Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Team Scores
1..TAHOMA                    229 
2..SOUTH KITSAP              146 
3..KENTWOOD                  99 
4..AUBURN                    98 
5..KENTLAKE                  80 
6..KENTRIDGE                 74 
7..CENTRAL KITSAP            54 
8..KENT MERIDIAN             51 
9..GIG HARBOR                49 
10..MOUNT RAINIER             48 
11..SHELTON                   48 
12..THOMAS JEFFERSON          46 
13..OLYMPIA                   41.5 
14..MOUNT TAHOMA              18 
15..BELLARMINE PREP           17 
16..AUBURN RIVERSIDE          15 
17..STADIUM                   0 
                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 103
11-BRIAN ALONZO(AUBN)   
------------------------\
                        |11-BRIAN ALONZO(A
                       1|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BRIAN ALONZO(A
                                        57|-----------------\
10-ALEX DAVIDSON(MTRN)                    |  8-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ALEX DAVIDSON(|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
09-IAN FRANZ(BLMN)      |  9-0                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRIAN ALONZO(A
                                                         169|-----------------
10-TIM WHITEHEAD(TAHO)                                      |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-TIM WHITEHEAD(                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-TIM WHITEHEAD(|
                                        58|-----------------/
10-KENNY HOBBS(KRID)                      |  PIN 1:28       
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-KENNY HOBBS(KR|
                       4|-----------------/
10-KOLBY FENTON(SKIT)   |  8-3            
------------------------/

                       10-KENNY HOBBS(KR
                   L-58-----------------\
     BYE                                |10-KENNY HOBBS(KR
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-IAN FRANZ(BLMN|  PIN 1:43       |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-IAN FRANZ(BLMN|  BYE                              |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-ALEX DAVIDSON(
                                                       155|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  PIN 2:25       
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ALEX DAVIDSON(                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     10-KOLBY FENTON(S|  BYE            |10-ALEX DAVIDSON(|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       10-KOLBY FENTON(S|  5-1            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-IAN FRANZ(BLMN       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |10-KOLBY FENTON(S
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    10-KOLBY FENTON(S|  6-0            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 112
11-TY McCULLOUGH(SHEL)  
------------------------\
                        |10-GABE BOYNAY(TA
                       5|-----------------\
10-GABE BOYNAY(TAHO)    |  PIN 2:41       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-HAYDEN PETERSO
                                        61|-----------------\
10-DREW GUERTIN(CKIT)                     |  6-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-HAYDEN PETERSO|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
12-HAYDEN PETERSON(KWOD)|  12-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-RUBEN NAVEJAS(
                                                         170|-----------------
11-COLIN BRYANT(SKIT)                                       |  DEFAULT        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JEFF HARJEHAUS                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
12-JEFF HARJEHAUSEN(KLAK|  PIN 2:35       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RUBEN NAVEJAS(|
                                        62|-----------------/
11-KEVIN TRAN(OLYM)                       |  DEFAULT        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RUBEN NAVEJAS(|
                       8|-----------------/
12-RUBEN NAVEJAS(KWOD)  |  PIN 3:41       
------------------------/

                       12-JEFF HARJEHAUS
                   L-62-----------------\
     11-TY McCULLOUGH(                  |11-TY McCULLOUGH(
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |11-TY McCULLOUGH(|  10-1           |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-DREW GUERTIN(C|  6-0                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-GABE BOYNAY(TA
                                                       156|-----------------
     11-COLIN BRYANT(S                                    |  PIN 4:43       
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-GABE BOYNAY(TA                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     11-KEVIN TRAN(OLY|  9-7            |10-GABE BOYNAY(TA|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       11-COLIN BRYANT(S|  PIN :53        
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    12-JEFF HARJEHAUS       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |12-JEFF HARJEHAUS
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    11-COLIN BRYANT(S|  PIN 4:27       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 119
11-STEVEN HOPKINS(TAHO) 
------------------------\
                        |11-STEVEN HOPKINS
                       9|-----------------\
11-BOBBY NIEL(SHEL)     |  PIN 2:14       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-STEVEN HOPKINS
                                        65|-----------------\
09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ(TAHO)                   |  DEFAULT        |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
10-WARREN SPRECHER(CKIT)|  PIN 3:46                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-STEVEN HOPKINS
                                                         171|-----------------
12-NICK ALIMENT(KRID)                                       |  9-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-NICK ALIMENT(K                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
12-ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ(MTA|  PIN 3:41       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TERRILL WILSON|
                                        66|-----------------/
09-DALTON MEYERS(KWOD)                    |  5-4 3OT        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TERRILL WILSON|
                      12|-----------------/
12-TERRILL WILSON(SKIT) |  PIN 1:11       
------------------------/

                       12-NICK ALIMENT(K
                   L-66-----------------\
     11-BOBBY NIEL(SHE                  |12-NICK ALIMENT(K
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |10-WARREN SPRECHE|  PIN 1:49       |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     10-WARREN SPRECHE|  17-10                            |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-NICK ALIMENT(K
                                                       157|-----------------
     12-ALEJANDRO SANC                                    |  7-0            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     09-DALTON MEYERS(|  4-0            |09-DALTON MEYERS(|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       09-DALTON MEYERS(|  5-2            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    10-WARREN SPRECHE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ|  PIN 4:40       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 125
10-JAKEOB GARRICK(SHEL) 
------------------------\
                        |10-JAKEOB GARRICK
                      13|-----------------\
11-TYLER HEINZ(KRID)    |  12-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JAKEOB GARRICK
                                        69|-----------------\
11-JOSH McCARTHY(BLMN)                    |  8-6 OT         |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOSE HERNANDEZ|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
12-JOSE HERNANDEZ(KWOD) |  11-3                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JESSE VAUGHN(T
                                                         172|-----------------
12-JOEY TROYER(CKIT)                                        |  PIN 3:59       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JOEY TROYER(CK                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
11-JORDAN JOLLEY(TAHO)  |  3-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JESSE VAUGHN(T|
                                        70|-----------------/
11-MATT HABERLACH(SKIT)                   |  6-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JESSE VAUGHN(T|
                      16|-----------------/
11-JESSE VAUGHN(TAHO)   |  17-4           
------------------------/

                       12-JOEY TROYER(CK
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-TYLER HEINZ(KR                  |12-JOEY TROYER(CK
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-JOSH McCARTHY(|  7-5            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     11-JOSH McCARTHY(|  2-1                              |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JOEY TROYER(CK
                                                       158|-----------------
     11-JORDAN JOLLEY(                                    |  4-0            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JOSE HERNANDEZ                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     11-MATT HABERLACH|  9-4            |11-JORDAN JOLLEY(|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       11-JORDAN JOLLEY(|  9-8            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-JOSH McCARTHY(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |12-JOSE HERNANDEZ
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-JOSE HERNANDEZ|  5-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 130
11-COLTON MARLOWE(KLAK) 
------------------------\
                        |11-COLTON MARLOWE
                      17|-----------------\
11-IVAN FIEDLER(SHEL)   |  PIN 3:51       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-COLTON MARLOWE
                                        73|-----------------\
10-ARTHUR SARGENT(KRID)                   |  9-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ARTHUR SARGENT|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
12-IAN SPRECHER(CKIT)   |  11-8                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-COLTON MARLOWE
                                                         173|-----------------
11-SEAN FARR(KLAK)                                          |  8-7            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-SEAN FARR(KLAK                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
12-DAVID LADENBURG(BLMN)|  7-5            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-SEAN FARR(KLAK|
                                        74|-----------------/
12-KYLE FINGARSON(AUBN)                   |  11-3           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-KYLE IVERSON(G|
                      20|-----------------/
11-KYLE IVERSON(GHAR)   |  17-9           
------------------------/

                       11-KYLE IVERSON(G
                   L-74-----------------\
     11-IVAN FIEDLER(S                  |11-KYLE IVERSON(G
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |12-IAN SPRECHER(C|  11-5           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     12-IAN SPRECHER(C|  11-5                             |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DAVID LADENBUR
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-DAVID LADENBUR                                    |  5-1            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ARTHUR SARGENT                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     12-KYLE FINGARSON|  7-6            |12-DAVID LADENBUR|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-DAVID LADENBUR|  6-0            
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    12-IAN SPRECHER(C       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |12-IAN SPRECHER(C
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    10-ARTHUR SARGENT|  DEFAULT        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 135
12-GREG MORRISON(SKIT)  
------------------------\
                        |12-GREG MORRISON(
                      21|-----------------\
12-AUSTIN KANDIOR(TAHO) |  PIN 3:39       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-GREG MORRISON(
                                        77|-----------------\
11-RAVEN PAULINO(CKIT)                    |  9-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-EDUARD YAKIMCH|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-EDUARD YAKIMCHUCK(AUR|  PIN 5:04                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-DAN HANIGER(TA
                                                         174|-----------------
12-PAUL KIM(OLYM)                                           |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-DANIEL COUCH(K                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-DANIEL COUCH(KRID)   |  INJ. DEF.      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-DAN HANIGER(TA|
                                        78|-----------------/
11-JACOB SPADONI(GHAR)                    |  16-5           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-DAN HANIGER(TA|
                      24|-----------------/
11-DAN HANIGER(TAHO)    |  19-8           
------------------------/

                       11-DANIEL COUCH(K
                   L-78-----------------\
     12-AUSTIN KANDIOR                  |11-DANIEL COUCH(K
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |12-AUSTIN KANDIOR|  7-3            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-RAVEN PAULINO(|  PIN 4:44                         |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JACOB SPADONI(
                                                       160|-----------------
     12-PAUL KIM(OLYM)                                    |  5-1            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-EDUARD YAKIMCH                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-JACOB SPADONI(|  DEFAULT        |11-JACOB SPADONI(|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-JACOB SPADONI(|  9-1            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    12-AUSTIN KANDIOR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |12-AUSTIN KANDIOR
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-EDUARD YAKIMCH|  PIN :41        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 140
10-JOSH SMITH(KMER)     
------------------------\
                        |10-JOSH SMITH(KME
                      25|-----------------\
11-JOSH SMELAND(SKIT)   |  PIN 4:22       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JOSH SMITH(KME
                                        81|-----------------\
09-TUCKER MJELDE(TAHO)                    |  PIN 5:33       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-TUCKER MJELDE(|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-ADAM COFFMAN(SHEL)   |  TF 16-1                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-A.J. ATOIGUE(M
                                                         175|-----------------
10-A.J. ATOIGUE(MTRN)                                       |  9-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-A.J. ATOIGUE(M                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-GARRISON GRISAFFI(BLM|  PIN 2:50       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-A.J. ATOIGUE(M|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-GABE CARRILLO(KLAK)                    |  7-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-BRENDEN HARTSH|
                      28|-----------------/
11-BRENDEN HARTSHORN(SKI|  4-0            
------------------------/

                       11-BRENDEN HARTSH
                   L-82-----------------\
     11-JOSH SMELAND(S                  |11-BRENDEN HARTSH
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |11-ADAM COFFMAN(S|  12-7           |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     11-ADAM COFFMAN(S|  10-8                             |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BRENDEN HARTSH
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-GARRISON GRISA                                    |  5-3            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-TUCKER MJELDE(                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-GABE CARRILLO(|  PIN 4:51       |09-TUCKER MJELDE(|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       10-GABE CARRILLO(|  6-2            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    11-ADAM COFFMAN(S       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |10-GABE CARRILLO(
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    10-GABE CARRILLO(|  9-6            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 145
12-CODY BARICH(SKIT)    
------------------------\
                        |12-CODY BARICH(SK
                      29|-----------------\
12-TY ZUMWALT(TJEF)     |  7-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CODY BARICH(SK
                                        85|-----------------\
10-KURT KOEMMPEL(CKIT)                    |  7-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-TILDEN SANSOM(|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-TILDEN SANSOM(AUBN)  |  11-0                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CODY BARICH(SK
                                                         176|-----------------
10-BRYCE BROOME(SKIT)                                       |  8-7            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ALEX PIERIS(MT                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12-ALEX PIERIS(MTRN)    |  5-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-TANNER MJELDE(|
                                        86|-----------------/
11-MATT GOLDSBY(SHEL)                     |  TF 19-2        
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-TANNER MJELDE(|
                      32|-----------------/
11-TANNER MJELDE(TAHO)  |  PIN 1:06       
------------------------/

                       12-ALEX PIERIS(MT
                   L-86-----------------\
     12-TY ZUMWALT(TJE                  |12-ALEX PIERIS(MT
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |12-TY ZUMWALT(TJE|  12-4           |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     10-KURT KOEMMPEL(|  8-7                              |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-TILDEN SANSOM(
                                                       162|-----------------
     10-BRYCE BROOME(S                                    |  8-5            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-TILDEN SANSOM(                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     11-MATT GOLDSBY(S|  5-2            |11-TILDEN SANSOM(|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       10-BRYCE BROOME(S|  8-2            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    12-TY ZUMWALT(TJE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-BRYCE BROOME(S
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    10-BRYCE BROOME(S|  PIN 1:23       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 152
12-ZEKE NISTRIAN(TJEF)  
------------------------\
                        |12-ZEKE NISTRIAN(
                      33|-----------------\
12-LEVI SHINNERS(SKIT)  |  TF 19-3        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ZEKE NISTRIAN(
                                        89|-----------------\
10-CHRIS McELROY(TAHO)                    |  7-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TYLER KAHL(CKI|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-TYLER KAHL(CKIT)     |  13-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ZEKE NISTRIAN(
                                                         177|-----------------
12-AUSTIN TORRES(KWOD)                                      |  TF 16-1        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-AUSTIN TORRES(                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
11-BEN SMALL(GHAR)      |  16-10          |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-AUSTIN TORRES(|
                                        90|-----------------/
10-JOSH BOEKELMAN(KWOD)                   |  10-8 OT        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KRIS FENTON(SK|
                      36|-----------------/
12-KRIS FENTON(SKIT)    |  11-2           
------------------------/

                       12-KRIS FENTON(SK
                   L-90-----------------\
     12-LEVI SHINNERS(                  |12-KRIS FENTON(SK
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |10-CHRIS McELROY(|  3-1            |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     10-CHRIS McELROY(|  PIN 2:46                         |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BEN SMALL(GHAR
                                                       163|-----------------
     11-BEN SMALL(GHAR                                    |  9-4            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TYLER KAHL(CKI                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     10-JOSH BOEKELMAN|  7-1            |11-BEN SMALL(GHAR|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       11-BEN SMALL(GHAR|  8-6            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    10-CHRIS McELROY(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-TYLER KAHL(CKI
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    12-TYLER KAHL(CKI|  12-5           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 160
11-COLBY BARBER(SHEL)   
------------------------\
                        |11-COLBY BARBER(S
                      37|-----------------\
11-CHRIS BAILEY(KRID)   |  PIN 4:18       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-GARRET AUTREY(
                                        93|-----------------\
10-SAM SKINNER(SKIT)                      |  PIN 5:53       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-GARRET AUTREY(|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
10-GARRET AUTREY(TAHO)  |  PIN 1:54                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-MATT HOPKINS(T
                                                         178|-----------------
12-TANNER WRIGHT(OLYM)                                      |  10-7           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TARIN MacDONAL                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-TARIN MacDONALD(AUBN)|  PIN 1:08       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-MATT HOPKINS(T|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-LOGAN RANTS(OLYM)                      |  PIN 3:55       
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-MATT HOPKINS(T|
                      40|-----------------/
10-MATT HOPKINS(TAHO)   |  PIN 1:58       
------------------------/

                       12-TARIN MacDONAL
                   L-94-----------------\
     11-CHRIS BAILEY(K                  |12-TARIN MacDONAL
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |10-SAM SKINNER(SK|  PIN 2:33       |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     10-SAM SKINNER(SK|  5-2                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-COLBY BARBER(S
                                                       164|-----------------
     12-TANNER WRIGHT(                                    |  PIN 3:10       
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-COLBY BARBER(S                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-LOGAN RANTS(OL|  PIN 1:55       |11-COLBY BARBER(S|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       12-TANNER WRIGHT(|  PIN :52        
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    10-SAM SKINNER(SK       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |10-SAM SKINNER(SK
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    12-TANNER WRIGHT(|  9-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 171
11-JEFF SEID(KRID)      
------------------------\
                        |11-JEFF SEID(KRID
                      41|-----------------\
12-BRETT McDONALD(CKIT) |  PIN 5:41       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JEFF SEID(KRID
                                        97|-----------------\
12-JASON GREELY(AURI)                     |  5-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JASON GREELY(A|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-JONATHEN DENNIS(SHEL)|  2-1                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JEFF SEID(KRID
                                                         179|-----------------
12-JESSE KELIILIKI(KLAK)                                    |  9-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-RICHARD ANAU(M                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
10-RICHARD ANAU(MTAH)   |  PIN 3:04       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-RICHARD ANAU(M|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-JOEL FIRMAN(KLAK)                      |  6-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-MICHAEL NEINER|
                      44|-----------------/
12-MICHAEL NEINER(SKIT) |  12-2           
------------------------/

                       12-MICHAEL NEINER
                   L-98-----------------\
     12-BRETT McDONALD                  |12-MICHAEL NEINER
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |12-BRETT McDONALD|  7-5            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-JONATHEN DENNI|  3-1 OT                           |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-MICHAEL NEINER
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-JESSE KELIILIK                                    |  6-2            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JASON GREELY(A                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-JOEL FIRMAN(KL|  9-1            |12-JESSE KELIILIK|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-JESSE KELIILIK|  5-1            
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-BRETT McDONALD       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-JASON GREELY(A
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-JASON GREELY(A|  13-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 189
12-CONNER HARTMANN(SKIT)
------------------------\
                        |12-CONNER HARTMAN
                      45|-----------------\
09-AARON VAUGHN(TAHO)   |  PIN 2:56       |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CONNER HARTMAN
                                       101|-----------------\
10-TANNER HARTSOCH(OLYM)                  |  11-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-LUKE BARZIE(KM|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-LUKE BARZIE(KMER)    |  PIN 2:48                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CONNER HARTMAN
                                                         180|-----------------
12-JUSTIN HENRY(OLYM)                                       |  9-6            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ALBERT TADEVOS                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
12-ALBERT TADEVOSYAN(KWO|  5-4            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-K.W. WILLIAMS(|
                                       102|-----------------/
11-SEAN DENNIS(GHAR)                      |  10-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-K.W. WILLIAMS(|
                      48|-----------------/
11-K.W. WILLIAMS(TJEF)  |  PIN 3:16       
------------------------/

                       12-ALBERT TADEVOS
                  L-102-----------------\
     09-AARON VAUGHN(T                  |12-ALBERT TADEVOS
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-TANNER HARTSOC|  1-0            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     10-TANNER HARTSOC|  8-6 OT                           |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-LUKE BARZIE(KM
                                                       166|-----------------
     12-JUSTIN HENRY(O                                    |  3-2            
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-LUKE BARZIE(KM                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     11-SEAN DENNIS(GH|  PIN 4:34       |12-LUKE BARZIE(KM|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       12-JUSTIN HENRY(O|  11-5           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    10-TANNER HARTSOC       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-JUSTIN HENRY(O
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    12-JUSTIN HENRY(O|  10-3           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 215
12-DYLAN RUTLEDGE(AUBN) 
------------------------\
                        |12-DYLAN RUTLEDGE
                      49|-----------------\
10-BEN ANDERSON(SHEL)   |  PIN :33        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DYLAN RUTLEDGE
                                       105|-----------------\
11-AARON DAVIS(TAHO)                      |  13-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-EDDIE MEISNER(|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
11-EDDIE MEISNER(SKIT)  |  PIN 2:57                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DYLAN RUTLEDGE
                                                         181|-----------------
11-ANDREW WEITZEL(KRID)                                     |  PIN 4:43       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ANDREW WEITZEL                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
11-JAKE VILLARS(SKIT)   |  13-7           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JOEL ANTHONY(O|
                                       106|-----------------/
12-DANIEL PARK(KWOD)                      |  6-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOEL ANTHONY(O|
                      52|-----------------/
12-JOEL ANTHONY(OLYM)   |  4-1            
------------------------/

                       11-ANDREW WEITZEL
                  L-106-----------------\
     10-BEN ANDERSON(S                  |11-AARON DAVIS(TA
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-AARON DAVIS(TA|  PIN 3:12       |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     11-AARON DAVIS(TA|  PIN :59                          |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-DANIEL PARK(KW
                                                       167|-----------------
     11-JAKE VILLARS(S                                    |  7-4            
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-EDDIE MEISNER(                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     12-DANIEL PARK(KW|  PIN 4:16       |12-DANIEL PARK(KW|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       12-DANIEL PARK(KW|  6-4            
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11-ANDREW WEITZEL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |11-ANDREW WEITZEL
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    11-EDDIE MEISNER(|  8-7            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                        Weight class : 285
11-KYLE LANOUE(CKIT)    
------------------------\
                        |11-KYLE LANOUE(CK
                      53|-----------------\
12-BOB TACHERON(KLAK)   |  PIN :45        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-KYLE LANOUE(CK
                                       109|-----------------\
10-CONNOR WILMOVSKY(OLYM                  |  1-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JEAN-CLAUDE AT|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-JEAN-CLAUDE ATKINSON(|  PIN :22                          |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-NICK CONLAN(AU
                                                         182|-----------------
12-JAKE BAKER(GHAR)                                         |  PIN 2:44       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-JAKE BAKER(GHA                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
12-NATHAN MEEKS(KLAK)   |  PIN 1:42       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-NICK CONLAN(AU|
                                       110|-----------------/
11-FATU TUUPO(MTAH)                       |  PIN 1:45       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-NICK CONLAN(AU|
                      56|-----------------/
12-NICK CONLAN(AUBN)    |  PIN 1:34       
------------------------/

                       12-JAKE BAKER(GHA
                  L-110-----------------\
     12-BOB TACHERON(K                  |12-JAKE BAKER(GHA
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |10-CONNOR WILMOVS|  PIN 4:47       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     10-CONNOR WILMOVS|  TF 15-0                          |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JEAN-CLAUDE AT
                                                       168|-----------------
     12-NATHAN MEEKS(K                                    |  13-5           
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JEAN-CLAUDE AT                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     11-FATU TUUPO(MTA|  PIN 2:45       |12-JEAN-CLAUDE AT|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       12-NATHAN MEEKS(K|  PIN 1:54       
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    10-CONNOR WILMOVS       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |12-NATHAN MEEKS(K
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    12-NATHAN MEEKS(K|  PIN :59        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


2011 4A REGION III WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Weight Class : 103
1. 11-BRIAN ALONZO(AUBN)	AUBURN       	8-3
2. 10-TIM WHITEHEAD(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
3. 10-ALEX DAVIDSON(MTRN)	MOUNT RAINIER	PIN 2:25
4. 10-KENNY HOBBS(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    
5. 10-KOLBY FENTON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	6-0
6. 09-IAN FRANZ(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR
Weight Class : 112
1. 12-RUBEN NAVEJAS(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     	DEFAULT
2. 12-HAYDEN PETERSON(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     
3. 10-GABE BOYNAY(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	PIN 4:43
4. 11-TY McCULLOUGH(SHEL)	SHELTON      
5. 12-JEFF HARJEHAUSEN(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     	PIN 4:27
6. 11-COLIN BRYANT(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-STEVEN HOPKINS(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	9-0
2. 12-TERRILL WILSON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
3. 12-NICK ALIMENT(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    	7-0
4. 09-DALTON MEYERS(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     
5. 09-CRUZ VELASQUEZ(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	PIN 4:40
6. 10-WARREN SPRECHER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-JESSE VAUGHN(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	PIN 3:59
2. 10-JAKEOB GARRICK(SHEL)	SHELTON      
3. 12-JOEY TROYER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	4-0
4. 11-JORDAN JOLLEY(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
5. 12-JOSE HERNANDEZ(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     	5-1
6. 11-JOSH McCARTHY(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR
Weight Class : 130
1. 11-COLTON MARLOWE(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     	8-7
2. 11-SEAN FARR(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     
3. 12-DAVID LADENBURG(BLMN)	BELLARMINE PR	5-1
4. 11-KYLE IVERSON(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   
5. 12-IAN SPRECHER(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	DEFAULT
6. 10-ARTHUR SARGENT(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    
Weight Class : 135
1. 11-DAN HANIGER(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	8-3
2. 12-GREG MORRISON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
3. 11-JACOB SPADONI(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   	5-1
4. 11-DANIEL COUCH(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    
5. 12-AUSTIN KANDIOR(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	PIN :41
6. 11-EDUARD YAKIMCHUCK(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS
Weight Class : 140
1. 10-A.J. ATOIGUE(MTRN)	MOUNT RAINIER	9-5
2. 10-JOSH SMITH(KMER)	KENT MERIDIAN
3. 11-BRENDEN HARTSHORN(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	5-3
4. 09-TUCKER MJELDE(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
5. 10-GABE CARRILLO(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     	9-6
6. 11-ADAM COFFMAN(SHEL)	SHELTON      
Weight Class : 145
1. 12-CODY BARICH(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	8-7
2. 11-TANNER MJELDE(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
3. 11-TILDEN SANSOM(AUBN)	AUBURN       	8-5
4. 12-ALEX PIERIS(MTRN)	MOUNT RAINIER
5. 10-BRYCE BROOME(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	PIN 1:23
6. 12-TY ZUMWALT(TJEF)	THOMAS JEFFER
Weight Class : 152
1. 12-ZEKE NISTRIAN(TJEF)	THOMAS JEFFER	TF 16-1
2. 12-AUSTIN TORRES(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     
3. 11-BEN SMALL(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   	9-4
4. 12-KRIS FENTON(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
5. 12-TYLER KAHL(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA	12-5
6. 10-CHRIS McELROY(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
Weight Class : 160
1. 10-MATT HOPKINS(TAHO)	TAHOMA       	10-7
2. 10-GARRET AUTREY(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
3. 11-COLBY BARBER(SHEL)	SHELTON      	PIN 3:10
4. 12-TARIN MacDONALD(AUBN)	AUBURN       
5. 10-SAM SKINNER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	9-4
6. 12-TANNER WRIGHT(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      
Weight Class : 171
1. 11-JEFF SEID(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    	9-6
2. 10-RICHARD ANAU(MTAH)	MOUNT TAHOMA 
3. 12-MICHAEL NEINER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	6-2
4. 12-JESSE KELIILIKI(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     
5. 12-JASON GREELY(AURI)	AUBURN RIVERS	13-3
6. 12-BRETT McDONALD(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-CONNER HARTMANN(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 	9-6
2. 11-K.W. WILLIAMS(TJEF)	THOMAS JEFFER
3. 12-LUKE BARZIE(KMER)	KENT MERIDIAN	3-2
4. 12-ALBERT TADEVOSYAN(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     
5. 12-JUSTIN HENRY(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      	10-3
6. 10-TANNER HARTSOCH(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-DYLAN RUTLEDGE(AUBN)	AUBURN       	PIN 4:43
2. 12-JOEL ANTHONY(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      
3. 12-DANIEL PARK(KWOD)	KENTWOOD     	7-4
4. 11-AARON DAVIS(TAHO)	TAHOMA       
5. 11-ANDREW WEITZEL(KRID)	KENTRIDGE    	8-7
6. 11-EDDIE MEISNER(SKIT)	SOUTH KITSAP 
Weight Class : 285
1. 12-NICK CONLAN(AUBN)	AUBURN       	PIN 2:44
2. 11-KYLE LANOUE(CKIT)	CENTRAL KITSA
3. 12-JEAN-CLAUDE ATKINSON(KMER)	KENT MERIDIAN	13-5
4. 12-JAKE BAKER(GHAR)	GIG HARBOR   
5. 12-NATHAN MEEKS(KLAK)	KENTLAKE     	PIN :59
6. 10-CONNOR WILMOVSKY(OLYM)	OLYMPIA      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits