Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

 

SPSL North League Dual

 

Kentwood 43, Mt. Rainier 24

 

103- Buomkuoth Chuol (MR) win by forfeit

112- Scott Willis (KW) d. Alex Davidson 7-2

119- Ruben Navejas (KW) p. Kevin Bishop 4:50

125- Dalton Meyers (KW) md. Matt Alverez 14-2

130- Jose Hernandez (KW) d. Thien Pham 11-5

135- James Porter (MR) p. Korey Kaufman 2:50

140- AJ Atoigue (MR) d. Jonathan Ohashi 7-3

145- Alex Pieris (MR) p. Matt Scott 5:43

152- Josh Boekelman (KW) d. Connor Anderson 5-2

*160- Steve Hanlon (MR) d. Miguel Martinez 7-5

171- Lucas Kelley (KW) p. Kai Yoshino 1:16

189- Albert Tadevosysan (KW) p. Tim Castrow 1:33

215- Komo Thiara (KW) win by forfeit

285- Daniel Park (KW) win by forfeit

 

*denotes starting weight

 

Kentwood 58, Thomas Jefferson 16

 

103- Sophia Chi (KW) wins by forfeit

112- Scott Willis (KW) p. Thomas Widger 0:38

119- Ruben Navejas (KW) p. Michael Roybal 3:04

125- Dalton Meyers (KW) p. Kyle George 5:41

130- Jose Hernandez (KW) wins by forfeit

135- Korey Kaufman (KW) p. Kyle Fisher 0:46

140- Jonathan Ohashi (KW) wins by forfeit

145- Ty Zumwalt (TJ) d. Matt Scott 9-5

152- Zeke Nistrain (TJ) md. Josh Boekelman 18-8

160- Chad George (TJ) d. Miguel Martinez 6-4 OT

171- Lucas Kelley (KW) p. Chris Pierce 1:30

*189- KW Williams (TJ) p. Ray Paz 1:58

215- Albert Tadevosysan (KW) md. Michael Burt 13-3

285- Daniel Park (KW) win by forfeit

 

*denotes starting weight

 

WesCo

Jackson 40, Kamiak 30

103 — Connor Lane, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Sanad Elghanai 1:34. 119 — Isaac Dickerson, J, pinned Jacob Ott 2:55. 125 — Zach Regan, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Andrew Rodrigue, K, won by forfeit. 135 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Braedan Graika 9-2. 140 — Danny Davis, J, dec. Kole Engblom 3-0. 145 — Soroosh Noorbaksh, J, dec. Tyler Kuenzi 7-5. 152 — Adam Nijem, J, maj. dec. Kyle Sullivan 11-0. 160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, pinned Dustin Hartlove 4:32. 171 — Ryan Feiock, J, pinned Gavin Forster 1:18. 189 — Sam Hering, J, pinned Oleg Avramenko 3:15. 215 — Ali Ali, J, dec. Theo Hatziliadis 13-10. 285 — Miles Mason, K, won by forfeit.

 

SPSL 4A

Kentwood 58, Jefferson 16

103 — Sophia Chi, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Scott Willis, K, pinned Thomas Widger, 0:38. 119 — Ruben Navejas, K, pinned Michael Roybal, 3:04. 125 — Dalton Meyers, K, pinned Kyle George, 5:41. 130 — Jose Hernandez, K, won by forfeit. 135 — Korey Kaufman, K, pinned Kyle Fisher, 0:46. 140 — Jonathan Ohashi, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Ty Zumwalt, J, dec. Matt Scott, 9-5. 152 — Zeke Nistrain, J, maj. dec. Josh Boekelman, 18-8. 160 — Chad George, J, dec. Miguel Martinez, 6-4 OT. 171 — Lucas Kelly, K, pinned Chris Pierce, 1:30. 189 — KW Williams, J. pinned Ray Paz, 1:58. 215 — Albert Tadevosysan, K, maj. dec. Michael Burt, 13-3. 285 — Daniel Park, K, won by forfeit.

 

Kentwood 43, Mt. Rainier 24

103 — Buomkuoth Chol, MR, won by forfeit. 112 — Scott Willis, K, dec. Alex Davidson, 7-2. 119 — Ruben Navenjas, K, pinned Kevin Bishop, 4:50. 125 — Dalton Meyers, K, maj. dec. Matt Alverez, 14-2. 130 — Jose Hernandez, K, dec. Thein Pham, 11-5. 135 — James Porter, MR, pinned Korey Kaufman, 2:50. 140 — AJ Atoigue, MR, dec. Jonathan Ohashi, 7-3. 145 — Alex Pieris, MR, pinned Matt Scott, 5:43. 152 — Josh Boekelman, K, dec. Connor Anderson, 5-2. 160 — Steve Hanlon, MR, dec. Miguel Martinez, 7-5. 171 — Lucas Kelly, K, pinned Kai Yoshino, 1:16. 189 — Albert Tadevosysan, K, pinned Tim Castrow, 1:33. 215 — Komo Thiara, K, won by forfeit. 285 — Daniel Park. K, won by forfeit.

 

Tahoma 55, Auburn 19

103 — Brian Alonzo, A, dec. Tim Whitehead 5-2. 112 — Gabe Boynay, T, pinned Tyson Gaillac 2:53. 119 — Cruz Velasquez, T, pinned Tyler Hudgens :43. 125 — Steven Hopkins, T, pinned Patrick Shine 3:09. 130 — Jesse Vaughn, T, maj. dec. Kyle Fingarson 21-10. 140 — Daniel Hainger, T, dec. Adam Garcia 13-11. 145 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Josh Tate 1:25. 152 — Tilden Sansom, A, maj. dec. Jeff Thompson 9-0. 160 — Garrett Autry, T, pinned Tarin MacDonald 1:35. 171 — Matt Hopkins, T, pinned Gary Ho :45. 189 — Austin Perry, T, pinned Jake Waldo 4:43. 215 — Dillon Rutledge, A, pinned Aaron Vaughn 5:18. 285 — Nick Conlan, A, pinned Edwin Torres :51.

 

Kentlake 46, Auburn Riverside 17

103 — Austin Orcutt, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Ajeto, A, tech. fall Anthony Hernandez 18-3. 119 — Jeff Harjehausen, K, pinned Joe Namsapanan 2:30. 125 — Jake Lamb, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Sean Farr, K, maj. dec. Michael Robinson 8-0. 135 — Colton Marlow, K, dec. Eduard Yakimchuk 14-7. 140 — Nate Mead, A, dec. Kevin Rodriguez 10-9. 145 — Keaton Dalfrey, A, dec. Gabe Carrilo 9-5. 152 — Tyler Carrico, K, pinned Parker Johnson 3:50. 160 — Spencer Cowlishaw, A, dec. Matt Nutting 5-4. 171 — Jason Greely, A, dec. Joel Firman 6-3. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned Colin Klontz 4:38. 215 — Johnathan Yarbrough, K, dec. Aurtur Lord 10-5. 251 — Nathan Meeks, K, pinned Larkin Williams :45.

 

Woodinville 42, Issaquah 36

103 — Louden Ivey, I, won by forfeit. 112 — Charles Tilton, I, pinned Mitch Vandenberg, 1:47. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, maj. dec. Stefano Erickson, 16-7. 125 — Garrett Foss-Rapass, W, tech. fall Caleb Pearson, 19-3. 130 — Jerdon Helgeson, I, pinned Connor McCaw, 1:45. 135 — Riley Hersey, W, pinned Damian Piquet-Charles, 0:37. 140 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Kurtis Max, 1:55. 145 — David White, I, pinned Anthony Nowak, 1:34. 152 — Cody Duke, I, pinned Stewart Harrison, 2:52. 160 — Lucas Blasdel, W, dec. Tucker Brumley, 15-10. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Paul Tilton, 2:13. 189 — Colter Clinch, W, pinned Daniel Fine, 1:16. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W, pinned matt Solusod . 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, pinned Jonoathan Norris, 0:51.

 

Washington            27           

Vashon            54            home

Summary:

 

103: Mayberry (W) by forfeit

112: Fox (W) by forfeit

119: Nguyen (W) d. Wolczko 6-1

125: Moholland (W) p. Figgins, 0:41

130: Robbins (W) p. O'Grady, 1:41

135: Williams (V) by forfeit

140: Stemer (V) by forfeit

145: Steneker (V) by forfeit

152: Mandl (V) p. Bell, 2:54

160: Betz (V) p. Hines, 1:15

171: Sohl (V) p. Layman, 3:40

189: Easton (V) p. Davis, 2:33

215: Armstrong (V) by forfeit

285: Jovonovich (V) d. Ramirez, 5-3

 

Eatonville            28           

Vashon            42            home

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Boucale (E) p. Zaglin, 1:11

119: Martin (E) md. Wolczko, 12-2

125: Trinidad (E) p. Figgins, 0:34

130: Saulsbury (E) p. O'Grady, 2:11

135: Williams (V) by forfeit

140: Stemer (V) p. Mann, 3:01

145: Steneker (V) by forfeit

152: Mandl (V) d. Lasnier, 8-6 OT

160: Schrader (E) p. Betz, 1:49

171: Sohl (V) p. King, 0:23

189: Armstrog (V) p. Ronish, 5:04

215: Easton (V) d. Bauman, 5-2

285: Jovanovich (V) by forfeit

 

Washington            9           

Orting            63            home

Summary:

 

103: L. Evanger (O) by forfeit

112: Stiles (O) tf. Nguyen, 18-3

119: Dodson (O) p. Anderson, 0:24

125: B. Templeman (O) d. Mulholland, 21-10

130: D. Templeman (O) p. Robins, 2:32

135: Brown (O) by forfeit

140: Maris (O) by forfeit

145: Akins (O) by forfeit

152: D. Evanger (O) p. Bell, 0:28

160: Veltri (O) p. Hines, 0:45

171: Skinner (O) p. Lehmann, 0:56

189: Davis (W) d. Rice, 9-5

215: double forfeit

285: Ramirez (W) p. King, 1:02

 

Eatonville            13           

Orting            65            home

Summary:

 

103: L. Evanger (O) by forfeit

112: Stiles (O) p. Bancale, 0:40

119: Martin (E) d. Dodson, 3-2

125: B. Templeman (O) p. Trinidad, 2:58

130: D. Templeman (O) p. Salsburg, 1:11

135: Brown (O) by forfeit

140: Maris (O) p. Mann, 3:10

145: Akins (O) by forfeit

152: D. Evanger (O) p. Lazner, 0:28

160: Veltri (O) tf. Schrader, 15-0

171: Skinner (O) p. King, 0:26

189: Rice (O) p. Ronish, 3:07

215: Gusher (E) by forfeit

285: Baumow (E) d. King 10-2

 

Mount Rainier            24           

Kentwood            43            home

Summary:

 

103: Chuol (MR) by forfeit

112: Willis (KW) d. Davidson, 7-2

119: Navejas (KW) p. Bishop, 4:50

125: Meyers (KW) md. Alverez, 14-2

130: Hernandez (KW) d. Pham, 11-5

135: Porter (MR) p. Kaufman, 2:50

140: Atoigue (MR) d. Ohashi, 7-3

145: Pieris (MR) p. Scott, 5:43

152: Boekelman (KW) d. Anderson, 5-2

160: Hanlon (MR) d. Martinez, 7-5

171: Kelley (KW) p. Yoshino, 1:16

189: Tadevosysan (KW) p. Castrow, 1:33

215: Thiara (KW) by forfeit

285: Park (KW) by forfeit

 

Auburn            19           

Tahoma            55            home

Summary:

 

103: Alonzo (A) d. Whitehead, 5-2

112: Boynay (T) p. Gaillac, 2:53

119: Velasquez (T) p. Hudgens, 0:43

125: Hopkins (T) p. Shine, 3:09

130: Vaughn (T) d. Fingarson, 21-10

135: Kandior (T) inj def. Jordan, inj def.

140: Hainger (T) d. Garcia, 13-11

145: Mjelde (T) p. Tate 1:25

152: Sansom (A) d. Thompson, 9-0

160: AUtry (T) p. MacDonald, 1:35

171: Hopkins (T) p. Ho, 0:45

189: Perry (T) p. Waldo, 4:43

215: Rutledge (A) p. Vaughn, 5:18

285: Conlan (A) p. Torres, 0:51

 

Jefferson            16           

Kentwood            58            home

Summary:

 

103: Chi (KW) by forfeit

112: Willis (KW) p. Widger, 0:38

119: Navejas (KW) p. Roybal, 3:04

125: Meyers (KW) p. George, 5:41

130: Hernandez (KW) by forfeit

135: Kaufman (KW) p. Fisher, 0:46

140: Ohashi (KW) by forfeit

145: Zumwalt (TJ) d. Scott, 9-5

152: Nistrain (TJ) md. Boekelman, 18-8

160: George (TJ) d. Martinez, 6-4 OT

171: Kelley (KW) p. Pierce, 1:30

189: Williams (TJ) p. Paz, 1:58

215: Tadevosysan (KW) md. Burt, 13-3

285: Park (KW) by forfeit

 

Rogers            72           

Spanaway Lake            6            home

Summary:

 

103: Kerr (R) by forfeit

112: Myers (R) by forfeit

119: Quinn (R) by forfeit

125: Evans (R) p. Mercien, 2:46

130: Palmer (R) by forfeit

135: Wetmore (R) p. Walker, 0:42

140: Carlyle (R) d. Grady, 4-1

145: Fletcher (SL) p. Sherman, 1:59

152: Salyer (R) d. Brickmand, 10-6

160: Leisure (R) p. Willis, 3:20

171: Bowen (R) by forfeit

189: Layton (R) p. McKinley, 1:22

215: Howard (R) p. Felix, 3:00

285: Watson (R) p. Benjamin, 0:27

 

Bethel            42           

Puyallup            33            home

Summary:

 

103: Kiblen (P) won by forfeit.

112: Micahels (B) won by forfeit.

119: Green (B) p. Ballerd, 4:35.

125: Couch (P) d. Sonneman, 5-1.

130: Rodriguez (B) won by forfeit.

135: Geriker (P) p. Giardano, 4:11.

140: Lee (B) p. Franich, 1:28.

145: Anderson (B) p. Papen, 1:56.

152: Henderson (B) d. Williams, 5-1.

160: Smith (B) d. Todd, 5-0.

171: Misailegalu (P) p. Eschenbaum, 2:58.

189: Rigazzo (B) p. Fisher, 5:18.

215: Rayburn (P) p. Rivera, 3:33.

285: Thomas (P) p. Anderson, 3:00.

 

 

Curtis            48           

Emerald Ridge            28            home

Summary:

 

103: Webber (ER) by forfeit

112: E. Cuevas (C) p. Wenofsky, 2:41

119: M. Cuevas (C) p. Proby, 1:31

125: Estrada (C) p. Renniger, 3:23

130: Kotelevskiy (C) p. Anderson, 5:08

135: Morrison (ER) p. Taylor, 3:29

140: Olson (ER) md. Sakong, 10-2

145: Richards (ER) p. Sakhan, 3:29

152: Nhem (C) d. Munizza, 9-6

160: Homeyer (C) p. Martinez, 3:45

171: Del Toro (C) d. Souza, 4-2

189: Williams (ER) md. Bream, 13-2

215: Mooney (ER) p. Bridgeman, 1:45

285: Valadez (C) p. Johnson, 3:04.

 

Kentlake 46, Auburn Riverside 17

103 — Austin Orcutt, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Ajeto, A, tech. fall Anthony Hernandez 18-3. 119 — Jeff Harjehausen, K, pinned Joe Namsapanan 2:30. 125 — Jake Lamb, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Sean Farr, K, maj. dec. Michael Robinson 8-0. 135 — Colton Marlow, K, dec. Eduard Yakimchuk 14-7. 140 — Nate Mead, A, dec. Kevin Rodriguez 10-9. 145 — Keaton Dalfrey, A, dec. Gabe Carrilo 9-5. 152 — Tyler Carrico, K, pinned Parker Johnson 3:50. 160 — Spencer Cowlishaw, A, dec. Matt Nutting 5-4. 171 — Jason Greely, A, dec. Joel Firman 6-3. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned Colin Klontz 4:38. 215 — Johnathan Yarbrough, K, dec. Aurtur Lord 10-5. 251 — Nathan Meeks, K, pinned Larkin Williams :45.

 

Jackson 40, Kamiak 30

103 — Connor Lane, K, won by forfeit. 112 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Sanad Elghanai 1:34. 119 — Isaac Dickerson, J, pinned Jacob Ott 2:55. 125 — Zach Regan, K, won by forfeit. 130 — Andrew Rodrigue, K, won by forfeit. 135 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Braedan Graika 9-2. 140 — Danny Davis, J, dec. Kole Engblom 3-0. 145 — Soroosh Noorbaksh, J, dec. Tyler Kuenzi 7-5. 152 — Adam Nijem, J, maj. dec. Kyle Sullivan 11-0. 160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, pinned Dustin Hartlove 4:32. 171 — Ryan Feiock, J, pinned Gavin Forster 1:18. 189 — Sam Hering, J, pinned Oleg Avramenko 3:15. 215 — Ali Ali, J, dec. Theo Hatziliadis 13-10. 285 — Miles Mason, K, won by forfeit.

 

BLAINE 43, NOOKSACK VALLEY 26

103: Kyle Gonzales (B) d. Michael Kipling 8-7. 112: Aiden Jackson (B) p. Paul Newell, 3:00. 119: Tanner Klemann (NV) maj. dec. Christian Sharp 8-0. 125: Bonzai Billings (NV) maj. dec. Kelton Nix 13-1. 130: Tony Jordan (B) p. Cristian Palma-Campos 2:15. 135: Eddie Fontes (B) forfeit. 140: Shaypher Hendricks (B) maj. dec. 14-3. 145: Trevor Parson (NV) maj. dec. 14-2. 152: Josh Warner (NV) d. Tanner Foster 7-0. 160: Dillon Jimmie (NV) tech fall 18-3. 171: Nick Torres (NV) p. Michael Macauley. 189: Sheldon Hicks (B) p. Robert Bobo 1:48. 215: Caleb Johnson (B) p. Shane Heeringa, 5:38. 285: Michael Antczak (B) p. Nicholas Bourassa, 2:39

 

BELLINGHAM 39, SEHOME 27

103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) p. Avi Blaird-Levine 3:36. 112: Emily Luche (Sehome) p. Izzy Taft 1:19. 119: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Billy Hotson 4:47. 125: Double forfeit. 130: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) d. Scott Tang 13-9. 135: Temuulen Smith (Bellingham) d. Jose Ramirez 7-1. 140: Taylor Smith (Bellingham) p. Rick Heilmann 1:21. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bellingham) p. Blaze Black 0:49. 152: Blaze Seivel (Bellingham) p. Ben Nguyen 1:27. 160: Carsen Eiswald (Sehome) p. David Burnham 1:56. 171: Carl Erichson (Sehome) d. Kyle Brogan 15-8. 189: Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Roger Hathaway 7-5. 215: Joey Peach (Sehome) p. Ray Taumaoe 1:23. 285: Keenan North (Bellingham) forfeit.

 

MOUNT BAKER 58, ANACORTES 9

103: Carsen Monaghan (Mount Baker) forfeit. 112: Jay King (Anacortes) d. Hunter Schenk 14-12. 119: Alex Tyska (Mount Baker) forfeit. 125: Joey Walton (Mount Baker) p. Kolten Terry 2:36. 130: Colby Wright (Anacortes) p. Nazar Bezugly 5:33. 135: Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) d. Griffen Zan Baush 11-5. 140: Bryce Postlewait (Mount Baker) maj. d. Lucas Papadakif 9-1. 145: AJ Howard (Mount Baker) p. Dylan Riordan 3:00. 152: Gabe Jacoby (Mount Baker) maj. d. Jordan Ferrier 12-1. 160: Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) p. Rich Tostera 0:29. 171: Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) d. Andrew Bolton 12-5. 189: Aaron Levitt (Mount Baker) maj. d. Michael Doane 14-5. 215: Steven Elsner (Mount Baker) maj. d. PJ Johnson 16-3. 285: Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) forfeit.

 

LYNDEN 39, SQUALICUM 36

103: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) forfeit. 112: Zach Erickson (Lynden) forfeit. 119: Ren Bishop (Squalicum) d. Nick Iaconetti. 125: Gabe Lilja (Lynden) forfeit.130: Austin Anderson (Squalicum) maj. d. Zach Wilde. 135: Jared Ward (Lynden) p. Zach Myers. 140: Andrew Reid (Squalicum) p. Ryan Meggison 145: Nick Foldenhauer (Squalicum) p. Ryan Mouat. 152: Aaron Saunders (Squalicum) p. Matthew Buist. 160: Britton Shupe (Squalicum) forfeit. 171: Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) forfeit. 189: Dylan Cliett (Lynden) p. Bandon LeDoux. 215: Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Patrick Schjelderup. 285: Nick Holen (Lynden) d. Kyle Stallo.

 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 52, FERNDALE 21

103: Drew McNeil (S-W) pin Megan Sorgenfrei (F) 1:17. 112: Kyle Robbins (S-W) pin Tony McCandless (F) .48. 119: Isaac Robison (F) forfeit. 125: Buck Johnson (S-W) maj. dec. Derek Vadja (F) 15-3. 130: Matt Ringhouse (S-W) pin Kennedy McLaurin 1:22. 135: Boyce Johnson (S-W) dec. Tyler Word (F) 5-3. 140: Kyle Morgan (S-W) pin Krys Rose (F) 5:11. 145: Kody Liles (F) dec. Brady Mast (S-W) 10-9. 152: Jack Johnson (F) pin Clayton Johnson (S-W) .47. 160: Shaun Nelson (F) forfeit. 171: Zach Pohren (S-W) pin. Conner Erdman (F) 1:07. 189: Ryan Hamilton (S-W) dec. Michael Len (F) 5-3. 215: Joe Janicki (S-W) pin Shane Mills (F) 1:01. 285: Kevin Rabenstein (S-W) pin Camaron Williams (F) 3:10.

 

Snohomish 42, Monroe 29

103—Nick Perry (M) won by forfeit; 112—Jordan Callahan (M) dec. Malcolm Coffman 4-0; 119—Sonny Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Cody Lau 0:49; 125—Ryan Perry (M) pinned Steven Speer 5:14; 130—Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Greg Eagle 2:10; 135—Brandon Martin (M) tech fall Ben Johnston 17-0; 140—Jacob Proffit (S) pinned D’Marco Degross 1:16; 145—Cody Curnutt (M) dec. Tanner Perry 7-1; 152—Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Jake Dimaggio 5:02; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) pinned Anthony Cornelius 1:35; 171—Zach Heideman (M) pinned Garrett Stich 3:23; 189—Mathan Proffit (S) pinned Spencer Lippert 1:08; 215—Mark Morrill (S) win by forefit; 285—Luke Reinhard (S) pinned (2:51) Tyler Vissel. Records—Monroe 0-1 league, 3-2 overall. Snohomish 1-0, 6-1.

 

UNION 37, BATTLE GROUND 30

 

103 — Daniel Rice (U) p. Ethan Woolsdorf (BG) 1:22 ; 112 — John Godinho (U) d. Billy Harsh 11-5; 119 — Roberto Arellano (BG) inj. def. Scottee Burkett; 125 — Sean Trenda (BG) d. Kahvan Tran 17-14; 130 — Tommy Do (U) d. Nelson Chicas-Ramos 11-3; 135 — Adam Peterson (BG) p. Sam Berry 5:11; 140 — Forrest Johnson (BG) d. Blake Rivers 12-5; 145 — Justin Hu (U) p. Ryan Miranda 4:56; 152 — Juan Arellano (BG) d. JoJo Reynolds 7-5; 160 — Bo Smith (BG) p Matt Rice 1:37; 171 — Jon Reynolds (U) p. Mat Beraldo 5:16; 189 — Miguel Simon (BG) d. Josh Reynolds 3-1; 215 — Bryson Page (U) p. John Cormican 0:39; 285 — Max Proudfit (U) d. Colton Boullion 0:37.

 

JV — Union won.

 

EVERGREEN 39, HERITAGE 27

 

103 — Makiah Chadwick (E) d. Jordan Zuniga 9-3; 112 — Michael Nguyen (E) p. Alex Lord 0:38; 119 — Mathew Nguyen (E) d. Michael Youngs 15-1; 125 — Austin Frazier (H) d. Peyton Zellar-Av 6-0; 130 — Gabe Morales (H) d. Ramon Ortiz 9-7; 135 — Chris Lemense (H) inj. def. Cameron McAnally; 140 — Brandon Burns (H) d. Vincent Williams 6-5; 145 — Will Flaning (H) p. Tyler Watts 1:28; 152 — Kendrick Spiller (H) p. Bryce MacFarlane 3:44; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Tyler Bonneville 15-0; 171 — Austin Rains (E) p. Joseph Cooper 4:51; 189 — Mason Campbell (E) d. Antonio Pulido 0:32; 215 — Tim Peraza (E) p. Josh Sharp 1:26; 285 — Micah Bagley (E) d. Ian Overton 9-2.

 

JV — Evergreen 53-12.

 

KELSO 48, PRAIRIE 24

 

103 — Nick Ruhsenberger (P) by Fall Saige Rilatos 0:32; 112 — Josh Newberg (K) d. Joel Wiley 12-2; 119 — Tyler Wikcen (K) p. Will Treadwell 1:49; 125 — Riley Miller (K) won by forfeit; 130 — Brenden Delagrand (K) d. Dallas Dickson 5:34; 135 — Garrett McDaniel (K) p. Mario Gonzalez 4:21; 140 — Jacob Mendez (K) p. Nathan Spires 3:52; 145 — AJ Dixon (P) p. Mason Bullock 4:56; 152 — Nolen Spires (P) p. Daten Norman 0:44; 160 — Justin Sitch (K) by forfeit; 171 — Quinn Cuttler (K) won by forfeit; 189 — Cody Geary (P) p. Branden McCain (K) 2:13; 215 — Eric McDaniel (K) d. Austin Fuller 8-2; 285 — Drake Pettit (K) p. Todd Riddle 0:12.

 

JV — Kelso 65-12.

 

HUDSON'S BAY 50, COLUMBIA RIVER 30

 

103 — Ty Babb (CR) by forfeit; 112 — Stacy Hardy (HB) d. Joseph Mamarella 16-3; 119 — Gabe Norwood (HB) d. Aaron Kanton 18-5; 125 — Mason Edlund (HB) d. Brandon Kelly 2:39; 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) d. Branden Miller 1:23; 135 — Anniru Kamara (HB) d. Aaron Babb 2:50; 140 — Shane Hemmert (HB) by forfeit; 145 — Jason Nicholson (CR) d. Jacob McKamey 2:50; 152 — Patrick Figuracion (CR) p. Jonas Ayala 3:25; 160 — Michael Higgins (CR) d. Austin Johnston 3:58; 171 — Mikey Glos (HB) p. Jeremiah Patrick 3:57; 189 — Joey Bellinger (CR) d. Marco Chavez 3:17; 215 — Jason Cline (HB) p. Brytton Williams 5:34; 285 — Tyler Rangel (HB) p. Zack Green 0:59.

 

JV — Hudson’s Bay 42-9.

 

CAMAS 66, FORT VANCOUVER 6

 

103 — Tye Commassan (C) won by forfeit; 112 — Marcus Hartman d. Deven Montanona 9-3; 119 — Dakota Stafford (C) won by forfeit; 125 — Adam Weiss (C) won by forfeit; 130 — Lucas Nitacio (C) pinned Chris Godderd, third round; 135 — Tyler Weiss (C) d. Robert Wilson 14-3; 140 — Zack Fairbrother (FV) pinned Noah Shannon, first round; 145 — Andrew Benson (C) pinned Diana Bentancourt, first round; 152 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Daniel Bryant 5:52; 160 — Phillip Barlas (C) d. Jake Labrado 9-0; 171 — Vincent Huber (C) pinned Noel Solis, second round; 189 — P.J. Badaster (C) pinned Brandon English, first round; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) pinned Joel Reyes, second round; 285 — Chris Scott (C) d. Vutha Chen 16-10.

 

MARK MORRIS 33, WOODLAND 31

 

103 — Andrew Bosch (W) d. Christian Rivera-Lopez 10-2; 112 — Colton Mustoe (MM) won by forfeit; 119 — Jordan Stello (MM) p. Dillan Beckwith 3:19; 125 — Adam Crull (W) d. Matt Mendez 15-13; 130 — Max Hess (MM) won by forfeit; 135 — Caleb Kaiser (W) p. Weston Robinson 1:05; 140 — Mavrick Knoles (MM) d. Zac Seevers 9-2; 145 — Brandon Johnson (W) d. Alex Anagnostou 9-3; 152 — Jake Elliott (W) d. Jack Slape 12-9; 160 — Derek Troy (MM) p. Michael Morris 3:53; 171 — William Davis (W) d. Tim Cachelin 14-8; 189 — David Sanchez (MM) won by forfeit; 215 — Zach Wardle (W) p. Ben Ghane 3:39; 275 — Jose Torres (W) d. Stephen McElyea 8-4.

 

Tuesday's results

 

RIDGEFIELD 57, TOLEDO/WINLOCK 24

 

103 — Rachael Archer (T/W) pinned Jacob Newell; 112 — Adrian Montiel (R) won by forfeit; 119 — Jr. Trussler (R) won by forfeit; 125 — Sam Holbrook (T/W) won by forfeit; 130 — Justin Crockford (R) pinned Andrew Raupp; 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned Chris Nicks; 140 — Clayton Farr (R) pinned Anthony Lunch; 145 — Kyle Archer (T/W) pinned Miller Steinbrenner; 152 — Matt White (R) won by forfeit; 160 — Zach Anderson (R) pinned Gus Randall; 171 — Arnie Yoder (T/W) pinned Tyson Wright; 189 — Juan Valencia (R) pinned Pascal House; 215 — Jacob Schade (R) pinned Jarod Wilson; 285 — John White (R) dec. Dean Lampert 6-5.

 

RIDGEFIELD 45, KALAMA 33

 

103 — Gunnar Meter (K) pinned Jacob Newell; 112 — Adrian Montiell (R) won by forfeit; 119 — Casey Newton (K) pinned Jr. Trussler; 125 — Britni Sinkler (K) pinned Lauren Martin; 130 — Marcus Simpson (K) dec. Justin Crockford 6-4 OT; 135 — Nate Williams (R) pinned J.D. Day; 140 — Forest Ferdon (K) pinned Clayton Farr; 145 — Matt Wells (K) pinned Miller Steinbrenner; 152 — Matt White (R) dec. Jacob Ubl 9-2; 160 — Zach Anderson (R) won by forfeit; 171 — Tyson Wright (R) pinned Zach Wilde; 189 — Juan Valencia (R) won by forfeit; 215 — Jacob Schade (R) won by forfeit; 285 — John White (R) won by forfeit.

 

Klahowya            76

Port Townsend            6

 

103—Brian Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 112—Adam Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 119—Don Haes (Kla) won by forfeit. 125—Conner Veach (Kla) p. Justin Mead (PT) 4:26. 130—Shawn Grossman (Kla) p. Forrest PIatt (PT) 2:25. 135—Logan Courtney (Kla) p. Ryan Taylor (PT) 1:38. 140—Kegan Longhoff (Kla) p. Harry Goodrich (PT) 3:47. 145—Coulton Kendall (Kla) p. Alex Hanklae (PT) 1:09. 152—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) d.Kris Windle (PT) 10-2. 160—Bryce Goring (Kla) p. Tyler Westlake (PT) 5:43. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Zack Olsen (PT) 2:51. 189—Nick Saul (PT) p. Jessie Vitartis (Kla) :57. 215—Riley Johnson (Kla) p. Nick Katiskapes (PT) 1:12. 285—Jeff Dunn (Kla) won by forfeit.

 

 

Klahowya            60

Bremerton            18

 

103—Brian Burchett (Kla) p. Alison Johnson :42. 112—Adam Burchett (Kla) p. Lauren Richardson 4:51. 119—Donovan Haga (Kla) won by forfeit. 125—Anthony Groat (Bre) p. Garrett Lakes :28. 130—Shane Burleson (Kla) won by forfeit. 135—Logan Courtney (Kla) won by forfeit. 140—Matt Barnes (Kla) d. Ben Smith 5-3. 145—Kegan Langhoff (Kla) p. Bernie Gurvick :58. 152—Khaleel Ellis (Bre) won by forfeit. 160—Bryce Gorang (Kla) won by forfeit. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) won by forfeit. 189—Jessie Vitartis (Kla) won by forfeit. 215—Riley Johnson (Kla) d. Darius Taylor-Jones 9-3. 285—Nico Garcia (Bre) p. Jeff Durr :33

 

North Kitsap            24

Olympic            51

 

103 —Jesse Banaga (Oly) won by forfeit. 112—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Andrew Posten 6-1. 119—Jake Sievers (NK) p. Logan Ulibarri 3:31. 125—JD Parrish (Oly) p. John Morgan 2:52. 130—Cody Yeik (OLy) p. Darren Stenson 3:44. 135—Ryan Jordan (Oly) won by forfeit. 140—James Galam (Oly) p. Gabe Machaelo :26. 145—Kyle Kanuk (Oly) won by forfeit. 152—Zeke Gaeta (Oly) p. Will Reed 1:47. 160—Darien West (NK) won by forfeit. 171—CJ Carlson (NK) won by forfeit. 189—Brandon Girkin (NK) won by forfeit. 215—Ryan O’Dell (Oly) p. Antonio Perez 4:51. 285—Double forfeit.

 

Sequim            18

Kingston            49

 

103—Royhon Agostine (Seq) p. Austin Gormanson (Kin) 1:03. 112—Devon Jacob (Kin) Nick Kovach :55. 119—Kyle Lachelt (Kin) won by forfeit. 125—Cody Jennings (Kin) p. Jody Allen 1:23. 130—Benny McMullen (Kin) d. Austin Middleton 7-3. 135—Derek Fruin (Seq) p. Chaz Zacharoff :28. 140—Michael Lujan (Kin) d. Winston Babb 3-0. 145—Bobby Reece III (Kin) p. Mustang Riggins 1:43. 152—Aaron Dickson (Kin) p. Goran Halverson 1:52. 160—Sam English (Kin) d. Lopaka Yasumura 11-7. 171—Dakota Hinton (Seq) p. Zach Gormanson :48. 189—Derek White (Kin) d. Chris Falkey 8-7. 215—Freddy Rodolf (kin) d. Emilio Perete-Colin 11-1. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) d. Clay Charley 2-1.

 

Deer Park 69, West Valley 7

Individual results

145: Grable (DP) p. Lane () 2:55

152: Rhoads (DP) p. Babinski () 0:41

160: Jorgensen (DP) won by forfeit

171: D.Miller (DP) p. Bowers () 1:07

189: T.Morgan (WV) d. Swiger () 10-6

215: Rodriquez (DP) p. White () 3:18

285: Morganti (DP) won by forfeit

103: Collier (DP) p. Love () 0:26

112: Parsley (WV) md. Burton () 15-1

119: J.Konzal (DP) p. Hilderbrawd () 3:57

125: Molina (DP) d. Scott () 7-0

130: M.Miller (DP) p. S.Morgan () 5:17

135: Kass (DP) won by disqualification over Sloan ()

140: Hilpert (DP) p. L.Konzal () 3:09

 

Colville 39, Riverside 36

Individual results

160: Johnson (Riv) p. Valencia () 3:07

171: DesRoches (Riv) p. Guthrie () 1:33

189: LeCaire (Col) p. Conklin () 4:28

215: Davis (Col) won by forfeit

285: Mead (Riv) p. J.Smith () 1:30

103: () won by forfeit

112: Morrison (Col) p. Boyd () 5:41

119: Wetherball (Riv) p. Clift () 3:53

125: Donner (Col) p. Love () 1:32

130: Major (Riv) p. Welton () 2:38

135: Hamilton (Col) p. Proctor () 0:53

140: Jakson (Col) d. Webb () 7-5

145: T.Smith (Col) p. Crabtree () 1:28

152: Florez (Riv) p. Blanchard () 1:19

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits