Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 103
12-COREY TRIMBUR(OAKH)  
------------------------\
                        |12-COREY TRIMBUR(
                       1|-----------------\
09-DREW MCNEIL(SDWL)    |  PIN 3:09       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-COREY TRIMBUR(
                                        57|-----------------\
11-ALEX LEE(SWOD)                         |  TECH 15-0      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ALEX LEE(SWOD)|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-JACOB PRUCHNO(MRCR)  |  9-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-LUIS REYNA(MTV
                                                         169|-----------------
09-LUIS REYNA(MTVN)                                         |  9-8            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-LUIS REYNA(MTV                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
10-THANH TRONG(JUAN)    |  PIN 1:10       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-LUIS REYNA(MTV|
                                        58|-----------------/
09-ISAAC MORALES(MTVN)                    |  PIN 3:17       
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-RYLEY ABSHER(M|
                       4|-----------------/
09-RYLEY ABSHER(MTSI)   |  PIN 3:48       
------------------------/

                       09-RYLEY ABSHER(M
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-DREW MCNEIL(SD                  |09-JACOB PRUCHNO(
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-JACOB PRUCHNO(|  PIN 3:50       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-JACOB PRUCHNO(|  10-1                             |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-ALEX LEE(SWOD)
                                                       155|-----------------
     10-THANH TRONG(JU                                    |  PIN 2:27       
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ALEX LEE(SWOD)                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-ISAAC MORALES(|  PIN 3:55       |11-ALEX LEE(SWOD)|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       09-ISAAC MORALES(|  7-4            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-RYLEY ABSHER(M       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-RYLEY ABSHER(M
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    09-ISAAC MORALES(|  PIN 4:20       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 112
11-ALEX BASABE(LYNN)    
------------------------\
                        |11-ALEX BASABE(LY
                       5|-----------------\
12-DANIEL YUN(SWOD)     |  4-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ALEX BASABE(LY
                                        61|-----------------\
09-MATTHEW CALKINS(LYNN)                  |  10-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-MATTHEW CALKIN|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
10-BRAD BALLARD(BELV)   |  PIN 3:24                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |09-MATTHEW FLORES
                                                         170|-----------------
09-MATTHEW FLORESCA(SWOD                                    |  7-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |09-MATTHEW FLORES                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
12-GABE BRUNSON(LWAS)   |  PIN 5:46       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-MATTHEW FLORES|
                                        62|-----------------/
09-JAHLEEL VESTER(OAKH)                   |  12-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-JAHLEEL VESTER|
                       8|-----------------/
10-CONNOR GULLSTAD(MRCR)|  10-0           
------------------------/

                       09-JAHLEEL VESTER
                   L-62-----------------\
     12-DANIEL YUN(SWO                  |12-DANIEL YUN(SWO
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |12-DANIEL YUN(SWO|  PIN 1:58       |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-BRAD BALLARD(B|  PIN 0:54                         |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DANIEL YUN(SWO
                                                       156|-----------------
     12-GABE BRUNSON(L                                    |  2-0            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-MATTHEW CALKIN                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-CONNOR GULLSTA|  PIN 4:29       |09-MATTHEW CALKIN|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-GABE BRUNSON(L|  PIN 4:59       
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    09-JAHLEEL VESTER       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |09-JAHLEEL VESTER
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    12-GABE BRUNSON(L|  PIN 2:24       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 119
12-BRANDON LEACH(SWOD)  
------------------------\
                        |12-BRANDON LEACH(
                       9|-----------------\
FORFEIT(MRCR)           |  FORFEIT        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BRANDON LEACH(
                                        65|-----------------\
11-ISAAC ROBISON(FERN)                    |  PIN 0:35       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ISAAC ROBISON(|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-AUSTIN FLEGEL(LWAS)  |  PIN 1:50                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-BRANDON LEACH(
                                                         171|-----------------
10-JESSE LOPEZ(EVRT)                                        |  8-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JESSE LOPEZ(EV                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
11-CLAYTON JOHNSON(SDWL)|  19-6           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-JESSE LOPEZ(EV|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-CODY FAKKEMA(OAKH)                     |  12-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-CODY FAKKEMA(O|
                      12|-----------------/
12-JONATHAN IWAZAKI(JUAN|  6-0            
------------------------/

                       10-CODY FAKKEMA(O
                   L-66-----------------\
     FORFEIT(MRCR)                      |10-CODY FAKKEMA(O
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |10-AUSTIN FLEGEL(|  PIN 2:53       |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     10-AUSTIN FLEGEL(|  FORFEIT                          |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-CODY FAKKEMA(O
                                                       157|-----------------
     11-CLAYTON JOHNSO                                    |  PIN 3:18       
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ISAAC ROBISON(                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     12-JONATHAN IWAZA|  PIN 1:51       |11-ISAAC ROBISON(|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       11-CLAYTON JOHNSO|  PIN 4:18       
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    10-AUSTIN FLEGEL(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-CLAYTON JOHNSO
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-CLAYTON JOHNSO|  PIN 2:30       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 125
12-PAUL KIM(GLPK)       
------------------------\
                        |12-PAUL KIM(GLPK)
                      13|-----------------\
11-TYLER TANNER(SDWL)   |  TECH 20-5      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-PAUL KIM(GLPK)
                                        69|-----------------\
11-PAVEL OKARA(MTVN)                      |  8-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-PAVEL OKARA(MT|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-BEN MATTEUCCI(BELV)  |  PIN 5:45                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-PAUL KIM(GLPK)
                                                         172|-----------------
11-ZACK CALKINS(LYNN)                                       |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ZACK CALKINS(L                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
09-KENJI WALKER(MRCR)   |  PIN 2:15       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOEL NAVAS(LWA|
                                        70|-----------------/
12-GREG DELLINO(GLPK)                     |  DISQ.          
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOEL NAVAS(LWA|
                      16|-----------------/
12-JOEL NAVAS(LWAS)     |  PIN 2:23       
------------------------/

                       11-ZACK CALKINS(L
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-TYLER TANNER(S                  |11-ZACK CALKINS(L
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-BEN MATTEUCCI(|  7-4            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     11-BEN MATTEUCCI(|  3-2                              |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-PAVEL OKARA(MT
                                                       158|-----------------
     09-KENJI WALKER(M                                    |  FORFEIT        
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-PAVEL OKARA(MT                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     12-GREG DELLINO(G|  7-4            |11-PAVEL OKARA(MT|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       12-GREG DELLINO(G|  7-0            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-BEN MATTEUCCI(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-BEN MATTEUCCI(
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-GREG DELLINO(G|  9-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 130
12-JOSH ST MARIE(GLPK)  
------------------------\
                        |12-JOSH ST MARIE(
                      17|-----------------\
12-ELMER BASABE(LYNN)   |  PIN 3:51       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSH ST MARIE(
                                        73|-----------------\
11-DUSTIN DIEMOND(MDDL)                   |  PIN 2:13       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ANDY EWING(BEL|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
11-ANDY EWING(BELV)     |  12-10                            |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOSH ST MARIE(
                                                         173|-----------------
11-BOYCE JOHNSON(SDWL)                                      |  15-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-BOYCE JOHNSON(                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
09-TYE RODNE(MTSI)      |  PIN 2:18       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JUN PARK(BELV)|
                                        74|-----------------/
11-ZANE CROOK(EVRT)                       |  3-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JUN PARK(BELV)|
                      20|-----------------/
12-JUN PARK(BELV)       |  12-2           
------------------------/

                       11-BOYCE JOHNSON(
                   L-74-----------------\
     12-ELMER BASABE(L                  |11-BOYCE JOHNSON(
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |11-DUSTIN DIEMOND|  13-2           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     11-DUSTIN DIEMOND|  16-2                             |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BOYCE JOHNSON(
                                                       159|-----------------
     09-TYE RODNE(MTSI                                    |  PIN 1:33       
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-ANDY EWING(BEL                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     11-ZANE CROOK(EVR|  9-1            |11-ANDY EWING(BEL|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       11-ZANE CROOK(EVR|  11-5           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-DUSTIN DIEMOND       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-DUSTIN DIEMOND
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    11-ZANE CROOK(EVR|  6-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 135
10-KYLE MORGAN(SDWL)    
------------------------\
                        |10-KYLE MORGAN(SD
                      21|-----------------\
11-KRYS ROSE(FERN)      |  PIN 3:45       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-KYLE MORGAN(SD
                                        77|-----------------\
11-TYLER WORD(FERN)                       |  8-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-TYLER WORD(FER|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-AARON PETERSON(MTSI) |  15-3                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-KYLE MORGAN(SD
                                                         174|-----------------
12-KYLE FLORESCA(SWOD)                                      |  8-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-KYLE FLORESCA(                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-JACOB REDDINGER(LWAS)|  PIN 1:09       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KYLE SHANAFELT|
                                        78|-----------------/
10-MORGAN SMITH(MDDL)                     |  PIN 5:20       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KYLE SHANAFELT|
                      24|-----------------/
12-KYLE SHANAFELT(MRCR) |  PIN 3:30       
------------------------/

                       12-KYLE FLORESCA(
                   L-78-----------------\
     11-KRYS ROSE(FERN                  |12-KYLE FLORESCA(
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |11-AARON PETERSON|  1-0            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-AARON PETERSON|  5-3                              |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-KYLE FLORESCA(
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-JACOB REDDINGE                                    |  PIN 0:59       
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-TYLER WORD(FER                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     10-MORGAN SMITH(M|  7-0            |11-TYLER WORD(FER|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       10-MORGAN SMITH(M|  TECH 17-2      
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    11-AARON PETERSON       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |10-MORGAN SMITH(M
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    10-MORGAN SMITH(M|  10-5           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 140
12-KODY LILES(FERN)     
------------------------\
                        |12-KODY LILES(FER
                      25|-----------------\
FORFEIT(BELV)           |  FORFEIT        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-KODY LILES(FER
                                        81|-----------------\
09-HUNTER LORD(LYNN)                      |  9-5            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-HUNTER LORD(LY|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
12-SALVATORE GIAMPAPA(MR|  8-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRADY MAST(SDW
                                                         175|-----------------
11-BRADY MAST(SDWL)                                         |  PIN 5:02       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-BRADY MAST(SDW                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-TIMMY DOUGLASS(GLPK) |  PIN 1:21       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-BRADY MAST(SDW|
                                        82|-----------------/
12-JOEL PALABRICA(EVRT)                   |  7-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOEL PALABRICA|
                      28|-----------------/
12-JOEL GONZALEZ(LWAS)  |  PIN 5:00       
------------------------/

                       12-JOEL PALABRICA
                   L-82-----------------\
     FORFEIT(BELV)                      |12-JOEL PALABRICA
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-SALVATORE GIAM|  PIN 2:27       |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-SALVATORE GIAM|  FORFEIT                          |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JOEL PALABRICA
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-TIMMY DOUGLASS                                    |  5-0            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-HUNTER LORD(LY                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOEL GONZALEZ(|  14-12          |11-TIMMY DOUGLASS|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11-TIMMY DOUGLASS|  12-10          
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-SALVATORE GIAM       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |09-HUNTER LORD(LY
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    09-HUNTER LORD(LY|  19-14          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 145
11-BRANDON STRATTON(OAKH
------------------------\
                        |11-BRANDON STRATT
                      29|-----------------\
11-ARTHUR CASTLETON(MLKT|  PIN 1:17       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BRANDON STRATT
                                        85|-----------------\
11-JORDAN WATTS(MTVN)                     |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JORDAN WATTS(M|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-PETER OVENS(BELV)    |  PIN 1:17                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BLAKE JOHNSON(
                                                         176|-----------------
12-JACK JOHNSON(FERN)                                       |  5-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JACK JOHNSON(F                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-ANDREW RAWSON(MRCR)  |  PIN 3:05       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-BLAKE JOHNSON(|
                                        86|-----------------/
11-DAVID BALL(SWOD)                       |  5-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-BLAKE JOHNSON(|
                      32|-----------------/
11-BLAKE JOHNSON(MRCR)  |  PIN 1:15       
------------------------/

                       12-JACK JOHNSON(F
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-ARTHUR CASTLET                  |12-JACK JOHNSON(F
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |11-ARTHUR CASTLET|  PIN 3:57       |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-PETER OVENS(BE|  PIN 4:29                         |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JACK JOHNSON(F
                                                       162|-----------------
     12-ANDREW RAWSON(                                    |  INJ DEF        
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JORDAN WATTS(M                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     11-DAVID BALL(SWO|  PIN 2:30       |11-JORDAN WATTS(M|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       11-DAVID BALL(SWO|  10-0           
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    11-ARTHUR CASTLET       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |11-DAVID BALL(SWO
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    11-DAVID BALL(SWO|  PIN 2:14       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 152
11-STEFAN VANDENKOOY(MTV
------------------------\
                        |12-ADOLPH RIVAS(M
                      33|-----------------\
12-ADOLPH RIVAS(MTVN)   |  3-1 OT         |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ADOLPH RIVAS(M
                                        89|-----------------\
12-SHAUN NELSON(FERN)                     |  5-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL PRZYST|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-MICHAEL PRZYSTUPA(JUA|  7-6                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-HAMILTON NOEL(
                                                         177|-----------------
10-JOSHUA CREBBIN(OAKH)                                     |  9-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-COLIN SMALL(BE                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
11-COLIN SMALL(BELV)    |  7-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-HAMILTON NOEL(|
                                        90|-----------------/
12-DREW ARBANASIN(SCST)                   |  TECH 23-8      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-HAMILTON NOEL(|
                      36|-----------------/
11-HAMILTON NOEL(LBIS)  |  TECH 21-5      
------------------------/

                       11-COLIN SMALL(BE
                   L-90-----------------\
     11-STEFAN VANDENK                  |11-STEFAN VANDENK
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-STEFAN VANDENK|  7-4            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-SHAUN NELSON(F|  4-3                              |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-STEFAN VANDENK
                                                       163|-----------------
     10-JOSHUA CREBBIN                                    |  PIN 2:57       
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MICHAEL PRZYST                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-DREW ARBANASIN|  PIN 0:50       |12-DREW ARBANASIN|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       12-DREW ARBANASIN|  PIN 3:36       
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-COLIN SMALL(BE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-MICHAEL PRZYST
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12-MICHAEL PRZYST|  6-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 160
11-CONNOR BOYCE(EVRT)   
------------------------\
                        |11-CONNOR BOYCE(E
                      37|-----------------\
11-AUSTIN MIDDLETON(MDDL|  PIN 5:31       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-CONNOR BOYCE(E
                                        93|-----------------\
12-JOSUE MARTINEZ(MTVN)                   |  PIN 2:50       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-SHANE SMALL(LB|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-SHANE SMALL(LBIS)    |  8-7                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CONNOR BOYCE(E
                                                         178|-----------------
10-SEAN ELLEDGE(GLPK)                                       |  7-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-SEAN ELLEDGE(G                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11-AJ BREVICK(MTSI)     |  PIN 1:47       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-SEAN ELLEDGE(G|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-CODY PATRICK(MTVN)                     |  5-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JAY CHAKRAVART|
                      40|-----------------/
12-JAY CHAKRAVARTY(LBIS)|  14-12          
------------------------/

                       12-JAY CHAKRAVART
                   L-94-----------------\
     11-AUSTIN MIDDLET                  |12-JAY CHAKRAVART
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-JOSUE MARTINEZ|  7-1            |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     12-JOSUE MARTINEZ|  8-6                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JAY CHAKRAVART
                                                       164|-----------------
     11-AJ BREVICK(MTS                                    |  11-0           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-SHANE SMALL(LB                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-CODY PATRICK(M|  PIN 2:09       |11-AJ BREVICK(MTS|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-AJ BREVICK(MTS|  3-0            
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-JOSUE MARTINEZ       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |11-SHANE SMALL(LB
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-SHANE SMALL(LB|  PIN 3:52       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 171
12-TAYLOR CALL(MLKT)    
------------------------\
                        |12-TAYLOR CALL(ML
                      41|-----------------\
11-COLLIN HIGINGBOTHAM(O|  PIN 2:39       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-LOGAN MCCALLUM
                                        97|-----------------\
12-KONNOR ERDMAN(FERN)                    |  3-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-LOGAN MCCALLUM|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
12-LOGAN MCCALLUM(JUAN) |  10-1                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-PHIL FRAZIER(M
                                                         179|-----------------
11-ZACH SKORKA(EVRT)                                        |  PIN 3:24       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-YAROSLAV PETRE                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
11-YAROSLAV PETRECHKO(LW|  PIN 3:21       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-PHIL FRAZIER(M|
                                        98|-----------------/
10-JOSEPH DEXTER(SCST)                    |  PIN 5:39       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-PHIL FRAZIER(M|
                      44|-----------------/
11-PHIL FRAZIER(MRCR)   |  15-2           
------------------------/

                       11-YAROSLAV PETRE
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-COLLIN HIGINGB                  |11-YAROSLAV PETRE
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12-KONNOR ERDMAN(|  PIN 1:33       |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     12-KONNOR ERDMAN(|  9-5                              |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-YAROSLAV PETRE
                                                       165|-----------------
     11-ZACH SKORKA(EV                                    |  PIN 3:43       
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TAYLOR CALL(ML                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     10-JOSEPH DEXTER(|  6-2            |12-TAYLOR CALL(ML|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       11-ZACH SKORKA(EV|  PIN 1:41       
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-KONNOR ERDMAN(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-ZACH SKORKA(EV
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    11-ZACH SKORKA(EV|  PIN 2:49       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 189
12-ALEJANDRO LOEZA(SCST)
------------------------\
                        |12-BRAYDEN JACOBS
                      45|-----------------\
12-BRAYDEN JACOBSON(EVRT|  10-1           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BRAYDEN JACOBS
                                       101|-----------------\
12-JOEL SMITH(SWOD)                       |  4-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOEL SMITH(SWO|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
10-CHASE MILLER(JUAN)   |  11-1                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-COLTON KNEBEL(
                                                         180|-----------------
12-NICK ULKE(LYNN)                                          |  10-0           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-NICK ULKE(LYNN                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-JOHN FARMER(MTSI)    |  PIN :25        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-COLTON KNEBEL(|
                                       102|-----------------/
11-MARCHAEL ACODE(MTVN)                   |  PIN 1:42       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-COLTON KNEBEL(|
                      48|-----------------/
12-COLTON KNEBEL(MRCR)  |  PIN 1:15       
------------------------/

                       12-NICK ULKE(LYNN
                  L-102-----------------\
     12-ALEJANDRO LOEZ                  |12-NICK ULKE(LYNN
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |12-ALEJANDRO LOEZ|  PIN 4:45       |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     10-CHASE MILLER(J|  5-0                              |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-NICK ULKE(LYNN
                                                       166|-----------------
     11-JOHN FARMER(MT                                    |  PIN 1:13       
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JOEL SMITH(SWO                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11-MARCHAEL ACODE|  PIN 1:43       |12-JOEL SMITH(SWO|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       11-MARCHAEL ACODE|  12-8           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12-ALEJANDRO LOEZ       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-ALEJANDRO LOEZ
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    11-MARCHAEL ACODE|  PIN 4:26       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 215
12-JOE JANICKI(SDWL)    
------------------------\
                        |12-JOE JANICKI(SD
                      49|-----------------\
12-CHRIS KOSSIK(LYNN)   |  PIN 0:41       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOE JANICKI(SD
                                       105|-----------------\
11-HUNTER VAIL(OAKH)                      |  3-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JIMMY TRULL(BE|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
11-JIMMY TRULL(BELV)    |  PIN 4:30                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JOE JANICKI(SD
                                                         181|-----------------
11-RICKY RODRIGUEZ(MTVN)                                    |  11-2           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TJ BLACKBURN(M                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
12-TJ BLACKBURN(MRCR)   |  PIN 5:09       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TJ BLACKBURN(M|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-KAMARON WILLIAMS(FERN                  |  PIN 0:41       
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JACK MICHELS(L|
                      52|-----------------/
11-JACK MICHELS(LWAS)   |  PIN2:26        
------------------------/

                       11-JACK MICHELS(L
                  L-106-----------------\
     12-CHRIS KOSSIK(L                  |11-JACK MICHELS(L
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-HUNTER VAIL(OA|  11-1           |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     11-HUNTER VAIL(OA|  15-4                             |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JACK MICHELS(L
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-RICKY RODRIGUE                                    |  PIN 3:26       
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JIMMY TRULL(BE                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-KAMARON WILLIA|  TECH 16-0      |11-JIMMY TRULL(BE|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       10-KAMARON WILLIA|  PIN 1:44       
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11-HUNTER VAIL(OA       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |11-HUNTER VAIL(OA
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-KAMARON WILLIA|  PIN 1:55       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    3A Region 1 Tournament
                                        Weight class : 285
11-IAN BOLSTAD(SCST)    
------------------------\
                        |11-IAN BOLSTAD(SC
                      53|-----------------\
12-KYLE MELLOW(OAKH)    |  PIN 1:27       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-IAN BOLSTAD(SC
                                       109|-----------------\
11-KEVIN RABENSTEIN(SDWL                  |  4-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JEREMIAH LAUFA|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-JEREMIAH LAUFASA(JUAN|  PIN 5:12                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JOSH MITCHELL(
                                                         182|-----------------
12-LEVI CARROLL(EVRT)                                       |  8-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-LEVI CARROLL(E                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-BRIAN COPELAND(MTSI) |  1-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOSH MITCHELL(|
                                       110|-----------------/
12-TAYLOR WINSOR(SWOD)                    |  4-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOSH MITCHELL(|
                      56|-----------------/
11-JOSH MITCHELL(MTSI)  |  PIN 0:54       
------------------------/

                       12-LEVI CARROLL(E
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-KYLE MELLOW(OA                  |11-KEVIN RABENSTE
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-KEVIN RABENSTE|  PIN 1:30       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11-KEVIN RABENSTE|  PIN 1:50                         |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JEREMIAH LAUFA
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-BRIAN COPELAND                                    |  PIN 4:27       
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JEREMIAH LAUFA                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     12-TAYLOR WINSOR(|  4-0            |12-JEREMIAH LAUFA|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       11-BRIAN COPELAND|  4-2            
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    12-LEVI CARROLL(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-LEVI CARROLL(E
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    11-BRIAN COPELAND|  5-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits