Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

JackReynolds2012Corrected

Corrected

Jump to Team scores


 

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Yelm (Yelm) 218.0 13 32 15 25 0 1
Granger (Grng) 206.5 12 30 14 14 3 3
Issaquah (Issq) 140.5 8 19 16 13 1 1
Mercer Island (MI) 140.5 10 27 21 15 1 4
Oak Harbor (OAKH) 130.0 11 24 20 13 0 7
Liberty (LIB) 112.0 6 17 15 10 0 3
Bellevue (Bell) 106.5 6 18 19 12 1 0
Shorecrest (SHCR) 69.0 5 12 17 8 0 0
Federal Way (FW) 58.0 4 10 18 7 0 0
Eastside Catholic (EC) 55.0 4 8 19 6 0 0

106 (back to top)


Victor Almaguer (Granger)─────────────┐
                                    1 ├─V. Almaguer (Grng)───┐
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │
                                                          93 ├─V. Almaguer (Grng)───┐
Torre Eaton (Issaquah)────────────────┐                      │ Pin 0:33             │
                                    2 ├─T. Eaton (Issq)──────┘                      │
Seth Luton (Bellevue)─────────────────┘ Pin :46                                     │
                                                                                231 ├─V. Almaguer (Grng)───┐
Trenton Shaflik (Federal Way)─────────┐                                             │ Pin 1:20             │
                                    3 ├─T. Shaflik (FW)──────┐                      │                      │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                          94 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)─────┘                      │
──────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 11-3                                        │
                                    4 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)─────┘                                             │
Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor)────────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                       318 ├─V. Almaguer (Grng)
Jose Cienfuegos (Granger)─────────────┐                                                                    │ 11-1
                                    5 ├─J. Cienfuegos (Grng)─┐                                             │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                          95 ├─J. Cienfuegos (Grng)─┐                      │
──────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:50             │                      │
                                    6 ├─K. Smythe (SHCR)─────┘                      │                      │
Kyle Smythe (Shorecrest)──────────────┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                                232 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)─────┘
Ryan Maure-Schmidt (Eastside Catholic)┐                                             │ Pin 4;55
                                    7 ├─R. Maure-Schmidt (EC)┐                      │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │
                                                          96 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)─────┘
──────────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 0:49
                                    8 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)─────┘
Darren Harris (Yelm)──────────────────┘ BYE

                                                                     J. Vester (OAKH)─────┐
                       R. Maure-Schmidt (EC)┐                         L-231               │
─────────────────────┐  L-96            185 ├─S. Luton (Bell)──────┐                  277 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)─────┐
 L-1              97 ├─S. Luton (Bell)──────┘ Pin 0:30             │                      │ Pin 1:17             │
S. Luton (Bell)──────┘ BYE                                     233 ├─K. Smythe (SHCR)─────┘                      │
 L-2                   K. Smythe (SHCR)─────┐                      │ Pin 2:38                                    │ Third
─────────────────────┐  L-95            186 ├─K. Smythe (SHCR)─────┘                                         301 ├─J. Cienfuegos (Grng)
 L-3              98 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                │ 12-1
─────────────────────┘                                               J. Cienfuegos (Grng)─┐                      │
 L-4                   T. Shaflik (FW)──────┐                         L-232               │                      │
─────────────────────┐  L-94            187 ├─T. Shaflik (FW)──────┐                  278 ├─J. Cienfuegos (Grng)─┘
 L-5              99 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 5:00
─────────────────────┘                                         234 ├─T. Eaton (Issq)──────┘
 L-6                   T. Eaton (Issq)──────┐                      │ Pin 3:59
─────────────────────┐  L-93            188 ├─T. Eaton (Issq)──────┘
 L-7             100 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE
─────────────────────┘
 L-8
                                                                                            K. Smythe (SHCR)─────┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-277           300 ├─
                                                                                            T. Eaton (Issq)──────┘
                                                                                             L-278
      

113 (back to top)


Ricky Almaguer (Granger)───────┐
                             9 ├─R. Almaguer (Grng)┐
Trevor Gullstad (Mercer Island)┘ TF 19-2           │
                                               101 ├─C. Villani (Bell)─┐
Taylan Yuasa (Mercer Island)───┐                   │ 4-0               │
                            10 ├─C. Villani (Bell)─┘                   │
Christian Villani (Bellevue)───┘ Pin 3:26                              │ Champion
                                                                   279 ├─C. Villani (Bell)
Matt Iwicki (Eastside Catholic)┐                                       │ 8-1
                            11 ├─M. Iwicki (EC)────┐                   │
Daniel Song (Federal Way)──────┘ Pin 3:47          │                   │
                                               102 ├─M. Iwicki (EC)────┘
Jordan Hamilton (Issaquah)─────┐                   │ Pin 4:20
                            12 ├─R. Kacher (Yelm)──┘
Russell Kacher (Yelm)──────────┘ 5-4

                    R. Kacher (Yelm)──┐
T. Gullstad (MI)──┐  L-102        189 ├─R. Kacher (Yelm)──┐
 L-9          103 ├─T. Yuasa (MI)─────┘ Pin 2:27          │ Third
T. Yuasa (MI)─────┘ 7-3                               236 ├─R. Almaguer (Grng)
 L-10               R. Almaguer (Grng)┐                   │ 14-0
D. Song (FW)──────┐  L-101        190 ├─R. Almaguer (Grng)┘
 L-11         104 ├─D. Song (FW)──────┘ Pin 2:05
J. Hamilton (Issq)┘ 6-1
 L-12
                                        T. Yuasa (MI)─────┐ Fifth
                                         L-189        235 ├─
                                        D. Song (FW)──────┘
                                         L-190
      

120 (back to top)


Joshua Salcedo (Granger)──────┐
                           13 ├─J. Salcedo (Grng)──┐
──────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │
                                               105 ├─J. Salcedo (Grng)──┐
Garrett Williams (Bellevue)───┐                    │ Pin 0:17           │
                           14 ├─G. Williams (Bell)─┘                    │
Michael Shaw (Liberty)────────┘ Pin 3:30                                │
                                                                    237 ├─J. Salcedo (Grng)──┐
Anthony Pena (Federal Way)────┐                                         │ Forfeit            │
                           15 ├─A. Pena (FW)───────┐                    │                    │
Jason Dimaano (Shorecrest)────┘ Pin 1:52           │                    │                    │
                                               106 ├─A. Pena (FW)───────┘                    │
──────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 2:45                                │
                           16 ├─J. Pruchno (MI)────┘                                         │
Jake Pruchno (Mercer Island)──┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                         319 ├─J. Salcedo (Grng)
Jesus Escalona (Shorecrest)───┐                                                              │ Pin 1:48
                           17 ├─J. Escalona (SHCR)─┐                                         │
──────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                               107 ├─V. Munoz (Yelm)────┐                    │
Loudan Ivey (Issaquah)────────┐                    │ 14-12              │                    │
                           18 ├─V. Munoz (Yelm)────┘                    │                    │
Victor Munoz (Yelm)───────────┘ Pin 5:55                                │                    │
                                                                    238 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)───┘
Esteban Hernandez (Granger)───┐                                         │ 14-4
                           19 ├─E. Hernandez (Grng)┐                    │
Hank Barenborg (Mercer Island)┘ Pin 1:02           │                    │
                                               108 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)───┘
──────────────────────────────┐                    │ 13-4
                           20 ├─J. Vester (OAKH)───┘
Jahleel Vester (Oak Harbor)───┘ BYE

                                                               A. Pena (FW)───────┐
                     E. Hernandez (Grng)┐                       L-237             │
───────────────────┐  L-108         191 ├─E. Hernandez (Grng)┐                280 ├─J. Escalona (SHCR)─┐
 L-13          109 ├─M. Shaw (LIB)──────┘ 5-0                │                    │ Forfeit            │
M. Shaw (LIB)──────┘ BYE                                 239 ├─J. Escalona (SHCR)─┘                    │
 L-14                J. Escalona (SHCR)─┐                    │ Pin 4:18                                │ Third
J. Dimaano (SHCR)──┐  L-107         192 ├─J. Escalona (SHCR)─┘                                     303 ├─J. Escalona (SHCR)
 L-15          110 ├─J. Dimaano (SHCR)──┘ Inj Default                                                  │ 6-4
───────────────────┘ BYE                                       V. Munoz (Yelm)────┐                    │
 L-16                J. Pruchno (MI)────┐                       L-238             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-106         193 ├─J. Pruchno (MI)────┐                281 ├─J. Pruchno (MI)────┘
 L-17          111 ├─L. Ivey (Issq)─────┘ 4-2                │                    │ 8-2
L. Ivey (Issq)─────┘ BYE                                 240 ├─J. Pruchno (MI)────┘
 L-18                G. Williams (Bell)─┐                    │ 15-3
H. Barenborg (MI)──┐  L-105         194 ├─G. Williams (Bell)─┘
 L-19          112 ├─H. Barenborg (MI)──┘ Pin 0:59
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-20
                                                                                    A. Pena (FW)───────┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-280         302 ├─
                                                                                    V. Munoz (Yelm)────┘
                                                                                     L-281
      

126 (back to top)


Jeren Hufford (Yelm)────────────┐
                             21 ├─J. Hufford (Yelm)────┐
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │
                                                   113 ├─J. Hufford (Yelm)────┐
Tyler Ackerson (Liberty)────────┐                      │ Pin 1:20             │
                             22 ├─J. Glesener (SHCR)───┘                      │
Josiah Glesener (Shorecrest)────┘ 7-2                                         │
                                                                          241 ├─J. Hufford (Yelm)────┐
Scotty Lee (Mercer Island)──────┐                                             │ 5-1                  │
                             23 ├─S. Lee (MI)──────────┐                      │                      │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                   114 ├─A. Ewing (Bell)──────┘                      │
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:40                                    │
                             24 ├─A. Ewing (Bell)──────┘                                             │
Andy Ewing (Bellevue)───────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                 320 ├─A. Guerrero (Grng)
Max Tickman (Issaquah)──────────┐                                                                    │ 5-4
                             25 ├─M. Tickman (Issq)────┐                                             │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                   115 ├─M. Tickman (Issq)────┐                      │
Luiz Alberto-Bravo (Federal Way)┐                      │ Pin 1:07             │                      │
                             26 ├─L. Alberto-Bravo (FW)┘                      │                      │
Sierra Shufell (Bellevue)───────┘ Pin 1:27                                    │                      │
                                                                          242 ├─A. Guerrero (Grng)───┘
Zack Toombs (Liberty)───────────┐                                             │ 9-1
                             27 ├─B. Pralle (OAKH)─────┐                      │
Ben Pralle (Oak Harbor)─────────┘ Pin 4:13             │                      │
                                                   116 ├─A. Guerrero (Grng)───┘
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ TF 17-2
                             28 ├─A. Guerrero (Grng)───┘
Adrian Guerrero (Granger)───────┘ BYE

                                                                     A. Ewing (Bell)──────┐
                       B. Pralle (OAKH)─────┐                         L-241               │
─────────────────────┐  L-116           195 ├─B. Pralle (OAKH)─────┐                  282 ├─A. Ewing (Bell)──────┐
 L-21            117 ├─T. Ackerson (LIB)────┘ Pin 0:50             │                      │ 6-0                  │
T. Ackerson (LIB)────┘ BYE                                     243 ├─B. Pralle (OAKH)─────┘                      │
 L-22                  L. Alberto-Bravo (FW)┐                      │ 12-2                                        │ Third
─────────────────────┐  L-115           196 ├─L. Alberto-Bravo (FW)┘                                         305 ├─A. Ewing (Bell)
 L-23            118 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Pin 2:48
─────────────────────┘                                               M. Tickman (Issq)────┐                      │
 L-24                  S. Lee (MI)──────────┐                         L-242               │                      │
─────────────────────┐  L-114           197 ├─S. Lee (MI)──────────┐                  283 ├─Z. Toombs (LIB)──────┘
 L-25            119 ├─S. Shufell (Bell)────┘ Pin 2:47             │                      │ Inj Default
S. Shufell (Bell)────┘ BYE                                     244 ├─Z. Toombs (LIB)──────┘
 L-26                  J. Glesener (SHCR)───┐                      │ 14-11
Z. Toombs (LIB)──────┐  L-113           198 ├─Z. Toombs (LIB)──────┘
 L-27            120 ├─Z. Toombs (LIB)──────┘ 14-5
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-28
                                                                                            B. Pralle (OAKH)─────┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-282           304 ├─
                                                                                            M. Tickman (Issq)────┘
                                                                                             L-283
      

132 (back to top)


Dillon Harris (Yelm)─────────────┐
                              29 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)───┐
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │
                                                  121 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)───┐
Tyler Le (Liberty)───────────────┐                    │ Pin 4:37           │
                              30 ├─T. Le (LIB)────────┘                    │
Tanner Eggert (Eastside Catholic)┘ Pin :33                                 │
                                                                       245 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)───┐
Mark Johnston (Oak Harbor)───────┐                                         │ Pin 4:54           │
                              31 ├─M. Johnston (OAKH)─┐                    │                    │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                  122 ├─M. Johnston (OAKH)─┘                    │
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 14-2                                    │
                              32 ├─K. Walker (MI)─────┘                                         │
Kenji Walker (Mercer Island)─────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                            321 ├─D. Harris (Yelm)
Ben Matteucci (Bellevue)─────────┐                                                              │ Pin 1:30
                              33 ├─B. Matteucci (Bell)┐                                         │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                  123 ├─B. Matteucci (Bell)┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 4-2                │                    │
                              34 ├─N. Sjoholm (LIB)───┘                    │                    │
Nate Sjoholm (Liberty)───────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                       246 ├─A. Thorpe (Issq)───┘
Luca Carucccio (Mercer Island)───┐                                         │ 7-5
                              35 ├─L. Carucccio (MI)──┐                    │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                  124 ├─A. Thorpe (Issq)───┘
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:06
                              36 ├─A. Thorpe (Issq)───┘
Almen Thorpe (Issaquah)──────────┘ BYE

                                                               M. Johnston (OAKH)─┐
                     L. Carucccio (MI)──┐                       L-245             │
───────────────────┐  L-124         199 ├─L. Carucccio (MI)──┐                284 ├─M. Johnston (OAKH)─┐
 L-29          125 ├─T. Eggert (EC)─────┘ Pin 0:15           │                    │ 12-4               │
T. Eggert (EC)─────┘ BYE                                 247 ├─L. Carucccio (MI)──┘                    │
 L-30                N. Sjoholm (LIB)───┐                    │ 8-3                                     │ Third
───────────────────┐  L-123         200 ├─N. Sjoholm (LIB)───┘                                     307 ├─M. Johnston (OAKH)
 L-31          126 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ 11-4
───────────────────┘                                           B. Matteucci (Bell)┐                    │
 L-32                K. Walker (MI)─────┐                       L-246             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-122         201 ├─K. Walker (MI)─────┐                285 ├─B. Matteucci (Bell)┘
 L-33          127 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ 12-9
───────────────────┘                                     248 ├─K. Walker (MI)─────┘
 L-34                T. Le (LIB)────────┐                    │ 12-2
───────────────────┐  L-121         202 ├─T. Le (LIB)────────┘
 L-35          128 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
 L-36
                                                                                    L. Carucccio (MI)──┐ Fifth
                                                                                     L-284         306 ├─
                                                                                    K. Walker (MI)─────┘
                                                                                     L-285
      

138 (back to top)


Conner Small (Liberty)───────────┐
                              37 ├─C. Small (LIB)────┐
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │
                                                 129 ├─C. Small (LIB)────┐
Ricky Moraguez (Shorecrest)──────┐                   │ Pin 4:35          │
                              38 ├─D. Sullivan (MI)──┘                   │
Dylan Sullivan (Mercer Island)───┘ Pin 3:21                              │
                                                                     249 ├─C. Small (LIB)────┐
Anthony Lehto (Federal Way)──────┐                                       │ Pin 1:24          │
                              39 ├─A. Lehto (FW)─────┐                   │                   │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                 130 ├─A. Lehto (FW)─────┘                   │
─────────────────────────────────┐                   │ 9-3                                   │
                              40 ├─N. Stanford (OAKH)┘                                       │
Nathaniel Stanford (Oak Harbor)──┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                         322 ├─C. Small (LIB)
Cody Benson (Yelm)───────────────┐                                                           │ 5-3
                              41 ├─C. Benson (Yelm)──┐                                       │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                                 131 ├─C. Benson (Yelm)──┐                   │
Juan Sandoval (Granger)──────────┐                   │ Pin 2:28          │                   │
                              42 ├─J. Sandoval (Grng)┘                   │                   │
Jake Warfield (Eastside Catholic)┘ Pin 4:11                              │                   │
                                                                     250 ├─J. Helgeson (Issq)┘
Jimmy Andrus (Liberty)───────────┐                                       │ Pin 1:25
                              43 ├─J. Andrus (LIB)───┐                   │
Eric Kim (Mercer Island)─────────┘ Pin 1:25          │                   │
                                                 132 ├─J. Helgeson (Issq)┘
─────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:30
                              44 ├─J. Helgeson (Issq)┘
Jerdon Helgeson (Issaquah)───────┘ BYE

                                                            A. Lehto (FW)─────┐
                    J. Andrus (LIB)───┐                      L-249            │
──────────────────┐  L-132        203 ├─J. Andrus (LIB)───┐               286 ├─A. Lehto (FW)─────┐
 L-37         133 ├─R. Moraguez (SHCR)┘ 5-4               │                   │ 10-7              │
R. Moraguez (SHCR)┘ BYE                               251 ├─J. Sandoval (Grng)┘                   │
 L-38               J. Sandoval (Grng)┐                   │ 16-10                                 │ Third
──────────────────┐  L-131        204 ├─J. Sandoval (Grng)┘                                   309 ├─C. Benson (Yelm)
 L-39         134 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │ Pin 0:55
──────────────────┘                                         C. Benson (Yelm)──┐                   │
 L-40               N. Stanford (OAKH)┐                      L-250            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-130        205 ├─N. Stanford (OAKH)┐               287 ├─C. Benson (Yelm)──┘
 L-41         135 ├─J. Warfield (EC)──┘ Pin 0:45          │                   │ Pin 0:22
J. Warfield (EC)──┘ BYE                               252 ├─N. Stanford (OAKH)┘
 L-42               D. Sullivan (MI)──┐                   │ 13-1
E. Kim (MI)───────┐  L-129        206 ├─D. Sullivan (MI)──┘
 L-43         136 ├─E. Kim (MI)───────┘ TF 15-0
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-44
                                                                                J. Sandoval (Grng)┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-286        308 ├─
                                                                                N. Stanford (OAKH)┘
                                                                                 L-287
      

145 (back to top)


Abel Morales (Granger)─────────┐
                            45 ├─A. Morales (Grng)───┐
Sheyenne Sams (Oak Harbor)─────┘ 3-2                 │
                                                 137 ├─A. Morales (Grng)───┐
Connor Gullstad (Mercer Island)┐                     │ 4-3                 │
                            46 ├─C. Gullstad (MI)────┘                     │
Tanner Day (Federal Way)───────┘ 15-2                                      │ Champion
                                                                       288 ├─J. Tonnemaker (Issq)
Brandon Rochester (Yelm)───────┐                                           │ 6-3
                            47 ├─B. Rochester (Yelm)─┐                     │
Austin Whitley (Liberty)───────┘ Pin 0:34            │                     │
                                                 138 ├─J. Tonnemaker (Issq)┘
Alejandra Rodriquez (Granger)──┐                     │ 12-0
                            48 ├─J. Tonnemaker (Issq)┘
Joseph Tonnemaker (Issaquah)───┘ Pin 2:41

                      B. Rochester (Yelm)─┐
S. Sams (OAKH)──────┐  L-138          207 ├─B. Rochester (Yelm)─┐
 L-45           139 ├─S. Sams (OAKH)──────┘ Pin 3:48            │ Third
T. Day (FW)─────────┘ 3-0                                   254 ├─B. Rochester (Yelm)
 L-46                 C. Gullstad (MI)────┐                     │ Pin 1:44
A. Whitley (LIB)────┐  L-137          208 ├─C. Gullstad (MI)────┘
 L-47           140 ├─A. Rodriquez (Grng)─┘ 9-0
A. Rodriquez (Grng)─┘ Pin 3:20
 L-48
                                            S. Sams (OAKH)──────┐ Fifth
                                             L-207          253 ├─
                                            A. Rodriquez (Grng)─┘
                                             L-208
      

152 (back to top)


Joshua Crebbin (Oak Harbor)───────┐
                               49 ├─J. Crebbin (OAKH)────┐
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │
                                                     141 ├─J. Crebbin (OAKH)────┐
Alec Waters (Liberty)─────────────┐                      │ Pin 3:26             │
                               50 ├─L. Koebberling (Yelm)┘                      │
Landon Koebberling (Yelm)─────────┘ Pin 1:33                                    │
                                                                            255 ├─J. Crebbin (OAKH)────┐
Omar Isiordia (Granger)───────────┐                                             │ 16-10                │
                               51 ├─O. Isiordia (Grng)───┐                      │                      │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                     142 ├─O. Isiordia (Grng)───┘                      │
──────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 9-4                                         │
                               52 ├─J. Obernesser (EC)───┘                                             │
Jon Obernesser (Eastside Catholic)┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                   323 ├─J. Crebbin (OAKH)
Bryan Officer (Shorecrest)────────┐                                                                    │ Pin 2:57
                               53 ├─B. Officer (SHCR)────┐                                             │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                     143 ├─B. Officer (SHCR)────┐                      │
──────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 0:30             │                      │
                               54 ├─J. Mancuso (Bell)────┘                      │                      │
John Mancuso (Bellevue)───────────┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                            256 ├─T. Evans (Issq)──────┘
Tafaina Lologo (Federal Way)──────┐                                             │ Pin 1:25
                               55 ├─J. Vassau (MI)───────┐                      │
Jack Vassau (Mercer Island)───────┘ Pin 3:36             │                      │
                                                     144 ├─T. Evans (Issq)──────┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 0:42
                               56 ├─T. Evans (Issq)──────┘
Taylor Evans (Issaquah)───────────┘ BYE

                                                                     O. Isiordia (Grng)───┐
                       J. Vassau (MI)───────┐                         L-255               │
─────────────────────┐  L-144           209 ├─J. Vassau (MI)───────┐                  289 ├─O. Isiordia (Grng)───┐
 L-49            145 ├─A. Waters (LIB)──────┘ Pin 2:30             │                      │ Pin 4:20             │
A. Waters (LIB)──────┘ BYE                                     257 ├─J. Vassau (MI)───────┘                      │
 L-50                  J. Mancuso (Bell)────┐                      │ Pin 2:47                                    │ Third
─────────────────────┐  L-143           210 ├─J. Mancuso (Bell)────┘                                         311 ├─
 L-51            146 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                │
─────────────────────┘                                               B. Officer (SHCR)────┐                      │
 L-52                  J. Obernesser (EC)───┐                         L-256               │                      │
─────────────────────┐  L-142           211 ├─J. Obernesser (EC)───┐                  290 ├─L. Koebberling (Yelm)┘
 L-53            147 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │ Pin 1:20
─────────────────────┘                                         258 ├─L. Koebberling (Yelm)┘
 L-54                  L. Koebberling (Yelm)┐                      │ 6-2
T. Lologo (FW)───────┐  L-141           212 ├─L. Koebberling (Yelm)┘
 L-55            148 ├─T. Lologo (FW)───────┘ Inj Default
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-56
                                                                                            J. Vassau (MI)───────┐ Fifth
                                                                                             L-289           310 ├─
                                                                                            B. Officer (SHCR)────┘
                                                                                             L-290
      

160 (back to top)


Hamilton Noel (Liberty)────────┐
                            57 ├─H. Noel (LIB)─────┐
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │
                                               149 ├─H. Noel (LIB)─────┐
Phillip Touneh (Bellevue)──────┐                   │ Pin 3:38          │
                            58 ├─CJ Shavers (OAKH)─┘                   │
CJ Shavers (Oak Harbor)────────┘ Pin 1:00                              │
                                                                   259 ├─H. Noel (LIB)─────┐
Alex Jaime (Granger)───────────┐                                       │ Pin 0:36          │
                            59 ├─A. Jamie (Grng)───┐                   │                   │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                               150 ├─A. Roy (EC)───────┘                   │
───────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:50                              │
                            60 ├─A. Roy (EC)───────┘                                       │
Anthony Roy (Eastside Catholic)┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                       324 ├─B. Johnson (MI)
Blake Johnson (Mercer Island)──┐                                                           │ Pin 5:46
                            61 ├─B. Johnson (MI)───┐                                       │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                               151 ├─B. Johnson (MI)───┐                   │
David Payne (Oak Harbor)───────┐                   │ 19-4              │                   │
                            62 ├─D. Payne (OAKH)───┘                   │                   │
Brandon Pineda (Granger)───────┘ Pin 1:20                              │                   │
                                                                   260 ├─B. Johnson (MI)───┘
Shane Small (Liberty)──────────┐                                       │ 12-5
                            63 ├─S. Small (LIB)────┐                   │
Parker Hamilton (Issaquah)─────┘ Pin 0:52          │                   │
                                               152 ├─A. Allred (Yelm)──┘
───────────────────────────────┐                   │ 8-0
                            64 ├─A. Allred (Yelm)──┘
Anthony Allred (Yelm)──────────┘ BYE

                                                            A. Roy (EC)───────┐
                    S. Small (LIB)────┐                      L-259            │
──────────────────┐  L-152        213 ├─S. Small (LIB)────┐               291 ├─A. Roy (EC)───────┐
 L-57         153 ├─P. Touneh (Bell)──┘ Pin 0:28          │                   │ 4-2               │
P. Touneh (Bell)──┘ BYE                               261 ├─S. Small (LIB)────┘                   │
 L-58               D. Payne (OAKH)───┐                   │ 6-2                                   │ Third
──────────────────┐  L-151        214 ├─D. Payne (OAKH)───┘                                   313 ├─A. Allred (Yelm)
 L-59         154 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │ Pin 2:38
──────────────────┘                                         A. Allred (Yelm)──┐                   │
 L-60               A. Jamie (Grng)───┐                      L-260            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-150        215 ├─A. Jamie (Grng)───┐               292 ├─A. Allred (Yelm)──┘
 L-61         155 ├─B. Pineda (Grng)──┘ 7-5               │                   │ Pin 3:36
B. Pineda (Grng)──┘ BYE                               262 ├─CJ Shavers (OAKH)─┘
 L-62               CJ Shavers (OAKH)─┐                   │ Pin 1:38
P. Hamilton (Issq)┐  L-149        216 ├─CJ Shavers (OAKH)─┘
 L-63         156 ├─P. Hamilton (Issq)┘ Pin 0:30
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-64
                                                                                S. Small (LIB)────┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-291        312 ├─
                                                                                CJ Shavers (OAKH)─┘
                                                                                 L-292
      

170 (back to top)


Jason Ornelas (Granger)───────────┐
                               65 ├─J. Ornelas (Grng)─────┐
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │
                                                      157 ├─J. Ornelas (Grng)─────┐
Evan Condon (Mercer Island)───────┐                       │ Pin 1:58              │
                               66 ├─E. Condon (MI)────────┘                       │
Simon Van Amen (Eastside Catholic)┘ 11-1                                          │
                                                                              263 ├─A. Ramirez (Issq)─────┐
Andrew Ramirez (Issaquah)─────────┐                                               │ Pin 3:09              │
                               67 ├─A. Ramirez (Issq)─────┐                       │                       │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                       │                       │
                                                      158 ├─A. Ramirez (Issq)─────┘                       │
──────────────────────────────────┐                       │ TF 16-0                                       │
                               68 ├─K. Weston (FW)────────┘                                               │
Khalil Weston (Federal Way)───────┘ BYE                                                                   │ Champion
                                                                                                      325 ├─A. Ramirez (Issq)
Remy Golla (Shorecrest)───────────┐                                                                       │ 7-6
                               69 ├─R. Golla (SHCR)───────┐                                               │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                   │                                               │
                                                      159 ├─D. Stanke (MI)────────┐                       │
Danny Stanke (Mercer Island)──────┐                       │ Pin 2:16              │                       │
                               70 ├─D. Stanke (MI)────────┘                       │                       │
Connor Heger (Eastside Catholic)──┘ Pin 0:23                                      │                       │
                                                                              264 ├─J. Tierney (LIB)──────┘
Jake Tierney (Liberty)────────────┐                                               │ 8-7
                               71 ├─J. Tierney (LIB)──────┐                       │
Alec Palander (Bellevue)──────────┘ Pin 1:30              │                       │
                                                      160 ├─J. Tierney (LIB)──────┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                       │ 14-4
                               72 ├─C. Higingbotham (OAKH)┘
Collin Higingbotham (Oak Harbor)──┘ BYE

                                                                        J. Ornelas (Grng)─────┐
                        C. Higingbotham (OAKH)┐                          L-263                │
──────────────────────┐  L-160            217 ├─C. Higingbotham (OAKH)┐                   293 ├─J. Ornelas (Grng)─────┐
 L-65             161 ├─S. V. Amen (EC)───────┘ Pin 2:27              │                       │ 9-7                   │
S. V. Amen (EC)───────┘ BYE                                       265 ├─C. Higingbotham (OAKH)┘                       │
 L-66                   R. Golla (SHCR)───────┐                       │ Pin 4:20                                      │ Third
──────────────────────┐  L-159            218 ├─R. Golla (SHCR)───────┘                                           315 ├─D. Stanke (MI)
 L-67             162 ├───────────────────────┘ BYE                                                                   │ Pin 3:13
──────────────────────┘                                                 D. Stanke (MI)────────┐                       │
 L-68                   K. Weston (FW)────────┐                          L-264                │                       │
──────────────────────┐  L-158            219 ├─K. Weston (FW)────────┐                   294 ├─D. Stanke (MI)────────┘
 L-69             163 ├─C. Heger (EC)─────────┘ Pin 1:50              │                       │ Pin 0:30
C. Heger (EC)─────────┘ BYE                                       266 ├─E. Condon (MI)────────┘
 L-70                   E. Condon (MI)────────┐                       │ 10-4
A. Palander (Bell)────┐  L-157            220 ├─E. Condon (MI)────────┘
 L-71             164 ├─A. Palander (Bell)────┘ TF 17-0
──────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-72
                                                                                                C. Higingbotham (OAKH)┐ Fifth
                                                                                                 L-293            314 ├─
                                                                                                E. Condon (MI)────────┘
                                                                                                 L-294
      

182 (back to top)


Brian Rauzi (Mercer Island)────┐
                            73 ├─B. Rauzi (MI)────┐
Aaron Feagin (Shorecrest)──────┘ Pin 0:17         │
                                              165 ├─B. Rauzi (MI)────┐
Jamey Mange (Bellevue)─────────┐                  │ Pin 3:30         │
                            74 ├─N. Brandon (LIB)─┘                  │
Noel Brandon (Liberty)─────────┘ Pin 1:41                            │ Champion
                                                                 295 ├─B. Rauzi (MI)
David Cantu (Granger)──────────┐                                     │ 12-0
                            75 ├─D. Cantu (Grng)──┐                  │
David Beckley (Yelm)───────────┘ Pin 1:53         │                  │
                                              166 ├─D. Cantu (Grng)──┘
Marcus Wurster (Mercer Island)─┐                  │ TF 17-2
                            76 ├─K. Roberts (EC)──┘
Kea Roberts (Eastside Catholic)┘ Pin 0:43

                   K. Roberts (EC)──┐
A. Feagin (SHCR)─┐  L-166       221 ├─J. Mange (Bell)──┐
 L-73        167 ├─J. Mange (Bell)──┘ TF 15-0          │ Third
J. Mange (Bell)──┘ Pin 0:42                        268 ├─N. Brandon (LIB)
 L-74              N. Brandon (LIB)─┐                  │ 14-4
D. Beckley (Yelm)┐  L-165       222 ├─N. Brandon (LIB)─┘
 L-75        168 ├─D. Beckley (Yelm)┘ Pin 3:29
M. Wurster (MI)──┘ Pin 3:50
 L-76
                                      K. Roberts (EC)──┐ Fifth
                                       L-221       267 ├─
                                      D. Beckley (Yelm)┘
                                       L-222
      

195 (back to top)


Jeffrey Leuth (Yelm)──────────┐
                           77 ├─J. Leuth (Yelm)────┐
Jeremy Alonzo (Oak Harbor)────┘ Pin 1:25           │
                                               169 ├─J. Leuth (Yelm)────┐
Andy Picton (Mercer Island)───┐                    │ 9-8                │
                           78 ├─D. Gillespie (SHCR)┘                    │
David Gillespie (Shorecrest)──┘ Pin 1:30                                │ Champion
                                                                    296 ├─A. Duarte (Grng)
Joe Stoutt (Eastside Catholic)┐                                         │ Pin 1:56
                           79 ├─J. Stoutt (EC)─────┐                    │
Kevin Rodgers (Bellevue)──────┘ Pin 1:19           │                    │
                                               170 ├─A. Duarte (Grng)───┘
Brock Boger (Federal Way)─────┐                    │ 6-0
                           80 ├─A. Duarte (Grng)───┘
Abidan Duarte (Granger)───────┘ Pin 1:24

                     J. Stoutt (EC)─────┐
J. Alonzo (OAKH)───┐  L-170         223 ├─J. Stoutt (EC)─────┐
 L-77          171 ├─A. Picton (MI)─────┘ Pin 3:22           │ Third
A. Picton (MI)─────┘ 6-3                                 270 ├─D. Gillespie (SHCR)
 L-78                D. Gillespie (SHCR)┐                    │ 8-4
K. Rodgers (Bell)──┐  L-169         224 ├─D. Gillespie (SHCR)┘
 L-79          172 ├─K. Rodgers (Bell)──┘ Pin 1:36
B. Boger (FW)──────┘ Pin 4:26
 L-80
                                          A. Picton (MI)─────┐ Fifth
                                           L-223         269 ├─
                                          K. Rodgers (Bell)──┘
                                           L-224
      

220 (back to top)


Jimmy Trull (Bellevue)───────────┐
                              81 ├─J. Trull (Bell)───┐
Wolfgang Olson (Shorecrest)──────┘ Pin 0:34          │
                                                 173 ├─J. Trull (Bell)───┐
Luke Oman (Liberty)──────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:31          │
                              82 ├─M. Solusod (Issq)─┘                   │
Matt Solusod (Issaquah)──────────┘ Pin 0:33                              │ Champion
                                                                     297 ├─J. Trull (Bell)
Eli Galeno (Granger)─────────────┐                                       │ Pin 2:36
                              83 ├─E. Galeno (Grng)──┐                   │
Connor Livingston (Mercer Island)┘ Pin 1:10          │                   │
                                                 174 ├─T. Wallace (Yelm)─┘
Raymond Quinday (Oak Harbor)─────┐                   │ Pin 1:55
                              84 ├─T. Wallace (Yelm)─┘
Tyler Wallace (Yelm)─────────────┘ Pin 1:16

                    E. Galeno (Grng)──┐
W. Olson (SHCR)───┐  L-174        225 ├─L. Oman (LIB)─────┐
 L-81         175 ├─L. Oman (LIB)─────┘ Pin 1:46          │ Third
L. Oman (LIB)─────┘ Pin 1:53                          272 ├─M. Solusod (Issq)
 L-82               M. Solusod (Issq)─┐                   │ Pin 2:22
C. Livingston (MI)┐  L-173        226 ├─M. Solusod (Issq)─┘
 L-83         176 ├─R. Quinday (OAKH)─┘ Pin 0:32
R. Quinday (OAKH)─┘ Pin 2:27
 L-84
                                        E. Galeno (Grng)──┐ Fifth
                                         L-225        271 ├─
                                        R. Quinday (OAKH)─┘
                                         L-226
      

285 (back to top)


Ian Bolstad (Shorecrest)───────┐
                            85 ├─I. Bolstad (SHCR)─┐
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │
                                               177 ├─I. Bolstad (SHCR)─┐
Dean Jones (Bellevue)──────────┐                   │ Pin 0:30          │
                            86 ├─D. Jones (Bell)───┘                   │
Jacob Dugin (Oak Harbor)───────┘ Pin 1:10                              │
                                                                   273 ├─I. Bolstad (SHCR)─┐
Francisco Munguia (Granger)────┐                                       │ Pin 1:07          │
                            87 ├─F. Munguia (Grng)─┐                   │                   │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                               178 ├─F. Munguia (Grng)─┘                   │
───────────────────────────────┐                   │ Forfeit                               │
                            88 ├─J. Norris (Issq)──┘                                       │
Jonathan Norris (Issaquah)─────┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                       326 ├─J. Leifi (FW)
Ben O’Connell (Mercer Island)──┐                                                           │ Pin 2:32
                            89 ├─B. O’Connell (MI)─┐                                       │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                               179 ├─C. Anderson (Yelm)┐                   │
───────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:07          │                   │
                            90 ├─C. Anderson (Yelm)┘                   │                   │
Cody Anderson (Yelm)───────────┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                   274 ├─J. Leifi (FW)─────┘
Preston Melick (Mercer Island)─┐                                       │ Pin 2:36
                            91 ├─A. Nealle (EC)────┐                   │
Alex Nealle (Eastside Catholic)┘ 5-3               │                   │
                                               180 ├─J. Leifi (FW)─────┘
───────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:10
                            92 ├─J. Leifi (FW)─────┘
Jessy Leifi (Federal Way)──────┘ BYE

                                                            F. Munguia (Grng)─┐
                    A. Nealle (EC)────┐                      L-273            │
──────────────────┐  L-180        227 ├─J. Dugin (OAKH)───┐               298 ├─F. Munguia (Grng)─┐
 L-85         181 ├─J. Dugin (OAKH)───┘ Pin 2:21          │                   │ Pin 0:19          │
J. Dugin (OAKH)───┘ BYE                               275 ├─J. Dugin (OAKH)───┘                   │
 L-86               B. O’Connell (MI)─┐                   │ Inj Default                           │ Third
──────────────────┐  L-179        228 ├─B. O’Connell (MI)─┘                                   317 ├─C. Anderson (Yelm)
 L-87         182 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │ Pin 0:50
──────────────────┘                                         C. Anderson (Yelm)┐                   │
 L-88               J. Norris (Issq)──┐                      L-274            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-178        229 ├─J. Norris (Issq)──┐               299 ├─C. Anderson (Yelm)┘
 L-89         183 ├───────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │ Pin 0:40
──────────────────┘                                   276 ├─P. Melick (MI)────┘
 L-90               D. Jones (Bell)───┐                   │ Inj Default
P. Melick (MI)────┐  L-177        230 ├─P. Melick (MI)────┘
 L-91         184 ├─P. Melick (MI)────┘ 4-3
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-92
                                                                                J. Dugin (OAKH)───┐ Fifth
                                                                                 L-298        316 ├─
                                                                                P. Melick (MI)────┘
                                                                                 L-299
      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits