Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/15/10

SUNNYSIDE 70, KAMIAKIN 4

At Sunnyside

103: Jesse Barajas (S) md. David Lozano, 14-0 (Barajas 19-4). 112: Santos Guerrera (S) p. Junior Pina, 5:22 (Guerrera 15-3). 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Cesar Castilllo, 3:07 (Gonzales 21-1). 125: Daniel Guillen (S) d. Harley Kolp, 5-1. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Cedar Ceja, 3:30. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) won by forfeit. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Derrick Cooley, 8-4 (Tejeda 19-3). 145: David Vidales (S) p. Javier Pereyda, 3:07. 152: Josh Romero (S) won by forfeit (Romero 21-1). 160: Jaime Garcia (S) p. Michael Sannoh, 3:37. 171: Sixto Pena (K) md. Alex Isiordia, 15-6. 189: Adrian Ramirez (S) won by forfeit. 215: Franki Ochoa (S) p. Kyle Davis, :25  (Ochoa 14-3). 285: Adam Peters (S) p. Brian Ennin, :17. (Peters 17-2).

 

WENATCHEE 63, EISENHOWER 13

At Wenatchee

285: Ignacio Molinero (W) p. Alejandro Bramon, 3:41. 103: Jeremiah Brown (W) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 5:51. 112: Noel Suarez (W) won by forfeit. 119: Joe Cordes (W) p. Jesse Martinez, 3:14. 125: Drew Hunt (W) won by forfeit. 130: Alberto Montesdeoca (W) p. Jonathan Garcia, 1:53. 135: Adam Tidd (W) won by forfeit. 140: Issac Gates (W) p. Enrique Gudino, 4:30. 145: Roger Andrade (E) d. Paul Jagla, 5-2. 152: Beto Acevedo (E) md. John Campbell, 13-5. 160: Armando Bendito (W) p. Edwin Gudino, 5:46. 171: Dustin Martin (E) p. Zach Paro, 1:35. 189: Kyle Lesmeister (W) d. Andrez Acevedo, 1-0. 215: Pat Smith (W) p. Christian Gonzalez, 1:38.

 

CHIAWANA 49, DAVIS 15

At Davis

189: David Gonzales (D) d. Ramon Chavaria, 9-6. 215: Adam Salcedo (C) d. Tony Lopez, 9-3. 285: Alex Valdez (C) won by forfeit. 103: Chris Montelongo (C) d. Juan Lopez, 6-4. 112: Alexio Garcia (D) md. Abraham Ledezma, 11-3. 119: Fidel Gutierrez (C) d. Cody Espinoza, 14-3. 125: Mark McKeown (C) md. Alex Sifuentes, 19-5. 130: Brandon Gonzalez (C) p. Jose Belman, 3:30. 135: Clayton Smith (C) won by forfeit. 140: Nick Garcia (C) tf. Isreal Fernandez, 15-0. 145: Boss Garcia (C) p. Juan Badillo, 3:19. 152: Austin Wagner (D) tf. Daniel Ramirez, 20-5 (Wagner 20-1). 160: James Garza (C) p. Wyatt Gonzalez, 1:00. 171: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Jose Gonzales, 5-2.

SELAH 52, PROSSER 24

At Selah

103: Diego Atilano (P) won by forfeit; 112: Nico Rodriguez (S) won by forfeit; 119: Kyle Demerritt (S) won by forfeit; 125: Derek Dimas (P) d. Edwin Rodriguez, 9-6; 130: Irving Jaimez (P) p. Ethan Smith, 3:25 (Jaimez 13-0); 135: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Logan Knox, 3:11 (Ergeson 18-5); 140: Jonathan Cruz (S) tf. Job Yepez, 16-1 (Cruz 6-0); 145: Ethan Groom (P) d. Uriel Bustos, 8-0; 152: Andrew Au (S) won by forfeit;  160: Tyler Noble (S) p. Benjamin Velasquez, 1:13 (Noble 15-1); 171: Zach Goodpaster (S) won by forfeit; 189: Wyatt Oswalt (P) inj. def. Matt Pinyerd; 215: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit; 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) p. Drew Renollet, :59 (Rodriguez 20-3).

ELLENSBURG 39, QUINCY 20

At Quincy

145: Colby Coates (E) md. Johnny Navarro, 13-1; 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Claude Lyman 8-5; 160: Antonio Melendres (Q) d. Austin Lyman 8-2; 171: Clay Weaver (E) p. John O’Shaughnessy, :42; 189: Jason Glenn (E) won by forfeit; 215: Parker Berman (E) won by forfeit; 285: Michael Anderson E) won by forfeit; 103: Wyatt Scribner d. Gabe Martinez, 5-4 (Scribner 17-2); 112: Christian Alejandra (Q) tf. Conner Vaughn, 21-4; 119: Hector Avalos (Q) p. Jason Cole, 3:20; 125: Dillon Dompier (E) d. John Gonzalez, 8-7; 130: Blas Magana (Q) d. Tyrell Wagner, 13-6; 135: J.C. Cole (E) d. Manny Ybarra, 10-4; 140: Blake Haberman (E) d. Isaiah Jimenez 5-1.

 

Moses Lake 60, Walla Walla 19

103*--Hayden Leslie (ML) won by forfeit. 112--Will Babbitt (WW) p. Fernando Leyva, 3rd period. 119--Beau Gleed (ML) p. Devon Pellham, 1st period. 125--Hayden Wise (ML) p. Daniel Camacho, 2nd period. 130--Omar Suarez (ML) p. Carlos Ramirez, 1st period. 135--Brad Fox (ML) won by forfeit. 140--Nason Babbitt (WW) d. Colton Cole, 11-2. 145--Anthony Spalder (WW) d. Nathan Martinez, 4-1. 152--Nico Moreno (ML) p. Ryan Evans, 3rd period. 160--Derrick Johnson (ML) p. Zane Henderson, 3rd period. 171--Jonathan Perales (ML) p. Jacob Wallace, 3rd period. 189--Derek Fredericksen (ML) p. Dylan Roediger, 1st period. 215--Logan Reardon (WW) p. Jacob Stout, 1st period. 285--Kabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Gerald Maib, 1st period.

 

Richland 44, Hanford 18

103--Gavin Richardson (R) won by forfeit. 112--Josh Andrews (R) p. James Miller 0:53. 119--Kyler Mars (R) t.f. Gordon Gavric 17-2. 125--Nick Sargent (R) d. Russell Curtis 8-2. 130--Taylor Guthrie (R) d. Michael Parkman 7-2. 135--Adam Jones (R) d. Travis Hubbard 2-0. 140--Kevin Garza (R) d. Chris Ha 10-8. 145--Matt Owens (H) d. Dustin Utecht 5-2. 152*--Cameron Simpson (R) d. Ben Tynan 4-2. 160--Joe Traverso (H) p. Thomas Ruane 3:23. 171--Casey Enderlin (H) d. Mitch Lautebach 9-3. 189--Drew Hansen (H) won by forfeit. 215--Mitch Atwell (R) p. Jeff Weyand 1:01. 285--Brady Simpson (R) p. Paul Mettille 0:43.

 

Lakeside 75, Newport 6.

Individual results

103: Ulland (Lak) p. Slocum () 1:29

112: H. Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lak) won by forfeit

125: Brown (Lak) d. Pedersch () 9-4

130: Kardos (New) won by forfeit

135: Yates (Lak) won by forfeit

140: Lauderdale (Lak) p. Driver () 0:33

145: J. Judd (Lak) p. Zamora () 1:52

152: Spencer (Lak) won by forfeit

160: Fuson (Lak) p. Morealle () 3:10

171: Turner (Lak) won by forfeit

189: Hause (Lak) won by forfeit

215: Watkins (Lak) won by forfeit

285: Thomas (Lak) won by forfeit

 

Clarkston, Cheney

Team scoring: Cheney 49, Clarkston 32.

Individual results

112: Cronican (Cla) p. Brewster () 3:42

119: Pederson (Che) p. Anderson () 5:16

125: Rhoades (Che) p. Starr () 1:17

130: Bettan (Cla) d. Martin () 13-7

135: Huckins (Che) md. Cornish () 14-4

140: Mauzay (Che) p. Shell () 1:59

145: Wessels (Che) p. Damon () 3:41

152: Mason (Che) p. Strickland () 2:36

160: Folsom (Cla) p. Pool () 3:06

171: Beeler (Cla) p. Curbow () 1:09

189: Maio (Che) p. Randles () 4:57

215: Waller (Cla) p. Corean () 5:52

285: Walls (Che) d. Chase () 8-7

103: Double Forfeit () d. ()

 

 

Colville 39, Chewelah 36.

Individual results

160: Collins (Chw) d. Valencia () 11-5

171: LeCarie (Col) p. Cobb () 0:38

189: Thompson (Col) won by forfeit

215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit

285: Peters (Chw) p. J. Smith () 1:32

103: Gilreath (Chw) won by forfeit

112: Palmer (Col) won by forfeit

119: Morrison (Col) p. Fulbright () 1:57

125: Trudeau (Chw) p. Donner () 1:44

130: Welton (Col) p. Crowell () 5:12

135: Kenney (Chw) d. Hamilton () 7-6

140: Jackson (Col) d. Smith () 7-4

145: Mudgett (Chw) p. T. Smith () 1:11

152: Olson (Chw) p. Blanchard () 5:35

 

Lakeside 63, Freeman 18.

Individual results

103: Lubben (Lak) p. Nickerson () 1:28

112: H. Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

119: Catalano (Lak) won by forfeit

125: Baumgarten (Lak) won by forfeit

130: Smithbartlett (Fre) p. Brown () 2:32

135: Yates (Lak) won by forfeit

140: Lauderdale (Lake) won by forfeit

145: Glidewell (Fre) p. J. Judd () 2:54

152: Spencer (Lak) p. Munson () 3:35

160: Fuson (Lak) won by forfeit

171: Turner (Lak) won by forfeit

189: Hause (Lak) d. Schweger () 12-8

215: Watkins (Lak) p. Dixon () 1:23

285: Smetana (Fre) p. Thomas () 4:50

 

 

 

Medical Lake 70, Pullman 12

Individual results

171: Haynes (Medical Lake) won by forfeit

189: Werre (Medical Lake) p. Field (Pullman`) 5:21

215: Cochran (Medical Lake) won by forfeit

285: Libey (Pullman) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (Medical Lake) p. Cox (Pullman) 1:31

112: Kranston (Medical Lake) p. Davidson (Pullman) 0:37

119: Usselman (Medical Lake) won by forfeit

125: King (Medical Lake) p. Pintak (Pullman) 1:18

130: Staniszewski (Pullman) p. Danzo (Medical Lake) 1:40

135: Parker ( Medical Lake) p. Siebe (Pullman) 1:35

140: Wheeler (Medical Lake) p. Mwangi (Pullman) 2:39

145: Dormaier (Medical Lake) won by forfeit

152: Peterson (Medical Lake) md. Joubert (Pullman) 11-1

160: Murray (Medical Lake) p. Lyon (Pullman) 1:32

 

Tumwater            34           

W.F. West            33            home

Summary:

 

103: A.Chase (Tum) p. Gollob, 1:34

112: Page (Tum) p. Bardezeain, 3:55

119: Nolan (Tum) d. Televick, 6-0

125: Burk (WFW) d. Wolf, 6-5

130: G.Duncan (WFW) d. Roberts, 5-0

135: Orozco (WFW) d. Rodriguez, 7-1

140: White (WFW) p. Colter, 2:49

145: Dean (WFW) p. Barrett, 3:33

152: Steen (WFW) p. Richardson, 3:32

160: Prentice (Tum) d. Smith, 12-1

171: Walker (WFW) d. Hargrave by inj. def.

189: Bryant (Tum) d. Rice, 9-8

215: E.Hargrave p. Ferrier, 1:26

285: Parsons (Tum) p. Cervantes, 1:34

 

Foss            46           

Wilson            36            home

Summary:

 

103: Hall (F) p. Ellington, 1:09

112: Hahn (F) p. Gamache, 4:49

119: Corneilio (F) p. Gregg, :25

125: Dittell (F) won by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) p. Gorvoruskin, 3:06

135: Russell (F) d. Stumpf, 18-11

140: Welsh (F) p. Regan, 5:48

145: Thomas (F) won by forfeit

152: Powers (W) p. Hunt, :37

160: Rowley (W) won by forfeit

171: Evens (W) d. Klaendouk by inj. def.

189: Ferris (W) won by forfeit

215: Stenger (W) p. Pesefea, :42

285: Garcia (F) p. Minch, :25

 

Washington            23           

Steilacoom            52            home

Summary:

 

103: Chanel (W) won by forfeit

112: Foxx (W) p. Wingfield, 4:30

119: Shell (S) p. Nguyen, :23

125: Anderson (W) tech fall Sharp, 18-2

130: Stalder (S) d. Mulholland, 6-1

135: Robbins (W) won by forfeit

140: double forfeit

145: Garcia (S) won by forfeit

152: Santos (S) p. Bell, 1:00

160: Flynn (S) p. Lehmann, 4:28

171: Bailey (S) p. Thomas, 1:23

189: Jo.Leech (S) p. Arbanas, :09

215: McCane (S) p. Bedker, 1:58

285: Newhouse (S) p. Ramirez, 5:16

 

Timberline            59           

Lincoln            15            home

Summary:

 

103: Sep (L) d. Wadleigh, 10-3.

112: De. Reginio (T) p. Chan, 2:27.

119: Frost (T) p. Dang, :53.

125: Beam (T) d. Vente, 7-1.

130: Nicholas (T) d. Matthews, 2-1.

135: Ziolkowski (T) p. Miyah, 2:52.

140: Hatten (L) p. Dy. Reginio, 1:57.

145: Melenndrez (T) p. Acosta, 3:54.

152: Marrow (L) won by forfeit.

160: Mendiola (T) tf. Nunh, 16-1.

171: Saichompoo (T) p. Pizarro, :52.

189: Risk (T) p. Nem, 1:09.

215: Hart (T) p. Fallauga, 2:45.

285: Stephens (T) p. Gatta, 2:50.

 

Timberline            72           

Capital            6            home

Summary:

 

103: Wadleigh (T) won by forfeit.

112: De. Reginio (T) won by forfeit.

119: Frost (T) won by forfeit.

125: Beam (T) won by forfeit.

130: SanNicholas (T) p. Newport, 1:37.

135: Ziolkowski (T) won by forfeit.

140: Dy. Reginio (T) won by forfeit.

145: Melendrez (T) won by forfeit.

152: Double forfeit.

160: Mendiola (T) won by forfeit.

171: Saichompoo (T) won by forfeit.

189: Wolf (C) p. Metzger, 1:42.

215: Hart (T) won by forfeit.

285: Stephens (T) p. Harris, 1:46.

 

Yelm            66           

Lincoln            18            home

Summary:

 

103: Teregeyo (Y) p. Tep, 2:50

112: Thaler (Y) p. Chan, 2:12

119: Hufford (Y) p. Dang, 1:58

125: Burkhart (Y) p. Vincente, :18

130: Harris (Y) p. Matthews, 3:17

135: Clayton (Y) p. Barquet, 1:09

140: Bradley (Y) d. Hatch, 9-6

145: Koebberling (Y) p. Acosta, :50

152: Crawford (Y) p. Morrow, 3:01

160: Allred (Y) p. Pizzaro, 1:03

171: Hunt (L) p. Dunnigan, 3:48

189: Nem (L) p. Van Rickley, 1:03

215: Wallace (Y) d. Failauga, 9-2

285: Gattia (L) p. Kyser, 5:58

 

Stadium            18           

Olympia            54            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Jankowski (S) p. Rutl, 4:19

119: Eyre (S) p. Tran, ,:26

125: Adams (O) won by forfeit

130: double forfeit

135: Hughes (O) p. Jedidi, 1:49

140: Hill (O) won by forfeit

145: Murphy (O) p. Nguyen, :42

152: Hawkins (S) p. Hougan, 3:00

160: Wright (O) p. Ronia, 1:05

171: Grant (O) p. Oliver, 2:00

189: Henry (O) won by forfeit

215: Anthony (O) p. Lee, 1:04

285: Wilomsky (O) won by forfeit

 

Stadium            6           

Shelton            54            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: McCullough (She) p. Janikowski, :56

119: B.Niel (She) md. Eyre, 15-1

125: Garrick (She) won by forfeit

130: Kaufman (She) won by forfeit

135: Salisbury (She) p. Jedidi, :24

140: Morgan (She) won by forfeit

145: Korrey (She) p. Nguyen, 3:04

152: Hawkins (Sta) p. A.Niel, 2:28

160: Barber (She) p. Ronia, :43

171: Dennis (She) p. Oliver, 1:46

189: Gette (She) won by forfeit

215: Anderson (She) p. Lee, :20

285: double forfeit

 

Bellarmine Prep            16           

South Kitsap            48            home

Summary:

 

103: Fenton (SK) d. Frand, 6-5

112: Bryant (SK) p. O'Connor, 1:23

119: McLaren (BP) d. Wambaa, 9-1

125: Wilson (SK) p. McCarthy, :28

130: D.Ladenburg (BP) p. Haberlach, :50

135: Barta (BP) d. Magdaleno, 17-11

140: Grifaffi (BP) d. Hartshorn, 5-3

145: Morrison (SK) d. Catiller, 10-2

152: Barith (SK) d. T.Ladenburg, 7-6

160: Skinner (SK) d. Kebba, 9-5

171: Neiner (SK) tech fall Grose, 21-6

189: Hartmann (SK) p. Soran, 1:46

215: Villars (SK) p. Meyer, 1:15

285: Meisner (SK) won by forfeit

 

 

Graham-Kapowsin            57           

Spanaway Lake            12            home

Summary:

 

103: Double forfeit.

112: Wilcox (SL) d. Schroeder, 6-4 (OT)

119: Salzberg (GK) won by forfeit.

125: Romano (GK) tf. Mercier, 15-0.

130: Miller (GK) won by forfeit.

135: I. Steen (GK) f. Walker, :27.

140: Sturdevant (GK) f. Grady, 3:50.

145: Fletcher (SL) d. Busey, 9-6.

152: Bickford (SL) f. Langley, 3:00.

160: Olson (GK) tf. Willis, 16-1.

171: Dawley (GK) tf. Ostrander, 18-3.

189: Gomez (GK) f. McKinney, 1:44.

215: Fox (GK) f. Veliz, 5:11.

285: Henry (GK) won by forfeit.

 

Emerald Ridge            21           

Todd Beamer            51            home

Summary:

 

103: Hibbitt (TB) p. Webber, 2:21

112: Wernofsky (ER) d. Dykman, 4-2

119: Uson (TB) p. Proby, 1:18

125: Lowery (TB) won by forfeit

130: Carpio (TB) p. Lawber, 1:02

135: House (TB) d. Morrison, 8-3

140: Set-Hiet (TB) p. Olson 3:49

145: Bowman (TB) d. Coy 7-2

152: Gibson (TB) d. Martinez 9-5

160: Shown (TB) p. Munizza, 3:05

171: Ricketts (TB) p. Walsh, :50

189: Lopez (ER) p. Hernandez, 1:44

215: Williams (ER) p. Steiger, 1:52

285: Mooney (ER) p. Northern, 2:22

 

Kentwood 40, Kentlake 29

103 — Austin Orcutt, KL, pinned Sophia Chi 5:38. 112 — Scott Willis, KW, pinned Anthony Hernandez :34. 119 — Ruben Navejas, KW, maj. dec. Jeffrey Harjehusen 12-0. 125 — Dalton Meyers, KW, pinned Jake Lamb 5:59. 130 — Sean Farr, KL, maj. dec. Jose Hernandez 14-6. 135 — Colton Marlowe, KL, maj. dec. Korey Kaufman 13-4. 140 — Samir Faizoullin, KL, dec. Brennan Allen 3-1. 145 — Matthew Scott-Rapass, KW, dec. Gabe Carrilo 5-0. 152 — Austin Torres-Rapass, KW, pinned Tyler Carrico 3:58. 160 — Josh Boekelman, KW, pinned Matthew Nutting 2:47. 171 — Joel Firman, KL, pinned Quintin Trinh 3:08. 189 — Albert Tadevosyan, KW, tech. fall Cody McMahon 20-7. 215 — James Hatfield, KW, maj. dec. Tyler Deskins 13-3. 285 — Nathan Meeks, KL, pinned Daniel Park 3:07.

 

Tahoma 60, Jefferson 14

103 — Tim Whitehead, T, pinned Davary Hicks :42. 112 — Todd Link, T, pinned Thomas Widger 2:50. 119 — Cruz Valesques, T, maj. dec. Michael Roybal 13-4. 125 — Steven Hopkins, T, pinned Kyle George 3:16. 130 — Jordan Jolley, T, won by forfeit. 135 — Tucker Mjelde, T, pinned Noah Jett 3:44. 140 — Austin Kandior, T, pinned Nik Erickson 2:30. 145 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Ty Zumwalt 5:26. 152 — Zeke Nistrian, J, maj. dec. Jeff Thompson 14-3. 160 — Garrett Autry, T, pinned Jake Polsak 2:58. 171 — Chris Pierce, J, pinned Michael Blake 4:29. 189 — KW Williams, J, maj. dec. Austin Perry 15-5. 215 — Aaron Vaughn, T, dec. Michael Burt 8-4. 285 — Aaron Davis, T, won by forfeit.

White River 73, Franklin Pierce 6

103 — Schwab, W, pinned Legg 3:37. 112 — Kurtz, W, pinned Olson 5:28. 119 — Geddes, W, dec. Foster 9-5. 125 — Klein, W, pinned Shpaik 3:20. 130 — Worthen, W, pinned Miles 12:55. 135 — Maurseth, W, won by forfeit. 140 — Short, W, tech. fall Kaplan 16-1. 145 — Corey, F, pinned Shirey 3:00. 152 — Tyler, W, pinned Enderle 1:23. 160 — Pugmire, W, tech. fall Kim 15-0. 171 — Geehan, W, pinned Engelhart :31. 189 — Skinner, W, won by forfeit. 215 — Kisner, W, pinned Ferguson 1:25. 285 — Meagher, W, won by forfeit.

Shorewood 44, Shorecrest 27

 

103 — Alex Lee, SW, pinned Erik Fussel. 112 — Daniel Yun, SW, won by forfeit. 119 — Matthew Floresca, SW, dec Jesus Escalona. 125 — Brandon Leach, SW, pinned Josiah Glessner. 130 — Rikio Campbell, SW, pinned Irshad Mifti. 135 — Ian Ducey, SW, tech fall Joshua Horton. 140 — Kyle Floresca, SW, pinned Ricky Moraguez. 145 — Nick Kelly, SC dec David Ball, 3-2. 152 — Bryan Officer, SC, pinned Taz Frazier. 160 — Drew Arbanasin, SC, pinned Cole Carlstrom. 171 — Konnor Carpenter, SW, dec Matthew Brenna, 12-9. 189 — Joel Smith, SW, dec David Gillespie, 4-2. 215 — Alejandro Loeza, SC, pinned Chris Lee. 285 — Ian Bolstad, SC, pinned Taylor Winsor.

 

Central Kitsap 51, Gig Harbor 21

103—Double forfeit. 112—Andrew Guertin (CK) won by forfeit. 119—Warren Sprecher (CK) p. MacKenzie Schwedneman :17. 125—Joey Troyer (CK) p. Tayler Smart 2:34. 130—Kyle Iverson (GH) p. Ian Sprecher 3:58. 135—Jacob Spadoni (GH) p. Matt Wyma 4:29. 140—Raven Paulino (CK) p. Daniel Hendrickson 4:33. 145—Kurt Koemmpel (CK) won by forfeit. 152—Tyler Kahl (CK) d. Benjamin Small 13-8. 160—Ryan Olson (GH) d. Joe Sanchez 5-1. 171—Brett McDonald (CK) d. Phillip Olson 6-2. 189—Shaq Blair-Kimber (CK) p. Sean Dennis :24. 215—Joel Eklof (CK) won by forfeit. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) d. Jake Baker 9-7.

 

Everett 47, Oak Harbor 25

At Oak Harbor H.S.

 

103—Corey Trimbur (OH) by forfeit; 112—Jahleel Vester (OH) maj. dec. Justine Palabrica 15-3; 119—Jessie Lopez (E) maj. dec. Cody Fakkema 21-7; 125—Ben Pralle (OH) dec. Leo Norton 4-0; 130—Dominic Simonelli (E) pinned Athan Taisague 3:57; 135—Zane Crook (E) pinned Ryuta Meany 1:32; 140—Garrett Wise (E) maj. dec. David Payne 12-5; 145—Brandon Stratton (OH) pinned Tyler Dutton 0:41; 152—Joel Palabrica (E) pinned Josh Crebbin 5:48; 160—Zach Skorka (E) maj. dec. Justin Everett 10-0; 171—Connor Broyce (E) pinned Josh Oritt 1:00; 189—Braydon Jacobson (E) pinned Jeremy Alonzo 3:41; 215—Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Lane Gandrud 1:14; 285—Levi Carroll (E) pinned Kyle Mellow 1:29

 

FERNDALE 56, ANACORTES 18

103: Megan Sorgenfrei (F) by forfeit. 112: Donovan Campeau (F) pinned Jay King 0:43. 119: Isaac Robison (F) by forfeit. 125: Derek Vajda (F) pinned Kolton Terry 5:06. 130: Colby Wright (A) pinned Kennedy McLaurin 0:33. 135: Tyler Word (F) pinned Griffin VanBaush 3:27. 140: Krys Rose (F) dec. Lucas Papadakis 10-3. 145: Kody Liles (F) pinned Daniel Crawford 2:25. 152: Jack Johnson (F) tech. fall Jordan Farrier 16-0. 160: Shaun Nelson (F) pinned Rich Postera 2:50. 171: Andrew Bolton (A) dec. Konnor Erdman 8-5. 189: Michael Doane (A) pinned Justin Egbert 0:41. 215: P.J. Johnson (A) maj. dec. Shane Mills 10-2. 285: Kamaran Williams (F) by forfeit.

 

NOOKSACK VALLEY 54, SEHOME 18

103: Michael Kipling (Nooksack Valley) d. Avi Biaird 12-5. 112: Paul Newell (Nooksack Valley) tech. Emily Lucke 16-0. 119: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) p. Steven Yazzie 1:29. 125: Bonzai Billings (Nooksack Valley) p. Elliot Berger 0:18. 130: Evan Villalodos (Sehome) d. Christian Palma 6-4. 135: Thomas Sturgeon (Nooksack Valley) p. Ricky Heilmann 0:57. 140: Trevor Parson (Nooksack Valley) p. Blaise Black 0:55. 145: Jesse O'Bryan (Nooksack Valley) p. Ben Nguyen 0:23. 152: Josh Warner (Nooksack Valley) p. Gary Vanieperen 0:53. 160: Dillon Jimmie (Nooksack Valley) d. Parson Eiswald 13-5. 171: Carl Erickson (Sehome) p. Jake Coto 1:23. 189: Donte Gray (Sehome) p. Austin Ringel 2:43. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) d. Shane Herringa 7-1. 285: Nick Bourassa (Nooksack Valley) forfeit.

 

Sultan 42, Lakewood 34

At Lakewood H.S.

 

145—David Huckabone (S) dec. Waylon Gwyther 16-13; 152—Josh Linscott (L) won by forfeit; 160—Daniel Brower (L) won by forfeit; 171—Tyler Huddell (S) pinned Ivan Clap 1:11; 189—Taylor Comfort (S) pinned James Giorgio :20; 215—Jesse Castillo (S) pinned Carl Lunn :59; 285—Juneau Wilson (L) md. Alex Dickinson 8-0; 103—Brittany Tabor (S) pinned Brenda Rivera :32; 112—Dana Arnez (L) won by forfeit; 119—Jasmine Sandoval (L) pinned Alvaro Sanchez :57; 125—Garret Varnell (S) dec. Drake Mosteller 2-0; 130—Cameron Wheeler (L) pinned Bryce MacDicken 1:03; 135—DJ McKenzie (S) pinned Tanner Stewart 1:27; 140—Kyle Weaver (S) pinned Aaron Nech 1:35.

 

Granite Falls 48, Archbishop Murphy 21

At Granite Falls H.S.

 

103—Chris Jenkins (GF) by forfeit; 112—Ryan Nash (GF) by forfeit; 119—Josh Short (GF) by forfeit; 125—Jared Olander (GF) by forfeit; 130—Tyson Campbell (GF) pinned A.J. Vidamo 3:28; 135—Moses Sun (GF) maj. dec. Kim Callaghan 18-5; 140—Pat Aguilar (GF) by forfeit; 145—Dan Marshbank (AM) pinned J.B. Short 1:47; 152—Cameron Wade (AM) pinned Brandon Gilbertson 1:00; 160—Andrew Jackson (GF) by forfeit; 171—Brandon Todd (AM) dec. David Laplante 6-3; 189—Connor Kruse (AM) pinned Levi Whittaker 3:32; 215—Jon Poyner (GF) pinned Dakota Creed 3:23; 285—Mike Hill (GF) by forfeit.

 

Monroe 43, Stanwood 33

At Monroe H.S.

 

103—Jacob Cole (S) pinned Nick Perry 1:29; 112—Jordan Callahan (M) dec. over Casey Mather 15-9; 119—Josh Tcheng (S) pinned Cody Lau :46; 125—Ryan Perry (M) dec. Alex Esary 8-0; 130—Nate Zinkand (S) dec. over Raleigh Stocker 9-5; 135—Brandon Martin (M) pinned Whitney Weinert 4:54; 140—Zach Schut (S) pinned D’Marco DeGross :40; 145—Dalton Gilman (S) pinned Caleb Hettinga 1:33; 152—Jake DiMaggio (M) pinned Steve Mahaffie :43; 160—Ryan Foster (M) won by forfeit; 171—Zach Heideman (M) pinned Neil Hamilton 5:30; 189—Clayton Jacks (S) pinned Spencer Lippert 2:46; 215—Tanner Mills (M) pinned Chase Arrents 3:07; 285—Tyler Zissel (M) pinned Blaine Eveland :59.

 

Mariner 53, Kamiak 12

At Mariner H.S.

 

103—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Connor Lane 1:07; 112—Tristin Huggins (M) dec. Ryan James 7-1; 119—Joshua Heitzman (K) dec. David Bui 8-6; 125—Gurpreet Singh (M) won by forfeit; 130—Anshdeep Rattanpal (M) md. Arkimedes Garcia 15-5; 135—Andrew Villalobos (M) dec. Kole Engblom 3-2; 140—Jesse Johnson (M) dec. Jacob Butler 9-7; 145—David Hammond (K) pinned Ali Medhi 2:41; 152—Tyler Kunard (K) dec. Theo Cao 6-1; 160—Joe Nelson (M) pinned Derek Maslaney 6-1; 171—Alex Coffman (M) won by disqualification; 189—Tommy Duong (M) md. Oleg Avramenko 16-8; 215—Garion Nelson (M) pinned Theo Hatziliadis 5:25; 285—David Selmyhr (M) pinned Miles Mason 1:29.

 

Glacier Peak 55, Mountlake Terrace 24

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

 

103—M. Lucey (GP) pinned T. Banh 1:36; 112—A. Rucker (MT) won by forfeit; 119—T. Parker (GP) won by forfeit; 125—M. St. Marie (GP) pinned M. Johnson 3:04; 130—J. Brender (GP) won by forfeit; 135—J. St. Marie (GP) won by forfeit; 140—L. Coleman (GP) pinned T. Zuehl :23; 145—T. Dougless (GP) maj. dec. over Castleton 22-8; 152—M. Matwichuck (GP) dec. over C. Seward 13-10; 160—Elledge (GP) pinned B. Potter :39; 171—H. Rook (MT) pinned Just 2:59; 189—T. Call (MT) won by forfeit; 215—F. Clement (MT) pinned Palmaffy :12; 285—N. Sandstrom (GP) won by forfeit.

 

Lynnwood 49, Meadowdale 28

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

215—Manuel Vasquez (L) pinned Anthony West 1:13; 285—Chris Kossik (L) pinned Corwin Perkins 3:47; 103—Jonah Simon (L) pinned Andrew Kim 3:47; 112—Taylor Hayes (L) won by forfeit; 119—Alex Basabe (L) pinned Jack Wilkinson 2:38; 125—Matthew Calkins (L) dec. Nathan Park 3-0; 130—Zack Calkins (L) pinned Austin Panek 3:50; 135—Morgan Smith (M) md. Elmer Basabe 11-2; 140—Chase Diemond (M) pinned Caleb Hathaway 5:07; 145—Ben Perales (M) pinned Jeremy Lubag :43; 152—Cameron Anstice (L) tf. Danny Shippen 17-2; 160—Austin Middleton (M) won by forfeit; 171—Jacob Cecil (M) won by forfeit; 189—Nick Ulke (L) tf. Jacob Cecil 17-0

 

Darrington 38, Concrete 37 (criteria)

At Concrete H.S.

 

285—CJ Reece (D) won by forfeit; 103—Elesha Forrest (D) md. Bailey Dellinger 17-4; 112—Gus Derosa (D) won by forfeit; 119—Dalton Dellinger (C) pinned Patrick Roessel 1:20; 125—Nate Long (C) pinned Austin Yeagley 2:40; 130—Kyle Nushart (C) won by forfeit; 135—Keegan Nations (D) pinned Justin Medlocke 3:14; 140—Johnny Evans (C) pinned Andrew Forrest 3:20; 145—Forrest Thompson (D) pinned Lane Dayfield 0:56; 152—Chris O’Conner (C) won by forfeit; 160—Wesley McMillion (D) pinned Jaydn Hopfield 1:05; 171—Matt Groh (D) dec. Cody Corn 10-3; 189—Jordan Clontz (C) dec. Tony Dopieralski 8-2; 215—Scott Rice (C) dec. Mark Bradley 20-10

 

Cedarcrest 61, South Whidbey 6

At South Whidbey H.S.

 

103—double forfeit; 112—Curtis Chittenden (C) won by forfeit; 119—Nik Werner (C) dec. J. Kunellis 8-5; 125—Gibson Lisk (C) won by forfeit; 130—Carlos Toledano (C) pinned P. Myatt 0:24; 135—Nick Decker (C) pinned S. Schille 3:28; 140—Austin Koons (C) md. S. Sutton 12-0; 145—DJ Bergquist (C) pinned E. Thompson 3:28; 152—Alex Hueter (C) dec. B. Ross 8-4; 160—Eli Gremmert (C) dec. V. Morgan 7-1; 171—Martin Vakamoce (C) pinned J. Kobey 0:47; 189—P. Monell (SW) pinned Parker Dixon 1:48; 215—Josh Davidson (C) pinned A. Keuchner 5:33; 285—Robbie MacNair (C) pinned J. Douglas 0:17.

 

Snohomish 34  Marysville-Pilchuck 27

At Marysville-Pilchuck

 

103—Pere Hach (S) pinned Nathan Kelly 0:35; 112— Gino Obregon (S) dec. Billy Almachar 6-0; 119—Steven Speer (S) pinned Tanner Daurie 3:27; 125—Ruben Escalante (M) dec. 8-7 Sonny Bates-Mundell; 130—Christian Mendoza (M) maj. dec.Greg Eagle 20-6; 135—Brandon Blevins (M) dec. Lance Reandeau 7-2; 140—Jacob Proffit (S) maj. dec. Thomas Haas 10-1; 145—Demitri Robinson (M) maj. dec Tanner Perry 14-3; 152— Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Zach Perkins 1:27; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) dec. Tanner Bengen 2-1; 171— Chris Herbert (M) maj. dec. Garrett Stich 15-5; 189—Marcus Haughian (M) dec. Nathan Proffit 11-8; 215—Mark Morrill (S) pinned Skyler Hatch 3:26; 285—Thomas Hoeper(M) pinned Lucas Reinhard 1:55.

 

Jackson 40, Cascade 29

At Cascade H.S.

 

103—Alex Henshaw (C) pinned Sinad Elghanai 1:32; 112—Jake Crenshaw (J) won by forfeit, 119—Isaac Dickerson (J) pinned Amanda Redford, :33; 125—Alex Reeves (C) dec. Gavin Baseul 18-7; 130—Phfrtana Phompanya (C) pinned Kenny Haak, 1:02; 135—Bryan Stringfellow (J) dec. Michael Kuyarov, 5-1; 140—Danny Davis (J) dec. Lex Duncan 7-5 in OT; 145—Zac Duncan (C) dec. Ben Bowen 7-5 in OT; 152—Adam Nijem (J) dec. Dakota Levine 13-2; 160—Masood Ahmad (C) dec. Jeffrey Stephen 11-2; 171—Ryan Seiock (J) won by forfeit; 189—Sam Hering (J) pinned Cody Johnson 1:02; 215—Hector Morrell (J) pinned Josiah Shay 3:20; 285—Sabah Shrinzada (C) pinned Reyard Ali 1:36.

 

Interlake 32, Juanita 31

103 — Thamah Truong, J, maj, dec. Marcus Kopp, 15-1. 112 — Douglas Mui, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Jonathan Twazaki, J, dec. Summer Hanson, 7-4 . 125 — Daniel Montoya, I, pinned Jack Donahue, 1:20. 130 — Joey Button, I, dec. Steven Johnson, 8-2. 135 — Riley Hiliker, J, pinned Taylor Sze, 4:47. 140 — Juan Mujo, I, won by forfeit. 145 — Derek Kuo, J, pinned Michael Hutchinson, 3:15. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, pinned Michael Prystupa, 1:02. 160 — Derek Reubish, J, dec. Alex Giseburt, 9-5. 171 — Rijel Kuhn, won by default. 189 — Logan McCllaum, J, dec. Netto Cancilla, 6-1. 215 — Jeremiah Laufasa, J, dec. Chad Peterson, 8-2. 285 — Darrin Laufasa, J, dec. Fine Nguauao, 7-4.

Inglemoor 48, Eastlake 30

103 — Chris Dallas, E, won by forfeit. 112 — Shane Merrill, I, pinned Austin Faccone. 119 — Austin Levy, I, won by forfeit. 125 — Adam Nakanishi, E, pinned Jake Lindloff. 130 — Max Benjamin, E, pinned Brandon Khuu. 135 — Anthony Bratcher, I, pinned Mark Smith. 140 — Nyk Peterson, E, dec Ian Bedo. 145 — Brian Trabun, I, pinned Cole Neves. 152 — Zach leavitt, E, pinned Brandon Hernan. 160 — Sam Gastineau, I, pinned Ryan Green. 171 — Eric Harper, E, dec Ben Grabowski. 189 — Tyler Patrick, I, won by forfeit. 215 — Ben Carson, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Andrew Stocker, I, won by forfeit.

Lakeside 59, Cleveland 18

103 — Drachman, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Mitchell, L, won by forfeit. 125 — Crutcher, L, pinned Nguyen. 130 — Joe, C, won by forfeit. 135 — Nieto, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Jones. 145 — Scott, L, pinned Fulton. 152 — Malarky, L, pinned Moliga. 160 — Jaffe, L, tech. fall Mason. 171 — Kerr, L, won by forfeit 189 — Welsh, won by forfeit. 215 — Burleson, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Martin, C, won by forfeit.

Chief Sealth 42, Lakeside 36

103 — Armstrong, CS, pinned Decker. 112 — Taylor, CS, won by forfeit. 119 — Double forfeit. 125 — Cructcher, L, pinned Mao. 130 — Gross, CS, won by forfeit. 135 — Kedir, CS, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Adams. 145 — Stewart, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Malarky, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Jaffe, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Russell, CS, pinned Kerr. 189 — Hyumah, CS, pinned Welsh. 215 — Sikes, CS, pinned Helm. 285 — Burleson, L, pinned Decker.

O'Dea 80, Nathan Hale 0

103 — Torre Raton, O, pinned Ryan Linea. 112 — Keegan Broderick, won by forfeit. 119 — Sam Bell, O, pinnned Chance Slater 1:05. 125 — Zach Hamilton, O, won by forfeit. 130 — Nate Turner, O, pinned Josh Young 4:32. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Aiden Iodice :37. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, pinned Willie Pham 2:34. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Jasper Bourgette 3:34. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, dec. Michael Mooney 14-9. 160 — Micah Englehart, O, pinned Mike Hodge 4:04. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Alex Paeth 1:34. 189 — Sean Mckinney, O, won by forfeit. 215 — Nicco Fortes, won by forfeit. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Maumer Mehmedavic :17.

O'Dea 74, Ingraham 6

103 — Torre Eaton, O, pinned Kinkead, 2:20. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, maj. dec. Bizzell, 18-6. 119 — Prigge, I, pinned Sam Bell, 1:23. 125 — Nate Turner, O, pinned Han, 0:45. 130 — Justin Hillips, O, pinned Hunter, 3:18. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Burrell, 2:49. 140 — Aaron Turner, maj. dec. Linden, 14-0. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Mackenzie, 5:05. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, won by forfeit. 160 — Ben Fuller, O, won by forfeit. 171 — Micah Englehart, O, won by forfeit. 189 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Cross, 0:20. 215 — Nicco Fortes, O, pinned Joe Bui, 0:32. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Chung, 1:01.

O'Dea 52, Bainbridge 15

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, pinned Connor Midas, 1:02. 119 — Dylan Read, B, dec. Chris Flora, 4-2. 125 — Zack Hamilton, O, pinned Calvin Gurtler, 3:29. 130 — Jake Portes, O, dec. Alec Greiwe, 8-2. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Bryce Mcdonald, 3:50. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, dec. Alex Hoover, 11-5. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Henry Wienkers, 1:32. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, maj. dec. Bill Hepworth, 10-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Ben Fuller, 4:35. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Connor Kenyon, 5:09. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Curtis Tayot, 0:46. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Mike Grant, 1:56. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, won by forfeit.

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits