Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Ferris, Central Valley

Team scoring: Central Valley 35, Ferris 27

Individual results

160: Gummersal (CV) d. Kimbrell () 4-0

171: Beck (CV) p. Weed () 5:14

189: Stinson (Fer) d. K.Cole () 9-2

215: S.Cole (CV) p. Morgan () 1:30

285: Sharkey (Fer) d. Kovacich () 7-0

103: () won by forfeit

112: Miller (Fer) p. Graham () 3:34

119: Richardson (Fer) p. Missinger-Smith () 3:21

125: Ames (CV) p. Selgado () 1:35

130: Abel (CV) md. Doan () 8-0

135: Bentley (CV) p. Diedisch () 2:54

140: Phelen (CV) md. Michel () 12-2

145: Paull (Fer) p. Snider () 2:39

152: Jensen (Fer) d. Spillane () 7-1

 

Mt. Spokane 54, Gonzaga Prep 15

Individual results

171: Whetzel (MtS) d. Kelly () 9-2

189: Randall (MtS) d. Penberthy () 8-4

215: Harvey (MtS) won by forfeit

285: Mimms (Gon) p. Renner () 0:19

103: Schauer (MtS) won by forfeit

112: Meyer (MtS) won by forfeit

119: Hibarger (MtS) won by forfeit

125: Taugen (MtS) md. Kuhn () 13-0

130: Young (MtS) d. Skierka () 9-2

135: Vandenburg (MtS) won by forfeit

140: Nelson (Gon) p. Ruegsegger () 1:48

145: Wilkes (MtS) p. Morris () 5:39

152: Goforth (MtS) d. O'Keefe () 15-0

160: Hornbeck (Gon) d. Holcomb () 6-1

 

East Valley, West Valley

Team scoring: East Valley 50, West Valley 24

Individual results

189: T. Morgan (WV) d. Heive () 9-2

215: White (WV) p. Tschiritter () 1:30

275: Christiansen (EV) won by forfeit

103: Hart (EV) p. Love () 0:27

112: Parsley (WV) p. Ihasz () 1:20

119: Quraea (EV) d. Hilderbrand () 8-5

125: Novakovich (EV) p. Scott () 3:11

130: Sweeney (EV) p. S. Morgan () 2:44

135: Rocksprom (EV) tf. Slone ()

140: Konzal (WV) d. Chapman () 10-7

145: Bauman (EV) d. Lane () 7-4

152: Rollins (WV) p. Mehaffey () 0:33

160: Gonzalez (EV) p. Bowers () 5:24

171: Mastronardi (EV) p. Castleberry () 1:00

 

 

University 52, Lewis and Clark 13

Individual results

125: Lock (U-Hi) p. Hoch () 0:50

130: Gabel (U-Hi) d. Tso () 9-5

135: B. Byers (U-Hi) p. Bibutsohoze () 1:52

140: Smith (U-Hi) d. T. Ellingson () 8-2

145: A. Orndorff (U-Hi) p. D. Ellingson () 1:30

152: Hiebert (U-Hi) tf. Dineen () 15-0

160: Patshkowski (U-Hi) tf. Bernard () 16-1

171: Thrapp (U-Hi) d. Schumaker () 9-8

189: Thomas (LC) d. S. Byers () 3-1

215: Douglass (U-Hi) d. Johnson () 4-0

285: Templeton (LC) p. T. Orndorff () 0:51

103: Richardson (LC) md. Pierre () 12-4

112: Bieker (U-Hi) p. Amstadler () 5:03

119: Vallance (U-Hi) p. Parsona () 1:29

 

Shadle Park 47, Rogers 24.

Individual results

103: Jennen (Rog) p. Hauger () 5:02

112: Mckinney (SP) tf. Wiltse () 16-0

119: Douglas (Rog) p. Kerr () 2:58

125: Burger (SP) tf. Christianson () 15-0

130: Pajamola (SP) p. Thornbrue () 1:37

135: Escobar (Sp) p. Dillion () 4:18

140: Schmidt (SP) d. Smith () 5-1

145: Sundheim (Rog) p. Porter () 3:03

152: Nuehs (SP) d. Glasser () 13-8

160: L. Miller (SP) p. Wiltse () 4:57

171: J. Miller (SP) d. Whitaker () 11-2

189: Babcock (SP) d. Reynolds () 8-1

215: Robinson (Rog) p. Van Vlymen () 3:24

285: Lungstrom (SP) won by forfeit

 

Hanford 45 Kennewick 32

 

103--Double forfeit. 112--Michael Hoffield (K) p. James Miller 1:20. 119--Edvan Meraz (K) t.f. Ben Hoffner 17-4. 125--Russell Curtis (H) d. Tristan Thomas 8-1. 130--Michael Parkman (H) d. Joseph Robles 7-3. 135--Travis Hubbard (H) d. Kevin Lincoln 8-4. 140--Brock Schuh (K) p. Chris Ha 2:27. 145--Matt Owens (H) p. Christian Gill 5:32. 152--Nathan Ottley (K) d. Ben Tynan 9-6. 160--Joe Traverso (H) p. Michael Etherton 2:34. 171*--Casey Enderlin (H) p. Gerardo Rodriguez 1:55. 189--Drew Hansen (H) p. Demetrio Ramirez 3:32. 215--Jeff Weyand (H) won by forfeit. 285--Robby Calverts (K) p. Paul Mettille 0:49.

 

WARDEN 40, ZILLAH 26

At Zillah

103: Casey Johnson (Z) p. Jesus Dominguez, :16; 112: Javier Tapia (W) d. Jesse Gonzales, 11-1; 119: J.P. Martinez (W) p. Juan Diaz, 3:24; 125: Carlos Gomez (W) p. Julio Lonso, 3:50; 130: Cortez Hernandez (Z) d. Ernest Orosco, 4-0; 135: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Anthony Platas, 5:20; 140: Scott Henderson (W) d. Sergio Sanchez, 6-4; 145: Cesar Rangel (W) p. Christian Francisco, 1:45; 152: Hector Camacho (W) d. Rodney Treece, 11-9; 160: Chris Castillo (Z) tf. Ken Sullivan, 5:30 (Castillo 24-0); 171: Nate Argo (Z) d. Hugo Rodriguez, 10-4; 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) d. Adam Hanson, 5-4; 215: Gerino Luna (W) p. Jesus Acosta, 1:52; 285: Matt DeLeon (W) p. Josh Aho, 2:35.

 

Centralia 54 

Black Hills 15 home

 

103: Silva-Pires (C) by forfeit

112: Adams (BH) by forfeit

119: Gillihan (BH) p. Cerrano, 3:01

125: Lazo (C) by forfeit

130: Gonzalez (C) md. Walker, 12-4

135: Hanson (C) p. Gurrad, 1:28

140: Pelzel (C) tf. Hay, 24-9

145: Ricardo (C) p. Trotter, 1:20

152: Huerta (C) d. Carlson, 6-4 OT

160: Churchill (C) d. Thronton, 8-5

171: Stamp (BH_ d. Knudsvig, 12-11

189: Squibb (C) p. Borden, 3:17

215: Gillespie (C) p. Meade, 1:04

285: Pannkuk (C) d. Kirsch, 4-3

 

 

 

Auburn 63 

Mount Rainier 18 home

 

103: Chuol (MR) p. Hillar, 4:47

112: Alonzo (A) md. Davidson, 9-0

119: Gaillac (A) p. Gonzales, 0:17

125: Shine (A) p. Alverez, 3:33

130: Pham (MR) p. Raina, 3:33

135: Porter (MR) p. Fingarson, 4:29

140: Garcia (A) t.f. Atoigue, 23-8

145: Tate (A) p. Pieris, 3:32

152: Sansom (A) p. Anderson, 5:29

160: McDonald (A) p. Hanlon, 1:36

171: Ho (A) p. Yoshino, 3:32

189: Wert (A) p. Castrow, 2:58

215: Rutledge (A) by forfeit

285: Conlan (A) by forfeit

 

 

 

Todd Beamer 39 

Curtis 33 home

 

103: Hibbitts (C) by forfeit

112: Dykman (TB) d. E. Cuevas, 11-6

119: Uson (TB) p. M. Cuevas, 0:57

125: Lowery (TB) d. Al-Dobashi, 12-6

130: Carpio (TB) p. Kotelevskiy, 2:29

135: House (TB) p. Sakong, 3:31

140: Hansen (TB) d. Taylor, 10-9

145: Richards (C) d. Bowman, 10-3

152: Gibson (TB) p. Nhem, 2:42

160: Homeyer (C) p. Haver, 1:35

171: Wilkins (C) by forfeit

189: Del Toro (C) p. Hernandez, 1:58

215: Bream (C) p. Steiger, 1:57

285: Valadez (C) p. Northern, 1:29

 

 

 

Bethel 23 

Graham-Kapowsin 43 home

 

103: Calliste (B) by forfeit

112: Green (B) md. Schroeder, 14-1

119: Salzberg (GK) p. Michael, 0:58

125: Romano (GK) d. Sonneman, 5-0

130: Foster (GK) p. Giordano, 1:15

135: Sturdevant (GK) p. Lee, 1:24

140: Anderson (B) p. I. Steen, 3:31

145: G. Steen (GK) d. Henderson, 3-2

152: Busey (GK) d. Liles, 8-6 OT

160: Youngburg (B) md. Huntziker, 9-1

171: Smith (B) d. Olson, 4-2

189: Dawley (GK) d. Rigazzo, 10-4

215: Ramos (GK) p. Glick, 2:25

285: Henry (GK) p. Rivera, 1:30

 

 

Vashon 42 

Cascade Christian 25 home

 

103: Ochinga (V) by forfeit

112: Craiger (CC) p. Zaglin, 0:10

119: Sayler (CC) md. Wolczko, 13-1

125: Suggs (CC) by forfeit

130: Kalapus (CC) d. Bomber, 4-0

135: Devereau (V) p. Bostwick, 1:35

140: Stemmer (V) p. Thompson, 3:41

145: Thomas (V) p. Griffiths, 3:24

152: Steneker (V) by forfeit

160: Mandl (V) d. Cole, 12-10

171: Zettel (CC) d. Sohl, 6-3

189: Ossman (CC) d. Easton, 5-3

215: Morris (V) d. Kennedy, 6-4

285: Jovanovich (V) by forfeit

 

 

Auburn Riverside 8 

Kentwood 58 home

 

103: Chi (KW) by forfeit

112: Willis (KW) d. Ajeto, 11-5 OT

119: Navejas (KW) p. Houston, 2:17

125: Meyers (KW) by forfeit

130: Hernandez (KW) d. Robinson, 12-5

135: Yakimchuck (AR) md. Kaufman, 12-2

140: Ohashi (KW) tf. Mead, 22-5

145: Scott (KW) p. Dalfrey, 3:42

152: Boekelman (KW) d. Reyes, 9-5

160: Torres (KW) tf. Peterson, 22-7

171: Greely (AR) md. Trinh, 13-3

189: Tadevosyan (KW) p. Klontz, 3:23

215: Hatfield (KW) p. Lord, 3:01

285: Park (KW) d. Williams, 7-6

 

Enumclaw 44 

White River 27 home

 

103: Schwab (WR) p. Jarosz, 5:14

112: Reid (E) md. Kurtz, 11-2

119: Geddes (WR) p. Fend, 3:19

125: Snyder (E) p. Worthen, 1:37

130: Snyder (E) p. Maurseth, 5:01

135: Short (WR) p. File, 3:27

140: Somera (E) d. Shirey, 5-2

145: Nichols (E) p. Tyler, 3:47

152: Musick (E) p. Severson, 1:57

160: Wallin (E) d. Pugmire, 5-2

171: Josey (E) p. Geehan, 3:59

189: Malek (E) md. Skinner, 9-1

215: Kisner (WR) d. Cormier, 8-7

285: Meagher (WR) p. Sambrano, 1:17

 

 

Eatonville 32 

Sumner 43 home

 

103: Filleau (S) p. Bancale, 3:32

112: Martin (S) d. Evenson, 10-7

119: Martin (E) p. Little, 0:54

125: Forhan (S) md. Salsbury, 15-5

130: Schrader (E) d. Schliesman, 11-6

135: Jackson (S) p. Hunt, 4:35

140: McNeiley (E) p. Nash, 5:12

145: Hidalgo (S) by forfeit

152: Schrader (E) tf. Wooding,

160: Wilson (S) p. King, 3:13

171: Grant (S) by forfeit

189: Casey (S) p. Voss

215: Baumenn (E) p. Bowels, 5:56

285: Wells (E) by forfeit

 

 

Bonney Lake 59 

Sumner 9 home

 

103: Tracy (BL) p. Filleau, 1:40

112: Houser (BL) p. Martin, 5:03

119: Cunningham (BL) p. Little, 1:04

125: Caveness (BL) p. Forhan, 1:13

130: Quintetnerl (BL) d. Schliesman, 7-3

135: Jackson (S) p. Gratzer, 3:57

140: Magrum (BL) p. Nash, 0:52

145: Sabin (BL) d. Hidalgo, 9-3

152: Hernandez (BL) inj def. Wooding

160: Lueders (BL) d. Wilson, 6-0

171: Williams (BL) p. Grant, 1:41

189: Dorsey (BL) tf. Casey, 15-0

215: Schultz (BL) d. Bowels, 4-1

285: double forfeit

 

Puyallup 27 

Rogers 46 home

 

103: Kibler (P) p. Kerr, 1:25.

112: Myers (R) won by forfeit.

119: Quinn (R) d. Male, 14-2.

125: Evans (R) p. Couch, 1:54.

130: Palmer (R) p. Jenker, 2:28.

135: Otey (P) p. Wetmore, 3:25.

140: Carlyle (R) p. Franich, 2:25.

145: Pappen (P) p. Vincent, 4:43.

152: Salyer (R) d. Williams, 14-3.

160: Yetter (R) d. Todd, 6-4.

171: Misailegala (P) Elliott, 3:29.

189: Ackerman (P) d. Covacs, 18-3.

215: Pulley (R) p. Rayburn, 0:48.

285:Watson (R) tf. Thomas, 17-0.

 

Shorewood 52, Lynnwood 19

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Alex Basabe, L, dec Daniel Yun, 8-4. 119 — Mathew Floresca, SW, pinned Mathew Caulkins, 5:38. 125 — Brandon Leach, SW, pinned Zach Caulkins, 2:55. 130 — Rikio Campbell, SW, pinned Zach Lubag, 1:37. 135 — Ian Ducey, tech fall, Will Jaworski, 16-0. 140 — Kyle Floresca, SW, pinned Elmer Basabe, 0:33. 145 — David Ball, SW, pinned Caleb Hathaway, 1:12. 152 — Sam Jang, SW, pinned Jeremy Lubag, 1:05. 160 — Cameron Anstice, L, pinned Konnor Carpenter, 1:31. 171 — Estaban Zenteno, SW, won by forfeit. 189 — Nick Ulke, L, maj. dec. Joel Smith, 11-3. 215 — Chris Kossik, L, pinned Chris Lee, 0:21. 285 — Taylor Winsor, SW, won by forfeit.

EVERGREEN 48, SKYVIEW 15

103 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) dec. Makiah Chadwick 10-6; 112 — Michael Nguyen (E) dec. Alex Ojeda 16-4; 119 — Matthew Nguyen (E) pinned Brooks 3:31; 125 — Payton Zeller-av (E) won by forfeit; 130 — Clint Powers (S) def. Ramon Ortiz 11-0; 135 — Rosalio Contreras (E) dec. Garrett Ostergaard 3-2; 140 — Ellis Lavin (S) dec. David Nguyen 13-5; 145 — Bryce McFarlane (E) won by forfeit; 152 — Tyson Duerr (S) dec. Justin Lautenbach 11-3; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) dec. Nate Minicholas 10-2; 171 — Austin Rains (E) dec. Ian Horracks 8-0; 189 — Mason Campbell (E) pinned Trevor Smith-Ellis 3:58; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) pinned Doug Walling 1:48; 285 — Micah Bagley (E) dec. Jason Amituanai 9-2.

JV — Evergreen 37-31

MOUNTAIN VIEW 43, FORT VANCOUVER 24

103 — Benay Dixon (MV) tech fall over Jacheal McMillian 18-2; 112 — Keenin Hunsaker (MV) d. Deven Montanona 14-5; 119 — Dilshat Mekhraliyer (FV) p. Anthony Brady, 1:38; 125 — Tyler Myers (FV) Brian Robles, injury default in 2nd round; 130 — Ari Bharth (MV) d. Chris Godderd 9-4; 135 — Robert Wilson (FV) d. Beau Beckwith 8-1; 140 — Terrance Hampton (MV) d. Zack Fairbroth 16-8; 145 — Braden Yamashita (MV) won by forfeit; 152 — Daniel Bryant (FV) d. Cole Weyer 13-6; 160 — Jeff Valvo (MV) d. Jacob Labrado 10-2; 171 — Luke Arterbury (MV) p. Noel Solis, 3:34; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) p. Brandon English, 1:01; 215 — Ryan Tonder (MV) p. Joel Reyes 2:54; 285 — Vutha Chen (FV) p. Brandon Jenicek 3:00.

JV — Mountain View 15-6.

KELSO 41, HUDSON’S BAY 30

103 — Stacy Hardy (HB) p. Saige Rintos 1:10. 112 — Josh Newberg (K) won by forfeit. 119 — Tyler Wicken (Kelso) Pin Gabe Norwood (HB) 1:02 125 — Riley Miller (K) p. Mason Edlund 3:58. 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) p. Preston Tate 0:49. 135 — Garret McDaniel (K) d. Gunnar Metzger 10-8. 140 — Anniru Kamara (HB) d. Baine Mars 7-0. 145 — Aaron Walker (HB) p. Mason Bullock 0:59. 152 — Gerad Shaffer (HB) p. Cody McKinney 3:39. 160 — Justin Sitch (K) p. Austin Johnston 0:19. 171 — Quinn Cutler (K) tech. fall over Mikey Glos 19-3. 189 — Josh Clusters (K) p. Joey Bombers 0:51. 215 — Jason Cline (HB) d. Eric McDonald 3-1. 285 — Drake Pettit (K) d. Tyler Rangel 5-2.

R.A. LONG 51, WOODLAND 15

103 — Jakob Collins (RAL) tech fall Josh Ornelia 18-2; 112 — Justin Latham (RAL) won by forfeit; 119 — Tanner Ackerly (RAL) mjr dec. Lane Newburn 11-0; 125 — Josh Johnson (RAL) pinned Adam Crull 1:51; 130 — McKenna Yates (RAL) won by forfeit; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) pinned Oscar Cabrera 3:28; 140 — Jeronimo Cordero (W) dec. Sodarta Reun 12-6; 145 — Brandon Johnson (W) dec. Manuel Mendoza 3-2; 152 — Jared LaFrance (RAL) dec. Jake Elliott 11-10; 160 — Adrian Mendoza (RAL) dec. Michael Morris 7-1; 171 — William Davis (W) dec. Julian Doane 5-3 (OT); 189 — Cody Uman (RAL) won by forfeit; 215 — Koreem Roundtree (RAL) pinned Zach Wardle 4:19; 285 — Evan Earnest (RAL) pinned Jose Torres 2:44.

 

Match Date: 1/12/2011
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Garfield High School
Issaquah High School: 57
Garfield High School: 30




119: Erickson, Stefano (Issaquah High School)  FALL Nogawa, Benjamin(Garfield High School)  -

125: Pearson, Caleb (Issaquah High School)  FALL Cantrell, Jackson(Garfield High School) 1:20

130: Helgeson, Jerdon (Issaquah High School)  FALL Tran, Gabriel(Garfield High School) 2:41

135: Alexander, Fasil (Garfield High School)  DEC Hartman, Seth(Issaquah High School)  15-10

140: Novak, Sean (Issaquah High School)  FALL Rosenthal, Jacob(Garfield High School) 2:42

145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah High School)  FALL Foy, Thomas(Garfield High School) 4:27

152: Gonzalez, David (Garfield High School)  DQ Domek, Joey(Issaquah High School)  -

160: Hamilton, Avery (Garfield High School)  DEC Brumley, Tucker(Issaquah High School)  10-6

171: Tilton, Paul (Issaquah High School)  DEC Buensuceso, Arni(Garfield High School)  10-6

189: Liu, Henry (Garfield High School)  FALL Fine, Daniel(Issaquah High School)  1:41


285: Rostomily, Wesley (Garfield High School)  FALL Norris, Jonathan(Issaquah High School)  3:22


Wrestling Boxscore from Auburn Riverside vs. Kentwood at Kentwood H.S. - 1/12/11 

SPSL North League Dual

Kentwood 58, Auburn Riverside 8

103- Sophia Chi (KW) wins by forfeit

112- Scott Willis (KW) d. Michael Ajeto 11-5 OT

119- Ruben Navejas (KW) p. Todd Houston 2:17

125- Dalton Meyers (KW) wins by forfeit

130- Jose Hernandez (KW) d. Michael Robinson 12-5

135- Edward Yakimchuck (AR) md. Korey Kaufman 12-2

140- Jonathan Ohashi (KW) tf. Nate Mead 22-5

*145- Matthew Scott (KW) p. Keaton Dalfrey 3:42

152- Josh Boekelman (KW) d. Austin Reyes 9-5

160- Austin Torres (KW) tf. Jacob Peterson 22-7

171- Jason Greely (AR) md. Quintin Trinh 13-3

189- Albert Tadevosyan (KW) p. Collin Klontz 3:23

215- James Hatfield (KW) p. Artur Lord 3:01

 

Mead 53, North Central 24

Individual results

160: Voigtlander (Mea) tf. Cuthbert () 17-2

171: Rogers (Mea) p. Ecklund () 2:18

189: Kuykendall (Mea) d. Rykken () 5:24

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Bogensberger () 1:20

285: Volz (Mea) p. Martinez () 2:20

103: Peterson (Mea) p. B.Hoy () 1:35

112: Lamb (Mea) p. Jenks () 4:49

119: Nemic (Mea) p. D.Hoy () 3:11

125: Berlinger (NC) p. Hunt () 3:49

130: Friend (Mea) d. Kiourkas () 10-7

135: Munding (Mea) p. Clute () 3:15

140: Golding (Mea) d. Bocook () 11-6

145: Dill (NC) p. Hawk-Robinson () 5:34

152: Yates (NC) p. Rogers () 3:50

 

Deer Park 57, Clarkston 12

Individual results

103: Ayers (DP) won by forfeit

112: Cronican (Cla) p. Collier () 1:40

119: Molina (DP) d. Anderson () 5-4

125: Harris (DP) p. Star () 0:43

130: Behn (DP) p. Bettan () 1:26

135: M. Miller (DP) won by forfeit

140: Hilpert (DP) p. Snell () 1:19

145: Grable (DP) d. Damon () 6-2

152: Rhoads (DP) p. Strickland () 1:25

160: Jorgensen (DP) p. Folsom () 3:10

171: D. Miller (DP) d. Beiler () 8-1

189: Randall (Cla) d. Swiger () 9-4

215: Waller (Cla) d. Rodriguez () 6-0

285: Burton (DP) won by forfeit

 

East Valley 46, Medical Lake 24

Individual results

215: Tschritter (EV) won by forfeit

285: Christiansen (EV) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (ML) p. Hart () 1:27

112: Ihasz (EV) won by forfeit

119: Ourada (EV) d. Usselman () 4-0

125: King (ML) d. Novakovich () 4-2

130: Sweeney (EV) p. Huey () 4:59

135: Rockstrom (EV) md. Parker () 12-2

140: Chapman (EV) p. Wheeler () 1:53

145: Bauman (EV) p. Dormaier () 1:40

152: Petersen (ML) p. Mehafrey () 1:23

160: Gonzalez (EV) d. Murray () 6-1

171: Haynes (ML) p. Mastronardi () 3:30

189: Werre (ML) d. Heide () 10-7

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits