Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1-26-11

 

Meadowdale 39, Shorewood 37

103 — Alex Lee, S, pinned Andrew Kim, 0:53. 112 — Daniel Yub, S, won by forfeit. 119 — Mathew Floresa, S, won by forfeit. 125 — Brandon Leach, S, tech. fall Nathan Park, 15-0. 130 — Dustin Diemond, M, pinned Rico Campbell, 3:37. 135 — Morgan Smith, M, pinned Ian Ducey, 3:53. 140 — Kyle Floresa, S, pinned, Ben Peralas, 3:44. 145 — David Ball, S, dec. Nate Tibbot, 8-0. 152 — Taz Frazier, S, pinned Danny Shippen, 4:32. 160 — Austin Middleton, M, dec. Konnor Carpenter, 11-5. 171 — Tony Kim, M, pinned Isaac Brenglemann, 1:35. 189 — Joel Smith, S, dec. Ciaran Ball, 8-0. 215 — Anthony West, M, pinned Chris Lee, 0:50. 285 — Jonathan Colgrove, M, pinned Taylor Winser, 1:15.

 

Skyline 56, Newport 15

103 — Joseph DeMatteo, S, maj. dec. David Yingling, 12-1. 112 — Justin Manipis, S, won by forfeit. 119 — Tristian Steciew, S, won by forfeit. 125 — Jerred Kiss, S, pinned Andres Ophus, 1:23. 130 — Collin Ehret, S, pinned Conner Adams, 2:55. 135 — Steve Heo, N, dec. Toby Brown, 9-5. 140 — Tyler White, S, won by forfeit. 145 — Christian Caldwell, S, pinned Sean Burke, 3:00. 152 — Jordan McCaslin, S, pinned Tommy Mirante, 3:12. 160 — Ian Crouch, S, maj. dec. Ick Fifshaz, 9-1. 171 — Garrett Campbell, N, dec. Michael Mecham, 7-6. 189 — Sean McAlhaney, S, pinned Hunter Greif, 3:35. 215 — Austin Curtis, N, pinned Matt McTiernan, 0:14. 285 — Taylor Shimoji, N, pinned Larry Liao, 0:55.

 

RIDGEFIELD 48, LA CENTER 25

103 — Casey Oviatt (R) won by forfeit; 112 — Adrian Montiel (R) won by forfeit; 119 — Lauren Martin (R) won by forfeit; 125 — Devlin Stutts (LC) won by forfeit; 130 — Nick Doty (LC) won by forfeit; 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Patrick Mayolo; 140 — Clayton Farr (R) pinned Tyler Roberson; 145 — Jake Johnson (LC) pinned Miller Steinbrenner; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) major dec. Matt White 14-6; 160 — Zach Anderson (R) won by forfeit; 171 — Tyson Wright (R) won by forfeit; 189 — Ryan Kulla (LC) def. Juan Valencia 10-8; 215 — John White (R) def. Andre Obot 5-2; 285 — Jacob Schade (R) def. Mike Hantho 7-0.

 

Stanwood 38, Kamiak 37

At Stanwood H.S.

 

103—Mather (S) pinned James 3:12;

112—Garcia (K) dec. Cole 5-0;

119—Chang (S) pinned Frisch 1:16;

125—Reagan (K) pinned Esary 5:06;

130—Graika (K) won by forfeit;

135—Studley (S) tf. Kuenzi 22-7;

140—Schut (S) dec. Engblom 6-5;

145—Wise (K) pinned Gilman 1:27;

152—Kennard (K) md. Mehaffey 15-2;

160—Hartlove (K) won by forfeit;

171—Spohn (S) pinned Forrester 1:27;

189—Jacks (S) pinned Aucanenko 3:57;

215—Hatziliadis (K) pinned Anderson 4:19;

285—Eveland (S) won by forfeit.

 

Cheney 53, West Valley 15

 

Individual results

119: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Bennett () 0:43

125: Pederson (Che) p. Scott () 5:17

130: Rhoades (Che) md. Slone () 10-2

135: Huckins (Che) md. S.Morgan () 14-0

140: Mayzay (Che) p. Konzal () 3:55

145: Wessels (Che) d. Lane () 15-9

152: Mason (Che) p. Rollins () 1:34

160: A.Bowers (WV) d. Pool () 6-0

171: Empert (Che) d. C.Bowers () 8-3

189: Maio (Che) p. T.Morgan () 3:47

215: Corean (Che) d. White () 8-5

285: Hachman (WV) won by forfeit

103: Shirey (Che) p. Love () 1:39

112: Brewster (Che) won by forfeit

 

Mount Tahoma            41           

Stadium            18            home

Summary:

 

103: Dean (MT) by forfeit

112: Jankowski (S) by forfeit

119: Sanchez (MT) tf. Eyre, 16-1

125: double forfeit

130: double forteit

135: Jedidi (S) by forfeit

140: double forfeit

145: Voight (MT) p. Armstrong, 0:38

152: Colburn (MT) p. Hawkins, 1:40

160: Smith (S) p. Devino, 2:51

171: Powell (MT) by forfeit

189: Thorton (MT) by forfeit

215: DeVine (MT) p. Lee, 0:43

285: double forfeit

 

 

SELAH 42, QUINCY 27

At Quincy

103: Gabe Martinez (Q) d. Kyle Anson, 4-3. 112: Christian Alejandez (Q) won by forfeit. 119: Hector Avalos (Q) p. Kyle Demerritt, 1:36. 125: Uriel Heras (Q) d. Edwin Rodriguez, 8-1. 130: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Angel Estrada, :43. 135: Manny Ybarra (Q) p. Ethan Smith, 1:28. 140: Jon Cruz (S) md. Isias Jimenez, 12-2. 145: Tyler Peterson (S) d. Johnny Navarro, 9-3. 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Andrew Au, 6-2. 160: Tyler Noble (S) p. Garrett O’Shaughnessy, :52. 171: Zack Goodpaster (S) won by forfeit. 189: Jose Roacha (S) won by forfeit. 215: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit. 285: Richy Rodriguez (S) won by forfeit. 

EAST VALLEY 47, GRANDVIEW 18

At Grandview 

125: Angel Abarca (G) p. Luis Aguilar, 1:21. 130: Konner Hopkins (EV) md. Marco Gonzalez, 17-5. 135: Joesiah Saunders (G) d. Ben Montano, 3-1. 140: Jonathan Molina (EV) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 3:59. 145: Mario Prieto (G) p. Zecherial Romero, 1:55. 152: Anton Yates (EV) md. Raul Gamboa, 9-0. 160: Jesus Acevedo (EV) d. Enrique Ochoa, 4-1. 171: Roberto Martinez (EV) won by forfeit. 189: Adam Morales (G) d. Jeremy Waldner, 4-3. 215: Kenny Wood (EV) p. Miguel Flores, 5:32. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) d. Martin Torres, 1-0. 103: Chad Morrow (EV) won by forfeit. 112: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Araceli Granados, 1:40. 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) d. Juan Tzib, 7-1.  

MABTON 38, WHITE SWAN 22

At Mabton

103: No match; 112: Jerry Quesada (M) won by forfeit; 119: Dan Magallon (M) p. Rygh Bailey, 1:59; 125: No match; 130: Vicente Mireles (M) tf. Andrew Phillips, 19-2; 135: Hugo Barajas (WS) p. Damien Diaz, 5:57; 140: Abel Torres (WS) won by forfeit; 145: Brandon Marquez (M) won by forfeit; 152: Fabian Ruiz (M) won by forfeit; 160: Lucas Hernandez (WS) md. Mario Cardenas, 9-0; 171: Alvaro Gonzales (WS) won by forfeit; 189: Carlos Rendon (M) p. Niko Nanez, 1:22; 215: No match;    285: Eric Huesca (M) d. Derek Nanez, 8-6 (OT).

 

South Kitsap (59) vs. Central Kitsap (12)


103 - Kolby Fenton (SK) forfeit
112 - Colin Bryant (SK) tf. Drew Guertin (CK) 20-5
119 - Warren Sprecher (CK) forfeit
125 - Terrill Wilson (SK) p. Joey Troyer (CK) 2:58
130 - Matt Haberlach (SK) d. Terrill Anderson (CK) 14-10
135 - Raven Paulino (SK) p. Cody Magadaleno (SK) 1:40
140 - Greg Morrison (SK) p. Ian Sprecher (CK) 3:52
145 - Cody Barich (SK) p. Michael Solby (CK) :36
152 - Kris Fenton (SK) d. Tyler Kahl (CK) 5-3
160 - Adam Gascoyne (SK) p. Ryan Konkler (CK) :43
171 - Michael Neiner (SK) d. Brett McDonald (CK) 3-2
189 - Bryce Klatt (SK) p. Austin Rogers (CK) 3:25
215 - Eddie Meisner (SK) d. Joel Eklof (CK) 5-4
285 - Conner Hartmann (SK) p. Kyle Lanoue (CK) 1:40

 

Mt.Tahoma (41) vs. Stadium (18)


103 - Zach Dean (MT) forfeit
112 - Brandon Jankowski (STAD) forfeit
119 - Alejandro Sanchez (MT) tf. Jon Eyre (STAD) 16-1
125 - Double forfeit
130 - Double forfeit
135 - Tarak Jedidi (STAD) forfeit
140 - Double forfeit
145 - Voight (MT) p. Dillon Armstrong (STAD) :38
152 - Auston Colburn (MT) p. Cody Hawkins (STAD) 1:40
160 - Smith (STAD) p. Eric Doveno (MT) 2:51
171 - Charlandez Powell (MT) forfeit
189 - Troy Thornton (MT) forfeit
215 - Jonathon Devine (MT) p. Will Lee (STAD) :43
285 - Double forfeit

 

Match Date: 1/25/2011
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Newport HS (Bellevue)
Issaquah High School: 64
Newport HS (Bellevue): 15


103: Yingling,David(Newport HS(Bellevue))FALL Ivey,Louden(Issaquah HS)3:33
112: Max Tickman (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Newport HS (Bellevue)) Forfeit
119: Max Tickman (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Newport HS (Bellevue)) Forfeit
125: Ophus,Anders(Newport HS(Bellevue))DEC Martinez,Richardo(Issaquah HS)
15-9
130: Helgeson,Jerdon (Issaquah HS) FALL Adams,Conor(Newport HS (Bellevue))
1:28
135: Thorpe,Almen (Issaquah HS) FALL Heo,Steve(Newport HS (Bellevue)) :29
140: Sean Novak (Issaquah HS) FORFEIT (Newport HS (Bellevue)) Forfeit
145: White,David (Issaquah HS) FALL Burke,Sean(Newport HS (Bellevue))3:02
152: Duke,Cody (Issaquah HS) FALL Mirante,Thomas(Newport HS (Bellevue)3:26
160: Ramirez,Andrew(Issaquah HS)MD Lifshaz,Nikolay(Newport HS (Bellevue))
12-2
171: Campbell,Garrett(Newport HS (Bellevue))FALL Tilton,Paul(Issaquah HS)
:21
189: Fine,Daniel(Issaquah HS)FALL Greif,Hunter(Newport HS (Bellevue))3:04
215: Solusod,Matt(Issaquah HS)FALL Curtis,Austin(Newport HS (Bellevue)):53
285: Norris,Jonathan(Issaquah HS)FALL Shimuji,Taylor(Newport HS(Bellevue))
:38
 

The Columbian is behind today.  I may send more results later.


 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 46, NOOKSACK VALLEY 30

103: Drew McNeil (Sedro-Woolley) d. Michael Kipling 10-3. 112: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) p. Kyle Robbins 2:26. 119: Clayton Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 125: Bonzai Billings (Nooksack Valley) p. Wyatt Antsen 5:05. 130: Tyler Tanner (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 135: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) p. Forest Crouse 0:58. 140: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) p. Trevor Parson 5:20. 145: Josh Oudman (Sedro-Woolley) d. Jesse O'Bryan 6-13. 152: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) d. Josh Warner 13-1. 160: Dillon Jimmie (Nooksack Valley) p. Josh Farrel 1:53. 171: Nick Torres (Nooksack Valley) p. Bobby South 0:55. 189: Austin Ringel (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 215: Joe Janicki (Sedro-Woolley) p. Shane Heeringa 0:45. 285: Kevin Ravinstien (Sedro-Woolley) p. Nick Bourassa 0:35.

 

MOUNT BAKER 47, BLAINE 27

103: Carsen Monaghan (MB) tech. fall Kyle Gonzales 19-4. 112: Aiden Jackson (B) p. Hunter Schenk 3:04. 119: Christian Sharp (B) dec. Alex Tyska 4-0. 125: Kelton Nix (B) maj. dec. Joey Walton 11-2. 130: Tony Jordan (B) tech. fall Nazar Bezugly 15-0. 135: Shaypher Hendricks (B) dec. Cody Thayer 4-0. 140: Bryce Postlewait (MB) p. Justin Belding 1:35. 145: A.J. Howard (MB) p. Nick Barnes 1:22. 152: Gabe Jacoby (MB) p. Tanner Foster 1:28. 160: Levi Wigg (MB) p. Mike Macauley 3:29. 171: Vlas Bezugly (MB) p. Sheldon Hicks 0:28. 189: Caleb Johnson (B) p. Aaron Leavitt 1:26. 215: Steven Elsner (MB) forfeit. 285: Alec Postlewait (MB) p. Mike Antczak 0:21.

 

ANACORTES 40, SEHOME 32

103: Avi Baird-Levine (Sehome) forfeit. 112: John King (Anacortes) forfeit. 119: Steven Yazzi (Sehome) p. Robert Sustasia 3:42. 125: Jose Ramirez (Sehome) forfeit. 130: Colby Wright (Anacortes) d. Evan Villalobos 17-5. 135: Griffen VanBaush (Anacortes) p. Ricky Heilmann (Sehome) 1:15. 140: Lucas Papadocus (Anacortes) forfeit. 145: Daniel Crawford (Anacortes) p. Ben Nguyen 1:37. 152: Jordan Farrior (Anacortes) forfeit. 160: Rich Pospora (Anacortes) forfeit. 171: Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Michael Doane 8-0. 189: Double forfeit. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) d. Andrew Bolton 11-1. 285: Josh Whitman (Sehome) forfeit.

 

NOOKSACK VALLEY 38, DARRINGTON 30

103: Double forfeit. 112: Gus DeRosa (D) forfeit. 119: Patrick Roessel (D) forfeit. 125: Double forfeit. 130: Bonzai Billings (N) tech fall Derek Holm (D) 17-0. 135: Keegan Nations (D) pin Forest Crouse (N) .24. 140: Thomas Sturgeon (N) def. Andrew Forrest (D) 10-1. 145: Trevor Parson (N) tech fall Forrest Thompson (D) 15-0. 152: Josh Warner (N) forfeit. 160: Dillon Jimmie (N) pin Quentin Lincoln (D) .45. 171: Matt Groh (D) pin Jake Cotto (N) 5:36. 189: Austin Ringel (N) pin Tony Dopieralski (D) .47. 215: Shane Heeringa (N) pin Mark Bradley (D) 3:43. 285: CJ Reece (D) pin Nick Bourassa (N) 1:08.

 

BURLINGTON-EDISON 48, LYNDEN 24

103: Emanuel Trujiloo (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 112: Zack Erickson (Lynden) p. Tommy Zabelka 1:31. 119: Nicholas Granberg (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 125: Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 130: Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) d. Zach Wilde 5-0. 135: Darion Cherberg (Burlington-Edison) d. Jared Ward 9-5. 140: Ryan Meggison (Lynden) p. Braun Miller 0:47. 145: Ryan Mouat (Lynden) p. Riley Seeger 3:25. 152: Juan Canales (Burlington-Edison) p. Matthew Buist 0:14. 160: Kyle Reijm (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 171: Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 189: Dillan Cliett (Lynden) d. Jonathon Turner 12-5. 215: Nick Holen (Lynden) d. Jeff Bajema 13-11. 285: Trevor Morris (Burlington-Edison) forfeit.

 

 

FERNDALE 44, BELLINGHAM 27

103: Megan Sorgenfrei (Ferndale) p, Bryanna Feliciano. 112: Donovan Canpbau (Ferndale) p. Jake Knight . 119: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) d. Isaac Robison 8-4. 125: Derek Vajda (Ferndale) d. Scott Tang 14-6. 130: Tenmuulen Smith (Bellingham) d. Kennedy McLaurin 16-1. 135: Riley Saenz (Ferndale) forfeit. 140: Andrew Perterson (Ferndale) p. Tyler Word. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bellingham) d. Kody Liles 4-3. 152: Jack Johnson (Ferndale) p. Blaze Seidel. 160: Shaun Nelson (Ferndale) d. Patrick Anderson 13-3. 171: Konnor Erdman (Ferndale) p. Kyle Brogan. 189: Roger Hathaway (Bellingham) d. Shane Mills 12-4. 215: Keenan North (Bellingham) p. Justin Egbert. 285: Kameron Williams (Ferndale) p. Ray Taumaoe.

 

NOOKSACK VALLEY 48, CONCRETE 30

103: Bailey Dillinger (C) forfeit. 112: Double forfeit. 119: Dalton Dillinger (C) forfeit. 125: Bonzai Billings (N) pin Nate Long (c) 1:12. 130: Kyle Nushart (C) forfeit. 135: Johnny Evans (C) pin Forest Crouse (N) 2:27. 140: Thomas Sturgeon (N) pin Justin Medlock (C) 3:52. 145: Trevor Parson (N) pin Laine Rayfield (C) .57. 152: Josh Warner (N) pin Chris O'Connor (C) 3:41. 160: Dillon Jimmie (N) pin Colton Malony (C) 3:24. 171: Nick Torres (N) pin Cody Corn (C) 1:21. 189: Jordan Clontz (C) pin Robert Bobo (N) 1:33. 215: Shane Heeringa (N) pin Dakota Blanton (C) 3:07. 285: Nick Bourassa (N) forfeit.

 

 

Archbishop Murphy 33, Redmond 31

At Archbishop Murphy H.S.

 

103—Double forfeit; 112—Sean Goldfinch (A) won by forfeit; 119—Catherine Kelly (R) won by forfeit; 125—Alex Shaw (R) pinned Ze-Vyer Mott 2:13; 130—James Carey (R) maj. dec AJ Vidano 13-5; 135—Tim Callahan (A) pinned Dennis Carr 5:59; 140—Brandon Long (R) won by forfeit; 145—Don Marshbank (A) dec. Elijah Grady 5-4; 152—Cam Wade (A) pinned Blake Emery 1:13; 160—Foster Wade (A) pinned Kyle Steiner 1:19; 171—Michael Knight (R) won by forfeit; 189—Joe Glass (R) dec. Conner Kruse 5-3; 215—Dakota Creed (A) pinned Derek Turner 1:38; 285—Double forfeit.

Orting         25        

 

Interlake 68, Sammamish 12

103 — Markus Kopp, I, pinned Juan Quijada, 1:47. 112 — John Harmon, I, tech. fall. A.J. Leitch, 21-5. 119 — Summer Hanson, I, pinned Mitch Williams, 2:46. 125 — Daniel Montoya, I, won by forfeit. 130 — David Bloomsburg, S, pinned Taylor Sze, 3:04. 135 — Ryuji Kawashima, I, won by forfeit. 140 — Juan Mujo, I, dec. John Fernandez, 13-6. 145 — Michael Hurchison, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Tomas Navaja, S, pinned Nick Halvorson, 5:59. 160 — Jacob Marks, I, pinned Junior Benitez, 4:44. 171 — Alex Gisebert, I, pinned Max Hummer, 1:04. 189 — Sam Chapman, I, pinned Paco Hacinto, 1:00. 215 — Chad Peterson, I, pinned Nam Nguyen, 0:36. 285 — Ethan Spading, I, won by forfeit.

 

Nathan Hale 34, West Seattle

103 — Nick Marek, WS, won by forfeit. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Chloe Trosper, NH, won by forfeit. 125 — Louis Wright, WS, pinned Chance Slater, 0:58. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, NH maj. dec Nigel Tambagan, 12-4. 135 — Haleigh Sparks, NH, won by forfeit. 140 — Double forfeit. 145 — Jasper Bourgette, NH, pinned Chad Miller, 5:49. 152 — Austin Chang, NH, won by forfeit. 160 — Markell James, NH, won by forfeit. 171 — Jacob Young, WS, dec. Alex Paeth, 4-2. 189 — Zach Broten, WS, pinned Carson Fullmer, 2:49. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

 

Inglemoor 46, Woodinville 25

112 — Shane Merrill, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, pinned Austin Levy, 3:02. 125 — Garrett Foss-Rapass, W, maj dec Jake Lindloff, 19-11. 130 — Gabe Seward, I, maj dec Connor McCaw, 12-4. 135 — Anthony Bratcher, I, pinned Jacob Jensen, 1:01. 140 — Max Kurtis, W, DQ Ian Bedo. 145 — Brian Trabun, I, pinned Anthony Nowak, 1:31. 152 — Stewart Harrison, W, dec Brandon Hernan, 8-4. 160 — Sam Gastineau, I, pinned Lucas Blasdel, 2:27. 171 — Ben Grabowski, I, Joe Ip, 3:19. 189 — Josh Koukal, I, pinned Colter Clinch, 0:45. 215 — Ben Carson, I, pinned Jacob Hollister, 5:45. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, pinned Andrew Stocker, 5:04.

 

Kent Meridian         12        

Auburn         61         home

Summary:

 

103: Alonzo (A) p. Harmon, 0:41

112: Hillar by forfeit

119: Gaillac (A) p. Henderson, 5:24

125: Shine (A) d. Watson, 9-4

130: Raina (A) p. Konneh, 2:30

135: Nguyen (KM) d. Fingerson, 13-7

140: Pineda (A) md. Moss, 16-7

145: Sowards (A) p. Hawkins, 0:59

152: Sansom (A) p. Jefferson, 0:20

160: MacDonald (A) by forfeit

171: Mizoguchi (A) p. Johnson, 0:29

189: Barzie (KM) p. Waldo, 0:42

215: Rutledge (A) by forfeit

285: Atkinson (KM) d. Conlan, 3-2

 

 

 

Kent Meridian         12        

Auburn         61         home

Summary:

 

103: Alonzo (A) p. Harmon, 0:41

112: Hillar by forfeit

119: Gaillac (A) p. Henderson, 5:24

125: Shine (A) d. Watson, 9-4

130: Raina (A) p. Konneh, 2:30

135: Nguyen (KM) d. Fingerson, 13-7

140: Pineda (A) md. Moss, 16-7

145: Sowards (A) p. Hawkins, 0:59

152: Sansom (A) p. Jefferson, 0:20

160: MacDonald (A) by forfeit

171: Mizoguchi (A) p. Johnson, 0:29

189: Barzie (KM) p. Waldo, 0:42

215: Rutledge (A) by forfeit

285: Atkinson (KM) d. Conlan, 3-2

 

 

 

Kentwood         30        

Auburn         39         home

Summary:

 

103: Alonzo (A) by forfeit

112: Peterson (KW) p. Hillar, 2:22

119: Navejas (KW) by forfeit

125: Meyers (KW) d. Gaillaic, 8-4

130: Fingerson (A) p. Bangjua, 2:20

135: Alonzo (KW) d. Raina, 9-4

140: Pineda (A) d. Ohashi, 5-2

145: Sowards (A) d. Scott, 9-5

152: Sansom (A) d. Torres, 8-6

160: MacDonald (A) p. Voekelman, 3:56

171: Kelley (KW) p. Mizoguichi, 3:32

189: Tadevosyan (KW) p. Waldo, 5:14

215: Rutledge (A) p. Tara, 1:38

285: Conlan (A) p. Dubb, 1:30

 

 

 

 

Spanaway Lake         6        

Bethel         66         home

Summary:

 

103: Calliste (B) won by forfeit

112: Michael (B) won by forfeit.

119: Double forfeit.

125: Sonneman (B) d. Mercier, 9-6.

130: Rodriguez (B) won by forfeit.

135: Lee (B) p. Walker, 2:23.

140: Anderson (B) p. Grady, 1:01.

145: Henderson (B) d. Fletcher, 7-6.

152: Bickferd (S) Lyles, 1:48.

160: Smith (B) won by forfeit.

171: Eschenbaum (B)p. Sears, 1:01.

189: Ragazzo (B) p. Mckinney, 1:20.

215: Glick (B) p. Valez, 3:15.

285: C. Anderson (B) won by forfeit.

 

 

 

Enumclaw         35         home

Summary:

 

103: Da. Stiles (O) tf. Jarosz, 15-0

112: Reid (E) tf. Dodson, 16-1

119: Di. Stiles (O) d. Fend, 11-5

125: Templeman (O) tf Reano, 21-6

130: File (E) d. Brown, 5-4

135: Marris (O) d. Somera, 7-2

140: Akins (O) d. Nichols, 7-5

145: Evanger (O) d. Mitchell, 10-7

152: Musick (E) d. Veltri, 4-2 (OT)

160: Wallin (E) p. Shattuck, 3:55

171: Skinner (O) d. Josie, 7-1

189: Cormier (E) by forfeit

215: Malek (E) p. Cahill, 1:07

275: Sabrano (E) p. Melot, :45

 

 

 

Steilacoom            56           

Sumner            24            home

Summary:

 

103: Jessica (Sum) by forfeit

112: Shell (Steil) p. Filleau, 1:15

119: Wingfield (Steil) tf. Little, 19-4

125: Forham (Sum) p. Sharp, 1:37

130: Stalder (Steil) p. Schliesman, 3:02

135: Johnston (Steil) p. Jackson, 1:42

140: Nash (Sum) by forfeit

145: Santos (Steil) d. Hidalgo, 10-4

152: Wilson (Sum) p. Germany, 1:38

160: Flynn (Steil) p. Grant, 5:02

171: Bailey (Steil) by forfeit

189: McCane (Steil) p. Casey, 3:21

215: Pine (Steil) p. Ehrenheim, 3:45

285: Newhouse (Steil) by forfeit

 

White River            63           

Fife            16            home

Summary:

 

103: Schwab (WR) md. Galindo, 10-1

112: Kurtz (WR) by forfeit

119: Geddes (WR) by forfeit

125: Worthing (WR) by forfeit

130: Erickson (F) p. Suveges, 3:02

135: Short (WR) p. Zenkner, 2:25

140: Shirey (WR) tf. Sturmer, 17-2

145: Tyler (WR) p. Mueller, 5:15

152: Finlayson (F) md. Severson, 13-0

160: Pugmire (WR) p. Kim, 1:38

171: Belcourt (F) p. Geehan, 1:15

189: Skinner (WR) p. Smith, 4:35

215: Kisner (WR) by forfeit

285: Meagher (WR) p. Palmer, 0:55

 

 

Lakes            32           

Bonney Lake            38            home

Summary:

 

103: Tracy (BL) p. J. Chaves, 0:33

112: Nieves (L) p. Houser, 3:03

119: Cunningham (BL) d. Griggs, 11-8

125: Strong-Rico (L) p. Cavenes, 1:49

130: Allen (L) p. Quintanar, 1:47

135: Magrum (BL) by forfeit

140: Sabin (BL) md. Ramirez, 19-8

145: Gratzer (BL) by forfeit

152: McNeal (L) p. Hernandez, 3:25

160: Rush (BL) md. Johnson, 13-4

171: Dorsey (BL) d. Harper, 10-4

189: Williams (L) tf. McGraw, 18-2

215: Karoly (BL) by forfeit

285: Rolstad (L) d. Schultz, 11-6

 

 

Puyallup            15           

Graham-Kapowsin            58            home

Summary:

 

103: Kibler (P) by forfeit

112: Schroeder (GK) tf. Maule, 15-0

119: Salzburg (GK) by forfeit

125: Romano (GK) tf. Couch, 17-2

130: Foster (GK) p. Horn, 0:39

135: I. Steen (GK) by forfeit

140: Sturdevant (GK) p. Franich, 2:39

145: G. Steen (GK) p. Reaves, 0:27

152: Williams (P) d. Langley, 8-3

160: Olson (GK) d. Todd, 6-2

171: Dawley (GK) by forfeit

189: Gomez (GK) d. Fisher, 7-5

215: Thomas (P) dq. Ramos

285: Henry (GK) by forfeit

 

 

Curtis            16           

Graham-Kapowsin            61            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Schroeder (GK) d. Cuevas, 7-0

119: Salzburg (GK) by forfeit

125: Romano (GK) by forfeit

130: Foster (GK) p. Estrada, 3:10

135: I. Steen (GK) p. Sakung, 1:50

140: Sturdevant (GK) md. Richards, 12-1

145: G. Steen (GK) p. Elwell, 0:28

152: Langley (GK) d. Nhem, 6-4 OT

160: Homeyer (C) p. Olson, 3:47

171: Del Toro (C) md. Dawley, 11-1

189: Gomez (GK) d. Bream, 9-8

215: Ramos (GK) p. Bridgeman, 4:27

285: Henry (GK) p. Valadez, 0:50.

 

 

Black Hills            48           

River Ridge            36            home

Summary:

 

103: Cannon (RR) by forfeit

112: Knittle (BH) p. Allen, 0:24

119: Mendez (BH) by forfeit

125: Gillihan (BH) p. Montessa, 5:53

130: Craft (RR) p. Hogan, 1:44

135: Walker (BH) p. Izquierdo, 1:20

140: Stone (BH) p. Mitchell, 1:45

145: Galvez (RR) by forfeit

152: Carlson (BH) p. Camacho, 3:32

160: Bryan (BH) p. Walker, 1:41

171: Thornton (BH) p. Franklin, 1:38

189: Sanders (RR) by forfeit

215: Wayson (RR) p. Meade, 1:44

285: Williams (RR) by forfeit

 

 

Rogers            44           

Emerald Ridge            29            home

Summary:

 

103: Webber (ER) p. Kerr, 4:18

112: Wernofsky (ER) md. Meyers, 13-2

119: Quinn (R) p. Proby, 0:47

125: Carter (R) by forfeit

130: Evans (R) by forfeit

135: Palmer (R) by forfeit

140: Carlyle (R) d. Morrison, 1-0

145: Olson (ER) p. Wetmore, 2:20

152: Nelson (R) d. Blasko, 5-1

160: Yetter (R) tf. Martinez, 21-3

171: Lopez (ER) p. Elliott, 1:50

189: Bowen (R) d. Hedge, 7-1

215: Wiliams (ER) p. Ray, 0:55

285: Poley (R) p. Carnicle, 1:31

 

 

Federal Way            42           

Emerald Ridge            33            home

Summary:

 

103: Ranglow (FW) p. Webber, 1:37

112: Pana (FW) by forfeit

119: Song (FW) d. Wernofsky, 3-2

125: Oakes (FW) p. Proby, 1:19

130: Alberto-Bravo (FW) by forfeit

135: Morrison (ER) p. Schatz, 3:18

140: Olson (ER) p. Leto, 0:44

145: Ngov (FW) d. Coy, 17-10

152: Blasko (ER) d. O'Riley, 5-1

160: Cornell (FW) p. Martinez, 5:10

171: Lopez (ER) p. Stoores, 3:12

189: Hedge (ER) p. Njama, 1:52

215: Williams (ER) p. Crawford, 1:17

285: Leifi (FW) p. Carnicle, 2:59

 

 

Rogers            55           

Federal Way            13            home

Summary:

 

103: Ranglow (FW) p. Kerr, 1:54

112: Pana (FW) md. Myers, 17-4

119: Quinn (R) p. Choi, 0:40

125: Carter (R) p. Oates, 0:57

130: Evans (R) p. Alberto-Bravo, 1:48

135: Palmer (R) tf. Schatz, 16-0

140: Carlyle (R) md. Leto, 12-1

145: Wetmore (R) md. Day, 15-3

152: Nelson (R) md. O'Riley, 12-3

160: Yetter (R) d. Cornell, 7-3

171: Elliott (R) p. Stoores,m 1:16

189: Bowen (R) p. Njama, 0:21

215: Poley (R) p. Crawford, no time

285: Leifi (FW) d. Alejandere, 4-3 2OT

 

 

Aberdeen            13           

Tumwater            58            home

Summary:

 

103: Roller (A) d. Milles, 16-10

112: Paige (T) p. Latenduressa, 0:44

119: Nolan (T) p. Ayres, 1:30

125: Wolf (T) p. Stowen, 1:37

130: Godfrey (A) d. Roberts, 12-1

135: Rodriguez (T) d. Burkley15-1

140: Colter (T) p. Stocker, 3:42

145: Jimenez (A) d. Smith, 7-5

152: Mathern (A) d. Richardson, 15-7

160: Prentis (T) p. Hernandez, 0:42

171: Hargrave (T) p. Hackney, 0:44

189: E. Hargrave (T) p. Garcia, 1:28

215: Bryant (T) p. McCauley, 1:57

285: Parsons (T) p. Miranda, 2:24

 

 

Bremerton            24

Sequim            51

 

103—Raynon Augustine (S) md. Allison Johnson 15-5. 112—Nathan Marquez (B) d. Nick Kovack 12-10 (OT). 119—Brandon Hansel (B) won by forfeit. 125—Anthony Groat (B) p. Jody Allen 2:45. 130—Austin Middleton (S) won by forfeit. 135—Derrick Fruin (S) tf. Ben Smith 16-0. 140—Winston Babb (S) won by forfeit. 145—Cody Field (S) p. Aron Dela Zarda 3:00. 152—Devon Gipson (B) p. Dorian Halvorson 2:42. 160—Kawaika Yashuruma (S) p. Michael Moran 4:12. 171—Elopaka Yashumura (S) won by forfeit. 189—Chris Falkey (S) won by forfeit. 215—Darries Taylor-Jones (B) d. Emilio Perete-Colin 9-4. 285—Jacob Cooper (S) won by forfeit.

 

Kingston            49

Olympic            21

 

103—Austin Gormanson (Kin) won by forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—JD Parrish (Oly) p. Kyle Lachelt :54. 125—Josh Shipley (Oly) d. Brandon Dryden 12-4. 130—Cody Yeik (Oly) d. Cody Jennings 26-10. 135—Benny McMullen (Kin) p. James Gallam 4:23. 140—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Ryan Jordan 11-2. 145—Kyle Kanuk (Oly) p. Nathan Isles 3:45. 152—Sam English (Kin) d. Zeke Gaeta 5-4. 160—Aaron Dickson (Kin) won by forfeit. 171—Austin Ashworth (Kin) won by forfeit. 189—Jason Louge (Kin) p. Cody James 2:40. 215—Derek White (Kin) p. Ryan O’Dell 1:35. 285—Peter Wahl (Kin) won by forfeit.

 

Klahowya            40

North Mason            28

 

103 - Brian Burchett (K) p. Matt Zink :40; 112 - Adam Burchett (K) p. Cameron Neeson 1:59; 119 - Zac Joaquin (NM) p. Donovan Haga 3:59; 125 - Pedro Joaquin (NM) d. Connor Veach 9-8; 130 - Shayne Burleson (K) d. Rene Gaspar 9-5; 135 - Brian McCarty (NM) d. Jared Sell 4-3; 140 - Keegan Langholf (K) p. Colin Richburg 2:21; 145 - Kevin Schiffman (K) d. Morgan Grewell 10-2; 152 - Victor McIntosh (NM won by forfeit; 160 - Sam Newman (NM) d. Bryce Gorang 15-5; 171 - Nehemiah Salo (K) tf. Andy Hicks 20-5; 189 - Jeff Haga (K) p. Chase Davis 3:11; 215 - Riley Johnson (K) d. Shane Marotti 13-2; 285 - Devin Takao (NM) won by forfeit

 

Richland 35 Chiawana 31

103--Payton Manthei (R) p. Cameron Rada, 1:10. 112--Josh Andrews (R) m.d. Abraham Ledezma, 20-7. 119--Kyler Mars (R) m.d. Pedro Murillo, 15-4. 125--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Nick Sargent, 4-3. 130--Mark McKeown (C) m.d. Taylor Guthrie, 18-8. 135--Dustin Utecht (R) d. Nick Garcia, 9-6. *140--Boss Garcia (C) p. Adam Jones, 5:10. 145--Daniel Ramirez (C) p. Robert Clark, 3:08. 152--James Garza (C) d. Cameron Simpson, 6-2. 160--Thomas Ruane (R) p. Jose Valdez, 1:16. 171--C.J. Edrington (C) d. Connor Fleming, 15-11. 189--Mitch Atwell (R) p. Ramon Chaverria, 1:40. 215--Jordan Vaughn (C) won by forfeit. 285--Brady Simpson (R) p. Adam Sauceda, 1:36.

 

 

East Valley 47, Grandview 18

Angel Abarca (125 pounds) and Mario Prieto (145) each recorded pins as Grandview took an early 15-10 lead over East Valley.

But the visiting Red Devils won eight of the final nine matches to win the CWAC dual.

103--Chad Morrow (EV) won by forfeit. 112--Logan Merkle (EV) p. Araceli Granados, 1:40. 119--Austin Mitchell (EV) d. Juan Tzib, 7-1. *125--Angel Abarca (G) p. Luis Aguilar, 1:21. 130--Konner Hopkins (EV) m.d. Marco Gonzalez, 17-5. 135--Joesiah Saunders (G) d. Ben Montano, 3-1. 140--Jonathan Molina (EV) p. Eduardo Alcantar, 3:59. 145--Mario Prieto (G) p. Zecherial Romero, 1:55. 152--Anton Yates (EV) m.d. Raul Gamboa, 9-0. 160--Jesus Acevedo (EV) d. Enrique Ochoa, 4-1. 171--Roberto Martinez (EV) won by forfeit. 189--Adam Morales (G) d. Jeremy Waldner, 4-3. 215--Kenny Wood (EV) p. Miguel Flores, 5:32. 285--Joey Sparks (EV) d. Martin Torres, 1-0.

 

Lakeside 33, Colville 31

Individual results

171: LeCaire (Col) p. Wear () 0:59

189: House (Lak) p. Thompson () 1:25

215: Watkins (Lak) p. Davis () 0:58

285: Thomas (Lak) p. J. Smith () 2:30

103: Ulland (Lak) won by forfeit

112: Morrison (Col) md. H. Judd () 10-0

119: Baumgarner (Lak) p. Donner () 1:45

125: Welton (Col) p. Brown () 1:47

130: Hamilton (Col) p. J.T. Lauderdale () 1:21

135: Jackson (Col) d. Yates () 5-2

140: J. Lauderdale (Lak) p. Gumaer () 1:14

145: T. Smith (Col) p. A. Thomas () 2:50

152: Spencer (Lak) d. Carpenter () 10-4

160: Fuson (Lak) md. Valencia () 17-6

 

Deer Park 57, Medical Lake 13

Individual results

125: Dehn (DP) d. King () 3-1

130: M. Miller (DP) p. Huey () 3:28

135: Kass (DP) won by forfeit

140: Hilpert (DP) p. Wheeler () 2:29

145: Grable (DP) p. Parker () 1:37

152: Rhoades (DP) d. Petersen () 3-1

160: Jorgenson (DP) p. Murray () 1:39

171: D. Miller (DP) d. Haynes () 1-0

189: Weere (ML) d. Swiger () 6-5

215: Rodriquez (DP) won by forfeit

285: S. Burton (DP) won by forfeit

103: Klemke ( ML) p. Konzal () 1:59

112: Collier (DP) won by forfeit

 

Ferris 45, Lake City 30

Individual results

152: Jensen (Fer) p. Kelley () 5:03

160: Balison (LC) p. Bloom () 5:16

171: Nicks (Fer) d. Griswold () 3-1

189: Sherman (LC) d. Alexander () 7-1

215: Stinson (Fer) p. Porter () 1:08

285: Sharkey (Fer) won by injury default over Benson ()

103: Winfield (LC) won by forfeit

112: Miller (Fer) p. C. Anderson () 5:29

119: Richardson (Fer) p. Whitmore () 1:49

125: Doan (Fer) won by forfeit

130: Potts (LC) d. Salgado () 7-3

135: Lambert (LC) p. Michel () 5:35

140: Soles (Fer) p. B. Anderson () 3:10

145: Schnall (LC) p. Paull () 1:42

 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 46, NOOKSACK VALLEY 30

103: Drew McNeil (Sedro-Woolley) d. Michael Kipling 10-3. 112: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) p. Kyle Robbins 2:26. 119: Clayton Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 125: Bonzai Billings (Nooksack Valley) p. Wyatt Antsen 5:05. 130: Tyler Tanner (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 135: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) p. Forest Crouse 0:58. 140: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) p. Trevor Parson 5:20. 145: Josh Oudman (Sedro-Woolley) d. Jesse O'Bryan 6-13. 152: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) d. Josh Warner 13-1. 160: Dillon Jimmie (Nooksack Valley) p. Josh Farrel 1:53. 171: Nick Torres (Nooksack Valley) p. Bobby South 0:55. 189: Austin Ringel (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 215: Joe Janicki (Sedro-Woolley) p. Shane Heeringa 0:45. 285: Kevin Ravinstien (Sedro-Woolley) p. Nick Bourassa 0:35.

 

1/25/2011 @ White Salmon

Stevenson 39  -  LaCenter 31

103 Alec Brenan ST – FFT, 112 Doug Wenz ST – FFT, 119 Tyler Miler ST pin Brad Davis LC, 125 Devlin Stutts LC pin Jalen Waymire ST, 130 Dustin Veysey LC pin Allison Brown ST, 135 Jacob Schneider dec. 8-5 Patrick Mayolo LC, 140 Karl Bell ST pin Tyler Roberson LC, 145 Jake Johnson LC dec. 6-3 Alex McCrum ST, 152 Chris Mayolo LC maj.dec. 11-3 Andrew Ledesma ST, 160 Matt Maddux ST – FFT, 171 Ryan Kulla LC dec. 15-9 Brody Pestana ST, 189 Josh McNeal LC pin Evan Wiebe ST, 215 Andre Obot LC dec. 5-4 Marcus Carter ST, 285 Wade Huett – FFT.

 

Stevenson 48  -  Ridgefield 27

103 Casey Oviatt RI maj.dec. 15-5 Alec Brenan ST, 112 Adrian Montiel RI pin Doug Wenz ST, 119 Tyler Miler ST – FFT, 125 Jalen Waymire ST pin Lauren Martin RI, 130 Allison Brown ST – FFT, 135 Nate Williams RI tech. 17-0 Jacob Schneider ST, 140 Karl Bell ST pin Clayton Farr RI, 145 Alex McCrum ST pin Miller Steinbrenner RI, 152 Andrew Ledesma ST dec. 8-4 Matt White RI, 160 Zach Anderson RI pin Matt Maddux ST, 171 Brody Pestana ST pin Tyson Wright RI, 189 Juan Valencia RI – FFT, 215 Marcus Carter ST dec. 4-0 Jacob Shade RI, 285 Wade Huett ST pin John White RI.

 

1/26/2011 @ Stevenson

Stevenson 54  -  Columbia 25

103 Alec Brenan ST – FFT, 112 Daniel Lewis COL – FFT, 119 Tyler Miler ST pin Mathias Seibenaler COL, 125 Nathan Bell COL pin Jalen Waymire ST, 130 Tai Moses COL maj.dec. 14-1 Allison Brown ST, 135 Jacob Schneider ST pin Leo Torres COL, 140 Karl Bell ST pin Paco Ramos COL, 145 Alex McCrum ST – FFT, 152 Andrew Ledesma ST – FFT, 160 Conner Warner COL dec. Matt Maddux ST, 171 Brody Pestana ST pin Kristien Contreras COL, 189 Levi Bell COL pin Evan Wiebe ST, 215 Marcus Carter ST – FFT, 285 Wade Huett ST – FFT.     

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits