 9-7)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match - Joey Escobar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Trevor Eicher (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joey Escobar (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Brandon Davis (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brian Short (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Riley Seward (Northshore Mat Kids) (Pin 0:23)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Killian Page (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ralph Moniz (Takedown Express) (Dec 11-2)

Schoolboy/Girl - 128
1st Place - Logan Bearss of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Corde` Ferreira of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Mitchell Owens of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
4th Place - Julian Adame of Ephrata Wrestling Club
5th Place - Bo Longmore of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Darrin Miller of Big Horn Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mason McDaniel of Northshore Mat Kids
8th Place - Carlos Castro of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Bearss (Takedown Express) won by decision over Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Mitchell Owens (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:56)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mitchell Owens (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Adame (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bo Longmore (Eastside Wrestling Club) won in overtime over Darrin Miller (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (OT 11-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mason McDaniel (Northshore Mat Kids) won by forfeit over Carlos Castro (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy/Girl - 136
1st Place - Falani Gill of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eli Everson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
4th Place - Chauncye Garigan of Over Time (OT)
5th Place - Garret Severson of White River Hornets
6th Place - Adam Thompson of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Falani Gill (Takedown Express) won by decision over Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) won by pin over Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 4:38)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eli Everson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by tech fall over Chauncye Garigan (Over Time (OT)) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Garret Severson (White River Hornets) won by pin over Adam Thompson (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Pin 3:50)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 144
1st Place - Blake Smith of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Quinton K. Dickman-Roppel of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
3rd Place - Hudson Mauseth of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dylan Amadeo of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Pleasants of Fife Thunder Wrestling
6th Place - Brannon Pederson of Cheney Mat Hawks
7th Place - Sergio Rodriguez of Ephrata Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Smith (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinton K. Dickman-Roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Quinton K. Dickman-Roppel (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) won by rule over Hudson Mauseth (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hudson Mauseth (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dylan Amadeo (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Pleasants (Fife Thunder Wrestling) won by pin over Brannon Pederson (Cheney Mat Hawks) (Pin 1:08)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Sergio Rodriguez (Ephrata Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Schoolboy/Girl - 152
1st Place - Cody Vigoren of Pin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cody Hoffman of Unattached
3rd Place - Dalton Yoder of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Te`ave Metzger-Magalei of UP Vikings
Round 1
Round 1 - Cody Hoffman (Unattached) won by pin over Te`ave Metzger-Magalei (UP Vikings) (Pin 0:46)
Round 1 - Cody Vigoren (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dalton Yoder (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dalton Yoder (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Te`ave Metzger-Magalei (UP Vikings) (Pin 2:12)
Round 2 - Cody Vigoren (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Hoffman (Unattached) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cody Vigoren (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Te`ave Metzger-Magalei (UP Vikings) (Pin 3:06)
Round 3 - Cody Hoffman (Unattached) won by pin over Dalton Yoder (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:43)

Schoolboy/Girl - 160
1st Place - Mason Mckenzie of Pin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Donovan Hamilton of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Dakota Taylor of Ephrata Wrestling Club
4th Place - Malachi Thompson of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Taylor Rupe of Montesano Mad Dogs
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Mckenzie (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Malachi Thompson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:58)
Round 1 - Dakota Taylor (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Rupe (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Pin 1:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Taylor Rupe (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Pin 1:16)
Round 2 - Mason Mckenzie (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dakota Taylor (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Dakota Taylor (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:07)
Round 3 - Malachi Thompson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Rupe (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Malachi Thompson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:42)
Round 4 - Mason Mckenzie (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Taylor Rupe (Montesano Mad Dogs) (Pin 0:32)
Round 5
Round 5 - Mason Mckenzie (Pin City Wrestling Club) won by pin over Donovan Hamilton (Team Scorpion) (Pin 2:59)
Round 5 - Dakota Taylor (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by decision over Malachi Thompson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 175
1st Place - Ric Stewart Iii of Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Mullins of Orting Cougars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ian Spendlove of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Bell of Basement Boys
5th Place - Ryan Gibbons of Twin City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ric Stewart Iii (Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:22)
Round 1 - Ryan Bell (Basement Boys) won by pin over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ian Spendlove (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Bell (Basement Boys) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 - Ric Stewart Iii (Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:26)
Round 3
Round 3 - Ian Spendlove (Viper Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Bell (Basement Boys) (Pin 3:39)
Round 4
Round 4 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ian Spendlove (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:53)
Round 4 - Ric Stewart Iii (Everett Wrestling Club) won by pin over Ryan Bell (Basement Boys) (Pin 0:50)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ric Stewart Iii (Everett Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ian Spendlove (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 5 - Hunter Mullins (Orting Cougars Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Gibbons (Twin City Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy/Girl - 190
1st Place - Dallas Goodpaster of Askeo International Mat Club
2nd Place - Julio Maceda of Ephrata Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon Redeau of Askeo International Mat Club
4th Place - Holden Miller of Team Tech-Fall
Round 1
Round 1 - Dallas Goodpaster (Askeo International Mat Club) won by pin over Julio Maceda (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:31)
Round 1 - Brandon Redeau (Askeo International Mat Club) won by decision over Holden Miller (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dallas Goodpaster (Askeo International Mat Club) won by pin over Holden Miller (Team Tech-Fall) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2 - Julio Maceda (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by pin over Brandon Redeau (Askeo International Mat Club) (Pin 4:57)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dallas Goodpaster (Askeo International Mat Club) won by pin over Brandon Redeau (Askeo International Mat Club) (Pin 1:05)
Round 3 - Julio Maceda (Ephrata Wrestling Club) won by decision over Holden Miller (Team Tech-Fall) (Dec 14-9)

Schoolboy/Girl - 210
1st Place - Austin Brown of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Brown (Marysville Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 91
1st Place - Fred Green of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trent Skelton of Unattached
3rd Place - Justin Chantry of Basement Boys
4th Place - Alex Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Almaguer of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
6th Place - Walker Mudgett of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Fred Green (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Trent Skelton (Unattached) (Pin 3:39)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Trent Skelton (Unattached) won by rule over Justin Chantry (Basement Boys) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Chantry (Basement Boys) won by pin over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Almaguer (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Walker Mudgett (Basement Boys) (Dec 13-11)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 98
1st Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryson Beard of Over Time (OT)
3rd Place - Tanner Zeiler of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Glenn Robertson of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alex Bowdish of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Scott King of Unattached
7th Place - Alex Linn of Basement Boys
8th Place - Connor Lemons of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by pin over Tanner Zeiler (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Bryson Beard (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Tanner Zeiler (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryson Beard (Over Time (OT)) won by decision over Glenn Robertson (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alex Bowdish (Viper Wrestling Club) won by pin over Scott King (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Alex Linn (Basement Boys) won by pin over Connor Lemons (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:05)

Cadet - 105
1st Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jose Chavez of UP Vikings
3rd Place - Christian Villani of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kenny Hobbs of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Daurie of Sabotage Wrestling
6th Place - Tyler Frisch of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Tate LeClair of Big Cat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Daaron Kuiken of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gino Obregon (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by pin over Christian Villani (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:28)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jose Chavez (UP Vikings) won by pin over Christian Villani (Pin City Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jose Chavez (UP Vikings) won by decision over Kenny Hobbs (Eastside Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ryan Daurie (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Frisch (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tate LeClair (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Daaron Kuiken (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) (Pin 1:30)

Cadet - 112
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Tyler Ward of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Nathan Allen of Unattached
4th Place - Brandon Jarrad of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
5th Place - Tristan Cleek of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Spencer Ridenour of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by decision over Nathan Allen (Unattached) (Dec 10-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) won by pin over Nathan Allen (Unattached) (Pin 1:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Ward (Basement Boys) won by pin over Brandon Jarrad (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) (Pin 0:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tristan Cleek (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Spencer Ridenour (Basement Boys) (Pin 3:39)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 119
1st Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Chavez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place - Conner Walch of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter King of Big Cat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Jack of Big Horn Wrestling Club
6th Place - Vicente Morfin of Ephrata Wrestling Club
7th Place - Darrick Rongholt of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Walch (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by forfeit over Conner Walch (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by pin over Hunter King (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Jack (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over Vicente Morfin (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:46)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Darrick Rongholt (Everett Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 125
1st Place - Blake Beard of Over Time (OT)
2nd Place - Brandon Brenenstahl of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ivan Love of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Emmett Fink of Patriot Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kael Rodeman of Team Tech-Fall
6th Place - Blake Hoyle of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jonny Soria of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Beard (Over Time (OT)) won by pin over Ivan Love (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:02)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Brandon Brenenstahl (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ivan Love (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brandon Brenenstahl (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmett Fink (Patriot Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kael Rodeman (Team Tech-Fall) won by pin over Blake Hoyle (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:50)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jonny Soria (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 130
1st Place - Brad Fox of Moses Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Angel Abarca of Team Outlaw
3rd Place - Conner Small of Sabotage Wrestling
4th Place - Andrew Toth of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Hayden Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jaryd Mitchell of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
7th Place - Sean Campton of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brad Fox (Moses Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Angel Abarca (Team Outlaw) (Dec 11-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Angel Abarca (Team Outlaw) won by tech fall over Conner Small (Sabotage Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Conner Small (Sabotage Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Toth (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hayden Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaryd Mitchell (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Sean Campton (Sabotage Wrestling) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 135
1st Place - Joseph Grable of Deer Park Ironman
2nd Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Joesiah Saunders of Team Outlaw
4th Place - Jared Schroeder of Bethel AllStars
5th Place - Gage Gilbertson of USA Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Colton Peha of Central Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jasen Bergesen of Everett Wrestling Club
8th Place - Casey Hackler of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joseph Grable (Deer Park Ironman) won by tech fall over Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) won by pin over Joesiah Saunders (Team Outlaw) (Pin 1:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joesiah Saunders (Team Outlaw) won by pin over Jared Schroeder (Bethel AllStars) (Pin 5:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gage Gilbertson (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) won by decision over Colton Peha (Central Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jasen Bergesen (Everett Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Casey Hackler (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cadet - 140
1st Place - Tucker Simonton of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Elledge of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Bryson Pierce of Team Spartan
4th Place - Juan Garcia of USA Everett Wrestling Club
5th Place - Spencer Oneil of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kyle Yates of Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside
7th Place - Tommy Cavaness of Big Horn Wrestling Club
8th Place - James Raines of Basement Boys
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tucker Simonton (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Elledge (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Jacob Elledge (Sabotage Wrestling) won by rule over Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryson Pierce (Team Spartan) won by pin over Juan Garcia (USA Everett Wrestling Club ) (Pin 3:21)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Spencer Oneil (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Kyle Yates (Suncrest Kids W.C. - Lakeside) (Pin 0:41)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tommy Cavaness (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Raines (Basement Boys) (Dec 3-2)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Tanner Smith of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Cayle Williams of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bradrick Reddaway of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Elizabeth Goodwater of Viper Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Round 1 - Cayle Williams (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bradrick Reddaway (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by pin over Bradrick Reddaway (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 4:30)
Round 2 - Cayle Williams (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Elizabeth Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:47)
Round 3
Round 3 - Tanner Smith (Basement Boys) won by decision over Cayle Williams (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 - Bradrick Reddaway (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Ryan Christensen of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Jovanis Rodriguez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Colton Deleon of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Ryan Christensen (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Jovanis Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) (Pin 1:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ryan Christensen (Sabotage Wrestling) won by pin over Colton Deleon (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:33)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jovanis Rodriguez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) won by pin over Colton Deleon (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:22)

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Eric Harper of Unattached
2nd Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Colin Vandelac of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
4th Place - Vanessa Dixon of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Hankwitz of UP Vikings
Round 1
Round 1 - Colin Vandelac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Jacob Hankwitz (UP Vikings) (Pin 5:36)
Round 1 - Eric Harper (Unattached) won by decision over Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Eric Harper (Unattached) won by pin over Vanessa Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:15)
Round 2 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Colin Vandelac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:51)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by tech fall over Vanessa Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3 - Eric Harper (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jacob Hankwitz (UP Vikings) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Vanessa Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jacob Hankwitz (UP Vikings) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Eric Harper (Unattached) won by pin over Colin Vandelac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:24)
Round 5
Round 5 - Colin Vandelac (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Vanessa Dixon (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:43)
Round 5 - Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) won by injury default over Jacob Hankwitz (UP Vikings) (Inj.)

Cadet - 171
1st Place - Dallas Starren of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dillon Ota of Over Time (OT)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dallas Starren (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) won by pin over Dillon Ota (Over Time (OT)) (Pin 2:10)

Cadet - 189
1st Place - Kevin McLean of Big Cat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kevin McLean (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Cadet - 215
1st Place - Matt Voss of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Junior Villaro of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Mathew Matson of Unattached
4th Place - Gabe Torgerson of Sedro Woolley Steelclaw
5th Place - Mason Ready of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
6th Place - Matthew Derting of Ephrata Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matt Voss (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Junior Villaro (Team Spartan) (Pin 0:43)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Junior Villaro (Team Spartan) won by pin over Mathew Matson (Unattached) (Pin 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mathew Matson (Unattached) won by pin over Gabe Torgerson (Sedro Woolley Steelclaw) (Pin 2:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Matthew Derting (Ephrata Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:43)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 105
1st Place - Sabrina Handlon of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sabrina Handlon (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 112
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Spencer Schroeder of Bethel AllStars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) won by pin over Spencer Schroeder (Bethel AllStars) (Pin 0:41)

Junior - 125
1st Place - Zackary Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Skyler Donner of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Cody Jennings of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skyler Donner (Basement Boys) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Skyler Donner (Basement Boys) won by pin over Cody Jennings (Unattached) (Pin 5:11)
Round 3
Round 3 - Zackary Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Jennings (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Junior - 135
1st Place - Gabe Seward of Northshore Mat Kids
2nd Place - Joey Allen of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - David Vilchiz of Basement Boys
Round 1
Round 1 - Gabe Seward (Northshore Mat Kids) won by decision over David Vilchiz (Basement Boys) (Dec 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joey Allen (Big Horn Wrestling Club) won by pin over David Vilchiz (Basement Boys) (Pin 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gabe Seward (Northshore Mat Kids) won by tech fall over Joey Allen (Big Horn Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Dalton Mudgett of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Connor Rosane of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dalton Mudgett (Basement Boys) won in overtime over Connor Rosane (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) (OT 13-5)

Junior - 152
1st Place - Forrest Kopta of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
2nd Place - Ryan Christensen of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Forrest Kopta (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) won by decision over Ryan Christensen (Sabotage Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Junior - 171
1st Place - Anthony Thomas of Askeo International Mat Club
2nd Place - Hunter LeCaire of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Leo Cichosz of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sefo Gill of Takedown Express
Round 1
Round 1 - Anthony Thomas (Askeo International Mat Club) won by tech fall over Sefo Gill (Takedown Express) (TF 17-7)
Round 1 - Hunter LeCaire (Basement Boys) won by pin over Leo Cichosz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:51)
Round 2
Round 2 - Hunter LeCaire (Basement Boys) won by pin over Sefo Gill (Takedown Express) (Pin 0:28)
Round 2 - Anthony Thomas (Askeo International Mat Club) won by pin over Leo Cichosz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Leo Cichosz (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sefo Gill (Takedown Express) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3 - Anthony Thomas (Askeo International Mat Club) won by tech fall over Hunter LeCaire (Basement Boys) (TF 14-3)

Junior - 189
1st Place - Lucas Huyber of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lucas Huyber (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Junior - 215
1st Place - Walker Larson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Walker Larson (Unattached) received a bye (Bye)

Women (Junior) - 105
1st Place - Sabrina Handlon of Eastside Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sabrina Handlon (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Women (Junior) - 121
1st Place - Marissa Oneil of Bear Claw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marissa Oneil (Bear Claw Wrestling Club) received a bye (Bye)

Open (Senior) - 132.25
1st Place - Jamie Tamura of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Jeff Whitney of Unattached
3rd Place - Domingo Gomez of Seattle Wrestling Club
4th Place - Phillip Hogsed of UP Vikings
Round 1
Round 1 - Domingo Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phillip Hogsed (UP Vikings) (Dec 9-8)
Round 1 - Jamie Tamura (Team Spartan) won by pin over Jeff Whitney (Unattached) (Pin 0:15)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jamie Tamura (Team Spartan) won by injury default over Phillip Hogsed (UP Vikings) (Inj.)
Round 2 - Jeff Whitney (Unattached) won by pin over Domingo Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Pin 3:49)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jeff Whitney (Unattached) won by injury default over Phillip Hogsed (UP Vikings) (Inj.)
Round 3 - Jamie Tamura (Team Spartan) won by injury default over Domingo Gomez (Seattle Wrestling Club) (Inj.)

Open (Senior) - 145.5
1st Place - Connor Pelzel of Twin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Antonio Avalos of Team Outlaw
3rd Place - Shawn Howard of Unattached
4th Place - Jesus Gomez of Savage Wrestling
5th Place - Lupe Hudgens of Team Outlaw
6th Place - Zac Raasch of Unattached
7th Place - Shawn Weisenburgh of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nathan Leslie Brown of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Connor Pelzel (Twin City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonio Avalos (Team Outlaw) (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - Antonio Avalos (Team Outlaw) won in overtime over Shawn Howard (Unattached) (OT 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Shawn Howard (Unattached) won by decision over Jesus Gomez (Savage Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lupe Hudgens (Team Outlaw) won by decision over Zac Raasch (Unattached) (Dec 11-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Shawn Weisenburgh (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Leslie Brown (Team Spartan) (Dec 5-2)

Open (Senior) - 163
1st Place - Joshua Peart of Reality Sports Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Chiesa of Unattached
3rd Place - Nick Harteau of Team Aggression
4th Place - Bennifer Carter of Team Spartan
Round 1
Round 1 - Joshua Peart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Chiesa (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
Round 1 - Nick Harteau (Team Aggression) won by decision over Bennifer Carter (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Michael Chiesa (Unattached) won by decision over Bennifer Carter (Team Spartan) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2 - Joshua Peart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by pin over Nick Harteau (Team Aggression) (Pin 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 - Michael Chiesa (Unattached) won by pin over Nick Harteau (Team Aggression) (Pin 3:15)
Round 3 - Joshua Peart (Reality Sports Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennifer Carter (Team Spartan) (Dec 7-0)

Open (Senior) - 185
1st Place - Ernest Weeks of Savage Wrestling
2nd Place - Mat Crockett of SWWWC-South West Washington
3rd Place - Juan Jaimez of Team Outlaw
4th Place - Thomas McBride of White River Hornets
5th Place - Jacob Wright of FW Spartans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Mat Crockett (SWWWC-South West Washington) won by pin over Thomas McBride (White River Hornets) (Pin 3:33)
Round 1 - Ernest Weeks (Savage Wrestling) won by tech fall over Juan Jaimez (Team Outlaw) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Ernest Weeks (Savage Wrestling) won by pin over Jacob Wright (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:00)
Round 2 - Mat Crockett (SWWWC-South West Washington) won by decision over Juan Jaimez (Team Outlaw) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Juan Jaimez (Team Outlaw) won by pin over Jacob Wright (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:49)
Round 3 - Ernest Weeks (Savage Wrestling) won by pin over Thomas McBride (White River Hornets) (Pin 2:30)
Round 4
Round 4 - Thomas McBride (White River Hornets) won by injury default over Jacob Wright (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4 - Ernest Weeks (Savage Wrestling) won by decision over Mat Crockett (SWWWC-South West Washington) (Dec 5-1)
Round 5
Round 5 - Mat Crockett (SWWWC-South West Washington) won by injury default over Jacob Wright (FW Spartans Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 5 - Juan Jaimez (Team Outlaw) won by pin over Thomas McBride (White River Hornets) (Pin 2:14)

Open (Senior) - 211.5
1st Place - Matthew Radach of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - M.T(merrill) Ayers of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Arthur Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
4th Place - Dj Saddler of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ryan Murphy of Unattached
6th Place - Joe Graddon of Unattached
7th Place - Jose Chavez of JBLM Wrestling
8th Place - Duane Dobbins of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by pin over Arthur Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Pin 1:33)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match - M.T(merrill) Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Arthur Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Inj.)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - M.T(merrill) Ayers (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dj Saddler (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ryan Murphy (Unattached) won by forfeit over Joe Graddon (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jose Chavez (JBLM Wrestling) won by pin over Duane Dobbins (Unattached) (Pin 3:55)

Open (Senior) - 264.5
1st Place - Steve-o Taylor of Team Spartan
2nd Place - James Trochowski of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Raymond LaPointe of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
4th Place - Charles Ulufale of Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mark Radach of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Steve-o Taylor (Team Spartan) won by pin over Raymond LaPointe (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:38)
Round 1 - Charles Ulufale (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Mark Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 2
Round 2 - James Trochowski (Team Scorpion) won by injury default over Mark Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 2 - Steve-o Taylor (Team Spartan) won by pin over Charles Ulufale (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - James Trochowski (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Charles Ulufale (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 1:30)
Round 3 - Raymond LaPointe (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Mark Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 4
Round 4 - James Trochowski (Team Scorpion) won by pin over Raymond LaPointe (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 5:20)
Round 4 - Steve-o Taylor (Team Spartan) won by injury default over Mark Radach (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Inj.)
Round 5
Round 5 - Steve-o Taylor (Team Spartan) won by tech fall over James Trochowski (Team Scorpion) (TF 11-1)
Round 5 - Raymond LaPointe (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) won by pin over Charles Ulufale (Franklin Pierce Wrestling Club) (Pin 0:51)

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits