Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 103
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 09-Torre Eaton (ODEA)
                                         2. 09- Kallum Broderick (ODEA)
                                         3. 09- Ryan Lenea (NTHL)
                                         4. 09- Josh Kluth (HAZN)
                                         5. 10- Zerai Mateos (ECAT)
                                         6. 09- Liam Kinkead (INGR)
09-Torre Eaton (ODEA)   
------------------------\
                        |09-Torre Eaton (O
                       1|-----------------\
09- Liam Kinkead (INGR) |  Pin 3:20       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-Torre Eaton (O
                                        57|-----------------\
09- Ryan Lenea (NTHL)                     |  Pin 1:56       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09- Ryan Lenea (N|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
10- Kendall Momon (KNDY)|  Pin 5:02                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-Torre Eaton (O
                                                         169|-----------------
09- Kallum Broderick (OD                                    |  D. 10-3        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09- Kallum Broder                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
09- Vinnie Sposari (KNDY|  Pin :38        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09- Kallum Broder|
                                        58|-----------------/
10- Zerai Mateos (ECAT)                   |  Pin 1:56       
------------------------\                 |
                        |09- Josh Kluth (H|
                       4|-----------------/
09- Josh Kluth (HAZN)   |  Pin 2:32       
------------------------/

                       09- Josh Kluth (H
                   L-58-----------------\
     09- Liam Kinkead                   |09- Josh Kluth (H
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09- Liam Kinkead |  pin 4:04       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     10- Kendall Momon|  Fall 2:36                        |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09- Ryan Lenea (N
                                                       155|-----------------
     09- Vinnie Sposar                                    |  fall :53       
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |09- Ryan Lenea (N                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     10- Zerai Mateos |  5-4            |09- Ryan Lenea (N|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       10- Zerai Mateos |  pin :58        
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09- Liam Kinkead        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |10- Zerai Mateos 
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    10- Zerai Mateos |  23-6           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 112
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- Brandon Gilbertson (HILN)
                                         2. 12- Keegan Broderick (ODEA)
                                         3. 12- Lawerence Bizzell (INGR)
                                         4. 10- Derek Coburn (HAZN)
                                         5. 12- Coung Luu (FRNK)
                                         6. 09- Lewis Page (LASD)
12- Keegan Broderick (OD
------------------------\
                        |12- Keegan Broder
                       5|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12- Keegan Broder
                                        61|-----------------\
12- Coung Luu (FRNK)                      |  Pin 1:40       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10- Derek Coburn |                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10- Derek Coburn (HAZN) |  Pin 2:48                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- Brandon Gilbe
                                                         170|-----------------
12- Lawerence Bizzell (I                                    |  18-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Lawerence Biz                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Brandon Gilbe|
                                        62|-----------------/
09- Lewis Page (LASD)                     |  Fall 3:45      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Brandon Gilbe|
                       8|-----------------/
11- Brandon Gilbertson (|  Pin :30        
------------------------/

                       12- Lawerence Biz
                   L-62-----------------\
     BYE                                |12- Lawerence Biz
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |12- Coung Luu (FR|  fall 1:57      |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     12- Coung Luu (FR|  BYE                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Lawerence Biz
                                                       156|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  fall 2:03      
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10- Derek Coburn                   |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     09- Lewis Page (L|  BYE            |10- Derek Coburn |
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       09- Lewis Page (L|  pin :33        
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    12- Coung Luu (FR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |12- Coung Luu (FR
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    09- Lewis Page (L|  pin 2:28       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 119
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Zach Hamilton (ODEA)
                                         2. 11- Aqua Prigge (INGR)
                                         3. 12- Peter Schroeder (KNDY)
                                         4. 09- Dylan Reed (BAIN)
                                         5. 12- Johnson Nguyen (CLEV)
                                         6. 09- Cameron Felt (HAZN)
12- Zach Hamilton (ODEA)
------------------------\
                        |12- Zach Hamilton
                       9|-----------------\
12- Johnson Nguyen (CLEV|  Pin :20        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12- Zach Hamilton
                                        65|-----------------\
09- Dylan Reed (BAIN)                     |  pinn 2:16      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09- Dylan Reed (B|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10- Tyler Watanabe (HAZN|  18-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Zach Hamilton
                                                         171|-----------------
11- Aqua Prigge (INGR)                                      |  pin 3:54       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11- Aqua Prigge (                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
09- Cameron Felt (HAZN) |  Fall :14       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Aqua Prigge (|
                                        66|-----------------/
09- Larry Mao (CHSE)                      |  pinn 2:54      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Peter Schroed|
                      12|-----------------/
12- Peter Schroeder (KND|  Pin 1:51       
------------------------/

                       12- Peter Schroed
                   L-66-----------------\
     12- Johnson Nguye                  |12- Peter Schroed
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |12- Johnson Nguye|  pin :58        |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     10- Tyler Watanab|  16-10                            |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Peter Schroed
                                                       157|-----------------
     09- Cameron Felt                                     |  Fall 2:29      
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |09- Dylan Reed (B                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     09- Larry Mao (CH|  pin 2:20       |09- Dylan Reed (B|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       09- Cameron Felt |  6-3            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    12- Johnson Nguye       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |12- Johnson Nguye
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    09- Cameron Felt |  pin 2:31       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 125
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Jake Portes (ODEA)
                                         2. 12- Cody Wadliegh (HILN)
                                         3. 10- Jesse Marek (BLCH)
                                         4. 12 Louis Wright (WSEA)
                                         5. 10- Nate Turner (ODEA)
                                         6. 11- Michael Nguyen (FRNK)
12- Jake Portes (ODEA)  
------------------------\
                        |12- Jake Portes (
                      13|-----------------\
11- Michael Nguyen (FRNK|  Pin 1:12       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12- Jake Portes (
                                        69|-----------------\
10- Nate Turner (ODEA)                    |  pinn 2:25      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10- Nate Turner (|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
10- Alex Stokesberry (KN|  Pin 1:00                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Jake Portes (
                                                         172|-----------------
12 Louis Wright (WSEA)                                      |  10-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12 Louis Wright (                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
10- Calvin Gurtler (BAIN|  Pin 3:20       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Cody Wadliegh|
                                        70|-----------------/
10- Jesse Marek (BLCH)                    |  12-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Cody Wadliegh|
                      16|-----------------/
12- Cody Wadliegh (HILN)|  Fall 1:22      
------------------------/

                       12 Louis Wright (
                   L-70-----------------\
     11- Michael Nguye                  |12 Louis Wright (
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11- Michael Nguye|  3-2            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     10- Alex Stokesbe|  pin :54                          |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10- Jesse Marek (
                                                       158|-----------------
     10- Calvin Gurtle                                    |  7-1            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |10- Nate Turner (                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10- Jesse Marek (|  pin 2:32       |10- Jesse Marek (|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       10- Jesse Marek (|  7-5            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11- Michael Nguye       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |10- Nate Turner (
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    10- Nate Turner (|  pin 2:11       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 130
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- Gage Anderson (ODEA)
                                         2. 11- Justin Phillips (ODEA)
                                         3. 12- Nadhi Kedir (CHSE)
                                         4. 11- Austin Clark (HAZN)
                                         5. 11- Alec Griewe (BAIN)
                                         6. 10- Uriel Reynoso (FRNK)
11- Gage Anderson (ODEA)
------------------------\
                        |11- Gage Anderson
                      17|-----------------\
10- Uriel Reynoso (FRNK)|  Pin 1:11       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Gage Anderson
                                        73|-----------------\
12- Nadhi Kedir (CHSE)                    |  18-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- Nadhi Kedir (|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
10- Demetrius Jones (KND|  Pin 3:50                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- Gage Anderson
                                                         173|-----------------
11- Justin Phillips (ODE                                    |  15-0           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11- Justin Philli                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
09- Kean Legate (HILN)  |  Fall :43       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Justin Philli|
                                        74|-----------------/
11- Alec Griewe (BAIN)                    |  17-10          
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Austin Clark |
                      20|-----------------/
11- Austin Clark (HAZN) |  15-4           
------------------------/

                       11- Austin Clark 
                   L-74-----------------\
     10- Uriel Reynoso                  |11- Austin Clark 
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |10- Uriel Reynoso|  15-6           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10- Demetrius Jon|  9-7                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Nadhi Kedir (
                                                       159|-----------------
     09- Kean Legate (                                    |  12-4           
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Nadhi Kedir (                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     11- Alec Griewe (|  15-2           |12- Nadhi Kedir (|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       11- Alec Griewe (|  fall 3:50      
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    10- Uriel Reynoso       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11- Alec Griewe (
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    11- Alec Griewe (|  12-0           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 135
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Aaron Turner (ODEA)
                                         2. 10- Trenton Tibbetts (ODEA)
                                         3. 11- Angus Kitchell (LASD)
                                         4. 10- Daniel Karpman (HAZN)
                                         5. 11- Mitch McCartney (HILN)
                                         6. 12- Ross Callazo (INGR)
12- Aaron Turner (ODEA) 
------------------------\
                        |12- Aaron Turner 
                      21|-----------------\
10- Ryan Henesey (BAIN) |  Fall :43       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12- Aaron Turner 
                                        77|-----------------\
12- Ross Callazo (INGR)                   |  pin 3:00       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- Ross Callazo |                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11- Mitch McCartney (HIL|  Pin 1:43                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Aaron Turner 
                                                         174|-----------------
10- Trenton Tibbetts (OD                                    |  Pin 1:41       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10- Trenton Tibbe                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
12- Cody Burrell (INGR) |  Pin 1:23       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10- Trenton Tibbe|
                                        78|-----------------/
11- Angus Kitchell (LASD                  |  14-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10- Daniel Karpma|
                      24|-----------------/
10- Daniel Karpman (HAZN|  8-0            
------------------------/

                       10- Daniel Karpma
                   L-78-----------------\
     10- Ryan Henesey                   |10- Daniel Karpma
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |11- Mitch McCartn|  pin 4:37       |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11- Mitch McCartn|  fall 2:41                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11- Angus Kitchel
                                                       160|-----------------
     12- Cody Burrell                                     |  Fall 2:47      
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Ross Callazo                   |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11- Angus Kitchel|  pin 2:25       |11- Angus Kitchel|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11- Angus Kitchel|  pin 2:33       
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    11- Mitch McCartn       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11- Mitch McCartn
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    12- Ross Callazo |  inj. def.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 140
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- DominicNicacio (ODEA)
                                         2. 11- Andrew Linden (INGR)
                                         3. 11- Danny Werlech (KNDY)
                                         4. 10- Alex Hoover (BAIN)
                                         5. 09- Adrian Delacruz (FRNK)
                                         6. 11- Drew Beggs (ECAT)
11- DominicNicacio (ODEA
------------------------\
                        |11- DominicNicaci
                      25|-----------------\
09- Adrian Delacruz (FRN|  inj. def.      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- DominicNicaci
                                        81|-----------------\
10- Alex Hoover (BAIN)                    |  14-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10- Alex Hoover (|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11- Daniel Cook (HILN)  |  Fall 1:39                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- DominicNicaci
                                                         175|-----------------
11- Andrew Linden (INGR)                                    |  Pin 3:16       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11- Andrew Linden                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
10- Peter Scott (LASD)  |  Fall 2:58      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Andrew Linden|
                                        82|-----------------/
11- Drew Beggs (ECAT)                     |  pin 1:50       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Danny Werlech|
                      28|-----------------/
11- Danny Werlech (KNDY)|  Fall 3:27      
------------------------/

                       11- Danny Werlech
                   L-82-----------------\
     09- Adrian Delacr                  |11- Danny Werlech
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |09- Adrian Delacr|  pin 4:13       |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     11- Daniel Cook (|  fall :44                         |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11- Danny Werlech
                                                       161|-----------------
     10- Peter Scott (                                    |  fall 4:49      
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10- Alex Hoover (                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     11- Drew Beggs (E|  pin 2:46       |10- Alex Hoover (|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11- Drew Beggs (E|  fall 3:57      
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    09- Adrian Delacr       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |09- Adrian Delacr
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    11- Drew Beggs (E|  pin 1:59       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 145
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Athan Dumont (ODEA)
                                         2. 11- Pat Legate (HILN)
                                         3. 12- David Janson (FRNK)
                                         4. 12- Michael Mooney (NTHL)
                                         5. 10- Jasper Bourgette (NTHL)
                                         6. 12- Grant Pierotti (KNDY)
12- Athan Dumont (ODEA) 
------------------------\
                        |12- Athan Dumont 
                      29|-----------------\
11- Quinn Mackenzie (ING|  Fall 3:44      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12- Athan Dumont 
                                        85|-----------------\
12- David Janson (FRNK)                   |  pin 3:03       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- David Janson |                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
12- Grant Pierotti (KNDY|  Pin 5:05                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Athan Dumont 
                                                         176|-----------------
12- Michael Mooney (NTHL                                    |  13-4           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Michael Moone                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
09- Jack Larsen (KNDY)  |  Pin 2:45       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Pat Legate (H|
                                        86|-----------------/
10- Jasper Bourgette (NT                  |  12-4           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Pat Legate (H|
                      32|-----------------/
11- Pat Legate (HILN)   |  Pin 5:05       
------------------------/

                       12- Michael Moone
                   L-86-----------------\
     11- Quinn Mackenz                  |12- Michael Moone
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |12- Grant Pierott|  13-4           |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     12- Grant Pierott|  inj. def                         |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- David Janson 
                                                       162|-----------------
     09- Jack Larsen (                                    |  6-5            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- David Janson                   |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     10- Jasper Bourge|  fall 2:13      |12- David Janson |
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10- Jasper Bourge|  10-1           
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    12- Grant Pierott       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10- Jasper Bourge
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10- Jasper Bourge|  inj. def.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 152
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Jack Schleer (FRNK)
                                         2. 11- Anthony Roy (ECAT)
                                         3. 11- Ivan Gaskin (ODEA)
                                         4. 12- Myles Hollowed (BLCH)
                                         5. 12- Peter Guthrie (KNDY)
                                         6. 11- Emmanuel Crowther (INGR)
11- Anthony Roy (ECAT)  
------------------------\
                        |11- Anthony Roy (
                      33|-----------------\
11- Emmanuel Crowther (I|  13-6           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Anthony Roy (
                                        89|-----------------\
12- Myles Hollowed (BLCH                  |  pin 3:57       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- Myles Hollowe|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12- Jonathan Greer (HAZN|  Pin 2:43                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Jack Schleer 
                                                         177|-----------------
12- Jack Schleer (FRNK)                                     |  11-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Jack Schleer                   |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12- Dylan Ross (KNDY)   |  7-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Jack Schleer |
                                        90|-----------------/
11- Ivan Gaskin (ODEA)                    |  pin 5:56       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Ivan Gaskin (|
                      36|-----------------/
12- Peter Guthrie (KNDY)|  7-3            
------------------------/

                       11- Ivan Gaskin (
                   L-90-----------------\
     11- Emmanuel Crow                  |11- Ivan Gaskin (
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11- Emmanuel Crow|  13-1           |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12- Jonathan Gree|  25-10                            |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11- Ivan Gaskin (
                                                       163|-----------------
     12- Dylan Ross (K                                    |  16-9           
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Myles Hollowe                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12- Peter Guthrie|  D. 2-1         |12- Myles Hollowe|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       12- Peter Guthrie|  7-6            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11- Emmanuel Crow       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12- Peter Guthrie
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12- Peter Guthrie|  pin :59        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 160
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- Mitch Englehart (ODEA)
                                         2. 12- Nick Armitage (KNDY)
                                         3. 12- Corey Touchette (BAIN)
                                         4. 12- Spencer Sherman (BLCH)
                                         5. 11- Dentin Garrett (ECAT)
                                         6. 10- Mike Hodges (NTHL)
12- Corey Touchette (BAI
------------------------\
                        |12- Corey Touchet
                      37|-----------------\
11- Dentin Garrett (ECAT|  Pin 2:40       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Mitch Engleha
                                        93|-----------------\
11- Mitch Englehart (ODE                  |  8-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11- Mitch Engleha|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11- Andre Faciane (HAZN)|  Pin 3:42                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- Mitch Engleha
                                                         178|-----------------
12- Spencer Sherman (BLC                                    |  4-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Spencer Sherm                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11- James Nguyen (ODEA) |  Pin 2:14       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Nick Armitage|
                                        94|-----------------/
10- Mike Hodges (NTHL)                    |  10-5           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Nick Armitage|
                      40|-----------------/
12- Nick Armitage (KNDY)|  12-5           
------------------------/

                       12- Spencer Sherm
                   L-94-----------------\
     11- Dentin Garret                  |12- Spencer Sherm
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |11- Dentin Garret|  pin 2:26       |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11- Andre Faciane|  pin 3:19                         |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Corey Touchet
                                                       164|-----------------
     11- James Nguyen                                     |  8-2            
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Corey Touchet                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     10- Mike Hodges (|  fall 2:05      |12- Corey Touchet|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       10- Mike Hodges (|  8-3            
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    11- Dentin Garret       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11- Dentin Garret
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    10- Mike Hodges (|  inj. def.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 171
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 12- Bruce Adsero (KNDY)
                                         2. 11- Josh Conrad (HILN)
                                         3. 12- JJ Thornes (ODEA)
                                         4. 12- Jacob Young (WSEA)
                                         5. 12- Antonio Russell (CHSE)
                                         6. 12- Giovanni Trujillo (HAZN)
12- JJ Thornes (ODEA)   
------------------------\
                        |12- JJ Thornes (O
                      41|-----------------\
11- Conner Kenyon (BAIN)|  Pin 2:33       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Josh Conrad (
                                        97|-----------------\
12- Jacob Young (WSEA)                    |  pin 4:52       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11- Josh Conrad (|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11- Josh Conrad (HILN)  |  Pin 2:46                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12- Bruce Adsero 
                                                         179|-----------------
12- Antonio Russell (CHS                                    |  14-9           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Antonio Russe                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12- Giovanni Trujillo (H|  Pin 2:55       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Bruce Adsero |
                                        98|-----------------/
12- Juan Johnson (INGR)                   |  21-9           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Bruce Adsero |
                      44|-----------------/
12- Bruce Adsero (KNDY) |  Pin 2:53       
------------------------/

                       12- Antonio Russe
                   L-98-----------------\
     11- Conner Kenyon                  |12- Jacob Young (
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12- Jacob Young (|  pin 2:31       |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     12- Jacob Young (|  2-0 OT                           |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- JJ Thornes (O
                                                       165|-----------------
     12- Giovanni Truj                                    |  pin 3:36       
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- JJ Thornes (O                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12- Juan Johnson |  fall 3:10      |12- JJ Thornes (O|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12- Giovanni Truj|  pin 2:09       
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12- Antonio Russe       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12- Antonio Russe
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12- Giovanni Truj|  inj. def.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 189
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- Peter Johnson (BLCH)
                                         2. 12- Kyle Ely (HAZN)
                                         3. 12- Karl Hunt (BAIN)
                                         4. 12- Zach Broten (WSEA)
                                         5. 12- Nicco Fortes (ODEA)
                                         6. 10- Tyler Mosier (HILN)
11- Peter Johnson (BLCH)
------------------------\
                        |11- Peter Johnson
                      45|-----------------\
12- Nicco Fortes (ODEA) |  Pin 2:52       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Peter Johnson
                                       101|-----------------\
12- Karl Hunt (BAIN)                      |  pin 2:59       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- Karl Hunt (BA|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12- Chandler Breaux (KND|  Pin 5:11                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- Peter Johnson
                                                         180|-----------------
12- Zach Broten (WSEA)                                      |  Pin :59        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Zach Broten (                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
10- Tyler Mosier (HILN) |  12-6           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Kyle Ely (HAZ|
                                       102|-----------------/
11- Nikko Emm (WSEA)                      |  fall 1:52      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Kyle Ely (HAZ|
                      48|-----------------/
12- Kyle Ely (HAZN)     |  Pin 2:57       
------------------------/

                       12- Zach Broten (
                  L-102-----------------\
     12- Nicco Fortes                   |12- Zach Broten (
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12- Nicco Fortes |  8-0            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12- Chandler Brea|  5-2                              |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Karl Hunt (BA
                                                       166|-----------------
     10- Tyler Mosier                                     |  inj. def.      
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Karl Hunt (BA                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11- Nikko Emm (WS|  pin 1:48       |12- Karl Hunt (BA|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10- Tyler Mosier |  pin :53        
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12- Nicco Fortes        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12- Nicco Fortes 
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    10- Tyler Mosier |  10-2           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 215
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- David Dempsey (ODEA)
                                         2. 12- Cole MacKay (KNDY)
                                         3. 11- Joe Stoutt (ECAT)
                                         4. 09- Mike Grant (BAIN)
                                         5. 12- Jordan Crawley (KNDY)
                                         6. 10- David Hurdle (ECAT)
11- David Dempsey (ODEA)
------------------------\
                        |11- David Dempsey
                      49|-----------------\
11- Kody Burleson (LASD)|  Pin 1:53       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- David Dempsey
                                       105|-----------------\
10- David Hurdle (ECAT)                   |  pin 1:31       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12- Jordan Crawle|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12- Jordan Crawley (KNDY|  Pin 1:16                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- David Dempsey
                                                         181|-----------------
11- Joe Stoutt (ECAT)                                       |  10-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11- Joe Stoutt (E                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
09- Mike Grant (BAIN)   |  Fall 2:28      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12- Cole MacKay (|
                                       106|-----------------/
12- Richard Chung (INGR)                  |  pin 1:45       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12- Cole MacKay (|
                      52|-----------------/
12- Cole MacKay (KNDY)  |  Pin 1:50       
------------------------/

                       11- Joe Stoutt (E
                  L-106-----------------\
     11- Kody Burleson                  |11- Joe Stoutt (E
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |10- David Hurdle |  pin 2:16       |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10- David Hurdle |  pin :45                          |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11- Joe Stoutt (E
                                                       167|-----------------
     09- Mike Grant (B                                    |  pin 2:35       
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- Jordan Crawle                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     12- Richard Chung|  pin 2:57       |09- Mike Grant (B|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       09- Mike Grant (B|  pin 4:11       
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    10- David Hurdle        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12- Jordan Crawle
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    12- Jordan Crawle|  pin 3:21       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    Region II AAA
                                        Weight class : 285
    Sponsored by:  Corporate Promotions  (206-467-7266)
                                         1. 11- Cody Fulleton (ODEA)
                                         2. 11- Paul Toala (HILN)
                                         3. 12- Dewayne Perry (HILN)
                                         4. 12- Buiford Martin (CLEV)
                                         5. 11- Justin Russell (HAZN)
                                         6. 10- Juan Purganan (RBCH)
11- Cody Fulleton (ODEA)
------------------------\
                        |11- Cody Fulleton
                      53|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- Cody Fulleton
                                       109|-----------------\
10- Juan Purganan (RBCH)                  |  pin 1:08       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10- Juan Purganan|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
11- Justin Russell (HAZN|  Pin 1:19                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- Cody Fulleton
                                                         182|-----------------
12- Buiford Martin (CLEV                                    |  11-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12- Buiford Marti                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
12- Dewayne Perry (HILN)|  7-6            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11- Paul Toala (H|
                                       110|-----------------/
09- Muamer Mehmedovic (N                  |  pin 1:24       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11- Paul Toala (H|
                      56|-----------------/
11- Paul Toala (HILN)   |  Fall :15       
------------------------/

                       12- Buiford Marti
                  L-110-----------------\
     BYE                                |12- Buiford Marti
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11- Justin Russel|  4-2            |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11- Justin Russel|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- Dewayne Perry
                                                       168|-----------------
     12- Dewayne Perry                                    |  pin 3:49       
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |10- Juan Purganan                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     09- Muamer Mehmed|  pin :15        |12- Dewayne Perry|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12- Dewayne Perry|  pin 3:21       
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    11- Justin Russel       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11- Justin Russel
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    10- Juan Purganan|  pin 1:18       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits