Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Cascade Christian Invitational - 2012

Jump to Team scores


 

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 170 145
152 160 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Puyallup High School Team 1 (PUY 1) 238.5 10 36 10 20 1 5
Mt. Rainier (MTRN) 133.5 7 22 9 9 3 3
Squalicum (SQLC) 131.0 7 22 12 15 0 2
Washington High School (WASH) 116.5 6 19 17 13 1 1
Mount Tahoma High School (MTAH) 95.0 5 19 14 12 0 0
South Whidbey (STHW) 93.0 6 18 19 13 0 1
Cascade Christian High School (CCHS) 91.5 5 18 12 8 1 2
Sumner (SMNR) 90.5 6 19 17 12 1 3
Puyallup High School Team 2 (PUY 2) 89.0 5 14 16 9 0 0
Foster (FOST) 85.0 4 16 12 11 0 0
White River (WHTR) 80.0 4 16 16 16 0 0
Eatonville High School (EATN) 63.0 3 12 11 6 0 3
River Ridge (RVRR) 59.5 2 12 15 9 1 0
Stadium HS (STDM) 15.0 1 3 10 3 0 0

106 (back to top)


Alex Davidson (Mt. Rainier)──────────────┐                                                          1. Cale Woyvodich (FOST)
                                       1 ├─A. Davidson (MTRN)─┐                                     2. Chad Kibler (PUY 1)
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                     3. Alex Davidson (MTRN)
                                                          113 ├─A. Davidson (MTRN)─┐                3. Ryan Keo (FOST)
─────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:28           │                5. Steven Smith (STHW)
                                       2 ├─Z. Daniels (SQLC)──┘                    │                5. Zach Daniels (SQLC)
Zach Daniels (Squalicum)─────────────────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                               281 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┐
Cale Woyvodich (Foster)──────────────────┐                                         │ 5-2                │
                                       3 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┐                    │                    │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                          114 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)┘                    │
─────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:19                                │
                                       4 ├─J. Compton (SMNR)──┘                                         │
Josh Compton (Sumner)────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                    393 ├─C. Woyvodich (FOST)
Steven Smith (South Whidbey)─────────────┐                                                              │ 7-0
                                       5 ├─S. Smith (STHW)────┐                                         │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                          115 ├─R. Keo (FOST)──────┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:11           │                    │
                                       6 ├─R. Keo (FOST)──────┘                    │                    │
Ryan Keo (Foster)────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                               282 ├─C. Kibler (PUY 1)──┘
Tanner Petcovic (Sumner)─────────────────┐                                         │ Pin 3:42
                                       7 ├─T. Petcovic (SMNR)─┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                          116 ├─C. Kibler (PUY 1)──┘
─────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 0:36
                                       8 ├─C. Kibler (PUY 1)──┘
Chad Kibler (Puyallup High School Team 1)┘ BYE

                                                               A. Davidson (MTRN)─┐
                     T. Petcovic (SMNR)─┐                       L-281             │
───────────────────┐  L-116         225 ├─T. Petcovic (SMNR)─┐                337 ├─A. Davidson (MTRN)─┐
 L-1           117 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 1:45           │
───────────────────┘                                     283 ├─S. Smith (STHW)────┘                    │
 L-2                 S. Smith (STHW)────┐                    │ 12-1                                    │
───────────────────┐  L-115         226 ├─S. Smith (STHW)────┘                                     366 ├─Tie for Third
 L-3           118 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │
───────────────────┘                                           R. Keo (FOST)──────┐                    │
 L-4                 J. Compton (SMNR)──┐                       L-282             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-114         227 ├─J. Compton (SMNR)──┐                338 ├─R. Keo (FOST)──────┘
 L-5           119 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ 20-7
───────────────────┘                                     284 ├─Z. Daniels (SQLC)──┘
 L-6                 Z. Daniels (SQLC)──┐                    │ Pin 2:52
───────────────────┐  L-113         228 ├─Z. Daniels (SQLC)──┘
 L-7           120 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
 L-8
                                                                                    S. Smith (STHW)────┐
                                                                                     L-337         365 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    Z. Daniels (SQLC)──┘
                                                                                     L-338
      

113 (back to top)


Toan Nyugen (Washington High School)────────┐                                                        1. Toan Nyugen (WASH)
                                          9 ├─T. Nyugen (WASH)───┐                                   2. Luke Jordan (SQLC)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                   3. Zach Wallace (SQLC)
                                                             121 ├─T. Nyugen (WASH)───┐              3. Brandon Johnson (MTAH)
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Tech Fall 16-1     │              5. Zach Dean (MTAH)
                                         10 ├─B. Johnson (MTAH)──┘                    │              5. Jose Martinez (WASH)
Brandon Johnson (Mount Tahoma High School)──┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                                  285 ├─T. Nyugen (WASH)───┐
Nathaniel Marquez (River Ridge)─────────────┐                                         │ Pin 3:50           │
                                         11 ├─N. Marquez (RVRR)──┐                    │                    │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                             122 ├─Z. Wallace (SQLC)──┘                    │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Tech Fall 16-0                          │
                                         12 ├─Z. Wallace (SQLC)──┘                                         │
Zach Wallace (Squalicum)────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                       394 ├─T. Nyugen (WASH)
Zach Dean (Mount Tahoma High School)────────┐                                                              │ 3-2
                                         13 ├─Z. Dean (MTAH)─────┐                                         │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                             123 ├─J. Martinez (WASH)─┐                    │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 3:20           │                    │
                                         14 ├─J. Martinez (WASH)─┘                    │                    │
Jose Martinez (Washington High School)──────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                                  286 ├─L. Jordan (SQLC)───┘
Luke Jordan (Squalicum)─────────────────────┐                                         │ 10-3
                                         15 ├─L. Jordan (SQLC)───┐                    │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                             124 ├─L. Jordan (SQLC)───┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 3:02
                                         16 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 1)┘
Kamal Dhaliwal (Puyallup High School Team 1)┘ BYE

                                                               Z. Wallace (SQLC)──┐
                     K. Dhaliwal (PUY 1)┐                       L-285             │
───────────────────┐  L-124         229 ├─K. Dhaliwal (PUY 1)┐                339 ├─Z. Wallace (SQLC)──┐
 L-9           125 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ Pin 1:39           │
───────────────────┘                                     287 ├─Z. Dean (MTAH)─────┘                    │
 L-10                Z. Dean (MTAH)─────┐                    │ Pin 3:51                                │
───────────────────┐  L-123         230 ├─Z. Dean (MTAH)─────┘                                     368 ├─Tie for Third
 L-11          126 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │
───────────────────┘                                           J. Martinez (WASH)─┐                    │
 L-12                N. Marquez (RVRR)──┐                       L-286             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-122         231 ├─N. Marquez (RVRR)──┐                340 ├─B. Johnson (MTAH)──┘
 L-13          127 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ 14-9
───────────────────┘                                     288 ├─B. Johnson (MTAH)──┘
 L-14                B. Johnson (MTAH)──┐                    │ 7-2
───────────────────┐  L-121         232 ├─B. Johnson (MTAH)──┘
 L-15          128 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
 L-16
                                                                                    Z. Dean (MTAH)─────┐
                                                                                     L-339         367 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    J. Martinez (WASH)─┘
                                                                                     L-340
      

120 (back to top)


Josh Crager (Cascade Christian High School)┐                                                          1. Josh Crager (CCHS)
                                        17 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐                                     2. Kevin Bishop (MTRN)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                     3. Josh Horning (WASH)
                                                            129 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐                3. Colton Frost (EATN)
Noah Wingard (Stadium HS)──────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:00           │                5. Austin Hale (STDM)
                                        18 ├─J. McElhinny (STHW)┘                    │                5. Hunter Eberhart (SMNR)
Josh McElhinny (South Whidbey)─────────────┘ Pin 0:67                                │
                                                                                 289 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)───┐
Austin Hale (Stadium HS)───────────────────┐                                         │ Pin 3:15           │
                                        19 ├─A. Hale (STDM)─────┐                    │                    │
Cale McCorkle (White River)────────────────┘ Pin :37            │                    │                    │
                                                            130 ├─A. Hale (STDM)─────┘                    │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 4:35                                │
                                        20 ├─J. Foxx (WASH)─────┘                                         │
Jonathon Foxx (Washington High School)─────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                      395 ├─J. Crager (CCHS)
Colton Frost (Eatonville High School)──────┐                                                              │ 13-5
                                        21 ├─C. Frost (EATN)────┐                                         │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                            131 ├─C. Frost (EATN)────┐                    │
Spencer Wallace (Squalicum)────────────────┐                    │ 10-1               │                    │
                                        22 ├─S. Wallace (SQLC)──┘                    │                    │
Hunter Eberhart (Sumner)───────────────────┘ 13-4                                    │                    │
                                                                                 290 ├─K. Bishop (MTRN)───┘
Mason Hamilton (White River)───────────────┐                                         │ 3-0
                                        23 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┐                    │
Josh Horning (Washington High School)──────┘ Pin 3:52           │                    │
                                                            132 ├─K. Bishop (MTRN)───┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 14-3
                                        24 ├─K. Bishop (MTRN)───┘
Kevin Bishop (Mt. Rainier)─────────────────┘ BYE

                                                               A. Hale (STDM)─────┐
                     J. Horning (WASH)──┐                       L-289             │
───────────────────┐  L-132         233 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┐                341 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┐
 L-17          133 ├─N. Wingard (STDM)──┘ Pin :23            │                    │ Pin 1:45           │
N. Wingard (STDM)──┘ BYE                                 291 ├─J. Horning (WASH)──┘                    │
 L-18                S. Wallace (SQLC)──┐                    │ Pin 3:45                                │
C. McCorkle (WHTR)─┐  L-131         234 ├─S. Wallace (SQLC)──┘                                     370 ├─Tie for Third
 L-19          134 ├─C. McCorkle (WHTR)─┘ Pin 0:59                                                     │
───────────────────┘ BYE                                       C. Frost (EATN)────┐                    │
 L-20                J. Foxx (WASH)─────┐                       L-290             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-130         235 ├─H. Eberhart (SMNR)─┐                342 ├─C. Frost (EATN)────┘
 L-21          135 ├─H. Eberhart (SMNR)─┘ Tech Fall 16-2     │                    │ 7-0
H. Eberhart (SMNR)─┘ BYE                                 292 ├─H. Eberhart (SMNR)─┘
 L-22                J. McElhinny (STHW)┐                    │ Pin 0:23
M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┐  L-129         236 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┘
 L-23          136 ├─M. Hamilton (WHTR)─┘ Pin 2:52
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-24
                                                                                    A. Hale (STDM)─────┐
                                                                                     L-341         369 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    H. Eberhart (SMNR)─┘
                                                                                     L-342
      

126 (back to top)


Oscar Trinidad (Eatonville High School)─────┐                                                           1. Matt Alvarez (MTRN)
                                         25 ├─O. Trinidad (EATN)──┐                                     2. Oscar Trinidad (EATN)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                     3. Mason Cal (EATN)
                                                              137 ├─O. Trinidad (EATN)──┐               3. Chris Suveges (WHTR)
Cade Little (Sumner)────────────────────────┐                     │ 11-1                │               5. Rudi Tracy (CCHS)
                                         26 ├─C. Little (SMNR)────┘                     │               5. Cade Little (SMNR)
Jordan Envoldsen (Stadium HS)───────────────┘ Pin 1:17                                  │
                                                                                    293 ├─O. Trinidad (EATN)──┐
Jacob Horning (Washington High School)──────┐                                           │ Pin 3:47            │
                                         27 ├─R. Tracy (CCHS)─────┐                     │                     │
Rudi Tracy (Cascade Christian High School)──┘ 12-9                │                     │                     │
                                                              138 ├─R. Tracy (CCHS)─────┘                     │
Trento Hogue (Squalicum)────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:17                                  │
                                         28 ├─T. Hogue (SQLC)─────┘                                           │
Levi Ponce (River Ridge)────────────────────┘ Pin                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                                          396 ├─M. Alvarez (MTRN)
Matt Alvarez (Mt. Rainier)──────────────────┐                                                                 │ 13-5
                                         29 ├─M. Alvarez (MTRN)───┐                                           │
Tevin Crisostoms (Sumner)───────────────────┘ Tech Fall 15-0      │                                           │
                                                              139 ├─M. Alvarez (MTRN)───┐                     │
Mason Cal (Eatonville High School)──────────┐                     │ 8-1                 │                     │
                                         30 ├─M. Cal (EATN)───────┘                     │                     │
Alex Dittemore (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ Pin 0:28                                  │                     │
                                                                                    294 ├─M. Alvarez (MTRN)───┘
Chris Suveges (White River)─────────────────┐                                           │ Pin 1:57
                                         31 ├─C. Suveges (WHTR)───┐                     │
Christian Martinez (Washington High School)─┘ Pin 1:17            │                     │
                                                              140 ├─C. Suveges (WHTR)───┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:16
                                         32 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 1)┘
Kyle Hendricks (Puyallup High School Team 1)┘ BYE

                                                                  R. Tracy (CCHS)─────┐
                      K. Hendricks (PUY 1)┐                        L-293              │
────────────────────┐  L-140          237 ├─K. Hendricks (PUY 1)┐                 343 ├─M. Cal (EATN)───────┐
 L-25           141 ├─J. Envoldsen (STDM)─┘ 13-1                │                     │ Pin 4:20            │
J. Envoldsen (STDM)─┘ BYE                                   295 ├─M. Cal (EATN)───────┘                     │
 L-26                 M. Cal (EATN)───────┐                     │ 6-2                                       │
J. Horning (WASH)───┐  L-139          238 ├─M. Cal (EATN)───────┘                                       372 ├─Tie for Third
 L-27           142 ├─L. Ponce (RVRR)─────┘ 9-4                                                             │
L. Ponce (RVRR)─────┘ 6-1                                         C. Suveges (WHTR)───┐                     │
 L-28                 T. Hogue (SQLC)─────┐                        L-294              │                     │
T. Crisostoms (SMNR)┐  L-138          239 ├─T. Crisostoms (SMNR)┐                 344 ├─C. Suveges (WHTR)───┘
 L-29           143 ├─T. Crisostoms (SMNR)┘ Pin 3:49            │                     │ Pin 2:20
A. Dittemore (PUY 2)┘ Pin 2:44                              296 ├─C. Little (SMNR)────┘
 L-30                 C. Little (SMNR)────┐                     │ 16-5
C. Martinez (WASH)──┐  L-137          240 ├─C. Little (SMNR)────┘
 L-31           144 ├─C. Martinez (WASH)──┘ Pin 2:24
────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-32
                                                                                        R. Tracy (CCHS)─────┐
                                                                                         L-343          371 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                        C. Little (SMNR)────┘
                                                                                         L-344
      

132 (back to top)


Ryan Couch (Puyallup High School Team 1)───┐                                                             1. Daniel Montesa (RVRR)
                                        33 ├─R. Couch (PUY 1)────┐                                       2. Josh Sayler (CCHS)
Hunter Ford (White River)──────────────────┘ 10-0                │                                       3. Nut Suwanchote (MTRN)
                                                             145 ├─L. Hagerty (SMNR)───┐                 3. Kegan Mulholland (WASH)
Liam Hagerty (Sumner)──────────────────────┐                     │ Inj Def             │                 5. Liam Hagerty (SMNR)
                                        34 ├─L. Hagerty (SMNR)───┘                     │                 5. Wyatt James (SMNR)
Donnie Sutton (South Whidbey)──────────────┘ 10-2                                      │
                                                                                   297 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┐
Elijah Hawkins (Foster)────────────────────┐                                           │ Pin 1:00            │
                                        35 ├─E. Hawkins (FOST)───┐                     │                     │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                     │                     │
                                                             146 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┘                     │
Jacob Maule (Puyallup High School Team 2)──┐                     │ Pin 1:01                                  │
                                        36 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)───┘                                           │
Daniel Montesa (River Ridge)───────────────┘ Pin 3:55                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                         397 ├─D. Montesa (RVRR)
Josh Sayler (Cascade Christian High School)┐                                                                 │ 11-9
                                        37 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┐                                           │
Angus Fend (White River)───────────────────┘ Tech Fall 17-2      │                                           │
                                                             147 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┐                     │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 3:47            │                     │
                                        38 ├─C. Stevens (EATN)───┘                     │                     │
Cole Stevens (Eatonville High School)──────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                                   298 ├─J. Sayler (CCHS)────┘
Nick Maule (Puyallup High School Team 2)───┐                                           │ 3-2
                                        39 ├─N. Suwanchote (MTRN)┐                     │
Nut Suwanchote (Mt. Rainier)───────────────┘ Pin 5:30.5          │                     │
                                                             148 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
Wyatt James (Sumner)───────────────────────┐                     │ Pin 4:40
                                        40 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
Kegan Mulholland (Washington High School)──┘ 18-6

                                                                  L. Hagerty (SMNR)───┐
                      N. Suwanchote (MTRN)┐                        L-297              │
H. Ford (WHTR)──────┐  L-148          241 ├─N. Suwanchote (MTRN)┐                 345 ├─N. Suwanchote (MTRN)┐
 L-33           149 ├─H. Ford (WHTR)──────┘ Pin 2:00            │                     │ Pin 3:50            │
D. Sutton (STHW)────┘ Pin 3:44                              299 ├─N. Suwanchote (MTRN)┘                     │
 L-34                 C. Stevens (EATN)───┐                     │ Tech Fall 16-0                            │
────────────────────┐  L-147          242 ├─C. Stevens (EATN)───┘                                       374 ├─Tie for Third
 L-35           150 ├─J. Maule (PUY 2)────┘ Pin 3:47                                                        │
J. Maule (PUY 2)────┘ BYE                                         K. Mulholland (WASH)┐                     │
 L-36                 E. Hawkins (FOST)───┐                        L-298              │                     │
A. Fend (WHTR)──────┐  L-146          243 ├─E. Hawkins (FOST)───┐                 346 ├─K. Mulholland (WASH)┘
 L-37           151 ├─A. Fend (WHTR)──────┘ Pin 1:27            │                     │ Pin 3:48
────────────────────┘ BYE                                   300 ├─W. James (SMNR)─────┘
 L-38                 R. Couch (PUY 1)────┐                     │ Pin 2:11
N. Maule (PUY 2)────┐  L-145          244 ├─W. James (SMNR)─────┘
 L-39           152 ├─W. James (SMNR)─────┘ Inj Def
W. James (SMNR)─────┘ 12-8
 L-40
                                                                                        L. Hagerty (SMNR)───┐
                                                                                         L-345          373 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                        W. James (SMNR)─────┘
                                                                                         L-346
      

138 (back to top)


Cameron Schille (South Whidbey)────────────┐                                                                   1. Zak Alter (SQLC)
                                        41 ├─C. Schille (STHW)─────┐                                           2. Thien Pham (MTRN)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                           3. Cameron Schille (STHW)
                                                               153 ├─C. Schille (STHW)─────┐                   3. Brad Colkitt (PUY 1)
Drew Janker (Puyallup High School Team 2)──┐                       │ Pin 0:59              │                   5. Ben Kalapus (CCHS)
                                        42 ├─D. Janker (PUY 2)─────┘                       │                   5. Andy Madsen (STHW)
Minn Pham (Mt. Rainier)────────────────────┘ Pin 2:20                                      │
                                                                                       301 ├─Z. Alter (SQLC)───────┐
Manuel York (Eatonville High School)───────┐                                               │ Pin 2:00              │
                                        43 ├─G. Cuevas (MTAH)──────┐                       │                       │
Gerardo Cuevas (Mount Tahoma High School)──┘ Pin 5:09              │                       │                       │
                                                               154 ├─Z. Alter (SQLC)───────┘                       │
Deleones Izquirdo (River Ridge)────────────┐                       │ Pin 1:17                                      │
                                        44 ├─Z. Alter (SQLC)───────┘                                               │
Zak Alter (Squalicum)──────────────────────┘ Pin 2:45                                                              │ Champion
                                                                                                               398 ├─Z. Alter (SQLC)
Ben Kalapus (Cascade Christian High School)┐                                                                       │ Pin 1:49
                                        45 ├─B. Kalapus (CCHS)─────┐                                               │
Justin Janker (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ 10-9                  │                                               │
                                                               155 ├─A. Madsen (STHW)──────┐                       │
Andy Madsen (South Whidbey)────────────────┐                       │ Pin 1:52              │                       │
                                        46 ├─A. Madsen (STHW)──────┘                       │                       │
Bryan Walker (White River)─────────────────┘ Pin 4:19                                      │                       │
                                                                                       302 ├─T. Pham (MTRN)────────┘
Robert Whiting (River Ridge)───────────────┐                                               │ 10-4
                                        47 ├─R. Whiting (RVRR)─────┐                       │
Jared Buckenberger (Mt. Rainier)───────────┘ Pin 3:01              │                       │
                                                               156 ├─T. Pham (MTRN)────────┘
Thien Pham (Mt. Rainier)───────────────────┐                       │ Pin 0:28
                                        48 ├─T. Pham (MTRN)────────┘
Brad Colkitt (Puyallup High School Team 1)─┘ 9-3

                                                                        C. Schille (STHW)─────┐
                        R. Whiting (RVRR)─────┐                          L-301                │
──────────────────────┐  L-156            245 ├─M. Pham (MTRN)────────┐                   347 ├─C. Schille (STHW)─────┐
 L-41             157 ├─M. Pham (MTRN)────────┘ 9-7                   │                       │ Pin 0:27              │
M. Pham (MTRN)────────┘ BYE                                       303 ├─B. Kalapus (CCHS)─────┘                       │
 L-42                   B. Kalapus (CCHS)─────┐                       │ Pin :55                                       │
M. York (EATN)────────┐  L-155            246 ├─B. Kalapus (CCHS)─────┘                                           376 ├─Tie for Third
 L-43             158 ├─M. York (EATN)────────┘ 15-3                                                                  │
D. Izquirdo (RVRR)────┘ 15-5                                            A. Madsen (STHW)──────┐                       │
 L-44                   G. Cuevas (MTAH)──────┐                          L-302                │                       │
J. Janker (PUY 2)─────┐  L-154            247 ├─G. Cuevas (MTAH)──────┐                   348 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 1)────┘
 L-45             159 ├─B. Walker (WHTR)──────┘ 14-10                 │                       │ 3-2
B. Walker (WHTR)──────┘ Pin 1:58                                  304 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 1)────┘
 L-46                   D. Janker (PUY 2)─────┐                       │ 11-2
J. Buckenberger (MTRN)┐  L-153            248 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 1)────┘
 L-47             160 ├─B. Colkitt (PUY 1)────┘ Pin 2:37
B. Colkitt (PUY 1)────┘ Pin 0:57
 L-48
                                                                                                B. Kalapus (CCHS)─────┐
                                                                                                 L-347            375 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                                A. Madsen (STHW)──────┘
                                                                                                 L-348
      

170 (back to top)


Joe Asis (Puyallup High School Team 1)──────┐                                                      1. Joe Asis (PUY 1)
                                         49 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)───┐                                  2. Alex Greco (PUY 2)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                  3. Cory Nash (SMNR)
                                                            161 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)───┐              3. Calvin Shimada (STHW)
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ BYE               │              5. Scott Esparaza (SMNR)
                                         50 ├───────────────────┘                   │              5. Matthew Spears (PUY 2)
────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                305 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)───┐
Cory Nash (Sumner)──────────────────────────┐                                       │ 16-1              │
                                         51 ├─C. Nash (SMNR)────┐                   │                   │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                            162 ├─C. Nash (SMNR)────┘                   │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:03                              │
                                         52 ├─M. Spears (PUY 2)─┘                                       │
Matthew Spears (Puyallup High School Team 2)┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                                    399 ├─J. Asis (PUY 1)
Alex Greco (Puyallup High School Team 2)────┐                                                           │ 13-0
                                         53 ├─A. Greco (PUY 2)──┐                                       │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                                            163 ├─A. Greco (PUY 2)──┐                   │
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ 7-0               │                   │
                                         54 ├─S. Esparaza (SMNR)┘                   │                   │
Scott Esparaza (Sumner)─────────────────────┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                                306 ├─A. Greco (PUY 2)──┘
Calvin Shimada (South Whidbey)──────────────┐                                       │ Pin 1:47
                                         55 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┐                   │
────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │
                                                            164 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┘
────────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:03
                                         56 ├─J. Rocco (WASH)───┘
Josh Rocco (Washington High School)─────────┘ BYE

                                                            C. Nash (SMNR)────┐
                    J. Rocco (WASH)───┐                      L-305            │
──────────────────┐  L-164        249 ├─J. Rocco (WASH)───┐               349 ├─C. Nash (SMNR)────┐
 L-49         165 ├───────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │ 9-3               │
──────────────────┘                                   307 ├─S. Esparaza (SMNR)┘                   │
 L-50               S. Esparaza (SMNR)┐                   │ Pin 3:52                              │
──────────────────┐  L-163        250 ├─S. Esparaza (SMNR)┘                                   378 ├─Tie for Third
 L-51         166 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │
──────────────────┘                                         C. Shimada (STHW)─┐                   │
 L-52               M. Spears (PUY 2)─┐                      L-306            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-162        251 ├─M. Spears (PUY 2)─┐               350 ├─C. Shimada (STHW)─┘
 L-53         167 ├───────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │ 4-2
──────────────────┘                                   308 ├─M. Spears (PUY 2)─┘
 L-54               ──────────────────┐                   │ BYE
──────────────────┐  L-161        252 ├───────────────────┘
 L-55         168 ├───────────────────┘
──────────────────┘
 L-56
                                                                                S. Esparaza (SMNR)┐
                                                                                 L-349        377 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                M. Spears (PUY 2)─┘
                                                                                 L-350
      

145 (back to top)


Brandon Franich (Puyallup High School Team 1)┐                                                         1. Josh Papen (PUY 2)
                                          57 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)─┐                                    2. David Sandstrom (SQLC)
Tyler Russell (South Whidbey)────────────────┘ Pin 2:52           │                                    3. Brandon Franich (PUY 1)
                                                              169 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)─┐               3. Dylan Mann (EATN)
Jaiden Mitchell (River Ridge)────────────────┐                    │ Pin 2:39           │               5. Tyler Worthen (WHTR)
                                          58 ├─T. Farris (FOST)───┘                    │               5. Trevor Farris (FOST)
Trevor Farris (Foster)───────────────────────┘ Pin 5:48                                │
                                                                                   309 ├─D. Sandstrom (SQLC)┐
David Sandstrom (Squalicum)──────────────────┐                                         │ 16-3               │
                                          59 ├─D. Sandstrom (SQLC)┐                    │                    │
Zack Jefferies (Stadium HS)──────────────────┘ Pin :59            │                    │                    │
                                                              170 ├─D. Sandstrom (SQLC)┘                    │
Syiana Ted (Washington High School)──────────┐                    │ Pin 1:15                                │
                                          60 ├─S. Ted (WASH)──────┘                                         │
Donovan Castro (Stadium HS)──────────────────┘ 2-0                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                        400 ├─J. Papen (PUY 2)
Tyler Worthen (White River)──────────────────┐                                                              │ 9-6
                                          61 ├─T. Worthen (WHTR)──┐                                         │
Dillon Voigt (Mount Tahoma High School)──────┘ Pin 4:38           │                                         │
                                                              171 ├─D. Mann (EATN)─────┐                    │
Dylan Mann (Eatonville High School)──────────┐                    │ Pin 4:41           │                    │
                                          62 ├─D. Mann (EATN)─────┘                    │                    │
Chase Lacy (Puyallup High School Team 2)─────┘ Pin 1:42                                │                    │
                                                                                   310 ├─J. Papen (PUY 2)───┘
Jacob Zocco (River Ridge)────────────────────┐                                         │ 11-4
                                          63 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)────┐                    │
Bob Richards (Sumner)────────────────────────┘ Tech Fall 21-5     │                    │
                                                              172 ├─J. Papen (PUY 2)───┘
JJ Sealey (Stadium HS)───────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:58
                                          64 ├─J. Papen (PUY 2)───┘
Josh Papen (Puyallup High School Team 2)─────┘ Pin 2:21

                                                               B. Franich (PUY 1)─┐
                     J. Zocco (RVRR)────┐                       L-309             │
T. Russell (STHW)──┐  L-172         253 ├─J. Zocco (RVRR)────┐                351 ├─B. Franich (PUY 1)─┐
 L-57          173 ├─T. Russell (STHW)──┘ Pin 1:47           │                    │ Pin 0:56           │
J. Mitchell (RVRR)─┘ Pin 2:15                            311 ├─T. Worthen (WHTR)──┘                    │
 L-58                T. Worthen (WHTR)──┐                    │ Pin 3:17                                │
Z. Jefferies (STDM)┐  L-171         254 ├─T. Worthen (WHTR)──┘                                     380 ├─Tie for Third
 L-59          174 ├─Z. Jefferies (STDM)┘ Pin 3:42                                                     │
D. Castro (STDM)───┘ Pin 4:51                                  D. Mann (EATN)─────┐                    │
 L-60                S. Ted (WASH)──────┐                       L-310             │                    │
D. Voigt (MTAH)────┐  L-170         255 ├─D. Voigt (MTAH)────┐                352 ├─D. Mann (EATN)─────┘
 L-61          175 ├─D. Voigt (MTAH)────┘ Pin 2:31           │                    │ Pin 2:18
C. Lacy (PUY 2)────┘ Pin 2:48                            312 ├─T. Farris (FOST)───┘
 L-62                T. Farris (FOST)───┐                    │ Pin 4:15
B. Richards (SMNR)─┐  L-169         256 ├─T. Farris (FOST)───┘
 L-63          176 ├─JJ Sealey (STDM)───┘ 6-2
JJ Sealey (STDM)───┘ Pin :44
 L-64
                                                                                    T. Worthen (WHTR)──┐
                                                                                     L-351         379 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    T. Farris (FOST)───┘
                                                                                     L-352
      

152 (back to top)


Brandon Griffiths (Cascade Christian High School)┐                                                        1. Francis Otey (PUY 1)
                                              65 ├─B. Griffiths (CCHS)┐                                   2. Conner Anderson (MTRN)
Cooper Stach (Squalicum)─────────────────────────┘ 10-5               │                                   3. Kyrell Broyles (STHW)
                                                                  177 ├─C. Anderson (MTRN)─┐              3. Brandon Griffiths (CCHS)
Jacob Nelson (Washington High School)────────────┐                    │ Tech Fall 17-2     │              5. Cooper Stach (SQLC)
                                              66 ├─C. Anderson (MTRN)─┘                    │              5. David Thompson (CCHS)
Conner Anderson (Mt. Rainier)────────────────────┘ Pin 5:21                                │
                                                                                       313 ├─C. Anderson (MTRN)─┐
Raymond Singleton (Foster)───────────────────────┐                                         │ Pin 3:24           │
                                              67 ├─R. Singleton (FOST)┐                    │                    │
Mike Shaw (Mount Tahoma High School)─────────────┘ Pin 5:10           │                    │                    │
                                                                  178 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)──┘                    │
Kyrell Broyles (South Whidbey)───────────────────┐                    │ Pin 0:43                                │
                                              68 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)──┘                                         │
Eli Hofto (Sumner)───────────────────────────────┘ Pin 3:47                                                     │ Champion
                                                                                                            401 ├─F. Otey (PUY 1)
David Thompson (Cascade Christian High School)───┐                                                              │ 13-9
                                              69 ├─D. Thompson (CCHS)─┐                                         │
Mike Mahler (Mount Tahoma High School)───────────┘ Pin 1:07           │                                         │
                                                                  179 ├─D. Thompson (CCHS)─┐                    │
Bubba Vassel (Stadium HS)────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 0:52           │                    │
                                              70 ├─W. Schuchman (STHW)┘                    │                    │
Wyatt Schuchman (South Whidbey)──────────────────┘ Pin 0:41                                │                    │
                                                                                       314 ├─F. Otey (PUY 1)────┘
Ray Corcoles (Sumner)────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 9-2
                                              71 ├─B. Mclean (EATN)───┐                    │
Brayden Mclean (Eatonville High School)──────────┘ Pin 2:00           │                    │
                                                                  180 ├─F. Otey (PUY 1)────┘
Joe Horn (Puyallup High School Team 2)───────────┐                    │ Pin 5:12
                                              72 ├─F. Otey (PUY 1)────┘
Francis Otey (Puyallup High School Team 1)───────┘ Pin 3:49

                                                               K. Broyles (STHW)──┐
                     B. Mclean (EATN)───┐                       L-313             │
C. Stach (SQLC)────┐  L-180         257 ├─C. Stach (SQLC)────┐                353 ├─K. Broyles (STHW)──┐
 L-65          181 ├─C. Stach (SQLC)────┘ Pin 3:56           │                    │ Pin 1:45           │
J. Nelson (WASH)───┘ 8-5                                 315 ├─C. Stach (SQLC)────┘                    │
 L-66                W. Schuchman (STHW)┐                    │ Pin 3:21                                │
M. Shaw (MTAH)─────┐  L-179         258 ├─E. Hofto (SMNR)────┘                                     382 ├─Tie for Third
 L-67          182 ├─E. Hofto (SMNR)────┘ Pin 4:39                                                     │
E. Hofto (SMNR)────┘ Pin 0:35                                  D. Thompson (CCHS)─┐                    │
 L-68                R. Singleton (FOST)┐                       L-314             │                    │
M. Mahler (MTAH)───┐  L-178         259 ├─M. Mahler (MTAH)───┐                354 ├─B. Griffiths (CCHS)┘
 L-69          183 ├─M. Mahler (MTAH)───┘ 8-6                │                    │ 6-5
B. Vassel (STDM)───┘ Pin 4:26                            316 ├─B. Griffiths (CCHS)┘
 L-70                B. Griffiths (CCHS)┐                    │ Pin :50
R. Corcoles (SMNR)─┐  L-177         260 ├─B. Griffiths (CCHS)┘
 L-71          184 ├─J. Horn (PUY 2)────┘ 7-3
J. Horn (PUY 2)────┘ Pin 4:00
 L-72
                                                                                    C. Stach (SQLC)────┐
                                                                                     L-353         381 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    D. Thompson (CCHS)─┘
                                                                                     L-354
      

160 (back to top)


Nick Corey (Washington High School)───────────┐                                                    1. Nick Corey (WASH)
                                           73 ├─N. Corey (WASH)───┐                                2. Tomas Scholl (PUY 1)
Skylar King (Eatonville High School)──────────┘ Pin 1:18          │                                3. ELijah Camacho (RVRR)
                                                              185 ├─N. Corey (WASH)───┐            3. Zach Wilson (SQLC)
ELijah Camacho (River Ridge)──────────────────┐                   │ Pin 2:42          │            5. Gavin Severson (WHTR)
                                           74 ├─S. Hanlon (MTRN)──┘                   │            5. Stone Hanlon (MTRN)
Stone Hanlon (Mt. Rainier)────────────────────┘ 13-9                                  │
                                                                                  317 ├─N. Corey (WASH)───┐
Nathan Brown (Washington High School)─────────┐                                       │ Pin 2:58          │
                                           75 ├─C. Fertakis (FOST)┐                   │                   │
Chris Fertakis (Foster)───────────────────────┘ Pin 1:34          │                   │                   │
                                                              186 ├─G. Severson (WHTR)┘                   │
Christopher Luke (Puyallup High School Team 2)┐                   │ Pin 4:40                              │
                                           76 ├─G. Severson (WHTR)┘                                       │
Gavin Severson (White River)──────────────────┘ Pin 3:52                                                  │ Champion
                                                                                                      402 ├─N. Corey (WASH)
Zach Wilson (Squalicum)───────────────────────┐                                                           │ 15-9
                                           77 ├─Z. Wilson (SQLC)──┐                                       │
Austin Colburn (Mount Tahoma High School)─────┘ Pin 2:40          │                                       │
                                                              187 ├─Z. Wilson (SQLC)──┐                   │
David Patton (Foster)─────────────────────────┐                   │ 14-9              │                   │
                                           78 ├─M. Johnson (STHW)─┘                   │                   │
Montana Johnson (South Whidbey)───────────────┘ Pin 1:59                              │                   │
                                                                                  318 ├─T. Scholl (PUY 1)─┘
Lokahi Kamau (Sumner)─────────────────────────┐                                       │ Pin 3:03
                                           79 ├─N. Son (CCHS)─────┐                   │
Noah Son (Cascade Christian High School)──────┘ 5-1               │                   │
                                                              188 ├─T. Scholl (PUY 1)─┘
Sam Lavoie (Stadium HS)───────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:17
                                           80 ├─T. Scholl (PUY 1)─┘
Tomas Scholl (Puyallup High School Team 1)────┘ Pin 0:29

                                                            G. Severson (WHTR)┐
                    N. Son (CCHS)─────┐                      L-317            │
S. King (EATN)────┐  L-188        261 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)─┐               355 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)─┐
 L-73         189 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)─┘ Pin 0:37          │                   │ Pin 1:41          │
E. Camacho (RVRR)─┘ Pin 1:55                          319 ├─E. Camacho (RVRR)─┘                   │
 L-74               M. Johnson (STHW)─┐                   │ Pin 2:05                              │
N. Brown (WASH)───┐  L-187        262 ├─M. Johnson (STHW)─┘                                   384 ├─Tie for Third
 L-75         190 ├─N. Brown (WASH)───┘ Pin 0:48                                                  │
C. Luke (PUY 2)───┘ Pin 5:20                                Z. Wilson (SQLC)──┐                   │
 L-76               C. Fertakis (FOST)┐                      L-318            │                   │
A. Colburn (MTAH)─┐  L-186        263 ├─C. Fertakis (FOST)┐               356 ├─Z. Wilson (SQLC)──┘
 L-77         191 ├─A. Colburn (MTAH)─┘ 12-11             │                   │ 4-3
D. Patton (FOST)──┘ Pin 2:55                          320 ├─S. Hanlon (MTRN)──┘
 L-78               S. Hanlon (MTRN)──┐                   │ 8-1
L. Kamau (SMNR)───┐  L-185        264 ├─S. Hanlon (MTRN)──┘
 L-79         192 ├─L. Kamau (SMNR)───┘ 12-1
S. Lavoie (STDM)──┘ 11-3
 L-80
                                                                                G. Severson (WHTR)┐
                                                                                 L-355        383 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                S. Hanlon (MTRN)──┘
                                                                                 L-356
      

182 (back to top)


Jeremy Misailegalu (Puyallup High School Team 1)┐                                                                  1. Jeremy Misailegalu (PUY 1)
                                             81 ├─J. Misailegalu (PUY 1)┐                                          2. Joey Meyer (PUY 2)
────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                          3. Nick Hultberg (SMNR)
                                                                    193 ├─J. Misailegalu (PUY 1)┐                  3. Brandon Nielsen (FOST)
Garrett Robertson (White River)─────────────────┐                       │ Pin 0:45              │                  5. T.J. Donovan (MTAH)
                                             82 ├─G. Robertson (WHTR)───┘                       │                  5. Patrick Monell (STHW)
Chris Merida (Foster)───────────────────────────┘ Pin 3:08                                      │
                                                                                            321 ├─J. Misailegalu (PUY 1)┐
Harold Imes (River Ridge)───────────────────────┐                                               │ Pin 1:36              │
                                             83 ├─H. Imes (RVRR)────────┐                       │                       │
────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                                    194 ├─T. Donovan (MTAH)─────┘                       │
────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 3:45                                      │
                                             84 ├─T. Donovan (MTAH)─────┘                                               │
T.J. Donovan (Mount Tahoma High School)─────────┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                                    403 ├─J. Misailegalu (PUY 1)
Cody Aumiller (White River)─────────────────────┐                                                                       │ 6-2
                                             85 ├─C. Aumiller (WHTR)────┐                                               │
────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                                    195 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 2)──────┐                       │
Joey Meyer (Puyallup High School Team 2)────────┐                       │ Pin :51               │                       │
                                             86 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 2)──────┘                       │                       │
Brandon Nielsen (Foster)────────────────────────┘ 3-1                                           │                       │
                                                                                            322 ├─J. Meyer (PUY 2)──────┘
Nick Hultberg (Sumner)──────────────────────────┐                                               │ 5-1
                                             87 ├─Nick Hultberg (SMNR)──┐                       │
Roderick Goodwin (Washington High School)───────┘ 13-8                  │                       │
                                                                    196 ├─P. Monell (STHW)──────┘
────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                       │ Pin 4:33
                                             88 ├─P. Monell (STHW)──────┘
Patrick Monell (South Whidbey)──────────────────┘ BYE

                                                                        T. Donovan (MTAH)─────┐
                        Nick Hultberg (SMNR)──┐                          L-321                │
──────────────────────┐  L-196            265 ├─Nick Hultberg (SMNR)──┐                   357 ├─Nick Hultberg (SMNR)──┐
 L-81             197 ├─C. Merida (FOST)──────┘ 13-2                  │                       │ Pin 2:01              │
C. Merida (FOST)──────┘ BYE                                       323 ├─Nick Hultberg (SMNR)──┘                       │
 L-82                   C. Aumiller (WHTR)────┐                       │ Pin 4:28                                      │
──────────────────────┐  L-195            266 ├─C. Aumiller (WHTR)────┘                                           386 ├─Tie for Third
 L-83             198 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                   │
──────────────────────┘                                                 P. Monell (STHW)──────┐                       │
 L-84                   H. Imes (RVRR)────────┐                          L-322                │                       │
──────────────────────┐  L-194            267 ├─B. Nielsen (FOST)─────┐                   358 ├─B. Nielsen (FOST)─────┘
 L-85             199 ├─B. Nielsen (FOST)─────┘ Pin 2:11              │                       │ 5-4
B. Nielsen (FOST)─────┘ BYE                                       324 ├─B. Nielsen (FOST)─────┘
 L-86                   G. Robertson (WHTR)───┐                       │ Pin 1:15
R. Goodwin (WASH)─────┐  L-193            268 ├─G. Robertson (WHTR)───┘
 L-87             200 ├─R. Goodwin (WASH)─────┘ Pin 0:58
──────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-88
                                                                                                T. Donovan (MTAH)─────┐
                                                                                                 L-357            385 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                                P. Monell (STHW)──────┘
                                                                                                 L-358
      

195 (back to top)


Josh Rayburn (Puyallup High School Team 1)─┐                                                    1. Josh Rayburn (PUY 1)
                                        89 ├─J. Rayburn (PUY 1)┐                                2. Rony Tevalan (FOST)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                3. Kyle Stallo (SQLC)
                                                           201 ├─J. Rayburn (PUY 1)┐            3. Joseph Roberts (MTAH)
Jeremiah Titialii (Foster)─────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:50          │            5. Zach Touchet (PUY 2)
                                        90 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┘                   │            5. Jerimiah Robey (STHW)
Thomas Oliver (Washington High School)─────┘ Pin 0:29                              │
                                                                               325 ├─J. Rayburn (PUY 1)┐
Kyle Stallo (Squalicum)────────────────────┐                                       │ 8-2               │
                                        91 ├─K. Stallo (SQLC)──┐                   │                   │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                           202 ├─K. Stallo (SQLC)──┘                   │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:49                              │
                                        92 ├─D. Davis (CCHS)───┘                                       │
Damon Davis (Cascade Christian High School)┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                                   404 ├─J. Rayburn (PUY 1)
Paul Kobson (Washington High School)───────┐                                                           │ Pin 4:45
                                        93 ├─P. Kobson (WASH)──┐                                       │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                                           203 ├─J. Robey (STHW)───┐                   │
Jerimiah Robey (South Whidbey)─────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:57          │                   │
                                        94 ├─J. Robey (STHW)───┘                   │                   │
Joseph Roberts (Mount Tahoma High School)──┘ 6-5                                   │                   │
                                                                               326 ├─R. Tevalan (FOST)─┘
Rony Tevalan (Foster)──────────────────────┐                                       │ Pin 3:42
                                        95 ├─R. Tevalan (FOST)─┐                   │
Tannis Wayson (River Ridge)────────────────┘ Pin 0:49          │                   │
                                                           204 ├─R. Tevalan (FOST)─┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 4:55
                                        96 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┘
Zach Touchet (Puyallup High School Team 2)─┘ BYE

                                                            K. Stallo (SQLC)──┐
                    Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┐                      L-325            │
──────────────────┐  L-204        269 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┐               359 ├─K. Stallo (SQLC)──┐
 L-89         205 ├─T. Oliver (WASH)──┘ Pin :25           │                   │ Pin 1:59          │
T. Oliver (WASH)──┘ BYE                               327 ├─Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┘                   │
 L-90               P. Kobson (WASH)──┐                   │ Pin 1:21                              │
──────────────────┐  L-203        270 ├─P. Kobson (WASH)──┘                                   388 ├─Tie for Third
 L-91         206 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │
──────────────────┘                                         J. Robey (STHW)───┐                   │
 L-92               D. Davis (CCHS)───┐                      L-326            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-202        271 ├─J. Roberts (MTAH)─┐               360 ├─J. Roberts (MTAH)─┘
 L-93         207 ├─J. Roberts (MTAH)─┘ 9-6               │                   │ Pin :59
J. Roberts (MTAH)─┘ BYE                               328 ├─J. Roberts (MTAH)─┘
 L-94               J. Titialii (FOST)┐                   │ Pin 3:55
T. Wayson (RVRR)──┐  L-201        272 ├─J. Titialii (FOST)┘
 L-95         208 ├─T. Wayson (RVRR)──┘ Pin 4:32
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-96
                                                                                Z. Touchet (PUY 2)┐
                                                                                 L-359        387 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                J. Robey (STHW)───┘
                                                                                 L-360
      

220 (back to top)


Marco Ramirez (Washington High School)────────┐                                                   1. Matt Voss (PUY 1)
                                           97 ├─M. Ramirez (WASH)┐                                2. Jon Devine (MTAH)
──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                                3. Marco Ramirez (WASH)
                                                             209 ├─M. Ramirez (WASH)┐             3. Justin Myers (SMNR)
Jimmy Arbanas (Washington High School)────────┐                  │ Pin 0:47         │             5. Joey Gillies (MTAH)
                                           98 ├─J. Chavez (STHW)─┘                  │             5. Justin Miller (WASH)
Jose Chavez (South Whidbey)───────────────────┘ Pin 1:29                            │
                                                                                329 ├─J. Devine (MTAH)─┐
Jon Devine (Mount Tahoma High School)─────────┐                                     │ Pin 0:38         │
                                           99 ├─J. Devine (MTAH)─┐                  │                  │
──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                                             210 ├─J. Devine (MTAH)─┘                  │
──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 0:18                            │
                                          100 ├─J. Jerome (FOST)─┘                                     │
Joseph Jerome (Foster)────────────────────────┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                   405 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)
Justin Miller (Washington High School)────────┐                                                        │ Inj Def
                                          101 ├─J. Miller (WASH)─┐                                     │
──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                                             211 ├─J. Miller (WASH)─┐                  │
Chris McKay (White River)─────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 1:17         │                  │
                                          102 ├─C. McKay (WHTR)──┘                  │                  │
Hunter Murfitt (Cascade Christian High School)┘ Pin 5:54                            │                  │
                                                                                330 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)──┘
Justin Myers (Sumner)─────────────────────────┐                                     │ Pin 1:39
                                          103 ├─J. Gillies (MTAH)┐                  │
Joey Gillies (Mount Tahoma High School)───────┘ Tech Fall 24-9   │                  │
                                                             212 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)──┘
──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 3:06
                                          104 ├─M. Voss (PUY 1)──┘
Matt Voss (Puyallup High School Team 1)───────┘ BYE

                                                         M. Ramirez (WASH)┐
                   J. Gillies (MTAH)┐                     L-329           │
─────────────────┐  L-212       273 ├─J. Gillies (MTAH)┐              361 ├─M. Ramirez (WASH)┐
 L-97        213 ├─J. Arbanas (WASH)┘ Pin 1:47         │                  │ Pin :54          │
J. Arbanas (WASH)┘ BYE                             331 ├─J. Gillies (MTAH)┘                  │
 L-98              C. McKay (WHTR)──┐                  │ Pin :40                             │
─────────────────┐  L-211       274 ├─C. McKay (WHTR)──┘                                 390 ├─Tie for Third
 L-99        214 ├──────────────────┘ BYE                                                    │
─────────────────┘                                       J. Miller (WASH)─┐                  │
 L-100             J. Jerome (FOST)─┐                     L-330           │                  │
─────────────────┐  L-210       275 ├─H. Murfitt (CCHS)┐              362 ├─J. Myers (SMNR)──┘
 L-101       215 ├─H. Murfitt (CCHS)┘ Pin :30          │                  │ 7-3
H. Murfitt (CCHS)┘ BYE                             332 ├─J. Myers (SMNR)──┘
 L-102             J. Chavez (STHW)─┐                  │ Pin 0:45
J. Myers (SMNR)──┐  L-209       276 ├─J. Myers (SMNR)──┘
 L-103       216 ├─J. Myers (SMNR)──┘ Pin 4:58
─────────────────┘ BYE
 L-104
                                                                            J. Gillies (MTAH)┐
                                                                             L-361       389 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                            J. Miller (WASH)─┘
                                                                             L-362
      

285 (back to top)


Su'e Pesefea (Mount Tahoma High School)────┐                                                  1. Trent Nivala (PUY 1)
                                       105 ├─S. Pesefea (MTAH)┐                               2. Su'e Pesefea (MTAH)
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                               3. Fatu Tuupo (MTAH)
                                                          217 ├─S. Pesefea (MTAH)┐            3. Brandt McGuire (WHTR)
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 1:22         │            5. Jarrett Doyle (PUY 2)
                                       106 ├─L. Rossi (WASH)──┘                  │            5. Lawren Rossi (WASH)
Lawren Rossi (Washington High School)──────┘ BYE                                 │
                                                                             333 ├─S. Pesefea (MTAH)┐
Jarrett Doyle (Puyallup High School Team 2)┐                                     │ Pin : 53         │
                                       107 ├─J. Doyle (PUY 2)─┐                  │                  │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                  │                  │
                                                          218 ├─J. Doyle (PUY 2)─┘                  │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 2:23                            │
                                       108 ├─Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┘                                     │
Zackary Bonaudi (River Ridge)──────────────┘ BYE                                                    │ Champion
                                                                                                406 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)
Brandt McGuire (White River)───────────────┐                                                        │ 13-3
                                       109 ├─B. McGuire (WHTR)┐                                     │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                                     │
                                                          219 ├─B. McGuire (WHTR)┐                  │
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 4:34         │                  │
                                       110 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┘                  │                  │
Brian Webb (Mt. Rainier)───────────────────┘ BYE                                 │                  │
                                                                             334 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┘
Fatu Tuupo (Mount Tahoma High School)──────┐                                     │ Pin 3:21
                                       111 ├─F. Tuupo (MTAH)──┐                  │
───────────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE              │                  │
                                                          220 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┘
───────────────────────────────────────────┐                  │ Pin 1:10
                                       112 ├─T. Nivala (PUY 1)┘
Trent Nivala (Puyallup High School Team 1)─┘ BYE

                                                         J. Doyle (PUY 2)─┐
                   F. Tuupo (MTAH)──┐                     L-333           │
─────────────────┐  L-220       277 ├─F. Tuupo (MTAH)──┐              363 ├─F. Tuupo (MTAH)──┐
 L-105       221 ├──────────────────┘ BYE              │                  │ Pin :31          │
─────────────────┘                                 335 ├─F. Tuupo (MTAH)──┘                  │
 L-106             B. Webb (MTRN)───┐                  │ Pin 1:33                            │
─────────────────┐  L-219       278 ├─B. Webb (MTRN)───┘                                 392 ├─Tie for Third
 L-107       222 ├──────────────────┘ BYE                                                    │
─────────────────┘                                       B. McGuire (WHTR)┐                  │
 L-108             Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┐                     L-334           │                  │
─────────────────┐  L-218       279 ├─Z. Bonaudi (RVRR)┐              364 ├─B. McGuire (WHTR)┘
 L-109       223 ├──────────────────┘ BYE              │                  │ Pin 0:57
─────────────────┘                                 336 ├─L. Rossi (WASH)──┘
 L-110             L. Rossi (WASH)──┐                  │ Pin 3:00
─────────────────┐  L-217       280 ├─L. Rossi (WASH)──┘
 L-111       224 ├──────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────┘
 L-112
                                                                            J. Doyle (PUY 2)─┐
                                                                             L-363       391 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                            L. Rossi (WASH)──┘
                                                                             L-364
      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits