Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1-23

Sunnyside 46, East Valley 21

103--Jesse Barajas (S) p. Berkeley Aguilar 1:24. 112--Logan Merkle (EV) p. Santos Guerrero 5:29. 119--Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Austin Mitchell 1:17. 125--Cristian Molina (EV) p. Daniel Guillen 5:27. 130--Konner Hopkins (EV) d. Isaac Guerrero 3-1 OT. *135--Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Ben Montano 3:22. 140--Emmanuel Tejeda (S) m.d. Jonathan Molina 16-6. 145--Zech Romero (EV) d. Alex Nunez 16-11. 152--Josh Romero (S) p. Anton Yates 5:39. 160--Jaime Garcia (S) d. Jesus Acevedo 7-3. 171--Lupe Mendoza (S) d. Roberto Martinez 12-7. 189--Jeremy Waldner (EV) d. Adrian Ramirez 12-6. 215--Frankie Ochoa (S) inj. def. over Kenny Hood. 285--Adam Peters (S) p. Joey Sparks 4:53.

 

West Valley 54, Prosser 21

103--Diego Altilong (P) win by forf. 112--Lane Bruland (WV) win by forf. 119--Ryan Leman (WV) win by forf. 125--No match. 130--Irving Jaimez (P0 p. Keanen Darbyson 2:15. *135--D.J. Stai (WV) win by forf. 140--Bryan Hughes (WV) p. Tyler McFerin 3:10. 145--Ethan Groom (P) t.f. Paul Hillman 16-0. 152--Mark Bradley (WV) p. Bobby Wilson 3:00. 160--No match. 171--Zach Lenartz (WV) win by forf. 189--Luke Smith (WV) win by forf. 215--Robert Koch (WV) win by forf. 285--Kolton Gurney (WV) win by forf.

 

Mid-Valley Classic

 

Team scores: Sunnyside JV 168 1/2, Naches Valley 156, Reardan 147, Mabton 141, Zillah JV 82, River View 79, Bellevue Christian 66, Cle Elum 50, Burbank 38 1/2, Rainier 36, White Swan 32.

 

Championship matches

103: Homer Romero (Sun) won by forfeit. 112: Jason Telles (NV) d. Daniel Percifield (Bur). 119: Daniel Magallon (Mab) md. Nathan Sorci (Rear). 125: Vicente Mireles (Mab) p. Justin Sanchez (Z). 130: Xavier Williams (BC) d. Zach Moser (NV). 135: Eric Lopez (Z) md. Cameron Thoreson (BC). 140: Rigo Valdez (Sun) d. Michael Ramsey (NV). 145: Fabian Ruiz (Mab) d. Waylen Anderson (Rear). 152: Wyatt Anderson (Rear) p. Charlie Eldred (Rear). 160: Logan Zunker (Rear) md. Conner Briggs (CE). 171: Alex Isordia (Sun) md. Tanner Slick (NV). 189: Niko Knezovich (Rear) p. Miguel Guzman (Sun). 215: Hunter Acuff (Rear) d. Austin Carmen (Sun). 285: Ely Gonzalez (Sun) d. Eric Huesca (Mab).

Third, fourth place

103: No match. 112: Bryton Mede (Rai) p. Jerry Quesada (Mab). 119: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) p. Austin Crisp (RV). 125: Juan Sandoval (Sun) d. Ladislao Aguilar (NV). 130: Camaron Queener (RV) inj. default over Dillon Powell (CE). 135: Juan Barajas (Sun) p. Fidencio Nicholas (Z). 140: Eric Anderson (Rain) inj. default over Tucker Simonton (Bur). 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) p. Alonso Mendoza (RV). 152: Emilio Mireles (Mab) d. Cody Johns (NV). 160: Joseph Wells (NV) d. Chris Warford (Z). 171: Yari Tyutyunnik (RV) d. Phil Simms (Rear). 189: Rafael Martinez (Mab) p. Carlos Rendon (Mab). 215: Jesus Acotas (Z) p. Derrick Nanez (WS). 285: Kyle Hall (RV) p. Brian Orondorff (Bur).

 

EAST VALLEY 62, WEST VALLEY 9

At East Valley

130: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Keanan Darbyson, 2:18. 135: D.J. Stai (WV) p. Ben Montano, 5:38. 140: Jonathan Molina (EV) p. Bryan Hughes, 5:36. 145: Zech Romero (EV) p. Paul Hillman, 2:10. 152: Anton Yates (EV) md. Mark Bradley, 13-2. 160: Jesus Acevedo (EV) won by forfeit. 171: Roberto Martinez (EV) p. Zack Lenartz, 3:55. 189: Jeremy Waldner (EV) tf. Luke Smith, 16-0. 215: Robert Koch (WV) d. Kenny Hood, 9-2. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Kolton Gurney, 3:48. 103: Berkeley Aguilar (EV) won by forfeit. 112: Logan Merkle (EV) tf. Lane Bruland, 15-0. 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Ryan Leman, 1:25. 125: Cristian Molina (EV) won by forfeit.

 

LYNDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Team scores

Sedro Woolley 192.5, Lynden 171, Bellingham 166.5, Mt. Vernon 120, Glacier Peak-117.5, Juanita 113, Anacortes 102, Sehome-90.

Individual Champions

103: Corey Trimbur (Oak Harbor)

112: Kyle Robbins (Sedro Woolley)

119: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham)

125: Pavel Okara (Mount Vernon)

130: Colby Wright (Anacortes)

135: Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley)

140: Brady Mast (Sedro Woolley)

145: Garrett Mullet (Bellingham)

152: Carson Eiswald (Sehome)

160: Sean Elledge (Glacier Peak)

171: Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden)

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits