Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/30/11

 

Bainbridge 63, Rainier Beach 12

103 double forfeit. 112 Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit. 119 Kazahiro Hara, RB, won by forfeit. 125 Calvin Gurtler, B, won by forfeit. 130 Alec Greiwe, B, won by forfeit. 135 Bryce MacDonald, B, won by DQ over Anthony Allen. 140 Alex Hoover, B, pinned Arseen Irons, 0:41. 145 Jeff Laws, B, pinned Michael McKnight, 1:55. 152 Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Jonathan Scott, 1:19. 160 Corey Touchette, B, won by forfeit. 171 Connor Kenyon, B, pinned Anthony Jacobs, 2:22. 189 Karl Hunt, B, pinned David Lu, 0:40. 215 Mitchell Coryell, B, won by forfeit. 285 Ezekiel Taylor, RB, won by forfeit.

Bainbridge 42, Franklin 33

103 Truc Pham, F, won by forfeit. 112 Cuong Luu, F, pinned Connor Midas, 0:48. 119 Reggie Eng, F, won by forfeit. 125 Michael Nguyen, F, pinned Calvin Gurtler, 0:47. 130 Alec Greiwe, B, pinned Uriel Reynoso, 1:38. 135 Bryce MacDonald, B, pinned Ronald Lam, 2:29. 140 Alex Hoover, B, pinned Adrian Delacruz, 4:47. 145 David Jason, R, dec. Jeff Laws, 6-2. 152 Jack Schleer, F, pinned Henry Wienkers, 0:42. 160 Corey Touchette, B, pinned Alexander Wong, 1:37. 171 Connor Kenyon, B, won by forfeit. 189 Karl Hunt, B, won by forfeit. 215 Mitchell Coryell, B, won by forfeit. 285 double forfei

 

SUNNYSIDE 58, EISENHOWER 3

285: Adam Peters (S) p. Alejandro Bramon, 1:07 (Peters 24-3). 103: Jesse Barajas (S) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 1:47 (Barajas 28-4). 112: No match. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) md. Chris Cardenas, 13-1 (Gonzalez 30-2). 125: Daniel Guillen (S) p. Jesse Martinez, 3:06. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) won by forfeit. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Ricardo Badillo, 1:45. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Enrique Gudino, 9-5 (Tejeda 27-4). 145: Roger Andrade (E) d. David Vidales, 8-2. 152: Josh Romero (S) d. Beto Acevedo, 3-1 (Romero 30-1). 160: Jaime Garcia (S) d. Edwin Gudino, 7-2. 171: Alex Isiordia (S) d. Andres Acevedo, 5-3. 189: Daniel Avalos (S) won by forfeit. 215: Franki Ochoa (S) p. Christian Gonzalez, 5:21.

 

SUNNYSIDE 59, DAVIS 15

103: Jesse Barajas (S) won by forfeit. 112: Alexio Garcia (D) won by forfeit. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) d. Daniel Sandoval, 1:51. 125: Daniel Guillen (S) tf. Jose Sanchez, 17-0. 130: Isaac Guerrero (S) won by forfeit. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Jose Belman, 3:51. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (S) d. Francisco Corona, 13-6. 145: David Vidales (S) p. Juan Badillo, 1:47. 152: Josh Romero (S) d. Jesus Cervantes, 1:51. 160: Austin Wagner (D) p. Jaime Garcia, :33. 171: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Alex Isiordia, 3-2. 189: Daniel Avalos (S) d. Tony Lopez, 3-0. 215: Franki Ochoa (S) won by forfeit. 285: Adam Peters (S) won by forfeit.

 

DAVIS 33, WEST VALLEY 30

103: No match. 112: Alexio Garcia (D) md. Lane Bruland, 10-2. 119: Ryan Leman (WV) p. Daniel Sandoval, 3:24. 125: Leith Saldana (WV) d. Jose Sanchez, 12-6. 130: Alex Nissen (WV) won by forfeit. 135: Jose Velman (D) d. D.J. Stai, 6-3. 140: Preston Baich (WV) won by forfeit. 145: Francisco Corona (D) won by forfeit. 152: Austin Wagner (D) tf. Mark Bradley, 17-2. 160: Miguel Martinez (D) won by forfeit. 171: Jorge Alcala (D) p. Max King, 5:30. 189: Tony Lopez (D) d. Luke Smith, 10-7 (2OT). 215: Robert Cook (WV) won by forfeit. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) d. Miguel Ponce, 3-0

 

EISENHOWER 40, WEST VALLEY 37

103: Cameron Manjarrez (E) won by forfeit. 112: Chris Cardenas (E) md. Lane Bruland, 13-2. 119: Jesse Martinez (E) won by injury default over Ryan Leman. 125: Lith Sandana (WV) won by forfeit. 130: Alex Nissen (WV) won by forfeit. 135: D.J. Stai (WV) p. Ricardo Badillio, 4:37. 140: Preston Baich (WV) md. Enrique Gudino, 16-2. 145: Roger Andrade (E) won by forfeit. 152: Beto Acevedo (E) p. Mark Brandley, 5:35. 160: Edwin Gudino (E) won by forfeit. 171: Andres Acevedo (E) p. Max King, 4:57. 189: Luke Smith (WV) won by forfeit. 215: Robert Cook (WV) d. Christian Gonzalez, 8-1. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) p. Alejandro Bramon, :22.

 

Clarkston 63, Pullman 18.

Individual results

160: Folson (Cla) won by forfeit

171: Beeler (Cla) won by forfeit

189: Col. Chase (Cla) won by forfeit

215: Cod. Chase (Cla) p. Libey () 3:00

285: Sanzone (Cla) won by forfeit

103: Cox (Pul) won by forfeit

112: Cronican (Cla) p. Woltering () 1:37

119: Anderson (Cla) p. Pintak () :55

125: Starr (Cla) won by forfeit

130: Staniszewski (Pul) p. Benton () 3:28

135: Cornish (Cla) won by forfeit

140: Shell (Cla) d. Mwangi () 15-12

145: Damon (Cla) won by forfeit

152: Joubert (Pul) p. Strickland () 1:47

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits