Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/28

 

PRAIRIE 38, CAMAS 33

 

103 — Tye Lommasson (C) p. Nick Ruhsenberger 4:32; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) p. Marcus Hartman 4:31; 119 — Dakota Safford (C) d. Will Treadwell 7-4; 125 — Adam Weiss (C) d. Jake Lucia 5-1; 130 — Mario Gonzales (P) d. Lucas Nicacio 9-0; 135 — Tyler Weiss (C) p. Nathan Spires 5:42; 140 — AJ Dixon (P) p. Noah Shannon 0:59; 145 — Miguel Salamanca (C) d. Travis Addy 3-1; 152 — Nolen Spires (P) p. Troy Hanson 0:45; 160 — Vincente Huber (C) p. Ronnie Evenden 0:38; 171 — Geary (P) p. Ryan Davis 0:51; 189 — Austin Fuller (P) d. Even Miller 10-2; 215 — Keegan Smith (P) p. Brian Murray 1:01; 285 — Chris Scott (C) p. Cody Flores 2:56.

 

PRAIRIE 65, FORT VANCOUVER 12

 

103 — Nick Rahsenberger (P) won forfeit; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) won forfeit; 119 — Will Treadwell (P) tech. fall Deven Mantanona 21-6; 125 — Andre Hifnagel (P) p. Chris Goddard 5:29; 130 — Dallas Dixon (P) p. Tyler Myers 5:11; 135 — Nathan Spires (P) d. Robby Wilson 5-2; 140 — A.J. Dixon (P) d. Zachary Fairbrother 8-5; 145 — Travis Abby (P) won forfeit; 152 — Noleh Spires (P) p. Daniel Bryant 3:11; 160 — Noel Solis (FV) p. Ronnie Evenben 3:28; 171 — Cody Geary (P) p. Jake LaBrado 0:29; 189 — Austin Fuller (P) d. Brandon English 0:59; 215 — Vutha Chen (FV) p. Keegan Smith 1:29; 285 — Cody Flores (P) p. Joel Reyes 1:54.

 

WASHOUGAL 45, MARK MORRIS 30

 

103 — Christian Rivera-Lopez (MM) won forfeit; 112 — Chism King (W) p. Jordan Stello 5:31; 119 — Cory Wicklander (W) d. Larry Moore 4-2; 125 — Domingo Quiachon (MM) won forfeit; 130 — Hayden Womelsdorf (MM) won forfeit; 135 — Max Hess (MM) p. Andrew Bedjan 1:17; 140 — Michael Huck (W) d. Alex Anagnostu 8-2; 145 — T.J. Jackson (MM) p. Zac Schepp 0:56; 152 — Matt Wilson (W) p. Jack Slape 1:40; 160 — Brendan Casey (W) d. Derek Troy 16-5; 171 — John Barrette (W) tech. fall Tim Cachelin 15-0; 189 — Robert Melton (W) p. David Sanchez 2:38; 215 — Kyle Eakins (W) won forfeit; 285 — Ben McMullen (W) p. Issac Schwartz 0:23.

 

Bethel            51           

Todd Beamer            24                        home

Summary:

 

103: Callist (B) won by forfeit.

112: Dakman (TB) won by injury default.

119: Uson (TB) p. Michael, 1:35.

125: Tafare (TB) d. Sonneman, 11-7.

130: Carpio (TB) p. Rodriguez, 1:22.

135: Lee (B) p. Barnheart, 3:28.

140: Anderson (B) p. Evans, :50.

145: Henderson (B) d. Bowman, 8-4.

152: Gibson (TB) d. Lyles, 9-6.

160: Smith (B) p. Haner, 2:47.

171: Eschenbaum (B) won by forfeit.

189: Ragazzo (B) p. Hernandez, 2:56.

215: Glick (B) p. Steiger, 2:44.

285: C. Anderson (B) p. Northern, 1:02

 

 

Tahoma            53           

Mount Rainier            18            home

Summary:

 

103: Whitehead (Tah) p. Chuol, 3:15

112: Link (Tah) d. Davidson, 0-8

119: Vazquez (Tah) p. Alvarez, 2:45

125: Hopkins (Tah) p. Ford, :57

130: Pham (MR) d. Parker, 7-1

135: Porter (MR) p. J. Vaughan, 5:35

140: Haniger (Tah) d. Atoigue, 5-8

145: Pieris (MR) d. Kandior, 16-9

152: Mjelde (Tah) d. Hanlon, 2-12

160: Buxton (MR) p. Sawin, 1:38

171: Hopkins (Tah) p. Yoshino, 3:02

189: A. Vaughan (Tah) p. Singh, 1:24

215: Davis (Tah) by forfeit

285: Torres (Tah) by forfeit

 

Auburn Riverside            31           

Mount Rainier            36            home

Summary:

 

103: Chuol (MR) by forfeit

112: Davidson (MR) d. Ajeto, 12-11

119: Alvarez (MR) d. Houston, 18-9

125: Ford (MR) d. Mangrum, 12-5

130: Pham (MR) p. Plodplong, 3:18

135: Yakimchuck (AR) d. Porter, 3-8

140: Atoigue (MR) d. Mead, 19-4

145: Dalfrey (AR) d. Pieris, 7-17

152: Hanlon (MR) d. Kaseburg, 11-4

160: Buxton (MR) p. Johnson, 5:14

171: Greely (AR) p. Yoshino, 3:49

189: Ghetian (AR) p. Singh, 3:02

215: Klontz (AR) by forfeit

285: Arthur Lord (AR) by forfeit

 

Shelton            52           

Olympia            21            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: McCullough (Shel) d. Tran, 10-6

119: Neill (Shel) injury default Adams

125: Garrick (Shel) by forfeit

130: Kore (Shel) d. Clidas, 7-0

135: Fidler (Shel) d. Kim, 13-12

140: Morgan (Shel) p. Thiess, 5:36

145: Enslow (Shel) p. Allaire, :50

152: Goldsby (Shel) p. Suting, 3:21

160: Barber (Shel) d. Wright, 11-5

171: Dennis (Shel) d. Rants, 17-3

189: Henry (Oly) p. Adams, 3:08

215: Hartsoch (Oly) d. Anderson, 12-6

285: Wilmovsky (Oly) by forfeit

 

 

Bellarmine Prep            60           

Gig Harbor            19            home

Summary:

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: O'Connor (BP) by forfeit

119: McLearnen (BP) by forfeit

125: McCarthy (BP) p. Smart, 1:29

130: Iverson (GH) d. D. Ladenburg, 8-4

135: Spadoni (GH) d. Huber, 19-6

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Hendrickson, 5:26

145: Catiller (BP) by forfeit

152: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Smith, 1:38

160: Olsen (GH) p. Taylor, 2:41

171: Grose (BP) p. Dillie, :24

189: Titus (BP) by forfeit

215: Miller (BP) by forfeit

285: Baker (GH) p. Bohren, 1:48

 

 

Fife            43           

Eatonville            30            home

Summary:

 

103: Galindo (F) p. Bancale, 2:42

112: Houle (E) by forfeit

119: Martin (E) by forfeit

125: Reddaway (F) by forfeit

130: Zenker (F) md. Schrader, 12-4

135: Erickson (F) d. Mcneley, 9-8

140: Eurell (F) d. Mann, 2-1

145: Mueller (F) by forfeit

152: Schrader (E) by forfeit

160: Finlayson (F) d Lasnier, 6-3

171: Fox (F) by forfeit

189: Belcourt (F) p. Voss, :56

215: Baumann (E) p. Smith, 3:59

285: Wells (E) p. Palmer, :10

 

Clover Park            24           

Steilacoom            60            home

Summary:

 

103: Sandoval (CP) won by forfeit

112: Shell (S) won by forfeit

119: Wingfield (S) won by forfeit

125: Sharp (S) won by forfeit

130: Stalder (S) pin Donahue, 2:50

135: Johnston (S) pin Ngo, 2:46

140: Mejia (CP) won by forfeit

145: Santos (S) pin Chapa, 1:01

152: Martinez (CP) pin Gemany, 1:40

160: Flynn (S) won by forfeit

171: Bailey (S) won by forfeit

189: McCane (S) pin Medrano, :37

215: Ramirez (CP) pin Smith, 2:50

285: Newhouse (S) pin Faitalia, 1:11

 

Stadium            6           

Foss            64            home

Summary:

 

103: Williams (F) by forfeit

112: Hahn (F) md. Jankoqski, 10-0

119: Cornelio (F) p. Eyre, 3:22

125: Dittell (F) by forfeit

130: Burton (F) p. Jedidi, 3:29

135: Russel (F) by forfeit

140: Cabrera (F) by forfeit

145: Welsh (F) p. Armstrong, :59

152: Nguyen (S) p. Hunt, 3:04

160: Kalinchuk (F) p. Smith, 2:29

171: double forfeit

189: double forfeit

215: Pesesea (F) p. Lee, 1:38

285: Garcia (F) by forfeit

 

 

Orting            39           

Vashon            34            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Stiles (O) by forfeit

119: Dodson (O) by tf. Wolczko, 15-0

125: Templeman (O) p. Bomber, 1:29

130: Moniz (O) p. O'Grady, 1:49

135: Yoro (O) p. Dyzacki, 1:25

140: Stemer (V) p. Owen, :35

145: Akins (O) md. Steneker, 14-5

152: Evanger (O) p. Mandl, 1:15

160: Sohl (V) md. Shattuck, 13-3

171: Morris (V) p. Crosby, 1:24

189: Ellingsen (V) by forfeit

215: Armstrong (V) by forfeit

285: Jovanovich (V) p. Melot, 1:3

 

 

Bellevue Christian            35           

Cascade Christian            45            home

Summary:

 

103: Lang (BC) by forfeit

112: Crager (CC) p. B. Thoreson, 1:48

119: Sayler (CC) by forfeit

125: Bostwick (CC) by forfeit

130: Williams (BC) d. Suggs, 17-2

135: C. Thoreson (BC) p. Kalapus, 1:45

140: Thompson (CC) by forfeit

145: Erne (BC) p. Griffiths, 3:24

152: Minette (BC) p. Austin, :50

160: Cole (CC) p. Razor, 3:08

171: Coe (CC) by forfeit

189: Ossman (CC) d. Michel, 8-3

215: Kennedy (CC) by forfeit

285: Nassirian (BC) by forfeit

 

 

Black Hills            9           

Tumwater            64            home

Summary:

 

103: Mills (T) by forfeit

112: Page (T) p. Adams, 3:42

119: Nolan (T) d. Dilliham, 8-2

125: Wolf (T) p. Mendez, :57

130: Roberts (T) p. Walker,3:38

135: Rodriguez (T) d. Hay, 13-3

140: Colter (T) p. Trotter, 2:56

145: Richardson (T) by forfeit

152: Carlson (BH) p. Smith, 1:50

160: Prentice (T) d. Thorton, 4-0

171: T. Hargrave (T) by forfeit

189: E. Hargrave (T) by forfeit

215: Bryant (T) injury default Smith

285: Kursh (BH) Parsons, 6-3

 

 

Decatur            62           

Wilson            14            home

Summary:

 

103: Dawson (D) p. Ellington, 1st rd.

112: Hartinger (D) p. Gamache, 1st rd.

119: Krysa (D) p. Gregg, 2nd rd.

125: Lindholm (D) won by forfeit

130: Harris (D) p. Mayhew, 3rd rd.

135: Lusink (D) p. Stumpf, 2nd rd.

140: Regan (W) d. Barndt, 9-7

145: Zimmerman (D) won by forfeit

152: Smith (D) p. Powers, 3rd rd.

160: Karis (D) tf. Rowley, 2nd rd.

171: Gaydosh (D) d. Evens, 8-1

189: Ferris (W) tf. Vattles, 20-3

215: Stenger (W) p. Bagley, 1st rd.

285: Gleed (D) won by forfeit

 

 

Jefferson            45           

Wilson            35            home

Summary:

 

103: Hicks (TJ) p. Ellington, :53

112: Gamache (W) p. Widger, 1:01

119: Raybal (TJ) p. Gregg, :58

125: George (TJ) won by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) won by forfeit

135: Stumpf (W) d. Jett, 20-10

140: Regan (W) won by forfeit

145: Zumwalt (TJ) won by forfeit

152: Lucas (TJ) d. Powers, 13-5

160: George (TJ) p. Rowley, 2:43

171: Evens (W) p. Pierce, 2:10

189: Williams (TJ) d. Stenger, 20-4

215: Ferris (W) p. Madden, 2:52

285: (TJ) won by forfeit

 

 

Jefferson            34           

Lincoln            34            home

Summary:

 

103: Tep (L) p. Hicks, 1:31

112: Chan (L) p. Widgev, 1:56

119: Roybal (J) p. Troung, 1:12

125: Wynn (L) d. Jeorge, 14-5

130: Mathews (L) by forfeit

135: Coney (L) p. Jeff, 5:38

140: Bautista (L) by forfeit

145: Zumwalt (J) d. Hatch, 15-4

152: Marrow (L) d. Lucas, 11-7

160: George (J) Hunt, 3:48

171: Pierle (J) p. Pizzaro, 1:38

189: Madden (J) p. Nem, 1:40

215: Williams (J) p. Uluiva, 1:12

285: Gatia (L) d. Aumua, 10-7

 

Decatur            68           

Lincoln            9            home

Summary:

 

103: Dawson (D) p. Tep, 1:25

112: Hartinger (D) p. Chan, 2:46

119: Krysa (D) p. Dang, :42

125: Lindholm (D) p. Wynn, 2:28

130: Harns (D) p. Mathews, 2:46

135: Lusink (D) p. Coney, 3:25

140: Hatch (L) d. Barnt, 20-7

145: Zimmerman (D) by forfeit

152: Smith (D) d. Marrow, 5-4

160: Karis (D) d. Hunt, 15-0

171: Gagdosh (D) p. Pizzaro, :34

189: Battles (D) p. Nem, 1:04

215: Bagley (D) d. Uluiva, 14-5

285: Gleed (D) p. Miller, 1:13

 

 

Franklin 42, West Seattle 36

103 — Nick Marek, WS, pinned Truc Pham, 5:02. 112 — Cuong Luu, F, won by forfeit. 119 — Reggie Eng, F, pinned Travis Duell, 3:06. 125 — Louis Wright, WS, pinned Michael Nguyen, 5:50. 130 — Vriel Reynoso, F, dec. Nigel Tambagan, 9-5. 135 — Ronald Lam, F, dec. Troung Ho, 14-12. 140 — Adrian Delacruz, F, pinned Chad Miller, 2:23. 145 — David Jason, F, won by forfeit. 152 — Jack Shleer, F, won by forfeit. 160 — Alex Andrew Wong, F, won by forfeit. 171 — Jacob Young, WS, pinned Henry Lin, 2:23. 189 — Zach Broten, WS, won by forfeit. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, won by forfeit. 285 — Kim Suazo, WS, won by forfeit.

Rainier Beach 36, Franklin 30

103 — Nick Marek, WS, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Kazuhiro Hara, RB, pinned Travis Duell, 2:23. 125 — Louis Wright, WS, won by forfeit. 130 — Nigel Tambagan, WS, won by forfeit. 135 — Anthony Allen, RB, pinned Troung Ho, 0:47. 140 — double forfeit. 145 — Michael McKnight, RB, pinned Chad Miller, 2:44. 152 — Jonathan Scott, RB, won by forfeit. 160 — double forfeit. 171 — De'Aris Lyles, RB, pinned Jacob Young, 5:59. 189 — Zach Broten, WS, pinned David Lu, 0:09. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, won by forfeit. 285 — Ezekiel Taylor, RB, pinned Kim Suazo, 1:07.

West Seattle 42, Cleveland 36

103 — Nick Marek, WS, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Johnson Nguyen, C, pinned Travis Duell, 3:42. 125 — Nigel Tambagan, WS, won by forfeit. 130 — Louis Wright, WS, pinned Amertius Joe, 1:57. 135 — Troung Ho, WS, pinned Mike Jones, 3:44. 140 — Aaron Fuller, C, pinned Chad Miller, 1:39. 145 — Juan Diaz, C, won by forfeit. 152 — Angel Mason, C, won by forfeit. 160 — Jubei Moliga, C, won by forfeit. 171 — Jacob Young, WS, won by forfeit. 189 — Zach Broten, WS, won by forfeit. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, won by forfeit. 285 — Buford Martin, C, pinned Kim Suazo, 1:01.

Ingraham 44, Eastside Catholic 32

103 — Zerai Mateos, EC, dec. Liam Kinkead, 10-3. 112 — Lawrence Bizzell, I, pinned Matt Beggs, 2:20. 119 — Avga Prigge, I, pinned Tanner Eggert, 1:50. 125 — Khang Nguyen, I, won by forfeit. 130 — Jake Warfield, EC, pinned Alan Cal. 135 — Ross Callazo, I, pinned Rom Bui, 0:34. 140 — Andrew Linden, I, dec. Drew Beggs, 14-12 OT. 145 — Quinn MacKenzie, I, tech. fall. Bradley Strode, 17-1. 152 — Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Pyo Vechi, 1:15. 160 — Dentin Garrett, EC, pinned Liam Comidy, 2:41. 171 — Kimberly Johnson, I, won by forfeit. 189 — Brian Cross, I, won by forfeit. 215 — Joe Stoutt, EC, tech. fall. Richard Chung, 15-0. 285 — David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit.

O'Dea 75, Lakeside 6

103 — Eaton, O, pinned Drachman. 112 — Ka. Broderich, O, pinned Page. 119 — Ke. Broderich, O, won by forfeit. 125 — Hamilton, LS, won by forfeit. 130 — Phillips, O, pinned Kamalu. 135 — Anderson, O, won by forfeit. 140 — Nicacio, O, dec. Kitchell, 7-1. 145 — Dumont, O, pinned Stewart. 152 — Gaskin, O, pinned Malarkey. 160 — Englehart, O, won by forfeit. 171 — Thornes, O pinned Kerr. 189 — Fortes, O, pinned Welsh. 215 — Dempsey, O, pinned Helm. 285 — Fullerton, O, won by forfeit.

Bainbridge 56, Nathan Hale 15

 

 

 

103 — Ryan Lenea, NH, won by forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit. 119 — Dylan Read, B, pinned Chance Slater, 5:06. 125 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned Haleigh Sparks, 0:41. 130 — Alex Greiwe, B, pinned Teddy O'Brien, 5:35. 135 — Caleb Samson, B, tech. fall Danny Gidday, 15-0. 140 — Alex Hoover, B, won by forfeit. 145 — Jasper Bourgette, dec. Jeff Laws, 4-2. 152 — Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Michael Mooney. 5:24. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Mike Hodges, 9-5. 171 — Alex Paeth, NH, pinned Mike Hepworth, 1:53. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Carson Fulmer, 1:27. 215 — Mitchell Coryell, B, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

Edmonds-Woodway 49, Jackson 17

103 — Noah Cuzzetto, EW, pinned Sanad Elghani, 0:18. 112 — Mark Hood, EW, pinned Jake Crenshaw, 1:19. 119 — Andrew Vulliet, EW, pinned Issac Dickerson, 3:23. 125 — Nathan Vulliet, EW, pinned Colton Crenshaw, 3:39. 130 — Kenny Haak, J, pinned Anthony Miller, 4:59 . 135 — Ryan DeWeese, EW, pinned Bryan Stringfellow, 7-4. 140 — Matt Cuzzetto, EW, dec. Danny Davis, 6-0. 145 — Mac Hutchinson, EW, maj. dec. Bowen, 17-8. 152 — Adam Nijem, J, maj. dec. Marquise Brown, 14-2. 160 — Levi Logstrom, EW, dec. Jeffrey Stephan, 17-14. 171 — John Kim, EW, pinned Dallan Escobar, 1:13. 189 — Samuel Hering, J, pinned Bryant Young, 10-2. 215 — Ali Ali, J, dec. Andy Johanson, 5-2. 285 — George Johanson, EW, pinned Zachary Sealy, 0:51.

Mountlake Terrace 42, Shorecrest 39

103 — T. Banh, MT, won by forfeit. 112 — A. Rucker, MT, won by forfeit. 119 — A. Dahl, MT, won by forfeit. 125 — M. Johnson, MT, won by forfeit. 130 — I. Mufti, SC, won by forfeit. 135 — J. Horton, SC, won by forfeit. 140 — V. Joseph, MT, pinned R. Moraquez, 0:55. 145 — A. Castleton, MT, pinned N. Kelly, 3:57. 152 — B. Officer, SC, dec. C. Seward, 8-6. 160 — D. Arbarasin, SC, pinned H. Rook, 0:37. 171 — T. Call, MT, pinned J. Dexter, 5:17. 189 — D. Gillepsie, SC, pinned D. Marrs, 1:01. 215 — A. Loeza, SC, pinned F. Clement, 1:13. 285 — I. Bolstad, SC, won by forfeit.

Lakewood 40, Archbishop Murphy 35

103 — Hunter Olson, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Sean Goldfinch, A, won by forfeit. 119 — Colin Farell, A, tech fall. Jasmine Sandoval, 16-0. 125 — Robert Mosteller, L, pinned Ze'vyer Mott, 1:13 . 130 — Jeremy, L, pinned AJ Vidamo, 4:46. 135 — Tanner Stewart, L, maj. dec. Tim Callaghan, 13-4. 140 — Nolan Bingaman, L, pinned Ben Stivers, 1:35. 145 — Daniel Marshbank, A, dec. Josh Linscottm, 9-3. 152 — Cam Wade, M, pinned Mitchell Fernandez, 1:17. 160 — Daniel Brower, L, pinned Ben Poirer, 3:38. 171 — Foster Wade, M, dec. Ivan Clapp, 11-5. 189 — Conner Krews, M, pinned Brandon Kilham, 0:40. 215 — Datoka Creed, M, pinned James Giorgio, 1:26. 285 — Tristian Nelson, L, won by forfeit.

 

Mariner 45, Cascade 27

 

At Mariner H.S.

 

103—Tristin Huggins (M) pinned Alex Henshaw 3:14; 112—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Amanda Redford 2:43; 119—Wyatt Larsen (C) dec. Jose Irizarry 15-10; 125—Sherwin Salva (M) dec. Alex Reeves 10-3; 130—Phratana Phompanya (C) pinned Arshdeep Rattanpal 1:51; 135—Andrew Villalobos (M) dec. Michael Kuyarov 9-3; 140—Lex Duncan (C) by forfeit; 145—Theo Cao (M) pinned Nicholas Larson 1:33; 152—Dakota Levine (C) pinned Edgars Plorinsh :33; 160—Joe Nelson (M) dec. Derek Maslaney 8-1; 171—Tommy Duong (M) by forfeit; 189—Alex Coffman (M) by forfeit; 215—Sean Redwood (M) by forfeit; 285—Sabah Shrinzada (C) by forfeit.

 

Lake Stevens 59, Marysville-Pilchuck 12

 

At Marysville-Pilchuck H.S.

 

103—Matt Weishaar (LS) dec. Jeremy Schner 12-5; 112—Jesse Peterson (LS) by forfeit; 119—Casey Walkley (LS) pinned Tanner Davrie 3:38; 125—Korey Wielgus (MP) pinned Bryon Eason 1:47; 130—Ryan Rodrigo (LS) maj. dec. Brandon Blevins 16-5; 135—Logan Johnson (LS) pinned Travis Gates 2:50; 140—Austin Gershmel (LS) pinned Michael Bueke 3:47; 145—Steven Walkley (LS) pinned Spencer Cynkar 1:45; 152—Brad Berry (LS) by forfeit; 160—Andrew King (LS) maj. dec. Tanner Bengen 11-2; 171—Ryan Olliges (LS) dec. Chris Herbert 6-3; 189—Marcus Haughian (MP) pinned Ryan Simoneaux 1:00; 215—Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Thomas Hoeper 5:45; 285—Cody Schlosser (LS) dec. Alfredo Diaz 1-0.

 

Shorewood 38, Glacier Peak 33

 

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

215—Chris Lee (SW) pinned Noah Palmaffy :40; 285—Taylor Winsor (SW) by forfeit; 103—Alex Lee (SW) pinned Malachi Lucey 1:19; 112—Daniel Yun (SW) pinned Nolan Allen :38; 119—Matthew Floresca (SW) tech. fall Matthew St. Marie 15-0; 125—Brandon Leach (SW) pinned Greg Dellino 2:43; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Ian Ducey 4:54; 135—Kyle Floresca (SW) dec. Josh St. Marie 10-8; 140—Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Henry Schlesinger 3:24; 145—Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. David Ball 16-9; 152—Tyler Sabin (GP) dec. Sam Jang 9-3; 160—Michael Matwichuk (GP) pinned Konnor Carpenter 3:42; 171—Brock Just (GP) pinned Esteban Zenteno 3:07; 189—Sean Elledge (GP) dec. Joel Smith 11-6.

 

Arlington 39, Monroe 33

 

At Arlington H.S.

 

103—Nick Berry (M) pinned Wes Conley :23; 112—Zion Dunnington (A) dec. Jordan Callahan 11-7; 119—Connor Gonzales (A) pinned Anthony Douglas 1:15; 125—Hunter Amundson (A) dec. Ryan Perry 6-4; 130—Scotty Bardell (A) dec. Brandon Martin 9-6; 135—Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Ian Davis 3:39; 140—Jesse Driscoll (A) pinned DeMarco DeGross 1:25; 145—Cody Curnutt (M) pinned Cole Himmelstach 5:31; 152—Jake Dimaggio (M) dec. Matt Badgley 9-6; 160—Nathan Short (A) pinned Ryan Foster :35; 171—Zach Heideman (M) tech. fall Mitch Irvin 15-0; 189—Hayden Love (A) pinned Spencer Lippert 1:41; 215—Brady Quinton (A) pinned Tanner Mills 1:32; 285—Tyler Zissel (M) by forfeit.

 

Edmonds-Woodway 49, Jackson 17

At Jackson H.S.

 

103—Noah Cuzetto (EW) pinned Sanad Elghanai, :18; 112—Mark Hood (EW) pinned Jake Crenshaw, 1:19; 119—Andrew Vulliet (EW) pinned Isaac Dickerson, 3:32; 125—Nathan Vulliet (EW) pinned Colton Crenshaw, 3:39; 130—Kenny Haak (J) pinned Anthony Miller, 4:59; 135—Ryan DeWeese (EW) dec. Bryan Stringfellow, 7-4; 140—Matt Cuzzetto (EW) dec. Danny Davis, 6-0; 145—Mac Hutchison (EW) maj. dec. Ben Bowen, 17-8; 152—Adam Nijem (J) maj. dec. Marquise Brown, 14-2; 160—Levi Logstrom (EW) dec. Jeffrey Stephan, 17-14; 171—John Kim (EW) pinned Dallan Escobar, 1:13; 189—Samuel Hering (J) maj. dec. Bryant Young, 10-2; 215—Ali Ali (J) dec. Andy Johanson, 5-2; 285—George Johanson pinned Zachary Sealy, :51.

 

Oak Harbor 48, Lynnwood 34

 

At Oak Harbor H.S.

 

103—Corey Trimbur (OH) pinned Jonah Simmon 1:38; 112—Alex Basabe (L) pinned Jahleel Besper 3:43; 119—Matthew Calkins (L) pinned Walter Castillo 5:00; 125—Zach Lubag (L) by forfeit; 130—Zack Calkins (L) pinned Ryuta Meany 1:28; 135—Nathan Stanford (OH) pinned Elmer Basabe 1:22; 140—Hunter Lord (L) maj. dec. David Payne 13-4; 145—Devin Jensen (OH) pinned Jeremy Lubag 1:39; 152—Brandon Stratton (OH) by forfeit; 160—Steven Souza (OH) by forfeit; 171—Colin Higingbotham (OH) by forfeit; 189—Nick Ulke (L) pinned Jeremy Alonzo :43; 215—Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Manuel Vasquez :22; 285—Kyle Mellow (OH) pinned Chris Kossik 1:52.

 

Cedarcrest 48, Granite Falls 24

 

At Granite Falls H.S.

 

103—Chris Jenkins (GF) by forfeit; 112—Curtis Chitlinden (C) dec. Ryan Nash 4-0; 119—Josh Short (GF) pinned Nik Werner 2:43; 125—Nick Decker (C) pinned Jared Olander 4:52; 130—Gibson Lisk (C) dec. Tyson Campbell 7-5; 135—Carlos Toledano (C) dec. Moses Sun 7-1; 140—Austin Koons (C) pinned Pat Aguilar 1:36; 145—BJ Bergguist (C) pinned JB Short 1:09; 152—Cody Paxman (C) pinned Brandon Gilbertson 2:20; 160—Eli Gremmert (C) pinned Andrew Jackson 3:37; 171—Martin Vacamoce (C) dec. David LaPlante 14-10; 189—Levi Whittaker (GF) pinned Josh Davidson 3:33; 215—Jon Poyner (GF) pinned Parker Dickson :26; 285—Robby Manair (C) by forfeit.

 

Snohomish 44, Stanwood 24

 

At Stanwood H.S.

 

103—Cole (St) pinned Hach, 1:46; 112—Obregon (Sn) won by forfeit; 119—Tcheng (St) dec. Mills 5-0; 125—Bates-Mundell (Sn) pinned Esary, 1:49; 130—Studley (St) pinned Coffman, :23; 135—Schut (St) dec. Easle, 6-0; 40—Gilman (St) dec. J. Proffit 13-7; 145—Salliuger (Sn) won by forfeit; 152—Perry (Sn) pinned Meffaffey, 3:02; 160—Surdyk (Sn) tech. fall Pedroza, 24-8; 171—Spohn (St) dec. Kearney, 6-4; 189— N. Proffit (Sn) dec. Jacks, 10-4; 215—Morrill (Sn) pinned Anderson, :53; 285—Reinhardt (Sn) pinned Eveland, :37.

 

Everett 39 Meadowdale 3.

 

At Everett H.S.

 

103 — Justine Palabrica (E) by forfeit.

112 — Double forfeit.

119 — Jessie Lopez (E) maj. dec. Nathan Park 11-1.

125 — Dominic Simonelli (E) pinned Colin Harris 1:07.

130 — Dustin Diemond (M) maj. dec. Zane Crook 14-0.

135 — Morgan Smith (M) pinned Tyler Saparto 5:33.

140 — Joel Palabrica (E) maj. dec. Ben Peralas 14-4.

145 — Tyler Dutton (E) tech. fall Nate Tibbot 16-1.

152 — Anthony Hawkins (E) pinned Danny Shippne 1:25.

160 — Connor Boyce (E) pinned Austin Middleton 4:56.

171 — Zach Skorka (E) pinned Jacob Cecil 4:54.

189 — Ciaran Ball (M) def. Brayden Jacobson 5-4.

215 — Layne Gandrud (E) pinned Anthony West 1:58.

285 — Levi Carroll (E) pinned Jonathan Colgrove 0:47.

 

ZILLAH 36, GRANGER 27

At Zillah

 

135: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Efren Zarragoza, :33 (McMurray 26-6). 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) d. Ernesto Martinez, 8-1. 145: Abel Morales (G) d. Cesar Reyes, 6-0. 152: Rodney Treece (Z) p. Omar Isiordia, 5:27. 160: Abraham Guadarrama (G) p. Jim Myers, 3:09. 171: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Jason Ornelas, 3:20 (Kluever 28-3). 189: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Abidan Duarte, :28 (Castillo 32-0). 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Eli Galeno, 1:34 (Deardorff 25-2). 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. Josh Aho, 1:05 (Almaguer 32-0). 103: Kasey Johnson (Z) d. Jose Cienfuegos, 7-5 (OT). 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) d. Jessy Gonzales, 6-4 (Salcedo 32-0). 119: Jonathan Salcedo (G) d. Juan Diaz, 9-6 (Salcedo 31-2). 125: Ricky Almaguer (G) d. Thomas Robbins, 6-5. 130: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Cortez Hernandez, 5-2.

 

CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 75, WEST VALLEY 0

At Sunnyside

119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit (Gonzalez 28-2). 125: Daniel Guillen (S) d. Laith Saldano, 6-3. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Keane Dorbyson, 1:43. 135: Iridro Ramirez (S) tf. D.J. Stai, 19-4. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) won by forfeit (Tejeda 25-4). 145: Josh Romero (S) d. Preston Baich, 9-6 (Romero 28-1). 152: Miguel Madrigal (S) p. Mark Bradley, 5:13. 160: Jaime Garcia (S) won by forfeit. 171: Lupe Mendoza (S) p. Max King, 1:42. 189: Daniel Avalos (S) p. Luke Smith 4:41. 215: Franki Ochoa (S) p. Conner Desgroserllier, :44 (Ochoa 12-2). 285: Adam Peters (S) p. Colton Guner, 4:23 (Peters 22-3). 103: Jessie Barajas (S) won by forfeit (Barajas 26-4). 112: Santos Guerrera (S) md. Lane Bruland, 15-5 (Guerrera 20-5).

 

CBBN 4A

MOSES LAKE 59, EISENHOWER 9

At Moses Lake

103: Fernando Leyva (ML) md. Cameron Manjarrez, 9-1; 112: Chris Cardenas (E) d. Tanner Long, 10-7; 119: Hayden Weiss (ML) p. Jesse Martinez, 2:55; 125: Omar Su (ML) won by forfeit; 130: Bradley Fox (ML) p. Ricardo Badillo, 2:22; 134: Colton Cole (ML) won by forfeit; 140: Herson Rodriguez (ML) p. Enrique Gudino, 2:30; 145: Nathan Martinez (ML) d. Roger Andrade, 7-3; 152: Nicholas Moreno (ML) md. Humberto Acevedo, 12-3; 160: Jonathon Perales (ML) d. Edwin Gudino, 6-2; 171: Dustin Martin (E) p. Luciano Hernandez, 5:47; 189: Derek Frederickson (ML) d. Andrez Acevedo, 7-2; 215: Brian Chamberlain (ML) p. Christian Gonzalez, 3:01; 285: Brian Fluaitt (ML) p. Alejandro Bramon, 0:08.

 

RICHLAND 60, DAVIS 16

At Moses Lake

103: Gavin Richardson (R) won by forfeit. 112: Alexio Garcia (D) p. Payton Manthei, 2:02. 119: Josh Andrew (R) p. Jose Sanchez, 4:23. 125: Kyler Mars (R) p. Cody Espinoza, 3:52. 130: Nick Sargent (R) p. Jose Belman, 3:02. 135: Adam Jones (R) won by forfeit. 140: Dustin Utecht (R) p. Israel Fernandez, 3:25. 145: Robert Clark (R) p. Juan Badillo, 3:50. 152: Austin Wagner (D) md. Cameron Simpson, 16-6. 160: Jorge Alcala (D) p. Thomas Ruane, 3:01. 171: Conner Fleming (R) won by forfeit. 189: Mitch Atwell (R) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Brady Simpson (R) p. Miguel Ponce, 1:30.

 

CWAC

OTHELLO 45, SELAH 32

103: Anthony Barrera (O) p. Kyle Anson, 5:17. 112: A.J. Garza (O) won by forfeit. 119: Lucas Garza (O) p. Kyle Demerritt, 3:57. 125: Edwin Rodriguez (S) tf. Colton Rodriguez 19-3. 130: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Levi Garza, :47. 135: Jon Cruz (S) p. Brandon Medina, 1:43. 140: Matt Jordan (O) tf. Uriel Bustos 19-3. 145: Eddie Garza (O) p. Tyler Peterson, 3:30. 152: Andre Au (S) d. Matthew Melo, 6-4. 160: Amando Deleon (O) won by forfeit. 171: Tyler Noble (S) p. Stevie Garza, 1:50. Joey Gomez (O) p. Joey Rocha, 2:22. Alberto Vargas (O) d. Pedro Recondo 11-1. 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) p. Bubba Ruiz, 1:40.

 

EAST VALLEY 46, ELLENSBURG 23

At East Valley

135: Konner Hopkins (EV) d. J.C. Cole 6-2 (Hopkins 28-2). 140: Colby Coates (El) md. Jonathan Molina 13-4. 145: Kamal Qteishat (El) md. Zech Romero 16-6. 152: Anton Yates (EV) md. Claude Lyman 10-0. 160: Jesus Acevedo (EV) p. Logan Gibson, 1:47. 171: Tyler Coates (El) p. Roberto Martinez, 3:33. 189: Jeremy Waldner (EV) d. Perry Simpson 8-2. 215: Juan Alvarez (EV) p. Parker Berman, 5:10. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) won by forfeit (Sparks 22-9). 103: Chad Morrow (EV) p. Conner Vaughan, 3:52. 112: Wyatt Scribner (El) d. Logan Merkle 4-0. 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Jason Cole, 3:37. 125: Luis Aguilar (EV) p. John Freeman, 1:04. 130: Tyrell Waggoner (El) p. Ben Montano, 5:59.

 

GRANDVIEW 49, WAPATO 27

At Grandview

103: Omar Gomez (W) won by forfeit. 112: Alejandro Gomez (W) p. Araceli Granados, 2:15. 119: Juan Tzib (G) d. Daniel Espinoza 4-1. 125: Angel Abarca (G) p. Hernando Valdivia, 2:20. 130: David Castaneda (G) p. Christopher Martinez, 1:06. 135: Angelo Perea (W) p. Adan Benitez, 3:59. 140: Joesiah Saunders (G) d. K.C. Frazier, 11-2. 145: Eduardo Alcantar (G) won by forfeit. 152: Mario Prieto (G) won by forfeit. 160: Raul Gamboa (G) won by forfeit. 171: Lucio Olivares (W) d. Enrique Ochoa 5-0. 189: Jose Martinez (W) p. Miguel Flores, 1:01. 215: Adam Morales (G) p. Jacob Contreras, :46. 285: Martin Torres (G) p. Arturo Guerrero, :17.

 

QUINCY 43, PROSSER 23

At Prosser

103: Gabe Martinez (Q) md. Alex Hurtado 11-0. 112: Christian Alejandrez (Q) p. Diego Atilano, 1:01. 119: Hector Avalos (Q) d. Derek Dimas 10-5. 125: Irving Jaimez (P) md. Uriel Heras 15-5. 130: Jose Aguirre (Q) won by forfeit. 135: Manny Ibarra (Q) p. Jorge Luna, 3:47. 140: Isias Jimenez (Q) p. Jobe Yepez, :57. 145: Ethan Groom (P) d. John Navarro 4-0. 152: Ben Horning (Q) won by forfeit. 160: Benjamin Velasquez (P) md. Antonio Melendez 13-3. 171: Garrett O’Shaughnessy (Q) won by forfeit. 189: Wyatt Oswalt (P) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Drew Renollett (P) won by forfeit.

 

SCAC

GOLDENDALE 33, NACHES VALLEY 30

At Goldendale

 

130: Zach Moser (NV) won by forfeit. 135: No match. 140: Michael Ramsey (NV) won by forfeit. 145: Jake Frazier (NV) d. Wade Gaston 9-5. 152: Nolin Bare (G) tf. Cody Johns 17-2. 160: Braydon Ross (G) p. Joseph Wells, 1:41. 171: Tanner Slick (NV) p. Ben Wooden, 1:09. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit (Wilkins 30-3). 215: Zach Barrett (G) won by forfeit. 285: Zack Cully (G) won by forfeit. 103: No match. 112: Jason Telles (NV) d. Kirk Giese 10-5. 119: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit. 125: Dean Enstad (G) md. Ladi Aguilar 10-0.

 

Hudson’s Bay 33, Mountain View 32

103 — Benny Dixon (MV) won by forfeit; 112 — Gabe Norwood (HB) d. Brian Robles 10-9; 119 — Stephen Harrison (HB) pinned Anthony Brady 3:24; 125 — Mason Edlund (HB) d. Derek Holmes 10-5; 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) pinned Beau Beckwith 3:49; 135-George Stoyanov (MV) d. Anniru Kamara 7-5; 140 — Aaron Walker (HB) d. Braeden Yamashita 13-10; 145 — Terrence Hampton (MV) pinned Shane Hammert 4:55; 152 — Jon Becker (MV) d. Gerad Shaffer13-3; 160 — Tyson Dixon (MV) d. Christian Stroop11-3; 171 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) pinned Mickeal Glose 3:01; 189 — Ryan Tonder (MV) d. Ronald Friedli 4-1; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) won by forfeit; 289 — Tyler Rangel (HB) pinned D. Brandon Jenicek 0:33.

 

La Center 45, Hockinson 22

103 — Tyler Delay (H) by forfeit; 112 — Curtis Thompson (LC) by forfeit; 119 — no match; 125 — Emanual Gil (H) p. Devlin Stutts 5:16; 130 — Dustin Veysey (LC) d. Cody Sheddy 1-0; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Donny Oja 1:09; 140 — Austin Cravan (H) md. Tyler Roberson 17-4; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) dec Josh Schneider 7-1; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) p. Joshua Neimala 1:48; 160 — no match; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit; 189 — Josh McNeal (LC) p. Noah Schultz-Rathburn 1:45; 215 — Andre Obot (LC) p. Jacob Dony 1:08; 285 — Mike Hantho (LC) p. Walker Gillespi 4:52.

 

CASTLE ROCK 54, WOODLAND 13

103 — Carson Horton (CR) pinned Josh Ornelia, 1:26; 112 — Jordan Booth (CR) won by forfeit; 119 — Marcus Deyo (CR) pinned Lane Newburn 1:21; 125 — Dalton Gonzales (CR) tech fall over Adam Crull, 17-2; 130 — Jeronimo Cordero (W) pinned Megan Millward, 1:45; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) maj. dec. Anthony Hamilton 11-2; 140 — Hunter Whitten (CR) d. Zac Seevers 9-6; 145 — Josh Letteer (CR) d. Brandon Johnson 8-4; 152 — Levi Godinho (CR) d. Jake Elliott 8-3; 160 — Eli Lomer (CR) maj. dec over Michael Morris 10-0; 171 — William Davis (W) d. Levi Shipman 7-1; 189 — Koby Elf (CR) won by forfeit; 215 — Ryan Ward (CR) pinned Zach Wardle 0:35; 285 — Kyoe Orth (CR) pinned Jose Torres 3:33.

 

 

Ferris, Lewis and Clark

Team scoring: Ferris 35, Lewis Clark 25.

Individual results

112: Miller (Fer) d. Amstabter () 14-8

119: Richardson (Fer) d. Sims () 8-7

125: Hoch (LC) p. Salgado () 5:15

130: Tso (LC) md. Didesch () 13-5

135: Michel (Fer) d. Bibutschoze () 8-2

140: Rinde (Fer) d. T. Ellingsen () 7-3

145: Paull (Fer) d. D. Ellingsen () 10-3

152: Jensen (Fer) d. Hovde () 9-0

160: Nicks (Fer) md. Q. Shumaker () 9-1

171: J. Shumaker (LC) d. Alexander () 9-2

189: Stinson (Fer) p. Johnson () 1:35

215: Canton (Fer) p. Leslie () 3:38

285: Templeton (LC) p. Sharkey () 2:52

103: Richardson (LC) won by forfeit

 

Rogers 48, Gonzaga Prep 24.

Individual results

103: Jennen (Rog) won by forfeit

112: Douglas (Rog) p. Pratt () 1:59

119: Smith (Rog) p. Lodato () 3:16

125: Kuhn (GP) d. Christianson () 4-3

130: Skierka (GP) p. Thornbrue () 5:36

135: Dillon (Rog) p. Thomas () 2:57

140: Nelson (GP) d. Smith () 3-1

145: Sundheim (Rog) p. Morris () 1:58

152: O'keeffe (GP) d. Glasser () 11-7

160: Wiltse (Rog) p. Hornbeck () 0:47

171: Whitaker (Rog) p. Kelly () 1:26

189: McDonald (GP) p. Davis () 3:46

215: Robinson (Rog) p. Penberthy () 1:07

285: Mimms (GP) d. Keller () 7-0

 

University 35, Central Valley 20

Individual results

112: Clark ((U-Hi)) d. Ulrich () 7-2

119: Matlock (U-Hi) d. Orrino () 3-2

125: Maynes (CV) md. Gabel () 16-6

130: Beard (CV) md. McDonald () 15-5

135: Byers (U-Hi) d. B. Davis () 10-8 (ot)

140: Grady (CV) d. Smith () 5-1

145: Ad. Orndorff (U-Hi) d. Spillane () 5-2

152: Hollenbeck (CV) p. Hiebert () 1:02

160: T. Davis (CV) d. Patshkowski () 4-1

171: J. Fry (U-Hi) md. Beck () 12-3

189: Johnson (U-Hi) p. K. Cole () 2:27

215: Douglas (U-Hi) d. S. Cole () 5-3

285: Laden (U-Hi) md. Schoultz () 11-2

103: Osborn (U-Hi) won by forfeit

 

North Central 35, Shadle Park 34

Individual results

189: Rykken (NC) p. Babcock () 3:02

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Vanvlymen () 3:02

285: Lemery (SP) p. Martinez () 1:47

103: Gee (SP) p. Hoy () 3:45

112: McKinney (SP) d. Jenks () 7-5

119: Kerr (SP) p. Patterson () 3:41

125: Berlinger (NC) p. Cooper () 1:25

130: Clute (NC) p. Escobar () 4:12

135: Schmidt (SP) md. Allison () 9-0

140: Bocook (NC) d. D. Bunke () 3-2

145: D. Bunke (SP) d. Dill () 6-3

152: Yates (NC) p. Nuehs () 2:32

160: Miller (SP) p. Panarello () 2:40

171: Ecklund (NC) d. Miller () 8-5

 

Cheney 45, Medical Lake 20

Individual results

189: Maio (Che) d. Werre () 8-2

215: Corean (Che) won by forfeit

285: Walls (Che) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (ML) p. Shirey () 5:03

112: Brewster (Che) d. Cranstan () 5-3

119: Pederson (Che) p. Usselman () 1:04

125: Rhoades (Che) p. Huey () 3:40

130: King (ML) md. Barrio () 12-1

135: () won by forfeit

140: Huckins (Che) d. Parker () 8-2

145: Mauzay (Che) p. Wheeler () 2:31

152: Mason (Che) p. Murray () 3:37

160: Petersen (ML) p. Jones () 1:15

171: Haynes (ML) md. Empert () 10-2

 

East Valley 43, Clarkston 27.

Individual results

103: Hart (EV) won by forfeit

112: Cronican (Cla) d. Ihasz () 11-4

119: Novakovich (EV) p. Anderson ()

125: Sweeney (EV) p. Starr ()

130: Rockstram (EV) md. Benton () 11-2

135: Chapman (EV) p. McIntyre ()

140: Brown (EV) d. Schell () 11-9

145: Damon (Cla) p. Bauman ()

152: Pratt (EV) p. Strickland ()

160: Folsom (Cla) p. Gonzales ()

171: Beeler (Cla) d. Mastronardi () 6-0

189: Randles (Cla) d. Heied () 13-7

215: Waller (Cla) p. Tschritter ()

285: Christiansen (EV) p. Sanzone ()

 

Riverside 42, Chewelah 33.

Individual results

103: Gilreath (Che) won by forfeit

112: Boyd (Riv) won by forfeit

119: Weatherall (Riv) d. Fulbright () 11-6

125: Trudeau (Che) p. Love () 1:35

130: Major (Riv) p. Crowell () 1:41

135: Kenney (Che) d. Proctor () 17-15

140: Smith (Che) p. Webb () 3:43

145: Mudget (Che) p. Crabtree () 4:15

152: Florez (Riv) d. Olson () 11-5

160: Johnson (Riv) md. Collins () 15-4

171: DesRoches (Riv) won by forfeit

189: Lee (Riv) p. Cobb () :34

215: Conklin (Riv) p. Patton () :22

285: Peters (Che) p. Mead () 3:08

 

Mead 41, Mt. Spokane 22

Individual results

103: Peterson (Mea) d. Ki.Shauer () 6-2

112: Meyer (MS) p. Lamb () 1:27

119: Taigen (MS) p. Nemec () 4:00

125: Friend (Mea) p. Nibarger () 2:57

130: Basinger (Mea) md. K. Shauer () 13-2

135: Golding (Mea) p. Ruegsegger () 0:44

140: Peicewicz (MtS) d. Munding () 4-3

145: C. Rogers (Mea) md. Hoover () 18-5

152: Goforth (MtS) md. Hawk-Robinson () 14-1

160: Voigtlander (Mea) d. Pea () 5-4

171: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Walsh () 0:49

189: Kuykendall (Mea) d. Wehetzel () 11-8

215: BoCook (Mea) p. Ross () 3:11

276: Oglesbe (MtS) d. Bogensberger () 2-0

 

North Kitsap            42

Bremerton            36

 

 

Notes:

103—Andrew Posten (NK) p. Allison Johnson :31. 112—Nathan Marquez (B) won by forfeit. 119—Jake Severs (NK) p. Brandon Hansel 1:23. 125—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Anthony Groat 3:00. 130—Mike Sedy (NK) won by forfeit. 135—Ben Smith (B) p. Jalen Carlson 1:41. 140—Aron Del Zarda (B) p. Ian Barrett 2:50. 145—Khalil Ellis (B) d. AJ Milyard 4-3. 152—Devon Gipson (B) p. Will Reid 1:48. 160—Augie Piehl (NK) d. Michael Moran 1:48. 171—PJ Carlson (NK) p. James Sims 1:48. 189—Brandon Gurkien (NK) won by forfeit. 215—Darius Taylor-Jones (B) won by forfeit. 285—Double forfeit.

 

Nathan Hale            15

Bainbridge            56

 

 

Notes:

103—Ryan Lenea (NH) won by forfeit. 112—Connor Midas (B) won by forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) p. Chance Slater 5:06. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) p. Haleigh Sparks :41. 130—Alex Greiwe (B) p. Teddy O’Brien 5:35. 135—Caleb Samson (B) tf. Danny Gidday 15-0. 140—Alex Hoover (B) won by forfeit. 145—Jasper Bourgette (NH) d. Jeff Laws 4-2. 152—Henry Wienkers (B) p. Michael Mooney 5:24. 160—Corey Touchette (B) d. Mike Hodges 9-5. 171—Alex Paeth (NH) p. Mike Hepworth 1:53. 189—Karl Hunt (B) p. Carson Fulmer 1:27. 215—Mitchell Coryell (B) won by forfeit. 285—Double forfeit.

 

North Kitsap            36

Port Townsend            42

 

 

Notes:

103 PT forfiets to Andrew Posten (NK)

112 Double forfeit

119 Jake Severs (NK won by fall to Justin Mead in 1:38

125 Jake Velarde (NK) won by fall to Dillon Ralls 3:04

130 Mikael Callahan (PT) won by fall to Mike Sede in 3:12

135 Jalen Carlson (NK) won by fall to Ryan Taylor in 1:55

140 Alex MOrris (PT) won by fall to Ian Barrett in :14

145 AJ Milyard (NK) won by fall to Alwx Hankle in :57

152 Kris Windle (PT) won by fall to Will Reed in :36

160 Tyler Westlake (PT) won by fall to Augie Piehl in :46

171 Zac Olson (PT) won by fall to CJ Carlson i 3:35

189 Brandon Gerkin (NK) won by fall to Dylan Kelly in 2:43

215 NK forfiets to Nick Katsikapes

285 NK forfeits to Justin Powers

 

 

Olympic            12

Port Angeles            50

 

 

Notes:

103 Josh Basden (PA) fft.

112 Ryan Martin (OL) d. Ozzy Swagerty 9-7

119 JD Parrish (OL) p. Greg Cornelson 1:44

125 Double fft.

130 Cody Yeik (OL) p. Tyler Philp 2:43

135 James Gallum (OL) p. Keith Halsey 1:01

140 Andrew Symonds (PA) md. Ryan Jordan 11-0

145 Kody Steele (PA) md. Kyle Kanuk 11-1

152 Kacee Garner (PA) fft.

160 Trevor Lee (PA) fft.

171 Brian Cristion (PA) fft.

189 Nathan Cristion (PA) p. Cody James :52

215 Jacob Dostie (PA) p. Ryan O'Dell 1:53

285 Daniel Jenkins (PA) fft.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits