Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily Results 12/17/10

 


 
PREP WRESTLING
CBBN 3A
SUNNYSIDE 74, SOUTHRIDGE 6
At Sunnyside
103: Jesse Barajas (Su) won by forfeit. 112: Santos Guerrero (Su) won by forfeit. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (Su) p. James Perez, 3:14. 125: Daniel Guillen (Su) p. Jacob Norton, 3:30. 130: Isaac Meza (Su) won by forfeit. 135: Isidro Ramirez (Su) won by forfeit. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (Su) d. Connor Rosane 6-5. 145: David Vidales (Su) p. Wil McNamara, 5:47. 152: Andrew Godinez (So) p. Miguel Madrigal, 1:23. 160: Josh Romero (Su) tf. Kevin Del Angel, 19-4. 171: Lupe Mendoza (Su) p. Bryce Overholt, 3:17. 189: Miguel Guzman (Su) p. Randy Harris, 5:25. 215: Austin Carmen (Su) p. Julio Aleman, 3:26. 275: Adam Peters (Su) p. Matt Gibson, 3:38.
WEST VALLEY 48, KAMIAKIN 29
At Kamiakin
125: Adrian Barajas (K) d. Laith Saldana, 9-4; 130: Cedar Ceia (K) p. Alex Nissen, no time; 135: D.J. Stai (WV) won by forfeit; 140: Derrick Cooley (K) p. Keanan Darvyson, no time; 145: Paul Hillman (WV) won by forfeit; 152: Jared Wilson (WV) p. Manny Pesina, first round; 160: Alyssa Calhoun (WV) won by forfeit; 171: Max King (WV) won by forfeit; 189: Lukas Smith (WV) won by forfeit; 215: Robert Koch (WV) won by forfeit; 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) won by forfeit; 103: David Lozano (K) p. Nelson Alvarez, 1st round; 112: Junior Pena (K) maj. dec. Lane Bruland, 13-5; 119: Harley Kolp (K) maj. dec. Wyatt  Thomas, 11-2.
CWAC
ELLENSBURG 54, PROSSER 19
At Prosser
140: Colby Coates (E) p. Job Yetez, 2:26. 145: Ethan Groom (P) d. Kamal Qteishat, 6-3. 152: Claude Lyman (E) p. Bobby Wilson, 3:41. 160: Josh McClary (E) won by forfeit. 171: Tyler Coates (E) p. Alex Jasso, 3:16. 189: Perry Simpson (E) p. Tayler Bausinger, :52. 215: Parker Berman (E) d. Wyatt Oswalt, 5-1. 285: Drew Renollet (P) won by forfeit. 103: Wyatt Scribner (E) p. Alex Hurtado, :45. 112: Conner Vaughan (E) p. Adrian Rojas, 2:46. 119: Tyler Weddle (P) p. Jason Cole, 3:06. 125: Irvin Jaimez (P) d. Dillon Dompier, 12-3. 130: Tyler Waggoner (E) d. Brandon Macias, 3-2. 135: John Cole (E) p. Logan Knox.
EAST VALLEY 35, TOPPENISH 27
At East Valley
130: Konner Hopkins (EV) d. Aaron Arredondo, 5-3 (OT); 135: Julian Romero (T) p. Ben Montano, 2:54; 140: Adan Chavez (T) p. Colton Denton, :40; 145: Jonathan Molina (EV) d. Juan Delgardo, 3-1; 152: Domingo Luna (T) d. Anton Yates, 12-5; 160: Jeremy Waldner (EV) p. Angel Delgado, 3:34; 171: Carlos Ramirez (T) d. Roberto Martinez, 8-4; 189: Nick Alverado (T) p. Mateo Monts, :32; 215: Raul Pech (T) d. Kenny Hood, 8-3; 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Narcisco Gutierrez, 1:09; 103: Berkeley Aguilar (EV) won by forfiet; 112: Logan Merkle (EV) d. Carlos Hernandez, 8-2; 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) md. Ernesto Veliz, 14-4; 125: Cristian Molina (EV) md. Carlos Galvez, 13-2.
QUINCY 37, GRANDVIEW 27
At Grandview
103: Fidel Medina (G) d. Gabe Martinez, 9-7. 112: Christian Alejandrez (Q) p. Stevie Rodriguez, :51. 119: Anthony Navarro (Q) d. Juan Tzib, 8-6. 125: Uriel Heras (Q) d. Angel Abarca, 14-8. 130: Blas Magana (Q) d. Jose Castilleja, 3-1. 135: Marco Gonzalez (G) p. Carlos Villagomez, 2:57. 140: Isias Jimenez (Q) p. Joesiah Saunders, :56. 145: Johnny Navarro (Q) p. Adan Benitez, 3:00. 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Mario Prieto, 12-0. 160: Enrique Ochoa (G) p. Garret O’Shaughnessy, 1:48. 171: Antonio Melendez (Q) p. Elias Garcia, 2:34. 189: No match. 215: Adam Morales (G) won by forfeit. 285: Martin Torres (G) won by forfeit.
SCAC
NACHES VALLEY 48, BURBANK 12
At Burbank
160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Jake Smith, :58. 171: Tanner Slick (NV) p. Zach Gimm, :15. 189: Tanner Wareheim (NV) p. Damon Tracy, 2:30. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) won by forfeit. 285: No match. 103: No match. 112: Jason Telles (NV) won by forfeit. 119: No match. 125: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit. 130: Chelsea Robles (NV) p. Marriah Paxton, 2:25. 135: Zack Moser (NV) won by forfeit. 140: Cody Fraker (B) won by forfeit. 145: No match. 152: Jake Frazier (NV) won by injury default over Cody Stonestreet.
KIONA-BENTON 50, NACHES VALLEY 22
At Burbank
171: Joshua Luchtero (KB) d. Tanner Slick, 8-5. 189: Garrett Whitney (KB) p. Tanner Wareheim, :29. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) p. Cody Zyph, :41. 285: Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit. 103: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 112: Jason Telles (NV) md. Joel Campbell, 13-0. 119: John Kortz (KB) won by forfeit. 125: David Gonzalez (KB) tf. Francisco Rodriguez. 130: Matt McCallum (KB) p. Chelsea Robles, 2:18. 135: Zack Moser (NV) p. Kale Seltzer, 3:42. 140: Sheridian McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 145: Cody Sherman (KB) won by forfeit. 152: Cruz De La Angel (KB) d. Jake Frazier, 8-2. 160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Kevin Schuman, 3:37.

 

 

Ferris 57, Gonzaga prep 15

Individual results

103: Cabellero (Ferris) won by forfeit

112: Miller (Ferris) tf. Pratt (Gonzaga Prep) 20-3

119: Ambart-sumyan (Ferris) won by forfeit

125: Salgado (Ferris) p. Lodato (Gonzaga Prep) 1:48

130: Diedesch (Ferris) md. Skierka (Gonzaga Prep) 11-0

135: Michel (Ferris) won by forfeit

140: Nelson (Prep) d. Schmick (Ferris) 4-3

145: Rinde (Ferris) won by forfeit

152: Jensen (Ferris) p. Borley (Gonzaga Prep) 4:58

160: Hornbeck (Prep) d. Bloom (Ferris) 7-5

 

 

Central Valley 52 Shadle Park 19

Individual results

103: Grahman (CV) p. Gee (Shadle Park) 3:55

112: () won by forfeit

119: Aimes (CV) d. McKinney (Shadle Park) 11-8

125: Oreno (CV) d. Berger (Shadle PArk) 6-4

130: Mayne (CV) p. Pajimola (SP) 3:03

135: Davis (CV) tf. Hall (SP)

140: Beard (CV) d. Bunke (SP) 3-2

145: Grady (CV) d. Schmidt (SP) 10-2

152: Nuehs (SP) d. Spillaine (CV) 5-2

160: Hornbeck (CV) p. Bunke (SP) 1:42

171: Davis (CV) d. Miller (SP) 17-6

189: Babcock (SP) p. Beck (CV) 3:27

215: Lemery (CV) d. Cole (SP) 13-5

 

North Central 52, Mt. Spokane 14

Individual results

103: Ki. Schauer (MtS) md. Hoy () 13-0

112: Jenks (NC) tf. J. Wilkes () 16-0

119: Kiourkas (NC) d. Taigen () 15-13

125: Berlinger (NC) p. Meyer () 3:28

130: Clute (NC) d. Ka. Schauer () 10-4

135: S. Wilkes (MtS) md. Allison () 15-6

140: Bocook (NC) p. Piecewicz () 2:28

145: Clary (NC) d. Hoover () 9-3

152: Yates (NC) p. Goforth () 5:40

160: Pea (MtS) d. Cuthbert () 4-2

171: Whetzel (MtS) d. Ecklund () 8-7

189: Rykken (NC) p. Miesler () 1:26

215: Whitmarsh (NC) p. Randall () 1:27

285: Ryan (NC) p. Ross () 0:36

 

 

 

Port Angeles 51

Port Townsend 21

 

103—Double forfeit. 112—Malaci Mulhair (PA) d. Kade Wolford 7-4. 119—Oswaldo Swaggerty (PA) p. Justin Mead 3:29. 125—Dillon Ralls (PT) won by forfeit. 130—Mikail Callahan (PT) p. Tyhler Philip 1:25. 135—Ryan Taylor (PT) p. Keith Hulsey 3:40. 140—Ryan Symonds (PA) p. Alex Morris 1:35. 145—Kody Steele (PA) p. Alex Hankle 1:27. 152—Kris Windle (PT) d. Kacee Garner 12-5. 160—Nick Lasovsa (PA) won by forfeit. 171—Brian Cristion (PA) p. Nick Saul 3:16. 189—Nathan Cristion (PA) p. Zac Olsen. 215—Jacob Dosti (PA) won by forfeit. 285—Daniel Jenkins (PA) p. Justin Powers 2:49.

 

 

Klahowya 66

North Kitsap 12

 

103—Brian Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 112—Adam Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 119—Jake Sievers (NK) p. Donovan Haga 3:21. 125—Connor Veach (Kla) p. John Morgan 3:49. 130—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Shane Burleson 1:16. 135—Jared Sell (Kla) won by forfeit. 140—Logan Courtney (Kla) won by forfeit. 145—Kevin Schiffman (Kla) p. AJ Milyard 3:16. 152—Daniel Veach (Kla) p. Will Reed 3:21. 160—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Augie Piehl :55. 171—Nehemiah Salo (Kla) p. Joe LaCourt. 2:31. 189—Jeff Haga (Kla) p. Brandon Gurken 3:38. 215—Riley Johnson (Kla) p. Antonio Perez 2:36. 285—Jeff Durr (Kla) won by forfeit.

 

 

Central Kitsap 60

Olympia 15

 

103—Double forfeit. 112—Drew Gurtine (CK) p. Kevin Tran 4:13. 119—Warren Sprecher (CK) won by forfeit. 125—Joey Troyer (CK) won by forfeit. 130—Ian Sprecher (CK) won by forfeit. 135—Paul Kim (Oly) won by forfeit. 140—Raven Paulino (CK) p. Jordan Murphy 2:53. 145—Deric Clahr (CK) p. Charles Allaire 1:35. 152—Tyler Kahl (CK) p. Calvin Suring 1:22. 160—Tanner Wright (Oly) p. Joe Sanchez 1:29. 171—Brett McDonald (CK) won by forfeit. 189—Joel Anthony (Oly) d. Shaq Blair-Kimber 5-3. 215—Joel Eklof (CK) p. Jack Haugen 3:29. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Alex Graf :20.

 

 

Bremerton 25

Port Angeles 48

 

103—Alison Johnson (B) won by forfeit. 112—Luaren Richardson (B) md. Malaki Mulhair 9-0. 119—Ossie Swagerty (PA) p. Hai Ta 1:38. 125—Anthony Groat (B) won by forfeit. 130—Tyler Philip (PA) won by forfeit. 135—Keith Halsey (PA) won by forfeit. 140—Ben Smith (B) d. Michael Ahrens 12-5. 145—Cody Steele (PA) d. Kahleel Ellis 5-3. 152—Kasey Gardner (PA) p. Bernie Erwick 1:00. 160—Nick Lasorsa (PA) won by forfeit. 171—Coleman Thomason (PA) won by forfeit. 189—Brian Christion (PA) p. Richard Ruiz 3:50. 215—Jacob Dostie (PA) d. Darius Taylor-Jones 9-4. 285—John North (B) p. Daniel Jenkins 3:54

 

 

Central Kitsap 48

Shelton 18

 

103—Double forfeit. 112—Ty McCullough (She) d. Drew Gurtine 11-7. 119—Warren Sprecher (CK) p. Bobby Niel 1:59. 125—Joey Troyer (CK) p. Jacob Garrick 1:45. 130—Ian Sprecher (CK) p. Skylar Cove 4:40. 135—Ethan Morgan (She) won by forfeit. 140—Steven Quisosq (She) p. Deric Clahr 3:39. 145—Raven Paulino (CK) won by forfeit. 152—Tyler Kahl (CK) p. Nick Hagberg 2:24. 160—Colby Barber (She) d. Joe Sanchez 7-3. 171—Brett McDonald (CK) p. Dakota Adams 1:27. 189—Jonathan Dennis (She) d. Shaq Blair-Kimber 11-9. 215—Joel Eklof (CK) p. Ben Anderson 4:29. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Jake Lindley :29.

 

 

North Mason 38

Kingston 36

 

103—Matthew Zink (NM) p. Austin Gormanson :20. 112—Zac Joaquin (NM) d. Kiana Witt 13-3. 119—Pedro Joaquin (NM) p. Devin Jacob 1:40. 125—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Kyle Lachelt :14. 130—Cody Jennings (Kin) d. Ryan Wadding 4-2. 135—Mark Zacharoff (Kin) d. John Phillips 11-10. 140—Brian McCarty (NM) d. Benny McMullen 9-0. 145—Michael Lujan (Kin) p. Morgan Grewell 1:39. 152—Bobby Reese III (Kin) p. Collin Richmond 1:03. 160—Sam Newman (NM) p. Trevor King :45. 171—Andy Hicks (NM) p. Zach Gormensen 3:03. 189—Derick White (Kin) p. Chase Davis 1:11. 215—Walker Larson (Kin) p. Shane Moriarty :32. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) won by forfeit.

 

Auburn Riverside 57, Kent-Meridian 21

103 — Harman Gill, KM, won by forfeit. 112 — Michael Ajeto, AR, tech. fall over Elizabeth Stone, 21-5. 119 — Joe Namsapanan, AR, won by forfeit. 125 — Cody Child, AR, won by forfeit. 130 — Michael Robinson, AR, dec. David Watson, 15-6. 135 — Eduard Yakimchuk, AR, pinned Alec Moss, 3:37. 140 — Josh Smith, KM, dec. Nate Mead, 16-11. 145 — Keaton Dalfrey, AR, pinned Anthony Castillo, 1:18. 152 — Austin Reyes, AR, pinned Logan Jefferson, 5:32. 160 — Spencer Cowlishaw, AR, won by forfeit. 171 — Jason Greely, AR, pinned Mario Alvarez, 1:31. 189 — Luke Barzie, KM, pinned Collin Klontz, 1:43. 215 — John Zadenprovski, AR, won by forfeit. 275 — Jean Claude Atkinson, KM, pinned Larkin Williams, 0:45.

 

STEVENSON 48, GOLDENDALE 15

At Stevenson

103: Alex Brennon (S) won by forfeit. 112: Doug Wentz (S) won by forfeit. 119: Tyler Miller (S) p. Thurman Johnson 1:37. 125: Dean Enstad (G) d. Tucker Martin 12-8. 130: Allison Brown (S) won by forfeit. 135: No match. 140: Karl McCrum (S) won by forfeit. 145: Alex McCrum (S) d. Wade Gaston 4-3. 152: Jakeb Partlow (G) won by forfeit. 160: Nolin Bare (G) d. Andrew Ledesma 10-8. 171: Brodie Pestana (S) won by forfeit. 189: Matt Maddex (S) won by forfeit. 215: Kurt Wilkins (G)  d. Marcus Carter 10-4. 275: Wade Juett (S) won by forfeit.

 

PRAIRIE 44, HUDSON’S BAY 24

103 — double forfeit; 112 — Joel Wiley (P) pinned Gabe Norwood, 5:03; 119 — Will Treadwell (P) pinned Stephen Harrison, :36; 125 — Mason Edlund (HB) won by forfeit; 130 — James Brewer (HB) won by forfeit; 135 — Aaron Blaine (HB) pinned Mario Gonzalez, 3:39; 140 — Gunnar Metzgar (HB) pinned Nathan Spires, 3:29; 145 — AJ Dixon (P) pinned Kyle Miller, 3:56; 152 — double forfeit; 160 — Nolen Spires (P) pinned Austin Johnston, 5:35; 171 — Travis Addy (P) pinned Gerad Shaffer, 5:03; 189 — Cody Geary (P) pinned Marco Chavez, 1:42; 215 — Tanner Clark (P) pinned Roger Itrubide, 1:28; 285 — Keegan Smith (P) dec. George Word, 12-6.

 

 

Lincoln 60 

Capital 18 home

 

103: Tep (L) by forfeit

112: Chan (L) by forfeit

119: Dickson (C) d. Truong, 13-8

125: Newport (C) p. Vicente, :50

130: Matthews (L) by forfeit

135: Griffith (C) d. Hatch, 13-7

140: Barquet (L) p. Walharch, 1:20

145: Bautista (L) by forfeit

152: Acosta (L) by forfeit

160: Ouk (L) by forfeit

171: Avila (L) p. Wulf, 1:10

189: Wolf (C) p. Nem, 1:10

215: Failauga (L) by forfeit

285: Gaetia (L) by forfeit

 

 

 

Eatonville 65 

Washington 18 home

 

103: Barkley (E) p. Mabery :42

112: Nguyen (E) by forfeit

119: Evanson (W) by forfeit

125: Martin (E) p. Mulholland 3:14

130: Schrader (E) tech fall Robbins 18-1

135: Hunt (E) by forfeit

140: McNeley (E) by forfeit

145: Mann (E) p. Castelan 5:46

152: Z.Schrader (E) p. Bell :44

160: Seeley (E) def. Mata by DQ

171: Davis (W) p. Brady 1:29

189: Atkins (E) p. Lehman 3:05

215: Baumann (E) p. Bedker 1:44

285: Delgado (W) by forfeit

 

 

 

White River 80 

Clover Park 0 home

 

103: Schwab (WR) by forfeit

112: Kurtz (WR) p. Sandoval, 3:49

119: Klein (WR) by forfeit

125: Thompson (WR) by forfeit

130: Worthen (WR) d. Robb, 9-7

135: Maurseth (WR) by forfeit

140: Short (WR) p. Donohue, 1:02

145: Shirey (WR) p. Mejia, 3:04

152: Tyler (WR) t.f. Dagoberto, 18-3

160: Gulin (WR) by forfeit

171: Geehan (WR) p. Martinez, 1:22

189: Skinner (WR) p. Smith, 3:29

215: Kisner (WR) p. Ramirez, 0:59

285: Meagher (WR) p. McFadden, 0:11.

 

 

 

Foss 30 

Timberline 54 home

103: Hahn (F) p. S. Beam, 2:29

112: De.Reginio (T) p. Williams, 1:00

119: L. Cornelio (F) p. Frost, 4:34

125: Dittle (F) p. J. Beam, 3:00

130: Russell (F) p. LaRue, 2:37

135: Ziolkowski (T) p. Cabrera, 3:17

140: Collins (T) by forfeit

145: Melendrez (T) p. Hunt, 1:42

152: Di. Reginio (T) by forfeit

160: Burnell (T) by forfeit

171: Kallinchuk (F) p. Metsker, 1:44

189: Saichampoo (T) by forfeit

215: Risk (T) p. Anquin, 1:35

285: Stevens (T) p. Pesafin, 2:51

 

 

 

 

Wilson 24 

Timberline 55 home

 

103: S. Beam (T) d. Ellington, 8-3

112: De. Reginio (T) p. Gamache, 1:08

119: Frost (T) p. Gregg, 1:16

125: J. Beam (T) by forfeit

130: Mayhew (W) p. LaRue, 2:52

135: Ziolkowski (T) md. Stumpf, 18-9

140: Regan (F) p. Collins, 1:26

145: Melendres (T) p. Ragsdale, 5:03

152: Di. Reginio (T) by forfeit

160: Burnell (T) p. Rowley, 3:48

171: Evens (W) p. Metsker, 1:40

189: Farris (W) p. Saichampoo, 5:58

215: Risk (T) p. Stagmiller, 3:54

285: Stevens (T) p. Minch, 1:44.

 

 

Stadium 12 

Bellarmine Prep 69 home

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: Janikowski p. O'Connor, 1:20

119: McLearen p. Eyre, 5:12

125: McCarthy (BP) by forfeit

130: D. Ladenburg (BP) by forfeit

135: Bartha (BP) p. Van Cleave, 1:02

140: Grisaffi (BP) p. Jedidi, 0:46

145: Catiller (BP) p. Nguyen, 1:19

152: Hawkins (S) p. Marjita-Harris, 1:23

160: T. Ladenburg d. Smith, 7-0

171: Grose (BP) by forfeit

189: Soran (BP) by forfeit

215: Meyer (BP) p. Lee, 0:12

285: Bohren (BP) p. Kneeshaw-Price, 0:54

 

 

Mount Tahoma 12 

Bellarmine Prep 69 home

 

103: Franz (BP) by forfeit

112: Bakunets (MT) p. O'Connor, 3:03

119: McLearen (BP) by forfeit

125: McCarthy (BP) by forfeit

130: D. Ladenburg (BP) by forfeit

135: Barta (BP) by forfeit

140: Grisaffi (BP) by forfeit

145: Catiller (BP) by forfeit

152: Colburn (MT) p. Marjita-Harris, 1:44

160: T. Ladenburg (BP) p. Doveno, 1:35

171: Grose (BP) by forfeit

189: Soran (BP) p. Donovan, 3:02

215: Miller (BP) d. Devine, 8-5

285: Bohren (BP) by forfeit

 

 

Olympia 18 

South Kitsap 64 home

 

103: Fenton (SK) by forfeit

112: Tran (O) inj. def. Bryant

119: Thompson (SK) by forfeit

125: Wilson (SK) by forfeit

130: Haberlach (SK) by forfeit

135: Kim (O) p. Maalendao, 3:22.

140: Moorison (SK) d. Murphy, 12-4

145: Barich (SK) p. Allaire, 0:58

152: Shinners (SK) p. Sutting, 2:39

160: Wright (O) p. Gascoyne, 3:28

171: Neiner (SK) by forfeit

189: Hartman (SK) p. Anthony, 1:36

215: Villars (SK) md. Hougan, 14-3

285: Meisner (SK) p. Graf, 1:44.

 

 

Olympia 15 

Central Kitsap 60 home

 

103: double forfeit

112: Quertin (CK) p. Tran, 4:53

119: Sparher (CK) by forfeit

125: Meyer (CK) by forfeit

130: Sprecher (CK) by forfeit

135: Kim (O) by forfeit

140: Paurand (CK) p. Murphy, 2:26

145: Claire (CK) p. Allaire, 0:35

152: Vahl (CK) p. Sutting, 1:22

160: Wright (O) p. Sanchez, 1:29

171: McDonald (CK) by forfeit

189: Anthony (O) d. Blair, 5-3

215: Etlof (CK) d. Hougan, 6-3

285: Landig (CK) p. Graf, 0:40.

 

Foss 12 

Yelm 69 home

 

103: Hahn (F) p. Dydasco, 0:55

112: Thaler (Y) p. Williams, 0:26

119: Cornelio (F) p. Shine, 4:27

125: Harris (Y) d. Dittell, 9-4

130: Hyder (Y) p. Russell, 1:27

135: Crone (Y) p. Cabrera, 0:41

140: Bradley (Y) by forfeit

145: Cravsdell (Y) p. Hunt, 2:33

152: Brew (Y) by forfeit

160: Allred (Y) by forfeit

171: Kinder (Y) p. Kallinchuk, 0:50

189: Van Rickley (Y) by forfeit

215: Wallace (Y) p. Ahquin, 1:31

285: Brownell (Y) p. Pesesea, 4:21

 

 

BELLINGHAM 46, ANACORTES 24

 

103: Miguel Torres (Bellingham) forfeit.. 112: Jake Knight (Bellingham p. Robert Fustuitia 3:44. 119: Double forfeit. 125: NolanTakemura (Bellingham) p. Kolton Terry 2:58. 130: Temuulen Smith (Bellingham) p. Michael Smith 2:55. 135: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) p. Michael Calvert 3:21. 140: Griffen VanBaush (Anacortes) p. Baylor Smith 3:16. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bellingham) d. Lucas Papadakis 10-1. 152: Jordan Ferrier (Anacortes) d. Patrick Anderson 9-5. 160: Nick Sentinella (Bellingham) p. Rich Pastera 3:33. 171: Daniel Crawford (Anacortes) p. David Burnham 1:02. 189: Andrew Bolton (Anacortes) p. Roger Hathaway 3:44. 215: Michael Deane (Anacortes) d. Keenen North 14-2. 285: Ray Taumaoe (Bellingham) forfeit.

 

Kentlake 44, Mount Rainier 30

103 — Buomkuoth Chuol, MR, pinned Cody Michelbrink, 1:27. 112 — Alex Davidson, MR, pinned Anthony Hernandez, 1:14. 119 — Jeffery Harjehusen, K, tech. fall Jeremiah Bement, 17-2. 125 — Kevin Bishop, MR, pinned Jake Lamb, 4:27. 130 — Sean Farr, K, pinned Teddy Takele, 1:36. 135 — Colton Marlowe, K, pinned Thien Pham, 1:53. 140 — Joe Feather, MR, dec. Kevin Rodriguez, 7-6. 145 — A.J. Atoigue, MR, pinned Gabe Carrilo, 5:38. 152 — Alex Pieris, MR, dec. Tyler Carrico, 6-0. 160 — Matthew Nutting, K, dec. Stone Hanlon, 6-3. 171 — Joel Firman, K, pinned Zack Burson, 1:11. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned Adrian Ruiz, 2:42. 215 — Tyler Deskins, K, pinned Thomas Emerson, 1:26. 285 — Nathan Meeks, K, dec. Brian Webb, 1:30.

 

Kentwood 39, Kentridge 24

103 — Kenny Hubbs, KR, won by forfeit. 112 — Eddie Humbert, KW, pinned Adam Weitzel, 1:29. 119 — Ruben Navehas, KW, pinned Spencer Sargent, 2:35. 125 — Nick Aliment, KR, dec. Hayden Peterson, 5-0. 130 — Tyler Heinz, KR, pinned Jose Hernandez, 1:38. 135 — Daniel Couch, KR, dec. Korey Kaufman. 140 — Jonathan Ohashi, KW, dec. Billy Johnson, 3-1. 145 — Brennan Allen, KW, pinned John Ezekwugo, 0:45. 152 — Matthew Scott, KW, pinned Cameron Warren, 0:38. 160 — Austin Torres, KW, dec. Zach Seibel, 5-3. 171 — Jeff Seid, KR, dec. Lucas Kelley, 4-1. 189 — Albert Tadevoyson, KW, pinned Jacob Dalton, 1:18. 215 — James Hatfield, KW, dec. Andrew Weitzel, 7-2. 285 — Steven Gilman, KR, dec. Daniel Park, 9-3.

 

Bonney Lake 64, Peninsula 9

103 — Andrew Johnson, BL, won by forfeit. 112 — Colton Tracy, BL, dec. Ryan Valley, 7-2. 119 — Andrew Cunningham, BL, maj. dec. Jake Ricco, 9-1. 125 — Cade Caveness, BL, pinned Chris Wisberger, 0:29. 130 — Wessley Wynn, P, pinned Ben Quintinar, 3:01. 135 — Matt Yuste, BL, dec. Randy Numeric, 6-2. 140 — Chili Sabin, BL, pinned Daniel Bitton, 4:45. 145 — Tyler Allan, P, dec. Justin Rush, 7-5. 152 — Tyler Hernandez, BL, pinned Cammeron Elliot, 3:35. 160 — Jacob Leuders, BL, won by forfeit. 171 — D.J. Williams, BL, pinned Kyle Collbertson, 0:58. 189 — Ryan McGraw, BL, won by forfeit. 215 — Evan Borsey, BL, pinned Jacob Reynolds, 2:42. 285 — Jordan Schultz, BL, won by forfeit.

 

Everett 42, Shorecrest 28

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Justine Palabrica, E, pinned Erik Sussell, 0:57. 119 — Dominick Simonelli, E, won by forfeit. 125 — Jesse Lopez, E, pinned Jesus Escalona, 2:44. 130 — Josh Horton, S, won by forfeit. 135 — Zane Crook, E, won by forfeit. 140 — Garrett Yise, E, won by forfeit. 145 — Joel Palabrica, E, pinned Brian Officer, 0:48. 152 — Nick Kelly, S, maj. dec. Tyler Dutton, 14-2. 160 — Matt Drennan, S, pinned Vinny Escalante, 4:36. 171 — Joe Dexter, S, pinned Zach Skorka, 3:24. 189 — David Gillespie, S, dec. Braden Jacobson, 6-4. 215 — Jordan B., won by forfeit. 285 — Alejandro Loza, S, dec. Levi Carroll, 4-3.

 

Liberty 45, Lake Washington 34

103 — Neil Chakravarty, LI, won by forfeit. 112 — Austin Sivret, LI, pinned Gabe Brunson 4:37. 119 — Austin Flegel, LW, pinned Michael Shaw 1:18. 125 — Joel Navas, LW, pinned Nathan Sjoholm :23. 130 — Dezmond McVay Rengo, LI, won by forfeit. 135 — Riley Richmond, LI, won by forfeit. 140 — Joel Gonzales, LW, won by forfeit. 145 — Jacob Riddinger, LW, maj. dec. Danny Dapper 15-2. 152 — Hamilton Noel, LI, won by forfeit. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, LI, pinned Justin Meyer 3:11. 171 — Jerry Petrechko, LW, pinned Shane Small 1:10. 189 — Noel Brandon, LI, dec. Jarred Parker 10-8 (OT). 215 — Jack Michels, LW, pinned Brady Alexander 1:05. 285 — Luke Oman, LI, pinned Gabe Olson :55.

 

Chief Sealth 46, West Seattle 29

103 — Jordan Armstrong, CS, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Larry Mao, CS, pinned Jimmy Bui, 3:19. 125 — Yesenia Barajas, CS, pinned Josh Chase, 3:46. 130 — Louis Wright, WS, tech. fall Nadhi Kedir, 17-2. 135 — Trung Ho, WS, pinned Glen Nguyen, 5:09. 140 — Brandon Rosario, CS, pinned Chad Miller, 1:43. 145 — Jashauna Adams, CS, won by forfeit. 152 — Brian Cao, CS, won by forfeit. 160 — Sam Huynh, CS, won by forfeit. 171 — Antonio Russell, CS, won by forfeit. 189 — Jacob Young, WS, inj. def. Ryan Barr. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, pinned Vincent Sikes, 1:41. 285 — Nate Ve'e, WS, pinned Michael Delker, 1:11.

 

Eastside Catholic 44, Nathan Hale 29

103 — Ryan Lenea, NH, pinned Zerai Mateos, 3:10. 119 — Matt Beggs, EC, pinned Chloe Trosper, 1:04. 125 — Chance Slates, NH, won by forfeit. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, NH, pinned Tanner Eggert, 1:36. 135 — Kyle Florence, EC, tech. fall Aiden Lodice, 16-0. 140 — Drew Beggs, EC, pinned Jasper Bowgette, 2:40. 145 — Michael Mooney, NH, tech. fall Jared Shattenkerk, 16-1. 152 — John Obernesser, EC, pinned Nolymyr Jocson 3:30. 160 — Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Joey Singer, 3:04. 171 — Alex Peath, NH, won by forfeit. 189 — Kea Roberts, EC, dec. Carson Fulmer, 7-3. 215 — Joe Stoutt, EC, won by forfeit. 285 — David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit.

 

Bainbridge 60, Lakeside 12

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit. 119 — Dylan Read, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned Sam Duniete, 0:28. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, won by forfeit. 135 — Bryce MacDonald, B, won by forfeit. 140 — Angus Kitchell, L, pinned Alex Hoover. 145 — Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Lyle Summers. 152 — Burgess Malarkey, L, pinned Chris Rose. 160 — Weber Coryell, B, pinned Ben Jaffe. 171 — Connor Kenyon, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Max Wysong, B, won by forfeit. 215 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Eric Helm. 285 — Double forfeit.

 

 

Inglemoor 60, Newport 16

 

103 — David Yingling, N, Won by forfeit. 119 — Shane Merrill, I, Won by forfeit. 125 — Jake Lindloff, I, pinned Anders Ophus, 1:10. 130 — Tyler Furnish, I, pinned Jesse Langley, 1:27. 135 — Anthony Bratcher, I, pinned Conor Adams, 0:28. 140 — Gabe Seward, I, Won by forfeit. 145 — Brian Trabun, I, Won by forfeit. 152 — Thomas Mirante, N, maj. dec. Brandon Hernan, 14-2. 160 — Jared Koukal, I, pinned Nikolay Lifshaz, 3:36. 171 — Garrett Campbell, N, pinned Tyler Patrick, 3:06. 189 — Josh Koukal, I, pinned Hunter Greif, 0:50. 215 — Ben Carson, I, pinned Logan McElligoot, 1:27. 285 — Andrew Stocker, I, Won by forfeit.

 

Skyline 46, Eastlake 25

 

103 — Joseph DeMatteo, S, dec. Sabrina Hanlin 8-7. 112 — Jo Tono, S, maj. dec. Chris Dallas 16-3. 119 — Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Austin Faccone 1:51. 125 — Adam Nakanishi, E, won by forfeit. 130 — Max Benjamin, E, dec. Collin Ehret 11-4. 135 — Tyler White, S, dec. Michael Rosado 3-2. 140 — Nick Peterson, E, maj. dec. Christian Caldwell 11-0. 145 — Cole Neves, E, pinned Dennis Stamper 1:46. 152 — Ian Crouch, S, pinned Zach Levice 4:53. 160 — Jordan McCaslin, S, pinned Ryan Green 1:22. 171 — Ian Nakatsu, S, won by forfeit. 189 — Sean McAlhaney, S, pinned Cameron Coyer 4:09. 215 — Brad Leinweber, E, won by forfeit. 285 — Larry Liao, S, won by forfeit.

 

 

Mount Si 42, Bellevue 35

 

103 — Ryley Absher, M, pinned Jordan Robinson, 1:42. 112 — Bradley Ballard, B, pinned Tanner Stahl, 1:18. 119 — Wilkins Melgard, M, Won by forfeit. 125 — Dan Peterson, M, pinned Ben Matteucci, 1:38. 130 — Andrew Ewing, B, tech. fall, Tye Rodine, 17-2. 135 — Jun Hong park, B, dec. Aaron Peterson, 7-6. 140 — Connor Hudson, B, pinned Bruce Stuart, 5:43. 145 — Peter Owen, B, pinned Austin Hall, 1:29. 152 — Colin Small, B, dec. Max Kenagy, 6-5. 160 — Cole Palmer, M, pinned Sam Bassford, 1:01. 171 — Shane Dixon, M, pinned Jamey Mange, 1:34. 189 — John Palmer, M, pinned Kevin Rogers, 1:30. 215 — James Trull, B, pinned Mitch Rorem, 4:59. 285 — Joshua Mitchell, M, pinned Dean Jones, 0:33.

 

Mercer Island 40, Interlake 24

 

103 — Jake Pruchno, M, maj. dec. Marcus Kopp 11-1. 112 — Douglas Mui, I, won by forfeit. 119 — Uriel Cohn, M, dec. Summer Hanson 11-7. 125 — Daniel Montoya, I, pinned Tamir Amitai 2:54. 130 — Kenji Walker, M, pinned Joseph Button 4:32. 135 — Kyle Shanafelt, M, dec. Ryuji Kawashima 13-6. 140 — Sal Giampapa, M, dec. Juan Mujo 8-4. 145 — Max Graham, M, pinned Ross Barcinas 2:41. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, dec. Blake Johnson 6-1. 160 — Alex Gisebert, I, dec. Elliot Wittenberg 8-3. 171 — Phil Frazier, M, tech. fall Rigel Kuhn 17-1. 189 — Colton Knebel, M, pinned Cameron Cole :28. 215 — TJ Blackburn, M, maj. dec. Chad Peterson 11-0. 285 — Fine Ngauamo, I, won by forfeit.

 

 

Stanwood 42, Jackson 30

 

103—not reported; 112—Jacob Cole (S) won by forfeit; 119—Joshua Tcheng (S) pinned Dickerson, 1:14; 125—Jacob Scott (S) pinned Benjamin O’Neal, 1:13; 130—Nickolas Kinsman (S) pinned Colton Crenshaw, 1:08; 135—Jarred Studley (S) dec. Bryan Stringfellow, 7-2; 140—Danny Davis (J) pinned Dalton Gilman, 4:55; 145—Zachary Schut (S) dec. Ben Bowen, 4-0; 152—Adam Nijem (J) pinned Steven Brakhage, :33; 160—Steven Ragsdale (J) won by forfeit; 171—Ryan Feiock (J) pinned Joseph Spohn, 3:51; 189—Clayton Jacks (S) won by forfeit; 215—Samuel Hering (J) pinned Michael Anderson, 1:50; 285—Juan Vilchis (S) pinned Zachary Sealy.

 

 

Oak Harbor 38, Glacier Peak 27

 

112—Jahleel Vester (OH) maj. dec. Malachi Lucey, 15-2; 119—Corey Trimbur (OH) pinned Ian McItyre, 3:27; 125—Cody Fakkema (OH) dec. Greg Dellino, 14-3; 130—Paul Kim (GP) pinned Athan Taisague, 1:02; 135—Josh St. Marie (GP) pinned Ryuta Meany, 1:50; 140—Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Nathaniel Stanford, 2:58; 145—Tyler Sabin (GP) dec. David Payne, 10-6; 152—Joshua Crebbin (OH) pinned Jacob Pregler, 1:36; 160—Sean Elledge (GP) dec. Brandon Stratton, 8-7; 171—Justin Everett (OH) pinned Michael Palmer, 4:40; 189—Marcus Heard (GP) dec. Colin Higingbotham, 10-8; 215—Jeremy Alonzo (OH) pinned Noah Palmaffy, 1:20; 285—Kyle Mellow (OH) won by forfeit, 103—Double forfeit. Records—Oak Harbor 1-0 league, 1-3 overall. Glacier Peak 0-1, 0-4.

 

Mariner 49, Monroe 30

 

103—Tristin Huggins (Ma) won by forfeit; 112—Dallas Parker (Ma) maj. dec. Tim Kozemzak, 13-2; 119—David Bui (Ma) pinned Cody Lau, 1:09; 125—Ryan Perry (Mo) pinned Joe Pepito, 1:52; 130—Raleigh Stocker (Mo) pinned Courtney Peters, :37; 135—Andrew Villalobos (Ma) dec. Brandon Martin, 7-3; 140—D’Marco DeGross (Mo) pinned Devin Hendry, 2:55; 145—Cody Curnutt (Mo) won by forfeit; 152—Theo Cao (Ma) pinned Wyatt Smith, :59; 160—Joe Nelson (Ma) pinned Anthony Cornelius, 3:17; 171—Alex Coffman (Ma) pinned Tate Hansen, :31; 189—Garion Nelson (Ma) pinned Spencer Lippert, 4:17; 215—Michael Mujadin (Ma) pinned Tanner Mills, 1:26; 285—Tyler Zissel (Mo) won by forfeit. Records—Monroe 3-1 overall. Mariner 5-1.

 

Cedarcrest 56, Lakewood 18

 

119—Werner (C) pinned Sandoval, 1:10; 125—Decker (C) pinned Pederson, 1:42; 130—Lisk (C) dec. Mosteller, 10-9; 135—Teladano (C) pinned Wheeler, 1:18; 140—Neach (L) won by forfeit; 145—Koons (C) maj. dec. Bingaman, 10-0; 152—Paxman (C) pinned Gwyther, :18; 160—Gremmert (C) pinned Fernandes, :54; 171—Vakamoce (C) maj. dec. Hackworth, 14-5; 189—Davidson (C) pinned Clapp, 1:03; 215—Giorgio (L) pinned Dixon, :47; 285—MacNair (C) pinned Wilson, 5:10; 103—Olson (L) won by forfeit; 112—Chittenden (C) won by forfeit. Records—Lakewood 0-1 league, 3-1 overall. Cedarcrest 1-0, 1-0.

 

Marysville-Pilchuck 70, Cascade 9

 

125—Jamie Sikg (M-P) pinned Alex Reeves 3:40; 130—Christian Mendoza (M-P) pinned Harvey Beltran 1:23; 135—Brandon Blevins (M-P) pinned Phrapana Phompany 1:22; 140—Michael Kuyarov (C) dec. Thomas Haas 5-4; 145—Lex Duncan (C) pinned Spencer Cynkar 3:49; 152—Josh Zaborowski (M-P) won by injury default over Zack Duncan; 160—Tanner Bengen (M-P) pinned Masood Ahmad 5:30; 171—Chris Herbert (M-P) won by forfeit; 189—Marcus Haughian (M-P) pinned Cody Johnson :20; 215—Skyler Hatch (M-P) pinned Tre Ferebe :27; 285—Thomas Hoepier (M-P) pinned Sabah Shrinzada 5:49; 103—Bill Almachar (M-P) won by forfeit; 112—Luis Cardona (M-P) pinned Amanda Redford :24; 119—Tanner Daurie (M-P) pinned Shaqil Crabb 5:12. Records—Marysville-Pilchuck 4-1 overall. Cascade 2-2.

 

Lynnwood 54, Mountlake Terrace 24

 

140—E. Basabe (L) pinned K. Roberts, 1:01; 145—H. Lord (L) pinned S. Springberg, 3:23; 152—C. Seward (MT) pinned C. Hathaway, :12; 160—A. Castleton (MT) pinned C. Anstice, 1:04; 171—H. Rook (MT) won by forfeit; 189—T. Call (MT) won by forfeit; 215—N. Ulke (L) won by forfeit; 285—Double forfeit; 103—J. Simon (L) pinned T. Banh, 3:54; 112—A. Basabe (L) pinned A. Rucker, :31; 119—M. Calkins (L) pinned A. Dahl, :55; 125—Z. Calkins (L) won by forfeit; 130—W. Jaworski (L) won by forfeit; 135—D. O’Connor (L) won by forfeit. Records—Lynnwood 1-0 league, 2-4 overall. Mountlake Terrace 0-1, 0-5.

 

Granite Falls 52, South Whidbey 21

 

125—Jo. Short (GF) pinned Kunnelis, 1:27; 130—Campbell (GF) won by forfeit; 135—Lemke (GF) pinned Schrille, 1:33; 140—Sun (GF) maj. dec. Sutton, 9-1; 145—JB Short (GF) pinned Thompson, 3:13; 152—Ross (SW) pinned Woolman-Morgan 2:26; 160—Gilbertson (GF) dec. Morgan, 9-7; 171—Robey (SW) dec. Wilson, 9-5; 189—Justice (SW) pinned Eadie, 5:10; 215—Laplant (GF) dec. Beuchner, 7-3; 285—Pointer (GF) pinned Douglas, :33; 103— Jenkins (GF) won by forfeit; 112—Nash (GF) won by forfeit; 119—Hansen (GF) won by forfeit. Records—South Whidbey 0-1 league, 0-1 overall. Granite Falls 1-0, 2-1.

 

SUNNYSIDE 74, SOUTHRIDGE 6
At Sunnyside

103: Jesse Barajas (Su) won by forfeit. 112: Santos Guerrero (Su) won by forfeit. 119: Nathan Gonzalez (Su) p. James Perez, 3:14. 125: Daniel Guillen (Su) p. Jacob Norton, 3:30. 130: Isaac Meza (Su) won by forfeit. 135: Isidro Ramirez (Su) won by forfeit. 140: Emmanuel Tejeda (Su) d. Connor Rosane 6-5. 145: David Vidales (Su) p. Wil McNamara, 5:47. 152: Andrew Godinez (So) p. Miguel Madrigal, 1:23. 160: Josh Romero (Su) tf. Kevin Del Angel, 19-4. 171: Lupe Mendoza (Su) p. Bryce Overholt, 3:17. 189: Miguel Guzman (Su) p. Randy Harris, 5:25. 215: Austin Carmen (Su) p. Julio Aleman, 3:26. 275: Adam Peters (Su) p. Matt Gibson, 3:38.

WEST VALLEY 48, KAMIAKIN 29
At Kamiakin

125: Adrian Barajas (K) d. Laith Saldana, 9-4; 130: Cedar Ceia (K) p. Alex Nissen, no time; 135: D.J. Stai (WV) won by forfeit; 140: Derrick Cooley (K) p. Keanan Darvyson, no time; 145: Paul Hillman (WV) won by forfeit; 152: Jared Wilson (WV) p. Manny Pesina, first round; 160: Alyssa Calhoun (WV) won by forfeit; 171: Max King (WV) won by forfeit; 189: Lukas Smith (WV) won by forfeit; 215: Robert Koch (WV) won by forfeit; 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) won by forfeit; 103: David Lozano (K) p. Nelson Alvarez, 1st round; 112: Junior Pena (K) maj. dec. Lane Bruland, 13-5; 119: Harley Kolp (K) maj. dec. Wyatt  Thomas, 11-2.


ELLENSBURG 54, PROSSER 19
At Prosser

140: Colby Coates (E) p. Job Yetez, 2:26. 145: Ethan Groom (P) d. Kamal Qteishat, 6-3. 152: Claude Lyman (E) p. Bobby Wilson, 3:41. 160: Josh McClary (E) won by forfeit. 171: Tyler Coates (E) p. Alex Jasso, 3:16. 189: Perry Simpson (E) p. Tayler Bausinger, :52. 215: Parker Berman (E) d. Wyatt Oswalt, 5-1. 285: Drew Renollet (P) won by forfeit. 103: Wyatt Scribner (E) p. Alex Hurtado, :45. 112: Conner Vaughan (E) p. Adrian Rojas, 2:46. 119: Tyler Weddle (P) p. Jason Cole, 3:06. 125: Irvin Jaimez (P) d. Dillon Dompier, 12-3. 130: Tyler Waggoner (E) d. Brandon Macias, 3-2. 135: John Cole (E) p. Logan Knox.

EAST VALLEY 35, TOPPENISH 27
At East Valley

130: Konner Hopkins (EV) d. Aaron Arredondo, 5-3 (OT); 135: Julian Romero (T) p. Ben Montano, 2:54; 140: Adan Chavez (T) p. Colton Denton, :40; 145: Jonathan Molina (EV) d. Juan Delgardo, 3-1; 152: Domingo Luna (T) d. Anton Yates, 12-5; 160: Jeremy Waldner (EV) p. Angel Delgado, 3:34; 171: Carlos Ramirez (T) d. Roberto Martinez, 8-4; 189: Nick Alverado (T) p. Mateo Monts, :32; 215: Raul Pech (T) d. Kenny Hood, 8-3; 285: Joey Sparks (EV) p. Narcisco Gutierrez, 1:09; 103: Berkeley Aguilar (EV) won by forfiet; 112: Logan Merkle (EV) d. Carlos Hernandez, 8-2; 119: Austin Mitchell (EV) md. Ernesto Veliz, 14-4; 125: Cristian Molina (EV) md. Carlos Galvez, 13-2.

 

QUINCY 37, GRANDVIEW 27
At Grandview

103: Fidel Medina (G) d. Gabe Martinez, 9-7. 112: Christian Alejandrez (Q) p. Stevie Rodriguez, :51. 119: Anthony Navarro (Q) d. Juan Tzib, 8-6. 125: Uriel Heras (Q) d. Angel Abarca, 14-8. 130: Blas Magana (Q) d. Jose Castilleja, 3-1. 135: Marco Gonzalez (G) p. Carlos Villagomez, 2:57. 140: Isias Jimenez (Q) p. Joesiah Saunders, :56. 145: Johnny Navarro (Q) p. Adan Benitez, 3:00. 152: Ben Horning (Q) d. Mario Prieto, 12-0. 160: Enrique Ochoa (G) p. Garret O’Shaughnessy, 1:48. 171: Antonio Melendez (Q) p. Elias Garcia, 2:34. 189: No match. 215: Adam Morales (G) won by forfeit. 285: Martin Torres (G) won by forfeit.


NACHES VALLEY 48, BURBANK 12
At Burbank

160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Jake Smith, :58. 171: Tanner Slick (NV) p. Zach Gimm, :15. 189: Tanner Wareheim (NV) p. Damon Tracy, 2:30. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) won by forfeit. 285: No match. 103: No match. 112: Jason Telles (NV) won by forfeit. 119: No match. 125: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit. 130: Chelsea Robles (NV) p. Marriah Paxton, 2:25. 135: Zack Moser (NV) won by forfeit. 140: Cody Fraker (B) won by forfeit. 145: No match. 152: Jake Frazier (NV) won by injury default over Cody Stonestreet.

 

KIONA-BENTON 50, NACHES VALLEY 22
At Burbank

171: Joshua Luchtero (KB) d. Tanner Slick, 8-5. 189: Garrett Whitney (KB) p. Tanner Wareheim, :29. 215: Noble Stoneman (NV) p. Cody Zyph, :41. 285: Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit. 103: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 112: Jason Telles (NV) md. Joel Campbell, 13-0. 119: John Kortz (KB) won by forfeit. 125: David Gonzalez (KB) tf. Francisco Rodriguez. 130: Matt McCallum (KB) p. Chelsea Robles, 2:18. 135: Zack Moser (NV) p. Kale Seltzer, 3:42. 140: Sheridian McDonald (KB) won by forfeit. 145: Cody Sherman (KB) won by forfeit. 152: Cruz De La Angel (KB) d. Jake Frazier, 8-2. 160: Cody Johns (NV) p. Kevin Schuman, 3:37.

 

 

Peninsula       9         

Bonney Lake  64        home

 

103: Johnson (BL) win by forfeit

112: Tracy (BL) d. Valley, 7-2

119: Cunningham (BL) md. Rico, 9-1

125: Caveness (BL) p. Wisberger, 0:29

130: Nguyen (P) p. Quintinar, 3:01

135: Yuste (BL) d. Numeric, 6-2

140: Sabin (BL) p. Bitton, 4:45

145: Allen (P) d. Rush, 7-5 OT

152: Hernandez (BL) p. Elliott, 3:35

160: Lueders (BL) by forfefit

171: Williams (BL) p. Colbertson, 0:58

189: McGraw (BL) by forfeit

215: Dorsey (BL) p. Reynolds, 2:42

285: Schultz (BL) by forfeit

 

Decatur          64       

Auburn Mountainview         12        home

 

103: Dawson (D) p. A. Aguilar, 1:12

112: Dasher (D) by forfeit

119: Phelps (D) by forfeit

125: Kriza (D) p. Perry, 2:32

130: Harris (D) p. S. Happeny, 3:42

135: Ashby (D) d. J. Sovik, 5-1

140: Saint Louis (AM) p. Lusink, 1:49

145: Zimmerman (D) p. N. Helms, 2:49

152: Smith (D) d. English, 5-2

160: Carris (D) d. Chichoz, 13-4

171: Gaydosh (D) p. M. King, 1:12

189: Hugber (AM) p. Battles, 1:18

215: Prozeck (D) p. Hzezado, 1:36

285: Gleed (D) p. Wer, 1:17.

 

Black Hills      45       

North Thurston         33        home

 

103: Carlson (NT) won by forfeit.

112: Adams (BH) d. Dahm, 12-8.

119: Ottenbacher (NT) p. Knittle, 14 sec.

125: Gillihan (BH) p. Savard, 5:38.

130: Walker (BH) p. Cervantes, 1:28.

135: M. Stone (BH) won by forfeit.

140: Hay (BH) p. Blackburn, 3:02.

145: Trotter (BH) won by forfeit.

152: Clark (NT) d. Bryan, 10-6.

160: C. Stone (BH) f. Linford, 1:59.

171: White (BH) won by forfeit.

189: Borden (BH) f. Christianson, 1:38.

215: Grantham (NT) f. Meade, 1:10.

285: Richards (BH) f. Kirsch, 1:47

 

Tumwater      38       

Centralia         42        home

 

103: Chase (T) tf. Silva-Peres, 15-0

112: Doleman (T) by forfeit

119: Paige (T) d. Shaw, 7-2

125: Lazo (C) p. Nolan, 3:59

130: Wolf (T) p. Cerrano, 3:14

135: Weiks (T) p. Hanson, 0:48

140: Pelzel (C) p. Rodriguez, 5:23

145: Riccardo (C) p. Barrett, 1:34

152: Huerta (C) inj. def. Smith

160: Prentice (T) p. Churchill, 1:50

171: Knudsvig (C) T. Hargrave, 2:31

189: E. Hargrave (T) p. Squibb, 0:29

215: Braaten (C) p. Calquhoun, 1:14

285: Gillaspie (C) p. Jimenez, 1:48.

 

Fife      39       

Steilacoom     36        home

 

103: Galindo (F) by forfeit

112: Shell (S) p. Entsmisn, 0:16

119: Deaugus (F) d. Williams, 9-3

125: Wingfield (S) by forfeit

130: Reddeway (F) p. Stalder, 1:39

135: Johnston (S) d. Erurell, 4-2

140: Gonzalez (F) by forfeit

145: Santos (S) d. Espirmer, 12-10

152: Finlayson (F) p. Germany, 3:10

160: Flynn (S) d. Mueller by DQ

171: Belcourt (F) p. Bailey, 2:54

189: McCane (S) by forfeit

215: Smith (F) p. Smith, 5:42

285: Newhouse (S) p. Ruyle, 1:20.

 

Kentridge       24       

Kentwood      39        home

Summary:

 

103: Hubbs (KR) by forfeit

112: Humbert (KW) p. Ad. Weitzel, 1:29

119: Navejas (KW) p. Sargent, 2:35

125: Aliment (KR) d. Peterson, 5-0

130: Heinz (KR) p. Hernandez, 1:38

135: Couch (KR) d. Kaufman

140: Ohashi (KW) d. Johnson, 3-1

145: Allen (KW) p. Ezekwugo, 0:45

152: Scott (KW) p. Warren, 0:38

160: Torres (KW) d. Seibel, 5-3

171: Seid (KR) d. Kelley, 4-1

189: Tadevoyson (KW) p. Dalton, 1:18

215: Hatfield (KW) d. An. Weitzel, 7-2

285: Gilman (KR) d. Park 9-3

 

Federal Way  26       

Curtis  43        home

 

103: Rangelow (FW) won by forfeit.

112: E. Cuevas (C) d. Pena, 5-1.

119: M. Cuevas (C) d. Choi, 8-3.

125: Estrada (C) d. Manzueta, 6-5.

130: Taylor (C) p. Chun, 5:46.

135: Al-Dobashi (C) d. Schatz, 11-4.

140: Sakong (C) p. Day, 4:30.

145: Ngov (FV) d. Richards, 11-5.

152: OReilly (FW) p. Elwell, 4:43.

160: Coronell (FW) p. Nhem, 5:18.

171: Homeyer (C) p. Craig, :35.

189: DelToro (C) p. San-Nicholas, 2:41.

215: Bream (C) p. Crawford, :59.

285: Leifi (FW) p. Valadez, 3:30.

 

Emerald Ridge           19       

Bethel 58        home

 

103: Calliste (B) p. Weber, :57.

112: Greene (B) won by forfeit.

119: Sonneman (B) md. Wernofsky, 16-3.

125: Michaels (B) won by forfeit.

130: Rodriguez (B) p. Richards, 1:46.

135: Morrison (ER) p. Giordano, :56.

140: Olson (ER) d. Lee, 12-9.

145: Anderson (B) p. Coy, 1:57.

152: Bardwell (B) injury default Folk.

160: Lyle (B) p. Martinez, 3:40.

171: Souza (ER) md. Smith, 12-2.

189: Williams (ER) p. Ragazzo, 3:25.

215: Glick (B) p. Hedge, 3:43.

285: Anderson (B) p. Johnson, 1:34.

 Liberty 45, Lake Washington 34

103 — Neil Chakravarty, LI, won by forfeit. 112 — Austin Sivret, LI, pinned Gabe Brunson 4:37. 119 — Austin Flegel, LW, pinned Michael Shaw 1:18. 125 — Joel Navas, LW, pinned Nathan Sjoholm :23. 130 — Dezmond McVay Rengo, LI, won by forfeit. 135 — Riley Richmond, LI, won by forfeit. 140 — Joel Gonzales, LW, won by forfeit. 145 — Jacob Riddinger, LW, maj. dec. Danny Dapper 15-2. 152 — Hamilton Noel, LI, won by forfeit. 160 — Jay Chakravarty, LI, pinned Justin Meyer 3:11. 171 — Jerry Petrechko, LW, pinned Shane Small 1:10. 189 — Noel Brandon, LI, dec. Jarred Parker 10-8 (OT). 215 — Jack Michels, LW, pinned Brady Alexander 1:05. 285 — Luke Oman, LI, pinned Gabe Olson :55.

Kentlake 44, Mount Rainier 30

103 — Buomkuoth Chuol, MR, pinned Cody Michelbrink, 1:27. 112 — Alex Davidson, MR, pinned Anthony Hernandez, 1:14. 119 — Jeffery Harjehusen, K, tech. fall Jeremiah Bement, 17-2. 125 — Kevin Bishop, MR, pinned Jake Lamb, 4:27. 130 — Sean Farr, K, pinned Teddy Takele, 1:36. 135 — Colton Marlowe, K, pinned Thien Pham, 1:53. 140 — Joe Feather, MR, dec. Kevin Rodriguez, 7-6. 145 — A.J. Atoigue, MR, pinned Gabe Carrilo, 5:38. 152 — Alex Pieris, MR, dec. Tyler Carrico, 6-0. 160 — Matthew Nutting, K, dec. Stone Hanlon, 6-3. 171 — Joel Firman, K, pinned Zack Burson, 1:11. 189 — Jesse Keliiliki, K, pinned Adrian Ruiz, 2:42. 215 — Tyler Deskins, K, pinned Thomas Emerson, 1:26. 285 — Nathan Meeks, K, dec. Brian Webb, 1:30.

Everett 42, Shorecrest 28

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Justine Palabrica, E, pinned Erik Sussell, 0:57. 119 — Dominick Simonelli, E, won by forfeit. 125 — Jesse Lopez, E, pinned Jesus Escalona, 2:44. 130 — Josh Horton, S, won by forfeit. 135 — Zane Crook, E, won by forfeit. 140 — Garrett Yise, E, won by forfeit. 145 — Joel Palabrica, E, pinned Brian Officer, 0:48. 152 — Nick Kelly, S, maj. dec. Tyler Dutton, 14-2. 160 — Matt Drennan, S, pinned Vinny Escalante, 4:36. 171 — Joe Dexter, S, pinned Zach Skorka, 3:24. 189 — David Gillespie, S, dec. Braden Jacobson, 6-4. 215 — Jordan B., won by forfeit. 285 — Alejandro Loza, S, dec. Levi Carroll, 4-3.

Chief Sealth 46, West Seattle 29

103 — Jordan Armstrong, CS, won by forfeit. 112 — double forfeit. 119 — Larry Mao, CS, pinned Jimmy Bui, 3:19. 125 — Yesenia Barajas, CS, pinned Josh Chase, 3:46. 130 — Louis Wright, WS, tech. fall Nadhi Kedir, 17-2. 135 — Trung Ho, WS, pinned Glen Nguyen, 5:09. 140 — Brandon Rosario, CS, pinned Chad Miller, 1:43. 145 — Jashauna Adams, CS, won by forfeit. 152 — Brian Cao, CS, won by forfeit. 160 — Sam Huynh, CS, won by forfeit. 171 — Antonio Russell, CS, won by forfeit. 189 — Jacob Young, WS, inj. def. Ryan Barr. 215 — Nikko Emm, WS, pinned Vincent Sikes, 1:41. 285 — Nate Ve'e, WS, pinned Michael Delker, 1:11.

Eastside Catholic 44, Nathan Hale 29

103 — Ryan Lenea, NH, pinned Zerai Mateos, 3:10. 119 — Matt Beggs, EC, pinned Chloe Trosper, 1:04. 125 — Chance Slates, NH, won by forfeit. 130 — Teddy O'Brien, NH, pinned Tanner Eggert, 1:36. 135 — Kyle Florence, EC, tech. fall Aiden Lodice, 16-0. 140 — Drew Beggs, EC, pinned Jasper Bowgette, 2:40. 145 — Michael Mooney, NH, tech. fall Jared Shattenkerk, 16-1. 152 — John Obernesser, EC, pinned Nolymyr Jocson 3:30. 160 — Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Joey Singer, 3:04. 171 — Alex Peath, NH, won by forfeit. 189 — Kea Roberts, EC, dec. Carson Fulmer, 7-3. 215 — Joe Stoutt, EC, won by forfeit. 285 — David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit.

Bainbridge 60, Lakeside 12

103 — Double forfeit. 112 — Connor Midas, B, won by forfeit. 119 — Dylan Read, B, won by forfeit. 125 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned Sam Duniete, 0:28. 130 — Alec Greiwe, B, won by forfeit. 135 — Bryce MacDonald, B, won by forfeit. 140 — Angus Kitchell, L, pinned Alex Hoover. 145 — Henry Wienkers, B, pinned Lyle Summers. 152 — Burgess Malarkey, L, pinned Chris Rose. 160 — Weber Coryell, B, pinned Ben Jaffe. 171 — Connor Kenyon, B, won by forfeit. 189 — Max Wysong, B, won by forfeit. 215 — Karl Hunt, B, pinned Eric Helm. 285 — Double forfeit.

STEVENSON 48, GOLDENDALE 15

At Stevenson

103: Alex Brennon (S) won by forfeit. 112: Doug Wentz (S) won by forfeit. 119: Tyler Miller (S) p. Thurman Johnson 1:37. 125: Dean Enstad (G) d. Tucker Martin 12-8. 130: Allison Brown (S) won by forfeit. 135: No match. 140: Karl McCrum (S) won by forfeit. 145: Alex McCrum (S) d. Wade Gaston 4-3. 152: Jakeb Partlow (G) won by forfeit. 160: Nolin Bare (G) d. Andrew Ledesma 10-8. 171: Brodie Pestana (S) won by forfeit. 189: Matt Maddex (S) won by forfeit. 215: Kurt Wilkins (G)  d. Marcus Carter 10-4. 275: Wade Juett (S) won by forfeit.

LA CENTER 44, GOLDENDALE 9

At Stevenson

103: No match. 112: No match. 119: Thurman Johnson (G) p. Brad Davis 1:25. 125: No match. 130: Tyron Kulla (L) p. Deam Enstad  1:53. 135: Patrick Mayolo  (L) won by forfeit. 140: Dustin Veysey (L) won by forfeit. 145: Wade Gaston (G) d. Justin Fieldman 3-2. 152: Cris Mayolo  (L) d. Nolin Bare 17-5. 160: Gabe Bunker (L) p. Jakeb Partlow :56. 171: No match. 189: Ryan Kulla  (L) d. Kurt Wilkins 11-2. 215: Andre Obot (L) p. Zack Cully :46. 275: Mike Hantho  (L) won by foreit.

 

Tahoma 42 Kentwood 27

103 — Tim Whitehead, T, won by forfeit. 112 — Justin Weiding, T, pinned Scott Willis, 1:23. 119 — Ruben Navejas, K, dec. Steven Hopkins, 5-3, 2 OT. 125 — Hayden Peterson, K, dec. Jordan Jolley, 12-10. 130 — Jesse Vaughn, T, dec. Jose Hernandez, 12-8. 135 — Tucker Mjelde, T, pinned Korey Kaufman, 1:04. 140 — Austin Kandior, T, pinned Brandyn Bangsund, 0:32. 145 — Daniel Haniger, T, dec. Johnathan Ohashi, 5-2. 152 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Matthew Scott, 3:52. 160 — Austin Torrres, K, maj. dec. Garret Autry, 12-4. 171 — Matt Hopkins, T, pinned Miguel Martinez, 0:19. 189 — Lucas Kelley, K, won by tech. fall over Micheal Blake, 4:53, 15-0. 215 — Albert Tadevosyan, K, pinned Aaron Davis, 1:44. 285 — Daniel Park, K, pinned Edwin Torres, 1:59.

KingCo 4A

Issaquah 32, Skyline 28

103 — Joe DeMatteo, S, maj. dec. Louden Ivey 12-4. 112 — Max Tickman, I, maj. dec. Jo Tono 10-1. 119 — Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Stefano Erickson. 125 — Caleb Pearson, I, pinned Jerred Kiss. 130 — double forfeit. 135 — Collin Ehret, S, dec. Jerdon Helgeson 11-4. 140 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Christin Caldwell. 145 — Dennis Stamper, S, won by forfeit. 152 — David White, I, maj. dec. Ian Crouch 15-5. 160 — Jordan McCaslin, S, dec. Andrew Ramirez 4-3. 171 — double forfeit. 189 — Cyrus Sorkosh, S, pinned Cliff Hayashi. 215 — Matt Solhosd, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Jonathan Norris, I, won by forfeit.

Eastlake 39, Newport 33

103 — David Yingling, N, won by forfeit. 112 — Chris Dallas, E, won by forfeit. 119 — double forfeit. 125 — Adam Nakanishi, E, pinned Austin Bulen, 4:20. 130 — Max Benjamin, E, pinned Conor Adams. 135 — Jesse Langley, N, won by forfeit. 140 — Nyk Peterson, E, pinned Steve Heo, 3:41. 145 — Athan Hsiao, N, won by forfeit. 152 — Max Bostick, N, dec. Ryan Green, 11-9. 160 — eric Harper, E, pinned Thomas Mirante, 3:20. 171 — Garrett Cambell, N, won by forfeit. 189 — Cameron Coyer, E, dec. Hunter Greif, 7-4. 215 — Bradly Leinweber, E, pinned Austin Curtis, 0:39. 285 — Logan McElligott, N, won by forfeit.

Seamount

Lindbergh 38, Hazen 35

103 — Josh Kluth, H, won by forfeit. 112 — Derek Coburn, H, won by forfeit. 119 — Sterling Nugent, L, dec. Tyler Watanabe, 14-9. 125 — Mark Rodriguez, L, pinned Boston McConnell. 130 — Lindbergh won by forfeit. 135 — Austin Clark, H, tech. fall over Josh Kennedy, 18-3. 140 — Daniel Karpman, H, dec. Jeremy Kane, 15-10. 145 — Robert McCulloch, L, pinned Alex Palanciuc. 152 — Thomas Richards, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Tim Hammond, L, maj. dec. Jeremy Hazlett, 11-3. 171 — Isaiah Corwin, L, pinned Arturo Zazueta. 189 — Andy Tran, H, dec. Abraham Inton, 7-6. 215 — Jeremy Guilbert, H, pinned Trevon Russell. 285 — Justin Russell, H, pinned Nick Troung.

 

Lakewood 48, Mountlake Terrace 33

 

103—Trung Banh (MT) pinned Hunter Olsen 1:57; 112—Ashley Rucker (MT) pinned Brenda Rivera 1:03; 119—Jasmine Sandoval (L) by forfeit; 125—Jeremy Peterson (L) pinned Andrew Dahl :52; 130—Drake Mosteller (L) by forfeit; 135—Cameron Wheeler (L) by forfeit; 140—Tasha Tosthlewaite (L) pinned Kami Roberts 1:31; 145—Sydney Springberg (MT) def. Nolan Bingaman 4-3; 152—Clayton Seward (MT) pinned Waylon Gwyther 1:01; 160—Arthur Castleton (MT) pinned Mitch Fernandez 1:38: 171—Sean Hackworth (L) pinned Hunter Rook 1:23; 189—Taylor Call (MT) pinned Ivan Clap 1:32; 215—James Georgio (L) pinned Forest Clement :38; 285—Alex Wilson (L) by forfeit. Records—Mountlake Terrace 0-4. Lakewood 4-0.

 Snohomish 57, Kamiak 19

189—Nathan Proffit (S) pinned Oleg Avramenko, 1:03; 215—Mark Morrill (S) pinned Theo Hatziliadis, 3:53; 285—Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Miles Mason, 1:18; 103—Ryan James (K) dec. Pere Hach, 15-10; 112—Gino Obregon (S) pinned David Garcia, 1:03; 119—Josh Heitzman (K) pinned Keaton Mills, 2:57; 125—Steven Speer (S) maj. dec. Zach Regan, 13-1; 130—Braedan Graika (K) pinned Trevor Coffman, 2:45; 135—Lance Reandeau (S) pinned Tom Batie, 1:20; 140—Kole Engblom (K) maj. dec. Josh Watson, 9-0; 145—Jacob Proffit (S) pinned David Hammond, 3:40; 152—Ammon Morrill (S) tech. fall Tyler Kunard, 17-2; 160—Matt Surdyk (S) pinned T.J. Sexton, 3:40; 171—Austin Thody (S) pinned Dustin Hartlove, 2:29. Records—Snohomish 5-1 overall. Kamiak 1-3.

Edmonds-Woodway 72, Meadowdale 6

103—Mark Hood (EW) pinned Andrew Kim 3:54; 112—Noah Cuzzetto (EW) pinned Christian Gonzolez 0:39; 119—Tyler Stedman (EW) won by forfeit; 125—Nathan Vulliet (EW) won by forfeit; 130—Robert Spani (M) pinned Anthony Miller 3:59; 135—Mathew Cuzzeto (EW) pinned Morgan Smith 5:01; 140—Ryan Deweese (EW) md. Ben Perales; 145—Mac Hutchinson (EW) tech fall Joe George; 152—Marquise Brown (EW) pinned John Dorcsher 5:05; 160—Levi Logstrom (EW) pinned Austin Middleton 5:20; 171—John Kim (EW) pinned Tony Kim 2:46; Jack McCole (EW) pinned Jacob Lawrence 3:10; 215—Bryant Young (EW) pinned Anthony West 3:00; 285—Ryan Brown (EW) pinned Aaron Yared 0:15. Records—Edmonds-Woodway 2-2 overall. Meadowdale 0-3 

Richland wrestlers end 35-year skid vs. Moses Lake

By the Herald staff

RICHLAND -- Richland's Mitch Lauterbach pinned Lucreno Hernandez in the 171-pound match Tuesday, as the Bombers defeated Moses Lake for the first time in 35 years during a CBBN 4A dual at Richland.

The Bombers also got pins from Payton Manthei at 103 pounds, Josh Andrews at 112, Adam Jones at 140 and Mitch Atwell at 215 pounds in the 41-31 victory.

103--Payton Manthei (R) p. Fernando Leyva 3:29. 112--Josh Andrews (R) p. Tanner Long 3:29. 119--Kyler Mars (R) d. Hayden Wise 3-2. 125--Nick Sargent (R) d. Bradley Fox 7-4. 130--Omar Suarez (ML) d. Gilbert Maycumber 6-4. 135--Dustin Utecht (R) t.f. Colton Cole 15-0. 140*--Adam Jones (R) p. Parker Hill 1:40. 145--Rodriguez (ML) p. Robert Clark 1:40. 152--Nico Moreno (ML) p. Skyler Mitchell 0:49. 160--Hector Zavala (ML) m.d. Thomas Ruane 13-5. 171--Mitch Lauterbach (R) p. Lucreno Hernandez 5:15. 189--Derek Fredrickson (ML) p. Tyson Giffard 0:42. 215--Mitch Atwell (R) p. Kevin Sanchez 1:28. 285--Kabe Fluaitt (ML) p. Brady Simpson 3:06

Wenatchee 43, Davis 27

Wenatchee's Joe Cordes (119) pinned Davis' Cody Espinoza in 2:10 to cap the Panthers' home besting of the Pirates in a CBBN 4A meet.

103--Juan Lopez (D) p. Jeremia Brown 0:56. 112--Alexio Garcia (D) p. Noel Suarez 1:16. 119--Joe Cordes (W) p. Cody Espinoza 2:10. 125*--Drue Hunt (W) d. Jose Sanchez 8-5. 130--Isaac Gates (W) p. Jose Belman 5:00. 135--Adam Tidd (W) d. Francisco Corona 5-2. 140--Paul Jagla (W) m.d. Israel Fernandez 12-4. 145--Nate Heinle (W) p. Juan Badillo 1:32. 152--Austin Wagner (D) p. Armando Bendito 4:06. 160--John Campbell (W) d. Jorge Alcala 15-12. 171--Zach Paro (W) p. Miguel Martinez 0:56. 189--David Gonzalez (D) d. Kyle Lesmeister 4-2. 215--Pat Smith (W) p. Tony Lopez 1:09. 285--Alexes Garcia (D) p. Ignacio Molinero 1:57.

 

Prairie 53, Columbia River 24

 

103 — Ty Babb (CR) won by forfeit. 112 — Joel Wiley (P) pinned Thomas Prentice (CR) 1:34. 119 — Will Treadwill (P) pinned Austin Ficco (CR) 0:13. 125 — Andrew Hufnagel (P) pinned Chae Place (CR) 1:17. 130 — Luke Smith (P) pinned Brandon Miller (CR) 1:22. 135 — Mario Gonzalez (P) won by forfeit. 140 — Kasey Alvorez (CR) pinned Nathan Spires (P) 0:40. 145 — AJ Dixon (P) d. Jason Nicholson (CR) 10-0. 152 — Nolen Spires (P) pinned Patrick Nicholson (CR) 1:39. 160 — Travis Addy (P) d. Michael Higgins (CR), injury default. 171 — Mason Kooistra (CR) pinned Tyler Duncan (P) 2:23. 189 — Cody Geary (P) d. Joey Billinger (CR) 8-0. 215 — Tanner Clark (P) d. Brytton Williams (CR) 10-3. 285 — Zach Green (CR) won by forfeit.

 

CAMAS 38, MOUNTAIN VIEW 30

 

103 — Tye Lommassan (C) pinned Benny Dixon 3:40; 112 — Kyra Vatana (MV) pinned Taryn Lommassan 3:54; 119 — Marcus Hartman (C) d. Keenon Hunsaker 13-3; 125 — Dakota Safford (C) d. Tye Holmes 2-0; 130 — Lucas Nicacio (C) d. Beau Beckwith 7-3; 135 — Jorge Staffanov (MV) Tyler Weiss 5-3; 140 — Brandon Yamashita (MV) pinned Noah Shannon 2:38; 145 — Terrence Hampton (MV) pinned Andrew Benson 1:42; 152 — Miguel Salamanca (C) pinned Jon Becker 0:53; 160 — Philip Varlas (C) d. Tyson Dixon 12-2; 171 — Vince Huber (C) pinned Luke Arterbury 5:11; 189 — Sterling Reynolds (MV) pinned P.J. Badertscher 5:50; 215 — Gabe Wells (C) pinned Chavo Camargo 0:56; 285 — Brandon Jenicek (MV) d. Chris Scott 9-8.

 

HUDSON’S BAY 33, LA CENTER 30

 

103 — No match; 112 — Gabe Norwood (HB) p. Brad Davis; 119 — Steven Harrison (HB) by forfeit; 125 — James Brewer (HB) by forfeit; 130 — Mason Edlund (HB) p. Tyrone Kulla; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) d. Anniru Kamara 7-6; 140 — Dustin Veysey (LC) d. Shane Hammert 5-1; 145 — Kyle Miller (HB) p. Justin Feldman; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 160 — Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Jared Shaffer; 171 — Ryan Kulla (LC) by forfeit; 189 — Marco Chavez (HB) d. Josh McNeal 4-1; 215 — Andre Obot (LC) p. Joey Bomers; 285 — Kyler Rangel (HB) by forfeit.

 

LA CENTER 44, GOLDENDALE 9

 

103 — No match; 112 — No match; 119 — Therman Johnson (G) p. Brad Davis 1:25; 125 — No match; 130 — Tyrone Kulla (LC) p. Dean Instead 1:53; 135 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) by forfeit; 140 — Dustin Veysey (LC) by forfeit; 145 — Wade Gaston (G) d. Justin Feldman 3-2; 152 — Chris Mayolo (LC) md. Nolen Bare 17-5; 160 — Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Jacob Partlow 0:56; 171 — No match; 189 — Brian Kulla (LC) md. Kurt Wilkens 11-2; 215 — Andre Obot (LC) p. Zach Cully 0:26; 285 — Mike Hantho (LC) by forfeit.

 

 

WASHOUGAL 54, WOODLAND 15

103 — Wyatt Eakins (Wash) won by forfeit; 112 — Chism King (Wash) won by forfeit; 119 — Cory Wicklander (Wash) d. Lane Newburn 8-4; 125 — Adam Crull (Wood) d. Geer McGee 13-6; 130 — River Lape (Wash) d. Tom Charlton (DQ); 135 — Monte Miller (Wash) pinned Zac Seevers 3:12; 140 — Caleb Kaiser (Wood) pinned Andrew Bedjan 1:41; 145 — Michael Huck (Wash) d. Brandon Johnson 5-4; 152 — Matt Wilson (Wash) won by forfeit; 160 — John Barrette (Wash) pinned Michal Morris 1:47; 171 — William Davis (Wood) d. Brendan Casey 7-6; 189 — Jarrett Gregory (Wash) won by forfeit; 215 — Zach Wardle (Wood) d. Kyle Eakins 2-1; 285 — Ben McMullen (Wash) d. Jose Torres injury defaultin second round.

JV — Washougal 30-0.

EVERGREEN 56, BATTLE GROUND 22

103 — Mikian Chadwick (E) p. Chris Lane; 112 — Michael Nguyen (E) p. Billy Harsh; 119 — Matthew Nguyen (E) tech. fall over Roberto Arellan0; 125 — Ramon Ortiz (E) p. Isaias Farias; 130 — Sean Trenda (BG) d. Peyton Zeller 10-6; 135 — Rasalio Pasmore (E) d. Nelson Chicas 9-4; 140 — Adam Peterson (BG) p. David Nguyen; 145 — Vincent Williams (E) p. Shawn Speer; 152 — Justin Laugtenbach (E) p. Tyler Outman; 160 — Anthony Thomas (E) p. Austin Whitmire; 171 — Austin Rains (E) p. Nathan Rintala; 189 — Miguel Simon (BG) p. Nathan Hughes (E); 215 — John Cormican (BG) p. Daniel Galbreath; 285 — Micah Bagley (E) p. Colton Boullion.

 

Lakeside         12

Bainbridge     60

103- Double Forfeit

112- Connor Midas (B) win by forfeit

119- Dylan Read (B) win by forfeit

125- Calvin Gurtler (B) pinned Sam Duniete (L) :28

130- Alec Greiwe (B) win by forfeit

135- Bryce MacDonald (B) win by forfeit

140- Angus Kitchell (L) pinned Alex Hoover (B)

145- Henry Wienkers (B) pinned Lyle Summers (L)

152- Burgess Malarkey (L) pinned Chris Rose (B)

160- Weber Coryell (B) pinned Ben Jaffe

171- Connor Kenyon (B) win by forfeit

189- Max Wysong (B) win by forfeit

215- Karl Hunt (B) pinned Eric Helm (L)

285- Double forfeit

 

Pullman 40, Moscow 36.

Individual results

152: Joubert (Pul) p. Armstrong (Mos) 01:00

160: Poitra (Pul) p. Krous (Mos) 03:38

171: Field (Pul) p. Reintjes (Mos) 03:48

189: Williams (Mos) won by forfeit

215: Lindsey (Mos) p. Slocum (Pul) 00:12

285: Paul (Mos) d. Libey (Pul) 4-3

103: Morgan (Mos) d. Cox (Pul) 5-3

112: Woltering (Pul) p. Wenple (Mos) 01:46

119: Pintak (Pul) md. Norman (Mos) 9-1

125: Rodriguez (Pul) won by forfeit

130: Staniscewski (Pul) p. Braun (Mos) 01:12

140: Davis (Mos) won by forfeit

145: Bruce (Mos) p. Bowker (Pul) 05:57

 

Deer Park 58, Riverside 16.

Individual results

145: S. Grable (DP) p. Crabtree (Riv) 1:45

152: Florez (Riv) p. Collins (DP) 1:16

160: Miller (DP) md. Johnson (Riv) 13-1

171: Desroche (Riv) p. Frank (DP) 3:13

189: Swiger (DP) p. Conklin (Riv) 2:55

215: Rodriguez (DP) won by forfeit

285: Burton (DP) md. Mead (Riv) 13-5

103: Collier (DP) won by forfeit

112: Konzal (DP) p. Boyd (Riv) 1:20

119: Molina (DP) d. Weatherall (Riv) 11-4

125: Harris (DP) p. McGowen (Riv) 3:51

130: Major (Riv) md. Dehn (DP) 9-1

135: J. Grable (DP) p. Spackmen (Riv) 1:17

140: Hilpert (DP) tf. Web (Riv) 15-0

 

Mead 62, Rogers 15.

Individual results

189: Vasilenko (Mea) p. Bell (Rog) 0:48

215: Robinson (Rog) p. Bogensberger (Mea) 5:05

285: Volz (Mea) p. Knight (Rog) 1:11

103: Davis (Mea) won by forfeit

112: Jackson (Mea) p. Lor (Rog) 1:28

119: Nemec (Mea) tf. C. Smith (Rog) 15-0

125: Friend (Mea) p. J. Wiltse (Rog) 1:02

130: Basinger (Mea) p. Dillon (Rog) 1:18

135: Munding (Mea) p. Thornbrue (Rog) 2:36

140: Gilbertson (Mea) p. I. Smith (Rog) 3:00

145: Sundheim (Rog) d. Hawk (Mea) 5-1

152: Clark (Mea) d. Glasser (Rog) 8-4

160: Voigtlaender (Mea) p. P. Wiltse (Rog) 4:35

171: Reynolds (Rog) p. Green (Mea) 4:45

 

North Central 73, Gonzaga Prep 0

Individual results

112: Jenks (NC) p. Pratt (GP) 1:41

119: Link (NC) won by forfeit

125: Kiourkas (NC) p. Lodato (GP) 0:50

130: Clute (NC) won by forfeit

135: Allison (NC) d. Skierka (GP) 4-0

140: Bocook (NC) p. Nelson (GP) 1:11

145: Clary (NC) won by forfeit

152: Yates (NC) p. Borley (GP) 3:03

160: Cuthbert (NC) d. Hornbeck (GP) 8-1

171: Ecklund (NC) p. Kelly (GP) 3:55

189: Rykken (NC) p. McDonald (GP) 2:41

215: Moran (NC) md. Penberthy (GP) 12-3

285: Martinez (NC) d. Matthews (GP) 4-3 (3OT)

103: Hoy (NC) won by forfeit

 

University 40, Ferris 36.

Individual results

125: Frobe (U-Hi) d. Salgado (Fer) 6-1

130: McDonald (U-Hi) tf. Doan (Fer) 16-0

135: T. Orndorff (U-Hi) md. Michel (Fer) 10-2

140: Startzel (U-Hi) p. Schmick (Fer) 2:35

145: A. Orndorff (U-Hi) md. Rindi (Fer) 15-3

152: Jensen (Fer) p. Martin (U-Hi) 1:35

160: Nicks (Fer) p. Thrapp (U-Hi) 3:07

171: Alexander (Fer) p. Burns (U-Hi) 2:23

189: Morgan (Fer) p. Byers (U-Hi) 3:50

215: Stinson (Fer) p. Douglas (U-Hi) 1:36

285: Laden (U-Hi) p. Canton (Fer) 1:05

103: Osborn (U-Hi) won by forfeit

112: Miller (Fer) p. Bieker (U-Hi) 5:06

119: Clark (U-Hi) p. Ambartsumyan (Fer) 3:26

 

Mt. Spokane 35, Shadle Park 34

Individual results

285: Ross (MtS) p. VanVlymen (SP) 3:53

103: Ki. Schauer (MtS) md. Gee (SP) 9-1

112: McKinney (SP) p. J. Wilkes (MtS) 0:58

119: Taigen (MtS) p. Kerr (SP) 5:44

125: Burger (SP) p. Meyer (MtS) 3:06

130: Pajimola (SP) d. Ka. Schauer (MtS) 16-9

135: S. Wilkes (MtS) won by forfeit

140: D. Bunke (SP) md. Piecewicz (MtS) 11-0

145: Hoover (MtS) p. Schmitt () 0:42

152: Nuehs (SP) p. Goforth () 1:40

160: Pea (MtS) d. B. Bunke (SP) 5-3 (OT)

171: Miller (SP) d. Miesler (MtS) 10-8

189: Whetzel (MtS) md. Babcock (SP) 16-7

215: Lemery (SP) p. Enquist (MtS) 1:37

 

Central Valley 47, Lewis and Clark 21

Individual results

160: Boucher (CV) d. Q. Schumaker (LC) 4-0

171: T. Davis (CV) p. J. Schumaker (LC) 4:50

189: Bush (LC) d. Beck (CV) 8-4

215: Cole (CV) md. Leslie (LC) 12-4

285: Templeton (LC) p. Kovasictch (CV) 2:26

103: Graham (CV) d. Richardson (LC) 16-9

112: Amstadler (LC) won by forfeit

119: Sims (LC) p. Smith (CV) 5:28

125: Orrino (CV) md. Hatfield (LC) 14-4

130: Maynes (CV) p. Tso (LC) 2:58

135: B. Davis (CV) md. Shermahorn (LC) 15-2

140: Beard (CV) p. T. Ellingson (LC) 3:57

145: Grady (CV) md. D. Ellingson (LC) 17-3

152: Spillane (CV) p. Johnson (LC) 3:23

 

Lakeside (WA) 55, West Valley 21.

Individual results

103: Ulland (Lak) p. Love (WV) 1:39

112: H. Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

119: Baumgarden (Lak) md. Hilderbrand (WV) 10-0

125: Brown (Lak) p. D. Scott (WV) 5:11

130: W. Scott (WV) p. JT Lauderdale (Lak) 1:34

135: Yates (Lak) p. S. Morgan (WV) 4:43

140: Jo. Lauderdale (Lak) p. Sloan (WV) 3:31

145: Konzal (WV) p. J. Judd (Lak) 3:29

152: Lane (WV) p. A. Thomas (Lak) 3:14

160: Fuson (Lak) p. Rollins (WV) 1:35

171: McVay (WV) d. Berridge (Lak) 10-4

189: Hause (Lak) d. T. Morgan (WV) 16-10

215: Watkins (Lak) p. White (WV) 1:10

285: S. Thomas (Lak) won by forfeit

 

NOOKSACK VALLEY 35, BELLINGHAM 33

 

103: Miguel Torres (Bell) p. Michael Kipling 1:08. 112: Double forfeit. 119: Tanner Klemann (NV) maj. dec. Jake Knight 13-1. 125: Johnny Teich (Bell) dec. Paul Newell 6-2. 130: Bonzai Billings (NV) dec. Nolan Takemura 5-0. 135: Brett Rediger (NV) p. Temuulen Smith 3:27. 140: Andrew Peterson (Bell) p. Thomas Sturgeon 3:24. 145: Garrett Mullett (Bell) p. Trevor Parson 1:48. 152: Josh Warner (NV) p. Patrick Anderson 4:41. 160: Dillon Jimmie (NV) maj. dec. Nick Sentinella 14-6. 171: Nick Torres (NV) p. David Burnham 0:51. 189: Roger Hathaway (Bell) forfeit. 215: Shane Heeringa (NV) p. Keenan North N/A. 285: Ray Taumaoe (Bell) p. Nick Bourassa N/A.

 

BURLINGTON-EDISON 58, FERNDALE 22

 

103: Emanuel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) p. Megan Sorgenfrei 0:47. 112: Donavan Campeau (Ferndale) p. A.J. Frasier 0:42. 119: Isaac Robison (Ferndale) d. Ty Shaffer 14-1. 125: Mickey Henderson (Burlington-Edison) p. Erik Zafda 1:15. 130: Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) p. Kennedy McLauren 2:37. 135: Robert Campos (Burlington-Edisson) d. Krys Rose 14-4. 140: Austin Zarate (Burlington-Edison) p. Riley Saenz 5:15. 145: Kody Liles (Ferndale) p. D.J. Otis 0:49. 152: Jack Johnson (Ferndale) p. Bryan Miller 0:37. 160: Juan Canales (Burlington-Edison) p. Shaun Nelson 1:12. 171: Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) p. Konner Erdman 0:27. 189: Jack Nevitt (Burlington-Edison) p. Sergey Kolbert 1:21. 215: Jonathan Turner (Burlington-Edison) p. Shane Mills 0:53. 285: Thoore Melvin (Burlington-Edison) p. Kameron Williams 3:15.

 

MOUNT BAKER 49, MOUNT VERNON 16

 

103: Carsen Monaghan (MB) p. Isaac Moralez 2:51. 112: Louis Reyna (MV) p. Marcus Young 0:37. 119: Rafel Chavez-Ibarra (MV) dec. Alex Tyska 6-4. 125: Pavel Okara (MV) maj. dec. Joey Walton 8-0. 130: Nazar Bezugly (MB) dec. Javier Moralez 9-8. 135: Cody Thayer (MB) dec. Nick Semrau 11-5. 140: Bryce Postlewait (MB) p. Alahandro Chavez-Ibarra 1:54 145: Zach Larsen (MB) Brian Arelleno 3:34. 152: A.J Howard (MB) dec. Stefan VanDenkooi 12-10. 160: Adolph Rivas (MV) dec. Levi Wigg 6-5. 171: Vlas Bezugly (MB) maj. dec. Cody Patrick 19-6. 189: Aaron Leavitt (MB) p. Derek Almanza 4:55. 215: Steven Elsner (MB) p. Ricky Rodriguez 1:59. 285: Alec Postlewait (MB) forfeit.

 

SQUALICUM 66, SEHOME 12

 

103: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) p. Avi Baird-Levine 3:57. 112: Jobe Ashby (Squalicum) p. Emily Lucke 1:24. 119: Ren Bishop (Squalicum) p. Billy Hotson 3:25. 125: Eladio Elias (Squalicum) d. Steven Yazzie 15-8. 130: Austin Anderson (Squalicum) p. Jose Ramirez 1:54 . 135: Zak Alter (Squalicum) d. Evan Villalobos 5-3. 140: Andrew Reid (Squalicum) p. Mitch McCalister 3:35. 145: Nick Foldenauer (Squalicum) forfeit. 152: Aaron Saunders (Squalicum) win by default. 160: Zach Wilson (Squalicum) p. Ben Nyguen 1:30. 171: Karl Erickson (Sehome) p. Colton Clemons 1:53. 189: Dante Gray (Sehome) p. Brandon LeDoux 1:06. 215: Kyle Stallo (Squalicum) p. Josh Whitman 0:27. 285: Wilson Gonzalez (Squalicum) forfeit.

 

BLAINE 44, LYNDEN 32

 

103: Kyle Gonzales (B) p. Elena Gallegos 4:54; 112: Aiden Jackson (B) dec. Zack Erickson 12-7; 119: Nick Giacometti (L) d. Christian Sharp 5-1; 125: Gabe Lilja (L) technical fall over Kelton Nix; 130: Tony Jordan (B) p. Zach Wilde 4:54; 135: Shaypher Hendricks (B) technical fall over Jared Ward; 140: Justin Belding (B) by forfeit; (exhibition: Zack Gray (Meridian) d. Belding 8-6); 145: Ryan Mouat (L) p. Nick Barnes 5:10; 152: Tanner Foster (B) by forfeit; 160: Hootie Galindo (B) by forfeit; 171: Jeremy Korthuis (L) p. Michael Macauley 3:25; 189: Brandon Visser (B) by forfeit; (exhibition: Visser p. Kayle Laidlaw (Meridian) 1:30); 215: Kyle Cliett (L) p. Sheldon Hicks 3:03; 285: Nick Holen (L) p. Caleb Johnson 3:25.

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits