Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/20

Pasco at River City Duals

 

At Post Falls

Team score--Riverside 37, Pasco 34. 103--Raheem Mercado (P) win by forf. 112--Jose Castro (P) m.d. Caleb Boyd 12-4. 119--Bryce Wetherell (R) default Jesus Ochoa. 125--Robert Mendoza (P) t.f. Ivan Love 17-2. 130--Kit Major (R) p. Hugo Mabry 3:28. 135--Gilbert Mendoza (P) m.d. Brayden Procter 9-1. 140--Jackson Fromm (P) m.d. JT Webb 14-0. 145--Chase Florez (R) p. Cody Rush 1:07. 152--Anthony McKittrick (P) d. Loman Cole 8-2. 160--Tanner Johnson (R) p. Donavin Hawkins 1:29. 171--Nick Desroches (R) m.d. Lonnie Hurley 10-2. 189--Hector Jimenez (P) m.d. Nathan Conklin 10-2. 215--Riverside win by forf. 285--Colby Mead (R) p. Albert Torres 3:23.

 

Team score--Pasco 53, St. Maries 24. 103--Mercado win by forf. 112--Castro (P) p. Colton Derry (SM0 4:14. 119--Aaron Kolar (SM) p. Ochoa 3:23. 125--R. Mendoza (P) p. Brandon Pugh (SM) 3:17. 130--Mabry (P) p. Reid Ryle 3:50. 135--G. Mendoza (P) p. Ray Flowers 3:53. 140--Joe Bloomsburg (SM) d. Fromm 6-2. 145--Rush (P) p. Cody Yearout 3:46. 152--Hawkins (P) p. Ashton Stephenson 4:53. 160--Derek Charles (SM) p. Anthony McKittrick 1:52. 171--Hurley (P) t.f. Matt Spielman 21-5. 189--Jimenez (P) Devin Vint :39. 215--St. Maries win by forf. 285--Tony Appell (Sm) d. Davin Kerr 10-5.

 

Team score--Paco 64, Timberlake 12. 103--Dalton McDonald (P) p. Scott Larson 1:16. 112--Castro (P) win by forf. 119--Kody Hongslo (T) p. Ochoa 1:44. 125--R. Mendoza (P) m.d. Drew Hill 13-0. 130--Mabry (P) m.d. Preston Rhodes 13-0. 135--G. Mendoza (P) p. Tristan Roth 3:21. 140--Fromm (P) win by forf. 145--Rush (P) p. Walker Herring 1:13. 152--Hawkins (P) p. Kyle White 1:59. 160--McKittrick (P) m.d. Justin Ahast 10-2. 171--Hurley (P) p. Christian Heth 2:50. 189--Jimenez (P) win by forf. 215--Timberlake win by forf. 285--Torres (P) p. Allan Foote 1:34.

 

Team score--Pasco 41, Capital 26. 103--Hunter Manwaring (C) m.d. McDonald 21-11. 112--Ammon Winter (C) d. Castro 7-0. 119--Irven Hernandez (C) p. Ochoa 3:17. 125--R. Mendoza (P) t.f. Shayn Rohrer 19-2. 130--Blake Collins (C) d. Mabry 3-1. 135--Andrew Henderson (C) m.d. G. Mendoza 9-0. 140--Fromm (P) d. Beck Lowe 4-2. 145--Rush (P) p. Kyle Anderson 4:51. 152--Hawkins (P) p. Cody Sattler 2:33. 160--McKittrick (P) m.d. Sithles Clark 14-5. 171--Hurley (P) p. Eric Proce (C) 2:31. 189--Jimenez (P) t.f. John Franklin 16-1. 215--Capital win by forf. 285--Torres (P) p. Alex Ekins 1:28.

 

Team score--Pasco 58, Wallace 18. 103--McDonald (P) p. Tyler Curl (W) :57. 112--Castro (P) p. Mikey Carey (W) 3:54. 119--Eric Midence (W) d. Ochoa 5-0. 125--R. Mendoza (P) p. Kaleb Martin :14. 130--Mabry (P) p. Sky Wilburn 3:19. 135--G. Mendoza (P) p. Kidman Cook 2:29. 140--Fromm (P) win by forf. 145--Rush (P) p. Luke Hahn :49. 152--Jake Watus (W) d. McKittrick 6-3. 160--Hawkins (P) m.d. Jake Long 16-4. 171--Nathan Cook (W) p. Hurley

 

FORT VANCOUVER 30, HOCKINSON 27

103 — Tyler Delay (H) won by forfeit; 112 — double forfeit; 119 — Devin Montanona (FV) pinned Curtis Thompson 3:56; 125 — Emannual Gil (H) pinned Tyler Myers 3:49; 130 — Chris Goddard (FV) def. Mason McGarnty 10-9; 135 — Robby Wilson (FV) def. Donny Oj 10-3; 140 — Austin Cravin (H) won by forfeit; 145 — Zachary Fairbrother (FV) def. Jordan Knaught 8-6; 152 — double forfeit; 160 — Josiah Niemela (H) def. Jake Labrabo 7-6; 171 — Noel Solis (FV) def. Shane Smith 17-12; 189 — Jacob Doney (H) pinned Brandon English 5:40; 215 — Joel Reyes (FV) pinned Austin Day 1:24; 285 — Vutha Chen (FV) pinned Walker Gilesby :20.

 

 

Puyallup            45           

Cascade Christian            27            home

Summary:

 

103: Kibler (P) won by forfeit.

112: Double forfeit.

119: Crager (CC) p. Maule, 2:45.

125: Suggs (CC) won by forfeit.

130: Kalapus (CC) p. Janker, 3:13.

135: Colkitt (P) d. Russo, 5-3.

140: Franich (P) p. Thompson, 1:26.

145: Reaves (P) p. Griffiths, 5:29.

152: William (P) won by forfeit.

160: Cope (P) p. Cole, 3:12.

171: Zettle (CC) d. Misaillegalu, 9-5.

189: Ausman (CC) p. Ackerman, 5:59.

215: Rayburn (P) won by forfeit.

285: Thomas (P) won by forfeit.

 

Stadium            6           

Bellarmine Prep            72            home

Summary:

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: Jankowski (S) p. O'Connor, 1:35

119: McLearen (BP) d. Eyre, 10-7

125: McCarthy (BP) p. Balansay, 3:06

130: Swaab (BP) by forfeit

135: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Jedidi, 1:41

140: Grisaffi (BP) by forfeit

145: Catiller (BP) p. Armstrong, 1:08

152: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Hawkins, 4:40

160: Taylor (BP) d. Smith, 11-6

171: Grose (BP) p. Ronia, 0:30

189: Graves (BP) by forfeit

215: Soran (BP) p. Lee, 1:31

285: Bohren (BP) by forfeit

 

Stanwood 37, Arlington 30

At Stanwood H.S.

 

285—Carlos Vilchis (S) pinned Worley 1:48; 103—Casey Mather (S) won by forfeit; 112—Jacob Cole (S) dec. Dunnington 7-6; 119—Gonzalez (A) md. Josh Tchang 17-1; 125—Andsoa (A) dec. Alex Esary 6-2; 130—B. Thomas (A) dec. Nathaniel Zinkand 4-1; 135—Jared Studley (S) dec. Bardell 6-1; 140—Zach Schut (S) md. Thuline 17-1; 145—Dalton Gilman (S) pinned Himmelstach 2:23; 152—Short (A) pinned Steven Mehaffey 0:20; 160—Berg (A) won by forfeit; 171—Joe Spohn (S) dec. Irvin 10-8; 189—Clayton Jacks (S) pinned Love 4:17; 215—Quinton (A) pinned Chase Arrants 2:23

 

Skyline 42, Woodinville 36

103 — Joseph DeMatteo, S, won by forfeit. 112 — Justin Manipis, S, dec. Mitch Vandenberg, 5-1. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, pinned Joseph Gurke, 1:53. 125 — Collin Ehret, S, dec. Garrett Foss, 8-2. 130 — Toby Brown, S, pinned Dalton Schaefbauer, 4:43. 135 — Chris Caldwell, S, pinned Connor McCaw, :30. 140 — Tyler White, S, pinned Jacob Jensen, 3:47. 145 — Kurtis Max, W, won by forfeit. 152 — Jordan McCaslin, S, pinned Stewart Harrison, 2:57. 160 — Michael Mecham, S, pinned Lucas Blasdel, 3:05. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Kyle Nardon, 3:49. 189 — Colter Clinch, W, won by forfeit. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W, won by forfeit. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, won by forfeit.


 

Edmonds-Woodway 76, Cascade 6

At Cascade H.S.

 

103—Noah Kuzzetto (E) pinned Alex Henshaw 1:29; 112—Mark Hood (E) pinned Amanda Redford 2:34; 119—Andrew Vulliet (E) pinned Shakail Crabb 3:16; 125—Tyler Stedman (E) pinned Trevor Kay 1:07; 130—Phratana Phompanya (C) pinned Nathan Vulliet 1:36; 135—Wes Korbein (E) pinned Alex Smith 0:56; 140—Ryan DeWeese (E) maj. dec. Lex Duncan 15-3; 145—Mac Hutchinson (E) pinned Nicholas Larson 3:01; 152—Mark Brown (E) pinned Dakota Levine 1:52; 160—Levi Lockstrom (E) pinned Kyle Redford 3:20; 171—Zach Perez (E) by forfeit; 189—John Kim (E) pinned Cody Johnson 1:17; 215—Andy Johansen (E) by forfeit; 285—George Johanson (E) pinned Sabah Shrinzada 1:47

 

Deer Park 55, East Valley 4

Individual results

152: Rhoads (DP) p. Mehafery () 0:15

160: Jorgensen (DP) d. Gonzales () 7-2

171: Miller (DP) d. Mastronardi () 7-0

189: J.Swiger (DP) d. Heide () 6-3

215: Rodriquez (DP) d. Tschritter () 6-2

285: Burton (DP) d. Christansen () 4-0

103: S.Konzal (DP) p. Hart () 1:49

112: J.Konzal (DP) p. Ihasz () 1:04

119: Harris (DP) d. Novackovich () 8-4

125: Dehn (DP) d. Sweeny () 3-1 (OT)

130: J.Grable (DP) p. Owens () 1:18

135: Chapman (EV) md. S.Swiger () 8-0

140: Hilpert (DP) p. Riebe () 1:39

145: S.Grable (DP) md. Bauman () 11-0

 

Clarkston 42, Medical Lake 24

Individual results

119: Usselman (ML) p. Cronican () 3:39

125: King (ML) d. Anderson () 10-4

130: Brent (Cla) d. Huey () 6-5

135: Cornish (Cla) p. Manzo () 3:05

140: Shell (Cla) d. Wheeler () 9-6

145: Damon (Cla) d. Parker () 5-3

152: Petersen (ML) p. Strickland () 5:36

160: Fulsum (Cla) p. Murray () 2:19

171: Haynes (ML) d. Beeler () 5-1 OT

189: Randels (Cla) d. Werre () 7-5

215: Waller (Cla) won by forfeit

285: Chase (Cla) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit

112: Valpey (Cla) won by forfeit

 

SELAH 51, WAPATO 30
At Selah, Wash.

 

103: Omar Gomez (W) won by forfeit; 112: Tommy Romero (W) won by forfeit; 119: Kyle Demerritt (S) p. Daniel Espinoza, 5:23; 125: Edwin Rodriguez (S) won by forfeit; 130: Ethan Smith (S) p. Christopher Martinez; 1:06; 135: Kody Ergeson (S) d. Angelo Perea, 8-1; 140: John Cruz (S) won by forfeit; 145: Tyler Peterson (S) won by forfeit; 152: Andrew Au (S) won by forfeit; 160: Tyler Noble (S) p. Eriberto Hinojosa, 2:00; 171: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) won by forfeit; 189: Jose Martinez (W) p. Jose Rocha, :45; 215: Jacob Contreras (W) p. Pedro Recondo, 3:04; 285: Richy Rodriguez (S) p. Arturo Guerro, 2:57.

 

TOPPENISH 36, QUINCY 34
At Toppenish, Wash.

 

103: Gabriel Martinez (Q) d. Michael Esquaseno, 6-0; 112: Carlos Hernandez (T) d. Christian Alejandrez, 8-6; 119: Hector Avalos (Q) p. Ernesto Veliz, 4:48; 125: Uriel Hevas (Q) md. David Godinez, 11-0; 130: Jose Aguirre (Q) won by forfeit; 135: Julian Romero (T) d. Manny Ybarra, 5-3; 140: Isaris Jiminez (Q) d. Juan Delgardo, 4-2; 145: Adan Chavez (T) p. Johnny Navarro, 3:52; 152: Ben Horning (Q) md. Domingo Luna, 14-5; 160: Antonio Melendez (T) won by forfeit; 171: Carlos Ramirez (T) p. Garrett O’Shaughnessy, :24; 189: Chris Rodriguez (T) won by forfeit; 215: Narciso Gutierrez (T) won by forfeit; 285: David Chavez (T) won by forfeit.

 

EAST VALLEY 55, PROSSER 19
At Prosser, Wash.

 

103: Berkley Aguilar (EV) md. Diego Atilano, 14-1. 112: Chad Morrow (EV) won by forfeit. 119: Logan Merkle (EV) won by forfeit. 125: Irving Jaimez (P) p. Luis Aguilar, 3:27. 130: Jose Esquivel (EV) won by forfeit. 135: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Brandon Macias, 3:05. 140: Job Yepez (P) d. Jonathan Molina, 13-11. 145: Ethan Groom (P) md. Zach Romero, 12-3. 152: Anton Yates (EV) d. Benjamin Velasquez, 7-0. 160: Jeremy Waldner (EV) p. Bobby Wilson, 4:39. 171: Roberto Martinez (EV) won by forfeit. 189: Wyatt Oswalt (P) p. Martel Montez, 2:52. 215: Kenny Hood (EV) won by forfeit. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Drew Renollett, :32.

 

OTHELLO 51, ELLENSBURG 18
At Ellensburg, Wash.

 

189: Alberto Vargas (O) p. Jason Bland, 3:21; 215: Joey Gomez (O) won by forfeit; 285: Bubba Ruiz (O) won by forfeit; 103: Isaac Barrera (O) p. Conner Vaughn 3:22; 112: Wyatt Scribner (E) d. A.J. Garza 4-2; 119: Lucas Garza (O) p. Jason Cole, 1:56; 125: David Freeman (O) d. John Freeman 12-6; 130: Tyrell Wagner (E) p. Pepe Lozano 1:46; 135: J.C. Cole (E) p. Brandon Medina :34; 140: Matt Jordan (O) d. Colby Coates, 3-2; 145: Blake Haberman (E) d. Eric Garza 5-2; 152: Eddie Garza (O) p. Claude Lyman 5:30; 160: Stevie Garza (O) p. Junior Contreras :58; 171: Armnado DeLeon (O) d. Tyler Coates, 3-1.

 

GRANDVIEW 49, EPHRATA 21
At Grandview, Wash.

 

103: Fidel Medina (G) tf. Rolo Padron, 17-2. 112: Stevie Rodriguez (G) tf. Eli Perez, 15-0. 119: Juan Tzib (G) won by forfeit. 125: Alex Soberanes (G) p. Benny Carter, 3:41. 130: Jesus Valencia (E) p. Marco Gonzalez, 3:59. 135: Joesiah Saunders (G) p. Zach Dwyer, 3:47. 140: Eduardo Alcantar (G) d. Kyle Pohle, 1-0. 145: Mario Prieto (G) p. Bryce Unruh, 3:40. 152: Raul Gamboa (G) p. Dalton Balentine, 5:04. 160: Enrique Ochoa (G) d. Tyrus Kemp, 5-1. 171: Jacob Green (E) won by forfeit. 189: Adam Morales (G) d. Curtis Treiber, 9-2. 215: Eric Guzman (E) p. Miguel Flores, 3:11. 285: Deion Duckworth (E) d. Martin Torres, 7-1.

 

PASCO 67, WEST VALLEY 6
At Pasco, Wash.

 

125: Robert Mendoza (P) md. Laith Saldana, 18-5. 130: Phoenix Bergen (P) p. Keanen Darbyson, 5:22. 135: Gilbert Mendoza (P) d. D.J. Stai, 8-4. 140: Jackson Fromm (P) p. Bryan Hughes, 2:12. 145: Cody Rush (P) tf. Paul Hillman, 15-0. 152: Donovan Hawkins (P) p. Mark Bradley, 3:26. 160: Lonnie Hurley (P) p. Ethan Smith, 3:51. 171: Jeff Christianson (P) p. Zach Lenartz, 1:43. 189: Hector Jimenez (P) p. Luke Smith, 3:50. 215: Robert Koch (WV) p. :Rudy Jimenez, 35. 285: Albert Torres (P) p. Justin Wilkins, 3:37. 103: Dalton McDonald (P) won by forfeit. 112: Jose Castro (P) d. Lane Bruland, 10-8. 119: Thomas Batalla (P) md. Ryan Leman, 12-2.

 


ZILLAH 60, MABTON 13
At Mabton, Wash.

 

112: Jessie Gonzalez (Z) p. Derek Quesada, 3:32; 119: Juan Diaz (Z) won by forfeit; 125: Vicente Morales (M) p. Julio Lonso, 1:59; 130: Cortes Lonzo (Z) p. Damien Diaz, 2:54; 135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit; 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) d. Brandon Marquez, 8-4; 145: Fabian Ruiz (M) md. Christian Francisco, 18-6; 152: Anileo Morales (M) d. Rodney Treece, 10-8 (OT); 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Mario CArdenas, :12; 171: Matt Argo (Z) won by forfeit; 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Carlos Rendon, 1:21; 215: Nathian Deardorff (Z) won by forfeit; 285: Josh Aho (Z) d. Eric Huesca, 3-0; 103: Casey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit.

 

ZILLAH 61, CONNELL 6
At Mabton, Wash.

 

119: Juan Diaz (Z) d. Hernan Cera, 8-6; 125: Robert Arosco (C) p. Julie Lonzo, 2:34; 130: Cortes Hernandez (Z) d. Eli Mendez, 7-1; 135: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Irvin Compas, 8-6; 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Lalo Gonzalez, 3:45; 145: Christian Francisco (Z) won by forfeit; 152: Rodney Treece (Z) p. Joe Annesola, 3:23; 160: Chris Castillo (Z) d. Jacob Rae, 9-1; 171: Matt Argo (Z) won by forfeit; 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Greg Heinam, 5:08; 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Francisco Vargas, 1:43; 285: Josh Aho (Z) d. Tyson Brook, 16-10; 103: Casey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit; 112: Jessie Gonzalez (Z) d. Nisel Lopez, 2-0.

 

GRANGER 57, MABTON 19
At Mabton, Wash.

 

119: Ricky Almaguer (G) won by forfeit 125: Jonathan Salcedo (G) d. Vicente Mireles, 7-6 130: Adrian Guerrero (G) p. Damian Diaz, :52. 135: Efrain Zaragoza (G) won by forfeit. 140: Brandon Marques (M) d. Chris DeLeon, 5-4. 145: Fabian Ruiz (M) md. Ernesto Martinez, 10-1. 152: Emilio Morales (M) p. Abel Morales, 5:05. 160: Mario Cardenas (M) won by forfeit. 171: Jason Ornelas (G) won by forfeit. 189: Eli Galeno (G) p. Carlos Rendon, 3:40. 215: Abidan Duarte (G) p. Ralph Martinez, 1:36. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. Eric Huesca, 1:10. 103: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit. 112: Josh Salcedo (G) p. Jerry Quesada,

 

La Center 42, Kalama 30

103 — Brandon Koenig (K) by forfeit; 112 — Michael Clizbe (K) by forfeit; 119 — Casey Heaton (K) p. Brad Davis 0:39; 125 — Marcus Simpson (K) by forfeit; 130 — Stephen Spading (K) p. Nik Doty 3:53; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) d. Brady Rinard 8-2; 140 — Tyler Roberson (LC) p. JD Day 3:26; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) by forfeit; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) d. Jacob Ubl 9-7; 160 — No match; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit; 189 — Josh McNeal (LC) p. Tre Fess 1:55; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) by forfeit; 285 — Andre Obot (LC) by forfeit.

 

La Center 45, Toledo/Winlock 27

103 — Rachel Archer (TW) by forfeit; 12 — Marco Batista (TW) by forfeit; 119 — Brad Davis (LC) by forfeit; 125 — No match; 130 — Nik Doty (LC) by forfeit; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Kyle Brown 1:54; 140 — Tyler Roberson (LC) p. Anthony Lynch 3:35; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) d. Kyle Archer 5-4; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 160 — Caleb Polacek (TW) by forfeit; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) p. Arnie Yoder 5:40; 189 — Gus Randall (TW) d. Josh McNeal 8-3; 215 — Mike Hantho (LC) p. Jared Willson 1:59; 285 — Dean Lampert (TW) p. Andre Obot 1:38.

 

Castle Rock 48, Ridgefield 23

103 — Carson Horton (CR) dec Casey Oviatt (R) 9-7. 112 — Jordan Booth (CR) maj dec Adrian Montiel (R) 15-2. 119 — Castle Rock by forfiet. 125 — Castle Rock by forfiet. 130 — Chris Erdelbrock (CR) maj dec Justin Crockford (R) 11-0. 135 — Nate Williams (R) TF Anthony Hamilton (CR) 16-1. 140 — Josh Merest (CR) dec Clayton Farr (R) 8-3. 145 — Seth Risner (CR) pinned Miller Steinbrenner (R). 152 — Levi Godinho (CR) maj dec Matt White (R) 8-0. 160 — Zach Anderson (R) pinned Austin Gehring (CR). 171 — Levi Shipman (CR) pinned Tyson Wright (R). 189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Ryan Ward (CR). 215 — John White (R) pinned Taylor Harrimam (CR). 285 — Castle Rock won by forfiet.

 

Ridgefield 63, Ilwaco 18

103 — Casey Oviatt (R) won by forfiet. 112 — Adrian Montiel (R) pinned Hunter Stockfleth (I). 119 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet. 125 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet. 130 — Justin Crockford (R) pinned Israel Bautista (I). 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Josh Beteaux (I). 140 — Clayton Farr (R) pinned Ben Ahlin (I). 145 — Miller Steinbrenner (R) dec Owen Sutherland (I) 8-5. 152 — Matt White (R) pinned Peter Keller (I). 160 — Zach Anderson (R) pinned Taylor Odneal (I). 171 — Tyson Wright (R) wins by forfiet. 189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Elliot Marcus (I). 215 — John White (R) pinned Ryan Edwards (I). 285 — Ilwaco wins by forfiet.

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits