Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/21

Match Date: 1/20/2011
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Eastlake High School
Issaquah High School: 49
Eastlake High School: 22


103: Dallas-RAPASS,Chris (REP (Eastlake HS)MD Ivey,Louden(Issaquah HS)11-1
112: Tickman, Max (Issaquah HS) MD Faccone, Austin(Eastlake HS) 13-0
119: Thomas Tseng (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
125: Adam Nakanishi (Eastlake HS) FORFEIT (Issaquah HS)
130: Helgeson, Jerdon (Issaquah HS) DEC Benjamin, Max(Eastlake HS) 12-8
135: Smith, Mark (Eastlake HS) FALL Hartman, Seth(Issaquah HS) 5:11
140: Thorpe, Almen (Issaquah HS) DEC Peterson, Nyk(Eastlake HS) 10-5
145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah HS) DEC Neves, Cole(Eastlake HS) 11-7
152: White, David (Issaquah HS) FALL Leavitt, Zach(Eastlake HS) 4:43
160: Green, Ryan (Eastlake HS) FALL Brumley, Tucker(Issaquah HS) 1:45
171: Paul Tilton (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Daniel Fine (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Matt Solusod (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
119: Jonathan Norris (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Eastlake HS)
 


SUNNYSIDE 34, PASCO 18

103: Jesse Barajas (S) d. Dalton McDonald 7-0. 112: Santos Guerrero (S) d. Jose Castro 8-3. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) d. Thomas Batalla 10-6. 125: Robert Mendoza (P) d. Daniel Guillen 4-2. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) d. Phoenix Virgen 7-3. 135: Gilbert Mendoza (P) d. Rigo Valdez 10-5. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Jackson Fromm 6-1. 145: Cody Rush (P) tf. David Vidales 19-2. 152: Josh Romero (S) md. Lonnie Hurley 17-6. 160: Jaime Garcia (S) d. Anthony McKittrick 8-3. 171: Jeff Christensen (P) d. Lupe Mendoza 9-3. 189: Hector Jimenez (P) md. Adrian Ramirez 11-1. 215: Frankie Ochoa (S) won by forfeit. 285: Adam Peters (S) p. Albert Torres, 5:55.



SOUTHRIDGE 38, WEST VALLEY 32
At West Valley, Yakima, Wash.

103: No match. 112: Ricky Vinson (S) p. Lane Bruland, 5:52. 119: Ryan Leman (WV) p. Josh Alik, 2:16. 125: Laith Saldana (WV) d. Jacob Norton 7-6. 130: Lydon Reams (S) d. Keanen Darbyson 12-8. 135: D.J. Stai (WV) tf. Daniel Navarro 16-1. 140: Connor Rosane (S) p. Bryan Hughes, 3:41. 145: Will McNamara (S) tf. Paul Hillman 17-0. 152: Andrew Godinez (S) p. Jared Wilson, :24. 160: Kevin Del Angel (S) p. Ethan Smith, 2:38. 171: Max King (WV) p. Shawn Samples, 3:07. 189: Randy Harris (S) p. Luke Smith, 2:55. 215: Robert Koch (WV) p. Julio Aleman, 2:47. 285: Colton Gurney (WV) p. Matt Gibson, 2:45.



ELLENSBURG 42, TOPPENISH 35
At Ellensburg, Wash.

189: Jason Glenn (E) p. Chris Rodriguez, 3:09. 215: No match. 285: Narcisa Gutierrez (T) won by forfeit. 103: Marcos Escareno (T) won by forfeit. 112: Wyatt Scribner (E) d. Carlos Hernandez 4-2. 119: Ernesto Veliz (T) p. Jason Cole, 3:25. 125: David Godina (T) tf. Johnny Freeman 16-3. 130: Tyrell Wagner (E) won by forfeit. 135: Julian Romero (T) p. J.C. Cole, 1:45. 140: Colby Coates (E) p. Adan Chavez, 5:28. 145: Blake Haberman (E) d. Juan Delgado 7-0. 152: Claude Lyman (E) d. Domingo Luna 5-1. 160: Logan Gibson (E) won by forfeit. 171: Tyler Coates (E) d. Carlos Ramirez 8-2.



OTHELLO 40, GRANDVIEW 29
At Othello, Wash.

103: Fidel Medina (G) d. Isaiah Barrera 12-5. 112: Stevie Rodriguez (G) d. Anthony Barrera 6-3. 119: Lucas Garza (O) p. Juan Tzib, 3:50. 125: Alex Soberantes (G) p. Colton Rodriguez, 4:40. 130: David Cadtaneda (G) tf. Levi Garza 20-5. 135: Joseiah Saunders (G) p. Brandon Medina, 1:13. 140: Matt Jordan (O) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 1:39. 145: Eric Garza (O) d. Mario Prieto 10-2. 152: Eddie Garza (O) d. Raul Gamboa 3-0. 160: Stevie Garza (O) p. Enrique Ochoa, 1:58. 171: Amando Deleon (O) won by forfeit. 189: Alberto Vargas (O) d. Adam Morales 3-2. 215: Joey Gomez (O) p. Miguel Flores, 2:34. 285: Martin Torres (G) p. Bubba Ruiz, 5:07.



West
GOLDENDALE 48, CLE ELUM 15
At Naches, Wash.

103: No match. 112: Kirk Giese (G) won by forfeit. 119: Thurman Johnson (G) won by forfeit. 125: Dean Enstad (G) won by forfeit. 130: Dillon Powell (CE) p. Jair Garcia, :36. 135: Tasha Mosley (CE) won by forfeit. 140: No match. 145: Sonja Grant (G) won by forfeit. 152: Nolin Bare (G) won by forfeit. 160: Braydon Ross (G) p. Connor Briggs, 2:47. 171: Stuart Stewart (CE) d. Jakeb Partlow 10-6. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Zach Barrett (G) p. Brian Orondorff, 1:43.



GOLDENDALE 39, HIGHLAND 17
At Naches, Wash.

103: No match. 112: Giese (G) p. Ronay Tereza, 2:46. 119: Oscar Morales (H) p. Johnson, 4:35. 125: Andres Tereza (H) tf. Enstad 17-1. 130: Jesus Desantos (H) inj. default over Garcia. 135: No match. 140: No match. 145: Wade Gaston (G) d. Brandon Summerville 3-2. 152: Bare (G) p. Orlando Garcia, :47. 160: Ross (G) p. Luke Williams, 2:20. 171: Ben Wooden (G) won by forfeit. 189: Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 215: No match. 285: Barrett (G) won by forfeit.



NACHES VALLEY 39, HIGHLAND 12
At Naches, Wash.

103: No match; 112: Jason Telles (NV) p. Ronay Tereza, 5:54; 119: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) d. Oscar Morales, 3-1; 125: Andres Tereza (H) p. Ladi Aguilar, 3:30; 130: Zack Moser (NV) p. Jesus Desantos, :19; 135: No match; 140: Brandon Sommerville (H) p. Michael Ramsey, 4:58; 145: Jacob Fraser (NV) p. Orlando Garcia, 1:02; 152: Cody Johns (NV) p. Luke Williams, 1:00; 160: Joseph Wells (NV) won by forfeit; 171: Tanner Slick (NV) won by forfeit; 189: No match; 215: No match; 285: No match.



NACHES VALLEY 47, CLE ELUM 12
At Naches, Wash.

112: Jason Telles (NV) won by forfiet; 119: Francisco Rodrguez (NV) won by forfeit; 125: Chelsea Robles (NV) md. Jacqueline Baumsgard, 15-0; 130: Zack Moser (NV) p. Dillon Powell, :35; 135: Tashia Mosley (CE) won by forfeit; 140: Michael Ramsey (NV) won by forfeit; 145: Jacob Fraser (NV) wo by forfeit; 152: No match; 160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Conner Briggs, 2:59; 171: Tanner Slick (NV) p. Stuart Stewart, 1:58; 189: No match; 215: No match; 285: Brian Orndorff (CE) won by forfeit; 103: No match.



Wenatchee 33, Richland 30

103--Gavin Richardson (R) p. Jeremiah Brown 5:12. 112--Josh Andrews (R) m.d. Noel Suarez 11-0. 119--Joe Cordes (W) d. Kyler Mars 5-2. 125*--Nick Sargent (R) d. Adam Tidd 8-2. 130--Isaac Gates (W) p. Guthrie 3:09. 135--Dustin Utecht (R) t.f. Drue Hunt 16-0. 140--Nate Heinle (W) p. Adam Jones 4:40. 145--Paul Jagla (W) d. Robert Clark 8-1. 152--Cameron Simpson (R) d. Armando Bendito 8-5. 160--John Campbell (W) p. Thomas Ruane 2:53. 171--Zach Paro (W) d. Mitch Lauterbach 3-1. 189--Mitch Atwell (R) d. Kyle Lesmeister 6-2. 215--Pat Smith (W) won by forfeit. 285--Brady Simpson (R) p. Ignacio Molinero 4:47.



Moses Lake 44, Chiawana 19

103--Chris Montelongo (C) d. Fernando Luiva, 4-2. 112--Tanner Long (ML) p. Abraham Ledezma 5:03. 119--Bo Gleed (ML) won by injury default. 125--Brad Fox (ML) t.f. Mark McKeown 15-0. 130--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Omar Suarez, 8-6. 135--Nick Garcia (C) p. Colton Cole 2:51. 140*--Clayton Smith (C) d. Andrew Valdez, 9-4. 145--Nathan Martinez (ML) d. Boss Garcia, 8-2. 152--Nico Moreno (ML) t.f. Daniel Ramirez, 15-0. 160--James Garza (C) m.d. Derek Johnson, 12-1 171--Chano Hernandez (ML) d. Joey Valdez, 8-7. 189--Derek Frederickson (ML) m.d. Ramon Chavarria, 13-3. 215--Brian Chamberlain (ML) p. Jojo Vaughn 1:32. 285--Kabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Alex Valle 0:28.



Hanford 42, Kamiakin 25

103--David Lozano (K) won by forfeit. 112--Junior Pina (K) won by forfeit. 119--Cesar Castillo (K) d. Ben Hunter, 6-1. 125--Harley Kolp (K) d. Russell Curtis, 10-5. 130--Michael Parkman (H) d. Cedar Ceja, 4-2. 135--Ben Rains (H) d. Tucker Huppe, 10-8. 140--Derrick Cooley (K) d. Travis Hubbard, 7-0. 145--Matt Owens (H) p. Javier Pereyda, 5:44. 152--Ben Tynan (H) p. Manny Pesina, 2:31. 160--Cole Apgar (H) p. Michael Sannoh, 1:37. 171*--Sisto Santana Pina (K) m.d. Joe Traverso, 13-5. 189--Drew Hansen (H) won by forfeit. 215--Casey Enderlin (H) p. Kyle Davis, :59. 285--Paul Mettille (H) p. Brian Ennen, :27.



Othello 40, Grandview 29

103--Fidel Medina (G) d. Isaiah Barrera 12-5. 112--Stevie Rodriguez (G) d. Anthony Barrera 6-3. 119--Lucas Garza (O) p. Juan Tzib 3:50. 125--Alex Soberante (G) p. Colton Rodriguez 4:50. 130--David Castaneda (G) t.f. Levi Garza 20-5. 135--Joseiah Saunders (G) p. Brandon Medina 1:13. 140--Matt Jordan (O) p. Eduardo Alcantar 1:39. 145--Eric Garza (O) m.d. Mario Prieto 10-2. 152--Eddie Garza (O) d. Raul Gamboa 3-0. 160--Stevie Garza (O) p. Enrique Ochoa 1:58. 171--Amando Deleon (O) win by forf. 189--Alberto Vargas (O) d. Adam Morales 3-2. 215--Joey Gomez (O) p. Miguel Flores 2:34. 285--Martin Torres (G) p. Bubba Ruiz 5:07.



Royal 39, Ki-Be 34

103--Brian G. (R) p Edvin Wilson 3:21. 112--Alex Hernandez (R) d. Joel Campbell 8-7. 119--Kareem Johnson (KB) won by forfeit. 125--Danny Barajas (R) d. David Gonzales 7-6. 130--Matt McCallum (KB) m.d. Dennis B. 14-6. 135--Laddie Goroski (R) t.f. Sheridan McDonald, 15-0. 140--Omar Gomez (R) p. Seth Matarazzo 3:27. 145--Hank Ellis (R) m.d. Kris Young 12-4. 152--Alex Myrick (R) p. Kelvin Schuman 2:44. 160--Cruz Del Angel (KB) p. Christian Guerrero 2:27. 171--Damien Delarosa (R) p. Luis Madrigal 5:21. 189--Garrett Whitney (KB) won by forfeit. 215*--Cody Zyph (KB) won by forfeit. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Tanner Whitaker 3:31.



Ki-Be 55, Wahluke 19

103--Edvin Wilson (KB) d. Antonio Cruz 6-1. 112--Joel Campbell (KB) won by forfeit. 119--David Gonzales (KB) t.f. Austin Hudson 16-1. 125--Vic Sandoval (W) m.d. Kareem Johnson 12-4. 130--Matt McCallum (KB) p. Jose Cuevas 1:23. 135--Sheridan McDonald (KB) p. Caden Hansen 1:59. 140--Kris Young (KB) won by forfeit. 145--Mario Herraren (W) p. Seth Matarazzo 0:54. 152--Cruz Del Angel (KB) p. Jack Yourgensen 1:34. 160--Fran Cuevas (W) p. Kelvin Schuman 3:27. 171--Ricky Silverio (W) d. Luis Madrigal 7-2. 189--Garrett Whitney (KB) p. Steven Lawson 1:48. 215--Cody Zyph (KB) t.f. Alberto Cruz 19-4. 285*--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Suen Leland 1:09.



Colville, Newport

Team scoring: Colville 60, Newport 15.

Championship finals

103: Slocum (New) won by forfeit

112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit

119: Donner (Col) p. Kraugh () 1:15

125: Welton (Col) p. Pederson () 1:06

130: Hamilton (Col) p. Kardos () 1:16

135: Jackson (Col) won by forfeit

140: Smith (Col) p. Driver () 1:15

145: Zamora (New) p. Gumaer () 1:55

152: Double Forfeit () won by forfeit

160: Morreale (New) d. Carpenter () 14-10

171: Tate (Col) won by forfeit

189: Thompson (Col) won by forfeit

215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit

285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit



Colville 56, Freeman 12.

Championship finals

103: Double Forfeit () won by forfeit

112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit

119: Donner (Col) won by forfeit

125: Welton (Col) won by forfeit

130: Hamilton (Col) p. Bartlett () 1:07

135: Jackson (Col) won by forfeit

140: Smith (Col) won by forfeit

145: Glidewell (Fre) p. Gumear () 1:05

152: Munson (Fre) d. Carpenter () 12-11

160: Guthrie (Col) p. Smith () 0:52

171: Tate (Col) won by forfeit

189: Schweiger (Fre) d. Thompson () 8-6

215: Davis (Col) p. Dixon () 3:26

285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit



Chewelah 69, Freeman 18

Individual results

103: Gilreath (Che) won by forfeit

112: () d. ()

119: Fulbright (Che) won by forfeit

125: Trudeau (Che) won by forfeit

130: Crowell (Che) p. Smith-Bartlett () 1:33

135: Kenney (Che) won by forfeit

140: Smith (Che) won by forfeit

145: Mudgett (Che) d. Glidewell () 9-7

152: Olson (Che) p. Munson () 0:42

160: Collins (Che) p. Smith () 1:25

171: Cobb (Che) won by forfeit

189: Schweiger (Fre) p. Patton () 0:47

215: Dixson (Fre) won by forfeit



University 37, Mead 30

Individual results

130: Byers (UHi) p. Bassinger () 1:07

135: Golding (Mea) tf. Smith () 21-6

140: Munding (Mea) d. McDonald () 8-2

145: Hawk Robinson (Mea) d. M. Fry () 13-6

152: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Hiebert () 3:34

160: Voigtlander (Mea) d. Patschkowski () 8-2

171: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Phrapp () 0:15

189: J. Fry (UHi) d. Kuykendall () 5-2

215: Johnson (UHi) p. Voltz () 1:31

285: Laden (UHi) p. Bocok () 5:31

103: Petrini (Mea) md. Osborn () 10-0

112: Clark (UHi) md. Lamb () 16-6

119: Matlock (UHi) p. Hunt () 3:37

125: Gabel (UHi) p. Friend () 2:56



Deer Park 49, Cheney 21

Individual results

171: Pegg (Che) p. McMahan () 3:51

189: Maio (Che) d. Swiger () 9-8

215: Rodriguez (DP) d. Corean () 9-6

285: S. Burton (DP) won by forfeit

103: S. Konzal (DP) p. Shiriey () 1:57

112: J. Burton (DP) won by forfeit

119: Peterson (Che) p. J. Konzal () 3:49

125: Rhoades (Che) d. Harris () 8-2

130: Dehn (DP) d. Martin () 8-2

135: J. Grable (DP) d. Huckins () 12-5

140: Hilpert (DP) p. Mauzey () 0:39

145: S. Grable (DP) p. Wessels () 1:43

152: Mason (Che) d. Rhoads () 7-6



Riverside, Lakeside (WA)

Team scoring: Riverside 42, Lakeside 30

Individual results

135: Proctor (Riv) d. Yates () 6-3

140: Lauderdale (Lak) p. Webb () 1:47

145: Crabtree (Riv) p. Judd () 5:24

152: Florez (Riv) d. Spencer () 4-0

160: Johnson (Riv) d. Fuson () 9-2

171: DesRoches (Riv) p. Wear () 1:31

189: Hause (Lak) p. Conklin () 4:58

215: Watkins (Lak) won by forfeit

285: Mead (Riv) p. Thomas () 3:22

103: Slater (Lak) won by forfeit

112: Boyd (Riv) p. Ulland () 1:50

119: Baumgarden (Lak) p. Wetherell () 3:56

125: Love (Riv) d. Brown () 9-7



Clarkston 46, West Valley 33

Individual results

145: Damon (Cla) p. Lane () 1:48

152: Strickland (Cla) p. Rollins () 3:35

160: Folsom (Cla) p. A. Bowers () 3:48

171: Beeler (Cla) p. C. Bowers () 1:22

189: Morgan (WV) p. Randles () 3:26

215: Waller (Cla) p. White () 4:49

285: Hachman (WV) p. Sanpone () 0:51

103: Love (WV) won by forfeit

112: Parsley (WV) d. Cronican () 4-2

119: Anderson (Cla) won by forfeit

125: D. Scott (WV) p. Starr () 0:27

130: Benton (Cla) p. W. Scott () 3:23

135: Cornish (Cla) md. Morgan () 14-2

140: Konzal (WV) p. Schell () 5:56



Central Valley 47, Rogers 25

Individual results

145: Grady (CV) md. I. Smith (Rog) 10-1

152: Glasser (Rog) md. Spillane (CV) 12-4

160: Hollenbeck (CV) p. Wiltse (Rog) 1:45

171: Beck (CV) p. Whitaker (Rog) 0:31

189: Reynolds (Rog) p. Benner (CV) 0:27

215: Cole (CV) d. Robinson (Rog) 6-4

285: Schoultz (CV) won by forfeit

103: Jennen (Rog) won by forfeit

112: Lor (Rog) won by forfeit

119: Douglas (Rog) d. Ulrich (CV) 7-6

125: Orrino (CV) p. C. Smith (Rog) 2:16

130: Maynes (CV) p. Christianson (Rog) 0:55

135: Bentley (CV) p. Thornbrue (Rog) 3:41



Shadle Park 54, Gonzaga Prep 21

Individual results

130: Hall (SP) p. Skiearka () 3:26

135: Escobar (SP) won by forfeit

140: Tarr (SP) won by forfeit

145: Bunke (SP) p. Morris () 0:38

152: O'Keefe (GP) d. Porter () 4-3

160: Sandall (SP) won by forfeit

171: Kelley (GP) d. Farrell () 5-4

189: Johnson (SP) p. Denarsrcoc () 3:52

215: Boey (SP) won by forfeit

285: Mimns (GP) p. Lungstrom () 1:12

103: Hoger (SP) won by forfeit

112: Pratt (GP) d. Gee () 6-2

119: Kerr (SP) won by forfeit



East Valley 68, Pullman 3

Individual results

103: Cox (EV) d. Hart () 7-5

112: Cunningham (EV) won by forfeit

119: Novakovich (EV) p. Woltering () 1:34

125: Ourada (EV) p. Pintak () 1:10

130: Owens (EV) p. Siebe () 1:13

135: Owens (EV) p. Staniszewski () 5:59

140: Chapman (EV) won by forfeit

145: Bauman (EV) d. Poitra () 6-0

152: Pyatt (EV) d. Joubert () 9-8

160: Houck (EV) d. Lyon () 10-8

171: Mastronardi (EV) p. Field () 4:34

189: Heide (EV) won by forfeit

215: Connelly () won by forfeit



Mt. Spokane 47, Lewis and Clark 15.

Individual results

152: Goforth (MS) p. Hovde () 5:15

160: Pea (MS) md. Q. Shumaker () 10-0

171: J. Shumaker (LC) d. Miesler () 13-10

189: Walsh (MS) d. Thomas () 5-2

215: Boglesby (MS) d. Leslie () 5-3

285: Templeton (LC) p. Ross () 5:53

103: Ki. Schauer (MS) d. Richardson () 4-0

112: Meyer (MS) p. Armstadter () 1:07

119: Keigen (MS) md. Sims () 8-0

125: Ka. Schauer (MS) p. Hoch () 3:32

130: Tso (LC) p. Thompson () 5:33

135: Wilkes (MS) d. Bivutsahaze () 5-0

140: Piecewicz (MS) d. T. Ellingsen () 7-0



North Central 52, Ferris 21

Individual results

103: B.Hoy (NC) p. Caballero () 3:32

112: Jenks (NC) md. Miller () 12-1

119: Richardson (Fer) p. D. Hoy () 1:53

125: Kiourkas (NC) p. Salgado () 1:59

130: Berlinger (NC) p. Doan () 0:55

135: Clute (NC) d. Michel () 6-3

140: Bocook (NC) p. Soles () 0:54

145: Dill (NC) d. Paull () 5-4

152: Yates (NC) p. Jensen () 5:28

160: Nicks (Fer) p. Martin () 5:10

171: Ecklund (NC) p. Weed () 3:30

189: Stinson (Fer) d. Rykken () 5-2

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Canton () 5:04



UNION 48, SKYVIEW 17

103 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) d. Daniel Rice 10-3; 112 — Alex Ojeda (S) d. Shane Burt 17-1; 119 — Brooks Dahmen (S) d. Luke Sparks 10-7; 125 — Khavan Tran (U) p. Ty Ailishie 5:42; 130 — Clint Power (S) d. Sam Berry 5-3; 135 — Tyler Davis (U) p. Garret Ostergard 1:01; 140 — Taylor Millard (S) d. Brody Smith 3-0; 145 — Jake Virtue (U) p. Tyson Duerr 1:03; 152 — Jo Jo Reynolds (U) by forfeit; 160 — John Reynolds (U) by forfeit; 171 — Dillon Thomas (U) d. Ian Horrocks 9-1; 189 — Mason Proudfit (U) d. Travis Wyss 8-0; 215 — Bryson Page (U) p. Doug Walling 1:35; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) p. Jason Amituanai 5:23.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 35, PRAIRIE 34

103 — Benny Dixon (MV) pinned Nick Ruhsenberger 5:04; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) pinned Anthony Brady 1:02; 119 — Will Treadwell (P) tech fall Derek Holmes 16-1; 125 — Brian Robles (MV) won by forfeit; 130 — Mario Gonzalez (P) def. Beau Beckwith 11-9; 135 — George Soyanov (MV) mjr dec Nathan Spires 13-4; 140 — AJ Dixon (P) def. Braeden Yamashita 4-3; 145 — Travis Addy (P) tech fall Terrance Hampton 21-4; 152 — Nolen Spires (P) pinned Cole Weyer 2:23; 160 — Tyson Dixon (MV) pinned Ronnie Evenden 1:10; 171 — Luke Arterbury (MV) won by forfeit; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) mjr dec. Austen Fuller 12-5; 215 — Cody Flores (P) pinned Ryan Tonder 1:02; 285 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) def. Keegan Smith 18-12.



Bainbridge 48,

Chief Sealth 24

103—Unavailable (CS) won by forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) won by forfeit. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) p. Larry Mao 1:42. 130—Nadhi Kedir (CS) d. Bryce Macdonald 9-2. 135—Caleb Samson (B) won by forfeit. 140—Alex Hoover (B) p. Joshauna Adams :57. 145—Henry Wienkers (B) won by forfeit. 152—Bill Hepworth (B) won by forfeit. 160—Corey Touchette (B) won by forfeit. 171—Antonio Russell (CS) d. Connor Kenyon 11-9. 189—Sam Huyns (CS) p. Mitchell Coryell 4:30. 215—Karl Hunt (B) p. Vincent Sikes 1:17. 285—Michael Delker (CS) won by forfeit.





Bainbridge 66

Cleveland 6

103—Double forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) p. Johnson Nguyen 4:21. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) won by forfeit. 130—Bryce Macdonald (B) p. Carlos Neyeto 3:48. 135—Caleb Samson (B) p. Armetris Joe 4:48. 140—Ryan Henesey (B) p. Aaron Fulton :33. 145—Henry Wienkers (B) p. Mike Jones :51. 152—Sean Kennedy (B) p. Jubei Moliga 1:20. 160—Tyler Moniz (B) p. Angel Mason. 171—Connor Kenyon (B) won by forfeit. 189—Mitchell Coryell (B) won by forfeit. 215—Karl Hunt (B) won by forfeit. 285—Buyford Martin (C) won by forfeit.



Yelm 39

Central Kitsap 36

103—Nathan Teregyio (Y) won by forfeit. 112—AJ Favor (Y) d. Drew Guertin 8-7. 119—Joey Troyer (CK) p. Zach Harper 2:56. 125—Dylan Hyder (Y) p. Warren Sprecher 2:58. 130—Marcus Crone (Y) p. Ian Sprecher 1:19. 135—James Bradley (Y) won by forfeit. 140—Raven Paulino (CK) p. Nolan Dofredo 2:50. 145—Landon Koebberling (Y) d. Kurt Koemmpel 8-3. 152—Tyler Kahl (CK) p. Kasey Cantrall 3:30. 160—David Dommermuth (CK) p. Joel Dungan 3:17. 171—Brett McDonald (CK) won by forfeit. 189—Jaden Sherwood (Y) p. Austin Rogers 1:38. 215—Tyler Wallace (Y) d. Joel Eklof 8-5. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Anthoney Kyser 1:06



Peninsula 21

Lakes 46 home

Summary:



103: Chavez (L) by forfeit

112: Nieves (L) p. Ders, 3:20

119: Griggs (L) d. Rico 5-0

125: Strong-Rico (L) md. Shohradov, 16-3

130: Allen (L) d. Winn, 11-6

135: Larson (P) p. Webster, 1:47

140: Allen (P) d. Ramirez, 7-5

145: Yates (P) by forfeit

152: McNeil (L) p. Holland, 4:31

160: Johnson (L) by forfeit

171: Harper (L) by forfeit

189: Sly (P) p. Williams, 3:30

215: double forfeit

285: Releford (L) by forfeit



Enumclaw 42

Decatur 25 home

Summary:



103: Dawson (D) p. Jarose 1:23

112: Reid (E) p. Dasher, 2:44

119: Krysa (D) p. Fend, 1:23

125: Reano (E) d. Lindholm, 4-2

130: Harris (D) d. D. Snyder, 25-23

135: File (E) p. Rusink, 3:14

140: Somera (E) p. Barndt, 1:31

145: Nichols (E) d. Zimmerman, 12-2

152: Musick (E) md. Smith, 16-3

160: Wallin (E) d. N. Karis, 4-0

171: Gaydosh (D) d. Josey, 12-3

189: Malek (E) d. Proszek, 12-2

215: Sambrano (E) p. Bagley, 2:19

285: Gleed (D) p. Williams, 5:20.



Franklin Pierce 28

Fife 46 home

Summary:



103: Galindo (F) by forfeit

112: Lourance (FP) by forfeit

119: Olson (FP) by forfeit

125: Quintero (FP) by forfeit

130: Zenkner (F) p. Foster, 2:47

135: Erickson (F) p. Miles, 2:59

140: Eurell (F) d. Kaplan, 5-3

145: Corey (FP) md. Sturmer, 12-0

152: Finlayson (F) md. Byrd, 10-1

160: A. Kim (FP) p. A. Kim, 1:24

171: Belcourt (F) p. Englehart, 2:30

189: Fox (F) by forfeit

215: Smith (F) d. Ferguson, 9-6

285: Palmer (F) by forfeit





Clover Park 4

Eatonville 77 home

Summary:



103: Sandoval (CP) md. Bancale, 12-0

112: Evenson (E) by forfeit

119: Martin (E) by forfeit

125: Trinidad (E) by forfeit

130: Saulsbury (E) by forfeit

135: Schrader (E) p. Ngo, 2:53

140: Mann (E) p. Donohoe, 3:29

145: McNeley (E) p. Mejia, 2:17

152: Lasnier (E) p. Chapa, 1:04

160: Schrader (E) p. Martinez, 3:28

171: King (E) by forfeit

189: Voss (E) by forfeit

215: Baumann (E) p. Ramirez, 4:23

285: Wells (E) p. Faitalia, 1:49





Steilacoom 18

White River 54 home

Summary:



103: Schwab (WR) by forfeit

112: Shell (S) p. Pratt, 0:30

119: Geddes (WR) by forfeit

125: Worthen (WR) by forfeit

130: Stalder (S) dq. Maurseth,

135: Short (WR) d. Johnston, 11-4

140: Shirey (WR) by forfeit

145: Santos (S) d. Tyler, 8-3

152: Severson (WR) md. Garcia, 21-10

160: Pugmire (WR) p. Flynn, 3:37

171: Geehan (WR) p. Bailey, 2:40

189: McCane (S) d. Skinner, 12-8

215: Kisner (WR) tf. Pine, 16-0

285: Meagher (WR) p. Newhouse, 3:18





Aberdeen 42

North Thurston 42 home

Summary:



103: Roller (A) by forfeit

112: Lateudresse (A) by forfeit

119: Savard (NT) p. Ayres, 1:25

125: McDannald (NT) p. Brandly, 3:16

130: Godfrey (A) p. Cervantes, 1:17

135: Burkley (A) dq. D. McDannald

140: Linford (NT) p. Stocker, 3:40

145: Hayden (NT) p. Jimenez, 3:46

152: Clark (NT) p. Mathern, 1:14

160: Hernandez (A) by forfeit

171: Hackney (A) p. White, 0:53

189: Grantham (NT) p. Garcia, 0:25

215: Richards (NT) p. McCauley, 1:19

285: Miranda (A) p. Cornett, 2:52



Bellarmine Prep 32

Foss 24 home

Summary:



103: Hahn (F) p. Franz, 3:51

112: Cornelio (F) p. O'Connor, 3:04

119: Dittell (F) p. McLearen, 4:48

125: McCarthy (BP) tf. Burton, 18-3

130: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Govoruskin 1:27

135: Russell (F) md. Huber, 16-3

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Thomas, 3:00

145: Welsh (F) md. Dastiller, 13-2

152: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Hunt, 0:55

160: Keeba (BP) by forfeit

171: Grose (BP) d. Kalinchuk, 9-6

189: Titus (BP) by forfeit

215: Meyer (BP) p. Pesesea, 3:11

285: Garcia (F) by forfeit





Bellevue Christian 12

Vashon 70 home

Summary:



103: Lang (BC) won by forfeit

112: Zaglin (V) won by forfeit

119: Wolczko (V) won by forfeit

125: O'Grady (V) won by forfeit

130: Williams (BC) p. Bomber, 2:44

135: Devereau (V) won by forfeit

140: Stemer (V) md. Erme, 12-2

145: Steneker (V) p. June, :45

152: Mandl (V) p. Razor, 1:36

160: Sohl (V) p. Salzman, :19

171: Ellingsen (V) won by forfeit

189: Easton (V) won by forfeit

215: Armstrong (V) p. Nasarian, 3:18

285: Jovanovich (V) won by forfeit





Stadium 30

Wilson 47 home

Summary:



103: Ellington (W) won by forfeit

112: Jankowski (S) p. Gamache, 1:09

119: Eyre (S) won by forfeit

125: Balansay (S) won by forfeit

130: Foster (W) won by forfeit

135: Mayhew (W) p. Jedidi, 1:09

140: double forfeit

145: Nguyen (S) won by forfeit

152: Powers (W) won by forfeit

160: Rowley (W) d. Smith, 13-3

171: Evens (W) won by forfeit

189: Stenger (W) won by forfeit

215: Ferris (W) p. Lee, :29

285: Kneeshaw-Price (S) won by forfeit





Wilson 30

Olympia 51 home

Summary:



103: Ellington (W) won by forfeit

112: Tran (O) p. Gamache, 3:31

119: Ruth (O) won by forfeit

125: Adams (O) won by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) p. Clidas, :58

135: Kim (O) won by forfeit

140: Hughes (O) won by forfeit

145: Murphy (O) won by forfeit

152: Powers (W) p. Suting, 5:12

160: Wright (O) p. Rowley, 3:13

171: Evens (W) p. Rants, 3:09

189: Henry (O) d. Ferris, 7-4

215: Stenger (W) p. Anthony, 4:58

285: Wilmovsky (O) def. Minch, inj. def.





River Ridge 15

Tumwater 61 home

Summary:



103: Chase (T) p. Cannon, 0:19

112: Paige (T) p. Allen, 0:52

119: Nolan (T) p. McClure 0:28

125: C. Noland (T) p. Montesa, 3:41

130: Roberts (T) p. Greig, 2:56

135: Rodriguez (T) p. Burton, 0:32

140: Colter (T) p. Jacquot, 0:57

145: Comacho (RR) p. Barrett, 0:41

152: Rynearson (RR) md. Smith, 16-6

160: Pretis (T) p. Robinson, 0:19

171: Cornwell (RR) p. Gonzales, 3:29

189: Hargrave (T) p. Sanders, 0:23

215: Bryant (T) d. Weison, 15-1

285: Jimenez (T) d. Williams, 8-6





Olympia 39

Lincoln 37 home

Summary:



103: Tep (L) won by forfeit

112: Chan (L) p. Ruth, 5:39

119: Troung (L) p. Kahn, 5:41

125: Nguyen (L) d. Adams, 19-9

130: Matthews (L) d. Clidas, 9-3

135: Kim (O) p. Marino, 2:56

140: Hatch (L) p. Hughes, 4:52

145: Murphy (O) p. Acosta, 2:46

152: Morrow (L) p. Suting, 1:57

160: Wright (O) p. Pizarro, 1:22

171: Rants (O) d. Hunt, 14-3

189: Henry (O) p. Nem (L), 1:40

215: Anthony (O) p. Uluiva, 1:48

285: Gatia (L) p. Wilmovsky, 4:36





Lincoln 66

Stadium 12 home

Summary:



103: Tep (L) won by forfeit

112: Jankowski (S) p. Chan, 3:21

119: Eyre (S) p. Troung, 2:45

125: Nguyen (L) p. Balansay, 2:31

130: Meas (L) won by forfeit

135: Matthews (L) d. Jedidi, 10-4

140: Hatch (L) won by forfeit

145: Acosta (L) p. Armstrong, :46

152: Morrow (L) won by forfeit

160: Hunt (L) d. Smith, 10-7

171: Pizarro (L) won by forfeit

189: Nem (L) won by forfeit

215: Uluiva (L) p. Lee, :55

285: Gatia (L) p. Kneeshaw-Price, 1:25





WesCo

Kamiak 36, Cascade 34

103 — Alex Henshaw, C, pinned Ryan James, 1:29. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Amanda Redford, :52. 119 — Josh Heitzman, K, dec. Shakail, 14-7. 125 — Zach Regan, K, maj. dec. Alex Reeves, 12-1. 130 — Phrantana Phompanya, C, Arkimedes Garcia, 12-9. 135 — Braedan Graika, K, pinned Alex Smith, 1:35. 140 — Jacob Butler, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Lex Duncan, C, pinned Kole Engblom, 4:34. 152 — Zac Duncan, C, dec. Tyler Kunard, 18-13. 160 — Masood Ahmad, C, pinned Dustin Hartlove, 2:34. 171 — Gavin Forster, K, pinned Kellen Polk, :44. 189 — Cody Johnson, C, pinned Oleg Avramenko, 4:52. 215 — Joe Brunner, K, won by forfeit. 285 — Sabah Shrinzadah, C, maj. dec. Theo Hatziliadis, 14-5.

KingCo 3A/2A

Interlake 48, Lake Washington 28

103 — Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Gabe Brunson, LW, pinned John Harmon, 1:40. 119 — Austin Fletel, LW, maj. dec. Summer Hanson, 15-5. 125 — Joel Navas, LW, dec. Daniel Montoya, 11-10. 130 — Joey Button, I, pinned Mason Gray, 1:09. 135 — Jacob Reddinger, LW, pinned Taylor Sze, 2:44. 140 — Ryuji Kawashima, I, pinned Joel Gonzalez, 1:59. 145 — Michael Hutchinson, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Nick Halverson, I, won by forfeit. 160 — Jacob Marks, I, won by forfeit. 171 — Alex Giseburt, I, pinned Jared Parker, 5:23. 189 — Jerry Petrechko, LW, dec. Netto Cancilla, 8-6. 215 — Jack Michaels, LW, pinned Chad Peterson, 3:55. 285 — Fine Nguaumo, I, pinned Brock Hanrion, 0:53.

Mount Si 54, Liberty 22

103 — Ryley Absher, M, pinned Neil Chakravarty 1:06. 112 — Austin Sivret, L, pinned William Beach 1:10. 119 — Tanner Stahl, M, pinned Michael Shaw 5:25. 125 — Nate Sjoholm, L, won by forfeit. 130 — Tye Rodne, M, dec. Tyler Le 5-1. 135 — Aaron Peterson, M, won by forfeit. 140 — Jake Lydon, M, won by forfeit. 145 — Brce Stuart, M, pinned Casey Smith 1:33. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned Max Kenagy 3:15. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, maj. dec. AJ Brevick 11-3. 171 — Shane Dixon, M, pinned Jacob Tierney 3:03. 189 — John Farmer, M, pinned Noel Brandon 1:26. 215 — Mitch Rorem, M, dec. Luek Oman 3-2. 285 — Joshua Mitchell, M, won by forfeit.

Metro

O'Dea 75, Eastside Catholic 6

103 — Torre Eaton, O, won by forfeit. 112 — Kallum Broderick, O, won by forfeit. 119 — Keegan Broderick, pinned Matt Beggs, 0:40. 125 — Zach Hamilton, O, pinned Tanner Eggert, 1:24. 130 — Justin Phillips, O, won by forfeit. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Jake Warfield, 0:52. 140 — Dominic Niccacio, O, pinned Jared Shattenkerk, 4:50. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, tech. fall Jon Obernesser, 15-0. 152 — Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Ivan Gaskin, 3:18. 160 — Micah Englehart, maj. dec. Denton Garrett, 9-0. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Kea Roberts, 3:14. 189 — Nicco Fortes, won by forfeit. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Joe Stout, 2:44. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned David Hurdle, 0:50.

Nathan Hale 47, Ingraham 34

103 — Ryan Lenea, N, pinned Liam Kinkead 1:32. 112 — Lawrence Bizzell, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Aqua Prigge, I, pinned Chance Slater 1:15. 125 — Terri Hunter, I, pinned Marsia Alarcon 1:09. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, N, pinned Max Kholenberg :25. 135 — Cody Burrell, I, pinned Danny Giday 1:56. 140 — Andrew Linden, I, pinned Willy Pham 3:00. 145 — Quin McKenzie, I, maj. dec. Jasper Bourgette 13-3. 152 — Michael Mooney, N, tech. fall Riu Uechi 18-2. 160 — Mike Hodges, N, won by forfeit. 171 — Markel James, N, won by forfeit. 189 — Alex Paeth, N, pinned Juan Johnson 3:43. 215 — Carson Fulmer, N, pinned Richard Chang 1:45. 285 — Maumer Mehmedovic, N, won by forfeit.

SPSL 3A

Bonney Lake 52, Auburn Mountainview 24

103 — Colton Tracey, B, won by forfeit. 112 — Anthony House, B, won by forfeit. 119 — James Jackson, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Andrew Cunningham, B, maj. dec. Brandon Perry 12-0. 130 — Ben Quinthar, B, pinned Sean Happenny 5:08. 135 — Jordan Magrum, B, dec. Jordan Slavik 8-2. 140 — Chili Sabin, B, pinned Dylan St. Lewis 2:40. 145 — Nick Helms, A, won by forfeit. 152 — Tyler Hernandez, B, dec. Erik English 11-5. 160 — Leo Cichosz, A, pinned Brent Keenan 3:37 . 171 — Evan Dorsey, B, pinned Michael King 5:28. 189 — Lucas Huyder, A, pinned Ryan Mejrow 1:26. 215 — Jordan Shultz, B, pinned Ray Azevado :42. 285 — Dakota Weir, A, won by forfeit.

Cascade

Archbishop Murphy 36, South Whidbey 30

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Sean Goldfinch, AM, won by forfeit. 119 — Jeff Kunellis, SW, pinned Colin Farrell, 3:47. 125 — Ze'vyer Mott, AM, won by forfeit. 130 — AJ Vidamo, AM, pinned Pat Myatt, 3:26. 135 — Cameron Schille, SW, dec. Tim Callaghan, 7-6. 140 — Steven Sutton, SW, won by forfeit. 145 — Evan Thompson, SW, dec. Dan Marshbank, 8-4. 152 — Montana Johnson, SW, pinned Ben Poirier, 3:09. 160 — Foster Wade, AM, dec. Van Morgen, 6-2. 171 — Brandon Todd, AM, pinned Jeremiah Rosey, 1:24. 189 — Conner Kruse, AM, dec. Patrick Monell, 12-8. 215 — Avery Buechner, SW, pinned Nate Harnden, :46. 285 — Dakota Creed, AM, pinned Jack Douglas 1:00.



Cedarcrest 45, Sultan 27

At Sultan H.S.



103—Brittany Tabor (S) won by forfeit; 112—Curtis Chittenden (C) won by forfeit; 119—Nick Werner (C) dec. Bryce MacDicken 9-3; 125—Gibson Lisk (C) dec. Garret Varnell 8-4; 130—Carlos Toledano (C) pinned Ryan Sharp :30; 135—DJ McKenzie (S) pinned Nick Decker 2:46; 140—Kyle Wheeler (S) dec. Austin Koons 2-1; 145—DJ Bergquist (C) dec. David Huckabone 8-5; 152—Cody Paxman (C) pinned Jack Boyd 2:52; 160—Eli Gremmert (C) pinned Tyler Huddell 2:05; 171—Martin Vakamoce (C) pinned James Bogoivi 2:30; 189—Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Josh Davidson 5:18; 215—Alex Dickinson (S) pinned Parker Dickson 1:21; 285—Robbie McNair (C) won by forfeit.



Edmonds-Woodway 51, Mariner 22

At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.



103—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Mark Hood 1:50; 112—Noah Cuzzetto (E-W) pinned Tristan Huggins :40; 119—Andrew Vulliet (E-W) wins by disqualification; 125—David Bui (M) dec. Nathan Vulliet 3-0; 130—Arsh Rattanpal (M) pinned Anthony Miller 1:11; 135—Matt Cuzzetto (E-W) pinned Andrew Villalobos :53; 140—Ryan DeWeese (E-W) pinned Jesse Johnson 1:48; 145—Mac Hutchison (E-W) pinned Theo Cao 1:20; 152—Marquise Brown (E-W) pinned Edgars Plorinsh :58; 160—Joe Nelson (M) md. Levi Logstrom 12-1; 171—Alex Coffman (M) dec. John Kim 7-1; 189—Zack Perez (E-W) pinned Sean Redwood :49; 215—Andy Johansen (E-W) dec. Garion Nelson 4-0; 285—George Johanson (E-W) won by forfeit.



Snohomish 32, Arlington 25



At Snohomish H.S.



152—Ammon Morrill (S) dec. Nathan Short 7-6; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) dec. Shawn Berg 6-4; 171—Mitch Irvin (A) md. Garrett Stitch 15-7; 189—Nathan Proffit (S) pinned Hayden Love 3:48; 215—Mark Morrill (S) won by forfeit; 285—Brady Quinton (A) pinned Lucas Reinhard 3:19; 103—Pere Hach (S) tf. Wes Conley 18-2; 112—Gino Obregon (S) pinned Zion Durrington 1:29; 119—Conner Gonzales (A) dec. Steven Speer 17-10; 125—Hunter Amundson (A) dec. Trevor Coffman 7-1; 130—Bryce Thomas (A) dec. Greg Eagle 4-1; 135—Scott Berdell (A) dec. Lance Reandeau 10-5; 140—Jacob Proffit (S) dec. Blake Tuline 3-0; 145—Cole Himmelspach (A) dec. Tanner Perry 7-5.



Lake Stevens 68, Monroe 9



At Lake Stevens H.S.



103—Matt Weisaar (LS) pinned Perry 3:52; 112—Jesse Peterson (LS) pinned Tim Kozemzak 1:30; 119—Dakoda Reynolds (LS) pinned Cody Lau 1:10; 125—Ryan Rodorigo (LS) tech. fall Ryan Perry 19-3; 130—Mick Majors (LS) by forfeit; 135—Logan Johnson (LS) dec. Brandon Martin 14-7; 140—Kinsey Johnson (LS) pinned Demarco Degross :14; 145—Steven Walkley (LS) pinned Cody Curnett 1:14; 152—Jack Reeves (LS) pinned Jake Dimaggio 3:32; 160—Ryan Foster (M) dec. Blake Sander 10-8; 171—Andrew King (LS) pinned Zack Heideman 5:23; 189—Spencer Lippert (M) pinned Ryan Simoneaux 1:58; 215—Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Tanner Mills 1:47; 285—Cody Schlosser (LS) pinned Ziegel 2:59



Kamiak 36, Cascade 34



At Kamiak H.S.



171—Gavin Forster (K) pinned Kellen Polk :44; 189—Cody Johnson (C) pinned Oleg Avramenko 4:52; 215—Joe Brunner (K) won by forfeit; 285—Sabah Shrinzadah (C) maj. dec. Theo Hatziliadis 14-5; 103—Alex Henshaw (C) pinned Ryan James 1:29; 112—Tyler Frisch (K) pinned Amanda Redford :52; 119—Josh Heitzman (K) def. Shakail Crabb 14-7; 125—Zach Regan (K) maj. dec. Alex Reeves 12-1; 130—Phrantana Phompanya (C) def. Arkimedes Garcia 12-9; 135—Braedon Graika (K) pinned Alex Smith 1:35; 140—Jacob Butler (K) won by forfeit; 145—Lex Duncan (C) pinned Kole Engblom 4:34; 152—Zac Duncan (C) def. Tyler Kunard 18-13; 160—Masood Ahman (C) pinned Dustin Hartlove 2:34



Granite Falls 43, Lakewood 36



At Lakewood H.S.



103—Chris Jenkins (GF) pinned Hunter Olson :18; 112—Ryan Nash (GF) by forfeit; 119—Josh Short (GF) by forfeit; 125—Drake Mosteller (LW) pinned Jared Olander :47; 130—Cameron Wheeler (LW) pinned Tyson Campbell :36; 135—Moses Sun (GF) maj. dec. Tanner Stewart 16-4; 140—Nolan Bingman (LW) pinned Patrick Aguilar :53; 145—Josh Linscott (LW) pinned Jonathon Short :34; 152—Brandon Gilbertson (GF) pinned Mitch Fernandez 1:19; 160—Sean Hackworth (LW) pinned Andrew Jackson 1:09; 171—David Laplante (GF) dec. Ivan Clapp 5-3; 189—Levi Whittaker (GF) pinned Carl Lunn :56; 215—Jon Poyner (GF) pinned Devon Jackson :26; 285—Juneau Wilson (LW) by forfeit.





MOUNT BAKER 33, BURLINGTON-EDISON 31

103: Carsen Monaghan (MB) p. Eman Trujillo 5:10. 112: Hunter Schenk (MB) dec. Tommy Zabelka 9-5. 119: Nickey Henderson (BE) p. Alex Tyska 1:12. 125: Robert Camphose (BE) dec. Joey Walton 12-2. 130: Tanner Zavala (BE) dec. Nazar Bezugly 13-8. 135: Darion Cherberg (BE) dec. Cody Thayer 3-1 (OT). 140: Bryce Postlewait (MB) p. Braun Miller 1:29. 145: A.J. Howard (MB) p. Riley Seeger 4:23. 152: Juan Canales (BE) p. Zach Larson 1:09. 160: Kyle Reijm (BE) p. Levi Wigg 1:54. 171: Zlas Bezugly (MB) dec. Joel Trujillo 10-6. 189: Jack Nevitt (BE) dec. Aaron Leavitt 8-2. 215: Steven Elsner (MB) dec. Jonathan Turner 16-9. 285: Alec Postlewait (MB) p. Trevor Morris :54.



MOUNT BAKER 48, BURLINGTON-EDISON 21 Girls

103: Grace Douglas (Mount Baker) p. Ashley Becerra 1:22. 112: Taylor Graham (Burlington-Edison) p. Dani Mata 4:43. 119: Rosie Rosas (Mount Baker) p. Bobbi Lambert 2:51. 125: Christie Annese (Burlington-Edison) p. Ella Salkeld 1:28. 130: Karina Rosas (Mount Baker) p. Krystyne Holmes 1:13. 135: Nakasha Custer (Mount Baker) p. Amanda Lindsey 0:32. 140: Katerina Long (Burlington-Edison) d. Rachel Hollingsworth 10-8. 145: Lacey Cannon (Mount Baker) p. Catylyn Pell 2:36. 152: Raney Lepper (Mount Baker) p. Shelby Burress 0:22. 160: Melissa Starheim (Burlington-Edison) p. Kaela Piehler 0:41. 171: Sidney Hochstein (Mount Baker) p. Rachel Peterson 2:45. 285: Chloe Grafwaller (Mount Baker) forfeit.



FERNDALE 52, SEHOME 27

103: Abbi Ledine (Sehome) d. Megan Sorgenfrei 8-4. 112: Donavan Canpeau (Ferndale) forfeit. 119: Isaac Robinson (Ferndale) Injury default Steven Yazzie. 125: Derek Vajda (Fernale) p. Jose Ramirez. 130: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) p. Kenny McLaurin 1:59. 135: Chris Rose (Ferndale) p. Ricky Heilman 1:43. 140: Tyler Word (Ferndale) p. Blaise Black 1:25. 145: Kody Liles (Ferndale) p. Ben Nguyen 0:15. 152: Jack Johnson (Ferndale) d. Carsen Eiswald 20-7. 160: Carl Erickson (Sehome) d. Shaun Nelson 6-4. 171: Dante Gray (Sehome) p. Konnor Erdman 1:21. 189: Shane Mills (Ferndale) forfeit. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) d. Kam Williams 5-0. 285: Double forfeit.



BELLINGHAM 40, LYNDEN 33

103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) d. Zack Erickson 13-2. 112: Jake Knight (Bellingham) forfeit. 119: Johnny Taeich (Bellingham) d. Nick Laconetti 6-4. 125: Christian Mouat (Lynden) d. Scott Tang 10-5. 130: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Zach Wilde 4:53. 135: Jared Ward (Lynden) p. Temuulen Smith 0:21. 140: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) d. Ryan Meggison 4-0. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bellingham) p. Ryan Mouat 3:33. 152: Patrick Anderson (Bellingham) p. Matthew Buiss 1:23. 160: David Burnham (Bellingham) forfeit. 171: Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Kyle Brogan 4:47. 189: Dylan Cliett (Lynden) p. Roger Hathaway 1:37. 215: Kyle Cliett (Lynden) p. Keenan North 1:49. 285: Taylor Witman (Lynden) p. Raymond Taumaoe 4:34.



BELLINGHAM 48, MERIDIAN 36

103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) forfeit. 112: Troy Rathjen (Meridian) p. Jake Knight 3:53. 119: Johnny Taeich (Bellingham) forfeit. 125: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) forfeit. 130: JJ Hansen (Meridian) p. Scott Tang 2:46. 135: Temuulen Smith (Bellingham) forfeit. 140: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) forfeit. 145: Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) forfeit. 152: Cory Whitley (Meridian) p. Patrick Anderson 3:19. 160: Chris Cherry (Bellingham) forfeit. 171: Mick Matheson (Meridian) p. Kyle Brogan 2:29. 189: Roger Hathaway (Bellingham) forfeit. 215: Corey Compton (Meridian) p. Raymond Taumaoe 3:21. 285: James Reedy-Catt (Meridian) p. Alexander Beesley 3:00.





BELLINGHAM V NOOKSACK VALLEY Girls

103: Bryanne Feliciano (Bellingham) p. Teresa Medina. 112: Tori Aardema (Bellingham) p. Milca Arreola. 119: Ruby Alcala (Bellingham) p. Gabrela Hererra. 125: Anna Peterson (Bellingham) p. Jasmine Lara. 130: Dioceline Garfias (Bellingham) p. Milca Arreola. 135: Sappiru Morton (Bellingham) p. Gabrela Hererra. 140: Alicia Debont (Nooksack Valley) p. Annika Trinchan. 152: Kailee Winterburn (Bellingham) p. Alicia Debont.. 285: Susie Molioo (Bellingham) p. Alesha Cury
 

West Valley 61, Pullman 18

Individual results

160: A. Bowers (WV) d. Lyon () 11-3

171: C. Bowers (WV) p. Field () 0:55

189: Martinez (WV) won by forfeit

215: Miller (WV) won by forfeit

285: Hachman (WV) d. Libey () 15-2

103: Cox (Pul) p. Love () 2:20

112: Parsley (WV) p. Wattering () 3:08

119: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Pintax () 3:30

125: Scott (WV) won by forfeit

130: Morgan (WV) p. Staniszewski () 3:23

135: Sloan (WV) p. Siebe () 5:55

140: Konzal (WV) p. Mwang () 3:00

145: Paitra (Pul) p. Lane () 1:48

152: Soubert (Pul) p. Rollins () 1:41



Medical Lake 39, Colville 36.

Individual results

125: King (ML) d. Welton () 6-0

130: Hamilton (Col) p. Huey () 1:56

135: Jackson (Col) p. R. Peterson () 0:39

140: Smith (Col) p. Wheeler () 1:40

145: Parker (ML) p. Gumar () 3:38

152: D. Peterson (ML) p. Blanchard () 2:51

160: Murray (ML) d. Carpenter () 8-6 (OT)

171: Haynes (ML) p. Guthire () 1:02

189: Were (ML) p. Thompson () 2:21

215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit

285: Kalina (Col) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit

112: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit

119: Usselman (ML) d. Donner () 4-1



Central Valley 70, Gonzaga Prep 9

Individual results

160: Benner (CV) won by forfeit

171: Beck (CV) p. Kelly () 1:03

189: K. Cole (CV) p. Demarcico () 1:33

215: S. Cole (CV) won by forfeit

285: Kovacich (CV) p. Mimms () 4:44

103: Grahm (CV) won by forfeit

112: Pratt (GP) won by forfeit

119: Kissinger-Smith (CV) won by forfeit

125: Kuhn (GP) d. Urlich () 6-5

130: Abel (CV) p. Skierka () 5:13

135: Davis (CV) won by forfeit

140: Bentley (CV) md. Nelson () 13-4

145: Grady (CV) p. Morris () 1:31

152: Spillane (CV) p. O'Keeffe () 2:44





Shadle Park 44, Lewis and Clark 26.

Individual results

130: Tso (LC) md. Pajamola () 14-5

135: Bibutsohoze (LC) md. Hall () 12-1

140: Schmidt (SP) d. T. Ellingsen () 5-0

145: D. Bunke (SP) md. D. Ellingsen () 12-1

152: B. Bunke (SP) md. Hovde () 10-1

160: Nees (SP) p. Schumaker () 4:54

171: Miller (SP) p. Thomas () 1:57

189: Babcock (SP) p. Leslie () 5:35

215: Lemery (SP) p. Johnson () 1:22

285: Templeton (LC) p. Lungstrom () 1:30

103: Richardson (LC) p. Gee () 1:04

112: Amstadler (LC) p. Hauger () 3:38

119: Kerr (SP) d. Simms () 7-1

125: Burger (SP) p. Hoch () 1:58



Mead 50, Ferris 12.

Individual results

160: Nicks (Fer) p. Green () 5:04

171: Rogers (Mea) p. Weed () 1:06

189: Stinson (Fer) d. Kuykendall () 5-2

215: Volz (Mea) d. Canton () 4-1

285: Bocook (Mea) d. Sharkey () 3-2

103: Peterson (Mea) won by forfeit

112: Lamb (Mea) d. Miller () 6-0

119: Nemic (Mea) d. Richardson () 9-6

125: Hunt (Mea) d. Salgado () 3-1

130: Basinger (Mea) p. Doan () 3:15

135: Golding (Mea) p. Michel () 1:57

140: Munding (Mea) tf. Soles () 17-1

145: Gilbertson (Mea) p. Paull () 3:37

152: Jensen (Fer) d. Newman () 3-2



University 46, Mt. Spokane 18

Individual results

215: Laden (U-Hi) p. Ross () 0:18

285: Douglas (U-Hi) d. Oglesby () 4-1

103: K.Schauer (MtS) d. Pierre () 6-0

112: Clark (U-Hi) tf. Meyer () 18-1

119: Matlock (U-Hi) tf. Taigen () 17-2

125: Gabel (U-Hi) p. Nibarger () 1:54

130: Byers (U-Hi) p. Thompson () 0:58

135: Smith (U-Hi) p. Wilkes () 4:45

140: Peicewicz (MtS) d. M.Fry () 6-3

145: Hoover (MtS) md. Nielson () 10-2

152: Goforth (MtS) d. Hiebert () 4-3

160: Pea (MtS) tf. Patcschkowski () 16-0

171: J.Fry (U-Hi) d. Whetzel () 8-4

189: Johnson (U-Hi) p. Randall () 0:18



North Central 37, Rogers 34.

Individual results

130: Berlinger (NC) p. Thornbrue () 3:49

135: Clute (NC) p. Dillon () 3:47

140: Bocook (NC) md. I. Smith () 13-0

145: Sundheim (Rog) md. Dill () 11-3

152: Yates (NC) d. Glasser () 7-5

171: Ecklund (NC) p. Reynolds () 3:49

189: Whitaker (Rog) p. Krogstad () 0:13

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Davis () 1:23

285: Robinson (Rog) d. Martinez () 3-2 (4OT)

103: Jennen (Rog) p. B. Hoy () 3:36

112: Douglas (Rog) d. Jenks () 14-12

119: C. Smith (Rog) p. D. Hoy () 0:48

125: Kiourkas (NC) p. Christianson () 0:43

160: Wiltse (Rog) p. Martin () 1:43



SCAC West

ZILLAH 59, GOLDENDALE 18

At Zillah

130: Cortez Hernandez (Z) tf. Jair Garcia, 17-0. 135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit (McMurray 22-4). 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Wade Gaston (G) d. Christian Francisco, 3-2. 152: Nolan Bare (G) d. Rodney Treece, 10-8 (OT). 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Ben Wooden, :17 (Castillo 28-0). 171: Matt Argo (Z) p. Jacob Partlow, :50. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Kyle Kluever, 2:45 (Kluever 25-3). 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Zack Cully, :25. (Deadorff 22-1). 285: Josh Aho (Z) p. Zach Barrett, 3:28. 103: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Gonzalez (Z) won by forfeit. 119: Juan Diaz (Z) p. Thurman Johnson, 1:52. 125: Dean Enstead (G) p. Justin Sanchez, 3:08.



ZILLAH 59, NACHES VALLEY 3

At Zillah

135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) d. Michael Ramsey, 10-6. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) d. Christian Francisco, 2-0. 152: Rodney Treece (Z) md. Cody Johns, 13-3. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Joseph Wells, :15. 171: Matt Argo (Z) d. Tanner Slick, 11-7. 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) won by forfeit. 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit. 103: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Gonzales (Z) d. Jason Telles, 8-6 (OT). 119: Juan Diaz (Z) d. Francisco Rodriguez, 6-0. 125: Justin Sanchez (Z) d. Laddie Aguilar, 8-2. 130: Cortez Hernandez (Z) md. Zach Moser, 14-6.



GRANGER 60, NACHES VALLEY 12

At Zillah

130: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Zach Moser 16-10. 135: Efren Zarragoza (G) won by forfeit. 140: Michael Ramsey (NV) d. Chris Deleon 4-2. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) d. Ernesto Martinez 4-2. 152: Cody Johns (NV) p. Froilan Mena, 4:34. 160: Abel Morales (G) p. Joseph Wells, 3:36. 171: Jason Ornelas (G) d. Tanner Slick 16-10. 189: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit. 215: Eli Galeno (G) won by forfeit. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) won by forfeit (Almaguer 31-0). 103: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit. 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Jason Telles, 4:25 (Salcedo 31-0). 119: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Francisco Rodriguez, 2:33 (Salcedo 30-2). 125: Ricky Almaguer (G) p. Ladi Aguilar, 3:57.



GRANGER 60, GOLDENDALE 24

At Zillah

135: Zarrgoza (Gr) won by forfeit. 140: Deleon (Gr) won by forfeit. 145: Wade Gaston (Go) p. Martinez, 5:52. 152: Nolan Bare (Go) p. Mena, 1:11. 160: Moralez (Gr) p. Jacob Partlow, 1:59. 171: Braydon Ross (Go) p. Ornelas, 1:02. 189: Kurt Wilkins (Go) p. Duarte, 5:31. 215: Galeno (Gr) p. Zach Culley, :30. 285: Almaguer (Gr) p. Zach Barrett, :12. 103: Jose Cienfuegos (Gr) won by forfeit. 112: J. Salcedo (Gr.) won by forfeit. 119: R. Almaguer (Gr) p. Thurmon Johnson, 5:32. 125: J. Salcedo (Gr) p. Dean Enstad, :39. 130: Guerrero (Gr) p. Jair Garcia, :42.



Rogers 56

Curtis 12 home

Summary:



103: Cuevas (C) by forfeit

112: Meyers (R) d. Cuevas, 9-7

119: Quinn (R) p. Yavarra, 1:34

125: Evans (R) t.f. Al-Dabashi, 18-1

130: Palmer (R) p. Koteleuski, 3:18

135: Carlyle (R) p. Taylor, 2:28

140: Jackson (R) d. Richards, 7-6

145: Vincent (R) p. Elwell, 1:29

152: Nelson (R) d. Nhem, 7-4

160: Derrig (R) by forfeit

171: Del Toro (C) p. Eaton, 2:23

189: Covacs (R) d. Sandborn, 17-12

215: Pulley (R) p. Bridgeman, 0:34

285: Alejandre (R) d. Valdaez, 4-1





Curtis 31

Bethel 41 home

Summary:



103: Cuevas (C) by forfeit

112: Michael (B) p. Cuevas, 4:36

119: Sonoman (B) p. Yavarra, 0:43

125: Al-Dabashi (C) by forfeit

130: Koteleuski (C) p. Giordano, 2:29

135: Lee (B) md. Taylor, 14-4

140: Anderson (B) d. Richards, 10-4

145: Henderson (B) md. Ellwell, 17-4

152: Lyles (B) p. Nhem, 3:35

160: Smith (B) by forfeit

171: Del Toro (C) t.f. Eschenbaum, 15-0

189: Ragazzo (B) p. Sandborn, 2:52

215: Bridgeman (C) d. Glick, 7-5

285: Valdaez (C) p. Anderson, 1:03.





Rogers 31

Bethel 46 home

Summary:



103: Kerr (R) by forfeit

112: Green (B) t.f. Myers, 22-5

119: Quinn (R) d. Sonneman, 13-4

125: Evans (R) by forfeit

130: Palmer (R) p. Giordano, 0:22

135: Carlyle (R) d. Lee, 1-0

140: Anderson (B) p. Jackson, 1:18

145: Henderson (B) p. Vincent, 5:54

152: Lyles (B) p. Sherman, 3:25

160: Smith (B) p. Derrig, 3:02

171: Eschenbaum (B) tf. Eaton, 27-10

189: Regazzo (B) p. Covacs, 2:50

215: Pulley (R) p. Glick, 0:57

285: Anderson (B) p. Alejandre, 4:56.





Emerald Ridge 40

Puyallup 34 home

Summary:



103: Kiber (P) by forfeit

112: Webber (ER) by forfeit

119: Ballard (P) d. Wernofsky, 15-8

125: Couch (P) p. Proby, 0:19

130: Janker (P) md. Lawber, 16-4

135: Morrison (ER) md. Otey, 11-3

140: Olson (ER) p. Franich, 2:54

145: Papen (P) p. Coy, 2:42

152: Williams (P) d. Martinez, 8-1

160: Todd (P) p. Billings, 1:16

171: Souza (ER) p. Misallegalu, 3:05

189: Lopez (ER) p. Ackerman, 5:43

215: Williams (ER0 p. Rayburn, 5:27

285: Mooney (ER) p. Thomas, 4:55





Emerald Ridge 63

Spanaway Lake 12 home

Summary:



103: Webber (ER) by forfeit

112: Wernofsky (ER) by forfeit

119: Proby (ER) p. Warner, 0:41

125: double forfeit

130: Lawber (ER) by forfeit

135: Morrison (ER) p. Walker, 0:43

140: Olson (ER) p. Grady, 4:44

145: Folkstad (SL) p. Coy, 2:31

152: Bickford (SL) p. Martinez, 3:15

160: Billings (ER) d. Willis, 13-6

171: Souza (ER) p. Ostrander, 0:15

189: Williams (ER) by forfeit

215: Mooney (ER) p. Veliz, 3:25

285: Carnicle (ER) by forfeit



Lakes 72

Clover Park 6 home

Summary:



103: Chavez (L) by forfeit

112: Nieves (L) d. Sandovol, 13-4

119: Griggs (L) by forfeit

125: Strong-Rico (L) by forfeit

130: Webster (L) by forfeit

135: Allen (L) p. Ngo, 1:32

140: Ramirez (L) p. Donahoe, 1:52

145: Mejia (CP) by forfeit

152: Getchell (L) t.f. Chapa, 17-2

160: McNiel (L) p. Martinez, 4:53

171: Johnson (L) by forfeit

189: Harper (L) d. Medrano, 10-0

215: Williams (L) p. Ramirez, 0:40

285: Releford (L) t.f. Faitalia, 21-6





Spanaway Lake 72

Puyallup 6 home

Summary:



103: Kibler (P) by forfeit

112: double forfeit

119: Ballard (P) p. Warner, 0:21

125: Couch (P) by forfeit

130: Janker (P) by forfeit

135: Otey (P) p. Walker, 0:40

140: Franich (P) p. Grady, 3:00

145: Papen (P) p. Folkstad, 3:13

152: Bickford (SL) p. Folkstad, 5:13

160: Todd (P) p. Willis, 1:13

171: Misallegalu (P) p. Ostrander, 1:31

189: Ackerman (P) by forfeit

215: Rayburn (P) p. Valiz, 2:49

285: A. Thomas (P) by forfeit





Todd Beamer 52

Federal Way 26 home

Summary:



103- Josh Hibbitt (TB) Mark Rangelow, 3:32

112- Brett Dykman (TB) t.f. Daniel Song

119- Tre Uson (TB) p. Anthony Pena, 0:26

125- Thomas Lowery (TB) t.f. Alberto Bravo

130- Ares Carpio (TB) p. Mathew Chun, 3:06

135- Micheal Barnhart (TB) p. Mathias Forward, 4:17

140- Tanner Day (F) p. Austin Bergstrom, 1:32

145- Langley Ngov (F) d. Tom Bowman, 6-2

152- Lance Gibson (TB) p. Chet O'Reily, 1:41

160- Joseph Coronell (F) t.f Mark Haver

171- Drei San-Nichols (F) by forfeit

189- Jose Hernandez (TB) p. Ian Njama, 1:14

215- Dylan Steiger (TB) p. Nevin Hair, 1:25

285- Jessy Leifi (F) p. Ryan Northern , 1:23





Federal Way 15

Graham-Kapowsin 62 home

Summary:



103: Rangelow (FW) by forfeit

112: Schroeder (GK) p. Song 4:42

119: Salzberg (GK) p. Penia, 3:34

125: Romano (GK) p. Alberto-Bravo, 3:10

130: Foster (GK) p. Chun, 4:28

135: I. Steen (GK) p. Forward, 1:03

140: Sturdevant (GK) p. Day, 3:10

145: G. Steen (GK) p. Ngov, 3:16

152: Busey (GK) tf. O'Reilly, 15-0

160: Cornell (GK) md. Olson, 10-1

171: Dawley (GK) p. San-Nicholas, 1:14

189: Gomez (GK) p. Njama, 0:57

215: Hair (FW) p. Fox, 3:27

285: Henry (GK) d. Leifi, 5-0



Todd Beamer 21

Graham-Kapowsin 49 home

Summary:



103: Hibbit (TB) by forfeit

112: Dykman (TB) p. Schroeder, 2:35

119: Salzberg (GK) d. Uson, 4-0

125: Romano (GK) d. Lowery, 6-2

130: Carpio (TB) p. Foster, 0:54

135: I. Steen (GK) inj def. House, 2:37

140: Sturdevant (GK) md. Barnhart, 10-1

145: G. Steen (GK) p. Bowman, 3:05

152: Gibson (TB) d. Busey, 5-3

160: Olson (GK) p. Haver, 1:56

171: Dawley (GK) by forfeit

189: Gomez (GK) d. Hernandez, 4-3

215: Ramos (GK) p. Steiger, 3:41

285: Henry (GK) p. Northern, 1:10



Central Kitsap 51, Gig Harbor 21



145: Kurt Koemmpel (CK) won by forfeit.

152: Tyler Kahl (CK) d. Ben Small 13-8.

160: Ryan Olson (GH) d. Joe Sanchez 5-1.

171: Brett McDonald (CK) d. Phillip Olson 6-2.

189: Shaq Blair-Kimber (CK) P. Sean Dennis 0:54.

285: Kyle Lanoue (CK) d. Jake Baker 9-7 (OT).

103: Double forfeit.

112: Andrew Guertin (CK) won by forfeit.

119: Warren Sprecher (CK) p. MacKenzie Schwendeman 0:37.

125: Joey Troyer (CK) p. Tayler Smart 3:34.

130: Kyle Iverson (GH) p. Ian Sprecher 3:58.

135: Jacob Spadoni (GH) p. Matt Wyma 5:29.

140: Raven Paulino (CK) p. Daniel Hendrickson 4:33.



Cascade Christian 60

Foster 18 home

Summary:



103: Keo (F) Won by forfeit.

112: Crager (CC) p. Mussa, 2:44.

119: Sayler (CC) won by forfeit.

125: Bostwick (CC) won by forfeit.

130: Suggs(CC) won by forfeit.

135: Kalapus (CC) d. Farris, 10-5.

140: Thompson (CC) won by forfeit.

145: Griffiths (CC) md. Bonja, 13-3.

152: Moormeier (F) won by forfeit.

160: Cole (CC) p. Fertakis, :41.

171: Hanes (CC) p. Hurst, 3:48.

189: Ausman (CC) p. Palacios, 3:03.

215: Kennedy (CC) tf. Nielsen, 18-2.

285: Murphy (F) won by forfeit.



Cascade Christian 39

Tacoma Baptist 29 home

Summary:



103: Carroll (TB) won by forfeit.

112: Crager (CC) p. Denis, 3:10.

119: Saylor (CC) p. Slattery, 3:44.

125: Bostwick (CC) p. Stone, :26.

130: Hurdle (TB) d. Suggs, 6-4 (OT).

135: Nolta (TB) md. Calapas, 16-6.

140: Jackson (TB) md. Thompson, 12-1.

145: Delegard (TB) p. Griffiths, 1:32.

152: Irving (TB) won by forfeit.

160: Cole (CC) p. Narlock, 1:22.

171: Haynes (CC) p. Hannes, :58.

189: Ausman (CC) d. Talon, 3-0.

215: Kennedy (CC) won by forfeit.

285: Double forfeit.

Elma 47

Vashon 27 home

Summary:



103: Wilson (E) by forfeit

112: Dick (E) by forfeit

119: Sample (E) md. Wolczko, 11-1

125: Christelli (E) by forfeit

130: Watson (E) p. Bomber, 1:30

135: Martinez (E) t.f. Devereau, 17-0

140: Stemer (V) p. Guiterrez, 2:45

145: Widner (E) t.f. K. Thomas, 15-0

152: Steneker (V) p. Anderson, 5:58

160: Mandl (V) p. Sutton, 1:10

171: Sohl (V) p. McGaughy, 2:24

189: Felder (E) d. Morris, 9-3

215: Heller (E) p. Easton, 5:30

285: Jovanovich (V) d. Kiwatowski, 8-6



Montesano 19

Vashon 54 home

Summary:



103: R. Thomas (V) by forfeit

112: R. Wood (M) by forfeit

119: Carter (M) d. Wolczko, 9-2

125: Keith (M) by forfeit

130: Bomber (V) by forfeit

135: Deverau (V) by forfeit

140: St. Thomas (V) p. Black, 3:30

145: Stemer (V) p. Sampair, 1:58

152: J. Wood (M) md. Steneker, 12-1

160: Mandl (V) p. Jefferson, 3:27

171: Sohl (V) p. Roberts, 1:27

189: Easton (V) d. Russell, 2-1

215: Wargo (M) d. Morris, 6-0

285: Jovanvich (V) by forfeit



Glacier Peak 42, Lynnwood 36

At Glacier Peak H.S.



103—Jonah Simon (L) by forfeit; 112—Alex Basabe (L) pinned Nolan Allen :35; 119—Matthew Calkins (L) pinned Ian McItyre 1:26; 125—John Kim (GP) dec. Zack Calkins 6-4; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Zach Lubag :13; 135—Josh St. Marie (GP) pinned Elmer Basabe 1:44; 140—Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Caleb Hathaway :58; 145—Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Hunter Lord 1:58; 152—Michael Matwichuk (GP) pinned Jeremy Lubag 1:20; 160—Cameron Anstice (L) pinned Logan Pape 1:39; 171—Brock Just (GP) by forfeit; 189—Sean Elledge (GP) dec. Nick Ulke 14-12, OT; 215—Ahmed Ahmed (L) by forfeit; 285—Chris Kossik (L) pinned Nate Sandstrom 1:01



Meadowdale 39, Shorecrest 34

At Meadowdale H.S.



103—Erik Fussell (SC) by forfeit; 112—double forfeit; 119—Jack Wilkinson (M) pinned Josiah Glesener :19; 125—Nathan Park (M) by forfeit; 130—Austin Panek (M) pinned Irshadullan Mufti :40; 135—Joseph Park (M) by forfeit; 140—Chace Diemond (M) pinned Ricky Moraquez 3:12; 145—Nate Tibbot (M) maj. dec. Nick Kelly 14-2; 152—Bryan Officer (SC) pinned Justin Lawrence 1:02; 160—Drew Arbanasin (SC) pinned Austin Middleton 3:08; 171—Tony Kim (M) dec. Mathew Brennan 12-9; 189—Alejandro Loeza (SC) pinned Justin McDevit 1:00; 215—Wolfgang Olson (SC) pinned Anthony West 2:29; 285—Jonathan Colgrove (M) by forfeit.



Oak Harbor 78, Mountlake Terrace 5

At Oak Harbor H.S.



103—Corey Trimbur (OH) pinned Trung Banh 3:42; 112—Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned Ashley Rucker 1:33; 119—Cody Fakkema (OH) pinned Andrew Dahl 3:46; 125—Ben Pralle (OH) pinned Marquetta Johnson 3:06; 130—Ryutah Meany (OH) by forfeit; 135—Nathan Stanford (OH) by forfeit; 140—Jennifer Frend (OH) pinned Kami Roberts :43; 145—David Payne (OH) pinned Kim Zeuhl 3:23; 152—Josh Crebbin (OH) pinned Clayton Seward 5:23; 160—Brandon Stratton (OH) pinned Hunter Rook 1:48; 171—Taylor Call (MT) tech. fall Steven Souza 17-1; 189—Jeremy Alonzo (OH) pinned David Marrs :34; 215—Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Forrest Clement 2:45; 285—Raymond Quinday (OH) by forfeit.



Jackson 45, Archbishop Murphy 27

At Archbishop Murphy H.S.



103—Sanad Elghanai (J) by forfeit. 112—Sean Goldfinch (A) pinned Jake Crenshaw, 1:03. 119—Isaac Dickerson (J) pinned Colin Farrell, 1:05. 125—Ben O’Neal (J) pinned Ze’vyer Mott, 3:11. 130—Tim Callaghan (A) pinned Kenny Hawk, 2:55. 135—Brian Stringfellow (J) pinned AJ Vidamo, 1:24. 140—Danny Davis (H) pinned Ben Stivers, 3:23. 145—Ben Bowen (J) d. Dan Marshbank, 13-6. 152—Adam Nijem (J) pinned Ben Poirier, 1:22. 160—Foster Wade (A) d. Jeff Stephen, 10-5. 171—Brandon Todd (A) d. Ryan Feiock, 6-4. 189—Conner Kruse (A) d. Sam Hering, 6-0. 215—Ali Ali (J) won by forfeit. 285—Dakota Creed (A) pinned Reeyad Ali, 1:01.





Everett 48, Shorewood 18

At Everett H.S.



103—Justine Palabrica (E) dec. Alex Lee 8-6; 112—Daniel Yun (S) by forfeit; 119—Jessie Lopez (E) dec. Matthew Floresca 6-3; 125—Brandon Leach (S) pinned Leo Norton; 130—Dominic Simonelli (E) dec. Rikio Campbell 4-1; 135—Zane Crook (E) dec. Ian Ducey 10-3; 140—Kyle Floresca (S) pinned Garret Wise; 145—Joel Palabrica (E) dec. David Ball 11-9; 152—Anthony Hawkins (E) pinned Sam Jang; 160—Zack Skorka (E) pinned Konnor Carpenter; 171—Layne Gandrud (E) by forfeit; 189—Connor Boyce (E) dec. Joel Smith 7-1; 215—Brayden Jacobsen (E) pinned Chris Lee; 285—Levi Carroll (E) pinned Taylor Winsor





North Mason 66

Olympic 6



Notes:

103—Cody Duckworth (NM) won by forfeit. 112—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Cameron Neson 5-3. 119—Zac Joaquin (NM) won by forfeit. 125—Pedro Joaquin (NM) d. Jaymen Parrish 5-3. 130—Cody Yeik (O) md. Rene Gaspar 27-8. 135—Brian McCarty (NM) p. James Gallum 2:51. 140—Jake Kofelt (NM) d. Ryan Jordan 11-3. 145—Morgan Guele (NM) p. Brandon Fontelare 3:16. 152—Sam Newman (NM) won by forfeit. 160—Tehvyn Goodwin (NM) won by forfeit. 171—Andy Hicks (NM) won by forfeit. 189—Chase Davis (NM) p. Cody James 3:19. 215—Shane Marotti (NM) won by forfeit. 285—Devin Takao (NM) won by forfeit





Klahowya 54

Port Angeles 24



Notes:

Klahowya 54, port angeles 24

103—Brian Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 112— Adam Burchett (Kla) p Ozzie Swagartey :55. 119—Donavan Haga (Kla) p. Greg Cornelson 1:10. 125—Connor Veach (Kla) won by forfeit. 130—Shayne Burleson (Kla) p. Tyler Phillip :39. 135—Jared Sell (Kla) p. Keith Halsey 1:30. 140—Andrew Symonds (PA) p. Kiegan Langholff 1:46. 145—Cody Steele (PA) d. Daniel Veach 5-2. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) p. Kacee Garner 1:43. 160—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Brian Sullivan 3:07. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Brian Cristion 5:04. 189— Nathan Cristion (PA) d. Jeff Haga 9-3. 215—Jacob Dotsie (PA) p. Riley Johnson 5:54. 285—Daniel Jenkins (PA) p. Joey Bockman 2:22.



Sequim 57

North Kitsap 30





Notes:

103—Roy Agostin (Seq) won by forfeit. 112—Andrew Poston (NK) p. Nick Kovach :30. 119—Jake Sievers (NK) won by forfeit. 125—Jake Valarde (NK) p. Jody Allen 3:42. 130—Austin Middleton (Seq) p. Mike Sedy 1:08. 135—Luke Mooney (Seq) p. Jalen Carlson :30. 140—AJ Milyard (NK) p. Winston Babb 4:46. 145—Cody Field (Seq) p. Will Read :35. 152—Dorian Halverson (Seq) won by forfeit. 160—Lopaka Yasamura (Seq) p. Augie Piehl :35. 171—Joe Lacourte (NK) p. Kawika Yasamura 2:58. 189—Jake Wiker (Seq) d. Brandon Ginken 10-5. 215—Emilio Perete-Colin (Seq) won by forfeit. 215—Clay Charlie (Seq) won by forfeit.



Kingston 48

Port Townsend 25



Notes:

103—Austin Gormanson (King) won by forfeit. 112—Devon Jacob (King) won by forfeit. 119—Justin Mead (PT) won by forfeit. 125—Dillon Ralls (PT) d. Brandon Dryden 15-7. 130—double forfeit. 135—Michale Lujan (King) p. Ryan Taylor :43. 140—Alex Morris (PT) p. Natel Ilse :43. 145—Alex Hankle (PT) won by forfeit. 152—Kris Windle (PT) d. Sam Englis 5-3. 160—Josh Herden (King) p. Nick Saul, time unavail. 171—Zac Gormansen (King) p. Zac Olson 3:10. 189—Dan White (King) p. Dylan Kelly 4:33. 215—Freddie Rodolf (King) p. Nick Katsikapes 1:35. 285—Jack Welker (King) won by forfeit.





Kingston 53

Bremerton 19



Notes:



103—Alison Johnson (Bre) p. Austin Gormanson 2:31. 112—Lauren Richardson (Bre) d. Devon Jacob 11-2. 119—Kiana Witt (Kin) p. Brandon Hansel 3:41. 125—Anthony Groat (Bre) p. Brandon Dryden 2:07. 130—Ivy Rodolf (Kin) won by forfeit. 135—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Ben Smith 7-6. 140—Nate Iles (Kin) won by forfeit. 145—Bobby Reece III (Kin) p. Kahleel Ellis 5:08. 152—Sam English (Kin) won by forfeit. 160—Josh Henden (Kin) d. Devin Gibson 8-2. 171—Zach Gormanson (Kin) won by forfeit. 189—Derek White (Kin) won by forfeit. 215—Freddy Rodolf (Kin) d. Donte Smith :58. 285—John North (Bre) d. Jack Welker 8-6 OT.



HERITAGE 38, SKYVIEW 27

103 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) pinned Jordan Zunige 4:24; 112 — Alex Ojeda (S) pinned Alex Lord 4:19; 119 — Brooks Dahmen (S) d. Michael Youngs 7-1; 125 — Dakota Kerns (H) d. Ty Ailishie 9-0; 130 — Clint Powers (S) d. Austin Frazier 4-3; 135 — Garrett Ostergard (S) pinned Tyler Thompson 5:02; 140 — Brandon Burns (H) d. Taylor Millard 7-4; 145 — Austin Wolford (H) d. Tyson Duerr 4-2; 152 — Kendrick Spiller (H) won by fofeit; 160 — Jake Curler (H) pinned CJ Webb 1:05; 171 — Joey Cooper (H) d. Ian Horrocks 13-4; 189 — Josh Sharp (H) pinned Travis Wyss 3:12; 215 — Doug Walling (S) d. MacTaylor 9-6; 285 — Ian Overton (H) pinned Jason Amituanai 5:02.

JV —



EVERGREEN 35, UNION 30

103 — Michael Nguen (E) pinned Daniel Rice 3:05; 112 — Matthew Nguyen pinned Shane Burt 1:09; 119 — Peyton Zeller (E) d. Luke Sparks 15-5; 125 — Ramon Ortiz (E) pinned Khavan Tran 4:52; 130 — Tyler Davis (U) d. Bosalio Contreras 7-2; 135 — Sam Berry (U) pinned Cameron McAnally 0:14; 140 — Justin Hu (U) pinned Vincent Williams 2:32; 145 — Jake Virtue (U) d. Bryce McFarlane 4-1; 152 — Matt Rice (U) d. Justin Lautenbach 14-4; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Josaih Reynolds 5-1; 171 — Dillon Thomas (U) d. Austin Bains 11-3; 189 — Josh Reynolds (U) d. Mason Campbell 11-2; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) d. Bryson Page 11-2; 285 — Micah Bagley (E) pinned Max Proudfit 0:55.

JV — Union 46-20.



WOODLAND 44, HOCKINSON 28

103 — Andrew Bosch (W) tech. fall, Tyler Delay 18-2; 112 — Josh Ornelia (W) d. Curtis Thompson 6-3; 119 — Dillan Beckwith (W) won by forfeit; 125 — Emmanuel Gil (H) major dec. Lane Newburn 16-3; 130 — Cody Sheddy (H) pinned Adam Crull 5:15; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) pinned Donny Oja 5:20; 140 — Austin Craven (H) pinned Jeromino Cordero, 3:26; 145 — Brandon Johnson (W) pinned Jordan Knaust, 1:14; 152 — Jake Elliott (W) d. Josiah Niemela 2-1; 160 — Michael Morris (W) won by forfeit; 171 — Shane Smith (H) won by forfeit; 189 — Noah Schultz-Rathbun (H) won by forfeit; 215 — Zach Wardle (W) pinned Austin Day 1:19; 285 — Jose Torres (W) d. Walker Gillespie 5-0.



CAMAS 39, HUDSON’S BAY 30

103 — Tye Lommassan (C) d. Stacy Hardy 12-2; 112 — Marcus hartman d. Gabe Norwood 15-2; 119 — Dakota Saffort (C) pinned Curtis Pietz 2:30; 125 — Mason Edland (HB) d. Adam Weiss 5-2; 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) Lucas Niccacio 5-2; 135 — Tyler Weiss (C) d. Anniru Kanara 4-2 (OT); 140 — Gunner Metzger (HB) pinned Andrew Benson 1:07; 145 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Kyle Miller 1:45; 152 — Philip Barlas (C) d. Derud Shaffer 8-0; 160 — Vince Huber (C) pinned Christian Stroup 5:01; 171 — Mike Glos (HB) pinned Evan Miller 2:54; 189 — PJ Badarscher (C) pinned Josh Friedli 4:41; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) pinned Brian Murray 1:35; 285 — Tyler Rangel (HB) won by forfeit.



1/13

Glacier Peak 55, Mountlake Terrace 24

103 — M. Lucey, GP, pinned T. Banh, 1:36. 112 — A. Rucker, MT, won by forfeit. 119 — T. Parker, GP, won by forfeit. 125 — M. St. Marie, GP, pinned M. Johnson, 3:04. 130 — J. Brender, GP, won by forfeit. 135 — J. St. Marie, GP, won by forfeit. 140 — L. Coleman, GP, pinned T. Zuehl, :23. 145 — T. Dougless, GP, maj. dec. Castleton, 22-8. 152 — M. Matwichuk, dec. C. Seward, 13-10. 160 — Elledge, GP, pinned B. Potter, :39. 171 — H. Rook, MT, pinned Just, 2:59. 189 — T. Call, MT, won by forfeit. 215 — F. Clement, pinned, Palmaffy, :12. 285 — N. Sandstrom, GP, won by forfeit.

KingCo 4A

Inglemoor 48, Eastlake 30

103 — Chris Dallas, E, won by forfeit. 112 — Shane Merrill, I, pinned Austin Faccone. 119 — Austin Levy, I, won by forfeit. 125 — Adam Nakanishi, E, pinned Jake Lindloff. 130 — Max Benjamin, E, pinned Brandon Khuu. 135 — Anthony Bratcher, I, pinned Mark Smith. 140 — Nyk Peterson, E, dec Ian Bedo. 145 — Brian Trabun, I, pinned Cole Neves. 152 — Zach leavitt, E, pinned Brandon Hernan. 160 — Sam Gastineau, I, pinned Ryan Green. 171 — Eric Harper, E, dec Ben Grabowski. 189 — Tyler Patrick, I, won by forfeit. 215 — Ben Carson, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Andrew Stocker, I, won by forfeit.

Woodinville 41, Newport 21

103 — David Yingling, N, won by forfeit. 112 — Mitch Vandenberg, W, won by forfeit. 119 — double forfeit. 125 — Adolfo Dedios, W, maj. dec. Austin Bulen, 13-4. 130 — Dalton Schaefbauer, W, maj. dec. Jesse Langley, 8-0. 135 — Garrett Foss, W, pinned Steve Heo, 5:20. 140 — Connor McCaw, W, won by forfeit. 145 — double forfeit. 152 — Thomas Mirante, N, dec. Stewart Harrison, 7-2. 160 — Nikolay Lifshaz, N, won by forfeit. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Gavin Strong, 1:20. 189 — Hunter Greif, N, pinned Colter Clinch, 1:20. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W, pinned Austin Curtis, 0:43. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, dec. Taylor Shimuji, 7-1.

Issaquah 36, Bothell 34

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Chris Ungerect, B, dec. Max Tickman, 11-7. 119 — David Schormann, B, pinned Stefano Erickson, 2:55. 125 — Double forfeit. 130 — Double forfeit. 135 — Double forfeit. 140 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Austin Moser, :38. 145 — David White, I, dec. Brandon Davidson, 9-2. 152 — Joseph Tonnemaker, I, dec. Dustin Rohde, 5-0. 160 — Zachary Alvis, B, maj. dec. Tucker Brumley, 9-1. 171 — Willem Gmazel, B, pinned Paul Tilton, 1:45. 189 — Daniel Fine, I, dec. Magnus Leo, 5-2. 215 — Double forfeit. 285 — Osbaldo DelReal, B, pinned Jonathan Norris, 2:51.

KingCo 3A/2A

Interlake 32, Juanita 31

103 — Thamah Truong, J, maj, dec. Marcus Kopp, 15-1. 112 — Douglas Mui, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Jonathan Twazaki, J, dec. Summer Hanson, 7-4 . 125 — Daniel Montoya, I, pinned Jack Donahue, 1:20. 130 — Joey Button, I, dec. Steven Johnson, 8-2. 135 — Riley Hiliker, J, pinned Taylor Sze, 4:47. 140 — Juan Mujo, I, won by forfeit. 145 — Derek Kuo, J, pinned Michael Hutchinson, 3:15. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, pinned Michael Prystupa, 1:02. 160 — Derek Reubish, J, dec. Alex Giseburt, 9-5. 171 — Rijel Kuhn, won by default. 189 — Logan McCllaum, J, dec. Netto Cancilla, 6-1. 215 — Jeremiah Laufasa, J, dec. Chad Peterson, 8-2. 285 — Darrin Laufasa, J, dec. Fine Nguauao, 7-4.

Bellevue 46, Liberty 35

103 — Neil Chakravarty, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Brad Ballard, B, maj. dec. Austin Sivret, 13-2. 119 — Matt Casimes, B, pinned Michael Shaw, 0:57. 125 — Ben Matteucci, B, pinned Nathan Sjoholm, 5:04. 130 — Andy Ewing, B, pinned Tyler Le, 2:23. 135 — Jun Park, B, pinned Riley Richmond, 3:11. 140 — Connor Hudson, B, pinned Corbin Beltz, 3:01. 145 — Peter Ovens, B, pined Danny Dapper, 1:42. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, tech. fall. Colin Small, 19-3. 160 — Jak Chakravarty, L, pinned Sam Bassford, 0:43. 171 — Josh Muttart, L, pinned Jamey Mange, 5:30. 189 — Noel Brandon, L, pinned Kevin Rodgers, 1:27. 215 — Jimmy Trull, B, pinned Tyler Anton, 2:25. 285 — Luke Oman, L, pinned Dean Jones, 0:40.

Metro League

Lakeside 59, Cleveland 18

103 — Drachman, L, won by forfeit. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Mitchell, L, won by forfeit. 125 — Crutcher, L, pinned Nguyen. 130 — Joe, C, won by forfeit. 135 — Nieto, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Jones. 145 — Scott, L, pinned Fulton. 152 — Malarky, L, pinned Moliga. 160 — Jaffe, L, tech. fall Mason. 171 — Kerr, L, won by forfeit 189 — Welsh, won by forfeit. 215 — Burleson, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Martin, C, won by forfeit.

Chief Sealth 42, Lakeside 36

103 — Armstrong, CS, pinned Decker. 112 — Taylor, CS, won by forfeit. 119 — Double forfeit. 125 — Cructcher, L, pinned Mao. 130 — Gross, CS, won by forfeit. 135 — Kedir, CS, won by forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Adams. 145 — Stewart, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Malarky, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Jaffe, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Russell, CS, pinned Kerr. 189 — Hyumah, CS, pinned Welsh. 215 — Sikes, CS, pinned Helm. 285 — Burleson, L, pinned Decker.

O'Dea 80, Nathan Hale 0

103 — Torre Raton, O, pinned Ryan Linea. 112 — Keegan Broderick, won by forfeit. 119 — Sam Bell, O, pinnned Chance Slater 1:05. 125 — Zach Hamilton, O, won by forfeit. 130 — Nate Turner, O, pinned Josh Young 4:32. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Aiden Iodice :37. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, pinned Willie Pham 2:34. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Jasper Bourgette 3:34. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, dec. Michael Mooney 14-9. 160 — Micah Englehart, O, pinned Mike Hodge 4:04. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Alex Paeth 1:34. 189 — Sean Mckinney, O, won by forfeit. 215 — Nicco Fortes, won by forfeit. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Maumer Mehmedavic :17.

O'Dea 74, Ingraham 6

103 — Torre Eaton, O, pinned Kinkead, 2:20. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, maj. dec. Bizzell, 18-6. 119 — Prigge, I, pinned Sam Bell, 1:23. 125 — Nate Turner, O, pinned Han, 0:45. 130 — Justin Hillips, O, pinned Hunter, 3:18. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Burrell, 2:49. 140 — Aaron Turner, maj. dec. Linden, 14-0. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Mackenzie, 5:05. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, won by forfeit. 160 — Ben Fuller, O, won by forfeit. 171 — Micah Englehart, O, won by forfeit. 189 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Cross, 0:20. 215 — Nicco Fortes, O, pinned Joe Bui, 0:32. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, pinned Chung, 1:01.

O'Dea 52, Bainbridge 15

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, pinned Connor Midas, 1:02. 119 — Dylan Read, B, dec. Chris Flora, 4-2. 125 — Zack Hamilton, O, pinned Calvin Gurtler, 3:29. 130 — Jake Portes, O, dec. Alec Greiwe, 8-2. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Bryce Mcdonald, 3:50. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, dec. Alex Hoover, 11-5. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Henry Wienkers, 1:32. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, maj. dec. Bill Hepworth, 10-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Ben Fuller, 4:35. 171 — J.J. Thornes, O, pinned Connor Kenyon, 5:09. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Curtis Tayot, 0:46. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Mike Grant, 1:56. 285 — Cody Fulleton, O, won by forfeit.

Ingraham 54, West Seattle 24

103 — Liam Kinkhead, I, pinned Nick Marek, 2:57. 112 — Lawerence Bizel, Jr., I, won by forfeit. 119 — Aqua Prigge, I, won by forfeit. 125 — Louis Wright, W, pinned Huy Vo, 1:30. 130 — Joseph Payne, I, won by forfeit. 135 — Ross Collazo, I, pinned Truong Ho, 0:18. 140 — Cody Burrell, I, pinned Chad Miller, 1:50. 145 — Quinn McKenzie, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Double forfeit. 160 — Emmanuel Crowther, I, pinned Mark Dollente, 0:31. 171 — Juna Johnson, won by forfeit. 189 — Nikko Emm, W, pinned Brier Cross, 0:21. 215 — Zach Broten, W, pinned Richard Chung, 2:43. 285 — Nate Vee, W, won by forfeit.

Bishop Blanchet 40, West Seattle 22

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Nick Marek, W, pinned Felix Gaxiola, 3:58. 119 — Hans Robel, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Louis Wright, W, maj. dec. Jesse Marek, 14-3. 130 — Max Kaplan, won by forfeit. 135 — Truong Ho, W, pinned Jacob Neumann, 0:32. 140 — Luis Naranjo, B, pinned Chad Miller, 3:18. 145 — Andy newman, B, won by forfeit. 152 — Myles Hallowed, B, pinned Mark Dollente, 1:51. 160 — Spencer Sherman, B, won by forfeit. 171 — Double Forfeit. 189 — Peter Johnson, B, maj. dec. Zach Broten, 15-1. 215 — nate Vee, W, pinned Solomon Yetbarek, 15-1. 285 — Double Forfeit.

Bainbridge 33, Bishop Blanchet 28

103 — double forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, dec. Felix Gaxiola, 17-10. 119 — Dylan Read, B, dec. Jesse Dunn, 12-10. 125 — Jesse Merek, BB, pinned Calvin Gurtler, 3:50. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, pinned Max Kaplan, 2:32. 135 — Caleb Samson, B, pinned Jacob Newman, 1:52. 140 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Luis Naranjo, 0:48. 145 — Andrew Newman, BB, pinned Henry Wienkers, 3:52. 152 — Myles Hollowed, BB, maj. dec. Jeff Laws, 13-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Spencer Sherman, 4-0. 171 — Connor Kenyon, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Peter Johnson, BB, pinned Karl Hunt, 3:35. 215 — Solomon Yetbarek, BB, won by forfeit. 285 — double forfeit.

Bainbridge 42, Ingraham 28

103 — Liam Kinkead, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit. 119 — Aqua Priggy, I, pinned Dylan Read, 1:12. 125 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned Huy Vo, 3:32. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, dec. Joseph Payne, 6-0. 135 — Ross Collazo, I, pinned Caleb Samson, 0:37. 140 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Cody Burrell, 3:30. 145 — Quinn MacKenzie, I, maj. dec. Henry Wienkers, 17-5. 152 — Jeff Laws, B, won by forfeit. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, dec. Manny Crowther, 7-2. 171 — Connor Kenyon, B, pinned Juan Johnson, 3:20. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Brier Cross, 0:17. 215 — Richard Chung, I, won by forfeit. 285 — double forfeit.

Franklin 42, Eastside Catholic 39

103 — Truc Pham, F, won by forfeit. 112 — Justin Mah, F, won by forfeit. 119 — Matt Beggs, E, pinned Wong Luu, 2:26. 125 — Michael Nguyen, F, pinned Tanner Eggert, 1:24. 130 — Jake Warfield, E, won by forfeit. 135 — Ronald Lam, F, pinned Rom Bui, 2:40. 140 — Adrian Delacruz, F, pinned Jared Schattenkerk, 0:29. 145 — Jon Obernesser, E, dec David Jasen, 9-7. 152 — Anthony Roy, E, pinned Jack Schleer, 5:47. 160 — Dentin Garrett, won by forfeit. 171 — Kea Roberts, E, pinned Henry Lin, 1:52. 189 — Dean Uppasal, F, won by forfeit. 215 — Joe Stoutt, E, won by forfeit. 285 — Deandre Tacket, F, won by forfeit.

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits