Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Chief Sealth Tournament 12/2010

 

ALL-STARS WERE THE JV NON SCORING WRESTLERS

--- Team Scores ---

2     209.0 NORTH MASON

3     162.5 KINGSTON

4     129.5 BLACK HILLS

5     112.0 HIGHLINE

6     105.5 KENT - MERIDIAN

7     101.0 NORTH KITSAP

8     100.0 EVERGREEN

9     88.0  SHORECREST

10    85.0  ROOSEVELT

11    72.0  CHIEF SEALTH

12    69.5  SPANAWAY LAKE

13    61.0  FRANKLIN

14    60.0  BALLARD

15    44.0  INGRAHAM

16    33.5  EASTSIDE CATHOLIC

17    22.0  NATHAN HALE

 

--- Place Winners ---

103

1 C. Duckworth (NM), NORTH MASON, Pin  1:10

2 Paige Joyce (H), HIGHLINE

3 Harmonjot Gill(KM), KENT - MERIDIAN, Pin  5:13

4 Kyle Allen (AS), ALL-STARS

 

112

1 C. Eastham (R), ROOSEVELT, Decision 13-10

2 L. Bizzell (I), INGRAHAM,

CO 3rds

3 Kiana Witt (K), KINGSTON

3 Dylan Spence (B), BALLARD

 

119

1 Pedro Joaquin (NM), NORTH MASON, Pin  1:56

2 B. Gilbertson (H), HIGHLINE,

CO 3rds

3 Devon Jacob (K), KINGSTON

3 Jacob Wilcox (SL) SPANAWAY LAKE

 

125

1 Zach Joaquin (NM), NORTH MASON, Decision 13-1

2 J. Escalona (S), SHORECREST,

CO 3rds

3 L. Gillihan (BH), BLACK HILLS

3 Michael Nguyen (F), FRANKLIN

 

130

1 Jake Velarde (NK), NORTH KITSAP, Decision 14-1

2 Pepe Gaspar (NM), NORTH MASON,

CO 3rds

3 David Watson (KM),KENT - MERIDIAN,

3 Willie Spurr (AS), All-STARS

 

135

1 Jacob Sands (R), ROOSEVELT, Decision 7-6

2 Cody Wadleigh (H), HIGHLINE

CO 3rds

3 Benny McMullen(K), KINGSTON,

3. Nadhi Kedir (C), CHIEF SEALTH

 

140

1 Bobby Reece (K), KINGSTON, Pin  2:36

2 B. Rosario (C), CHIEF SEALTH

CO 3rds

3 S. McCarty (NM), NORTH MASON

3 Ethan Hay (BH), BLACK HILLS

 

145

1 AJ Milyard (NK), NORTH KITSAP, Pin  3:59

2 Michael Lujan (K), KINGSTON

CO 3rds

3 M. McCartney (H), HIGHLINE

3. John Nguyen (KM) KENT MERIDIAN

 

152

1 Sam Newman (NM), NORTH MASON, Default

2 Jack Schleer (F), FRANKLIN

CO 3rds

3 Sam English (K), KINGSTON, None

3.Beau Bryan (AS) ALL-STARS

 

160

1 Cody Carlson (BH), BLACK HILLS, Decision 15-3

2 Z. Bickford (SL), SPANAWAY LAKE

CO 3rds

3 Drew Arbanasin (S), SHORECREST

3 T. Thornton (AS), ALL STARS

 

171

1 N. Humphries (EV), EVERGREEN, Decision 18-7

2 Andy Hicks (NM), NORTH MASON

CO 3rds

3 A. Russell (C), CHIEF SEALTH, None

3 Joe Dexter (S), SHORECERST

 

189

1, Maile Taufa (EV), EVERGREEN Pin  2:31

2. Matt Borden (BH), BLACK HILLS

CO 3rds

3 Matthew Kelly (B), BALLARD

3 Josh Conrad (AS), ALL STARS

 

215

1 Siope Viekosa (EV), EVERGREEN, Pin  5:57

2 A. Loeza (S), SHORECREST

CO 3rds

3 D. Gillespie (AS), ALL-STARS, None

3 David Hurdle (EC), EASTSIDE CATHOLIC

 

285

1 J. Atkinson (KM), KENT - MERIDIAN, Decision 19-5

2 Conor Leeds (R), ROOSEVELT

CO 3rds

3 W. Larson (K), KINGSTON

3. Myhre Eng (EV) EVERGREEN

 

--- Fastest Fall Winner ---

David Hurdle (EC) from EASTSIDE CATHOLIC

215 lbs, 4 pins,  2:56

 

GIRLS LOWER WEIGHT DIVISION CHAMPION ELIZABETH STONE KENT MERIDIAN

 

GIRLS MIDDLE WEIGHT DIVISION CHAMPION TERI HUNTER INGRAHAM

 

GIRLS UPPER WEIGHT DIVISION CHAMPION TAYLOR JACKSON EVERGREEN

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits