Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Scores on 1/7/10

 

Timberline 48

Olympia 33 home

Summary:



103: S. Beam (T) by forfeit

112: Reginio (T) p. Tran, 3:06

119: Frost (T) p. Adams, 1:24

125: J. Beam (T) by forfeit

130: San Nicholas (T) by forfeit

135: Ziolkowski (T) by forfeit

140: Pine (O) p. Robinson, 4:51

145: Murphy (O) p. Melendrez, 2:00

152: Hogan (O) by forfeit

160: Wright (O) p. Mendiok 3:08

171: Metzvar (T) by forfeit

189: Henry (O) d. T. Risk, 8-7

215: Hart (T) p. Harstock, 3:00

285: Wilmovsky (O) p. Stevens 4:40



Bonney Lake 49

Decatur 24 home

Summary:



103: Audenger (BL) by forfeit

112: Tracy (BL) d. Hartenger, 4-0

119: Cunningham (BL) d. Krysa, 10-2

125: Linholm (D) p. Cavenes (BL), 1:31

130: Harris (D) p. Quintar, 3:26

135: Magrum (BL) d. Rusink, 11-5

140: Yuste (BL) p. Barnes, 1:50

145: Sabin (BL) p. Zimmerman, 3:25

152: Hernandez (BL) by forfeit

160: Leuders (BL) d. N. Harris, 7-4

171: Gaydosh (D) p. Williams, 0:40

189: Dorsey (BL) p. Prozeck, 4:50

215: Schultz (BL) p. Bagley, 1:19

285: Gleed (D) by forfei



Auburn Mountainview 18

Lakes 63 home

Summary:



103: J.Chavez (L) p. A.Aguilar, 1:55

112: Nieves (L) won by forfeit

119: Griggs (L) p. Perry, 1:19

125: Strong-Rico (L) won by forfeit

130: Allen (L) p. Castillo, 1:34

135: Slavik (AMV) p. Webster, :58

140: Ramirez (L) p. St. Louis, 3:22

145: Helm (AMV) won by forfeit

152: McNiel (L) d. English 10-6

160: Getchell (L) p. Fowler, 2:36

171: Harper (L) won by forfeit

189: Rogers-Williams (L) p. Sura, 1:42

215: Hyber (AMV) won by forfeit

285: Releford (L) p. Weir, :31



Clover Park 24

Franklin Pierce 59 home

Summary:



103: Legg (FP) by forfeit

112: Sandoval (CP) p. Lourance, 3:17

119: Olson (FP) tf. Vega, 16-1

125: Foster (FP) by forfeit

130: Shpak (FP) p. Robb, 2:59

135: Miller (FP) p. Ngo, 0:46

140: Kaplan (FP) p. Donahoe, 3:30

145: Corey (FP) by forfeit

152: Cruz (FP) by forfeit

160: Martinez (CP) p. Reding, 3:03

171: Kim (FP) p. Blackstone, 3:54

189: Engelhart (FP) p. Smith, 5:00

215: Ramirez (CP) p. Paxton, 3:05

285: Faitalia (CP) by forfeit



Steilacoom 46

Eatonville 30 home

Summary:



103: Cale (E) won by forfeit

112: Shell (S) won by forfeit

119: Martin (E) won by forfeit

125: Trinidad (E) won by forfeit

130: Johnston (S) d. D.Schrader, 13-0

135: Stalder (S) p. McKneely, 5:39

140: Hunt (E) won by forfeit

145: Garcia (S) won by forfeit

152: Santos (S) d. Lasnier, 4-1

160: Z.Schrader (E) p. Flynn, 2:18

171: Ja.Leech (S) p. King, 2:45

189: Jo.Leech (S) p. Ronnish, 2:33

215: McCane (S) d. Baumann, 12-8

285: Newhouse (S) p. Gustason, :18



Sumner 41

Fife 33 home

Summary:



103: Filleau (S) mdec. Galindo 8-0

112: Martin (S) Forfiet

119: Little (S) fall DeAugustine 5:35

125: Furham (S) Forfiet

130: Reddeway (F) fall Farthing :50

135 Zenkner (F) fall .Jackson 1:33

140: Gonzalez (F) fall Nash :41

145: Hidalgo (S) mdec. Sturmer 13-3

152: Finlayson (F) dec. Wooding 7-2

160: Wilson (S) dec. Salley 10-4

171: Belcourt (F) fall Grant 1:10

189: Ehrenhiem (S) fall Smith 5:24

215: Bowels (S) Forfiet

285: Palmer (F) fall Myers 4:22



Washington 0

White River 81 home

Summary:



103: Schwab (WR) by forfeit

112: Kurtz (WR) p. Nguen, 2:32

119: Geddes (WR) p. Foxx, 0:16

125: Worthen (WR) d. Mulholland, 10-7

130: Maurseth (WR) p. Robbins, 2:42

135: Short (WR) by forfeit

140: Shirey (WR) by forfeit

145: Tyler (WR) by forfeit

152: Severson (WR) p. Hines, 2:44

160: Pugmire (WR) p. Bell, 1:15

171: Geehan (WR) p. Lehmann, 0:24

189: Skinner (WR) by forfeit

215: Kisner (WR) by forfeit

285: Meagher (WR) p. Ramirez, 0:46



North Thurston 12

Tumwater 64 home

Summary:



103: Chase (Tum) won by forfeit

112: Doleman (Tum) won by forfeit

119: Paige (Tum) p. Savard, 2:44

125: Nolan (Tum) p. Ottenbacher, 2:44

130: Wolf (Tum) p. Cervantes, :43

135: Rodriguez (Tum) md. McDannald, 15-6

140: Tognazzini (NT) p. Colter, 3:10

145: Linford (NT) p. Barrett, 5:02

152: Richardson (Tum) p. Clark, 3:56

160: Prentice (Tum) p. Travis, 1:14

171: T.Hargrave (Tum) p. White, :57

189: E.Hargrave (Tum) p. Ruvalcaba :49

215: Bryant (Tum) d. Grantham, 11-6

285: Parsons (Tum) d. Richards, 7-5



Shelton 56

Foss 16 home

Summary:



103: Kern (F) won by forfeit

112: Hahn (F) d. McCullough, 5-3

119: Dittell (F) d. Niel, 11-10

125: Garrick (S) tech fall Burton, 16-1

130: Coffman (S) p. Gorvoruskin, 1:25

135: Salisbury (S) d. Russell, 9-3

140: Welsh (F) md. Morgon (S), 14-3

145: Corey (S) p. Hunt, 1:39

152: Enslow (S) p. Otlinghaus, 1:26

160: Barber (S) won by forfeit

171: Dennis (S) won by forfeit

189: Gettle (S) won by forfeit

215: Garcia (S) won by forfeit

285: Anderson (S) p. Pefesea, 4:37





Spanaway Lake 16

Curtis 61 home

Summary:



103: double forfeit

112: Cuevas (C) p. Wilcox 2:26

119: M. Cuevas (C) by forfeit

125: Strata (C) d. Resari, 15-4

130: Al-Dobashi (C) by forfeit

135: Kotelevskiy (C) p. Walker, 2:00

140: Sakong (C) d. Grady, 8-6

145: Fletcher (SL) d. Richards 14-4

152: Bickford (SL) p. Nhem, 0:45

160: Holmeyer (C) p. Willis, 3:53

171: Del Toro (C) p. Robinson, 1:34

189: Bream (C) p. McKinley, 3:29

215: Bridgeman (C) p. Veliz, 3:08

285: Valadez (C) by forfeit



Wilson 21

Bellarmine Prep 54 home

Summary:



103: Franz (BP) p. Ellington, 2:28

112: Parmiter (BP) p. Gamache, 1:06

119: McLearen (BP) p. Gregg, 0:53

125: McCarthy (BP) by forfeit

130: D. Ladenburg (BP) d. Mayhew, 10-6

135: Barta (BP) p. Stumpf, 2:39

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Ragan, 2:10

145: Catiller (BP) d. Ragsdale, 7-2

152: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Powers, 5:17

160: Rowley (W) p. Kebba, 5:35

171: Evens (W) d. Grose, 14-9

189: Farris (W) p. Soran, 2:57

215: Stenger (W) p. Miller, 0:28

285: Bohren (BP) p. Minch, 3:15



Lincoln 75

Mount Tahoma 6 home

Summary:



Lincoln 75, Mount Tahoma 6



103: Tep (L) won by forfeit

112: Chan (L) won by forfeit

119: Truong (L) won by forfeit

125: Vicente (L) won by forfeit

130: Matthews (L) won by forfeit

135: Cuevas (MT) p. Resop, 1:29

140: Hatch (L) won by forfeit

145: Acosta (L) won by forfeit

152: Morrow (L) d. Colburn, 12-11

160: Hunt (L) p. Doueno, 1:12

171: Pizzaro (L) won by forfeit

189: Nem (L) won by forfeit

215: Failauga (L) won by forfeit

285: Gatia (L) p. Puppo, 1:56



Mount Tahoma 0

Wilson 76 home

Summary:



103: Ellington (W) by forfeit

112: Gamache (W) by forfeit

119: Gregg (W) p. Sanchez, 1:04

125: double forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) by forfeit

135: Stumpf (W) p. Cuevas, 4:53

140: Regan (W) by forfeit

145: Ragsdale (W) p. Voight, 1:56

152: Howers (W) p. Colburn, 1:21

160: Rowley (W) by forfeit

171: Evens (W) by forfeit

189: Farris (W) by forfeit

215: Stenger (W) by forfeit

285: Minch (W) p. Tuupo, 2:15





Bellarmine Prep 45

Lincoln 31 home

Summary:



103: Tep (L) p. Franz, 3:41

112: Chan (L) p. Parmiter, 3:26

119: McLearen (BP) p. Truong, 2:37

125: McCarthy (BP) d. Vicente, 8-6

130: D.Ladenburg (BP) p. Nguyen, 1:29

135: Bartha (BP) p. Matthews, 4:19

140: Hatch (L) p. Grisaffi, 2:35

145: Acosta (L) d. Catiller, 19-8

152: Ladenburg (BP) p. Morrow, 2:28

160: Hunt (L) d. Kebba, 8-4

171: Grose (BP) p. Pizzaro, 1:16

189: Soran (BP) p. Nem, 1:42

215: Miller (BP) p. Failagua, 4:26

285: Gatia (L) p. Bohren, :5



WesCo

Shorecrest 36, Lynnwood 31

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Basabe, L, won by forfeit. 119 — Matthew Calkins, L pinned Glesener :34. 125 — Zack Calkins, L, dec. Escalona 6-3. 130 — Latimer, L, won by DQ. 135 — Jaworski, L, pinned Mufti 2:20. 140 — Double forfeit. 145 — Officer, S, pinned Hathaway :44. 152 — Kelly, S, pinned Lubag :57. 160 — Abanisin, S, won by forfeit. 171 — Dexter, S, won by forfeit. 189 — Ulke, L, maj. dec. Gillespie 16-4. 215 — Loeza, S, pinned Kossik :56. 285 — Bolstad, S, won by forfeit.

Meadowdale 54, Mountlake Terrace 23

103 — Bahn, MT, won by forefeit. 112 — Gonzalez, M, pinned Rucker, 1:19. 119 — Wilkinson, M, pinned Dahl, 0:57. 125 — Park, M, pinned Johnson, 0:34. 130 — Demond, M, won by forfeit. 135 — Smith, M, won by forfeit. 140 — Perales, M, pinned Zuehl, 0:58 . 145 — Springberg, MT, dec. George, 7-3. 152 — Seward, MT, won by forfeit. 160 — Castleton, MT, dec Middleton, 14-9. 171 — Call, MT, tech. fall, Cecil. 189 — Kim, M, pinned Marrs, 1:17. 215 — West, M, won by forfeit. 285 — Colgrove, M, won by forfeit.

KingCo 4A

Woodinville 44, Roosevelt 28

103 — Jacob Isler, R, won by foreit. 112 — Mitch Vandenberg, W, maj dec Marc Moshatel, 16-2. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, pinned Yubo Wakcayo, 1:20. 125 — Jacob Sands, R, maj dec Garrett Foss-Rapass, 13-3. 130 — Calvin Olds, R, pinned Connor McCaw, 1:10. 135 — Riley Hersey, W, maj dec Willie Spurr, 17-8. 140 — Kurtis Max, W, pinned Sam Wahbeh, 5:27. 145 — Brendan McGovern, R, pinned Anthony Nowak, 5:08. 152 — Michael Steckler, R, dec Stewart Harrison, 8-6. 160 — Joey Gavin, R, dec Lucas Blasdel, 3-2. 171 — Joe Ip, W, pinned Roy Buch, 2:51. 189 — Colter Clinch, W, pinned Adam Dickenson. 215 — Jacob Hollister, W, pinned Roman Jones, 5:01. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, pinned Logan Sullivan, 1:30.

KingCo 3A

Liberty 60, Sammamish 9

103 — Neil Chakravarty, L, pinned Juan Quijada, 1:28. 112 — Austin Sivret, L, maj. dec. AJ Leitch, 12-2. 119 — Michael Shawn, L, pinned Mitchell Williams, 4:36. 125 — Nate Sjoholm, L, pinned David Bloomsburg, 5:15. 130 — Tyler Le, L, dec. Eliseo Aguirre, 13-5. 135 — Riley Richmond, L, dec. John Hernandez, 14-12. 140 — Cobin Beltz, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Danny Dapper, L, dec. Zanwar Faraj, 7-3. 152 — Hamilton Noel, L, pinned Tomas Narvaja, 5:38. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, L, maj. dec. Junior Benitez, 13-3. 171 — Paco Jacinto, S, dec. Shane Small, 5-4. 189 — Noel Brandon, L, pinned Juan Hernandez, 1:47. 215 — Nam Nguyen, S, won by forfeit. 285 — Luke Oman, L, won by foreit.

Interlake 43, Mount Si 30



103 — Ryley Absher, M, pinned Marcus Kopp 2:59. 112 — Nigel Miles, I, dec. Tanner Stahl 8-2. 119 — Summer Hanson, I, pinned Wilkins Melgaad 1:00. 125 — Daniel Montoya, I, won by forfeit. 130 — Joey Button, I, pinned Tye Rodne 3:56. 135 — Ryuji Kawashima, I, maj. dec. Bruce Stuart 9-0. 140 — Juan Mujo, I, pinned Omar Aiad 5:08. 145 — Conor Klupar, M, pinned Michael Hutchinson 3:44. 152 — Jaocb Marks, I, pinned Max Kenagy 2:23. 160 — Alex Giseburt, I, dec. AJ Brebick 10-5. 171 — Shane Dixon, M, won by forfeit. 189 — John Farmer, M, pinned Netto Cancilla 4:17. 215 — Chad Peterson, I, dec. Mitch Rorem 10-5. 285 — Josh Mitchell, M, pinned Fine Ngauamo 1:21.

Mercer Island 48, Lake Washington 33

103 — Jacob Pruchno, MI, won by forfeit. 112 — Gabe Brunson, LW, won by forfeit. 119 — Austin Flegel, LW, dec. Uriel Cohen, 5-0. 125 — Joel Navas, LW, pinned Luca Caruccio, 5:25. 130 — Kenji Walker, MR, pinned Mason Gray, 1:01. 135 — Kyle Shanafelt, MI, pinned Jacob Reddinger, 2:43. 140 — Joel Gonzalez, LW, pinned Cameron Manzano, 1:22. 145 — Joshua Bender, MI, won by forfeit. 152 — Blake Johnson, MI, won by forfeit. 160 — Andrew Rawson, MI, won by forfeit. 171 — Phil Frazier, MI, pinned Jared Parker, 2:30. 189 — Colton Knebel, MI, pinned Max White, 1:56. 215 — Jack Michels, LW, pinned Thomas Blackburn, 4:20. 285 — Broc Hanrion, LW, pinned Benjamin O'Connell, 1:57.

SPSL 4A

Kentridge 51, Kent-Meridian 18

103 — Kenny Hobbs, KR, pinned Merrill Duncan 1:03. 112 — Andrey Stepanyuk, KR, dec. Harmon Gill 23-19. 119 — Spencer Sargent, KR, won by forfeit. 125 — Edward Kuo, KR, pinned David Watson 3:43. 130 — David Coins, KR, pinned Luis Gutierrez 3:43. 135 — John Nguyen, KM, pinned Daniel Couch 3:20. 140 — Billy Johnson, KR, dec. Alec Moss 8-2. 145 — Logan Hawkins, KM, won by forfeit. 152 — Zach Kirkland, KR, dec. Logan Jefferson 10-5. 160 — Chris Bailey, KR, won by forfeit. 171 — Zach Seibel, KR, pinned Archie Biawogee 4:20. 189 — Jeff Seid, KM, dec. Andrew Weitzel 14-5. 215 — Luke Barzie, KM, dec. Andrew Weitzel 14-5. 285 — Jean-Claude Atkins, KM, dec. Steven Gilman 6-4.

Metro

West Seattle 37, Eastside Catholic 36

103 — Nick Marek, W, dec. Zerai Mateos 6-3. 112 — Double forfeit. 119 — Matt Beggs, E, pinned Travis Duell 1:58. 125 — Nigel Tambagan, W, pinned Tanner Eggert :21. 130 — Louis Wright, W, pinned Jake Warfield 1:47. 135 — Troung Ho, W, won by forfeit. 140 — Drew Beggs, E, pinned Chad Miller 1:07. 145 — Jon Obernesser, E, pinned DJ Van Court :44. 152 — Anthony Roy, E, pinned Sam Acosta :33. 160 — Dentin Garrett, E, won by forfeit. 171 — Kea Roberts, E, won by forfeit. 189 — Nikko Emm, W, won by forfeit. 215 — Zach Broten, W, maj. dec. Joe Stout 10-2. 285 — Nate Vee, W, won by forfeit.

O'Dea 52, Bainbridge 15

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Keegan Broderick, O, pinned Connor Midas 1:06. 119 — Dylan Read, B, dec. Chris Flora 4-2. 125 — Zack Hamilton, O, pinned Calvin Gurtler 3:29. 130 — Jake Portes, O, dec. Alec Greiwe 6-2. 135 — Gage Anderson, O, pinned Bryce MacDonald 3:50. 140 — Dominic Nicacio, O, dec. Alex Hoover 11-4. 145 — Athan Dumont, O, pinned Henry Wienkers 1:32. 152 — Ivan Gaskin, O, maj. dec. Bill Hepworth 10-2. 160 — Corey Touchette, B, pinned Ben Fuller 5:35. 171 — JJ Thornes, O, pinned Connor Kenyon 5:09. 189 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Curtis Taylor :46. 215 — David Dempsey, O, pinned Mike Grant 1:56. 285 — Cody Fulleton, won by forfeit.

Seamount

Kennedy 45, Renton 27

103 — A. Garcia, R, pinned Kendall Mon, 1:00. 112 — B. Gitau, R, won by forfeit. 119 — S. Chheper, R, dec. Peter Shcroeder, 9-4. 125 — L. Sy, R, pinned David Jensen, 2:42. 130 — A. Jordan, R, pinned Spencer Mackenzie, 3:47. 135 — Kevin Wolfrum, K, pinned A. Corvas, 1:16. 140 — Danny Werlech, K, won by foreit. 145 — Grant Pierotti, K, dec. B. Zo, 6-4. 152 — Dylan Ross, K, dec. Ken, 7-5. 160 — Nick Armitage, K, pinned K. Growl, 2:36. 171 — Bruce Adsero, K, dec L. Bartlett, 13-5. 189 — Chandler Breaux, K, pinned M. Farah, 0:13. 215 — Jordan Crawley, K, pinned M. Hooker, 1:49. 285 — Cole Mackay, K, tech. fall W. Suimaono, 16-0.

Cascade

Cedarcrest 54, Archbishop Murphy 21

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Curtis Whittenden, C, pinned Sean Goldfinch, 0:52. 119 — Colin Farrell, AM, pinned Nick Werner, 4:33. 125 — Gibson Lisk, C, won by forfeit. 130 — Nick Decker, C, pinned AJ Vidamo, 5:20. 135 — Carlos Toledano, C, pinned Tim Callaghan, 2:28. 140 — Austin Koons, C, pinned Ben Stivers, 1:27. 145 — DJ Bergquist, C, pinned Dan Marshbank, 4:43. 152 — Cody Paxman, C, pinned Ben Poirier, 0:53. 160 — Foster Wade, AM, pinned Alex Hueter, 3:10. 171 — Brandon Todd, AM, pinned Eli Gremmert, 5:36. 189 — Conner Kruise, C, dec. Martin Vakmoce, 10-7. 215 — Josh Davidson, won by forfeit. 285 — Robby MacNair, won by forfeit.



Sultan 42, Granite Falls 36



112—Ryan Nash (GF) won by forfeit; 119—Garret Varnell (S) pinned Josh Short 1:18; 125—Jared Olander (GF) pinned Bryce MacDicken 2:29; 130—Steven Leaverett (S) pinned Tyson Campbell 2:50; 135—Kyle Weaver (S) dec. Moses Sun 8-5; 140—DJ Mackenzie (S) pinned Patrick Aguilar 1:21; 145—David Huckabone (S) won by forfeit; 152—Quinton Morgan (GF) won by forfeit; 160—Brandon Gilbertson (GF) won by forfeit; 171—Tyler Huddell (S) pinned Andrew Jackson 2:23; 189—Jesse Castillo (S) dec. David LaPlante 4-2; 215—John Poyner (GF) pinned Alex Dickenson 4:39; 285—Kelly Grove (S) pinned Mike Hilly 0:40; 103—Chris Jenkins (GF) pinned Brittany Tabor 2:30.



Everett 56, Glacier Peak 14



103—Justine Palabrica (E) won by forfeit; 112—No match reported; 119—Dominic Simonelli (E) pinned Matthew St. Marie; 125—Jessie Lopez (E) by tech fall over John Kim 19-2; 130—Paul Kim (GP) by maj. dec. over Zane Crook 16-6; 135—Josh St. Marie (GP) pinned Tyler Saparto; 140—Joel Palabrica (E) pinned Timothy Douglass; 145—Garret Wise (E) defeated Tyler Sabin; 152—Michael Matwichuck (GP) by maj. dec. over Tyler Dutton 18-9; 160—Zack Skorka (E) won by forfeit; 171—Connor Boyce (E) pinned Brock Just; 189—Brayden Jacobson (E) pinned Noah Palmaffy; 215—Jordan Brock (E) won by forfeit; 285—Levi Carroll (E) pinned Nathan Sandstrom.





Snohomish 42, Monroe 29



103—Nick Perry (M) won by forfeit; 112—Jordan Callahan (M) dec. Malcolm Coffman 4-0; 119—Sonny Bates-Mundell (S) pinned Cody Lau 0:49; 125—Ryan Perry (M) pinned Steven Speer 5:14; 130—Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Greg Eagle 2:10; 135—Brandon Martin (M) tech fall Ben Johnston 17-0; 140—Jacob Proffit (S) pinned D’Marco Degross 1:16; 145—Cody Curnutt (M) dec. Tanner Perry 7-1; 152—Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Jake Dimaggio 5:02; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) pinned Anthony Cornelius 1:35; 171—Zach Heideman (M) pinned Garrett Stich 3:23; 189—Mathan Proffit (S) pinned Spencer Lippert 1:08; 215—Mark Morrill (S) win by forefit; 285—Luke Reinhard (S) pinned (2:51) Tyler Vissel



HOCKINSON 36, SKYVIEW 31



103 — Jose Nava (S) d. Tyler Delay 28-12; 112 — Alex Ojeda (S) p. Curtis Thompson 1:55; 119 — double forfeit; 125 — Emmanuel Gil (H) p. Ty Ailshie 3:42; 130 — Clint Powers (S) d. Cody Sheddy 11-3; 135 — Garrett Ostergaard (S) d. Donny Oja 8-0; 140 — Austin Craven (H) won by forfet; 145 — Josh Schneider (H) won by forfeit; 152 — double forfeit; 160 — Josiah Nienela (H) pinned unknown opponent, 3:10; 171 — Ian Horrocks (S) p. Shane Smith 5:48; 189 — Jacob Doney (H) p. Doug Walling 5:15; 215 — Austin Day (H) won by forfeit; 285 — Jason Amitvani (S) pinned Walker Gillispie 4:42.



HERITAGE 48, HOCKINSON 15



Match results not reported.



MOUNTAIN VIEW 37, HERITAGE 36



103 — Benny Dixon (MV) p. Jordan Zuniga 5:59; 112 — Keenon Hunsaker (MV) P. Alex Lord :55; 119 — Derek Holmes (MV) p. Michael Youngs 1:44; 125 — Austin Frazier (Her) p. Brian Robles 3:36; 130 — Gabe Morals (Heritage) d. Beau Beckwith 15-2; 135 — Chris LeMense (Her) p. Chris Alviar 5:37; 140 — Braeden Yamashita (MV) d. Brandon Burns 3-1; 152 — Kendrick Spiller (Her) d. Jon Becker 17-2; 160 — Tyson Dixon (MV) d. Tyler Bonneville 9-2; 171 — Joseph Cooper (Her) d. Sterling Reynolds 11-13; 189 — Ryan Tonder (MV) p. Antonio Pulido 2:20; 215 — Josh Sharp (Heri) p. Chavo Camargo 3:23; 285 — Ian Overton (Her) p. Brandon Jenicek :59;



MOUNTAIN VIEW 39, SKYVIEW 27



103 — Jose Nava (Sky) d. Benny Dixon 16-15; 112 — A. Ojeda (Sky) d. Keenon Hunsaker 13-9; 119 — Derek Holmes (MV) d. B. Dahmen 7-4; 125 — C. Allshee (Sky) d. Brian Robles 10-8; 130 — Beau Beckwith (MV) p. C. Powers 1:17; 135 — G. Ostergard (Sky) p. Chris Alviar 2:25; 140 — Braeden Yamashita (MV) Won by forfeit; 145 — Terrence Hampton (MV) Won by forfeit; 152 — Jon Becker (MV) (DQ) Tyson Duerr; 160 — Tyson Dixon (MV) Won by forfiet; 171 — Luke Arterbury (MV) d. J. Horroks 6-3; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) p. D. Walling 4:19; 215 — Trevor Smithellis (Sky) p. Chavo Camargo 2:57; 289 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) d. D. Amitviani 4-0.



CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 57, EASTMONT 12

At Sunnyside



130: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Jaime Hernadez 3:58. 135: Isidro Ramirez (S) won by forfeit. 140: Emmanuel Tejada (S) md. Camden Wheatcroft 17-5. 145: David Vidales (S) p. Mason Jones 5:09. 152: Josh Romero (S) tf. Gabe Cates 20-5 (Romero 17-1). 160: Joey Caron (E) d. Jamie Garcia 8-2. 171: Darin Hardgrove (E) d. Lupe Mendoza 7-5. 189: Adrian Ramirez (S) d. Sam Gwinn 9-7. 215: Frankie Ochoa (S) d. Johnny Martinez 5-3. 285: Adam Peters (S) p. Cristian Baker 1:53. 103: Fabian Wickham (E) p. Jesse Barajas 1:50. 112: Santos Guerrero (S) p. Juan Cervantes 4:45. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Christian Hernandez 3:32 (Gonzalez 18-2). 125: Daniel Guillen (S) p. Michael Preston 3:50.



WEST VALLEY 48, KENNEWICK 29

At West Valley



135: D.J. Stai (WV) p. Kevin Lincoln, 2:33. 140: Brock Schuh (K) p. Bryan Hughes, 1:45. 145: Preston Baich (WV) p. Christian Gill, 3:39. 152: Nathan Otley (K) d. Jared Wilson 14-8. 160: Michael Etherton (K) p. Paul Hillman, 7:50. 171: Gerardo Rodriguez (K) md. Max King 10-2. 189: Lukas Smith (WV) won by forfeit. 215: Robert Koch (WV) won by forfeit. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) p. Robert Calvert, :57. 103: Nelson Alvarez (WV) won by forfeit. 112: Michael Hosfield (K) md. Lane Bruland 9-1. 119: Edmond Meraz (K) p. Wyatt Thomas, 1:45. 125: Laith Saldana (WV) p. Tristan Thomas, 5:35. 130: Keanen Darbyson (WV) p. Mejad Issa, :42.

CBBN 4A

RICHLAND 45, EISENHOWER 23

At Eisenhower



103: Taton Manthi (R) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 2:58; 112: Josh Andrews (R) d. Chris Cardenas, 1-0; 119: Kyler Marsh (R) p. Jesse Martinez, 3:14; 125: Nick Sargent (R) won by forfeit; 130: Taylor Guthrie (R) d. Jonathan Garcia, 9-0; 135: Dustin Utecht (R) tech. fall Jace Elinich, 17-2; 140: Enrique Gudino (E) p. Adam Jones, 4:58; 145: Roger Andrade (E) p. Robert Clark, 3:32; 152: Cameron Simpson (R) d. Edwin Gudino, 1-0; 160: Beto Acevedo (E) d. Thomas Rhane, 10-3; 171: Dustin Martin (E) d. Mitch Lauterbach, 8-1; 189: Andrez Acevedo (E) won by forfeit; 215: Mitch Atwell (R) p. Christian Gonzalez, 4:25; 285: Brady Simpson (R) p. Alejandro Bramon, 1:30.
Note: Eisenhower is 2-1 in conference.



CWAC

TOPPENISH 41, SELAH 16

At Toppenish



103: Carlos Hernandez (T) won by forfeit. 112: Sergio Morales (T) md. Nikko Rodriguez, 14-4. 119: Armando Hernandez (T) won by forfeit. 125: Edwin Rodriguez (S) d. Carlos Galvez, 9-5. 130: Aaron Arredondo (T) md. Ethan Smith, 12-1. 135: Julian Romero (T) md. Kody Ergeson, 12-3 (Romero 15-0). 140: Jonathan Cruz (S) d. Juan Delgado, 6-3. 145: Adan Chavez (T) p. Tyler Peterson, 1:16. 152: Andrew Au (S) d. Domingo Luna, 13-10. 160: No match. 171: Carlos Ramirez (T) won by forfeit. 189: Jose Rocha (S) md. Chris Rodriguez, 14-1. 215: Narcisco Gutierrez (T) d. Pedro Recondo, 6-4. 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) d. Raul Pech, 1-0.



ELLENSBURG 51, WAPATO 23

At Ellensburg



103: Omar Gomez (W) won by forfeit. 112: Alex Gomez (W) d. Conner Baughen, 6-5, OT. 119: Daniel Espinoza (W) d. Jason Cole 9-0. 125: Dillon Dompier (E) p. Jerona Valdiva, 1:20. 130: Tyrell Wagoner (E) won by forfeit. 135: John Cole (E) p. Angelo Perea, 5:02. 140: Colby Coates (E) won by forfeit. 145: Kamal Qteishat (E) p. Casey Frazier, 2:40. 152: Austin Lyman (E) won by forfeit. 160: Claude Raymond (E) d. Herberto Hinojosa 3-1. 171: Clay Weaver (E) p. Ricardo Rodriguez, 2:30. 189: Jose Martinez (W) md. Tyler Coates 13-3. 215: Perry Simpson (E) p. Alex Bendicas 1:17. 285: Art Guerrero (W) p. Parker Berman, 2:45.



OTHELLO 49, EAST VALLEY 22

At Othello



103: Isaiah Barrera (O) tf. Berkeley Aguilar, 5:25. 112: Logan Merkle (EV) tf. A.J. Garza, 5:58. 119: Lucas Garza (O) p. Austin Mitchell, 4:42. 125: Christian Molina (EV) tf. David Saldivar, 2:45. 130: Ben Montano (EV) d. Colton Rodriguez 4-0. 135: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Brandon Medina, 1:59 (Hopkins 17-1). 140: Matt Jordan (O) p. Jonathan Molina, 3:36. 145: Zech Romero (EV) d. Joseph Gonzales 8-1. 152: Eddie Garza (O) d. Fabio Pena, 16-1. 160: Steve Garza (O) won by forfeit. 171: Amando DeLeon (O) p. Roberto Martinez, 2:30. 189: Joseph Walker (O) p. Kenny Hood, 3:19. 215: Alberto Vargas (O) d. Juan Alvarez 13-7. 285: Joey Gomez (O) p. Joey Sparks, 3:54.



SCAC

GRANGER 78, CLE ELUM 6

At Granger



135: Efren Zarragoza (G) won by forfeit; 140: Froilan Mena (G) won by forfeit; 145: Ernesto Martinez (G) won by forfeit; 152: Abel Moralez (G) won by forfeit; 160: Connor Briggs (CE) won by forfeit; 171: Jason Ornelas (G) won by foreit; 189: Abidan Durate (G) p. Stuart Stewart, 1:09; 215: Eli Galeno (G) won by forfeit; 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. Brian Orndorff, :11; 103: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit; 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit; 119: Ricky Almaguer (G) won by forfeit; 125: Jonathan Salcedo (G) won by forfeit; 130: Adrian Guerrero (G) p. Dillon Powell, 3:51.



GRANGER 63, HIGHLAND 12

At Granger



140: Angel Aguilar (H) d. Froilan Mena, 8-6 (OT); 145: Brandon Sommerville (H) d. Ernesto Martinez, 4-2; 152: Abel Moralez (G) p. Orlando Garcia, :33; 160: Luke Williams (H) won by forfeit; 171: Jason Ornelas (G) p. Josue Silva, 1:22; 189: Abidan Durate (G) won by forfeit; 215: Eli Galeno (G) won by forfeit; 285: Pete Almaguer (G) won by forfeit (Almaguer 19-0); 103: Ose Cieffuegos (G) won by forfeit; 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Ronay Gereza, 5:47 (Salcedo 19-0); 119: Ricky Almaguer (G) d. Oscar Morales, 6-0; 125: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Andres Tereza, 1:38; 130: Adrian Guerrero (G) p. Jesus Des Santos, :40; 135: Efren Zarragoza (G) won by forfeit.



ZILLAH 64, HIGHLAND 14

At Granger



135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Angel Aguilar, 2:37. 145: Brandon Summerville (H) d. Christian Francisco 5-3. 152: Damien Sanchez (Z) p. Orlando Garcia, :40. 160: Jim Myers (Z) tf. Luke Williams, 2:24. 171: Matt Argo (Z) p. Josue Silva, 1:38. 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) won by forfeit. 215: Jesus Acosta (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit. 103: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Gonzales (Z) p. Ronay Tereza, 4:55. 119: Oscar Morales (H) p. Juan Diaz, 3:55. 125: Andres Tereza (H) tf. Julio Alonzo, 3:23. 130: Cortes Hernandez (Z) p. Jesus Desantos, :48.



ZILLAH 78, CLE ELUM 3

At Granger



140: S. Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Francisco (Z) won by forfeit. 152: D. Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 160: Connor Briggs (CE) d. Myers 11-4. 171: Argos (Z) won by forfeit. 189: Kluever (Z) p. Stewart Stuart, 2:09. 215: Acosta (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Aho (Z) p. Brian Orndorff, :35. 103: Casey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Gonzales (Z) won by forfeit. 119: Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 125: Alonzo (Z) won by forfeit. 130: Hernandez (Z) p. Dillon Powell, 3:22. 135: McMurray (Z) won by forfeit.



MABTON 38, GOLDENDALE 36

At Mabton



103: Marlen Chavez (M) won by forfeit. 112: Jerry Quesada (M) md. Kirk Giese 20-3. 119: Danny Magallon (M) p. Thurman Johnson, 1:27. 125: Dean Enstad (G) won by forfeit. 130: Damien Diaz (M) p. Jair Garcia, 1:37. 135: No match. 140: Brandon Marquez (M) won by forfeit. 145: Fabian Ruiz (M) d. Wade Gaston 6-1. 152: Nolan Bare (G) won by forfeit. 160: Braydon Ross (G) p. Mario Cardenas, :23. 171: Jakeb Partlow (G) won by forfeit. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Carlos Rendor, :38. 215: Zack Cully (G) won by forfeit. 285: Eric Huesca (M) p. Zach Barrett, 3:18.



KIONA-BENTON 42, GOLDENDALE 33

At Mabton



112: Giese (G) p. Joel Campbell, 2:42. 119: John Kortz (KB) p. Johnson, :34. 125: Enstad (G) p. Kareem Johnson, 5:40. 130: Garcia (G) d. Joshua Thompson 7-3. 135: Sheridan McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 140: Seth Mattarazzo (KB) won by forfeit. 145: Gaston (G) p. Kris Young, 5:10. 152: Bare (G) p. Charles Frere, :41. 160: Ross (G) p. Calvin Schuman, 1:02. 171: Gage Leavit (KB) p. Ben Wooden, 1:31. 189: Wilkins (G) d. Garrett Whitney 10-3. 215: Cody Zyph (KB) p. Cully, 1:20. 285: Cory Brumbaugh (KB) p. Barrett, 4:45. 103: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit.



NACHES VALLEY 54, MABTON 24

At Mabton



103: Marlen Chavez (M) won by forfeit. 112: Jerry Quesada (M) won by forfeit. 119: Dan Magallon (M) p. Francisco Rodriguez, 2:46. 125: Ladi Aguilar (N) won by forfeit. 130: Zack Moser (N) p. Damien Diaz, :23. 135: Chelsea Robles (N) won by forfiet. 140: Brandon Marquez (M) won by forfeit. 145: Jacob Frazier (N) p. Fabian Ruiz, 5:05. 152: Cody Johns (N) won by forfeit. 160: Joseph Wells (N) p. Mario Cardenas, :49. 171: Tanner Wareheim (N) won by forfeit. 189: Tanner Slick (N) p. Carlos Rendon, :59. 215: No match. 285: Noble Stoneman (N) p. Eric Huesca, 3:43.



KIONA-BENTON 45, NACHES VALLEY 33

At Mabton



103: Evan Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 112: Joel Campbell (KB) won by forfeit. 119: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) p. Johnny Kortz, 3:38. 125: Kareem Johnson (KB) d. Ladi Aguilar, 4-0. 130: Zack Moser (NV) p. Joshua Thompson, :38. 135: Sheridan McDonald (KB) p. Chelsea Robles, :43. 140: Seth Materazzo (KB) won by forfeit. 145: Jacob Frazier (NV) p. Chris Young, 3:34. 152: Cody Johns (NV) p. Charles Fiere, :56. 160: Kevin Schuman (KB) p. Joseph Wells, 3:15. 171: Tanner Slick (NV) d. Josue Lucatero, 9-7. 189: Luis Madrigal (KB) p. Tanner Wareheim, 1:06. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) p. Cody Zyph, :55. 285: Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit.



Lakeside 53, Chewelah 21

Individual results

119: Baumgarden (Lak) p. Fullbright () 0:45

125: Tredeau (Chw) p. Brown () 1:56

130: Crowell (Chw) p. J.T. Lauderdale () 1:16

135: Yates (Lak) d. Kenny () 4-2

140: Josh Lauderdale (Lak) tf. Smith () 19-4

145: Mudgett (Chw) p. A. Thomas () 0:48

152: Spencer (Lak) d. T. Olson () 9-3

160: Fuson (Lak) p. Collins () 0:56

171: Smith (Lak) p. Cobb () 3:19

189: Hause (Lak) won by forfeit

215: Watkins (Lak) p. D. Olson () 0:36

275: Peters (Chw) d. S. Thomas () 3-1

103: Ulland (Lak) p. Gilreath () 1:22

112: Judd (Lak) won by forfeit



East Valley 44 Cheney 22

Individual results

189: Heide (EV) p. Maio (Che) 5:25

215: Corean (Che) p. Tschritter (EV) 3:47

285: Christenson (EV) won by forfeit

103: Shirey (Che) d. Hart (EV) 4-3

112: Ihasz (EV) p. Brewster (Che) 1:16

119: Novokovich (EV) p. Palmer (Che) 2:53

125: Sweeney (EV) d. Pederson (Che) 4-2

130: Rockstrom (EV) d. Rhoades (Che) 10-8

135: Martin (Che) d. Chapman (EV) 5-3

140: Brown (EV) p. Huckins (Che) 2:29

145: Mausay (Che) md. Pyatt (EV) 16-5

152: Mason (Che) d. Berezay (EV) 4-0

160: Gonzales (EV) p. Pegg (Che) 2:57

171: Mastronardi (EV) tf. Rassier (Che) 17-2





Lewis and Clark 36, Rogers 35

Individual results

215: Robinson (Rog) p. Leslie () 3:00

285: Templeton (LC) p. Keller () 5:59

103: Richardson (LC) p. Jennen () 4:41

112: Amstadter (LC) md. J. Wiltse () 17-6

119: Douglas (Rog) p. McEndefer () 1:06

125: Christinson (Rog) p. Hoch () 3:59

130: Tso (LC) p. Thornbrue () 2:32

135: Dillon (Rog) md. Davis () 13-3

140: Smith (Rog) d. T. Ellingsen () 6-2

145: Sundheim (Rog) p. D. Ellingsen () 4:52

152: Dineen (LC) d. Glasser () 13-8

160: P. Wiltse (Rog) md. Q. Shumaker () 13-5

171: J. Shumaker (LC) p. Whitaker () 3:59

189: Thomas (LC) p. Ross () 3:12



West Valley 42, Medical Lake 33

Individual results

112: Parsley (WV) won by forfeit

119: Usselman (ML) d. Hildenbrand () 7-4

125: King (ML) d. Scott () 10-4

130: S.Morgan (WV) p. Huey () 3:18

135: Parker (ML) d. Sloan () 5-1

140: Konzal (WV) p. Wheeler () 1:12

145: Lane (WV) p. Dormiaer () 4:59

152: Petersen (ML) p. Babinski () 0:52

160: Murray (ML) p. Brischle () 0:54

171: Haynes (ML) p. Bowers () 0:31

189: T.Morgan (WV) p. Werre () 2:57

215: White (WV) won by forfeit

285: Hachman (WV) won by forfeit

103: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit



North Central, Central Valley

Team scoring: Central Valley 45 North Central 24

Individual results

285: Schoultz (Central Valley) p. Matinez (North Central) 0:27

103: Graham (Central Valley) p. Hoy (North Central) 1:44

112: Blue (North Central) won by forfeit

119: Orrino (Central Valley) p. Jenks (North Central) 5:32

125: Kiourkas (North Central) p. Ames (Central Valley) 5:34

130: Maynes (Central Valley) d. Berlinger (North Central) 11-5

135: Beard (Central Valley) tf. Allison (North Central) 16-1

140: B.Davis (Central Valley) p. Clute (North Central) 1:50

145: Grady (Central Valley) md. Dill (North Central) 12-4

152: Yates (North Central) p. Spillane (Central Valley) 4:48

160: T. Davis (Central Valley) p. Cuthbert (North Central) 3:54

171: Ecklund (North Central) d. Beck (Central Valley) 11-4

189: Rykken (North Central) d. K.Cole (Central Valley) 4-1

215: S. Cole (Central Valley) d. Moran (North Central) 8-5



Mead 45, Shadle Park 23

Individual results

130: Pajimala (Sp) p. Friend () 5:18

135: Basinger (Mea) p. Escobar () 2:48

140: Golding (Mea) d. Bunke () 5-1

145: McLean (Mea) p. Schmidt () 1:39

152: C. Rogers (Mea) md. Nuehs () 16-7

160: L. Miller (SP) d. Voigtlaender () 12-8

171: J. Rogers (Mea) p. J. Miller () 2:20

189: Kuykendall (Mea) tf. Babcock () 18-1

215: Lemery (SP) p. Bogensberger () 2:37

285: Volz (Mea) p. Vanvlymen () 1:43

103: Peterson (Mea) p. Gee () 3:09

112: McKinney (SP) p. Jackson () 1:28

119: Lamb (Mea) d. Kerr () 7-3

125: Burger (SP) d. Hunt () 3-2





Mt. Spokane 50 Ferris 26

Individual results

135: Diedish (Ferris) d. Thompson (Mt. Spokane) 4-3

140: Ruegsegger (Mt. Spokane) md. Soles (Ferris) 21-7

145: Paul (Ferris) tf. Judd (Mt. Spokane) 15-0

152: Pea (Mt. Spokane) p. Jensen (Ferris) 1:59

160: Goforth (Mt.Spokane) p. Bloom (Ferris) 5:22

171: Stinson (Ferris) p. Miesler (Mt.Spokane) 1:23

189: Weed (Ferris) p. Randall (Mt.Spokane) 2:28

215: Oglesby (Mt.Spokane) p. Morgan (Ferris) 5:09

285: Sharkey (Ferris) won by forfeit

103: Ke. Schauer (Mt.Spokane) won by forfeit

112: Myer (Mt.Spokane) md. Miller (Ferris) 15-2

119: Nibarger (Mt.Spokane) p. Richardson (Ferris) 3:26

125: Paigen (Mt.Spokane) p. Doan (Ferris) 4:46

130: Ka. Schauer (Mt.Spokane) p. Salgado (Ferris) 5;27



Deer Park 61, Pullman 18

Individual results

160: Jorgensen (DP) p. Lyon () 1:30

171: Miller (DP) p. Field () 0:32

189: Swiger (DP) won by forfeit

215: Rodriguez (DP) won by forfeit

285: S. Burton (DP) p. Livey () 0:54

103: Cox (Pul) p. Collier () 1:35

112: Woltering (Pul) p. Konzal () 1:13

119: J. Burton (DP) tf. Pintak ()

125: Harris (DP) won by forfeit

130: Dehn (DP) md. Staniszewski () 11-3

135: Kass (DP) p. Sieve () 2:16

140: Jones (DP) won by forfeit

145: Poitra (Pul) p. Boswell () 1:17

152: Collins (DP) d. Joubert () 17-11



University 75, Gonzaga Prep 3

Individual results

152: O'Keeffe (Gon) d. Martin () 5-2

160: Thrapp (U-Hi) p. Hornbeck () 5:13

171: Burn (U-Hi) p. Kelly () 3:34

189: Byers (U-Hi) p. Penberthy () 3:05

215: Douglas (U-Hi) won by forfeit

285: T. Orndorff (U-Hi) p. Mimms () 3:27

103: Dunn () won by forfeit

112: Bieker (U-Hi) won by forfeit

119: Vallance (U-Hi) p. Lodato () 1:13

125: Matlock (U-Hi) d. Kuhn () 15-0

130: Gable (U-Hi) p. Skierka () 0:16

135: Smith (U-Hi) won by forfeit

140: Startzel (U-Hi) d. Nelson () 13-0

145: A. Orndorff (U-Hi) d. ()



 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits