Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 103
12-CHRIS DALLAS(ELAK)   
------------------------\
                        |12-CHRIS DALLAS(E
                       1|-----------------\
11-CHAD KIBLER (PUYL)   |  12-2           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CHRIS DALLAS(E
                                        57|-----------------\
09-JOSEPH DEMATTEO(SKLN)                  |  17-3           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-XAVIER CALLIST|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
10-XAVIER CALLISTE (BETH|  14-12 OT                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-EDDIE CUEVAS (
                                                         169|-----------------
10-GRIFFIN HOWLETT(SKLN)                                    |  FALL :44       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-SPENCER SCHROE                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
10-SPENCER SCHROEDER (GK|  14-3           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-EDDIE CUEVAS (|
                                        58|-----------------/
09-LOUDEN IVEY(ISSA)                      |  FALL 2:26      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-EDDIE CUEVAS (|
                       4|-----------------/
11-EDDIE CUEVAS (CURT)  |  FALL 1:41      
------------------------/

                       10-SPENCER SCHROE
                   L-58-----------------\
     11-CHAD KIBLER (P                  |10-SPENCER SCHROE
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-JOSEPH DEMATTE|  FALL :58       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-JOSEPH DEMATTE|  4-0                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-SPENCER SCHROE
                                                       155|-----------------
     10-GRIFFIN HOWLET                                    |  TF 16-0        
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-XAVIER CALLIST                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-LOUDEN IVEY(IS|  FALL 3:39      |10-GRIFFIN HOWLET|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       10-GRIFFIN HOWLET|  12-8           
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-JOSEPH DEMATTE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-JOSEPH DEMATTE
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    10-XAVIER CALLIST|  5-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 112
11-MAX TICKMAN(ISSA)    
------------------------\
                        |11-MAX TICKMAN(IS
                       5|-----------------\
09-BRETT DYKMAN (TBEA)  |  12-6           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-TRE USON (TBEA
                                        61|-----------------\
10-JUSTIN MANIPIS(SKLN)                   |  14-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-TRE USON (TBEA|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
11-TRE USON (TBEA)      |  TF 15-0                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-TAYLOR SALZBER
                                                         170|-----------------
12-SHANE MERRILL(INGL)                                      |  5-1 OT         
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JACOB WILCOX (                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
11-JACOB WILCOX (SPAN)  |  FALL 1:25      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-TAYLOR SALZBER|
                                        62|-----------------/
11-JO TONO(SKLN)                          |  FALL 1:41      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-TAYLOR SALZBER|
                       8|-----------------/
10-TAYLOR SALZBERG (GKAP|  FALL 1:03      
------------------------/

                       11-JACOB WILCOX (
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-BRETT DYKMAN (                  |09-BRETT DYKMAN (
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |09-BRETT DYKMAN (|  7-3            |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-JUSTIN MANIPIS|  5-2                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-MAX TICKMAN(IS
                                                       156|-----------------
     12-SHANE MERRILL(                                    |  10-4           
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-MAX TICKMAN(IS                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     11-JO TONO(SKLN) |  7-3            |11-MAX TICKMAN(IS|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       12-SHANE MERRILL(|  12-3           
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    11-JACOB WILCOX (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |11-JACOB WILCOX (
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    12-SHANE MERRILL(|  FALL 4:22      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 119
11-AJ DEDIOS(WDNV)      
------------------------\
                        |11-TAYLOR MERCIER
                       9|-----------------\
11-TAYLOR MERCIER (SPAN)|  FALL 1:17      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-ADAM ROMANO (G
                                        65|-----------------\
09-TRISTAN STECIW(SKLN)                   |  7-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ADAM ROMANO (G|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-ADAM ROMANO (GKAP)   |  10-1                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-BRYCE EVANS (R
                                                         171|-----------------
11-DAVID SCHORMANN(BOTH)                                    |  FALL 3:30      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-DONOVAN QUINN                   |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
12-DONOVAN QUINN (RGPU) |  6-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-BRYCE EVANS (R|
                                        66|-----------------/
10-JAKE LINDLOFF(INGL)                    |  FALL 2:40      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-BRYCE EVANS (R|
                      12|-----------------/
12-BRYCE EVANS (RGPU)   |  FALL 1:44      
------------------------/

                       12-DONOVAN QUINN 
                   L-66-----------------\
     11-AJ DEDIOS(WDNV                  |12-DONOVAN QUINN 
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |11-AJ DEDIOS(WDNV|  FALL 4:20      |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     09-TRISTAN STECIW|  TF 2:15                          |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-TAYLOR MERCIER
                                                       157|-----------------
     11-DAVID SCHORMAN                                    |  6-0            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-TAYLOR MERCIER                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     10-JAKE LINDLOFF(|  FALL 3:55      |11-TAYLOR MERCIER|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       11-DAVID SCHORMAN|  6-5            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    11-AJ DEDIOS(WDNV       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-AJ DEDIOS(WDNV
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-DAVID SCHORMAN|  6-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 125
11-CALVIN OLDS(ROOS)    
------------------------\
                        |11-CALVIN OLDS(RO
                      13|-----------------\
11-ROMAN KOTELEVSKIY (CU|  FALL 1:35      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ARES CARPIO (T
                                        69|-----------------\
12-ADAM NAKANISHI(ELAK)                   |  TF 19-4        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ARES CARPIO (T|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-ARES CARPIO (TBEA)   |  13-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JOEY PALMER (R
                                                         172|-----------------
12-COLLIN EHRET(SKLN)                                       |  7-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-BRADY FOSTER (                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
11-BRADY FOSTER (GKAP)  |  12-9           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JOEY PALMER (R|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-JACOB SANDS(ROOS)                      |  FALL 5:42      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JOEY PALMER (R|
                      16|-----------------/
11-JOEY PALMER (RGPU)   |  FALL 5:07      
------------------------/

                       11-BRADY FOSTER (
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-ROMAN KOTELEVS                  |11-ROMAN KOTELEVS
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-ROMAN KOTELEVS|  FALL 4:32      |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     12-ADAM NAKANISHI|  FALL 4:02                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-CALVIN OLDS(RO
                                                       158|-----------------
     12-COLLIN EHRET(S                                    |  INJ DEF        
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-CALVIN OLDS(RO                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-JACOB SANDS(RO|  7-2            |11-CALVIN OLDS(RO|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       12-COLLIN EHRET(S|  5-1            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-BRADY FOSTER (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-BRADY FOSTER (
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-COLLIN EHRET(S|  6-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 130
10-GABE SEWARD(INGL)    
------------------------\
                        |12-TYLER CARLYLE 
                      17|-----------------\
12-TYLER CARLYLE (RGPU) |  9-4            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TYLER CARLYLE 
                                        73|-----------------\
11-WILLIE SPURR(ROOS)                     |  4-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-DESHAR HOUSE (|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
11-DESHAR HOUSE (TBEA)  |  12-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-IAN STEEN (GKA
                                                         173|-----------------
12-MAX BENJAMIN(ELAK)                                       |  FALL 5:07      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TAE-HYUN SAKON                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
12-TAE-HYUN SAKONG (CURT|  9-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-IAN STEEN (GKA|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-BRANDON KHUU(INGL)                     |  FALL 1:26      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-IAN STEEN (GKA|
                      20|-----------------/
10-IAN STEEN (GKAP)     |  FALL 1:26      
------------------------/

                       12-TAE-HYUN SAKON
                   L-74-----------------\
     10-GABE SEWARD(IN                  |12-TAE-HYUN SAKON
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |11-WILLIE SPURR(R|  8-7            |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     11-WILLIE SPURR(R|  6-4                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-DESHAR HOUSE (
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-MAX BENJAMIN(E                                    |  6-0            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-DESHAR HOUSE (                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-BRANDON KHUU(I|  10-1           |11-DESHAR HOUSE (|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-MAX BENJAMIN(E|  17-2           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-WILLIE SPURR(R       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-WILLIE SPURR(R
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-MAX BENJAMIN(E|  INJ DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 135
12-ANTHONY BRATCHER(INGL
------------------------\
                        |12-ANTHONY BRATCH
                      21|-----------------\
12-DAVID WETMORE (RGPU) |  FALL 1:24      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ARON SET-HEIT 
                                        77|-----------------\
11-ALMEN THORPE(ISSA)                     |  14-3           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-ARON SET-HEIT |                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-ARON SET-HEIT (TBEA) |  FALL TF 18-3                     |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TANNER STURDEV
                                                         174|-----------------
11-BRANDON LONG(REDM)                                       |  FALL 3:21      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JOHN MORRISON                   |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
12-JOHN MORRISON (EMRD) |  8-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TANNER STURDEV|
                                        78|-----------------/
11-LARRY ARNOLD(INGL)                     |  FALL 2:43      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TANNER STURDEV|
                      24|-----------------/
12-TANNER STURDEVANT (GK|  FALL 1:20      
------------------------/

                       12-JOHN MORRISON 
                   L-78-----------------\
     12-DAVID WETMORE                   |12-JOHN MORRISON 
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |11-ALMEN THORPE(I|  10-6           |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-ALMEN THORPE(I|  FALL 2:11                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ANTHONY BRATCH
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-BRANDON LONG(R                                    |  FALL 1:36      
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-ANTHONY BRATCH                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-LARRY ARNOLD(I|  FALL 4:51      |12-ANTHONY BRATCH|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-BRANDON LONG(R|  14-4           
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    11-ALMEN THORPE(I       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11-ALMEN THORPE(I
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-BRANDON LONG(R|  7-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 140
12-RYAN RINALDI(INGL)   
------------------------\
                        |12-SEAN NOVAK(ISS
                      25|-----------------\
12-SEAN NOVAK(ISSA)     |  11-6           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-TREVOR ANDERSO
                                        81|-----------------\
12-NYKOLAI PETERSON(ELAK                  |  12-5           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-TREVOR ANDERSO|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
10-TREVOR ANDERSON (BETH|  FALL 1:56                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-GRANT STEEN (G
                                                         175|-----------------
11-IAN BEDO(INGL)                                           |  5-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JACK RICHARDS                   |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
12-JACK RICHARDS (CURT) |  9-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-GRANT STEEN (G|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-KURTIS MAX(WDNV)                       |  FALL 1:51      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-GRANT STEEN (G|
                      28|-----------------/
11-GRANT STEEN (GKAP)   |  FALL 1:22      
------------------------/

                       12-JACK RICHARDS 
                   L-82-----------------\
     12-RYAN RINALDI(I                  |12-JACK RICHARDS 
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-NYKOLAI PETERS|  9-2            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     12-NYKOLAI PETERS|  INJ DEF                          |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JACK RICHARDS 
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-IAN BEDO(INGL)                                    |  6-0            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-SEAN NOVAK(ISS                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-KURTIS MAX(WDN|  8-3            |11-IAN BEDO(INGL)|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11-IAN BEDO(INGL)|  4-3            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-NYKOLAI PETERS       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-SEAN NOVAK(ISS
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    12-SEAN NOVAK(ISS|  FALL 2:26      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 145
12-DAVID WHITE(ISSA)    
------------------------\
                        |12-DAVID WHITE(IS
                      29|-----------------\
11-DUSTIN RHODE(BOTH)   |  10-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DAVID WHITE(IS
                                        85|-----------------\
12-BRIAN TRABUN(INGL)                     |  13-2           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-BRIAN TRABUN(I|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
10-LANCE GIBSON (TBEA)  |  8-6                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAVID WHITE(IS
                                                         176|-----------------
10-BRANDON DAVIDSON(BOTH                                    |  7-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-BRANDON DAVIDS                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
11-DAVID FLETCHER (SPAN)|  5-1            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-AUSTIN HENDERS|
                                        86|-----------------/
11-JOSEPH TONNEMAKER(ISS                  |  6-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-AUSTIN HENDERS|
                      32|-----------------/
12-AUSTIN HENDERSON (BET|  6-1            
------------------------/

                       10-BRANDON DAVIDS
                   L-86-----------------\
     11-DUSTIN RHODE(B                  |10-BRANDON DAVIDS
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |10-LANCE GIBSON (|  8-2            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     10-LANCE GIBSON (|  5-1                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-BRANDON DAVIDS
                                                       162|-----------------
     11-DAVID FLETCHER                                    |  TF 16-0        
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-BRIAN TRABUN(I                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     11-JOSEPH TONNEMA|  11-4           |11-DAVID FLETCHER|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       11-DAVID FLETCHER|  FALL 2:24      
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    10-LANCE GIBSON (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-LANCE GIBSON (
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-BRIAN TRABUN(I|  4-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 152
12-JORDAN MCCASLIN(SKLN)
------------------------\
                        |12-JORDAN MCCASLI
                      33|-----------------\
11-TAYLOR EVANS(ISSA)   |  FALL 1:23      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSEPH CORONEL
                                        89|-----------------\
12-CODY DUKE(ISSA)                        |  FALL 5:08      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOSEPH CORONEL|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-JOSEPH CORONELL (FDWY|  FALL 3:40                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-ZACkERY  BICKF
                                                         177|-----------------
11-IAN CROUCH(SKLN)                                         |  9-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-IAN CROUCH(SKL                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
10-ANDY NELSON (RGPU)   |  7-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-ZACkERY  BICKF|
                                        90|-----------------/
12-TOMMY MIRANTE(NWPT)                    |  FALL 1:06      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-ZACkERY  BICKF|
                      36|-----------------/
10-ZACkERY  BICKFORD (SP|  FALL 4:48      
------------------------/

                       11-IAN CROUCH(SKL
                   L-90-----------------\
     11-TAYLOR EVANS(I                  |11-IAN CROUCH(SKL
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |11-TAYLOR EVANS(I|  FALL 4:32      |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-CODY DUKE(ISSA|  12-8                             |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JORDAN MCCASLI
                                                       163|-----------------
     10-ANDY NELSON (R                                    |  7-4            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JORDAN MCCASLI                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     12-TOMMY MIRANTE(|  3-1            |12-JORDAN MCCASLI|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       10-ANDY NELSON (R|  FALL 1:29      
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-TAYLOR EVANS(I       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |10-ANDY NELSON (R
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    10-ANDY NELSON (R|  6-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 160
10-ERIC HARPER(ELAK)    
------------------------\
                        |10-ERIC HARPER(EL
                      37|-----------------\
12-RHYS STEVENSON (PUYL)|  14-9           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TAYLOR SMITH (
                                        93|-----------------\
10-JARED KOUKAL(INGL)                     |  7-4            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TAYLOR SMITH (|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
12-TAYLOR SMITH (BETH)  |  TF 15-0                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TAYLOR SMITH (
                                                         178|-----------------
11-SAM GASTINEAU(INGL)                                      |  15-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-MATT DAWLEY (G                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-MATT DAWLEY (GKAP)   |  FALL 3:15      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-MITCH HOMEYER |
                                        94|-----------------/
11-ANDREW RAMIREZ(ISSA)                   |  5-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MITCH HOMEYER |
                      40|-----------------/
12-MITCH HOMEYER (CURT) |  8-0            
------------------------/

                       12-MATT DAWLEY (G
                   L-94-----------------\
     12-RHYS STEVENSON                  |12-RHYS STEVENSON
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-RHYS STEVENSON|  FALL 1:12      |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     10-JARED KOUKAL(I|  FALL 3:36                        |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-ERIC HARPER(EL
                                                       164|-----------------
     11-SAM GASTINEAU(                                    |  11-5           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ERIC HARPER(EL                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-ANDREW RAMIREZ|  FALL 3:59      |10-ERIC HARPER(EL|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-SAM GASTINEAU(|  8-2            
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-MATT DAWLEY (G       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-MATT DAWLEY (G
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-SAM GASTINEAU(|  16-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 171
12-BEN GRABOWSKI(INGL)  
------------------------\
                        |12-BEN GRABOWSKI(
                      41|-----------------\
11-JEREMY MISALLEGALU (P|  FALL 5:54      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KADYN DEL TORO
                                        97|-----------------\
10-CYRUS SARKOSH(SKLN)                    |  FALL 4:51      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-KADYN DEL TORO|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-KADYN DEL TORO (CURT)|  FALL 4:34                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JAMES SOUZA (E
                                                         179|-----------------
11-SIMEON SIMOV(REDM)                                       |  6-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-NICO LOPEZ (EM                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12-NICO LOPEZ (EMRD)    |  FALL 2:59      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JAMES SOUZA (E|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-TYLER PATRICK(INGL)                    |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JAMES SOUZA (E|
                      44|-----------------/
12-JAMES SOUZA (EMRD)   |  FALL :59       
------------------------/

                       12-NICO LOPEZ (EM
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-JEREMY MISALLE                  |12-NICO LOPEZ (EM
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-JEREMY MISALLE|  9-1            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     10-CYRUS SARKOSH(|  11-7                             |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-BEN GRABOWSKI(
                                                       165|-----------------
     11-SIMEON SIMOV(R                                    |  5-1            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-BEN GRABOWSKI(                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-TYLER PATRICK(|  FALL 3:23      |12-BEN GRABOWSKI(|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       11-SIMEON SIMOV(R|  8-1            
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    11-JEREMY MISALLE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |11-SIMEON SIMOV(R
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    11-SIMEON SIMOV(R|  8-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 189
12-JOE GLASS(REDM)      
------------------------\
                        |12-JOE GLASS(REDM
                      45|-----------------\
10-GAVIN KOVACS (RGPU)  |  FALL 2:18      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOE GLASS(REDM
                                       101|-----------------\
12-VICTOR WHITNEY(BOTH)                   |  6-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JOEL RAGAZZO (|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
11-JOEL RAGAZZO (BETH)  |  15-4                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-COLTEN WILLIAM
                                                         180|-----------------
10-JOSH KOUKAL(INGL)                                        |  FALL 2:50      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JOSH KOUKAL(IN                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
12-AARON ACKERMAN (PUYL)|  FALL 3:50      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-COLTEN WILLIAM|
                                       102|-----------------/
10-SEAN MCALHANEY(SKLN)                   |  TF 15-0        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-COLTEN WILLIAM|
                      48|-----------------/
12-COLTEN WILLIAMS (EMRD|  FALL 3:08      
------------------------/

                       10-JOSH KOUKAL(IN
                  L-102-----------------\
     10-GAVIN KOVACS (                  |10-JOSH KOUKAL(IN
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-GAVIN KOVACS (|  7-6            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     12-VICTOR WHITNEY|  11-7                             |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-JOSH KOUKAL(IN
                                                       166|-----------------
     12-AARON ACKERMAN                                    |  17-11          
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JOEL RAGAZZO (                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     10-SEAN MCALHANEY|  13-1           |11-JOEL RAGAZZO (|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       12-AARON ACKERMAN|  11-5           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-GAVIN KOVACS (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-AARON ACKERMAN
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-AARON ACKERMAN|  9-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 215
11-BEN CARSON(INGL)     
------------------------\
                        |11-BEN CARSON(ING
                      49|-----------------\
11-T.J. BRIDGEMAN (CURT)|  FALL 3:39      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BEN CARSON(ING
                                       105|-----------------\
11-OSBALDO DELREAL(BOTH)                  |  FALL 5:47      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-NICK GLICK (BE|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12-NICK GLICK (BETH)    |  FALL 3:11                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-MIKEY RAMOS (G
                                                         181|-----------------
11-JAKE HOLLISTER(WDNV)                                     |  FALL 2:13      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-MIKEY RAMOS (G                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
11-MIKEY RAMOS (GKAP)   |  TF 17-2        |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-MIKEY RAMOS (G|
                                       106|-----------------/
12-ROMAN JONES(ROOS)                      |  6-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JONNIE MOONEY |
                      52|-----------------/
12-JONNIE MOONEY (EMRD) |  TF 1:19        
------------------------/

                       12-JONNIE MOONEY 
                  L-106-----------------\
     11-T.J. BRIDGEMAN                  |12-JONNIE MOONEY 
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-T.J. BRIDGEMAN|  FALL 3:52      |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     11-OSBALDO DELREA|  FALL 1:58                        |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JONNIE MOONEY 
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-JAKE HOLLISTER                                    |  FALL 1:46      
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-NICK GLICK (BE                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     12-ROMAN JONES(RO|  10-8           |11-JAKE HOLLISTER|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       11-JAKE HOLLISTER|  FALL 4:38      
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11-T.J. BRIDGEMAN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |11-T.J. BRIDGEMAN
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    12-NICK GLICK (BE|  FALL :47       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    WIAA 4A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 285
11-JASON BURROUGHS(WDNV)
------------------------\
                        |11-JASON BURROUGH
                      53|-----------------\
11-JESUS RIVERA (BETH)  |  13-5           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-MICHAEL HENRY 
                                       109|-----------------\
10-ANDREW STOCKER(INGL)                   |  FALL 1:01      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL HENRY |                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-MICHAEL HENRY (GKAP) |  FALL :57                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DRAKE WATSON (
                                                         182|-----------------
12-CONOR LEEDS(ROOS)                                        |  INJ DEF        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-MANUEL ALEJAND                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
12-MANUEL ALEJANDRE (RGP|  FALL 3:11      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DRAKE WATSON (|
                                       110|-----------------/
10-TAYLOR SHIMOJI(NWPT)                   |  FALL 1:15      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DRAKE WATSON (|
                      56|-----------------/
12-DRAKE WATSON (RGPU)  |  FALL :14       
------------------------/

                       12-MANUEL ALEJAND
                  L-110-----------------\
     11-JESUS RIVERA (                  |12-MANUEL ALEJAND
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-ANDREW STOCKER|  3-0            |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-ANDREW STOCKER|  10-8                             |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JASON BURROUGH
                                                       168|-----------------
     12-CONOR LEEDS(RO                                    |  3-2            
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JASON BURROUGH                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     10-TAYLOR SHIMOJI|  FALL 2:02      |11-JASON BURROUGH|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-CONOR LEEDS(RO|  9-4            
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-ANDREW STOCKER       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-CONOR LEEDS(RO
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    12-CONOR LEEDS(RO|  FALL 2:46      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits