Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2012 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals Results for Washington

Cadet-88 - Jeremy Nygard's place is 5th.
Match #1 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) over Randon Miranda (California) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) over Louie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 4-2,7-0
Match #3 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) over Victor Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 Matt Schmitt (Missouri) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) Dec 1-3,6-3,4-2
Match #5 Devin Schnupp (Pennsylvania) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Matt Schmitt (Missouri) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) Dec 3-1,3-6,2-4
Match #7 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) received a bye.
Match #8 Jeremy Nygard (Washington) over Kirk Johansen (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-94 - Hunter Bair's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ulises Jacobo (Illinois) over Hunter Bair (Washington) TF 6-3,10-3
Match #2 Hunter Bair (Washington) over Ben Callison (Arizona) Fall 0:06
Match #3 Hunter Bair (Washington) received a bye.
Match #4 Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Hunter Bair (Washington) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet-100 - Jesus Torres's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jesus Torres (Washington) over Wyatt Pennell (Idaho) Fall 1:09
Match #2 Jesus Torres (Washington) over Kyle Burton (Wyoming) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #3 Jordan Reich (Illinois) over Jesus Torres (Washington) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #4 Nicholas Koch (Illinois) over Jesus Torres (Washington) Fall 1:42

Cadet-100 - Tyler Almgauer's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jacob Schwarm (Iowa) over Tyler Almgauer (Washington) Fall 0:15
Match #2 Miguel Silva (Illinois) over Tyler Almgauer (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-106 - Cale Woyvodich's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cale Woyvodich (Washington) over Austin Boles (Texas) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #2 Ac Headlee (Pennsylvania) over Cale Woyvodich (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #3 Markus Simmons (Oklahoma) over Cale Woyvodich (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-106 - Homer Romero's place is unknown.
Match #1 Homer Romero (Washington) over Michael Morse (Arkansas) Fall 7-0,0:26
Match #2 Homer Romero (Washington) over Blake Weber (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #3 Patrick Augustyn (Illinois) over Homer Romero (Washington) Fall 9-2,1:34
Match #4 Camden Bertucci (Michigan) over Homer Romero (Washington) Dec 7-0,4-1

Cadet-113 - Jesse Barajas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jesse Barajas (Washington) over Hans Rockwell (Oregon) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Jesse Barajas (Washington) over Chase Gallik (Pennsylvania) TF 7-1,7-1
Match #3 Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) over Jesse Barajas (Washington) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #4 Daniel Ruiz (California) over Jesse Barajas (Washington) TF 8-0,11-5

Cadet-113 - Bryson Beard's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bryson Beard (Washington) over Braden Bennett (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,0-6,3-0
Match #2 Tyler Tarsi (Pennsylvania) over Bryson Beard (Washington) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-0
Match #3 Kahlen Morris (South Dakota) over Bryson Beard (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-2,2-2

Cadet-113 - Glenn Robertson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kyle Akins (Illinois) over Glenn Robertson (Washington) Dec 6-5,2-2,4-0
Match #2 Kyle Norstrem (Florida) over Glenn Robertson (Washington) Fall 3-1,1:51

Cadet-113 - Chase Clasen's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jacob Vosburgh (Maryland) over Chase Clasen (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #2 Logan Griffin (Michigan) over Chase Clasen (Washington) Fall 6-0,1:53

Cadet-120 - Matthew Iwicki's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Iwicki (Washington) over Tony Vaughn (Indiana) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Jaydin Clayton (Missouri) over Matthew Iwicki (Washington) Dec 5-3,8-3
Match #3 Matthew Iwicki (Washington) over Travis Matt (Arizona) Fall 3-2,1:38
Match #4 Jarred Ganger (Ohio) over Matthew Iwicki (Washington) Dec 4-2,2-0

Cadet-120 - Brian Burchett's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brian Burchett (Washington) over Anthony Genco (Maryland) Dec 7-1,1-0
Match #2 Brian Burchett (Washington) over Matt Churchill (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Brian Burchett (Washington) over Dylan Schulte (Montana) 3-2,ID
Match #4 Matthew Kolodzik (Ohio) over Brian Burchett (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Kent Lane (Pennsylvania) over Brian Burchett (Washington) Dec 2-3,3-1,6-0

Cadet-120 - Matthew Floresca's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Jonathan Melton (Missouri) Dec 8-2,3-0,0-0
Match #2 Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Cody McDonald (Kansas) Fall 0:18
Match #3 Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Aaron Grigsby (Arkansas) Fall 7-0,0:12
Match #4 Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Braydon Akeo (Hawaii) Fall 7-0,0:15
Match #5 Brandon James (Indiana) over Matthew Floresca (Washington) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #6 Matthew Floresca (Washington) over Vincent Turk (Illinois) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #7 Joe Smith (Oklahoma) over Matthew Floresca (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-120 - Tate LeClair's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dayton Olson (Illinois) over Tate LeClair (Washington) Dec 4-1,6-0
Match #2 Matt Grossman (Pennsylvania) over Tate LeClair (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-1

Cadet-126 - Anthony Chavez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tyler Dickman (Kansas) over Anthony Chavez (Washington) TF 9-3,6-0
Match #2 Jeren Glosser (Iowa) over Anthony Chavez (Washington) Fall 1:25

Cadet-126 - Alejandro Enciso's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jacob Rubio (Texas) over Alejandro Enciso (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Joe Velliquette (Missouri) over Alejandro Enciso (Washington) Dec 6-0,5-0

Cadet-126 - Tyler Wicken's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tyler Wicken (Washington) over Ryan Snow (New York) Dec 5-2,0-1,3-0
Match #2 Tyler Wicken (Washington) over Ramon Rodriguez (Texas) Fall 0:45
Match #3 Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) over Tyler Wicken (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:37
Match #4 Hunter Starner (Virginia) over Tyler Wicken (Washington) Dec 1-2,1-0,4-0

Cadet-132 - Troy Wilson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Troy Wilson (Washington) over Nate Jozsa (Illinois) TF 9-5,6-0
Match #2 Tyler Haskin (Georgia) over Troy Wilson (Washington) Fall 1:29
Match #3 Troy Wilson (Washington) over Evan Smiley (Indiana) Fall 5-6,12-6,1:42
Match #4 John Kenyon (Idaho) over Troy Wilson (Washington) Dec 8-4,6-0

Cadet-132 - Darius O`Neill's place is unknown.
Match #1 Samuel Florentino (Florida) over Darius O`Neill (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-2,7-0
Match #2 Dakota Wall (Idaho) over Darius O`Neill (Washington) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet-132 - Trevor Kurtz's place is unknown.
Match #1 Malachi Krenzelak (Pennsylvania) over Trevor Kurtz (Washington) Dec 1-1,4-3,4-3
Match #2 Trevor Kurtz (Washington) over Jacob Murphy (Georgia) 1-1,ID
Match #3 Jarvis Sanders (Illinois) over Trevor Kurtz (Washington) TF 0-8,7-0,8-4

Cadet-138 - Corde` Ferreira's place is unknown.
Match #1 Isaac Bertallato (California) over Corde` Ferreira (Washington) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Josh Shields (Pennsylvania) over Corde` Ferreira (Washington) Dec 7-0,9-4

Cadet-138 - Killian Page's place is unknown.
Match #1 Killian Page (Washington) over Doug Rojem (Michigan) Dec 5-5,7-1
Match #2 Killian Page (Washington) over Ruger Kerstiens (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Killian Page (Washington) over Seth Logan (Missouri) Dec 5-2,7-1
Match #4 Alec Donovan (New Jersey) over Killian Page (Washington) Fall 1:13
Match #5 JonJay Chavez (California) over Killian Page (Washington) Dec 10-6,7-0

Cadet-145 - Benjamin Alford's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nigel Bostic (South Carolina) over Benjamin Alford (Washington) Fall 2-0,1:50
Match #2 Dakota Hoffman (Michigan) over Benjamin Alford (Washington) Dec 5-1,4-0

Cadet-145 - Conner Small's place is unknown.
Match #1 Conner Small (Washington) over Nick Hines (Nebraska) Fall 1:46
Match #2 Casey Sparkman (Ohio) over Conner Small (Washington) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Pierre Gaud (Arizona) over Conner Small (Washington) TF 10-1,6-0

Cadet-145 - Izaec Quintanilla's place is unknown.
Match #1 Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) over Levi Escobar (Arizona) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) over Andy Cress (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-2
Match #3 Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) over Mark Bozzo (Michigan) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #4 Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) over Weston Dobler (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #5 Alec Wyatt (Colorado) over Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) Fall 1-1,0:56
Match #6 John Leal (California) over Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) Dec 4-1,0-3,1-0

Cadet-145 - Cody Kiourkas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathan Viruet (Massachusetts) over Cody Kiourkas (Washington) Dec 6-3,5-1
Match #2 Cody Kiourkas (Washington) over Austin Yde (Wisconsin) Dec 9-3,4-1
Match #3 Mark Cruz (Arizona) over Cody Kiourkas (Washington) Dec 3-2,0-7,3-3

Cadet-152 - Bobby Reece's place is 7th.
Match #1 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Riley DeMoss (Illinois) Fall 1:33
Match #2 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Benjamin Schram (Ohio) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #3 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Ricky Regas (Texas) Dec 5-2,3-0
Match #4 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Dustin Gray (Missouri) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Tony Palumbo (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #6 Josef Johnson (New Jersey) over Bobby Reece (Washington) Dec 3-0,7-1
Match #7 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Ethan Tursini (Arizona) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #8 Mark Hall (Michigan) over Bobby Reece (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #9 Bobby Reece (Washington) over Joshua Ugalde (New Jersey) Dec 5-4,6-0

Cadet-152 - Nathan Spires's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nathan Spires (Washington) over Travis Eberley (New York) Dec 4-3,1-4,4-1
Match #2 Chad Reese (Pennsylvania) over Nathan Spires (Washington) Fall 7-0,1:43
Match #3 Nathan Spires (Washington) over Riley Lura (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,4-2
Match #4 Joshua Ugalde (New Jersey) over Nathan Spires (Washington) TF 6-0,9-2

Cadet-152 - Tucker Mjelde's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tucker Mjelde (Washington) over Alex Martin (Louisiana) Dec 4-1,6-3
Match #2 Logan Day (Ohio) over Tucker Mjelde (Washington) Dec 1-0,6-3
Match #3 Jeric Kasunic (Pennsylvania) over Tucker Mjelde (Washington) Dec 3-2,2-0

Cadet-170 - Chandler Rogers's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Tyler Wildmo (Michigan) Fall 6-0,1:18
Match #2 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Rylee Foy (Utah) Fall 0:39
Match #3 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Isaiah Zimmer (New York) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jacob Conners (Ohio) TF 7-0,9-3
Match #5 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Nathan Marek (Oklahoma) Dec 4-1,3-3,2-2
Match #6 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Dontae Mcgee (Florida) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #7 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jared Langley (Kansas) Dec 8-2,5-0
Match #8 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Robert Steveson (Indiana) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #9 Chandler Rogers (Washington) received a bye.
Match #10 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Chandler Rogers (Washington) Dec 3-1,2-1

Cadet-170 - Ryan Christensen's place is 1st.
Match #1 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Taylor Workman (Ohio) Dec 3-2,4-2
Match #2 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Angus Arthur (Michigan) Dec 1-3,3-3,6-0
Match #3 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Daniel Smith (New York) Dec 5-0,4-1
Match #4 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Terrell Fields (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Ryan Christensen (Washington) received a bye.
Match #6 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Dale Hilleman (Iowa) TF 5-0,8-1
Match #7 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Daniel Vitale (Minnesota) Fall 1:35
Match #8 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Angus Arthur (Michigan) Dec 1-3,3-3,6-0
Match #9 Ryan Christensen (Washington) received a bye.
Match #10 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Daniel Vitale (Minnesota) Fall 1:35
Match #11 Ryan Christensen (Washington) over Chandler Rogers (Washington) Dec 3-1,2-1

Cadet-195 - Malek Jace's place is unknown.
Match #1 Malek Jace (Washington) received a bye.
Match #2 Robert Enmon (Florida) over Malek Jace (Washington) Fall 0:16
Match #3 Malek Jace (Washington) over Zane Edeler (Wyoming) Fall 0:45
Match #4 Matthew Olauson (Maryland) over Malek Jace (Washington) TF 7-1,1-7,6-0

Cadet-220 - Tate Orndorff's place is unknown.
Match #1 Noah Fleckenstein (Illinois) over Tate Orndorff (Washington) Fall 4-0,0:55
Match #2 Tate Orndorff (Washington) over Dalton Campbell (Alabama) Fall 6-1,1:08
Match #3 Connor Tolley (Indiana) over Tate Orndorff (Washington) Fall 6-3,1:14
 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits