Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2010-11 High School

Link to 2010-11 Info Page

High School Rankings for 12/25/10

Announcing the Washington Senior Dual Team

Video of ORCA dual matches

Everett Herald Article on Dave Gilbertson

Results from NHSCA Nationals

Conner Hartmann, Jake Laden & Brian Chamberlain with their AA awards at NHSCA Senior Nationals in April 2011

Team Washington wins the 2011 ORCA Dual

in Redding, CA over Team California and Team Oregon

Click on picture to enlarge

 

Photo Page for Senior Dual Team 2011

 

ORCA Duals

 

2010-11 Top Seniors from Washington

Mat Classic XXIII Schedule of Events

Mat Classic XXIII Brackets

2011 Regional Wrestling Alignments
 

Trackwrestling.com

2009-10 Mat Classic Brackets

Please Email results to Dave Gilbertson

2009-10 HS Page

2009-10 Info Page

WIAA 3-4X HS Champs    |    4X HS Placers    |    WIAA schools by division

Washington state high school champs over the past 50 years    |    Partial list of high school placers past 50 years

 

Districts   2009-10 Regionals State
Other Sites for HS news
bullet Coachesaid
bullet SPSL wrestling.com
bulletNarrows League Wrestling
bulletGirls Wrestling in Washington
bulletSeattle Metro Wrestling

 

 

 

4A Results

 

 

Wesco   2/5

SPSL North Districts  2/4

 

Reg 1   2/12/11

2011 Mat Classic XVI - WIAA Brackets

SPSL 4A South  2/4

4A Kingco Districts  2/5

Reg II   2/12/11

 

 

 

Narrows 4A League  2/5

SW District 4 4A  2/5

Reg 3   2/12/11

 

 

Reg 4   2/12/11

 

 

Girls Sub regional 1   2/6 

Girls Sub-Regional 2  2/5

Girl's Sub-Regional 3 SPSL  2/5

Girls Sub-Regional 4 Auburn  2/5

Girls Reg 3?  2/5

Girls Sub regional 5   2/6

Girls Sub-Region #6   2/7

Girls sub-regional 7    2/6

Girls  SCAC Sub-regional #8  2/5

Girls sub-regional 9   2/5

Reg I   2/12/11

Reg II    2/12/11

 

Reg 3   2/6

Reg IV     2/12/11

 

3A Results

 

 

SPSL 3A District   2/5

Reg I     2/12/11

 

NW at Sedro Woolley  2/5

Reg II 2/12/11

 

Narrows 3A  2/5

Reg 3  2/12/11

 


CBBN 3A District   2/4

GSL 3A District   2/4

Reg 4  2/12/11

 

3A GSHL districts   2/4

Seamont District   2/6

3A Subs WCC & Olympic    2/6

Metro  2/5

Kingco Sub-Regional   2/5

2A Results

 

 

2A NWL districts   2/6

2A Dist 1    2/5

2A Cascade Conference 2/5

 

REG 1  2/12/11

 

 

Evergreen 2A Sub-Regional   2/5

2A Boys SW district   2/6

Reg 2   2/12/11

 

SPSL 2A      2/5

2A Olympic League     2/5

Reg 3   2/12/11

2A GNL District    2/4

Central WA 2A - CWAC   2/5

Reg 4    2/12/11

 

1A Results

 

 

SW Tri District wrestling   2/7

Cascade Conference tournament   2/7

Reg 1  2/12/11

 

Nisqually League  2/6

District 1-2  2/5

Reg 2  2/12/11

1A District 6    2/5

Reg 3   2/12/11    

1A District 7    2/5

 

  Reg 4  2/12/11

 

1A Evergreen League   2/6

Reg at Bellevue Christian  2/5

1A district at Orting    2/5

1A Dist at Zillah    2/5

SCAC East Dist    2/5

SCAC West District 5 1A  2/6

Granger

B Results

 

 

SE Sub-Regional B 2/6

Reg I   2/12/11

SouthEast B District?    2/5

Reg 2   2/12/11

 

SW B sub-regionals   2/5

NW B Sub-Regional     2/6

Northeast B Sub-Regional     2/5

 

Tournaments 2010-11 Daily results
12/6 , 12/8 , 12/9 , 12/10 , 12/1112/14 , 12/15 , 12/16 , 12/17 , 12/20 , 12/21 , 12/23 , 12/24 ,
1/1 , 1/5 , 1/6 , 1/7 , 1/8 , 1/9 , 1/10 , 1/13 , 1/14 , 1/151/16 , 1/20 , 1/21 , 1/22 , 1/23 , 1/26 , 1/27 , 1/28 , 1/30 ,
2010 South Puget Sound League All Division Wrestling Championships Video from Flowrestling
Joe Stewart Invite    1/29/11
NWC Girls Conference    1/29/11
Kingco JV 4A Qualifier    1/29/11
Lady Wolfpack at Jackson    1/29/11
Clearwater Classic    1/22/11
Tahoma Mat Classic    1/22/11
Battle Ground Girls Rumble    1/22/11
Dream Duals are back up    1/22/11
Columbia Gorge Invitational   1/22/11
King of Beacon Hill Invitational   1/22/11
Lynden Invitational    1/22/11
Lumberjack Classic    1/22/11 TIFF

Lumberjack Classic PDF    Two different formats

Klahowya Klassic    1/22/11  Brackets
Coyote Classic    1/22/11
River Ridge    1/22/11
South Kitsap Invitational    1/22/11
Jaguar Invitational - Emerald Ridge HS  Boys Varsity Brackets - List of Placers
Jaguar Invitational - Emerald Ridge HS   Girls  Brackets - List of Placers
Jaguar Invitational - Emerald Ridge HS   JV Boys  Brackets - List of Placers
Cavelero Colts Classic     1/22/11
Hoquiam Lady Grizzly Alumni    1/15/11
NW Championships    1/15/11
Tonasket Apple Pie    1/15/11
Bonney Lake (Big file)    1/15/11
Hoquiam    1/15/11
Willie Stewart    &    Northwest Conference Tournament    1/15/11    1/15/11
Tyler Howes Memorial Tournament    1/15/11
Auburn Mountainview     1/15/11
Rainier Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial    1/15/11
Marysville Premier    1/15/11
Ray Westberg Invitational at Ellensburg    1/15/11
Island Iinvitational    1/15/11
Clark County Championships Boys    1/15/11
Clark County Championships Girls     1/15/11
Jack Reynolds     1/15/11
Kelso Invitational    1/15/11
Imromptu Boys    1/15/11
Impromptu Girls    1/15/11
CK Matman Classic    1/15/11
Rocky Mountain Classic    1/14-15/11
Washougal River Invitational    1/8/11
Riverside Classic    1/8/11
Panther Classic    1/8/11
Cascade Christian HS Invitational    1/8/11
Edmonds Brackets   1/8/11    Edmonds 
Jeremiah Schmunk Boys Invitational    1/8/11
Jeremiah Schmunk Girls Invitational    1/8/11
Woolley Women's    1/8/11
Sky Valley Invite    1/8/11  brackets up 1/12
Everett Classic    1/8/11
Shoreline Invite    1/8/11
Jim Bair Invitational    1/8/11
Cheney Invitational    1/8/11
Bearcat Invite    1/8/11
PNW U-Hi tournament    1/8/11
Grays Harbor
Brian Hill Invitational   12/30/10
North Mason Classic   12/29-30/10
Eastmont Cats Classic 12/30/10
Pac-Coast    12/29-30/10
All SPSL Championships  updated at 7:06 pm 12/30    Video
Royal Christmas Tourney   12/29/10
Pomeroy Christmas  12/29/10
 "HAYWIRE" ROCK TOURNAMENT  12/29/10
Connell Invite  12/29/10
SPSL Girls Tournament  12/29/10
M-2 Mallet Wrestling Tournament   12/29/10
Winter Cup   12/29/10
Tri-County at CV  12/23/10
North Okanogan Holiday   12/23/10
Best of the West   12/21-22/10
Barry Knott Classic   12/18/10
Graham Morin   12/18/10
Cardinal Classic   12/18/10
Shelton Holiday   12/18/10

Centralia  This is the way it was sent to me HUGE FILE for download  5 megs!!!!!  Small file with Placers

Monroe Bearcat Invitational    12/18/1
John Rogers Holiday Women's    12/18/10
Lynnwood Classic    12/18/10
John Rogers Holiday Men's    12/18/10
Sundome Mat Classic 12/17-18/10
Hammerhead Women's 12/17-18/10
Hammerhead Men's 12/17-18/10
Tri-State brackets 12/17-18/10
Omak at P.A. 12/10/10
3 Rivers Classic  12/10/10
Battle at the Border  12/10/10
Ephrata Invite  12/10/10
Olympic Duals  12/10/10
Ocosta Invitational  12/4/10
Granger Ironman  12/10/10
Omak Pioneer Invitational   12/4/10
White River Classic  12/4/10
Leonard Schutte Invite  12/10/10       HUGE FILE!!!!

Don't try this with Dial-Up

Puyallup Wilfong  12/10/10
Decatur Invitational 12/10/10
Spud Walley Invite 12/10/10
Panther Invitational in Sumner 12/10/10
Inland Empire 12/10/10
Scoop Invite in Mill Creek 12/10/10
Larry Brown Invite 12/10/10
Mariner Holiday   12/5/10
West Valley - Mel Carlson 12/5/10
Chief Sealth 12/5/10
Deer Park brackets 12/5/10
White River  12/5/10
Yelm Jump on in Girls 12/5/10
Deer Park Invitational 12/5/10
Timberline Invite 12/5/10
Bob Mars Invitational 12/5/10
Auburn Invitational - Varsity 12/5/10
Auburn JV Invite 12/5/11  
2010 Pacific Junior Open 11/6/10  Results  

 

Mat Classic XXIII Schedule of Events

MAT CLASSIC XXIII BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED BY 2:00PM SUNDAY, FEB 13TH 

2011 Regional Wrestling Alignmentswill be available by 12:00 noon Sunday February 13.

Previous Mat Classic Brackets

Girls

1B/2B

1A

2A 3A 4A

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Team Scores

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

Placings

103 140 103 145 103 145 103 145 103 145 103 145
112 145 112 152 112 152 112 152 112 152 112 152
119 152 119 160 119 160 119 160 119 160 119 160
125 160 125 171 125 171 125 171 125 171 125 171
130 171 130 189 130 189 130 189 130 189 130 189
135 285 135 215 135 215 135 215 135 215 135 215
    140 285 140 285 140 285 140 285 140 285

Wrestling Main

 

WIAA web site brackets

 

Mat Classic videos for sale from 2010

Wrestling Main

 

WIAA Classifications

Seeding criteria for Mat Classic   |   Mat Classic Scoring

  Pump up music  suggestions from the board

Graham Baker Morin Memorial Scholarship Information

WIAA Districts Map    |    Regional groupings  

PR VT SHS    S11  DDB  RQ rq2