Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Lynden Invite 2012

Jump to Team scores


 

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Mt Baker (MtBk) 243.0 12 40 14 28 0 4
Mt Vernon (MtVr) 192.5 10 34 15 20 1 2
Bellingham (Bham) 159.5 8 29 16 18 1 3
Meridian (Mrdn) 145.0 8 27 13 17 2 3
Lynden (Lynd) 116.0 6 20 13 15 0 0
Meadowdale (Mdwd) 113.0 7 23 18 16 0 1
Ferndale (Frnd) 111.0 5 23 19 14 0 4
Glacer Peak (GlcP) 110.0 7 25 17 10 0 0
Oak Harbor (OkHr) 93.0 5 18 25 11 0 2
Sehome (Shm) 84.0 5 17 19 8 0 1
Eastside Catholic (E Cat) 76.0 3 13 16 7 0 1
Nooksack Valley (NksV) 62.0 3 11 13 7 0 1
Anacortes (Anac) 13.0 0 6 16 2 0 0
Lake Washington (LkWs) 3.0 0 1 2 1 0 0

106 (back to top)


Nathan Allen (Mt Vernon)───────────────┐                                                                             1. Nathan Allen (MtVr)
                                     1 ├─N. Allen (MtVr)──────────┐                                                  2. Jeremy Vester (OkHr)
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                                                  3. Riley Takemura (Bham)
                                                              113 ├─N. Allen (MtVr)──────────┐                       3. Michael Kippling (NksV)
───────────────────────────────────────┐                          │ Fall                     │                       5. Morgan Green (Bham)
                                     2 ├─A. Owings (Bham)─────────┘                          │                       5. Calvin Ledet (MtBk)
Alex Owings (Bellingham)───────────────┘ BYE                                                 │
                                                                                         281 ├─N. Allen (MtVr)──────────┐
Calvin Ledet (Mt Baker)────────────────┐                                                     │ 14-9                     │
                                     3 ├─C. Ledet (MtBk)──────────┐                          │                          │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                          │                          │
                                                              114 ├─R. Takemura (Bham)───────┘                          │
Lucas Fakkema (Lynden)─────────────────┐                          │ Fall                                                │
                                     4 ├─R. Takemura (Bham)───────┘                                                     │
Riley Takemura (Bellingham)────────────┘ Fall                                                                           │ Champion
                                                                                                                    367 ├─N. Allen (MtVr)
Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor)─────────────┐                                                                                │ Fall
                                     5 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)─────────┐                                                     │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                                                     │
                                                              115 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)─────────┐                          │
Morgan Green (Bellingham)──────────────┐                          │ Fall 16-0 T              │                          │
                                     6 ├─M. Green (Bham)──────────┘                          │                          │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                                 │                          │
                                                                                         282 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)─────────┘
Larry Yelistratov (Sehome)─────────────┐                                                     │ 7-6
                                     7 ├─L. Yelistratov (Shm)─────┐                          │
───────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                          │
                                                              116 ├─M. Kippling (NksV)───────┘
Ryan Mazure-Schmidt (Eastside Catholic)┐                          │ Fall 17-1 T
                                     8 ├─M. Kippling (NksV)───────┘
Michael Kippling (Nooksack Valley)─────┘ Fall

                                                                                 R. Takemura (Bham)───────┐
                           L. Yelistratov (Shm)─────┐                             L-281                   │
─────────────────────────┐  L-116               225 ├─L. Yelistratov (Shm)─────┐                      337 ├─R. Takemura (Bham)───────┐
 L-1                 117 ├──────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                          │ Fall                     │
─────────────────────────┘                                                 283 ├─M. Green (Bham)──────────┘                          │
 L-2                       M. Green (Bham)──────────┐                          │ Fall                                                │
─────────────────────────┐  L-115               226 ├─M. Green (Bham)──────────┘                                                 366 ├─Tie for Third
 L-3                 118 ├─L. Fakkema (Lynd)────────┘ Fall                                                                           │
L. Fakkema (Lynd)────────┘ BYE                                                   M. Kippling (NksV)───────┐                          │
 L-4                       C. Ledet (MtBk)──────────┐                             L-282                   │                          │
─────────────────────────┐  L-114               227 ├─C. Ledet (MtBk)──────────┐                      338 ├─M. Kippling (NksV)───────┘
 L-5                 119 ├──────────────────────────┘ BYE                      │                          │ 8-0
─────────────────────────┘                                                 284 ├─C. Ledet (MtBk)──────────┘
 L-6                       A. Owings (Bham)─────────┐                          │ Fall
─────────────────────────┐  L-113               228 ├─A. Owings (Bham)─────────┘
 L-7                 120 ├─R. Mazure-Schmidt (E Cat)┘ Fall
R. Mazure-Schmidt (E Cat)┘ BYE
 L-8
                                                                                                            M. Green (Bham)──────────┐
                                                                                                             L-337               365 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                                            C. Ledet (MtBk)──────────┘
                                                                                                             L-338
      

113 (back to top)


Matt Iwicki (Eastside Catholic)─┐                                                      1. Matt Iwicki (E Cat)
                              9 ├─M. Iwicki (E Cat)─┐                                  2. Luis Reyna (MtVr)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                  3. Taylor Gardner (NksV)
                                                121 ├─M. Iwicki (E Cat)─┐              3. Carsen Monaghan (MtBk)
Anthony Cook (Mt Vernon)────────┐                   │ Fall              │              5. Tyler Miller (NksV)
                             10 ├─A. Cook (MtVr)────┘                   │              5. Anthony Cook (MtVr)
Tyler Miller (Nooksack Valley)──┘ Fall                                  │
                                                                    285 ├─M. Iwicki (E Cat)─┐
Izzy Taft (Sehome)──────────────┐                                       │ Fall              │
                             11 ├─I. Tafy (Shm)─────┐                   │                   │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                122 ├─T. Gardner (NksV)─┘                   │
────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Fall                                  │
                             12 ├─T. Gardner (NksV)─┘                                       │
Taylor Gardner (Nooksack Valley)┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                        370 ├─M. Iwicki (E Cat)
Carsen Monaghan (Mt Baker)──────┐                                                           │ 10-2
                             13 ├─C. Monaghan (MtBk)┐                                       │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                                123 ├─C. Monaghan (MtBk)┐                   │
────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Fall              │                   │
                             14 ├─D. Ross (OkHr)────┘                   │                   │
Danny Ross (Oak Harbor)─────────┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                    286 ├─L. Reyna (MtVr)───┘
Collin Sutton (Ferndale)────────┐                                       │ 8-2
                             15 ├─C. Sutton (Frnd)──┐                   │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │
                                                124 ├─L. Reyna (MtVr)───┘
────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Fall
                             16 ├─L. Reyna (MtVr)───┘
Luis Reyna (Mt Vernon)──────────┘ BYE

                                                            T. Gardner (NksV)─┐
                    C. Sutton (Frnd)──┐                      L-285            │
──────────────────┐  L-124        229 ├─T. Miller (NksV)──┐               339 ├─T. Gardner (NksV)─┐
 L-9          125 ├─T. Miller (NksV)──┘ Fall              │                   │ 11-4              │
T. Miller (NksV)──┘ BYE                               287 ├─T. Miller (NksV)──┘                   │
 L-10               D. Ross (OkHr)────┐                   │ Fall                                  │
──────────────────┐  L-123        230 ├─D. Ross (OkHr)────┘                                   369 ├─Tie for Third
 L-11         126 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                                       │
──────────────────┘                                         C. Monaghan (MtBk)┐                   │
 L-12               I. Tafy (Shm)─────┐                      L-286            │                   │
──────────────────┐  L-122        231 ├─I. Tafy (Shm)─────┐               340 ├─C. Monaghan (MtBk)┘
 L-13         127 ├───────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │ Fall
──────────────────┘                                   288 ├─A. Cook (MtVr)────┘
 L-14               A. Cook (MtVr)────┐                   │ Fall
──────────────────┐  L-121        232 ├─A. Cook (MtVr)────┘
 L-15         128 ├───────────────────┘ BYE
──────────────────┘
 L-16
                                                                                T. Miller (NksV)──┐
                                                                                 L-339        368 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                A. Cook (MtVr)────┘
                                                                                 L-340
      

120 (back to top)


Isaac Robison (Ferndale)────┐                                                         1. Isaac Robison (Frnd)
                         17 ├─I. Robison (Frnd)──┐                                    2. Jahleel Vester (OkHr)
────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                    3. Jake Knight (Bham)
                                             129 ├─I. Robison (Frnd)──┐               3. Troy Rathjen (Mrdn)
Steven Yazzie (Sehome)──────┐                    │ Fall 18-2 T        │               5. Adrian Guttierez (MtVr)
                         18 ├─S. Yazzie (Shm)────┘                    │               5. Steven Yazzie (Shm)
────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                  289 ├─I. Robison (Frnd)──┐
Jake Knight (Bellingham)────┐                                         │ 17-7               │
                         19 ├─J. Knight (Bham)───┐                    │                    │
Gage Perner (Oak Harbor)────┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                             130 ├─J. Knight (Bham)───┘                    │
────────────────────────────┐                    │ 6-0                                     │
                         20 ├─J. Collins (Anac)──┘                                         │
Julien Collins (Anacortes)──┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                       373 ├─I. Robison (Frnd)
Jahleel Vester (Oak Harbor)─┐                                                              │ 13-4
                         21 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)───┐                                         │
Trevor Coleman (Meadowdale)─┘ Fall               │                                         │
                                             131 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)───┐                    │
Adrian Guttierez (Mt Vernon)┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                         22 ├─A. Guttierez (MtVr)┘                    │                    │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                  290 ├─J. Vester (OkHr)───┘
Joseph Larranaga (Mt Baker)─┐                                         │ 22-16
                         23 ├─J. Larranaga (MtBk)┐                    │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                             132 ├─T. Rathjen (Mrdn)──┘
────────────────────────────┐                    │ 16-2
                         24 ├─T. Rathjen (Mrdn)──┘
Troy Rathjen (Meridian)─────┘ BYE

                                                               J. Knight (Bham)───┐
                     J. Larranaga (MtBk)┐                       L-289             │
───────────────────┐  L-132         233 ├─J. Larranaga (MtBk)┐                341 ├─J. Knight (Bham)───┐
 L-17          133 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ Fall               │
───────────────────┘                                     291 ├─A. Guttierez (MtVr)┘                    │
 L-18                A. Guttierez (MtVr)┐                    │ 8-0                                     │
G. Perner (OkHr)───┐  L-131         234 ├─A. Guttierez (MtVr)┘                                     372 ├─Tie for Third
 L-19          134 ├─G. Perner (OkHr)───┘ Fall                                                         │
───────────────────┘ BYE                                       T. Rathjen (Mrdn)──┐                    │
 L-20                J. Collins (Anac)──┐                       L-290             │                    │
T. Coleman (Mdwd)──┐  L-130         235 ├─J. Collins (Anac)──┐                342 ├─T. Rathjen (Mrdn)──┘
 L-21          135 ├─T. Coleman (Mdwd)──┘ Fall               │                    │ Fall
───────────────────┘ BYE                                 292 ├─S. Yazzie (Shm)────┘
 L-22                S. Yazzie (Shm)────┐                    │ Fall
───────────────────┐  L-129         236 ├─S. Yazzie (Shm)────┘
 L-23          136 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
 L-24
                                                                                    A. Guttierez (MtVr)┐
                                                                                     L-341         371 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    S. Yazzie (Shm)────┘
                                                                                     L-342
      

126 (back to top)


Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley)─┐                                                           1. Joey Walton (MtBk)
                              25 ├─T. Klemann (NksV)──┐                                      2. Tanner Klemann (NksV)
Joe Pratt (Anacortes)────────────┘ Fall               │                                      3. Derek Vajda (Frnd)
                                                  137 ├─T. Klemann (NksV)──┐                 3. John Kim (GlcP)
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 6-4                │                 5. Collin Harris (Mdwd)
                              26 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┘                    │                 5. Nick Iaconetti (Lynd)
John Kim (Glacer Peak)───────────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                       293 ├─T. Klemann (NksV)──┐
─────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 8-4                │
                              27 ├─T. Blaske (Lynd)───┐                    │                    │
Tristan Blaske (Lynden)──────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                  138 ├─D. Vajda (Frnd)────┘                    │
Tanner Eggert (Eastside Catholic)┐                    │ Fall                                    │
                              28 ├─D. Vajda (Frnd)────┘                                         │
Derek Vajda (Ferndale)───────────┘ Fall                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                            376 ├─J. Walton (MtBk)
Joey Walton (Mt Baker)───────────┐                                                              │ 13-3
                              29 ├─J. Walton (MtBk)───┐                                         │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                  139 ├─J. Walton (MtBk)───┐                    │
Collin Harris (Meadowdale)───────┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                              30 ├─C. Harris (Mdwd)───┘                    │                    │
Sergio Torres (Bellingham)───────┘ Fall                                    │                    │
                                                                       294 ├─J. Walton (MtBk)───┘
Asa Arena (Sehome)───────────────┐                                         │ 13-3
                              31 ├─B. Pralle (OkHr)───┐                    │
Ben Pralle (Oak Harbor)──────────┘ 11-3               │                    │
                                                  140 ├─N. Iaconetti (Lynd)┘
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall
                              32 ├─N. Iaconetti (Lynd)┘
Nick Iaconetti (Lynden)──────────┘ BYE

                                                               D. Vajda (Frnd)────┐
                     B. Pralle (OkHr)───┐                       L-293             │
J. Pratt (Anac)────┐  L-140         237 ├─J. Pratt (Anac)────┐                343 ├─D. Vajda (Frnd)────┐
 L-25          141 ├─J. Pratt (Anac)────┘ 11-4               │                    │ 6-5                │
───────────────────┘ BYE                                 295 ├─C. Harris (Mdwd)───┘                    │
 L-26                C. Harris (Mdwd)───┐                    │ Fall                                    │
───────────────────┐  L-139         238 ├─C. Harris (Mdwd)───┘                                     375 ├─Tie for Third
 L-27          142 ├─T. Eggert (E Cat)──┘ Fall                                                         │
T. Eggert (E Cat)──┘ BYE                                       N. Iaconetti (Lynd)┐                    │
 L-28                T. Blaske (Lynd)───┐                       L-294             │                    │
───────────────────┐  L-138         239 ├─S. Torres (Bham)───┐                344 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┘
 L-29          143 ├─S. Torres (Bham)───┘ 15-0               │                    │ 6-5
S. Torres (Bham)───┘ BYE                                 296 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┘
 L-30                J. Kim (GlcP)──────┐                    │ Fall
A. Arena (Shm)─────┐  L-137         240 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┘
 L-31          144 ├─A. Arena (Shm)─────┘ Fall
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-32
                                                                                    C. Harris (Mdwd)───┐
                                                                                     L-343         374 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    N. Iaconetti (Lynd)┘
                                                                                     L-344
      

132 (back to top)


Nolan Takemura (Bellingham)───────┐                                                          1. Nolan Takemura (Bham)
                               33 ├─N. Takemura (Bham)─┐                                     2. Jack Hallmark (Mrdn)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                     3. Christian Mouat (Lynd)
                                                   145 ├─N. Takemura (Bham)─┐                3. Nazar Bezugly (MtBk)
Hunter Whittern (Nooksack Valley)─┐                    │ Fall               │                5. Elliot Berger (Shm)
                               34 ├─H. Whittern (NksV)─┘                    │                5. Evan Villalobos (Shm)
David Tronsrue (Eastside Catholic)┘ Fall                                    │
                                                                        297 ├─N. Takemura (Bham)─┐
Evan Villalobos (Sehome)──────────┐                                         │ 12-2               │
                               35 ├─E. Villalobos (Shm)┐                    │                    │
Blake Pein-Neal (Oak Harbor)──────┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                                   146 ├─C. Mouat (Lynd)────┘                    │
──────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 11-4                                    │
                               36 ├─C. Mouat (Lynd)────┘                                         │
Christian Mouat (Lynden)──────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                             379 ├─N. Takemura (Bham)
Jack Hallmark (Meridian)──────────┐                                                              │ 12-0
                               37 ├─J. Hallmark (Mrdn)─┐                                         │
Joe Brender (Glacer Peak)─────────┘ 15-6               │                                         │
                                                   147 ├─J. Hallmark (Mrdn)─┐                    │
──────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                               38 ├─E. Berger (Shm)────┘                    │                    │
Elliot Berger (Sehome)────────────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                        298 ├─J. Hallmark (Mrdn)─┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 18-16
                               39 ├─S. Kim (Lynd)──────┐                    │
Sean Kim (Lynden)─────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                   148 ├─N. Bezugly (MtBk)──┘
Javier Moralez (Mt Vernon)────────┐                    │ Fall
                               40 ├─N. Bezugly (MtBk)──┘
Nazar Bezugly (Mt Baker)──────────┘ Fall

                                                               C. Mouat (Lynd)────┐
                     S. Kim (Lynd)──────┐                       L-297             │
───────────────────┐  L-148         241 ├─S. Kim (Lynd)──────┐                345 ├─C. Mouat (Lynd)────┐
 L-33          149 ├─D. Tronsrue (E Cat)┘ Fall               │                    │ Fall               │
D. Tronsrue (E Cat)┘ BYE                                 299 ├─E. Berger (Shm)────┘                    │
 L-34                E. Berger (Shm)────┐                    │ Inj Def                                 │
B. Pein-Neal (OkHr)┐  L-147         242 ├─E. Berger (Shm)────┘                                     378 ├─Tie for Third
 L-35          150 ├─B. Pein-Neal (OkHr)┘ Fall                                                         │
───────────────────┘ BYE                                       N. Bezugly (MtBk)──┐                    │
 L-36                E. Villalobos (Shm)┐                       L-298             │                    │
J. Brender (GlcP)──┐  L-146         243 ├─E. Villalobos (Shm)┐                346 ├─N. Bezugly (MtBk)──┘
 L-37          151 ├─J. Brender (GlcP)──┘ Fall               │                    │ Fall
───────────────────┘ BYE                                 300 ├─E. Villalobos (Shm)┘
 L-38                H. Whittern (NksV)─┐                    │ 6-2
───────────────────┐  L-145         244 ├─J. Moralez (MtVr)──┘
 L-39          152 ├─J. Moralez (MtVr)──┘ Fall
J. Moralez (MtVr)──┘ BYE
 L-40
                                                                                    E. Berger (Shm)────┐
                                                                                     L-345         377 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    E. Villalobos (Shm)┘
                                                                                     L-346
      

138 (back to top)


Andrew Peterson (Bellingham)─────┐                                                       1. Andrew Peterson (Bham)
                              41 ├─A. Peterson (Bham)─┐                                  2. Pavel Okara (MtVr)
Nathaniel Stanford (Oak Harbor)──┘ Fall               │                                  3. Dustin Diemond (Mdwd)
                                                  153 ├─A. Peterson (Bham)─┐             3. J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)
Parker Schram (Nooksack Valley)──┐                    │ Fall               │             5. Timmy Douglass (GlcP)
                              42 ├─A. Ibarra (MtVr)───┘                    │             5. Cody Thayer (MtBk)
Alejandro Ibarra (Mt Vernon)─────┘ Fall                                    │
                                                                       301 ├─A. Peterson (Bham)─┐
Timmy Douglass (Glacer Peak)─────┐                                         │ 8-0                │
                              43 ├─T. Douglass (GlcP)─┐                    │                    │
Ryuta Meany (Oak Harbor)─────────┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                                  154 ├─T. Douglass (GlcP)─┘                    │
Riley Saenz (Ferndale)───────────┐                    │ 10-5                                    │
                              44 ├─J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)┘                                         │
J. J. Hansen (Meridian)──────────┘ Fall                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                            382 ├─A. Peterson (Bham)
Jared Ward (Lynden)──────────────┐                                                              │ 3-0
                              45 ├─J. Ward (Lynd)─────┐                                         │
Andrew Toth (Anacortes)──────────┘ Fall               │                                         │
                                                  155 ├─C. Thayer (MtBk)───┐                    │
Jake Warfield (Eastside Catholic)┐                    │ 4-3                │                    │
                              46 ├─C. Thayer (MtBk)───┘                    │                    │
Cody Thayer (Mt Baker)───────────┘ Fall                                    │                    │
                                                                       302 ├─P. Okara (MtVr)────┘
Dustin Diemond (Meadowdale)──────┐                                         │ 3-2
                              47 ├─D. Diemond (Mdwd)──┐                    │
Archer Luginbill (Lynden)────────┘ Fall               │                    │
                                                  156 ├─P. Okara (MtVr)────┘
Jose Ramirez (Sehome)────────────┐                    │ 3-2
                              48 ├─P. Okara (MtVr)────┘
Pavel Okara (Mt Vernon)──────────┘ Fall

                                                               T. Douglass (GlcP)─┐
                     D. Diemond (Mdwd)──┐                       L-301             │
N. Stanford (OkHr)─┐  L-156         245 ├─D. Diemond (Mdwd)──┐                347 ├─D. Diemond (Mdwd)──┐
 L-41          157 ├─N. Stanford (OkHr)─┘ Fall               │                    │ Inj Def            │
P. Schram (NksV)───┘ Fall                                303 ├─D. Diemond (Mdwd)──┘                    │
 L-42                J. Ward (Lynd)─────┐                    │ 6-5                                     │
R. Meany (OkHr)────┐  L-155         246 ├─J. Ward (Lynd)─────┘                                     381 ├─Tie for Third
 L-43          158 ├─R. Saenz (Frnd)────┘ Fall                                                         │
R. Saenz (Frnd)────┘ Fall                                      C. Thayer (MtBk)───┐                    │
 L-44                J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)┐                       L-302             │                    │
A. Toth (Anac)─────┐  L-154         247 ├─J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)┐                348 ├─J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)┘
 L-45          159 ├─A. Toth (Anac)─────┘ Fall               │                    │ 5-1
J. Warfield (E Cat)┘ Fall                                304 ├─J. J. Hansen (Mrdn)┘
 L-46                A. Ibarra (MtVr)───┐                    │ Fall
A. Luginbill (Lynd)┐  L-153         248 ├─A. Ibarra (MtVr)───┘
 L-47          160 ├─J. Ramirez (Shm)───┘ Fall
J. Ramirez (Shm)───┘ Fall
 L-48
                                                                                    T. Douglass (GlcP)─┐
                                                                                     L-347         380 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    C. Thayer (MtBk)───┘
                                                                                     L-348
      

145 (back to top)


Ryan Meggison (Lynden)───────────┐                                                            1. Jacob Elledge (GlcP)
                              49 ├─R. Meggison (Lynd)──┐                                      2. Ryan Meggison (Lynd)
Conner Jungkuntz (Ferndale)──────┘ Fall                │                                      3. Zack Gray (Mrdn)
                                                   161 ├─R. Meggison (Lynd)──┐                3. Patrick Anderson (Bham)
Dylan Riordan (Anacortes)────────┐                     │ Fall                │                5. Morgan Smith (Mdwd)
                              50 ├─A. Tyska (MtBk)─────┘                     │                5. Brian Arellano (MtVr)
Alex Tyska (Mt Baker)────────────┘ Fall                                      │
                                                                         305 ├─R. Meggison (Lynd)──┐
Brian Ewing (Oak Harbor)─────────┐                                           │ 4-2                 │
                              51 ├─B. Arellano (MtVr)──┐                     │                     │
Brian Arellano (Mt Vernon)───────┘ Fall                │                     │                     │
                                                   162 ├─M. Smith (Mdwd)─────┘                     │
Jacob Reddinger (Lake Washington)┐                     │ 6-1                                       │
                              52 ├─M. Smith (Mdwd)─────┘                                           │
Morgan Smith (Meadowdale)────────┘ Fall                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                               385 ├─J. Elledge (GlcP)
Patrick Anderson (Bellingham)────┐                                                                 │ 7-2
                              53 ├─P. Anderson (Bham)──┐                                           │
Nick Semrau (Mt Vernon)──────────┘ 4-2                 │                                           │
                                                   163 ├─P. Anderson (Bham)──┐                     │
Noel Cheeseboro (Oak Harbor)─────┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                              54 ├─N. Tibbott (Mdwd)───┘                     │                     │
Nate Tibbott (Meadowdale)────────┘ Fall                                      │                     │
                                                                         306 ├─J. Elledge (GlcP)───┘
Blaise Black (Sehome)────────────┐                                           │ 2-0
                              55 ├─J. Elledge (GlcP)───┐                     │
Jacob Elledge (Glacer Peak)──────┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                   164 ├─J. Elledge (GlcP)───┘
Sebeastian Ceasar (Oak Harbor)───┐                     │ 5-0
                              56 ├─Z. Gray (Mrdn)──────┘
Zack Gray (Meridian)─────────────┘ Fall

                                                                  M. Smith (Mdwd)─────┐
                      Z. Gray (Mrdn)──────┐                        L-305              │
C. Jungkuntz (Frnd)─┐  L-164          249 ├─Z. Gray (Mrdn)──────┐                 349 ├─Z. Gray (Mrdn)──────┐
 L-49           165 ├─C. Jungkuntz (Frnd)─┘ 15-0                │                     │ 8-5                 │
D. Riordan (Anac)───┘ Fall                                  307 ├─Z. Gray (Mrdn)──────┘                     │
 L-50                 N. Tibbott (Mdwd)───┐                     │ 21-4                                      │
B. Ewing (OkHr)─────┐  L-163          250 ├─N. Tibbott (Mdwd)───┘                                       384 ├─Tie for Third
 L-51           166 ├─J. Reddinger (LkWs)─┘ 7-3                                                             │
J. Reddinger (LkWs)─┘ Fall                                        P. Anderson (Bham)──┐                     │
 L-52                 B. Arellano (MtVr)──┐                        L-306              │                     │
N. Semrau (MtVr)────┐  L-162          251 ├─B. Arellano (MtVr)──┐                 350 ├─P. Anderson (Bham)──┘
 L-53           167 ├─N. Semrau (MtVr)────┘ Fall                │                     │ 6-5
N. Cheeseboro (OkHr)┘ Fall                                  308 ├─B. Arellano (MtVr)──┘
 L-54                 A. Tyska (MtBk)─────┐                     │ 20-4
B. Black (Shm)──────┐  L-161          252 ├─A. Tyska (MtBk)─────┘
 L-55           168 ├─B. Black (Shm)──────┘ Fall
S. Ceasar (OkHr)────┘ Fall
 L-56
                                                                                        M. Smith (Mdwd)─────┐
                                                                                         L-349          383 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                        B. Arellano (MtVr)──┘
                                                                                         L-350
      

152 (back to top)


Stefan VandenKooy (Mt Vernon)─────┐                                                                1. Zach Larson (MtBk)
                               57 ├─S. VandenKooy (MtVr)─┐                                         2. Ryan Mouat (Lynd)
Blair Bennett (Bellingham)────────┘ Fall                 │                                         3. Stefan VandenKooy (MtVr)
                                                     169 ├─S. VandenKooy (MtVr)─┐                  3. Carson Eiswald (Shm)
Max Cram (Meridian)───────────────┐                      │ 14-8                 │                  5. Micael Matwichuk (GlcP)
                               58 ├─M. Cram (Mrdn)───────┘                      │                  5. Logan Jungkuntz (Frnd)
Alex Rutter (Oak Harbor)──────────┘ 12-4                                        │
                                                                            309 ├─R. Mouat (Lynd)──────┐
Kekai Tarrant (Oak Harbor)────────┐                                             │ 7-6                  │
                               59 ├─A. Tisinger (Anac)───┐                      │                      │
Aaron Tisinger (Anacortes)────────┘ 4-1                  │                      │                      │
                                                     170 ├─R. Mouat (Lynd)──────┘                      │
Chase Diemond (Meadowdale)────────┐                      │ Fall                                        │
                               60 ├─R. Mouat (Lynd)──────┘                                             │
Ryan Mouat (Lynden)───────────────┘ Fall                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                   388 ├─Z. Larson (MtBk)
Carson Eiswald (Sehome)───────────┐                                                                    │ 11-5
                               61 ├─C. Eiswald (Shm)─────┐                                             │
Jeo George (Meadowdale)───────────┘ Fall                 │                                             │
                                                     171 ├─C. Eiswald (Shm)─────┐                      │
Logan Jungkuntz (Ferndale)────────┐                      │ 15-13                │                      │
                               62 ├─M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┘                      │                      │
Micael Matwichuk (Glacer Peak)────┘ 12-7                                        │                      │
                                                                            310 ├─Z. Larson (MtBk)─────┘
Charnjit Mattu (Ferndale)─────────┐                                             │ 15-7
                               63 ├─N. Richter (Shm)─────┐                      │
Nick Richter (Sehome)─────────────┘ Fall                 │                      │
                                                     172 ├─Z. Larson (MtBk)─────┘
Jon Obernesser (Eastside Catholic)┐                      │ Fall
                               64 ├─Z. Larson (MtBk)─────┘
Zach Larson (Mt Baker)────────────┘ Fall 26-10 T

                                                                     S. VandenKooy (MtVr)─┐
                       N. Richter (Shm)─────┐                         L-309               │
B. Bennett (Bham)────┐  L-172           253 ├─B. Bennett (Bham)────┐                  351 ├─S. VandenKooy (MtVr)─┐
 L-57            173 ├─B. Bennett (Bham)────┘ Fall                 │                      │ Fall                 │
A. Rutter (OkHr)─────┘ Fall                                    311 ├─M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┘                      │
 L-58                  M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┐                      │ 9-6                                         │
K. Tarrant (OkHr)────┐  L-171           254 ├─M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┘                                         387 ├─Tie for Third
 L-59            174 ├─C. Diemond (Mdwd)────┘ 8-7                                                                │
C. Diemond (Mdwd)────┘ 4-2                                           C. Eiswald (Shm)─────┐                      │
 L-60                  A. Tisinger (Anac)───┐                         L-310               │                      │
J. George (Mdwd)─────┐  L-170           255 ├─L. Jungkuntz (Frnd)──┐                  352 ├─C. Eiswald (Shm)─────┘
 L-61            175 ├─L. Jungkuntz (Frnd)──┘ 14-4                 │                      │ 14-3
L. Jungkuntz (Frnd)──┘ Fall                                    312 ├─L. Jungkuntz (Frnd)──┘
 L-62                  M. Cram (Mrdn)───────┐                      │ 5-4
C. Mattu (Frnd)──────┐  L-169           256 ├─J. Obernesser (E Cat)┘
 L-63            176 ├─J. Obernesser (E Cat)┘ 13-11
J. Obernesser (E Cat)┘ Fall
 L-64
                                                                                            M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┐
                                                                                             L-351           386 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                            L. Jungkuntz (Frnd)──┘
                                                                                             L-352
      

160 (back to top)


Anthony Roy (Eastside Catholic)┐                                                                   1. Jordon Watts (MtVr)
                            65 ├─A. Roy (E Cat)────────┐                                           2. Anthony Roy (E Cat)
Ben Perales (Meadowdale)───────┘ Fall                  │                                           3. John Dorscher (Mdwd)
                                                   177 ├─A. Roy (E Cat)────────┐                   3. Jerrid George (MtBk)
Blaze Seidel (Bellingham)──────┐                       │ 7-2                   │                   5. David Payne (OkHr)
                            66 ├─B. Seidel (Bham)──────┘                       │                   5. Tyler Sabin (GlcP)
Matt Buist (Lynden)────────────┘ Fall                                          │
                                                                           313 ├─A. Roy (E Cat)────────┐
Jesse O'bryan (Nooksack Valley)┐                                               │ 6-2                   │
                            67 ├─L. Takeuchi (Mdwd)────┐                       │                       │
Lucas Takeuchi (Meadowdale)────┘ Fall                  │                       │                       │
                                                   178 ├─D. Payne (OkHr)───────┘                       │
Alex Ray (Meridian)────────────┐                       │ 15-6                                          │
                            68 ├─D. Payne (OkHr)───────┘                                               │
David Payne (Oak Harbor)───────┘ Fall                                                                  │ Champion
                                                                                                   391 ├─J. Watts (MtVr)
Jerrid George (Mt Baker)───────┐                                                                       │ Fall
                            69 ├─J. George (MtBk)──────┐                                               │
James Cuny (Lynden)────────────┘ Fall                  │                                               │
                                                   179 ├─J. George (MtBk)──────┐                       │
Brody DeDobbeleire (Oak Harbor)┐                       │ Fall                  │                       │
                            70 ├─E. Engles (Frnd)──────┘                       │                       │
Erik Engles (Ferndale)─────────┘ Fall                                          │                       │
                                                                           314 ├─J. Watts (MtVr)───────┘
John Dorscher (Meadowdale)─────┐                                               │ 12-0
                            71 ├─J. Dorscher (Mdwd)────┐                       │
Tyler Sabin (Glacer Peak)──────┘ Fall                  │                       │
                                                   180 ├─J. Watts (MtVr)───────┘
Duncan Kindle (Ferndale)───────┐                       │ Fall
                            72 ├─J. Watts (MtVr)───────┘
Jordon Watts (Mt Vernon)───────┘ Fall 17-0 T

                                                                        D. Payne (OkHr)───────┐
                        J. Dorscher (Mdwd)────┐                          L-313                │
B. Perales (Mdwd)─────┐  L-180            257 ├─J. Dorscher (Mdwd)────┐                   353 ├─J. Dorscher (Mdwd)────┐
 L-65             181 ├─B. Perales (Mdwd)─────┘ 8-5                   │                       │ 5-2                   │
M. Buist (Lynd)───────┘ Fall                                      315 ├─J. Dorscher (Mdwd)────┘                       │
 L-66                   E. Engles (Frnd)──────┐                       │ Fall                                          │
J. O'bryan (NksV)─────┐  L-179            258 ├─E. Engles (Frnd)──────┘                                           390 ├─Tie for Third
 L-67             182 ├─J. O'bryan (NksV)─────┘ Fall                                                                  │
A. Ray (Mrdn)─────────┘ Fall                                            J. George (MtBk)──────┐                       │
 L-68                   L. Takeuchi (Mdwd)────┐                          L-314                │                       │
J. Cuny (Lynd)────────┐  L-178            259 ├─L. Takeuchi (Mdwd)────┐                   354 ├─J. George (MtBk)──────┘
 L-69             183 ├─B. DeDobbeleire (OkHr)┘ Fall                  │                       │ Fall
B. DeDobbeleire (OkHr)┘ 13-9                                      316 ├─T. Sabin (GlcP)───────┘
 L-70                   B. Seidel (Bham)──────┐                       │ 4-2
T. Sabin (GlcP)───────┐  L-177            260 ├─T. Sabin (GlcP)───────┘
 L-71             184 ├─T. Sabin (GlcP)───────┘ 8-1
D. Kindle (Frnd)──────┘ 7-4
 L-72
                                                                                                D. Payne (OkHr)───────┐
                                                                                                 L-353            389 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                                T. Sabin (GlcP)───────┘
                                                                                                 L-354
      

170 (back to top)


Levi Wigg (Mt Baker)──────────────┐                                                             1. Levi Wigg (MtBk)
                               73 ├─L. Wigg (MtBk)──────┐                                       2. Cody Patrick (MtVr)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                                       3. Dylan White (Mrdn)
                                                    185 ├─L. Wigg (MtBk)──────┐                 3. CJ Shavers (OkHr)
Logan Coleman (Glacer Peak)───────┐                     │ Fall                │                 5. Kyle Brogan (Bham)
                               74 ├─L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘                     │                 5. Logan Coleman (GlcP)
Kyle Brogan (Bellingham)──────────┘ 9-6                                       │
                                                                          317 ├─L. Wigg (MtBk)──────┐
Ross Atterberry (Anacortes)───────┐                                           │ 9-4                 │
                               75 ├─D. White (Mrdn)─────┐                     │                     │
Dylan White (Meridian)────────────┘ Fall                │                     │                     │
                                                    186 ├─D. White (Mrdn)─────┘                     │
──────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                               76 ├─S. V. Amen (E Cat)──┘                                           │
Simon Van Amen (Eastside Catholic)┘ BYE                                                             │ Champion
                                                                                                394 ├─L. Wigg (MtBk)
Rich Postera (Anacortes)──────────┐                                                                 │ Fall
                               77 ├─CJ Shavers (OkHr)───┐                                           │
CJ Shavers (Oak Harbor)───────────┘ Fall                │                                           │
                                                    187 ├─CJ Shavers (OkHr)───┐                     │
──────────────────────────────────┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                               78 ├─A. Middleton (Mdwd)─┘                     │                     │
Austin Middleton (Meadowdale)─────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                          318 ├─C. Patrick (MtVr)───┘
Adrian DeLaGarza (Ferndale)───────┐                                           │ Fall
                               79 ├─A. DeLaGarza (Frnd)─┐                     │
Connor Heger (Eastside Catholic)──┘ Fall                │                     │
                                                    188 ├─C. Patrick (MtVr)───┘
Bradley Strode (Eastside Catholic)┐                     │ Fall
                               80 ├─C. Patrick (MtVr)───┘
Cody Patrick (Mt Vernon)──────────┘ Fall

                                                                  D. White (Mrdn)─────┐
                      A. DeLaGarza (Frnd)─┐                        L-317              │
────────────────────┐  L-188          261 ├─K. Brogan (Bham)────┐                 355 ├─D. White (Mrdn)─────┐
 L-73           189 ├─K. Brogan (Bham)────┘ Fall                │                     │ Fall                │
K. Brogan (Bham)────┘ BYE                                   319 ├─K. Brogan (Bham)────┘                     │
 L-74                 A. Middleton (Mdwd)─┐                     │ 8-3                                       │
R. Atterberry (Anac)┐  L-187          262 ├─R. Atterberry (Anac)┘                                       393 ├─Tie for Third
 L-75           190 ├─R. Atterberry (Anac)┘ DQ                                                              │
────────────────────┘ BYE                                         CJ Shavers (OkHr)───┐                     │
 L-76                 S. V. Amen (E Cat)──┐                        L-318              │                     │
R. Postera (Anac)───┐  L-186          263 ├─R. Postera (Anac)───┐                 356 ├─CJ Shavers (OkHr)───┘
 L-77           191 ├─R. Postera (Anac)───┘ 11-3                │                     │ 17-15
────────────────────┘ BYE                                   320 ├─L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘
 L-78                 L. Coleman (GlcP)───┐                     │ 4-3
C. Heger (E Cat)────┐  L-185          264 ├─L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘
 L-79           192 ├─B. Strode (E Cat)───┘ Fall
B. Strode (E Cat)───┘ Fall
 L-80
                                                                                        K. Brogan (Bham)────┐
                                                                                         L-355          392 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                        L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘
                                                                                         L-356
      

182 (back to top)


Sean Elledge (Glacer Peak)─────┐                                                           1. Sean Elledge (GlcP)
                            81 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)──┐                                      2. Dante Gray (Shm)
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                      3. Marchael Acode (MtVr)
                                                193 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)──┐                 3. Vlas Bezugly (MtBk)
───────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall               │                 5. Sam Alexander (Frnd)
                            82 ├─K. Roberts (E Cat)─┘                    │                 5. Jacob Cecil (Mdwd)
Kea Roberts (Eastside Catholic)┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                     321 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)──┐
Josh Orritt (Oak Harbor)───────┐                                         │ Fall               │
                            83 ├─J. Orritt (OkHr)───┐                    │                    │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │                    │
                                                194 ├─M. Acode (MtVr)────┘                    │
───────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall                                    │
                            84 ├─M. Acode (MtVr)────┘                                         │
Marchael Acode (Mt Vernon)─────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                          397 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)
Vlas Bezugly (Mt Baker)────────┐                                                              │ 10-6
                            85 ├─V. Bezugly (MtBk)──┐                                         │
Jacob Cecil (Meadowdale)───────┘ Fall T             │                                         │
                                                195 ├─V. Bezugly (MtBk)──┐                    │
───────────────────────────────┐                    │ 13-7               │                    │
                            86 ├─S. Alexander (Frnd)┘                    │                    │
Sam Alexander (Ferndale)───────┘ BYE                                     │                    │
                                                                     322 ├─D. Gray (Shm)──────┘
Frank Gray (Anacortes)─────────┐                                         │ 1-0
                            87 ├─F. Gray (Anac)─────┐                    │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │
                                                196 ├─D. Gray (Shm)──────┘
───────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall
                            88 ├─D. Gray (Shm)──────┘
Dante Gray (Sehome)────────────┘ BYE

                                                               M. Acode (MtVr)────┐
                     F. Gray (Anac)─────┐                       L-321             │
───────────────────┐  L-196         265 ├─F. Gray (Anac)─────┐                357 ├─M. Acode (MtVr)────┐
 L-81          197 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                │                    │ 11-9               │
───────────────────┘                                     323 ├─S. Alexander (Frnd)┘                    │
 L-82                S. Alexander (Frnd)┐                    │ Fall                                    │
───────────────────┐  L-195         266 ├─S. Alexander (Frnd)┘                                     396 ├─Tie for Third
 L-83          198 ├────────────────────┘ BYE                                                          │
───────────────────┘                                           V. Bezugly (MtBk)──┐                    │
 L-84                J. Orritt (OkHr)───┐                       L-322             │                    │
J. Cecil (Mdwd)────┐  L-194         267 ├─J. Cecil (Mdwd)────┐                358 ├─V. Bezugly (MtBk)──┘
 L-85          199 ├─J. Cecil (Mdwd)────┘ 4-2                │                    │ Fall 17-1 T
───────────────────┘ BYE                                 324 ├─J. Cecil (Mdwd)────┘
 L-86                K. Roberts (E Cat)─┐                    │ Fall
───────────────────┐  L-193         268 ├─K. Roberts (E Cat)─┘
 L-87          200 ├────────────────────┘ BYE
───────────────────┘
 L-88
                                                                                    S. Alexander (Frnd)┐
                                                                                     L-357         395 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    J. Cecil (Mdwd)────┘
                                                                                     L-358
      

195 (back to top)


Tyrel Cronk (Mt Baker)─────────┐                                                             1. Ciaran Ball (Mdwd)
                            89 ├─T. Cronk (MtBk)─────┐                                       2. Joe Stoutt (E Cat)
Jeremy Alonzo (Oak Harbor)─────┘ Fall                │                                       3. Tyrel Cronk (MtBk)
                                                 201 ├─T. Cronk (MtBk)─────┐                 3. James Reedy-Capp (Mrdn)
───────────────────────────────┐                     │ Fall                │                 5. Carl Meders (OkHr)
                            90 ├─R. Hathaway (Bham)──┘                     │                 5. Roger Hathaway (Bham)
Roger Hathaway (Bellingham)────┘ BYE                                       │
                                                                       325 ├─C. Ball (Mdwd)──────┐
Brock Just (Glacer Peak)───────┐                                           │ Fall                │
                            91 ├─B. Just (GlcP)──────┐                     │                     │
Marcus Anstensen (Anacortes)───┘ Fall                │                     │                     │
                                                 202 ├─C. Ball (Mdwd)──────┘                     │
Carl Meders (Oak Harbor)───────┐                     │ Fall                                      │
                            92 ├─C. Ball (Mdwd)──────┘                                           │
Ciaran Ball (Meadowdale)───────┘ Fall                                                            │ Champion
                                                                                             400 ├─C. Ball (Mdwd)
Joe Stoutt (Eastside Catholic)─┐                                                                 │ 12-2
                            93 ├─J. Stoutt (E Cat)───┐                                           │
Easton Edwards (Mt Vernon)─────┘ Fall                │                                           │
                                                 203 ├─J. Stoutt (E Cat)───┐                     │
───────────────────────────────┐                     │ Fall                │                     │
                            94 ├─S. Cambell (Anac)───┘                     │                     │
Sean Cambell (Anacortes)───────┘ BYE                                       │                     │
                                                                       326 ├─J. Stoutt (E Cat)───┘
Shane Mills (Ferndale)─────────┐                                           │ 5-4
                            95 ├─S. Mills (Frnd)─────┐                     │
───────────────────────────────┘ BYE                 │                     │
                                                 204 ├─J. Reedy-Capp (Mrdn)┘
Blake Hammond (Nooksack Valley)┐                     │ Fall
                            96 ├─J. Reedy-Capp (Mrdn)┘
James Reedy-Capp (Meridian)────┘ Fall

                                                                  T. Cronk (MtBk)─────┐
                      S. Mills (Frnd)─────┐                        L-325              │
J. Alonzo (OkHr)────┐  L-204          269 ├─S. Mills (Frnd)─────┐                 359 ├─T. Cronk (MtBk)─────┐
 L-89           205 ├─J. Alonzo (OkHr)────┘ Fall                │                     │ Fall                │
────────────────────┘ BYE                                   327 ├─C. Meders (OkHr)────┘                     │
 L-90                 S. Cambell (Anac)───┐                     │ Fall                                      │
M. Anstensen (Anac)─┐  L-203          270 ├─C. Meders (OkHr)────┘                                       399 ├─Tie for Third
 L-91           206 ├─C. Meders (OkHr)────┘ Fall                                                            │
C. Meders (OkHr)────┘ Fall                                        J. Reedy-Capp (Mrdn)┐                     │
 L-92                 B. Just (GlcP)──────┐                        L-326              │                     │
E. Edwards (MtVr)───┐  L-202          271 ├─E. Edwards (MtVr)───┐                 360 ├─J. Reedy-Capp (Mrdn)┘
 L-93           207 ├─E. Edwards (MtVr)───┘ Fall                │                     │ 5-3
────────────────────┘ BYE                                   328 ├─R. Hathaway (Bham)──┘
 L-94                 R. Hathaway (Bham)──┐                     │ Fall
────────────────────┐  L-201          272 ├─R. Hathaway (Bham)──┘
 L-95           208 ├─B. Hammond (NksV)───┘ Fall
B. Hammond (NksV)───┘ BYE
 L-96
                                                                                        C. Meders (OkHr)────┐
                                                                                         L-359          398 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                        R. Hathaway (Bham)──┘
                                                                                         L-360
      

220 (back to top)


Caleb Newman (Lynden)────────┐                                                       1. Cam Williams (Frnd)
                          97 ├─C. Newman (Lynd)───┐                                  2. Melvin Deal (Bham)
Tyler Adamson (Oak Harbor)───┘ Fall               │                                  3. Caleb Newman (Lynd)
                                              209 ├─C. Newman (Lynd)───┐             3. Sterling Honeycutt (MtBk)
─────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall               │             5. Matt Scoles (Mrdn)
                          98 ├─T. Smith (Mdwd)────┘                    │             5. Ricky Rodriguez (MtVr)
Tim Smith (Meadowdale)───────┘ BYE                                     │
                                                                   329 ├─M. Deal (Bham)─────┐
Anthony West (Meadowdale)────┐                                         │ Fall               │
                          99 ├─M. Deal (Bham)─────┐                    │                    │
Melvin Deal (Bellingham)─────┘ Fall               │                    │                    │
                                              210 ├─M. Deal (Bham)─────┘                    │
Matt Scoles (Meridian)───────┐                    │ Fall                                    │
                         100 ├─R. Rodriguez (MtVr)┘                                         │
Ricky Rodriguez (Mt Vernon)──┘ Fall                                                         │ Champion
                                                                                        403 ├─C. Williams (Frnd)
Sterling Honeycutt (Mt Baker)┐                                                              │ Fall
                         101 ├─S. Honeycutt (MtBk)┐                                         │
Noah Palmaffy (Glacer Peak)──┘ Fall               │                                         │
                                              211 ├─S. Honeycutt (MtBk)┐                    │
Jacob Dugin (Oak Harbor)─────┐                    │ Fall               │                    │
                         102 ├─J. Dugin (OkHr)────┘                    │                    │
Chad DeBoer (Lynden)─────────┘ Fall                                    │                    │
                                                                   330 ├─C. Williams (Frnd)─┘
Zach Wheeler (Mt Vernon)─────┐                                         │ 10-0
                         103 ├─J. Whitman (Shm)───┐                    │
Josh Whitman (Sehome)────────┘ Fall               │                    │
                                              212 ├─C. Williams (Frnd)─┘
─────────────────────────────┐                    │ Fall
                         104 ├─C. Williams (Frnd)─┘
Cam Williams (Ferndale)──────┘ BYE

                                                               C. Newman (Lynd)───┐
                     J. Whitman (Shm)───┐                       L-329             │
T. Adamson (OkHr)──┐  L-212         273 ├─T. Adamson (OkHr)──┐                361 ├─C. Newman (Lynd)───┐
 L-97          213 ├─T. Adamson (OkHr)──┘ Fall               │                    │ Fall               │
───────────────────┘ BYE                                 331 ├─M. Scoles (Mrdn)───┘                    │
 L-98                J. Dugin (OkHr)────┐                    │ Fall                                    │
A. West (Mdwd)─────┐  L-211         274 ├─M. Scoles (Mrdn)───┘                                     402 ├─Tie for Third
 L-99          214 ├─M. Scoles (Mrdn)───┘ Fall                                                         │
M. Scoles (Mrdn)───┘ Fall                                      S. Honeycutt (MtBk)┐                    │
 L-100               R. Rodriguez (MtVr)┐                       L-330             │                    │
N. Palmaffy (GlcP)─┐  L-210         275 ├─R. Rodriguez (MtVr)┐                362 ├─S. Honeycutt (MtBk)┘
 L-101         215 ├─N. Palmaffy (GlcP)─┘ Fall               │                    │ 11-3
C. DeBoer (Lynd)───┘ Fall                                332 ├─R. Rodriguez (MtVr)┘
 L-102               T. Smith (Mdwd)────┐                    │ 8-3
Z. Wheeler (MtVr)──┐  L-209         276 ├─T. Smith (Mdwd)────┘
 L-103         216 ├─Z. Wheeler (MtVr)──┘ Fall
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-104
                                                                                    M. Scoles (Mrdn)───┐
                                                                                     L-361         401 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                    R. Rodriguez (MtVr)┘
                                                                                     L-362
      

285 (back to top)


Alec Postlewait (Mt Baker)─────┐                                                                1. Alec Postlewait (MtBk)
                           105 ├─A. Postlewait (MtBk)─┐                                         2. Titi Lamosetele (Shm)
Jackson Constant (Oak Harbor)──┘ Fall                 │                                         3. Taylor Witman (Lynd)
                                                  217 ├─A. Postlewait (MtBk)─┐                  3. Jake Larsen (Mrdn)
───────────────────────────────┐                      │ Fall                 │                  5. Devin Robins (Shm)
                           106 ├─D. Hanson (Bham)─────┘                      │                  5. Tanner Davenport (Mdwd)
Dylan Hanson (Bellingham)──────┘ BYE                                         │
                                                                         333 ├─A. Postlewait (MtBk)─┐
Nick Bourassa (Nooksack Valley)┐                                             │ Fall                 │
                           107 ├─D. Robins (Shm)──────┐                      │                      │
Devin Robins (Sehome)──────────┘ Fall                 │                      │                      │
                                                  218 ├─D. Robins (Shm)──────┘                      │
───────────────────────────────┐                      │ Fall                                        │
                           108 ├─A. Hwang (OkHr)──────┘                                             │
Austin Hwang (Oak Harbor)──────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                406 ├─A. Postlewait (MtBk)
Jake Larsen (Meridian)─────────┐                                                                    │ Fall
                           109 ├─J. Larsen (Mrdn)─────┐                                             │
Arron Brackenreid (Ferndale)───┘ Fall                 │                                             │
                                                  219 ├─J. Larsen (Mrdn)─────┐                      │
───────────────────────────────┐                      │ Fall                 │                      │
                           110 ├─M. Fifita (GlcP)─────┘                      │                      │
Mosese Fifita (Glacer Peak)────┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                         334 ├─T. Lamosetele (Shm)──┘
Taylor Witman (Lynden)─────────┐                                             │ 11-5
                           111 ├─T. Witman (Lynd)─────┐                      │
Tanner Davenport (Meadowdale)──┘ Fall                 │                      │
                                                  220 ├─T. Lamosetele (Shm)──┘
───────────────────────────────┐                      │ 9-3
                           112 ├─T. Lamosetele (Shm)──┘
Titi Lamosetele (Sehome)───────┘ BYE

                                                                     D. Robins (Shm)──────┐
                       T. Witman (Lynd)─────┐                         L-333               │
J. Constant (OkHr)───┐  L-220           277 ├─T. Witman (Lynd)─────┐                  363 ├─T. Witman (Lynd)─────┐
 L-105           221 ├─J. Constant (OkHr)───┘ Fall                 │                      │ Fall                 │
─────────────────────┘ BYE                                     335 ├─T. Witman (Lynd)─────┘                      │
 L-106                 M. Fifita (GlcP)─────┐                      │ Fall                                        │
N. Bourassa (NksV)───┐  L-219           278 ├─M. Fifita (GlcP)─────┘                                         405 ├─Tie for Third
 L-107           222 ├─N. Bourassa (NksV)───┘ Fall                                                               │
─────────────────────┘ BYE                                           J. Larsen (Mrdn)─────┐                      │
 L-108                 A. Hwang (OkHr)──────┐                         L-334               │                      │
A. Brackenreid (Frnd)┐  L-218           279 ├─A. Brackenreid (Frnd)┐                  364 ├─J. Larsen (Mrdn)─────┘
 L-109           223 ├─A. Brackenreid (Frnd)┘ Fall                 │                      │ Fall
─────────────────────┘ BYE                                     336 ├─T. Davenport (Mdwd)──┘
 L-110                 D. Hanson (Bham)─────┐                      │ Fall
T. Davenport (Mdwd)──┐  L-217           280 ├─T. Davenport (Mdwd)──┘
 L-111           224 ├─T. Davenport (Mdwd)──┘ Fall
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-112
                                                                                            D. Robins (Shm)──────┐
                                                                                             L-363           404 ├─Tie for Fifth
                                                                                            T. Davenport (Mdwd)──┘
                                                                                             L-364
      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits