Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Kids Washington State Freestyle results 2011

PeeWee - 31-33 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Bass of Takedown Express
2nd Place - Boden Wais of Team Spartan
1st Place Match
Nate Bass (Takedown Express) over Boden Wais (Team Spartan) Fall 0:18


PeeWee - 36-39 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Casten Tollenaar of USA Everett
2nd Place - Benton Grisso of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
3rd Place - Tyler Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lars Michaelson of NWWC
Round Robin Matches
Casten Tollenaar (USA Everett) over Tyler Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 3-2,6-0
Casten Tollenaar (USA Everett) over Benton Grisso (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) Fall 1-5,0:00
Benton Grisso (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) over Tyler Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 6-1,7-0


PeeWee - 39-41 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Francisco Ayala of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Cole Ekerson of Montesano Mad Dogs W.C.
3rd Place - Ty Thompson of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
4th Place - Anthony Coen of GK Grapplers
1st Place Match
Francisco Ayala (Team Spartan) over Cole Ekerson (Montesano Mad Dogs W.C.) Fall 0:33

1st Place Match
Ty Thompson (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) over Anthony Coen (GK Grapplers) Dec 6-1,10-8


PeeWee - 41-43 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jasiah Wagoner of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Jordan Salcedo of Unattached
3rd Place - Blaine Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
4th Place - Roiel Sorensen of NWWC
1st Place Match
Jasiah Wagoner (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Jordan Salcedo (Unattached) Dec 8-0,6-1

1st Place Match
Blaine Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Roiel Sorensen (NWWC) Fall 7-6,0:43


PeeWee - 43-44 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Cramer of Korum YMCA Mustangs
2nd Place - Enrique Esquivel of Orting Cougars
3rd Place - Theron Tate of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Devan Carter of FW Spartans
Round Robin Matches
Enrique Esquivel (Orting Cougars) over Theron Tate (Pin City Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31
Ryan Cramer (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Enrique Esquivel (Orting Cougars) TF 3-9,0-7
Ryan Cramer (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Theron Tate (Pin City Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,6-0


PeeWee - 44-46 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thor Michaelson of NWWC
2nd Place - Thomas Rhodes of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Gregory of Team Spartan
4th Place - Hayden Primozich of Pin City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Thor Michaelson (NWWC) over Thomas Rhodes (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30


PeeWee - 44-48 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Diego Clemen of NWWC
2nd Place - Cody Wright of Pin City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jake Hall of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
4th Place - Jack Southard of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
Round Robin Matches
Cody Wright (Pin City Wrestling Club) over Jake Hall (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) Dec 4-7,7-2,6-0
Diego Clemen (NWWC) over Jake Hall (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) Fall 1:06
Diego Clemen (NWWC) over Cody Wright (Pin City Wrestling Club) Fall 0-7,0:00


PeeWee - 49-49 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ricky Cisneros of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Cooper Mcdannald of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Seth Dawkins of Reality Sports
4th Place - Madelyn Weinert of Team Scorpion
Round Robin Matches
Cooper Mcdannald (Tumwater Freestyle) over Seth Dawkins (Reality Sports) Dec 6-0,0-6,4-0
Ricky Cisneros (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Seth Dawkins (Reality Sports) TF 6-0,11-5
Ricky Cisneros (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Cooper Mcdannald (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 7-1,1:30


PeeWee - 52-53 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Danny DePaulo of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Kayden Geelan of Montesano Mad Dogs W.C.
3rd Place - Luke Almaguer of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
Round Robin Matches
Danny DePaulo (Basement Boys) over Kayden Geelan (Montesano Mad Dogs W.C.) Fall 7-1,7-9,0:35
Kayden Geelan (Montesano Mad Dogs W.C.) over Luke Almaguer (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) TF 8-0,6-0
Danny DePaulo (Basement Boys) over Luke Almaguer (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) TF 7-0,6-0


PeeWee - 54-56 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby Holmdahl of Snohomish Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Delaney Cobbs of Young Guns Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Colby Holmdahl (Snohomish Wrestling Club) over Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) TF 7-0,8-2
Colby Holmdahl (Snohomish Wrestling Club) over Delaney Cobbs (Young Guns Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,5-0
Tanner Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) over Delaney Cobbs (Young Guns Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39


PeeWee - 65-68 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Abel Nava of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Bryson Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Bryson Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:17


Bantam - 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alexander Sinclair of NWWC
2nd Place - Conor Goucher of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Tryon Kaess of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
4th Place - Bennett Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
5th Place - Mark Marum of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
6th Place - Noe Medina of Team Outlaw
7th Place - Ethan Peterson of Takedown Express
8th Place - Aulani Benitez of Team Outlaw
1st Place Match
Alexander Sinclair (NWWC) over Conor Goucher (Korum YMCA Mustangs) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Tryon Kaess (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) over Bennett Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
5th Place Match
Mark Marum (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) over Noe Medina (Team Outlaw) Dec 3-1,6-4
7th Place Match
Ethan Peterson (Takedown Express) over Aulani Benitez (Team Outlaw) TF 7-0,9-1

Bantam - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarret Sharp of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
2nd Place - Josiah O`Bannon of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Elijah Morales of South West Washington (SWWWC)
4th Place - Josiah Sorensen of NWWC
5th Place - Caleb Harris of Team Tech-Fall
6th Place - William Roy of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jarret Sharp (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) over Josiah O`Bannon (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 0:06
3rd Place Match
Elijah Morales (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Josiah Sorensen (NWWC) Fall 1:45
5th Place Match
Caleb Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over William Roy (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Bantam - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robby Vaughn of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kyler Stancato of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cayden Jordan of Team Aggression
4th Place - Xavier Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Hayden Worswick of Team Scorpion
6th Place - Dakota Davis of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
7th Place - Nathan Martinez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
8th Place - Scott Lees of South West Washington (SWWWC)
1st Place Match
Robby Vaughn (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Kyler Stancato (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Cayden Jordan (Team Aggression) over Xavier Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 3-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Hayden Worswick (Team Scorpion) over Dakota Davis (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) Fall 1-1,1:00
7th Place Match
Nathan Martinez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Scott Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Dec 4-4,7-1

Bantam - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Diego Isiordia of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Kyler Anstrom of Central Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Jason Swaab of Rams Wrestling Club
4th Place - Keegan Stancato of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
5th Place - Avery Sundheim of Team Spartan
6th Place - Codey Menard of Monroe Mat Cats
7th Place - Kaleb Wright of FW Spartans
8th Place - Colby Amick of NWWC
1st Place Match
Diego Isiordia (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Kyler Anstrom (Central Valley Wrestling) Dec 7-3,4-5,7-5
3rd Place Match
Jason Swaab (Rams Wrestling Club) over Keegan Stancato (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00
5th Place Match
Avery Sundheim (Team Spartan) over Codey Menard (Monroe Mat Cats) Fall 7-0,0:49
7th Place Match
Kaleb Wright (FW Spartans) over Colby Amick (NWWC) Fall 0:16

Bantam - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Matthew Weinert of Team Scorpion
3rd Place - Lucas Ashley of Twin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lorenzo Gonzalez of Team Spartan
5th Place - Zach Hall of Snoqualmie Valley W.C.
6th Place - Hayden Baker of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
1st Place Match
Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) over Matthew Weinert (Team Scorpion) Fall 8-2,1:00
3rd Place Match
Lucas Ashley (Twin City Wrestling Club) over Lorenzo Gonzalez (Team Spartan) Dec 4-4,5-4,5-3
5th Place Match
Zach Hall (Snoqualmie Valley W.C.) over Hayden Baker (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) Dec 5-5,2-1,5-3
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Bantam - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Candanoza of Stampede Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Wheeler of Snohomish Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Logan Candanoza (Stampede Wrestling Club) over Dylan Wheeler (Snohomish Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0


Bantam - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wesley Tilleman of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Riley Merrill of Team Tech-Fall
Round Robin Matches
Isaiah Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) over Riley Merrill (Team Tech-Fall) Fall 1:27
Isaiah Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) over Wesley Tilleman (Tumwater Freestyle) Dec 7-1,5-3
Wesley Tilleman (Tumwater Freestyle) over Riley Merrill (Team Tech-Fall) Dec 8-2,6-5


Bantam - 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Baysinger of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
2nd Place - Charley Southard of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
1st Place Match
Trey Baysinger (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) over Charley Southard (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) Dec 5-0,8-4


Bantam - 75++ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carlos Esquivel of Orting Cougars

Bantam - 75+++ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Vickers of NWWC
2nd Place - Robert Marti of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Jacob Vickers (NWWC) over Robert Marti (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 3-9,0:53


Intermediate - 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brenden Chaowanapibool of Team Aggression

Intermediate - 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah H. Gonzalez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Johnson of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Jose Campos Jr of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
4th Place - Ryan King of Reality Sports
5th Place - Carly Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
6th Place - Clayton Gilliam of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
8th Place - Evan Janson of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Isaiah H. Gonzalez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Hunter Johnson (Team Aggression) Fall 4-4,6-1,1:00
3rd Place Match
Jose Campos Jr (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Ryan King (Reality Sports) TF 12-6,10-4
5th Place Match
Carly Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) over Clayton Gilliam (Viper Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Aizayah `Maka` Yacapin (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) over Evan Janson (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) TF 3-3,7-0,7-0

Intermediate - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Hoyle of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Wheeler of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Izaiah Gonzalez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
4th Place - Beau Wiebe of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Chase Tebbets of Big Cat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Austin Almaguer of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
7th Place - Marcus Peterson of Reality Sports
8th Place - Cole Daurie of Sabotage Wrestling
1st Place Match
Justin Hoyle (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Ryan Wheeler (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 6-0,1:57
3rd Place Match
Izaiah Gonzalez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Beau Wiebe (Eastside Wrestling Club) Dec 2-0,3-0
5th Place Match
Chase Tebbets (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Austin Almaguer (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Marcus Peterson (Reality Sports) over Cole Daurie (Sabotage Wrestling) TF 6-0,8-1

Intermediate - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Vaca of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
2nd Place - Alexander Cruz of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Julian Fryberg of Pin City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Crawford of Team Spartan
5th Place - Tanner Lees of South West Washington (SWWWC)
6th Place - Dominic Damon of Seattle Wrestling Club
7th Place - Mikael Failor of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
8th Place - Bradley Tyack of Reality Sports
1st Place Match
Alex Vaca (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Alexander Cruz (Team Aggression) Fall 4-2,1:30
3rd Place Match
Julian Fryberg (Pin City Wrestling Club) over Cameron Crawford (Team Spartan) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tanner Lees (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Dominic Damon (Seattle Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,7-0
7th Place Match
Mikael Failor (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) over Bradley Tyack (Reality Sports) TF 8-0,10-3

Intermediate - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Phillips of Team Scorpion
2nd Place - Jacob Olson of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac Clark of Team Aggression
4th Place - Kyle Cramer of Team Aggression
5th Place - Mason Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Mason Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
7th Place - Dorian Miles of North County Bobcats
8th Place - Zachary Abrahamson of NWWC
1st Place Match
Mason Phillips (Team Scorpion) over Jacob Olson (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 4-3,10-3
3rd Place Match
Isaac Clark (Team Aggression) and Kyle Cramer (Team Aggression) were both disqualified.
5th Place Match
Mason Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Mason Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) FF
7th Place Match
Dorian Miles (North County Bobcats) over Zachary Abrahamson (NWWC) Dec 4-3,10-8

Intermediate - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Badure of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - John Knight of Basement Boys
3rd Place - Jace Coulter of Team Aggression
4th Place - Nolan Martinez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Colby Porter of Reality Sports
6th Place - Logan Kinney of Reality Sports
7th Place - Oscar Michel of Rams Wrestling Club
8th Place - Ty Eck of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Dylan Badure (Eastside Wrestling Club) over John Knight (Basement Boys) TF 7-1,9-2
3rd Place Match
Jace Coulter (Team Aggression) over Nolan Martinez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Dec 4-1,8-4
5th Place Match
Colby Porter (Reality Sports) over Logan Kinney (Reality Sports) Dec 1-1,3-0,5-2
7th Place Match
Oscar Michel (Rams Wrestling Club) over Ty Eck (USA Everett) TF 0-4,7-2,7-0

Intermediate - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Rogers of North County Bobcats
2nd Place - Ryan Redford of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Scout Walker of Basement Boys
4th Place - Devin Neal of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gabriel Eck of USA Everett
6th Place - Dylan Stone of Tumwater Freestyle
7th Place - Blake Taylor of Sabotage Wrestling
8th Place - Riley Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
James Rogers (North County Bobcats) over Ryan Redford (Reality Sports) Dec 4-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Scout Walker (Basement Boys) over Devin Neal (UP Vikings Wrestling Club) Fall 8-10,7-1,0:00
5th Place Match
Gabriel Eck (USA Everett) over Dylan Stone (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 1:30
7th Place Match
Blake Taylor (Sabotage Wrestling) over Riley Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) Fall 7-0,1:00

Intermediate - 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kione Gill of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Jakob Freeman of Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Juan Isiordia Jr of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
4th Place - Gage Potter of USA Everett
5th Place - Kaleb Solusod of Sammamish Plateau W.C.
6th Place - Skylar Altman of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Kione Gill (Reality Sports) over Jakob Freeman (Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club) TF 8-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Juan Isiordia Jr (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Gage Potter (USA Everett) Dec 7-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Kaleb Solusod (Sammamish Plateau W.C.) over Skylar Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:41
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Intermediate - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Burtenshaw of USA Everett
2nd Place - Zayne Ball of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Zane Stevens of Viper Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Zayne Ball (Reality Sports) over Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) Dec 3-3,7-2
Gage Burtenshaw (USA Everett) over Zane Stevens (Viper Wrestling Club) Fall 4-0,0:10
Gage Burtenshaw (USA Everett) over Zayne Ball (Reality Sports) TF 8-2,7-2


Intermediate - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zack Stratton of West Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Dahlgren of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
1st Place Match
Zack Stratton (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Luke Dahlgren (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) TF 6-0,6-0


Intermediate - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Goodin of Willapa Wrestling Warriors

Novice - 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Kaylor of Team Aggression
2nd Place - Braden Buell of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Heaven Kemp of NWWC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Kaylor (Team Aggression) over Braden Buell (Reality Sports) TF 6-0,6-0
Braden Buell (Reality Sports) over Heaven Kemp (NWWC) Dec 2-6,4-3,5-3
Brandon Kaylor (Team Aggression) over Heaven Kemp (NWWC) TF 7-0,6-0


Novice - 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clai Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Spencer Clegg of Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Slade Braun of Basement Boys
4th Place - Joshua Chavez of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nathan Hobbs of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jamie Schroepfer of Sequim Wrestling
7th Place - Tyrese Thomas of West Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Clai Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Spencer Clegg (Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club) TF 7-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Slade Braun (Basement Boys) over Joshua Chavez (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) Fall 8-6,1:05
5th Place Match
Nathan Hobbs (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Jamie Schroepfer (Sequim Wrestling) TF 8-1,6-0
7th Place Match
Tyrese Thomas (West Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye.

Novice - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tj Baun of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Dalton Young of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
3rd Place - Randy McDonald of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Emilio Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
5th Place - Nick Whitehead of Eastside Wrestling Club
6th Place - Diego Nunez of Takedown Express
7th Place - Jaylen Fryberg of Pin City Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cody Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tj Baun (Basement Boys) over Dalton Young (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) Dec 5-6,8-3,6-2
3rd Place Match
Randy McDonald (Viper Wrestling Club) over Emilio Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) Dec 9-1,8-6
5th Place Match
Nick Whitehead (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Diego Nunez (Takedown Express) Fall 7-2,2:00
7th Place Match
Jaylen Fryberg (Pin City Wrestling Club) over Cody Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) Dec 3-1,6-0

Novice - 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryan Wais of Team Spartan
2nd Place - Joshua Franich of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Tony Williams of Team Aggression
4th Place - Josh Helling of South West Washington (SWWWC)
5th Place - Chase Wickman of Sabotage Wrestling
6th Place - Eliud Cisneros of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
7th Place - Justin Sipila of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Alex Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bryan Wais (Team Spartan) over Joshua Franich (Reality Sports) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Tony Williams (Team Aggression) over Josh Helling (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Fall 1:30
5th Place Match
Chase Wickman (Sabotage Wrestling) over Eliud Cisneros (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) FF
7th Place Match
Justin Sipila (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Alex Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice - 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cam Sorensen of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Sundheim of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Austin Cain of Willapa Wrestling Warriors
4th Place - Brahm Trujilllo of Reality Sports
5th Place - Layn Pannkuk of Tumwater Freestyle
6th Place - Reiner Schauer of Mountain Men
7th Place - Maxwell Potter of USA Everett
8th Place - Stephen Solusod Ii of Sammamish Plateau W.C.
1st Place Match
Cam Sorensen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Logan Sundheim (Team Spartan) Fall 1:30
3rd Place Match
Austin Cain (Willapa Wrestling Warriors) over Brahm Trujilllo (Reality Sports) Dec 6-2,4-1
5th Place Match
Layn Pannkuk (Tumwater Freestyle) over Reiner Schauer (Mountain Men) Dec 6-3,2-1
7th Place Match
Maxwell Potter (USA Everett) over Stephen Solusod Ii (Sammamish Plateau W.C.) Fall 1:00

Novice - 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tommy Strassenberg of South West Washington (SWWWC)
2nd Place - Alius DeLaRosa of Central Valley Wrestling
3rd Place - Braedon Orrino of Pigdog Wrestling Club
4th Place - Giuseppe Sabin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Gavin Eaglin of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Cooper McAuslan of Sabotage Wrestling
7th Place - Brenten I. Goodwater of Viper Wrestling Club
8th Place - Demetrius Sims of West Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Tommy Strassenberg (South West Washington (SWWWC)) over Alius DeLaRosa (Central Valley Wrestling) Dec 6-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Braedon Orrino (Pigdog Wrestling Club) over Giuseppe Sabin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Fall 10-5,0:25
5th Place Match
Gavin Eaglin (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Cooper McAuslan (Sabotage Wrestling) Dec 0-3,7-1,7-6
7th Place Match
Brenten I. Goodwater (Viper Wrestling Club) over Demetrius Sims (West Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 5-0,7-1

Novice - 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trysten Perales of USA Everett
2nd Place - Spencer Hanson of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Luke Requa of USA Everett
4th Place - Jacob Martin of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Wyatt Butler of Pin City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Trey Meyer of Viper Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kedryn Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Gage Turner of Monroe Mat Cats
1st Place Match
Trysten Perales (USA Everett) over Spencer Hanson (Reality Sports) Dec 7-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Luke Requa (USA Everett) over Jacob Martin (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Dec 7-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Wyatt Butler (Pin City Wrestling Club) over Trey Meyer (Viper Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
Kedryn Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Gage Turner (Monroe Mat Cats) Dec 10-7,4-4

Novice - 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Soler of Pin City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bridger Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Queong Rahman-smith of Viper Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jeffrey Mayolo of Unattached
5th Place - Jacob Dye of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jeremy Smith of Toro Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cole Tucker of Reality Sports
8th Place - Orien Altman of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Michael Soler (Pin City Wrestling Club) over Bridger Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Queong Rahman-smith (Viper Wrestling Club) over Jeffrey Mayolo (Unattached) Dec 5-0,3-1
5th Place Match
Jacob Dye (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) over Jeremy Smith (Toro Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
7th Place Match
Cole Tucker (Reality Sports) over Orien Altman (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30

Novice - 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Doug Nichols Jr. of Reality Sports
2nd Place - John Pine of Tumwater Freestyle
3rd Place - Maverick Walker of Basement Boys
4th Place - Hunter Ferguson of West Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place - Drake Ferguson of West Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place - Juan Navejas of Takedown Express
7th Place - Carl Brandt of Unattached
8th Place - Garrett Brown of Suncrest Kids - Lakeside
1st Place Match
Doug Nichols Jr. (Reality Sports) over John Pine (Tumwater Freestyle) Dec 3-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Maverick Walker (Basement Boys) over Hunter Ferguson (West Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Drake Ferguson (West Valley Wrestling Club) over Juan Navejas (Takedown Express) Fall 4-2,1-4,1:28
7th Place Match
Carl Brandt (Unattached) over Garrett Brown (Suncrest Kids - Lakeside) FF

Novice - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Hanson of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Francisco Stuart of Toro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tanner Belcher of USA Everett
4th Place - Nash Gowin of Unattached
5th Place - Sean Delargy of Vashon `Rock` Wrestling
6th Place - Dakota Stone of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Tucker Hanson (Reality Sports) over Francisco Stuart (Toro Wrestling Club) Fall 1:15
3rd Place Match
Tanner Belcher (USA Everett) over Nash Gowin (Unattached) Dec 4-3,5-1
5th Place Match
Sean Delargy (Vashon `Rock` Wrestling) over Dakota Stone (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 1:37
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Novice - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ralph Moniz Jr of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Rico Ybarra of Korum YMCA Mustangs
3rd Place - Mason McDaniel of Northshore Mat Kids
4th Place - William Pulphus of Northshore Mat Kids
5th Place - Ben Costner of Monroe Mat Cats
6th Place - Dylan Perreira of Sequim Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ralph Moniz Jr (Reality Sports) over Rico Ybarra (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Fall 1-5,6-0,1:13
3rd Place Match
Mason McDaniel (Northshore Mat Kids) over William Pulphus (Northshore Mat Kids) Fall 1:57
5th Place Match
Ben Costner (Monroe Mat Cats) over Dylan Perreira (Sequim Wrestling) Fall 1:30
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Novice - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Berry of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Jack Dahlgren of Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)
1st Place Match
Zachary Berry (Reality Sports) over Jack Dahlgren (Peninsula Wrestling (Forks)) Fall 6-0,1:07


Novice - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brody Weinheimer of Unattached
2nd Place - Juan Zamora of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
3rd Place - Kyler Lamb of Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) over Juan Zamora (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) Fall 0:39
Brody Weinheimer (Unattached) over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:13
Juan Zamora (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Kyler Lamb (Whidbey Wildcat Wrestling Club) Dec 5-1,5-1


Novice - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Rinehart of Unattached
2nd Place - Kenny Marll of Orting Cougars
1st Place Match
Cole Rinehart (Unattached) over Kenny Marll (Orting Cougars) Fall 6-0,0:53


Novice - 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Mckenzie of USA Everett
2nd Place - Austin Brown of Marysville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Mason Mckenzie (USA Everett) over Austin Brown (Marysville Wrestling Club) Fall 1:00


Schoolboy/Girl - 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bailey McBride of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Hunter Bair of Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)
3rd Place - Carson Corbaley of Reality Sports
4th Place - Patrick Wheeler of UP Vikings Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Bailey McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Hunter Bair (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) Fall 0:57
Hunter Bair (Yakima Freestyle (Yak Attack)) over Carson Corbaley (Reality Sports) Dec 4-0,4-5,2-1
Bailey McBride (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Carson Corbaley (Reality Sports) TF 7-0,2-2,6-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Smith of Bear Claw
2nd Place - Jeremy Nygard of Sabotage Wrestling
3rd Place - Trent Skelton of Unattached
4th Place - David Ramos of Stampede Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tyler Gale of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
6th Place - Carson Phillips of Team Scorpion
7th Place - Bryce White of Unattached
1st Place Match
Nick Smith (Bear Claw) over Jeremy Nygard (Sabotage Wrestling) Dec 3-3,3-3
3rd Place Match
Trent Skelton (Unattached) over David Ramos (Stampede Wrestling Club) Dec 4-0,1-2,3-0
5th Place Match
Tyler Gale (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) over Carson Phillips (Team Scorpion) Fall 0:28
7th Place Match
Bryce White (Unattached) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Azariah Crew of Sabotage Wrestling
2nd Place - Cale Woyvodich of Takedown Express
3rd Place - Luke Wilson of Eastside Wrestling Club
4th Place - Oscar Springsteen of Toro Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alex Kerth of Korum YMCA Mustangs
6th Place - Jordon Rhodes of FW Spartans
7th Place - West Weinert of Team Scorpion
8th Place - Justin Detrick of South Kitsap Wrestling
1st Place Match
Azariah Crew (Sabotage Wrestling) over Cale Woyvodich (Takedown Express) Dec 2-4,3-3,2-1
3rd Place Match
Luke Wilson (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Oscar Springsteen (Toro Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
5th Place Match
Alex Kerth (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Jordon Rhodes (FW Spartans) Dec 1-5,6-1,6-2
7th Place Match
West Weinert (Team Scorpion) over Justin Detrick (South Kitsap Wrestling) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/Girl - 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Iwicki of Eastside Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Frederick Green of Bear Claw
3rd Place - Darren Harris of Team Tech-Fall
4th Place - Thomas Foreman of Peninsula Seahawks
5th Place - Leviticus Arizpe of FW Spartans
6th Place - Brady Anderson of Oly Mountain Wrestling Club
7th Place - Bryson Beard of Big Horn Wrestling Club
8th Place - Angel Coria of Unattached
1st Place Match
Matthew Iwicki (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Frederick Green (Bear Claw) Fall 1:01
3rd Place Match
Darren Harris (Team Tech-Fall) over Thomas Foreman (Peninsula Seahawks) Dec 3-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Leviticus Arizpe (FW Spartans) over Brady Anderson (Oly Mountain Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3,7-0
7th Place Match
Bryson Beard (Big Horn Wrestling Club) over Angel Coria (Unattached) Fall 8-0,1:00

Schoolboy/Girl - 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Bloom of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Gino Obregon of USA Everett
3rd Place - Noah Cuzzetto of USA Everett
4th Place - Timothy Martinez of Tri Cities Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brian Burchett of NWWC
6th Place - Victor Almaguer of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
7th Place - Ely Malametz of Eastside Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jesse Barajas of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
1st Place Match
Tanner Bloom (Reality Sports) over Gino Obregon (USA Everett) TF 6-0,9-1
3rd Place Match
Noah Cuzzetto (USA Everett) over Timothy Martinez (Tri Cities Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0,5-3
5th Place Match
Brian Burchett (NWWC) over Victor Almaguer (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) Dec 5-2,6-0
7th Place Match
Ely Malametz (Eastside Wrestling Club) over Jesse Barajas (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) TF 1-6,8-1,8-1

Schoolboy/Girl - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Floresca of Wrestling Rhinos
2nd Place - Izaec Quintanilla of Big Cat Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Troy Wilson of Reality Sports
4th Place - Trevor Kurtz of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ty Wilson of Reality Sports
6th Place - Kiegen Schauer of Mountain Men
7th Place - Mitchell Barney of Unattached
8th Place - Bailey Minnar of Reality Sports
1st Place Match
Matthew Floresca (Wrestling Rhinos) over Izaec Quintanilla (Big Cat Wrestling Club) Dec 1-1,2-0
3rd Place Match
Troy Wilson (Reality Sports) over Trevor Kurtz (Eastside Wrestling Club) Fall 1:56
5th Place Match
Ty Wilson (Reality Sports) over Kiegen Schauer (Mountain Men) FF
7th Place Match
Mitchell Barney (Unattached) over Bailey Minnar (Reality Sports) Fall 9-4,2-6,1:12

Schoolboy/Girl - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Wicken of Kelso Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Zach Volk of Reality Sports
3rd Place - Anthony Chavez of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
4th Place - Marcus Hartman of Camas Crocs Wrestling Club
5th Place - Joey Escobar of Victory Wrestling (Yakima)
6th Place - Tyson Gaillac of Bear Claw
7th Place - Mitchell Owens of Reality Sports
8th Place - David Garcia of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Tyler Wicken (Kelso Wrestling Club) over Zach Volk (Reality Sports) Dec 3-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Anthony Chavez (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Marcus Hartman (Camas Crocs Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2,3-3
5th Place Match
Joey Escobar (Victory Wrestling (Yakima)) over Tyson Gaillac (Bear Claw) Fall 3-1,2-3,0:47
7th Place Match
Mitchell Owens (Reality Sports) over David Garcia (USA Everett) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/Girl - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Falani Gill of Reality Sports
2nd Place - Cody Kiourkas of Team Spartan
3rd Place - Matthew Calkins of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Foster of Reality Sports
5th Place - Chauncye Garigan of Pigdog Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jacob Coen of GK Grapplers
7th Place - Corde` Ferreira of Korum YMCA Mustangs
8th Place - Jacob Zocco of Tumwater Freestyle
1st Place Match
Falani Gill (Reality Sports) over Cody Kiourkas (Team Spartan) Dec 2-0,5-2
3rd Place Match
Matthew Calkins (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) over Logan Foster (Reality Sports) Dec 5-1,7-0
5th Place Match
Chauncye Garigan (Pigdog Wrestling Club) over Jacob Coen (GK Grapplers) Dec 3-0,4-1
7th Place Match
Corde` Ferreira (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Jacob Zocco (Tumwater Freestyle) Fall 6-0,2:00

Schoolboy/Girl - 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trenton Welton of Basement Boys
2nd Place - Tucker Mjelde of Bear Claw
3rd Place - Drew Hatch of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Lord of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Scott Bardell of Sabotage Wrestling
6th Place - Justin Smalley of South West Washington (SWWWC)
7th Place - Eric Benton of Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club
8th Place - Juan Garcia of USA Everett
1st Place Match
Trenton Welton (Basement Boys) over Tucker Mjelde (Bear Claw) Dec 7-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Drew Hatch (Marysville Wrestling Club) over Hunter Lord (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) ID
5th Place Match
Scott Bardell (Sabotage Wrestling) over Justin Smalley (South West Washington (SWWWC)) Dec 4-3,4-0
7th Place Match
Eric Benton (Hell`s Canyon Wrestling Club) over Juan Garcia (USA Everett) Fall 8-6,1:48

Schoolboy/Girl - 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bobby Reece of NWWC
2nd Place - Ryan Christensen of Team Aggression
3rd Place - Marvin Chavez of Lynnwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Shaffer of Toro Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christien Bonasera of Everett Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jasen Bergesen of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Bobby Reece (NWWC) over Ryan Christensen (Team Aggression) Dec 5-4,4-5,2-2
3rd Place Match
Marvin Chavez (Lynnwood Wrestling Club) over Jacob Shaffer (Toro Wrestling Club) Fall 1:35
5th Place Match
Christien Bonasera (Everett Wrestling Club) over Jasen Bergesen (Everett Wrestling Club) FF
7th Place Match
null (Unattached) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Rogers of Big Cat Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcus Hendrickson of Askeo International Mat Club
3rd Place - Logan Jefferson of Takedown Express
4th Place - Colin Vandelac of Korum YMCA Mustangs
5th Place - Anthony Ortega of Team Scorpion
6th Place - Derek Fry of Bethel AllStars
7th Place - James Teichmer of Unattached
1st Place Match
Chandler Rogers (Big Cat Wrestling Club) over Marcus Hendrickson (Askeo International Mat Club) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Logan Jefferson (Takedown Express) over Colin Vandelac (Korum YMCA Mustangs) Fall 8-3,0:37
5th Place Match
Anthony Ortega (Team Scorpion) over Derek Fry (Bethel AllStars) Fall 4-0,0:51
7th Place Match
James Teichmer (Unattached) received a bye.

Schoolboy/Girl - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Hawkins of Everett Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kevin Knauff of Unattached
3rd Place - Sam Lindsey of Auburn Freestyle / Greco
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Hawkins (Everett Wrestling Club) over Sam Lindsey (Auburn Freestyle / Greco) Dec 6-0,6-1
Anthony Hawkins (Everett Wrestling Club) over Kevin Knauff (Unattached) Fall 0:55
Kevin Knauff (Unattached) over Sam Lindsey (Auburn Freestyle / Greco) TF 7-0,8-2


Schoolboy/Girl - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Marez of Korum YMCA Mustangs
1st Place Match
Isaiah Marez (Korum YMCA Mustangs) over Kyzer Bailey (Twin City Wrestling Club) FF


Schoolboy/Girl - 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Preston Morris of Vashon `Rock` Wrestling
2nd Place - Ric Stewart Iii of Everett Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Preston Morris (Vashon `Rock` Wrestling) over Ric Stewart Iii (Everett Wrestling Club) Dec 6-0,5-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Rambert of Askeo International Mat Club
2nd Place - Mason Ready of Reality Sports
1st Place Match
Riley Rambert (Askeo International Mat Club) over Mason Ready (Reality Sports) TF 6-0,6-0


Schoolboy/Girl - 265 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Monike Failauga of Unattached

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits