Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2010 Inland Empire

Central Valley-Dec 10-11, 2010

 

Team scores
192       UHI-University
187       P F-Post Falls
176       C V-Central Valley
176       HER-Hermiston
159.5    MEA-Mead
155       CdA-Couer d'Alene
114       M L-Moses Lake
101.5    RIC-Richland
87         IKE-Eisenhower
85         E V-East Valley
68         ELL-Ellensburg
49         CHE-Cheney
33         W V-West Valley
26         L&C-Lewis & Clark
25         ROG-Rogers
15         KEN-Kennewick
10         LAK-Lakeland
9           FER-Ferris
 

103


AJ Konda (Coeur d'Alene)────────┐                                                         1. Wyatt Scribner (ELL)
                              1 ├─AJ Konda (CdA)─────┐                                    2. Payton Manthei (RIC)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                    3. Peter Berger (P F)
                                                 113 ├─AJ Konda (CdA)─────┐               4. AJ Konda (CdA)
Coin Cunningham (East Valley)───┐                    │ 8-3                │               5. Isaac Aguilar (HER)
                              2 ├─I. Aguilar (HER)───┘                    │               6. Cameron Manjarrez (IKE)
Isaac Aguilar (Hermiston)───────┘ Pin 0:51                                │
                                                                      281 ├─W. Scribner (ELL)──┐
Riley Richardson (Lewis & Clark)┐                                         │ 10-3 Dec           │
                              3 ├─R. Richardson (L&C)┐                    │                    │
Austin Hoobler (Lakeland)───────┘ 10-9               │                    │                    │
                                                 114 ├─W. Scribner (ELL)──┘                    │
Kwest Osburn (University)───────┐                    │ Pin 0:20                                │
                              4 ├─W. Scribner (ELL)──┘                                         │
Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg)─────┘ Pin 2:59                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                           393 ├─W. Scribner (ELL)
Payton Manthei (Richland)───────┐                                                              │ 5-3 Dec
                              5 ├─P. Manthei (RIC)───┐                                         │
Matt Petrini (Mead)─────────────┘ 8-2                │                                         │
                                                 115 ├─P. Manthei (RIC)───┐                    │
Tyson Hendricks (Lakeland)──────┐                    │ Pin 3:04           │                    │
                              6 ├─C. Graham (C V)────┘                    │                    │
Carson Graham (Central Valley)──┘ 12-7                                    │                    │
                                                                      282 ├─P. Manthei (RIC)───┘
Ryan Pierre (University)────────┐                                         │ Pin 4:41
                              7 ├─C. Manjarrez (IKE)─┐                    │
Cameron Manjarrez (Eisenhower)──┘ 7-4                │                    │
                                                 116 ├─P. Berger (P F)────┘
Fernando Leyva (Moses Lake)─────┐                    │ Pin 1:59
                              8 ├─P. Berger (P F)────┘
Peter Berger (Post Falls)───────┘ Pin 5:56

                                                               AJ Konda (CdA)─────┐
                     C. Manjarrez (IKE)─┐                       L-281             │
───────────────────┐  L-116         225 ├─C. Manjarrez (IKE)─┐                337 ├─AJ Konda (CdA)─────┐
 L-1           117 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 1:48           │
C. Cunningham (E V)┘                                     283 ├─C. Manjarrez (IKE)─┘                    │
 L-2                 C. Graham (C V)────┐                    │ Maj 10-2                                │ Third
A. Hoobler (LAK)───┐  L-115         226 ├─K. Osburn (UHI)────┘                                     366 ├─P. Berger (P F)
 L-3           118 ├─K. Osburn (UHI)────┘ Pin 2:23                                                     │ 4-3 Dec
K. Osburn (UHI)────┘ Pin 2:03                                  P. Berger (P F)────┐                    │
 L-4                 R. Richardson (L&C)┐                       L-282             │                    │
M. Petrini (MEA)───┐  L-114         227 ├─M. Petrini (MEA)───┐                338 ├─P. Berger (P F)────┘
 L-5           119 ├─M. Petrini (MEA)───┘ Maj 10-0           │                    │ 4-2 Dec
T. Hendricks (LAK)─┘ Pin 1:20                            284 ├─I. Aguilar (HER)───┘
 L-6                 I. Aguilar (HER)───┐                    │ 5-2 Dec
R. Pierre (UHI)────┐  L-113         228 ├─I. Aguilar (HER)───┘
 L-7           120 ├─R. Pierre (UHI)────┘ Pin 1:10
F. Leyva (M L)─────┘ 5-3 Dec
 L-8
                                                                                    C. Manjarrez (IKE)─┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-337         365 ├─I. Aguilar (HER)
                                                                                    I. Aguilar (HER)───┘ Pin 3:56
                                                                                     L-338
      

112


Tyler Clark (University)────────┐                                                            1. Tyler Clark (UHI)
                              9 ├─T. Clark (UHI)──────┐                                      2. Mitch Crain (P F)
Tanner Wright (Lakeland)────────┘ Pin 3:04            │                                      3. Chris Cardenas (IKE)
                                                  121 ├─T. Clark (UHI)──────┐                4. Austin Hilderbrand (W V)
Ben Miller (Ferris)─────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:32            │                5. Nick Lamb (MEA)
                             10 ├─Z. Amstadter (L&C)──┘                     │                6. AJ Garcia (HER)
Zeke Amstadter (Lewis & Clark)──┘ Pin 3:45                                  │
                                                                        285 ├─T. Clark (UHI)──────┐
Nick Lamb (Mead)────────────────┐                                           │ Maj 16-4            │
                             11 ├─A. Hilderbrand (W V)┐                     │                     │
Austin Hilderbrand (West Valley)┘ Pin 3:45            │                     │                     │
                                                  122 ├─A. Hilderbrand (W V)┘                     │
Tanner Long (Moses Lake)────────┐                     │ Pin 5:42                                  │
                             12 ├─T. Long (M L)───────┘                                           │
Steve Price (Coeur d'Alene)─────┘ Pin 1:46                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                              394 ├─T. Clark (UHI)
Chris Cardenas (Eisenhower)─────┐                                                                 │ 1-0 Dec
                             13 ├─C. Cardenas (IKE)───┐                                           │
Gavin Ihasz (East Valley)───────┘ Pin 1:32            │                                           │
                                                  123 ├─C. Cardenas (IKE)───┐                     │
Jordan Wiltse (Rogers)──────────┐                     │ Pin 2:47            │                     │
                             14 ├─J. Wiltse (ROG)─────┘                     │                     │
AJ Garcia (Hermiston)───────────┘ 10-8                                      │                     │
                                                                        286 ├─M. Crain (P F)──────┘
Michael Hosfield (Kennewick)────┐                                           │ Maj 14-3
                             15 ├─M. Hosfield (KEN)───┐                     │
Alex Webb (Richland)────────────┘ 7-1                 │                     │
                                                  124 ├─M. Crain (P F)──────┘
Conner Vaughan (Ellensburg)─────┐                     │ Pin 1:59
                             16 ├─M. Crain (P F)──────┘
Mitch Crain (Post Falls)────────┘ Pin 1:38

                                                                  A. Hilderbrand (W V)┐
                      M. Hosfield (KEN)───┐                        L-285              │
T. Wright (LAK)─────┐  L-124          229 ├─M. Hosfield (KEN)───┐                 339 ├─A. Hilderbrand (W V)┐
 L-9            125 ├─T. Wright (LAK)─────┘ Pin 2:53            │                     │ 5-1 Dec             │
B. Miller (FER)─────┘ 6-3 Dec                               287 ├─N. Lamb (MEA)───────┘                     │
 L-10                 J. Wiltse (ROG)─────┐                     │ 5-3 Dec                                   │ Third
N. Lamb (MEA)───────┐  L-123          230 ├─N. Lamb (MEA)───────┘                                       368 ├─C. Cardenas (IKE)
 L-11           126 ├─N. Lamb (MEA)───────┘ Pin 2:02                                                        │ 3-2 Dec
S. Price (CdA)──────┘ 8-3 Dec                                     C. Cardenas (IKE)───┐                     │
 L-12                 T. Long (M L)───────┐                        L-286              │                     │
G. Ihasz (E V)──────┐  L-122          231 ├─AJ Garcia (HER)─────┐                 340 ├─C. Cardenas (IKE)───┘
 L-13           127 ├─AJ Garcia (HER)─────┘ 6-3 Dec             │                     │ Maj 14-0
AJ Garcia (HER)─────┘ Pin 4:34                              288 ├─AJ Garcia (HER)─────┘
 L-14                 Z. Amstadter (L&C)──┐                     │ 7-5 Dec
A. Webb (RIC)───────┐  L-121          232 ├─Z. Amstadter (L&C)──┘
 L-15           128 ├─A. Webb (RIC)───────┘ 9-7 Dec
C. Vaughan (ELL)────┘ 4-1 Dec
 L-16
                                                                                        N. Lamb (MEA)───────┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-339          367 ├─N. Lamb (MEA)
                                                                                        AJ Garcia (HER)─────┘ Pin 1:09
                                                                                         L-340
      

119


Brandon Matlock (University)────┐                                                   1. Colten Orrino (C V)
                             17 ├─B. Matlock (UHI)───┐                              2. Brandon Matlock (UHI)
Tanner Riekena (Post Falls)─────┘ Pin 4:54           │                              3. Kyle Mars (RIC)
                                                 129 ├─B. Matlock (UHI)───┐         4. Tanner Riekena (P F)
Chris Douglas (Rogers)──────────┐                    │ Pin 1:25           │         5. Beau Gleed (M L)
                             18 ├─K. Mars (RIC)──────┘                    │         6. Logan Ames (C V)
Kyle Mars (Richland)────────────┘ 9-0                                     │
                                                                      289 ├─B. Matlock (UHI)───┐
Logan Ames (Central Valley)─────┐                                         │ Pin 2:55           │
                             19 ├─L. Ames (C V)──────┐                    │                    │
Hector Rangel HER (Eisenhower)──┘ Pin 3:37           │                    │                    │
                                                 130 ├─L. Ames (C V)──────┘                    │
Jason Cole (Ellensburg)─────────┐                    │ 4-2                                     │
                             20 ├─C. Hunt (MEA)──────┘                                         │
Cameron Hunt (Mead)─────────────┘ Pin 0:44                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                           395 ├─C. Orrino (C V)
Colten Orrino (Central Valley)──┐                                                              │ 2-1 Dec
                             21 ├─C. Orrino (C V)────┐                                         │
Brenden Northington CDA (Ferris)┘ Pin 3:02           │                                         │
                                                 131 ├─C. Orrino (C V)────┐                    │
Devin Scott (West Valley)───────┐                    │ 10-1               │                    │
                             22 ├─J. Novakovich (E V)┘                    │                    │
Jaren Novakovich (East Valley)──┘ 15-7                                    │                    │
                                                                      290 ├─C. Orrino (C V)────┘
Edvan Meraz (Kennewick)─────────┐                                         │ 2-0 Dec
                             23 ├─D. Hannawalkt (LAK)┐                    │
Dustin Hannawalkt (Lakeland)────┘ 6-3                │                    │
                                                 132 ├─B. Gleed (M L)─────┘
Brooklin Sims (Lewis & Clark)───┐                    │ 4-0
                             24 ├─B. Gleed (M L)─────┘
Beau Gleed (Moses Lake)─────────┘ Pin 2:22

                                                               L. Ames (C V)──────┐
                     D. Hannawalkt (LAK)┐                       L-289             │
T. Riekena (P F)───┐  L-132         233 ├─T. Riekena (P F)───┐                341 ├─T. Riekena (P F)───┐
 L-17          133 ├─T. Riekena (P F)───┘ 4-3 Dec            │                    │ 5-0 Dec            │
C. Douglas (ROG)───┘ Pin 3:27                            291 ├─T. Riekena (P F)───┘                    │
 L-18                J. Novakovich (E V)┐                    │ Maj 13-0                                │ Third
H. R. HER (IKE)────┐  L-131         234 ├─J. Novakovich (E V)┘                                     370 ├─K. Mars (RIC)
 L-19          134 ├─H. R. HER (IKE)────┘ Pin 2:08                                                     │ 2-1 Dec
J. Cole (ELL)──────┘ 9-2 Dec *                                 B. Gleed (M L)─────┐                    │
 L-20                C. Hunt (MEA)──────┐                       L-290             │                    │
B. N. CDA (FER)────┐  L-130         235 ├─C. Hunt (MEA)──────┐                342 ├─K. Mars (RIC)──────┘
 L-21          135 ├─B. N. CDA (FER)────┘ Maj 10-0           │                    │ 5-0 Dec
D. Scott (W V)─────┘ 4-0 Dec                             292 ├─K. Mars (RIC)──────┘
 L-22                K. Mars (RIC)──────┐                    │ 4-3 Dec
E. Meraz (KEN)─────┐  L-129         236 ├─K. Mars (RIC)──────┘
 L-23          136 ├─E. Meraz (KEN)─────┘ Pin 1:10
B. Sims (L&C)──────┘ Maj 12-3
 L-24
                                                                                    L. Ames (C V)──────┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-341         369 ├─B. Gleed (M L)
                                                                                    B. Gleed (M L)─────┘ 9-3 Dec (Ames DQ)
                                                                                     L-342
      

125


Jarod Maynes (Central Valley)─┐
                           25 ├─J. Maynes (C V)──┐
Dyllan Mendoza (Eisenhower)───┘ Pin 3:12         │
                                             137 ├─J. Maynes (C V)──┐
Hudson Staub (Coeur d'Alene)──┐                  │ 10-0             │
                           26 ├─H. Staub (CdA)───┘                  │
Conner Friend (Mead)──────────┘ Pin 3:05                            │
                                                                293 ├─J. Maynes (C V)──┐
Tyler Berger (Hermiston)──────┐                                     │ 3-0 Dec          │
                           27 ├─T. Berger (HER)──┐                  │                  │
Wyatt Scott (West Valley)─────┘ Pin 3:38         │                  │                  │
                                             138 ├─T. Berger (HER)──┘                  │
Chad Miller (Lakeland)────────┐                  │ 17-4                                │
                           28 ├─H. Pederson (CHE)┘                                     │
Hunter Pederson (Cheney)──────┘ Pin 3:19                                               │ Champion
                                                                                   396 ├─J. Maynes (C V)
Ryan Gabel (University)───────┐                                                        │ 7-1 Dec
                           29 ├─R. Gabel (UHI)───┐                                     │
Scott Hatfield (Lewis & Clark)┘ 6-0              │                                     │
                                             139 ├─R. Gabel (UHI)───┐                  │
Tai Doan (Ferris)─────────────┐                  │ Pin 2:39         │                  │
                           30 ├─C. Webster (P F)─┘                  │                  │
Chadd Webster (Post Falls)────┘ Pin 1:45                            │                  │
                                                                294 ├─R. Gabel (UHI)───┘
Hayden Wise (Moses Lake)──────┐                                     │ 7-3 Dec
                           31 ├─H. Wise (M L)────┐                  │
Dillon Dompier (Ellensburg)───┘ 8-2              │                  │
                                             140 ├─N. Sweeney (E V)─┘
Ty Smith (Kennewick)──────────┐                  │ 5-2
                           32 ├─N. Sweeney (E V)─┘
Nick Sweeney (East Valley)────┘ Forfeit

                                                         T. Berger (HER)──┐
                   H. Wise (M L)────┐                     L-293           │
D. Mendoza (IKE)─┐  L-140       237 ├─H. Wise (M L)────┐              343 ├─T. Berger (HER)──┐
 L-25        141 ├─C. Friend (MEA)──┘ Pin 2:34         │                  │ 3-0 Dec          │
C. Friend (MEA)──┘ Forfiet                         295 ├─C. Webster (P F)─┘                  │
 L-26              C. Webster (P F)─┐                  │ 9-4 Dec                             │ Third
W. Scott (W V)───┐  L-139       238 ├─C. Webster (P F)─┘                                 372 ├─
 L-27        142 ├─C. Miller (LAK)──┘ Pin 1:11                                               │
C. Miller (LAK)──┘ 7-6 Dec                               N. Sweeney (E V)─┐                  │
 L-28              H. Pederson (CHE)┐                     L-294           │                  │
S. Hatfield (L&C)┐  L-138       239 ├─H. Pederson (CHE)┐              344 ├─H. Staub (CdA)───┘
 L-29        143 ├─S. Hatfield (L&C)┘ 7-1 Dec          │                  │ 2-0
T. Doan (FER)────┘ Pin 4:29                        296 ├─H. Staub (CdA)───┘
 L-30              H. Staub (CdA)───┐                  │ 9-2 Dec
D. Dompier (ELL)─┐  L-137       240 ├─H. Staub (CdA)───┘
 L-31        144 ├─D. Dompier (ELL)─┘ 9-0 Dec
Ty Smith (KEN)───┘ 4-0 Dec
 L-32
                                                                            C. Webster (P F)─┐ Fifth
                                                                             L-343       371 ├─
                                                                            N. Sweeney (E V)─┘
                                                                             L-344
      

130


Brenton Beard (Central Valley)┐                                                      1. Brenton Beard (C V)
                           33 ├─B. Beard (C V)────┐                                  2. Brandon Byers (UHI)
Jerry Dillon (Rogers)─────────┘ Pin 4:40          │                                  3. Kyle Siegwarth (CdA)
                                              145 ├─B. Beard (C V)────┐              4. Duncan Rhoades (CHE)
Tyrell Waggoner (Ellensburg)──┐                   │ 12-3              │              5. Tyler Mahal (P F)
                           34 ├─J. Putman (LAK)───┘                   │              6. Andrew Bassinger (MEA)
Jesse Putman (Lakeland)───────┘ 6-0                                   │
                                                                  297 ├─B. Beard (C V)────┐
Kyle Siegwarth (Coeur d'Alene)┐                                       │ 5-0 Dec           │
                           35 ├─K. Siegwarth (CdA)┐                   │                   │
Jared Tso (Lewis & Clark)─────┘ 11-5              │                   │                   │
                                              146 ├─K. Siegwarth (CdA)┘                   │
Omar Suarez (Moses Lake)──────┐                   │ 7-1                                   │
                           36 ├─N. Sargent (RIC)──┘                                       │
Nick Sargent (Richland)───────┘ 8-6                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                      397 ├─B. Beard (C V)
Sidney Britt (Hermiston)──────┐                                                           │ 3-0 Dec
                           37 ├─S. Britt (HER)────┐                                       │
Shane Morgan (West Valley)────┘ 10-2              │                                       │
                                              147 ├─A. Bassinger (MEA)┐                   │
Andrew Bassinger (Mead)───────┐                   │ 11-8              │                   │
                           38 ├─A. Bassinger (MEA)┘                   │                   │
Duncan Rhoades (Cheney)───────┘ 4-2                                   │                   │
                                                                  298 ├─B. Byers (UHI)────┘
Tyler Mahal (Post Falls)──────┐                                       │ Maj 14-5
                           39 ├─T. Mahal (P F)────┐                   │
Hunter Scantlin (Kennewick)───┘ Pin 1:08          │                   │
                                              148 ├─B. Byers (UHI)────┘
Sam Diedesch (Ferris)─────────┐                   │ 10-2
                           40 ├─B. Byers (UHI)────┘
Brandon Byers (University)────┘ Pin 1:26

                                                            K. Siegwarth (CdA)┐
                    T. Mahal (P F)────┐                      L-297            │
J. Dillon (ROG)───┐  L-148        241 ├─T. Mahal (P F)────┐               345 ├─K. Siegwarth (CdA)┐
 L-33         149 ├─T. Waggoner (ELL)─┘ Pin 1:49          │                   │ Pin 1:26          │
T. Waggoner (ELL)─┘ Maj 14-4                          299 ├─T. Mahal (P F)────┘                   │
 L-34               S. Britt (HER)────┐                   │ 6-2 Dec                               │ Third
J. Tso (L&C)──────┐  L-147        242 ├─O. Suarez (M L)───┘                                   374 ├─K. Siegwarth (CdA)
 L-35         150 ├─O. Suarez (M L)───┘ 10-7 Dec                                                  │ 5-1 Dec
O. Suarez (M L)───┘ 8-7 Dec                                 A. Bassinger (MEA)┐                   │
 L-36               N. Sargent (RIC)──┐                      L-298            │                   │
S. Morgan (W V)───┐  L-146        243 ├─D. Rhoades (CHE)──┐               346 ├─D. Rhoades (CHE)──┘
 L-37         151 ├─D. Rhoades (CHE)──┘ Maj 12-4          │                   │ 6-2 Dec
D. Rhoades (CHE)──┘ Pin 2:32                          300 ├─D. Rhoades (CHE)──┘
 L-38               J. Putman (LAK)───┐                   │ 1-0 Dec
H. Scantlin (KEN)─┐  L-145        244 ├─J. Putman (LAK)───┘
 L-39         152 ├─S. Diedesch (FER)─┘ 5-0 Dec
S. Diedesch (FER)─┘ 4-1 Dec
 L-40
                                                                                T. Mahal (P F)────┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-345        373 ├─T. Mahal (P F)
                                                                                A. Bassinger (MEA)┘ 8-3 Dec
                                                                                 L-346
      

135


Joey Delgado (Hermiston)─────┐                                                        1. Joey Delgado (HER)
                          41 ├─J. Delgado (HER)──┐                                    2. Jeremy Golding (MEA)
JC Cole (Ellensburg)─────────┘ Pin 5:19          │                                    3. Dustin Utecht (RIC)
                                             153 ├─J. Delgado (HER)──┐                4. Braden Davis (C V)
Joseph Robles (Kennewick)────┐                   │ Pin 1:19          │                5. Alex Rockstrom (E V)
                          42 ├─K. Michel (FER)───┘                   │                6. Jace Elenich (IKE)
Kaleb Michel (Ferris)────────┘ Pin 4:44                              │
                                                                 301 ├─J. Delgado (HER)──┐
Braden Davis (Central Valley)┐                                       │ Pin 4:37          │
                          43 ├─B. Davis (C V)────┐                   │                   │
Jose Sofield (Moses Lake)────┘ Pin 1:32          │                   │                   │
                                             154 ├─B. Davis (C V)────┘                   │
Ryan Leppert (Rogers)────────┐                   │ 1-0                                   │
                          44 ├─R. Smith (UHI)────┘                                       │
Rieley Smith (University)────┘ Pin 1:15                                                  │ Champion
                                                                                     398 ├─J. Delgado (HER)
Dustin Utecht (Richland)─────┐                                                           │ 9-2 Dec
                          45 ├─D. Utecht (RIC)───┐                                       │
Randy Sloan (West Valley)────┘ Pin 1:41          │                                       │
                                             155 ├─D. Utecht (RIC)───┐                   │
Kyle Davis (Lewis & Clark)───┐                   │ Pin 3:41          │                   │
                          46 ├─A. Rockstrom (E V)┘                   │                   │
Alex Rockstrom (East Valley)─┘ Pin 2:53                              │                   │
                                                                 302 ├─J. Golding (MEA)──┘
Davin Hojem (Coeur d'Alene)──┐                                       │ 7-2 Dec
                          47 ├─D. Hojem (CdA)────┐                   │
Brandon Yount (Lakeland)─────┘ 9-1               │                   │
                                             156 ├─J. Golding (MEA)──┘
Jace Elenich (Eisenhower)────┐                   │ Pin 3:59
                          48 ├─J. Golding (MEA)──┘
Jeremy Golding (Mead)────────┘ 22-7

                                                            B. Davis (C V)────┐
                    D. Hojem (CdA)────┐                      L-301            │
JC Cole (ELL)─────┐  L-156        245 ├─JC Cole (ELL)─────┐               347 ├─B. Davis (C V)────┐
 L-41         157 ├─JC Cole (ELL)─────┘ Maj 16-4          │                   │ 4-1 Dec           │
J. Robles (KEN)───┘ Pin :41                           303 ├─A. Rockstrom (E V)┘                   │
 L-42               A. Rockstrom (E V)┐                   │ 7-1 Dec                               │ Third
J. Sofield (M L)──┐  L-155        246 ├─A. Rockstrom (E V)┘                                   376 ├─D. Utecht (RIC)
 L-43         158 ├─J. Sofield (M L)──┘ Pin 1:07                                                  │ Pin 4:48
R. Leppert (ROG)──┘ Tech 17-2                               D. Utecht (RIC)───┐                   │
 L-44               R. Smith (UHI)────┐                      L-302            │                   │
R. Sloan (W V)────┐  L-154        247 ├─R. Smith (UHI)────┐               348 ├─D. Utecht (RIC)───┘
 L-45         159 ├─R. Sloan (W V)────┘ Maj 16-4          │                   │ Pin 3:09
K. Davis (L&C)────┘ 9-4 Dec                           304 ├─J. Elenich (IKE)──┘
 L-46               K. Michel (FER)───┐                   │ 8-4 Dec
B. Yount (LAK)────┐  L-153        248 ├─J. Elenich (IKE)──┘
 L-47         160 ├─J. Elenich (IKE)──┘ Maj 11-0
J. Elenich (IKE)──┘ 6-4 Dec
 L-48
                                                                                A. Rockstrom (E V)┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-347        375 ├─A. Rockstrom (E V)
                                                                                J. Elenich (IKE)──┘ 9-2 Dec
                                                                                 L-348
      

140


James Ost (Post Falls)────────┐                                                      1. James Ost (P F)
                           49 ├─J. Ost (P F)──────┐                                  2. Kenny Staub (CdA)
David Nelson (Lakeland)───────┘ Pin 3:14          │                                  3. Herson Rodriguez (M L)
                                              161 ├─J. Ost (P F)──────┐              4. Colby Coates (ELL)
David Munding (Mead)──────────┐                   │ 9-1               │              5. Logan Huckins (CHE)
                           50 ├─D. Munding (MEA)──┘                   │              6. Enrique Gudino (IKE)
Luke Knozal (West Valley)─────┘ 10-2                                  │
                                                                  305 ├─J. Ost (P F)──────┐
Patrick Grady (Central Valley)┐                                       │ 9-7 Dec           │
                           51 ├─P. Grady (C V)────┐                   │                   │
Draven Soles (Ferris)─────────┘ 17-2              │                   │                   │
                                              162 ├─L. Huckins (CHE)──┘                   │
Adam Jones (Richland)─────────┐                   │ 12-9                                  │
                           52 ├─L. Huckins (CHE)──┘                                       │
Logan Huckins (Cheney)────────┘ 11-2                                                      │ Champion
                                                                                      399 ├─J. Ost (P F)
Kenny Staub (Coeur d'Alene)───┐                                                           │ 7-2 Dec
                           53 ├─K. Staub (CdA)────┐                                       │
Ian Smith (Rogers)────────────┘ Pin 3:22          │                                       │
                                              163 ├─K. Staub (CdA)────┐                   │
TJ Reibe (East Valley)────────┐                   │ 10-5              │                   │
                           54 ├─C. Coates (ELL)───┘                   │                   │
Colby Coates (Ellensburg)─────┘ Pin 4:51                              │                   │
                                                                  306 ├─K. Staub (CdA)────┘
Brock Schuh (Kennewick)───────┐                                       │ 5-3 Dec
                           55 ├─B. Schuh (KEN)────┐                   │
Tanner Orndorff (University)──┘ Pin 1:48          │                   │
                                              164 ├─H. Rodriguez (M L)┘
Enrique Gudino (Eisenhower)───┐                   │ Pin 0:51
                           56 ├─H. Rodriguez (M L)┘
Herson Rodriguez (Moses Lake)─┘ Pin 1:09

                                                            L. Huckins (CHE)──┐
                    B. Schuh (KEN)────┐                      L-305            │
D. Nelson (LAK)───┐  L-164        249 ├─B. Schuh (KEN)────┐               349 ├─C. Coates (ELL)───┐
 L-49         165 ├─L. Knozal (W V)───┘ Pin 1:06          │                   │ 9-7 Dec           │
L. Knozal (W V)───┘ 6-2 Dec                           307 ├─C. Coates (ELL)───┘                   │
 L-50               C. Coates (ELL)───┐                   │ 8-6 Dec                               │ Third
D. Soles (FER)────┐  L-163        250 ├─C. Coates (ELL)───┘                                   378 ├─H. Rodriguez (M L)
 L-51         166 ├─A. Jones (RIC)────┘ Maj 16-6                                                  │ 8-2 Dec
A. Jones (RIC)────┘ Pin 1:26                                H. Rodriguez (M L)┐                   │
 L-52               P. Grady (C V)────┐                      L-306            │                   │
I. Smith (ROG)────┐  L-162        251 ├─P. Grady (C V)────┐               350 ├─H. Rodriguez (M L)┘
 L-53         167 ├─TJ Reibe (E V)────┘ Pin 2:54          │                   │ Pin 1:29
TJ Reibe (E V)────┘ Pin 4:23                          308 ├─E. Gudino (IKE)───┘
 L-54               D. Munding (MEA)──┐                   │ 2-1 Dec
T. Orndorff (UHI)─┐  L-161        252 ├─E. Gudino (IKE)───┘
 L-55         168 ├─E. Gudino (IKE)───┘ 6-5 Dec
E. Gudino (IKE)───┘ 4-0 Dec
 L-56
                                                                                L. Huckins (CHE)──┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-349        377 ├─L. Huckins (CHE)
                                                                                E. Gudino (IKE)───┘ Maj 12-3
                                                                                 L-350
      

145


Nico Moreno (Moses Lake)───────┐                                                       1. Nico Moreno (M L)
                            57 ├─N. Moreno (M L)───┐                                   2. Tyler Booth (P F)
Tylor Thelen (Central Valley)──┘ 16-0              │                                   3. Tyler McLean (MEA)
                                               169 ├─N. Moreno (M L)───┐               4. Aaron Brown (E V)
Cody Spillane (Central Valley)─┐                   │ 11-2              │               5. Jake Graham (CdA)
                            58 ├─K. Qtelshat (ELL)─┘                   │               6. Kamal Qtelshat (ELL)
Kamal Qtelshat (Ellensburg)────┘ 11-4                                  │
                                                                   309 ├─N. Moreno (M L)───┐
Aaron Brown (East Valley)──────┐                                       │ Maj 9-1           │
                            59 ├─A. Brown (E V)────┐                   │                   │
Karsen Walker (Lakeland)───────┘ Pin 1:45          │                   │                   │
                                               170 ├─A. Brown (E V)────┘                   │
Derek Ellingsen (Lewis & Clark)┐                   │ Pin 4:07                              │
                            60 ├─F. Scotto (HER)───┘                                       │
Fabian Scotto (Hermiston)──────┘ Pin 0:50                                                  │ Champion
                                                                                       400 ├─N. Moreno (M L)
Tyler McLean (Mead)────────────┐                                                           │ Pin 5:49
                            61 ├─T. McLean (MEA)───┐                                       │
Gill Christian (Kennewick)─────┘ Pin 3:52          │                                       │
                                               171 ├─T. McLean (MEA)───┐                   │
Rogelio Andreda (Eisenhower)───┐                   │ Pin 2:58          │                   │
                            62 ├─R. Andreda (IKE)──┘                   │                   │
Dakota Mauzay (Cheney)─────────┘ 11-5                                  │                   │
                                                                   310 ├─T. Booth (P F)────┘
Jake Graham (Coeur d'Alene)────┐                                       │ 10-3 Dec
                            63 ├─J. Graham (CdA)───┐                   │
Matt Fry (University)──────────┘ 7-3               │                   │
                                               172 ├─T. Booth (P F)────┘
Sebastian Rinde (Ferris)───────┐                   │ 8-2
                            64 ├─T. Booth (P F)────┘
Tyler Booth (Post Falls)───────┘ Pin 1:23

                                                            A. Brown (E V)────┐
                    J. Graham (CdA)───┐                      L-309            │
T. Thelen (C V)───┐  L-172        253 ├─J. Graham (CdA)───┐               351 ├─A. Brown (E V)────┐
 L-57         173 ├─C. Spillane (C V)─┘ 5-2 dec           │                   │ 8-3 Dec           │
C. Spillane (C V)─┘ Pin 3:18                          311 ├─J. Graham (CdA)───┘                   │
 L-58               R. Andreda (IKE)──┐                   │ Pin 4:40                              │ Third
K. Walker (LAK)───┐  L-171        254 ├─R. Andreda (IKE)──┘                                   380 ├─T. McLean (MEA)
 L-59         174 ├─D. Ellingsen (L&C)┘ Pin :23                                                   │ 5-1 Dec
D. Ellingsen (L&C)┘ 6-4 Dec                                 T. McLean (MEA)───┐                   │
 L-60               F. Scotto (HER)───┐                      L-310            │                   │
G. Christian (KEN)┐  L-170        255 ├─F. Scotto (HER)───┐               352 ├─T. McLean (MEA)───┘
 L-61         175 ├─D. Mauzay (CHE)───┘ Pin 2:46          │                   │ 5-1 Dec
D. Mauzay (CHE)───┘ Pin 2:50                          312 ├─K. Qtelshat (ELL)─┘
 L-62               K. Qtelshat (ELL)─┐                   │ 3-1 Dec
M. Fry (UHI)──────┐  L-169        256 ├─K. Qtelshat (ELL)─┘
 L-63         176 ├─M. Fry (UHI)──────┘ 6-5 Dec
S. Rinde (FER)────┘ Pin 4:17
 L-64
                                                                                J. Graham (CdA)───┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-351        379 ├─J. Graham (CdA)
                                                                                K. Qtelshat (ELL)─┘ 9-2 Dec
                                                                                 L-352
      

152


Bryce McMahon (Hermiston)───────┐                                                          1. Bryce McMahon (HER)
                             65 ├─B. McMahon (HER)───┐                                     2. Chandler Rogers (MEA)
Elias Mason (Cheney)────────────┘ 8-7                │                                     3. Jake Hollenback (C V)
                                                 177 ├─B. McMahon (HER)───┐                4. Nathan Mcleod (P F)
Trevin Hiebert (University)─────┐                    │ 8-4                │                5. Humberto Acevedo (IKE)
                             66 ├─T. Hiebert (UHI)───┘                    │                6. Elias Mason (CHE)
Michael Sundhiem (Rogers)───────┘ Pin 3:45                                │
                                                                      313 ├─B. McMahon (HER)───┐
Jake Hollenback (Central Valley)┐                                         │ Maj 17-8           │
                             67 ├─J. Hollenback (C V)┐                    │                    │
Taylor Rollins (West Valley)────┘ Pin 1:37           │                    │                    │
                                                 178 ├─J. Hollenback (C V)┘                    │
Zach Jensen (Ferris)────────────┐                    │ Pin 4:14                                │
                             68 ├─H. Acevedo (IKE)───┘                                         │
Humberto Acevedo (Eisenhower)───┘ Pin 3:21                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                           401 ├─B. McMahon (HER)
Chandler Rogers (Mead)──────────┐                                                              │ 4-1 Dec
                             69 ├─C. Rogers (MEA)────┐                                         │
Nathan Ottley (Kennewick)───────┘ Pin 1:54           │                                         │
                                                 179 ├─C. Rogers (MEA)────┐                    │
Gabe Ross (Coeur d'Alene)───────┐                    │ Pin 2:49           │                    │
                             70 ├─C. Lyman (ELL)─────┘                    │                    │
Claude Lyman (Ellensburg)───────┘ 10-5                                    │                    │
                                                                      314 ├─C. Rogers (MEA)────┘
Zach Pyatt (East Valley)────────┐                                         │ 10-3 Dec
                             71 ├─C. Campbell (LAK)──┐                    │
Chase Campbell (Lakeland)───────┘ Pin 1:25           │                    │
                                                 180 ├─N. Mcleod (P F)────┘
Nathan Martinez (Moses Lake)────┐                    │ 8-0
                             72 ├─N. Mcleod (P F)────┘
Nathan Mcleod (Post Falls)──────┘ Pin 1:26

                                                               J. Hollenback (C V)┐
                     C. Campbell (LAK)──┐                       L-313             │
E. Mason (CHE)─────┐  L-180         257 ├─E. Mason (CHE)─────┐                353 ├─J. Hollenback (C V)┐
 L-65          181 ├─E. Mason (CHE)─────┘ 8-7 Dec            │                    │ Pin :53            │
M. Sundhiem (ROG)──┘ 5-3 Dec                             315 ├─E. Mason (CHE)─────┘                    │
 L-66                C. Lyman (ELL)─────┐                    │ Pin 1:39                                │ Third
T. Rollins (W V)───┐  L-179         258 ├─C. Lyman (ELL)─────┘                                     382 ├─J. Hollenback (C V)
 L-67          182 ├─Z. Jensen (FER)────┘ 4-0 Dec                                                      │ Pin OT
Z. Jensen (FER)────┘ Pin 3:30                                  N. Mcleod (P F)────┐                    │
 L-68                H. Acevedo (IKE)───┐                       L-314             │                    │
N. Ottley (KEN)────┐  L-178         259 ├─H. Acevedo (IKE)───┐                354 ├─N. Mcleod (P F)────┘
 L-69          183 ├─N. Ottley (KEN)────┘ Pin 4:30           │                    │ 2-1 Dec
G. Ross (CdA)──────┘ 4-2 Dec                             316 ├─H. Acevedo (IKE)───┘
 L-70                T. Hiebert (UHI)───┐                    │ 5-3 Dec
Z. Pyatt (E V)─────┐  L-177         260 ├─N. Martinez (M L)──┘
 L-71          184 ├─N. Martinez (M L)──┘ 9-3 Dec
N. Martinez (M L)──┘ 8-6 Dec
 L-72
                                                                                    E. Mason (CHE)─────┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-353         381 ├─H. Acevedo (IKE)
                                                                                    H. Acevedo (IKE)───┘ Pin 1:49
                                                                                     L-354
      

160


Colin Comack (Coeur d'Alene)──────┐                                                                1. Kendall Nuss (P F)
                               73 ├─C. Comack (CdA)──────┐                                         2. Colin Comack (CdA)
Zach Krogh (Central Valley)───────┘ Pin 3:20             │                                         3. Tanner Davis (C V)
                                                     185 ├─C. Comack (CdA)──────┐                  4. Matt Kilsdonk (HER)
Paul Wiltse (Rogers)──────────────┐                      │ Pin 3:32             │                  5. Sam Voigtlander (MEA)
                               74 ├─P. Wiltse (ROG)──────┘                      │                  6. Jacob Patschkowski (UHI)
Cameron Simpson (Richland)────────┘ Pin 4:50                                    │
                                                                            317 ├─C. Comack (CdA)──────┐
Tanner Davis (Central Valley)─────┐                                             │ 8-6 Dec              │
                               75 ├─T. Davis (C V)───────┐                      │                      │
Edwin Gudino (Eisenhower)─────────┘ Pin 0:51             │                      │                      │
                                                     186 ├─T. Davis (C V)───────┘                      │
Braden Berezay (East Valley)──────┐                      │ 4-3                                         │
                               76 ├─S. Voigtlander (MEA)─┘                                             │
Sam Voigtlander (Mead)────────────┘ 13-6                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                   402 ├─K. Nuss (P F)
Kendall Nuss (Post Falls)─────────┐                                                                    │ 6-5 Dec
                               77 ├─K. Nuss (P F)────────┐                                             │
Kevin Johns (Lakeland)────────────┘ Pin 1:46             │                                             │
                                                     187 ├─K. Nuss (P F)────────┐                      │
Chris Harris (Cheney)─────────────┐                      │ Pin 5:26             │                      │
                               78 ├─J. Patschkowski (UHI)┘                      │                      │
Jacob Patschkowski (University)───┘ 5-0                                         │                      │
                                                                            318 ├─K. Nuss (P F)────────┘
Derek Johnson (Moses Lake)────────┐                                             │ 6-3 Dec
                               79 ├─D. Johnson (M L)─────┐                      │
Josh McVay (West Valley)──────────┘ Pin 4:37             │                      │
                                                     188 ├─M. Kilsdonk (HER)────┘
Quinn Shumaker L C (Lewis & Clark)┐                      │ Pin 3:28
                               80 ├─M. Kilsdonk (HER)────┘
Matt Kilsdonk (Hermiston)─────────┘ Pin 4:21

                                                                     T. Davis (C V)───────┐
                       D. Johnson (M L)─────┐                         L-317               │
Z. Krogh (C V)───────┐  L-188           261 ├─D. Johnson (M L)─────┐                  355 ├─T. Davis (C V)───────┐
 L-73            189 ├─Z. Krogh (C V)───────┘ Inj Def              │                      │ 7-1 Dec              │
C. Simpson (RIC)─────┘ 7-2 Dec                                 319 ├─J. Patschkowski (UHI)┘                      │
 L-74                  J. Patschkowski (UHI)┐                      │ Maj 11-1                                    │ Third
E. Gudino (IKE)──────┐  L-187           262 ├─J. Patschkowski (UHI)┘                                         384 ├─T. Davis (C V)
 L-75            190 ├─B. Berezay (E V)─────┘ 7-5 Dec                                                            │ 6-1 Dec
B. Berezay (E V)─────┘ Pin 3:46                                      M. Kilsdonk (HER)────┐                      │
 L-76                  S. Voigtlander (MEA)─┐                         L-318               │                      │
K. Johns (LAK)───────┐  L-186           263 ├─S. Voigtlander (MEA)─┐                  356 ├─M. Kilsdonk (HER)────┘
 L-77            191 ├─C. Harris (CHE)──────┘ 3-0 Dec              │                      │ 7-2 Dec
C. Harris (CHE)──────┘ Forfiet                                 320 ├─S. Voigtlander (MEA)─┘
 L-78                  P. Wiltse (ROG)──────┐                      │ Pin 2:28
J. McVay (W V)───────┐  L-185           264 ├─P. Wiltse (ROG)──────┘
 L-79            192 ├─Q. S. L C (L&C)──────┘ Pin 4:01
Q. S. L C (L&C)──────┘ Maj 10-2
 L-80
                                                                                            J. Patschkowski (UHI)┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-355           383 ├─S. Voigtlander (MEA)
                                                                                            S. Voigtlander (MEA)─┘ Pin 5:56
                                                                                             L-356
      

171


Jordan Rogers (Mead)────────────┐                                                             1. Jordan Rogers (MEA)
                             81 ├─J. Rogers (MEA)─────┐                                       2. Jacob Fry (UHI)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                       3. Cole Jesienouski (P F)
                                                  193 ├─J. Rogers (MEA)─────┐                 4. Johnny Peregrina (CdA)
Taylor Watkins (East Valley)────┐                     │ Pin 2:21            │                 5. Sam Johnson (HER)
                             82 ├─T. Watkins (E V)────┘                     │                 6. Josh Whitaker (ROG)
Spenser Rassier (Cheney)────────┘ 11-9                                      │
                                                                        321 ├─J. Rogers (MEA)─────┐
Dustin Martin (Eisenhower)──────┐                                           │ Pin :29             │
                             83 ├─D. Martin (IKE)─────┐                     │                     │
Jackson Shumaker (Lewis & Clark)┘ Pin 5:31            │                     │                     │
                                                  194 ├─C. Jesienouski (P F)┘                     │
Luciano Hernandez (Moses Lake)──┐                     │ Pin 1:47                                  │
                             84 ├─C. Jesienouski (P F)┘                                           │
Cole Jesienouski (Post Falls)───┘ Pin 0:33                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                              403 ├─J. Rogers (MEA)
Jacob Fry (University)──────────┐                                                                 │ Pin 1:22
                             85 ├─J. Fry (UHI)────────┐                                           │
Mitch Lauterbach (Richland)─────┘ Pin 1:16            │                                           │
                                                  195 ├─J. Fry (UHI)────────┐                     │
Ben Alexander (Ferris)──────────┐                     │ 5-2                 │                     │
                             86 ├─S. Johnson (HER)────┘                     │                     │
Sam Johnson (Hermiston)─────────┘ Pin 2:42                                  │                     │
                                                                        322 ├─J. Fry (UHI)────────┘
Kurt Beck (Central Valley)──────┐                                           │ 8-3 Dec
                             87 ├─K. Beck (C V)───────┐                     │
Clay Weaver (Ellensburg)────────┘ 11-2                │                     │
                                                  196 ├─J. Peregrina (CdA)──┘
Josh Whitaker (Rogers)──────────┐                     │ Pin 1:41
                             88 ├─J. Peregrina (CdA)──┘
Johnny Peregrina (Coeur d'Alene)┘ Pin 0:46

                                                                  C. Jesienouski (P F)┐
                      K. Beck (C V)───────┐                        L-321              │
────────────────────┐  L-196          265 ├─K. Beck (C V)───────┐                 357 ├─C. Jesienouski (P F)┐
 L-81           197 ├─S. Rassier (CHE)────┘ Maj 9-0             │                     │ 7-2 Dec             │
S. Rassier (CHE)────┘ BYE                                   323 ├─S. Johnson (HER)────┘                     │
 L-82                 S. Johnson (HER)────┐                     │ 2-1 Dec                                   │ Third
J. Shumaker (L&C)───┐  L-195          266 ├─S. Johnson (HER)────┘                                       386 ├─C. Jesienouski (P F)
 L-83           198 ├─L. Hernandez (M L)──┘ 5-3 Dec                                                         │ 6-2 Dec
L. Hernandez (M L)──┘ Pin 3:38                                    J. Peregrina (CdA)──┐                     │
 L-84                 D. Martin (IKE)─────┐                        L-322              │                     │
M. Lauterbach (RIC)─┐  L-194          267 ├─D. Martin (IKE)─────┐                 358 ├─J. Peregrina (CdA)──┘
 L-85           199 ├─B. Alexander (FER)──┘ Pin 2:47            │                     │ Inj Def
B. Alexander (FER)──┘ 2-1 Dec                               324 ├─J. Whitaker (ROG)───┘
 L-86                 T. Watkins (E V)────┐                     │ Pin :26
C. Weaver (ELL)─────┐  L-193          268 ├─J. Whitaker (ROG)───┘
 L-87           200 ├─J. Whitaker (ROG)───┘ Pin 2:43
J. Whitaker (ROG)───┘ Pin 2:11
 L-88
                                                                                        S. Johnson (HER)────┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-357          385 ├─S. Johnson (HER)
                                                                                        J. Whitaker (ROG)───┘ Inj Def
                                                                                         L-358
      

189


Curtis Berger (Hermiston)──────┐                                                              1. Curtis Berger (HER)
                            89 ├─C. Berger (HER)─────┐                                        2. Duston Johnson (UHI)
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                        3. Caleb Davis (CdA)
                                                 201 ├─C. Berger (HER)─────┐                  4. Shane Kuykendall (MEA)
Shane Kuykendall (Mead)────────┐                     │ Pin 1:31            │                  5. Thomas Morgan (W V)
                            90 ├─J. Perales (M L)────┘                     │                  6. Jonathan Perales (M L)
Jonathan Perales (Moses Lake)──┘ 7-5                                       │
                                                                       325 ├─C. Berger (HER)─────┐
Thomas Morgan (West Valley)────┐                                           │ Pin :53             │
                            91 ├─T. Morgan (W V)─────┐                     │                     │
Perry Simpson (Ellensburg)─────┘ Pin 4:20            │                     │                     │
                                                 202 ├─T. Morgan (W V)─────┘                     │
Joel Ortega (Eisenhower)───────┐                     │ 10-9                                      │
                            92 ├─M. Mastronardi (E V)┘                                           │
Matt Mastronardi (East Valley)─┘ Pin 0:46                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                             404 ├─C. Berger (HER)
Caleb Davis (Coeur d'Alene)────┐                                                                 │ 7-1
                            93 ├─C. Davis (CdA)──────┐                                           │
Joshua Maio (Cheney)───────────┘ Pin 3:24            │                                           │
                                                 203 ├─C. Davis (CdA)──────┐                     │
Ryan Hylton (Lakeland)─────────┐                     │ Pin 1:55            │                     │
                            94 ├─R. Hylton (LAK)─────┘                     │                     │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                       326 ├─D. Johnson (UHI)────┘
Cody Johnson (Post Falls)──────┐                                           │ 3-0 Dec
                            95 ├─C. Johnson (P F)────┐                     │
Raleigh Johnson (Lewis & Clark)┘ 5-2                 │                     │
                                                 204 ├─D. Johnson (UHI)────┘
───────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:02
                            96 ├─D. Johnson (UHI)────┘
Duston Johnson (University)────┘ BYE

                                                                  T. Morgan (W V)─────┐
                      C. Johnson (P F)────┐                        L-325              │
────────────────────┐  L-204          269 ├─S. Kuykendall (MEA)─┐                 359 ├─S. Kuykendall (MEA)─┐
 L-89           205 ├─S. Kuykendall (MEA)─┘ Pin 1:00            │                     │ Pin 2:28            │
S. Kuykendall (MEA)─┘ BYE                                   327 ├─S. Kuykendall (MEA)─┘                     │
 L-90                 R. Hylton (LAK)─────┐                     │ Pin 4:00                                  │ Third
P. Simpson (ELL)────┐  L-203          270 ├─P. Simpson (ELL)────┘                                       388 ├─C. Davis (CdA)
 L-91           206 ├─P. Simpson (ELL)────┘ Pin 3:33                                                        │ 10-3 Dec
J. Ortega (IKE)─────┘ 4-2 Dec                                     C. Davis (CdA)──────┐                     │
 L-92                 M. Mastronardi (E V)┐                        L-326              │                     │
J. Maio (CHE)───────┐  L-202          271 ├─M. Mastronardi (E V)┐                 360 ├─C. Davis (CdA)──────┘
 L-93           207 ├─J. Maio (CHE)───────┘ 10-3 Dec            │                     │ 6-1 Dec
────────────────────┘ BYE                                   328 ├─J. Perales (M L)────┘
 L-94                 J. Perales (M L)────┐                     │ 9-3 Dec
R. Johnson (L&C)────┐  L-201          272 ├─J. Perales (M L)────┘
 L-95           208 ├─R. Johnson (L&C)────┘ Pin 1:52
────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-96
                                                                                        T. Morgan (W V)─────┐ Fifth
                                                                                         L-359          387 ├─T. Morgan (W V)
                                                                                        J. Perales (M L)────┘ Inj Def
                                                                                         L-360
      

215


Jake Laden (University)───────┐                                                                 1. Jake Laden (UHI)
                           97 ├─J. Laden (UHI)───────┐                                          2. Raul Martinez (IKE)
Jake Bogensberger (Mead)──────┘ Pin 1:36             │                                          3. Mitchell Atwell (RIC)
                                                 209 ├─J. Laden (UHI)───────┐                   4. Kolten Cole (C V)
Ryan Leslie (Lewis & Clark)───┐                      │ Pin 1:10             │                   5. Damian Martinez (HER)
                           98 ├─R. Leslie (L&C)──────┘                      │                   6. Zac Corean (CHE)
Josh Kaplan (Lakeland)────────┘ 5-4                                         │
                                                                        329 ├─J. Laden (UHI)───────┐
Brandon Heide (East Valley)───┐                                             │ Pin 1:16             │
                           99 ├─S. Cole (C V)────────┐                      │                      │
Sheldon Cole (Central Valley)─┘ Pin 4:48             │                      │                      │
                                                 210 ├─Z. Corean (CHE)──────┘                      │
Dwayne Robinson (Rogers)──────┐                      │ 11-7                                        │
                          100 ├─Z. Corean (CHE)──────┘                                             │
Zac Corean (Cheney)───────────┘ 7-3                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                               405 ├─J. Laden (UHI)
Raul Martinez (Eisenhower)────┐                                                                    │ Pin 2:33
                          101 ├─R. Martinez (IKE)────┐                                             │
Kyle White (West Valley)──────┘ Pin 3:49             │                                             │
                                                 211 ├─R. Martinez (IKE)────┐                      │
Mitchell Atwell (Richland)────┐                      │ 9-3                  │                      │
                          102 ├─K. Cole (C V)────────┘                      │                      │
Kolten Cole (Central Valley)──┘ Pin 3:26                                    │                      │
                                                                        330 ├─R. Martinez (IKE)────┘
Damian Martinez (Hermiston)───┐                                             │ 3-2 Dec
                          103 ├─D. Martinez (HER)────┐                      │
Jared Quinn (Post Falls)──────┘ Pin 3:30             │                      │
                                                 212 ├─D. Martinez (HER)────┘
Corbin Richardson (Ellensburg)┐                      │ Pin 3:12
                          104 ├─C. Richardson (ELL)──┘
Shawn Duffy (Coeur d'Alene)───┘ Pin 0:55

                                                                     Z. Corean (CHE)──────┐
                       C. Richardson (ELL)──┐                         L-329               │
J. Bogensberger (MEA)┐  L-212           273 ├─J. Bogensberger (MEA)┐                  361 ├─K. Cole (C V)────────┐
 L-97            213 ├─J. Bogensberger (MEA)┘ Pin 3:18             │                      │ 5-3 Dec              │
J. Kaplan (LAK)──────┘ Pin :20                                 331 ├─K. Cole (C V)────────┘                      │
 L-98                  K. Cole (C V)────────┐                      │ Pin :49                                     │ Third
B. Heide (E V)───────┐  L-211           274 ├─K. Cole (C V)────────┘                                         390 ├─M. Atwell (RIC)
 L-99            214 ├─D. Robinson (ROG)────┘ Tech 19-4                                                          │ 3-2 Dec
D. Robinson (ROG)────┘ Pin 4:08                                      D. Martinez (HER)────┐                      │
 L-100                 S. Cole (C V)────────┐                         L-330               │                      │
K. White (W V)───────┐  L-210           275 ├─M. Atwell (RIC)──────┐                  362 ├─M. Atwell (RIC)──────┘
 L-101           215 ├─M. Atwell (RIC)──────┘ Pin 2:45             │                      │ 5-2 Dec
M. Atwell (RIC)──────┘ 9-4 Dec                                 332 ├─M. Atwell (RIC)──────┘
 L-102                 R. Leslie (L&C)──────┐                      │ 3-1 Dec
J. Quinn (P F)───────┐  L-209           276 ├─S. Duffy (CdA)───────┘
 L-103           216 ├─S. Duffy (CdA)───────┘ Pin 1:30
S. Duffy (CdA)───────┘ 9-8 Dec
 L-104
                                                                                            Z. Corean (CHE)──────┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-361           389 ├─D. Martinez (HER)
                                                                                            D. Martinez (HER)────┘ 3-2 Dec
                                                                                             L-362
      

285


Kabe Fluaitt (Moses Lake)───────┐                                                                1. Aaron Christiansen (E V)
                            105 ├─K. Fluaitt (M L)─────┐                                         2. Kabe Fluaitt (M L)
Colton Harrington (University)──┘ Pin 1:01             │                                         3. Brady Simpson (RIC)
                                                   217 ├─K. Fluaitt (M L)─────┐                  4. Dan Schoultz (C V)
Christian Gonzalez (Eisenhower)─┐                      │ Pin 1:02             │                  5. Drew Moreno (CdA)
                            106 ├─T. Orndorff (UHI)────┘                      │                  6. Nolan Templeton (L&C)
Tegan Orndorff (University)─────┘ Pin 3:02                                    │
                                                                          333 ├─K. Fluaitt (M L)─────┐
Shane Tatom (Post Falls)────────┐                                             │ 5-2 Dec              │
                            107 ├─B. Simpson (RIC)─────┐                      │                      │
Brady Simpson (Richland)────────┘ Pin 1:16             │                      │                      │
                                                   218 ├─B. Simpson (RIC)─────┘                      │
Ken Keller (Rogers)─────────────┐                      │ 17-2                                        │
                            108 ├─A. Hachman (W V)─────┘                                             │
Alex Hachman (West Valley)──────┘ 4-0                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                 406 ├─A. Christiansen (E V)
Kevin Dopps (Hermiston)─────────┐                                                                    │ Pin 5:35
                            109 ├─K. Dopps (HER)───────┐                                             │
James Volz (Mead)───────────────┘ 3-0                  │                                             │
                                                   219 ├─A. Christiansen (E V)┐                      │
Aaron Christiansen (East Valley)┐                      │ 4-3                  │                      │
                            110 ├─A. Christiansen (E V)┘                      │                      │
Dan Schoultz (Central Valley)───┘ Pin 1:35                                    │                      │
                                                                          334 ├─A. Christiansen (E V)┘
Nolan Templeton (Lewis & Clark)─┐                                             │ Pin 1:21
                            111 ├─N. Templeton (L&C)───┐                      │
Aaron Epenesa (Ellensburg)──────┘ Pin 1:30             │                      │
                                                   220 ├─N. Templeton (L&C)───┘
Evers Arroyo (Kennewick)────────┐                      │ Pin 1:31
                            112 ├─D. Moreno (CdA)──────┘
Drew Moreno (Coeur d'Alene)─────┘ Pin 3:59

                                                                     B. Simpson (RIC)─────┐
                       D. Moreno (CdA)──────┐                         L-333               │
C. Harrington (UHI)──┐  L-220           277 ├─D. Moreno (CdA)──────┐                  363 ├─B. Simpson (RIC)─────┐
 L-105           221 ├─C. Harrington (UHI)──┘ 4-2 Dec              │                      │ Pin 2:45             │
C. Gonzalez (IKE)────┘ Pin 1:08                                335 ├─D. Moreno (CdA)──────┘                      │
 L-106                 K. Dopps (HER)───────┐                      │ 3-0 Dec                                     │ Third
S. Tatom (P F)───────┐  L-219           278 ├─K. Dopps (HER)───────┘                                         392 ├─B. Simpson (RIC)
 L-107           222 ├─K. Keller (ROG)──────┘ Pin 3:22                                                           │ 10-8 Dec
K. Keller (ROG)──────┘ 7-6 dec                                       N. Templeton (L&C)───┐                      │
 L-108                 A. Hachman (W V)─────┐                         L-334               │                      │
J. Volz (MEA)────────┐  L-218           279 ├─D. Schoultz (C V)────┐                  364 ├─D. Schoultz (C V)────┘
 L-109           223 ├─D. Schoultz (C V)────┘ Pin 1:24             │                      │ Pin :49
D. Schoultz (C V)────┘ Pin 2:02                                336 ├─D. Schoultz (C V)────┘
 L-110                 T. Orndorff (UHI)────┐                      │ 10-6 Dec
A. Epenesa (ELL)─────┐  L-217           280 ├─T. Orndorff (UHI)────┘
 L-111           224 ├─A. Epenesa (ELL)─────┘ Pin 3:32
E. Arroyo (KEN)──────┘ Forfiet
 L-112
                                                                                            D. Moreno (CdA)──────┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-363           391 ├─D. Moreno (CdA)
                                                                                            N. Templeton (L&C)───┘ Inj Def
                                                                                             L-364
      


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits