Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2012 USAW Junior Greco Nationals Results for Washington

Junior-106 - Gabe Martinez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gabe Martinez (Washington) over Sean Nguyen (Florida) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #2 Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) over Gabe Martinez (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #3 Kyle Kelly (New York) over Gabe Martinez (Washington) Dec 3-1,4-1

Junior-106 - Christian Alejandrez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nkosi Moody (Illinois) over Christian Alejandrez (Washington) Dec 3-2,4-2
Match #2 Christian Alejandrez (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Christian Alejandrez (Washington) over Raymond Woodward (Oregon) Fall 2-0,1:24
Match #4 Joe Cisneros (California) over Christian Alejandrez (Washington) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-113 - Collin Aitcheson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Collin Aitcheson (Washington) Fall 0:51
Match #2 Gionn Peralta (California) over Collin Aitcheson (Washington) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-113 - Seth Garcia's place is unknown.
Match #1 Seth Garcia (Washington) received a bye.
Match #2 Seth Garcia (Washington) over Kevin Kinyua (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-3,6-0
Match #3 Andrew Wallace (Missouri) over Seth Garcia (Washington) Fall 4-1,0:49
Match #4 Ibrahim Bunduka (Virginia) over Seth Garcia (Washington) Fall 3-5,3-0,1:32

Junior-113 - Wyatt Scribner's place is 7th.
Match #1 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Cameron Leary (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Alec Noa (Illinois) Dec 3-3,5-0,4-2
Match #4 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Taylor Ticknor (Michigan) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #5 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Ibrahim Bunduka (Virginia) Dec 3-1,3-3
Match #6 Ronnie Bresser III (Oregon) over Wyatt Scribner (Washington) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #7 Johnson Mai (California) over Wyatt Scribner (Washington) Dec 8-0,1-1
Match #8 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Josh Antoine (New York) Fall 2-0,1:09

Junior-113 - Adam Burchett's place is unknown.
Match #1 Adam Burchett (Washington) over Gabriel Cobb (Arizona) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Adam Burchett (Washington) over Riko Quintana (California) Fall 1:23
Match #3 Josh Antoine (New York) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Fall 2-3,1-0,0:30
Match #4 Adam Burchett (Washington) over Luis Morales (Illinois) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #5 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Fall 1-0,0:43

Junior-113 - Eduardo Rodriguez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Eduardo Rodriguez (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #2 Jordan Pingrey (Wyoming) over Eduardo Rodriguez (Washington) Fall 4-4,1:42

Junior-120 - Cruz Velasquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cameron Timok (Virginia) over Cruz Velasquez (Washington) Dec 0-5,3-1,6-4
Match #2 Jacob Cytrynbaum (Oregon) over Cruz Velasquez (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-120 - Josh Newberg's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Keegan Witbeck (Iowa) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Michael Hines (Ohio) Fall 6-0,0:31
Match #3 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Thierno Diallo (Maryland) Dec 1-1,3-2
Match #4 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Thomas Tawata (Hawaii) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Curt Zachmeier (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,1-2,3-1
Match #6 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Antonio Meikel (Utah) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
Match #7 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Caleb Yeager (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Josh Newberg (Washington) over Thierno Diallo (Maryland) Dec 1-1,3-2
Match #9 Kevon Powell (Illinois) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 6-0,0-1,1-0

Junior-120 - Tyke Reid's place is unknown.
Match #1 Marcus Windsor (Ohio) over Tyke Reid (Washington) Dec 8-4,7-1
Match #2 Tyke Reid (Washington) over Christian Rose (Maryland) TF 2-4,6-0,7-0
Match #3 Tyke Reid (Washington) over Jordan Maynard (New York) Dec 3-2,1-4,2-2
Match #4 Trey Andrews (Arizona) over Tyke Reid (Washington) Fall 1:15

Junior-126 - Beau Gleed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cody Hill (Louisiana) over Beau Gleed (Washington) Dec 3-0,3-4,2-0
Match #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Beau Gleed (Washington) TF 7-0,9-0

Junior-126 - John Godinho's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kyle Ferguson (Ohio) over John Godinho (Washington) Dec 5-2,4-3
Match #2 Jeff Bizzle (Oklahoma) over John Godinho (Washington) Dec 6-0,0-4,4-0

Junior-126 - Joey Palmer's place is 4th.
Match #1 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Logan Stroh (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:42
Match #2 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Sean Brown (California) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #3 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #4 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Grant Dullinger (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #6 Joey Palmer (Washington) over David Pearce (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-5
Match #7 Joey Palmer (Washington) received a bye.
Match #8 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Joey Palmer (Washington) Dec 0-2,7-0,3-0
Match #9 Joey Palmer (Washington) over Hunter Weber (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #10 Joey Palmer (Washington) received a bye.
Match #11 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Joey Palmer (Washington) Dec 2-2,4-0

Junior-126 - Terrence McKinney's place is unknown.
Match #1 Terrence McKinney (Washington) over Jared Davis (Ohio) Fall 0:16
Match #2 Terrence McKinney (Washington) over Trevor Schermer (Louisiana) Fall 4-11,7-0,0:49
Match #3 Sean Murphy (North Dakota) over Terrence McKinney (Washington) TF 7-0,3-7,6-0
Match #4 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Terrence McKinney (Washington) Fall 1:58

Junior-126 - Auston Hilderbrand's place is unknown.
Match #1 Hunter Weber (Wisconsin) over Auston Hilderbrand (Washington) Fall 5-0,1:27
Match #2 Auston Hilderbrand (Washington) over Sam Gross (Ohio) Dec 1-4,5-2,6-1
Match #3 Byron Smith (Tennessee) over Auston Hilderbrand (Washington) Dec 4-0,3-0

Junior-132 - Casey Heaton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jake O`Mara (Illinois) over Casey Heaton (Washington) Fall 0:21
Match #2 Trent Nicholson (California) over Casey Heaton (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-138 - Andrew Peterson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Andrew Peterson (Washington) Dec 2-0,7-1
Match #2 Andrew Peterson (Washington) over Daniel Clark (Colorado) Dec 0-2,2-0,2-0
Match #3 Andrew Korn (Alabama) over Andrew Peterson (Washington) Dec 0-2,2-0,4-0

Junior-138 - Jacob Velarde's place is 8th.
Match #1 Colt Cotten (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Velarde (Washington) Dec 3-8,5-3,3-0
Match #2 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Steven Mason (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Jake Ellis (Kansas) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #4 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Robert Svestka (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Rocco Borg (Michigan) Dec 1-0,0-2,7-1
Match #6 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Sal Annoreno (Illinois) Dec 5-1,1-0
Match #7 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,2-0,5-0
Match #8 Sahid Kargbo (Virginia) over Jacob Velarde (Washington) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #9 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Jacob Velarde (Washington) Dec 0-1,2-0,5-2

Junior-138 - Joseph Grable's place is 7th.
Match #1 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Alex Harnsberger (Oregon) Dec 4-1,6-2
Match #2 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Cameron Sypher (Colorado) Fall 6-0,0:56
Match #3 Joseph Grable (Washington) received a bye.
Match #4 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Haden Ryals (Alabama) Dec 7-0,4-1
Match #5 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Zane Rich (Utah) Dec 1-1,7-0,2-2
Match #6 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Brock Jacobson (Virginia) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #7 Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Joseph Grable (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Jake Marlin (Iowa) over Joseph Grable (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #9 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Jacob Velarde (Washington) Dec 0-1,2-0,5-2

Junior-145 - Aaron Blaine's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tyrel White (Pennsylvania) over Aaron Blaine (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Aaron Blaine (Washington) over Brian Carter (Ohio) Fall 6-0,0:25
Match #3 Grant Nehring (Minnesota) over Aaron Blaine (Washington) TF 7-2,12-6

Junior-145 - Brian McCarty's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) over Brian McCarty (Washington) Fall 0:55
Match #2 Brian McCarty (Washington) received a bye.
Match #3 Brian McCarty (Washington) over Kris Trujillo (Colorado) Fall 7-0,3-5,0:44
Match #4 Mike Longo (California) over Brian McCarty (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:50

Junior-145 - Lucas Somera's place is unknown.
Match #1 Michael Cuthbertson (Missouri) over Lucas Somera (Washington) TF 6-0,1-2,6-2
Match #2 Kris McFarlane (Idaho) over Lucas Somera (Washington) TF 7-1,6-3

Junior-145 - Gabe Seward's place is unknown.
Match #1 Phil Downing (Colorado) over Gabe Seward (Washington) TF 6-0,9-0
Match #2 Jacom Stacey (Idaho) over Gabe Seward (Washington) Dec 4-0,1-0

Junior-152 - John Hoover's place is unknown.
Match #1 Drew Gray (Texas) over John Hoover (Washington) Fall 0:39
Match #2 Brendan Goldup (New York) over John Hoover (Washington) Fall 3-0,0:59

Junior-170 - Chandler Knight's place is unknown.
Match #1 Chandler Knight (Washington) over Daniel Silvera (Louisiana) Fall 0:27
Match #2 Jacob Stilling (Wisconsin) over Chandler Knight (Washington) Fall 0-7,1:26
Match #3 Mason Bender (South Dakota) over Chandler Knight (Washington) Dec 4-3,6-0

Junior-170 - Anthony Thomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Thomas (Washington) over William Holder (Maryland) Dec 2-0,2-2
Match #2 Anthony Thomas (Washington) over Jacob Schwab (Iowa) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #3 Troy Seymour (New York) over Anthony Thomas (Washington) Dec 0-2,1-0,2-0
Match #4 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Anthony Thomas (Washington) Dec 3-2,5-0

Junior-170 - Nick Karis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tyler Lieberum (Pennsylvania) over Nick Karis (Washington) Fall 4-3,0:47
Match #2 Nick Karis (Washington) over James Coiley (New Jersey) Dec 5-3,4-2
Match #3 Malik Colding (Missouri) over Nick Karis (Washington) Dec 4-0,2-0

Junior-170 - Jonathen Dennis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathen Dennis (Washington) over Sher Mohammed (New York) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #2 Tyler Chay (Oregon) over Jonathen Dennis (Washington) Dec 5-2,1-0
Match #3 Jonathen Dennis (Washington) over Nick Wise (Arizona) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #4 Joe Ariola (Illinois) over Jonathen Dennis (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-170 - Cruz Del Angel's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tanner Blank (California) over Cruz Del Angel (Washington) Fall 5-6,7-5,1:41
Match #2 Cruz Del Angel (Washington) over Jason Cardozo (Virginia) Fall 6-0,0:28
Match #3 Richard Robertson (Illinois) over Cruz Del Angel (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-182 - Tanner Orndorff's place is unknown.
Match #1 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Tanner Orndorff (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Sheldon Rhoden (Connecticut) over Tanner Orndorff (Washington) Fall 5-6,0:47

Junior-182 - Jared Koukal's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rory Bonner (New Jersey) over Jared Koukal (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:47
Match #2 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma) over Jared Koukal (Washington) Fall 0:11

Junior-182 - John Fairbanks's place is unknown.
Match #1 John Fairbanks (Washington) over Tyler Godrey (Oregon) Dec 3-0,6-6
Match #2 Jordan Davis (Tennessee) over John Fairbanks (Washington) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #3 Glenn Climmons (Georgia) over John Fairbanks (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-195 - Joshua Koukal's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joshua Koukal (Washington) over Harrison Hoppel (Ohio) Fall 1:27
Match #2 Joshua Koukal (Washington) over Cole Briegel (Colorado) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #3 Joshua Koukal (Washington) over Chase Lemmermann (California) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #4 Alex Bambic (Arizona) over Joshua Koukal (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Chase Barber (Idaho) over Joshua Koukal (Washington) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior-195 - Tyrus Kemp's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Larson (North Dakota) over Tyrus Kemp (Washington) Dec 3-0,4-2
Match #2 Tyrus Kemp (Washington) over Andrew Flath (Arizona) Fall 4-0,0:11
Match #3 Alen Turcinhodzic (Pennsylvania) over Tyrus Kemp (Washington) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior-195 - Tyler Cormier's place is unknown.
Match #1 Chris Pagan (Florida) over Tyler Cormier (Washington) Dec 5-4,3-0
Match #2 Tyler Cormier (Washington) over Joey Garcia (Colorado) TF 7-1,8-0
Match #3 Khymba Johnson (California) over Tyler Cormier (Washington) Dec 0-2,1-1,3-0

Junior-195 - Austin Perry's place is unknown.
Match #1 Logan Kirby (Maryland) over Austin Perry (Washington) Dec 5-0,4-2
Match #2 Brendan Kammerdeiner (Virginia) over Austin Perry (Washington) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior-220 - Joey Gomez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Conan Jennings (Ohio) over Joey Gomez (Washington) Dec 2-2,1-1,1-0
Match #2 Joey Gomez (Washington) over Micah Ragsdale (Missouri) Fall 1:14
Match #3 Joey Gomez (Washington) over Antonio Pelusi (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #4 Brandon Rivera (Illinois) over Joey Gomez (Washington) Dec 4-0,3-0

Junior-220 - Jack Welker's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bryce Fisher (Iowa) over Jack Welker (Washington) Fall 2-0,0:36
Match #2 Daniel Chaid (California) over Jack Welker (Washington) Fall 2-0,1:44

Junior-285 - Ed Torres's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ed Torres (Washington) over Andrew Gustafson (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
Match #2 Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) over Ed Torres (Washington) Dec 0-6,1-0,2-0
Match #3 Josh Marchok (Illinois) over Ed Torres (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-285 - Brandon Johnson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cole Whitford (Illinois) over Brandon Johnson (Washington) Fall 0:59
Match #2 Justin Geeza (Georgia) over Brandon Johnson (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1
 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits