Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

12/10/10

Enumclaw 60 Bonney Lake 12

103- tracy(bl) pin jarosz 2:11

112- reid pin fitsimmons(bl) :52

119- cunningham(bl) pin fend 2:40

125- reano 11-1 cavenes(bl)

130- snider forfeit (bl)

135- horton pin magrum(bl) 2:38

140- somera 16-0 sabin(bl)

145 nichols 9-4 rush(bl)

152- musick pin hernandez(bl) 2:22

160- wallin 5-1 leuders(bl)

171- josie forfeit (bl)

189- malek 7-4 dorsey(bl)

215- cormier pin karly(bl) :57

285- williams forfeit (bl)

 

Bethel 59 - Federal Way 24103 Xavier Calliste (BHS) wins by Fall over Marc Rangelow (FW)112 Arthur Green (BHS) wins by Tech Fall over Daniel Song (FW)119 Cody Sonneman (BHS) wins by Fall over Ryan Gnoinsky (FW)125 Tyler Goldner (BHS) wins by Fall over Tyler Oakes (FW)130 Maria Manzueta (FW) wins by Fall over Geno Giordano (BHS)135 Matthew Chun (FW) wins by Forfeit140 Caleb Lee (BHS) wins by Fall over Anthony Lehto (FW)145 Trevor Anderson (BHS) wins by Fall over Tanner Day (FW)152 Austin Henderson (BHS) wins by Fall over Langley Ngov (FW)160 Joseph Coronell (FW) wins by Fall over Lucus Lile (BHS)171 Taylor Smith (BHS) wins by Fall over Eugen Diakonu (FW)189 Joel Ragazzo (BHS) wins by Fall over Drei San-Nicholas (FW)215 Jesus Rivera (BHS) wins by Fall over Steven Crawford285 Jessy Leifi (FW) wins by Fall over Nick Glick (BHS)

Kentridge 48 - Mount Rainier 17103: KENNY HOBBS (KR) PIN 5:05 BOUMKOTH CHUOL; 112: ADAM WEITZEL (KR) DEC 6-8 ALEX DAVIDSON; 119: MATTHEW ALVAREZ (MR) PIN 3:36 ALEXANDER UTH; 125: NICK ALIMENT (KR) DEC 2-8 KEVIN BISHOP; 130: TYLER HEINZ (KR) PIN  :56 ZACH FORD; 135: THIEN PHAM (MR) DEC 9-4 BRET JOHNSON; 140: DANIEL COUCH (KR) PIN 4:57  JOE FEATHER; 145: AJ ATOIGUE (MR) DEC 8-4 BILLY JOHNSON; 152: BRANDON SWAAB (MR) PIN 2:51 CAMERON WARREN; 160: ZACH SEIBEL (KR)  DEC 4-8 ALEX PIERIS; 171: CHRIS BAILEY (KR) DEC 0-3  STONE HANLON; 189: JEFF SEID (KR) PIN 3:04 ADRIAN RUIZ; 215: ANDREW WEITZEL (KR) PIN 1:22 TIM CASTROW; 285: D. BADGLEY (KR) PIN 4:00 BRIAN WEBB.

 

Tahoma 45  Kentwood 26

103-Tim Whitehead(T) win by ff.

112-Justin Weiding(T) wbf. Scott Willis(KW) 1:23

119- Ruben Navejas(KW) d. Steven Hopkins(T) 5-3, 2ot

125- Hayden Peterson(KW)d. Jordan Jolley(T) 12-10

130-Jesse Vaughn(T)d. Jose Hernandez(KW) 12-8

135- Tucker Mjelde(T)wbf. Korey Kaufman(KW) 1:04

140- Austin Kandior(T)wbf. Brandyn Bangsund(KW) 0:32

145- Daniel Haniger(T)d. Johnathan Ohashi(KW)5-2

152- Tanner Mjelde(T)wbf. Matthew Scott(KW) 3:52

160- Austin Torrres(KW)md. Garret Autry(T) 12-4

171- Matt Hopkins(T)wbf. Miguel Martinez(KW) 0:19

*189-Lucas Kelley(KW)tf. Micheal Blake(T)4:53, 15-0

215- Albert Tadevosyan(KW)wbf. Aaron Davis(T)1:44

285- Daniel Park(KW)wbf. Edwin Torres(T)1:59

 

Central Valley 41 Mt Spokane 30

130: Maynes (CV) p. Ka. Schauer (MS) 03:17

135: B. Davis (CV) p. Wilkes (MS) 02:39

140: Beard (CV) tf. Peicewicz (MS) 19-2

145: Hoover (MS) p. Grady (CV) 01:12

152: Goforth (MS) p. Spillane (CV) 05:09

160: Pea (MS) d. Hollenbeck (CV) 6-2

171: Whetzel (MS) d. T. Davis (CV) 5-1

189: Beck (CV) d. Miesler (MS) 13-8

215: Ogleby (MS) p. Cole (CV) 02:57

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Ross (MS) 01:07

103: Graham (CV) d. Ki. Schauer (MS) 4-1

112: Wilkes (MS) won by forfeit

119: Ames (CV) p. Taigen (MS) 05:32

125: Orrino (CV) p. Meyer (MS) 01:42

 

 

Cheney 60 Pullman 18

171: Rassier (Cheney) p. Field (Pullman) 5:43

189: Pegg (Cheney) won by forfeit

215: Maio (Cheney) won by forfeit

285: Corean (Cheney) d. Liby (Pullman) 7-2

103: Cox (Pullman) won by forfeit

112: Brewster (Cheney) won by forfeit

119: Pintak (Pullman) won by forfeit

125: Pederson (Cheney) p. Rodriguez (Pullman) 0:50

130: Rhoades (Cheney) p. Siebe (Pullman) 2:55

135: Staniszewski (Pullman) won by forfeit

140: Huckins (Cheney) p. Duran (Pullman) 2:28

145: Mauzay (Cheney) p. Bowker (Pullman) 2:34

152: Mason (Cheney) p. Poitra (Pullman) 1:37

160: Harris (Cheney) d. Lyon (Pullman) 11-7

 

North Central 51 Lewis & Clark 15

160: Cuthbert (NC) tf. Hovde (LC) 16-1

171: Ecklund (NC) d. Shumaker (LC) 16-12

189: Rykken (NC) p. R. Johnson (LC) 00:43

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Leslie (LC) 02:50

285: Templeton (LC) p. Martinez (NC) 00:26

103: Richardson (LC) d. Hoy (NC) 8-6

112: Jenks (NC) tf. Amstadler (LC) 15-0

119: Sims (LC) p. Patterson (NC) 01:18

125: Kiourkas (NC) d. Hatfield (LC) 9-5

130: Berlinger (NC) p. Tso (LC) 03:06

135: Clute (NC) p. Davis (LC) 03:35

140: Bocook (NC) p. T. Ellingsen (LC) 00:29

145: Clary (NC) tf. D. Ellingsen (LC) 22-5

152: Yates (NC) p. A. Johnson (LC) 00:40

 

University 39 Shadle Park 27

103: Ryan (U-Hi) p. Gee (SP) 3:55

112: McKinney (SP) p. Bieker (U-Hi) 2:51

119: Clark (U-HI) p. Kerr (SP) 0:38

125: Burger (SP) d. Vallacne (U-Hi) 8-1

130: Byers (U-Hi) d. Pajimola (SP) 11-5

135: Gabel (U-HI) p. Hall (SP) 1:19

140: Bunke (SP) p. Orandoff (U-Hi) 1:13

145: Schmidt (SP) d. Fry (U-Hi) 9-7

152: Nuehs (SP) d. Hiebert (U-Hi) 6-0

160: Patshkowski (U-Hi) d. Bunke (SP) 11-5

171: Miller (SP) p. Thrapp (U-Hi) 5:25

189: Fry (U-Hi) p. Babcock (SP) 1:36

215: Johnson (U-Hi) d. Lemery (SP) 3-1

285: Laden (U-Hi) p. Vanvlymen (Sp) 1:28

 

Mead 69 Gonzaga Prep 3

103: Peterson (Mead) won by forfeit

112: Petrini (Mead) won by forfeit

119: Nemic (Mead) p. Pratt (Gonzaga Prep) 3:09

125: Friend (Mead) won by forfeit

130: Kies (Mead) d. Kuehn (Gonzaga Prep) 6-3

135: Munding (Mead) p. Skidrka (Gonzaga Prep) 0:15

140: Cey (Mead) d. Nelson (Gonzaga Prep) 6-4

145: Gilberton (Mead) p. Borley (Gonzaga Prep) 1:22

152: Hawk (Mead) p. O'Keeffe (Gonzaga Prep) 1:54

160: Hornbeck (Gonzaga Prep) d. Clark (Mead) 5-2

171: Green (Mead) p. Morris (Gonzaga Prep) 0:41

189: Kuykendall (Mead) p. Demarsico (Gonzaga Prep) 1:12

215: Ju (Mead) p. Penberthy (Gonzaga Prep) 3:16

285: Bolz (Mead) p. Matthews (Gonzaga Prep) 4:08

 

Lake City 42West Valley 31 

103: Love (West Valley) won by forfeit

112: Anderson (Lake City) won by forfeit

119: Hilbrand (West Valley) d. Collins (Lake City) 11-2

125: Scott (West Valley) p. Potts (Lake City) 1:44

130: Wells (Lake City) p. Morgan (West Valley) 4:13

135: Lambert (Lake City) p. Sloan (West Valley) 3:11

140: Konzal (West Valley) p. Kelley (Lake City) 0:50

145: Tartenfelder (Lake City) d. Lane (West Valley) 10-4

152: Stonhall (Lake City) p. Rollins (West Valley) 4:40

160: Ballson (Lake City) p. McDay (West Valley) 1:24

171: Griswold (Lake City) p. Worthy (West Valley) 0:49

189: Morgan (West Valley) d. Lambert (Lake City) 13-10

215: White (West Valley) p. Sherman (Lake City) 3:36

285: Denson (Lake City) d. Hachman (Lake City) 7-3

 

Yelm    58       

Timberline      13        home

Summary:

 

103: Dydsco (Y) p. Barres, 0:20

112: Reginio (T) d. Saler, 14-3

119: Hufford (Y) d. Frost, 6-2

125: Hyder (Y) p. Beam, 1:21

130: Crone (Y) by forfeit

135: Bradley (Y) p. SanNicolas, 2:17

140: Ziolowski (T) p. Erickson, 4:37

145: Delfrendo (Y) p. Melendres 2:26

152: Cantrell (Y) p. D. Reginio, 1:19

160: Alred (Y) d. Tuckson, 15-2

171: Kinder (Y) p. Mindiola, 5:27

189: Saichompoo (T) d. Sherwood, 12-9

215: Wallace (Y) d. Hart, 9-6

285: Brownell (Y) p. Stevens, 1:09.

 

Eatonville 15 

White River 63 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Doll (WR) p. Bancale, 0:45

112: Kurtz (WR) by forfeit

119: Martin (E) d. Geddes 4-2

125: Klein (WR) d. Trinidad, 5-1

130: Habeck (E) p. Thompson, 3:02

135: Schrader (E) p. Maurseth, 3:02

140: Short (WR) p. McNeley, 0:37

145: Shirey (WR) p. Mann, 0:37

152: Tyler (WR) p. Lasmer, 1:02

160: Gulin (WR) p. Seely, 4:24

171: Pugmire (WR) by forfeit

189: Geehan (WR) p. Brady, 0:32

215: Kisner (WR) p. Baumann (E), 2:14

285: Meagher (WR0 by forfeit

 

Steilacoom      40       

Franklin Pierce            27        home

Summary:

 

103: Legg (FP) won by forfeit

112: Shell (Ste) p. Mau :28

119: Williams (Ste) d. Olson 9-7

125: Foster (FP) p. Wingfield 3:23

130: Johnston (Ste) p. Sapak 1:49

135: Stalder (Ste) p. Miller 4:47

140: double forfeit

145: Corey (FP) p. Santos 3:04

152: Jerramy (Ste) d. Kaplan 9-1

160: Flynn (Ste) d. Byrd 10-9

171: Kim (FP) d. Ja.Leech 8-6

189: McCane (Ste) p. Englehart 1:08

215: Fergusen (FP) p. Smith :57

285: Newhouse (Ste) won by forfeit

 

Lincoln 30       

Foss     51        home

Summary:

 

103: Hahn (F) p. Tep, 1:18

112: Williams (F) by forfeit

119: Cornelio (F) p. Truong, 0:40

125: Dittell (F) p. Doung, 1:20

130: Govorushkin (F) d. Matthews, 6-2

135: Russell (F) p. Vincent, 3:51

140: Hatch (L) p. Nguyen, 2:52

145: Castaneda (F) p. Trujillo, 0:58

152: Acosta (L) p. Hunt, 1:48

160: Morrow (L) by forfeit

171: Kalinchuk (F) p. Hunt, 1:22

189: Nem (L) by forfeit

215: Ahquin (F) p. Failauga, 0:54

285: Gatia (L) by forfeit

 

Capital 18       

Foss     60        home

Summary:

 

103: Hahn (F) won by forfeit

112: Williams (F) won by forfeit

119: Cornelio (F) won by forfeit

125: Dittell (F) p. Newport, :59

130: Govorushkin (F) won by forfeit

135: Russell (F) won by forfeit

140: Griffith (C) p. Nguyen, 1:25

145: Castaneda (F) won by forfeit

152: Hunt (F) won by forfeit

160: double forfeit

171: Kalinchuk (F) p. N.Wolf, 1:46

189: F.Wolf (C) won by forfeit

215: Ahquin (F) won by forfeit

285: Harris (C) won by forfeit

 

South Kitsap    78       

Mount Tahoma           11        home

Summary:

 

103: Shook (SK) p. Dean, 1:20

112: Bakunets (MT) p. Fenton, 1:07

119: Sanchez (MT) md. Thompson 17-4

125: Terilli (SK) won by forfeit

130: Delacey (SK) p. Walker 1:47

135: Fitzgerald (SK) won by forfeit

140: Hartshorn (SK) won by forfeit

145: Snelend (SK) p. Voight (MT) 1:07

152: Rose (SK) won by forfeit

160: Gascoyne (SK) won by forfeit

171: Reiner (SK) p. Till (MT) 1:57

189: Hartman (SK) p. Thorynton :51

215: Meisnger (SK) won by forfeit

285: Murray (SK) won by forfeit

Girls

Richardson (MT) p. Agustin 3:54

Le (MT) p. Harvey 3:11

 

Central Kitsap 66       

Mount Tahoma           12        home

Summary:

 

103: Dean (MT) won by forfeit

112: Guertin (CK) p. Bakunets 1:33

119: Sanchez (MT) p. Wilson :43

125: Troyer (CK) won by forfeit

130: Sprecher (CK) p. Walker :58

135: double forfeit

140: Paulino (CK) won by forfeit

145: Wyma (CK) p. Voight 1:45

152: Kahl (CK) won by forfeit

160: Konkler (CK) won by forfeit

171: McDonald (CK) p. A.Till 1:13

189: Blair-Kimber (CK) p. Thorynton :52

215: Eklof (CK) won by forfeit

285: Lanoue (CK) won by forfeit

 

Central Kitsap 66       

Mount Tahoma           12        home

Summary:

 

103: Dean (MT) won by forfeit

112: Guertin (CK) p. Bakunets 1:33

119: Sanchez (MT) p. Wilson :43

125: Troyer (CK) won by forfeit

130: Sprecher (CK) p. Walker :58

135: double forfeit

140: Paulino (CK) won by forfeit

145: Wyma (CK) p. Voight 1:45

152: Kahl (CK) won by forfeit

160: Konkler (CK) won by forfeit

171: McDonald (CK) p. A.Till 1:13

189: Blair-Kimber (CK) p. Thorynton :52

215: Eklof (CK) won by forfeit

285: Lanoue (CK) won by forfeit

 

Wilson 66       

Capital 24        home

Summary:

 

103: Ellington (W) by forfeit

112: double forfeit

119: Gamache (W) p. Dixon 3:03

125: Newport (C) by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) by forfeit

135: Stumpf (W) by forfeit

140: Griffith (C) by forfeit

145: Ragsdale (W) by forfeit

152: Powers (F) p. Brown, 1:43

160: Rowley (W) by forfiet

171: Evens (W) p. Wolf, 1:57

189: S. Wolf (C) p. Ferris, 1:36

215: Stegmiller (W) by forfeit

285: Harris (C) by forfeit.

 

Wilson 54       

Lincoln 25        home

Summary:

 

103: Tep (L) d. Ellington, 13-10

112: Gamache (W) by forfeit

119: Gregg (W) p. Troung, 2:38

125: Dang (L) by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) p. Vincente, 5:54

135: Matthews (L) d. Stumpf, 16-9

140: Hatch (L) by forfeit

145: Ragsdale (W) by forfeit

152: Powers (W) p. Acosta, 5:13

160: Rowley (W) p. Morrow, 2:40

171: Evens (W) p. Hunt, 2:29

189: Ferris (W) p. Nem, 0:21

215: Failaugg (L) d. Stegmiller, 16-10

285: Vatia (L) by forfeit

 

Shelton 71 

Gig Harbor 0 home

 

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: McCullough (S) by forfeit

119: Niel (S) by forfeit

125: Williamson (S) p. Smart, 3:04

130: Garrick (S) t.f. Giganti, 15-0

135: Salisbury (S) p. Fessenden, 0:13

140: Morgan (S) p. Mussleman, 0:41

145: Corey (S) by forfeit

152: Goldsby (S) p. Schmunk, 3:06

160: Barber (S) by forfeit

171: Adams (S) p. Smith, 0:31

189: Dennis inj. def. Olson

215: Rosander (S) by forfeit

285: double forfeit

 

 

Gig Harbor 0 

Olympia 82 home

 

Summary:

 

103: double forfeit

112: Tran (O) by forfeit

119: Adams (O) by forfeit

125: Boyle (O) d. Schwendeman, 16-14

130: double forfeit

135: Kim (O) p. Fressenden, 1:12

140: Pine (O) p. Mussleman, 2:28

145: Murphy (O) by forfeit

152: Buehler (O) p. Schmunk, 2:53

160: Rants (O) by forfeit

171: Wright (O) p. Smith, 2:23

189: Henry (O) d. Olson, 16-7

215: Anthony (O) by forfeit

285: Wilmovsky (O) by forfeit

 

 

Bellarmine Prep 34 

Olympia 43 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: Tran (O) p. Parmiter, 1:56

119: McLearen (BP) d. Adams, 9-0

125: McCarthy (BP) by forfeit

130: Davis (BP) by forfeit

135: D. Ladenburg (BP) p. Kim, 5:02

140: Pine (O) p. Swaab, 1:22

145: Murphy (O) p. Grisaffe, 5:28

152: Buehler (O) p. Euteneier, 1:50

160: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Rants, 4:33

171: Wright (O) p. Kebba, 1:17

189: Henry (O) d. Grose, 9-2

215: Anthony (O) d. Miller, 14-4

285: Wilmovsky (O) p. Bohren, 1:23.

 

 

Bellarmine Prep 27 

Shelton 42 home

 

Summary:

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: McCullough (S) p. Parmiter, 2:47

119: McLearen (BP) d. Neil, 5-2

125: McCarthy (BP) p. Williamson, 0:59

130: D. Ladenburg (BP) d. Garrick, 10-3

135: Salisbury (S) p. Swaab, 1:48

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Morgan, 1:22

145: Corey (S) p. Eyuteneier, 3:40

152: Goldsby (S) by forfeit

160: Barber (S) p. T. Ladenburg, 0:56

171: Kebba (BP) d. Adams, 8-5

189: Gettle (S) p. Grose, 3:43

215: Dennis (S) p. Miller, 3:45

285: Rosander (S) p. Bohren, 1:45.

 

 

Mercer Island 36, Decatur 34

103 — Jacob Pruchno, MI, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Tyler Phelps, D, won by forfeit. 125 — Radislav Krysa, D, pinned Jimyoung Kim, 1:20. 130 — Robert Harris, D, pinned Dylan Sullivan, 2:00. 135 — Kyle Shanafelt, MI, dec. Ian Ashby, 4-0. 140 — Salvatore Giampapa, MI, pinned John Guthrie, 1:34. 145 — Brandon Zimmerman, D, pinned Eric Mills, 1:03. 152 — Blake Johnson, MI, dec. Spencer Smith, 4-0. 160 — Nick Karis, D, maj. dec. Elliott Wittenberg, 11-0. 171 — Phil Frazier, MI, pinned Albert Kim, 2:51. 189 — Colton Knebel, MI, pinned Damian Battles, 2:45. 215 — Thomas Blackburn, MI, pinned Richard Proszek, 2:45. 285 — Kyle Gleed, D, pinned Benjamin O'Connell, 1:15.

 

Mariner 42, Shorewood 33

103—Tristan Huggin (M) by forfeit; 112—Dallas Parker (M) pinned Aldrin Valdez 1:25; 119—Mathew Floresca (S) by forfeit; 125—David Bui (M) dec. Daniel Yun 6-5; 130—Courtney Peters (M) pinned Brandon Leach :32; 135—Andrew Villalobos (M) dec. Ian Ducey 7-0; 140—Rikio Campbell (S) by forfeit; 145—Kyle Floresca (S) by forfeit; 152—David Ball (S) by forfeit; 160—Joe Nelson (M) pinned Aaron Wansley 1:32; 171—Alex Coffman (M) pinned Konnor Carpenter 1:16; 189—Joel Smith (S) dec. Garion Nelson 7-4; 215—Nathan Eshete (M) pinned Richard Le :43; 285—Michael Mujadin (M) by forfeit. Records—Mariner 4-1 overall. Shorewood 0-2.

 

Monroe 54, Shorecrest 30

103—Youa Cha (SC) by forfeit; 112—Tim Kozemzak (M) pinned Erik Tussell 1:24; 119—Cody Lau (M) by forfeit; 125—Ryan Perry (M) by forfeit; 130—Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Josiah Glesener 1:15; 135—Brandon Martin (M) pinned Josh Horton :45; 140—D’Marco DeGross (M) by forfeit; 145—Cody Curnutt (M) pinned Brian Officer 4:25; 152—Jake DiMaggio (M) pinned Nick Kelly 5:08; 160—Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Anthony DeFoe 1:55; 171—Zach Heideman (M) pinned Joe Dexter 1:22; 189—David Gillespie (SC) pinned Spencer Lippert 5:58; 215—Alejandro Loeza (SC) by forfeit; 285—Ian Bolstra (SC) pinned Tyler Zissel 1:26. Records—Shorecrest 0-2 overall. Monroe 3-0.

 

Lakewood 41, Marysville-Pilchuck 39

103—Hunter Olsen (LW) by forfeit; 112—Billy Almachar (MP) by forfeit; 119—Josiah Bolding (MP) pinned Jasmine Sandoval; 125—Israel Lopez (MP) pinned Jeremy Petersen; 130—Drake Mosteller (LW) pinned Travis Gates; 135—Cameron Wherler (LW) tech. fall Daniel Reznikov; 140—Aaron Nech (LW) pinned Jose Villagomez; 145—Nolan Bingman (LW) pinned Michael Burke; 152—Waylon Gwyther (LW) pinned Jordan Woodin; 160—Zach Perkius (MP) pinned Mitchell Fernandez; 171—Sean Hackworth (LW) pinned Cody Stone; 189—Ismael Perez (MP) pinned Carl Lunn; 215—Ali Al-Mansuri (MP) by forfeit; 285—Alfredo Diaz (MP) dec. Juno Alex Wilson 5-4. Records—Lakewood 2-0 overall. Marysville-Pilchuck 3-1

 

Stanwood 40, Cascade 30

119—Larson (C) pinned Josh Tcheng 5:01; 125—Jake Scott (S) tech. fall Cvabb 21-5; 130—Nick Kinsman (S) pinned Alex Reeves 1:29; 135—Jarred Studley (S) pinned Phratana Phampany :55; 140—Dalton Gilman (S) pinned Kuyarob 4:57; 145—Lex Duncan (C) dec. Zach Schut 3-1; 152—Zach Duncan (C) pinned Frank Kelly 1:04; 160—Levine (C) pinned Aaron McDaniel 1:57; 171—Kyle Bennett (S) tech. fall Mansoor Ahmad 17-0; 189—Clayton Jacks (S) pinned Noah Johnson 1:09; 215—Sevebee (C) pinned Ryan Randall :39; 285—Shrinzada (C) dec. Carlos Vilchis 11-4; 103—Double forfeit; 112—Jacob Cole (S) pinned Redford :45. Records—Cascade 2-1 overall. Stanwood 4-0.

 

Marysville-Pilchuck 61, Oak Harbor 13

103—Marc Mullen-Gaffney (MP) by forfeit; 112—Luis Cardona (MP) dec. Corey Trimbur 18-6; 119—Cody Fakkema (OH) dec. Tanner Daurie 10-1; 125—Nate Wright (MP) dec. Jahleez Vester 16-13; 130—Christian Mendoza (MP) pinned Athan Taisague 1:09; 135—Brandon Blevins (MP) pinned Ryuta Meany 1:32; 140—Thomas Haas (MP) pinned Kekai Tarrant :42; 145—Demitri Robinson (MP) pinned Devin Jensen :34; 152—Brandon Stratton (OH) pinned Spencer Cynkar 2:25; 160—Steven Souza (OH) dec. Tanner Bengen 6-2; 171—Chris Herbert (MP) pinned Colin Higingbotham :49; 189—Marcus Haughian (MP) pinned Jeremy Alonzo :45; 215—Skyler Hatch (MP) by forfeit; 285—Thomas Hoeper (MP) pinned Kyle Mellow 1:06. Records—Oak Harbor 0-3 overall. Marysville-Pilchuck 3-1.

 

 

Everett 37, Arlington 32

103: Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Sonny Liam 1:40; 112: Skyler Wren (A) won by forfeit; 119: Dominic Simonelli (E) pinned Zion Dunnington 4:23; 125: Jessie Lopez (E) def. Hunter Amundson 5-2; 130: Bryce Thomas (A) pinned Bailey Shaver :54; 135: Zane Crook (E) def. Scott Bardell 7-1; 140: Blake Thuline (A) def. Garrett Wise 6-3; 145: Joel Palabrica (E) def. Jesse Driscoll 14-4; 152: Shawn Berg (A) pinned Tyler Dutton 1:33; 160: Nathan Shortt (A) tech. fall over Taylor Starr 16-1; 171: Connor Boyce (E) pinned Jake Ferro 3:50; 189: Hayden Love (A) pinned Zach Skorka 3:12; 215: Brayden Jacobson (E) pinned Mitch Irvin 4:47; 285: Levi Carroll (E) def. Brady Quinton 7-0. Records—Everett 2-2 overall. Arlington 2-1.

 

Lake Stevens 46, Sedro-Woolley 33

103: Drew McNeil (S) pinned Zachary Cunningham; 112: Jesse Peterson (L) pinned Kyle Robbins 2:50; 119: Dakoda Reynolds (L) def. Buck Johnson 16-6; 125: Ryan Rodorigo (L) pinned Wyatt Antsen Bell 3:04; 130: Casey Walkley (L) won by forfeit; 135: Boyce Johnson (S) pinned Mick Majors; 140: Kyle Morgan (S) def. Kinsey Johnson 4-3; 145: Brady Mast (S) pinned Austin Gershmel; 152: Jack Reeves (L) pinned Josh Oudman :54; 160: Andrew King (L) pinned Josh Farrell 1:02; 171: Ryan Olliges (L) pinned Zach Pohren :31; 189: Ryan Hamilton (S) pinned Michael MacEntire; 215: Joe Janicki (S) inj. Default over Anthony Thees; 285: Cody Schlosser (L) pinned Kevin Rabenstein 1:10. Records—Sedro-Woolley not reported. Lake Stevens 6-0 overall.

 

Kamiak 78, Mountlake Terrace 5

103—Ryan James (K) pinned Trung Banh; 112—David Garcia (K) won by forfeit; 119—Josh Heitzman (K) pinned Ashely Rucker; 125—Zachary Regan (K) won by forfeit; 130—Braedon Graika (K) won by forfeit; 135—Tom Baite (K) won by forfeit; 140—Kole Engblom (K) won by forfeit; 145—David Hammond (K) won by forfeit; 152—Kyle Sullivan (K) pinned Tyler Goslin; 160—Hunter Rook (MT) tech. fall Derek Maslaney; 171—Dustin Hartlove (K) pinned Taylor Call; 189—Oleg Avramenko (K) pinned Brian Wilson; 215—Theo Hatziliadis (K) pinned Forrest Clement; 285—Miles Mason (K) won by forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-3 overall. Kamiak 1-2.

 

Lake Stevens 59, Everett 18

103: Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Zachary Cunningham 2:42; 112: Jesse Peterson (L) won by forfeit; 119: Eric Soler (L) pinned Dominic Simonelli 1:24; 125: Ryan Rodorigo (L) tech fall Jessie Lopez 19-4; 130: Casey Walkley (L) pinned Bailey Shaver :49; 135: Mick Majors (L) def. Zane Crook 4-0; 140: Kinsey Johnson (L) pinned Garrett Wise 1:43; 145: Austin Gershmel (L) def. Joel Palabrica 4-0; 152: Jack Reeves (L) pinned Tyler Dutton :39; 160: Andrew King (L) pinned Connor Boyce 3:32; 171: Ryan Olliges (L) pinned Zach Skorka 1:16; 189: Jordan Brock (E) by forfeit; 215: Brayden Jacobson (E) pinned Anthony Thees 1:42; 285: Cody Schlosser (L) pinned Levi Carroll 5:52. Records: Lake Stevens 6-0, Everett 2-2.

 

 

Eastside Catholic 12

Bainbridge 54

103—Zeria Mateos (Ec) won by forfeit. 112—Double forfeit. 119—Dylan Read (B) p. Matthew Biggs :28. 125—Calvin Gurtler (B) won by forfeit. 130—Alec Greiwe (B) p. Tanner Eggert :20.135—Bryce Macdonald (B) p. Jake Warfield 1:40. 140—Alex Hoover (B) p. Drew Beggs 2:50. 145—Henry Wienkers (B) won by forfeit. 152—Jeff Laws (B) d. John Obernesser 12-5. 160—Corey Touchette (B) d Anthony Roy 13-1. 171—Connor Kenyon (B) won by forfeit. 189—Mitch Coryell (B) tf. Kea Roberts. 215—Joe Stout (Ec) p. Karl Hunt 5:30. 285—Double Forfeit.

 

Fife 46, Washington 36

103 — Galindon, F, Won by forfeit. 112 — Nguyen, W, pinned Entsminger, 1:04. 119 — Anderson, W, Won by forfeit. 125 — Mullhollond, W, pinned DeAugustine, 2:34. 130 — Reddeway, F, pinned Manolio, 4:35. 135 — Zenkner, F, pinned Robbins, 2:56. 140 — Eurell, F, Won by forfeit. 145 — Gonzalez, F, maj. dec. Castelan, 12-0. 152 — Muller, F, pinned Bell, 3:04. 160 — Salley, F, pinned W, 3:24. 171 — Belcourt, F, pinned W, 1:55. 189 — Davis, W, pinned Smith, 5:20. 215 — Bedker, W, Won by forfiet. 285 — Ramirez, W, pinned Palmer, 2:27.

 

Bishop Blanchet 53, Nathan Hale 28

103 — Ryan Lenea, NH, won by forfeit. 112 — Alex Douglas, BB, won by forfeit. 119 — Hans Robel, BB, won by forfeit. 125 — Jessie Dunn, BB, pinned Chance Slater, 1:00. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, NH, pinned Jack Auter, 2:58. 135 — Jacob Newman, BB, won by forfeit. 140 — Jasper Bourgette, NH, maj. dec. Tyler Little, 9-1. 145 — Luis Naranjo, BB, pinned Kolton Kyro, 1:20. 152 — Myles Hollowed, BB, tech. fall. Michael Mooney, 2:55. 160 — Joey Singer, NH, pinned Nash Baker, 1:21. 171 — Spencer Sherman, BB, pinned Alex Paeth, 4:17. 189 — Peter Johnson, BB, won by forfeit. 215 — Victor Hernandez, BB, won by forfeit. 285 — Maumer Mehmedovic, NH, won by forfeit.

Lakeside 36, West Seattle 27

103 — double forfeit. 112 — Bui, WS, dec. Drachman, 8-3. 119 — double forfeit. 125 — Crutcher, L, pinned Tambagan. 130 — Kamalu, L, pinned Chase. 135 — double forfeit. 140 — Kitchell, L, pinned Ho. 145 — Schwartz, L, pinned Van Court. 152 — Malarkey, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Summers, L, won by forfeit. 171 — Vasquez, WS, pinned Jaffee. 189 — Young, WS, won by forfeit. 215 — Emm, WS, pinned Helm. 285 — Vee, WS, won by forfeit.

 

Bothell 36, Woodinville 25

103 — double forfeit 112 — Chris Ungerecht, B, pinned Mitch Vandenberg, 1:48. 119 — Adolfo Dedios, W, maj. dec. David Schormann, 18-10. 125 — double forfeit. 130 — Garrett Foss, W, dec. Allen Resendiz, 12-10. 135 — Riley Hersey, W, pinned Tanner Hering, 4:44. 140 — Connor McCaw, W, won by forfeit. 145 — Brandon Davidson, B, pinned Jacob Jensen, 0:24. 152 — Dustin Rohde, B, pinned Anthony Nowak, 1:27. 160 — double forfeit. 171 — Zachary Alvis, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Willem Gmazel, B, won by forfeit. 215 — Osbaldo DelReal, B, pinned Colter Clinch, 1:29. 285 — Jacob Hollister, W, pinned Thompson Forker, 2:51.

 

HUDSON’S BAY 51, FORT VANCOUVER 15

103 — double forfeit; 112 — Curtis Pietz (HB) won by forfeit; 119 — Deven Montanona (FV) def. Gabe Norwood 10-7; 125 — Mason Edlund (HB) pinned Kyle Anderson 1:02; 130 — Aaron Blaine (HB) mjr dec. Tyler Myers 13-2; 135 — Anniru Kamara (HB) mjr dec. Alex Goncharuk 8-0; 140 — Shane Hemmert (HB) def. Robert Wilson 8-2; 145 — Zach Fairbrother (FV) pinned Kyle Miller 3:57; 152 — Josh Cunningham (HB) inj. default Ruvim Matveyev; 160 — Austin Johnston (HB) mjr dec. Daniel Bryant 15-6; 171 — Noel Solis (FV) pinned Gerad Shaffer 4:54; 189 — Marco Chavez (HB) pinned Marco Flores 1:29; 215 — Roger Iturbide (HB) pinned Derek Johnson 1:56; 285 — Tyler Rangel (HB) pinned Vutha Chen 2:33.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 28-18

MOUNTAIN VIEW 57, COLUMBIA RIVER 14

103 — Benny Dixon (MV) tech fall Ty Babb 18-2; 112 — Kyra Batara (MV) pinned Thomas Prentice :56; 119 — Brian Robles (MV) pinned Austin Ficco :45; 125 — Derek Holmes (MV) pinned Chae Place 1:31; 130-Brandon Miller (CR) def. Beau Beckwith 8-3; 135 — George Stoyanov (MV) won by forfeit; 140 — Braeden Yamashita (MV) def. Aaron Babb 14-9; 152 — Jon Becker (MV) def. Matt Dahlin 13-2; 160 — Michael Higgins (CR) pinned Tyson Dixon 5:09; 171 — Luke Arterbury (MV) pinned Jeremiah Patrick 1:01; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) def. Joey Bellinger 8-4; 215 — Terrence Joshua (CR) tech fall Nick Christensen 16-1; 289 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) won by DQ Zachary Green

 

EPHRATA 42 Wapato 33

EPHRATA - After a nice opening weekend performance in Yakima, the Ephrata Tigers opened their home slate last night with a 42-33 CWAC win over Wapato.

The pins that were earned came via, Marshall Mchargue (152-pounds, second round), Jacob Green (171-pounds, first round), Deion Duckworth (215-pounds, second round), Brandt Monson (285-pounds, third round), Tyler Childs (119-pounds, first round), and Benny Carter (130-pounds, second round).

"I was very pleased with the boys' effort tonight," Ephrata head coach PJ Anderson said. "I could mention something great about each of their effort tonight, but to name a few, Marshall Mchargue got things started at 152 with a big pin to get the ball rolling. Jacob Green made great adjustments from the weekend and put together a great first round pin and Benny Carter bumped up a weight and performed very well to achieve his pin.

The boys did a great job of following up on their shots and driving to their finish," Anderson said.

 

Sunnyside 70 Kennewick 6

103--Jessie Barajas (S), forfeit. 112--Michael Hosfield (K), p. Tre DeZoete, :55. 119--Nathan Gonzalez (S) p. Edvan Meraz, 3:44. 125--Daniel Guillen (S) def. Ty Smith 10-1. 130--Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Hunter Scantlin, 1:40. 135--Isidro Ramirez (S) p. Joseph Robles 1:06. 140--Emmanuel Tejada def. Brock Schuh 12-2. 145--David Vidales (S) def. Christian Gill 17-1. 152--Miguel Madrigal def. Nathan Ottley 7-2. 160--Josh Romero (S) p. Julian Gutierrez, 3:50. 171--Lupe Mendoza (S), forfeit. 189--Miguel Guzman (S) p. Dimitro Ramirez, 1:11. 215--Austin Carmen (S), forfeit. 285--Adam Peters (S) p. Roger Valbuena, :42.

 

PASCO 65, SOUTHRIDGE 12

103--Raheem Mercado (P) won by forfeit. 112--Dalton McDonald (P) won by forfeit. 119--Jose Castro (P) p. James Perez (S), 5:12. 125--Kevin Young (P) t.f. Jacob Norton (S), 3:38. 130--Hugo Mabry (P) won by forfeit. 135*--Gilbert Mendoza (P) won by forfeit. 140--Daniel Lopez (P) p. Jacob Tuckson (S), 3:47. 145--Connor Rosane (S) d. Jackson Fromm (P), 11-4. 152--Cody Rush (P) p. Will McNamara (S), 3:51. 160--Andrew Godinez (S) d. Anthony McKittrick (P), 10-4. 171--Jack Christensen (P) d. Kevin Delangel (S), 5-2. 189--Hector Jimenez (P) d. Randy Harris (S), 9-3. 215--Julio Aleman (S) p. Rodolfo Jimenez (P), 1:42. 285--Albert Torres (P) won by forfeit.

 

Hanford 39, West Valley 39

103--Nelson Alvarez (WV) won by forfeit. 112--Lane Bruland (WV) p. James Miller 5:20. 119--Ben Hoffner (H) d. Ryan Leyman 10-6. 125--Laith Saldana (WV) p. Russell Curtis 5:30. 130*--Michael Parkman (H) p. Nick Hoover 3:20. 135--DJ Stai (H) d. Travis Hubbard 8-4. 140--Ty Sherman (H) won by forfeit. 145--Devon Szabo (H) won by forfeit. 152--Garrett Wilson (WV) p. Matt Owens 5:30. 160--Ben Tynan (H) p. Mark Bradley 2:35. 171--Cole Apgar (H) p. Max King 1:07. 189--Joe Traverso (H) p. Gage Neiffer 3:20. 215--Robert Koch (WV) p. Casey Enderlin 5:40. 285--Colton Gurney (WV) p. Paul Mettille 1:30.

 

Ike 32, Chiawana 32: Chiawana

103--Mana Jarez (E) won by forfeit. 112--Chris Cardenas (E) d. Chris Montelongo 15-10. 119--Jesse Martinez (E) d. Pedro Murrillo 8-2 . 125--Mark McKeown (C) m.d. Dean Mendoza 16-4. 130--Jaden Salazar (C) won by forfeit. 135--Jace Elrich (E) d. Brandon Gonzalez 3-4. 140--Enrique Godino (E) p. Blake Bishop 1:42. 145--Rogelio Andrada (E) d. Boss Garcia 9-3. 152--Humberto Acevedo (E) d. Daniel Ramirez 13-8. 160--James Garza (C) m.d. Edwin Godino 11-3. 171--Dustin Martin (E) t.f. Joey Valdez 15-0. 189--Austin Silvers (C) p. Joel Ortega 3:48. 215--Ramon Chavarria (C) won by forfeit. 285--Adam Sauceda (C) p. Chris Gonzalez 3:58.

 

Moses Lake 42, Wenatchee 22.

103--Fernando Leyba (ML) d. Jeremiah Brown 2-0 (OT). 112--Tanner Long (ML) p. Noel Suarez 3:17. 119--Joe Cordes (W) d. Hayden Wise 4-2. 125--Alberto Montes (ML) p. Andrew Cameron 1:55. 130--Omar Suarez (ML) m.d. Drue Hunt 16-4. 135--Isaac Gates (W) d. Brad Fox 5-0. 140--Herson Rodriguez (ML) p. Nate Heinle 1:49. 145--Nathan Martinez (ML) d. Paul Jagla 6-5. 152--Nico Moreno (ML) p. Armando Bendito 1:29. 160--John Campbell (ML) d. Derek Johnson 8-0. 171--Sunnee Ferguson (ML) p. Zach Paro 3:13. 189--Jonathan Perales (ML) d. Kyle Lesmeister 11-4. 215--Patrick Smith (W) p. Jose Rebolledo 4:31. 285*--Kabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Aaron Huss 1:22.

 

Connell 33, Naches Valley 24

103--double forfeit. 112--Misael Lopez (C) d. Jason Telles 7-4. 119--Jose Cervantes (C) won by forfeit. 125-- Hernan Serra (C) d. Francisco Rodriguez 5-4. 130--Edy Landa (C) d. Kelsey Robles 10-4. 135--Robert Orozco (C) Zach Moser 9-5. 140--Eduardo Gonzalez (C) won by forfeit. 145--Tony Perales (C) won by forfeit. 152*--Jake Frazier (N) p. Irbyn Campos 3:41. 160--Coby Johns (N) p. Jose Perez 1:07. 171--Tanner Slick (N) p. Eduardo Gomez 2:42. 189--Javier Pena (C) d. Ryan Noel 16-10. 215--double forfeit. 285--double forfeit.

Connell 45, Mabton 30

103--double forfeit. 112--Misael Lopez (C) p. Brandon Martinez 0:28. 119--Hernan Serra (C) won by forfeit. 125--Vincent Morales (M) won by forfeit. 130--Edy Landa (C) d. Damien Diaz 8-7. 135--Robert Orozco (C) p. Duncan Rivera 0:29. 140--Eduardo Gonzalez (C) won by forfeit. 145--Sabian Ruiz (M) p. Tony Perales 1:48. 152--Irbyn Campos (C) p. Daniel Sexton 4:54. 160*--Jose Perez (M) won by forfeit. 171--Mario Cardenas (M) p. Eduardo Gomez 2:54. 189--Ralph Martinez (M) p. Javier Pena 1:34. 215--double forfeit. 285--double forfeit.

 

Ki-Be 57, Highland 13

103--Edvin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 112--Oscar Morales (H) m.d. Joel Campbell 8-0. 119--John Kortz (KB) d. Ronnie Tereza 7-0. 125--David Gonzalez (KB) d. Andres Tereza 8-6. 130*--Matt McCallum (KB) p. Jesus DeSantos 0:38. 135--Kale Setzer(KB) won by forfeit 140--Angel Aguilar (H) d. Seth Matarrazzo 8-6. 145--Brandon Summerall (H) p. Donald Baze 3:29. 152--Sheridan McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 160--Cruz DelAngel (KB) t.f. Luke Williams 15-0. 171--Kelvin Schuman (KB) m.d. Josue Silva 17-4. 189--Josue Lucatero (KB) won by forfeit. 215--Garrett Whitney (KB) won by forfeit. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit.

 

Zillah 51, Ki-Be 24

103--Casey Johnson (Z) p. Edvin Wilson 4:23. 112--Jesse Gonzalez (Z) d. Joel Campbell 1:22. 119--John Kortz (KB) p. Devin Daniels 3:25. 125--David Gonzalez (KB) p. Julio Aloazo 2:34. 130--Matt McCallum (KB) p. David Gutierrez 0:59. 135*--Shane McMurray (Z) p. Kale Setzer 5:21. 140--Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by injury default. 145--Sheridan McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 152--Cesar Reyas (Z) won by injury default. 160--Chris Castillo (Z) p. Cruz DelAngel 0:53. 171--Jim Meyers (Z) d. Kelvin Schuman 12-5. 189--Kyle Klueder (Z) p. Josue Lucatero 5:03. 215--Nathaniel Deardorf (Z) d. Garrett Whitney 7-0. 285--Josh Aho (Z) d. Corey Brumbaugh 3-1.

 

Royal 48, Naches Valley 27

103*--Melissa Barajas (R) won by forfeit. 112--Jason Telles (N) p. Alex Hernandez 2:48. 119--Mariana Alvarez (R) won by forfeit. 125--Daniel Mendoza (R) p. Francisco Rodriguez 4:30. 130--Brea Diaz (R) Chelsea Robles 3:14. 135--Danny Barajas (R) t.f. Zach Moser 17-2. 140--Laddie Goroski (R) won by forfeit. 145--Hank Ellis (R) won by forfeit. 152--Jake Frasier (N) d. Omar Gomez 4-2 . 160--Alex Myrick (R) m.d. Cody Johns 9-0. 171--Damien Delarosa (R) p. Tanner Slick 6-0. 189--Christian Guerrero (R) p. Ryan Noel 0:37. 215--Nobel Stoneman (N) won by forfeit. 285--Tanner Whitaker (R) won by forfeit.

 

Royal 54, Mabton 16

103*--Marlin Chavez (M) d. Melissa Barajas 11-4. 112--Alex Hernandez (R) p. Brandon Martinez 3:47. 119--Mariana Alvarez (R) won by forfeit. 125--Vicente Mireles (M) p. Daniel Mendoza 0:44. 130--Danny Barajas (R) p. Damien Diaz 1:59. 135--Denis Bonilla (R) p. Duran Libera 3:58. 140--Laddie Goroski (R) won by forfeit. 145--Damien Ruiz (M) d. Hank Ellis 6-5. 152--Omar Gomez (R) p. Samuel Sexton 3:50. 160--Alex Myrick (R) won by forfeit. 171--Damien Delarosa (R) p. Mario Cardenas 0:40. 189--Christian Guerrero (R) p. Ralph Martinez 4:32. 215--Carlos Barajas (R) p. Carlos Rendon 1:20. 285--Eric Huesta (M) p. Tanner Whitaker 3:23.

ELLENSBURG 51, EPHRATA 30
at Ellensburg

125: Dillon Dompier (El) p. Benny Carter, 1:28; 130: Jesus Valencia (Ep) p. Liston Idler, 5:20; 135: John Cole (El) won by forfeit; 140: Colby Coates (El) won by forfeit; 145: Kamal Qteishat (El) won by forfeit; 152: Claude Lyman (El) won by forfeit; 160: Steven Boisso  (El) won by forfeit; 171: Jacob Green (Ep) p. Clay Weaver, 1:30; 189: Curtis Triber (Ep) p. Perry Simpson, 1:33; 215: Deion Duckwoth (Ep) p. Corbin Richardson, 3:00; 285: Aaron Epenesa (El) d. Brandt Munson , 4-2; 103: Wyatt Scribner (El) won by forfeit; 112: Conner Vaughan (El) p. Eli Perez, 2:30; 119: Tyler Childs (Ep) p. Jason Cole 1:22.

 

EAST VALLEY 55, QUINCY 18
At Quincy

140: Manny Ibarra (Q) p. Colton Denton, :25. 145: Jonathan Molina (EV) d. Isan Jiminez, 7-5. 152: Ben Horning (Q) p. Zech Romero, 1:45. 160: Anton Yates (EV) p. Garrett O’Shaughnessy, :55. 171: Roberto Martinez (EV) d. Antonio Melendez, 14-12 (OT). 189: Jeremy Waldner (EV) won by forfeit. 215: Kenny Hood (EV) won by forfeit. 285: Joey Sparks (EV) won by forfeit. 103: Gabe Martinez (Q) p. Berkley Aguilar, 3:36. 112: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Christian Alexandres, 1:31. 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Anthony Navarro, 1:10. 125: Cristian Molina (EV) md. Uriel Harris, 14-5. 130: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Blas Magana, 1:48 (Hopkins’ 100th career win). 135: Ben Motano (EV) d. Gary Benetiz, 8-6 (OT).

 

SELAH 54, GRANDVIEW 25
At Selah

112: Nikko Rodriguez (S) p. Stevie Rodriguez, 2:35; 119: Edwin Rodriguez (S) p. Juan Tzib, 3:18; 125: Alex Soberaz (G) won by forfeit; 130: Marco Gonzales (G) d. Ethan Smith, 11-6; 135: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Josiah Sauders, 2:55; 140: Demeterus Anaya (S) p. Eduardo Alrandta, 3:00; 145: Jemery Standfill (S) p. Adam Benitez, :51; 152: Raul Gamboa (G) d. Andrew Au, 11-2; 160: Tyler Noble (S) p. Enrique Ochoa, :34; 171: Zach Goodpaster (S) won by forfeit; 189: Joe Rocha (S) p. Eric Castillo, 5:09; 215: Adam Morales (G) p. Pedro Ricondo, 5:00; 285: Richie Rodriguez (S) p. Martin Torres, 1:45; 103: Fidel Medina (G) p. Kyle Anson, 5:05.

OTHELLO 42, TOPPENISH 25
At Toppenish

145: Caleb Villarreal (O) p. Juan Delgado, 1:52; 152: Eric Garza (O) d. Domingo Luna, 6-1; 160: Eddie Garza (O) p. Angel Delgado, 1:45; 171: Carlos Ramirez (T) p. Stevie Garza, 1:59; 189: Amanda DeLeon (O) p. Robert Luna, :31; 215: Joey Gomez (O) d. Raul Pech, 8-4; 285: Alberto Vargas (O) d. Narciso Gutierrez, 8-6; 103: Anthony Barrera (O) p. Cynthia Montiel, :43; 112: Sergio Morales (T) p. Gilberto Villa, 3:00; 119: Lucas Garza (O) d. Carlos Hernandez, 10-5; 125: Armando Hernandez (T) d. David Saldavar, 9-1; 130: Aaron Arredondo (T) md. Levi Garza (O), 16-3; 135: Julian Romero (T) tf. Brandon Medina, 23-4; 140: Matt Jordan (O) p. Van Chavez, :58.


GRANGER 69, RIVER VIEW 5
At Granger

103: No match. 112: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit. 119: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit. 125: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Austin Crisp, 1:00. 130: Ricky Almaguer (G) p. Candace Pavese, 1:02. 135: Adrian Guerrero (G) d. Cameron Queener, 12-5. 140: Chance Watts (RV) tf. Chris DeLeon, 18-1. 145: Ernesto Martinez (G) p. Alonso Mendoza, 3:24. 152: Abel Morales (G) p. Noe Manzo, 5:28. 160: Christian Camacho (G) p. Victor Manzo, 2:48. 171: Abraham Guadarrama (G) p. T.J. Leonard, 1:12. 189: Eli Galeno (G) p. Yarik Tuyutyunnik, 1:12. 215: Abidan Duarte (G) p. James Roberson, 1:52. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. Kyle Hull, :21.

 

GRANGER 58, WAHLUKE 24
At Granger

112: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Brandon Cuevas, 1:43. 119: Jonathan Salcedo (G) p. Austin Hudson, 4:30. 125: Vic Sandoval (W) won by forfeit. 130: Ricky Almaguer (G) won by forfeit. 135: Adrian Guerrero (G) won by forfeit. 140: Chris DeLeon (G) won by forfeit. 145: Ernesto Martinez (G) md. Humberto Gomez, 18-5. 152: Abel Morales (G) won by forfeit. 160: Mario Herrera (W) d. Christian Camacho, 4:48. 171: Ricardo Silverio (W) p. Abraham Guadarrama, 1:15. 189: Eli Galeno (G) p. Tyler Yorgesen, 2:47. 215: Abidan Duarte (G) p. Alberto Cruz, 4:21. 285: Pete Almaguer (G) p. George Medina, :13. 103: Sonia Romero (W) won by forfeit.

 

ZILLAH 66, BURBANK 12
At Kiona-Benton

130: David Gutierrez (Z) won by forfeit. 135: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 140: Tucker Simonton (B) d. Sergio Sanchez, 14-9. 145: Christian Francisco (Z) p. Cody Fraker, :49. 152: Cody Stonestreet (B) d. Cesar Reyes, 8-4. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Jake Smith, :32. 171: Zach Grimm (B) p. Jim Myers, 3:40. 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Damon Tracy, :33. 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Joe Blanco, :15. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit. 103: Casey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 112: Jesse Gonzales (Z) won by forfeit. 119: Devin Daniels (Z) won by forfeit. 125: Julio Alonso (Z) p. Devin Percifield, 2:34.

 

ZILLAH 51, KIONA-BENTON 24
At Kiona-Benton

135: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Kale Setzer, 4:39. 140: Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by injury default. 145: Sheridan McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 152: Cesar Reyes (Z) won by injury default. 160: Chris Castillo (Z) p. Cruz Angle, :53. 171: Jim Myers (Z) md. Kelvin Schuman, 12-4. 189: Kyle Kluever (Z) p. Jose Lucatero, 5:03. 215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) d. Garrett Whitney, 7-0. 285: Josh Aho (Z) d. Corey Brumbaugh, 3-1. 103: Casey Johnson (Z) p. Edvin Wilson, 4:33. 112: Jesse Gonzales (Z) p. Joel Campbell, 1:22. 119: Johnny Kortz (KB) d. Devin Daniels, 3:25. 125: David Gonzales (KB) p. Julio Alonso, 2:34. 130: Matt McCallum (KB) p. David Gutierrez, :59.

 

Goldendale 57, Wahluke 24
At Granger

103: Sonia Romero (W) won by forfeit. 112: Kirk Giese (G) p. Brandon Cuevas, 1:28. 119: Austin Hudson (W) p. Daniel French, 1:23. 125: Dean Enstad (G) p. Vic Sandoval, 5:57. 130: Thurman Johnson (G) won by forfeit. 135: Jair Garcia (G) p. Elinn Campo, 1:11. 140: Torey Spaulding-Jimenez won by forfeit. 145: Wade Gaston (G) p. Humberto Gomez, 3:19. 152: Kyle Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 160: Nolin Bare (G) p. Mario Herrera, 4:36. 171: Braydon Ross (G) d. Ricardo Silverio, 3-1. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Tyler Yorgeson, 2:19. 215: Alberto Cruz (W) p. Reggie Sargent, :35. 285: George Medina (W) won by forfeit

 

Goldendale 48, River View 27
At Granger

112: Kirk Giese (G) won by forfeit. 119: Daniel French (G) won by forfeit. 125: Austin Crisp (RV) p. Dean Enstad, 1:28. 130: Thurman Johnson (G) p. Candace Pavese, 0:39 135: Cameron Clearer (RV) p. Jair Garcia, 0:57. 140: Chance Watt (RV) d. Torey Spaulding Jimenez, 3-1. 145: Wade Gaston (G) p. Alonzo Mendoza, 1:41. 152: Kyle Wilkins (G) won by forfeit. 160: Nolin Bare (G) p. Victor Manzo, 0:16. 171: Braydon Ross (G) p. T.J. Lenard, 1:36. 189: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Yarik Tuyutyunnik, 1:31. 215: James Roberson (RV) p. Reggie Sargent, 3:14. 285: Kyle Hall (RV) won by forfeit. 103: No match.

 

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits