Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

12-11-10

Rogers            49       

Inglemoor      18        home

Summary:

 

Championship match:

103: double forfeit.

112: double forfeit.

119: Evans (R) p. Merrill, :49.

125: Palmer (R) p. Lindloff, :18.

130: Carlyle (R) p. Levey, :21.

135: Jackson (R) d. Seward, 5-3.

140: Blacher (I) p. Wheeler, :41.

145: Trabon (I) p. Taylor, 3:56.

152: Yetter (R) d. Bedo 11-1.

160: nelson (R) defeat by forfeit.

171: Elliot (R) p. Patrick, :50.

189: Koukal (I) p. Layton, 1:13.

215: Pulley (R) p. Carson, :54.

285: Watson (R) p. Stecker, :17.

 

Central Kitsap 60, Stadium 7

 

103—double forfeit. 112—Brandon Janikowski (Stad) d. Guertein 11-9. 119—Brian Janikowski d. Wilson 18-6. 125—Troyer (CK) p. Alex Balansay 1:44. 130—Sprecker (CK) won by forfeit. 135—double forfeit. 140—Paulino (CK) p. Tarak Jedidi 1:13. 145—Wyma (CK) p. Tang Nguyen 2:38. 152—Tyler Call (CK) p. Cody Hawkins 2:47. 160—Conkler (CK) p. Dylan Armstong :42. 171—McDonald (CK) won by forfeit. 189—Blair-Kimber (CK) won by forfeit. 215—Eklof (CK) won by forfeit. 285—Lanoue (CK) p. Sam Knieshaw-Price :44.

 

Klahowya       39

Davis   37

103 - Brian Burchett (K) d. Jose Lopez 10-2; 112 - Adam Burchett (K) p. Alexio Garcia :51; 119 - Donovan Haga (K) p. Cory Espinoza 1:30; 125 - Conner Veach (K) p. Jose Sanchez 1:03; 130 - Jose Belman (D) p. Shayne Burleson 1:05; 135 - Jared Sell (K) p. Jeremy Rixie 1:15; 140 - Francisco Corona (D) d. Logan Courtney 23-10; 145 - Keigan Langholff (K) d. Juan Badillo 1:31; 152 - Daniel Veach (K) d. Austin Wright 17-5; 160 - Miguel Martinez (D) p. Kevin Schifferman 1:14; 171 - Jorge Alcala (D) p. Bryce Gorang 1:32; 189 - Jeff Haga (K) p. David Gonzales 1:11; 215 - Tony Lopez (D) d. Rich Johnson 6-2; 285 - Alexes Garcia (D) won by forfei

 

Thomas Jefferson     12

South Kitsap  63

103 - Kolby Fenton (SK) won by forfeit; 112 - Colin Bryant (SK) p. Godihno 3:13; 119 - Roybal (TJ) p. Tommy Thomson 1:12; 125 - Trevell Wilson (SK) p. K.George 3:01; 130 - Danny Wibrzbicki (SK) d. Do 14-5; 135 - Cody Magdalano (SK) p. N.Jett 3:27; 140 - Zumwalt (TJ) d. Hart Shorn 8-7; 145 - Cody Barich (SK) won by forfeit; 152 - Levi Shinners (SK) d. Polsack 13-9; 160 - Adam Gascoyne (SK) p. C.George 1:06; 171 - Michael Neiner (SK) p. Lucas 1:08; 189 - Conner Hartmann (SK) p. Samen :39; 215 - Jake Villers (SK) p. Biert 4:23; 285 - Charles Murray (SK) won by forfeit.

 

Hudson's Bay            39

Olympic          37

103 - Jermarc Banaga (Oly) won by forfeit; 112 - Curtis Pietz (HB) d. Ryan Martin 14-9; 119 - Logan Ulibarri (Oly) d. Gabe Norwood 8-5; 125 - J.D. Parrish (Oly) p Markl Eddard 4:21; 130 - Cody Yeik (Oly) d. Aaron Blaine 20-11; 135 - Annrio Kameron (HB) won by forfeit; 140 - Ryan Jordan (Oly) d. Shane Herrment 11-5; 145 - Kyle Miller (HB) p. Branden Fontelar 1:48; 152 - Zeke Gaeta (Oly) p. Sklyer Roland 2:53; 160 - Austin Johnson (HB) won by forfeit; 171 - Caleb O'Halek (Oly) p. Gerard Sheffer 3:14; 189 - Josh Predli (HB) won by injury default over Casey White; 215 - Roger Hurbidle (HB) p. Ryan O'Dell 3:18; 285 - Tyler Ranger (HB) p. Damen Olin :46.

 

Klahowya       27

South Kitsap  53

103 - Brian Burchett (K) p. Koby Fenton 3:45; 112 - Adam Burchett (K) p. Colin Bryant 3:54; 119 - Tommy Thompson (SK) p. Donovan Haga 1:48; 125 - Terrill Wilson (SK) p. Conner Veatch 5:55; 130 - Shayne Burleson (K) p. Danny Wirzbicki 1:25; 135 - Jared Sell (K) d. Cody Magdaleno 10-7; 140 - Brennan Hartshorn (SK) d. Matthew Barnes 16-1; 145 - Cody Barich (SK) p. Keigan Langholff 1:43; 152 - Levi Shinners (SK) p. Daniel Veach 3:07; 160 - Kevin Schifferman (K) p. Adam Gascoyne 2:47; 171 - Michael Neiner (SK) p. Bryce Gorang 4:31; 189 - Conner Hartmann (SK) p. Jeff Haga 3:21; 215 - Eddie Myster (SK) p. Riley Johnson 1:33; 285 - Charles Murray (SK) won by forfeit

 

Olympic          33

Auburn-Riverside     45

103 - Jessemarc Banaga (O) won by forfeit; 112 - Ryan Martin (O) d. Michael Ajeto 13-3; 119 - Logan Ulibarri (O) p. Joe Namsapanan 1:38; 125 - J.D. Parrish (O) d. Andy Mangrum 14-7; 130 - Cody Yeik (O) d. Michael Robinson 26-11; 135 - Eric Yamichuk (AR) won by forfeit; 140 - Nick Mead (AR) p. Ryan Jordan 2:43; 145 - K. Drafley (AR) p. Brandon Fontelar :33; 152 - Austin Reyes (AR)d. Zeke Gaeta 13-7; 160 - Joel Domenowski (AR) won by forfeit; 171 - Caleb O'Halek (O) p. Jason Gleely 5:12; 189 - Casey White (O) won by forfeit; 215 - Artur Long (AR) p. Ryan O'Dell 1:02; 285 - Larkin Williams (AR) p. Damen Olin 4:18.

 

 

South Kitsap  39

Yelm    36

103 - Koby Fenton (SK) d. Thomas Dydasio 10-6; 112 - Colin Bryant (SK) p. Nathan Toreguyo 1:58; 119 - Ian Burkhardt (Y) p. Tommy Thompson :37; 125 - Dylan Holden (Y) d. Terrill Wilson 7-1; 130 - Dillon Harris (Y) p. Danny Wirczbicki :25; 135 - Marcus Grone (Y) p. Cody Magdaleno :54; 140 - James Bradley (Y) p. Ben Hartshorn 4:04; 145 - Cody Barich (SK) p. Nolan Defredo 1:45; 152 - Levi Shinners (SK) p. Casey Brew 3:54; 160 - Anthony Allred (Y) p. Adam Gascoyne 2:23; 171 - Michael Neiner (SK) won by forfeit; 189 - Conner Hartmann (SK) p. Ryan VanRickley :54; 215 - Eddie Mysner (SK) p. Jeffrey Leuth 5:21; 285 - Tyler Wallace (Y) d. Charles Murray 6-4

 

 

North Kitsap  36

Olympic          42

103 - Andrew Poston (NK) p. Jessemarc Banaga 2:53; 112 - Ryan Martin (O) won by forfeit; 119 - Jake Stevens (NK) p. Logan Ulibarri 4:56; 125 - Jake Velarde (NK) p. J.D.Parrish 2:53; 130 - Cody Yeik (O) p. Jon Morgan :18; 135 - double forfeit; 140 - Ryan Jordan (O) won by forfeit; 145 - A.J. Milyer (NK) p. Brandon Fontelar 1:20; 152 - Zeke Gaeta (O) p. Luis Hostetter 3:24; 160 - Will Mead (NK) won by forfeit; 171 - Caleb O'Halek (O) p. Joe LeConte :17; 189 - Brandon Girkin (NK) won by forfeit; 215 - Ryan O'Dell (O) p. Antonio Perez :58; 285 - Damen Olin (O) won by forfeit

 

 

South Kitsap  26

Union  36

103 - Trevor Smith (U) p. Koby Fenton :58; 112 - Colin Bryant (SK) d. Shayne Burt 9-3; 119 - Cody Hansen (U) p. Tommy Thompson 5:10; 125 - Terrell Wilson (SK) d. Micah Harpel 16-1; 130 - Sam Berry (U) p. Danny Wierzbicki :44; 135 - Tyler Davis (U) p. Cody Magdaleno :59; 140 - Brendon Hartshorn (SK) d. Brody Smith 11-5; 145 - Cody Barich (SK) p. Justin Hu 5:28; 152 - Matt Rice (U) d. Levi Shinners 7-2; 160 - Adam Gascoyne (SK) d. Jake Virtue 8-5; 171 - Dillon Thomas (U) d. Michael Neiner 5-1; 189 - Connor Hartmann (SK) p. Josh Reynolds :50; 215 - Bryson Page (U) d. Eddie Mysner 4-0; 285 - Max Proudfit (U) d. Charlie Murray 9-4.

.

Ephrata Tournament

                Share

Team scoring: Grandview 136, Tonasket 123, Medical Lake 120, Ephrata 100, Pullman 98, Moses Lake 71.5, Eastmont 43, Cashmere and Chelan 0.

Championship finals

103: Klemke (ML) p. Cox (Pul) 03:55

112: Stedfeld (Ton) p. Rodriguez (Gdv) 00:48

119: Usselman (ML) d. Childs (Ep) 6-3

125: Abarca (Gdv) d. Athison (Una) 8-5

130: Valencia (Eph) p. Huey (ML) 01:34

135: Gonzalez (Gdv) d. Saunders (Una) 7-3

140: Laurie (Una) won by injury default over Buzzard (Ton)

145: Leavell (Ton) p. Sanchez (Una) 00:59

152: Petersen (ML) p. Poitra (Pul) 03:42

160: Caron (Est) p. Booker (Ton) 00:40

171: Silverthorn (Ton) d. Haynes (ML) 3-1

189: McCormick (Ton) md. Treiber (Una) 11-2

215: Ducksworth (Eph) d. Morales (Gdv) 7-1

285: Torres (Gdv) p. Libey (Pul) 06:30

Consolation finals

103: Medina (Gdv) p. Fry (Ton) 01:59

112: Buchmann (MsL) p. Javier (Est) 01:05

119: Pintak (Pul) p. Waltering (Una) 02:45

125: King (ML) p. Camren (Una) 02:33

130: Siebe (Pul) md. Cotton (Ton) 18-6

135: Stamiszewski (Pul) d. Wahl (MsL) 7-1

140: Cole (MsL) d. Alcantar (Gdv) 3-2

145: Warkentin (MsL) p. Unruh (Eph) 01:52

152: Gamboa (Gdv) p. Mwangi (Una) 04:31

160: Ochoa (Gdv) p. Lyon (Pul) 04:04

171: Green (Eph) d. Magana (Una) 4-0

189: Fredrickson (MsL) p. Rodriguez (Gdv) 03:55

215: Melton (Est) d. Sanchez (MsL) 5-4

285: Baker (Est) d. Caballo (Una) 4-1

 

LA CENTER INVITATIONAL

 

La Center 173.5, Kelso Second Varsity 148, Ridgefield 143, Woodland 116, Fort Vancouver 68, Rochester 55, White Salmon 53, Castle Rock 43

 

103 — Championship: Andrew Bosch (Wood) d. Daryn Morris (Kelso2) 6-4. Third place: Josh Omelia (Wood) pinned Caleb Edwards (Roch) 0:18.

 

112 — Championship: Ryan Reed (Kelso2) pinned Daniel Lewis (WSal) 0:21. Third place: Casey Oviatt (Rid) pinned John Mars (CR) 3:56.

 

119 — Championship: Trevor Smith (Kelso2) pinned Lane Newburn (Wood) 2:42. Third place: Deven Montanona (FV) d. Jordan Barber (Kelso2) 5-3.

 

125 — Championship: Abundio Victoriano (Kelso2) d. Adam Crull (Wood) 13-5. Third place: David West (Kelso2) pinned Devlin Stutts (LC) 0:59.

 

130 — Championship: Tyrone Kulla (LC) pinned Gabe Larson (LC) 2:31. Third place: Nathan Bell (WSal) d. Tyler Myers (FV) 10-5.

 

135 — Championship: Dustin Veysey (LC) d. Lloyd Malone (Kelso2) 6-5 (4 OT). Third place: Justin Crockford (Rid) pinned Jordan Colombo (Roch) 4:12.

 

140 — Championship: Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Caleb Kaiser (Wood) 1:49. Third place: Jaden Warren (Kelso2) d. Leo Torres (WSal) 11-4.

 

145 — Championship: Jake Johnson (LC) d. Nate Williams (Rid) 4-2. Third place: Brandon Johnson (Wood) d. Zack Fairbrother (FV) 12-3.

 

152 — Championship: Jordan Davis (Roch) pinned Randy Bardal (Kelso2) 1:43. Third place: Junior Villanuvea (WSal) pinned Miller Steinbrenner (Rid) 1:25.

 

160 — Championship: Logan Laney (CR) d. Gabe Bunker (LC) 6-0. Third place: Daniel Bryant (FV) pinned Matt White (Rid) 3:19.

 

171 — Championship: Ryan Kulla (LC) pinned Zach Anderson (Rid) 3:54. Third place: William Davis (Wood) pinned Leif Engebo (Kelso2) 0:59.

 

189 — Championship: Josh McNeal (LC) d. Tyler Holweger (Roch) 4-2 (OT). Third place: Tyson Wright (Rid) d. Juan Mendoza (WSal) 6-4.

 

215 — Championship: Juan Valencia (Rid) pinned André Obot (LC) 3:09. Third place: Zach Wardle (Wood) pinned Mike Peckham (Kelso2) 3:27.

 

285 — Championship: Jacob Shade (Rid) pinned Vutha Chin (FV) 0:18. Third place: Drake Pettit (Kelso2) d. Jose Torres (Wood) by injury default.

 

PRAIRIE INVITATIONAL

 

Battle Ground 199.5, Prairie 174, Columbia River 150.5, Skyview 140, Mark Morris 123, Hockinson 43.

 

103 — 1. Ty Babb (CR) pinned Jose Nava-Montez (Sky).

 

112 — 1. Joel Wiley (Pra) pinned Alex Ojeda (Sky). 3. Jorrdan Stello (MM) d. Billy Harsh (BG).

 

119 — 1. Will Treadwell (Pra) d. Brooks Dahmen (Sky). 3. Patrick Kindrick (BG) pinned Branden Kelly (CR).

 

125 — 1. Chae Place (CR) pinned Isaias Farias (BG). 3. Ty Ailshie (Sky) d. Emanuel Gil (H), injury default.

 

130 — 1. Clint Powers (Sky) pinned Sean Trenda (BG). 3. Max Hess (MM) pinned Ryan Kartchner (Sky).

 

135 — 1. Nelson Chicas (BG) d. Garrett Ostergard (Sky) 6-4. 3. Mario Gonzalez (Pra) d. Andrew Langlois (MM)

 

140 — 1. Adam Peterson (BG) pinned Aaron Babb (CR). 3. Mavrick Knoles (MM) d. Taylor Millard (Sky), injury default.

 

145 — 1. AJ Dixon (Pra) pinned Alex Anagnostou (MM). 3. Trevor Myers (CR) d. Forrest Johnson (BG).

 

152 — 1. Nolen Spires (Pra) pinned Jack Slape (MM). 3. Joshua Schneider (H) d. Matthew Dahlin (CR).

 

160 — 1. Travis Addy (Pra) d. Juan Arellano (BG) 8-2. 3. Bo Smith (BG) d. Michael Higgins (CR).

 

171 — 1. Kokou Akengue (BG) pinned Tim Cachelin (MM). 3. Shane Smith (H) d. Ian Horrocks (Sky).

 

189 — 1. Miguel Simon (BG) d. Terrance Joshua (CR) DQ. 3. Cody Geary (Pra) d. Joey Bellinger (CR).

 

215 — 1. Brytton Williams (CR) d. Austin Fuller (Pra) 11-7. 3. Mat Beraldo (BG) pinned Cody Flores (Pra)

 

285 — 1. Stephen McElyea (MM) d. Jason Amituani (Sky) 6-5. 3. Keegan Smith (Pra) d. Zachary Green (CR).

Granger Ironman

Team scores: Granger 194, East Valley 163, Colville 160, Zillah 148, Sunnyside JV 143.5, Mabton 62, Wahluke 59, River View 53, Hoquiam 49, Highland 46, Eisenhower JV 33, Cascade 32.

 

Championship finals

103: Homer Romero (Su) d. Kasey Johnson (Z), 7-6.

112: Joshua Salcedo (Gr) p. Jesse Morrison (Col), 2:34.

119: Jonathan Salcedo (Gr) d. Andres Tereza (High) 11-7.

125: Cristan Molina (EV) md. Skylar Donner (Col), 10-2.

130: Konner Hopkins (EV) p. Colyn Lindback (Col), 3:47.

135: Adrian Guerrero (Gr) d. Josh Hamilton (Col), 10-4.

140: Chance Watt (RV) p. James Jackson (Col). 2:15.

145: Fabian Ruiz (Mab) md. Ernesto Martinez (Gr), 12-1.

152: Anton Yates (EV) d. Ricky Rowell (Hoq), 7-0.

160: Chris Castillo (Z) md. Jeremy Waldner (EV), 14-2.

171: Jaime Garcia (Su) d. David Sorensen (Cas), 6-4.

189: Kyle Kluever (Z) md. Eli Galeno (Gr), 10-1.

215: Nathaniel Deardorff (Z) p. Abidan Duarte (Gr), 1:28.

285: Pete Almaguer (Gr) p. Joey Sparks (EV), 2:50.

Third-fourth

103: Berkley Aguilar (EV) d. Antonio Gomez (Wah), 5-4.

112: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Jesse Gonzales (Z), 1:38.

119: Dan Magallon (Mab) md. Thomas Soto (Su), 13-1.

125: Brett Fioretti (Hoq) d. Vicent Mireles (Mab), 7-5.

130: Trenton Welton (Col) and Christian Ruiz (Su) tied.

135: Shane McMurray (Z) and Jacob Galindo (Su) tied.

140: Rigo Valdez (Su) d. Sergio Sanchez (Z), 8-2.

145: Brandon Summerville (High) d. Tanner Smith (Col), 9-8.

152: Jorge Ramirez (Su) d. Abel Morales (Gr), 4-1.

160: Mario Herrera (Wah) md. Julio Valencia (Col), 16-4.

171: Roberto Martinez (EV) and Jason Ornelas (Gr) tied.

189: Joshua Pineda (Su) won by default over Andrez Acevedo (Ike).

215: Hunter LaClaire (Col) and Alberto Cruz (Wah) tied.

285: Mario Cervantes (Gr) p. Josh Aho (Z), 2:49.

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits