Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division  12/3/11
Team Scores
1..Auburn                    185 
2..Kelso                     164.5 
3..Tumwater                  164 
4..South Kitsap              155 
5..Auburn Riverside          105.5 
6..Vashon Island             51 
7..Mt. Rainier               47 
8..Jackson                   23 
9..Kentlake                  13 
10..Tahoma                    0 
                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 106
Alex Davidson (MR)      
------------------------\
                        |Alex Davidson (MR
                       1|-----------------\
Jackson Mills (TU) NS   |  Fall 3:06      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Alex Davidson (MR
                                        57|-----------------\
Sebastian Fandino (JA) N                  |  !8-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Balteer Rana (AU)|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
Balteer Rana (AU)       |  Fall 1:42                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Austin Chase (TU)
                                                         155|-----------------
Brent George (AU) NS                                        |  Fall 1:59      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Jordan Funston (J                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
Jordan Funston (JA)     |  Fall 2:53      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Austin Chase (TU)|
                                        58|-----------------/
Will Mahan (SK)                           |  !8-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |Austin Chase (TU)|
                       4|-----------------/
Austin Chase (TU)       |  Fall :54       
------------------------/

                       Jordan Funston (J
                   L-58-----------------\
     Jackson Mills (TU                  |Jackson Mills (TU
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |Jackson Mills (TU|  6-2            |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     Sebastian Fandino|  Fall 2:42                        |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Jackson Mills (TU
                                                       141|-----------------
     Brent George (AU)                                    |  10-3           
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |Balteer Rana (AU)                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     Will Mahan (SK)  |  Fall 3:01      |Balteer Rana (AU)|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       Brent George (AU)|  Fall :53       
                   L-57-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 113
Minh Doelman (TU)       
------------------------\
                        |Minh Doelman (TU)
                       5|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Minh Doelman (TU)
                                        61|-----------------\
Tyler Workman (KE)                        |  11-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Tyler Workman (KE|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
Elijah Quinene (SK)     |  Fall 1:37                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Minh Doelman (TU)
                                                         156|-----------------
Cameron Hiller (AU)                                         |  5-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Cameron Hiller (A                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
Shane Taylor (TA)       |  Fall :43       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Cameron Hiller (A|
                                        62|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  Fall 1:07      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Landon Stockton (|
                       8|-----------------/
Landon Stockton (AR)    |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       Landon Stockton (
                   L-62-----------------\
     BYE                                |Landon Stockton (
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |Elijah Quinene (S|  Fall 3:55      |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     Elijah Quinene (S|  BYE                              |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Tyler Workman (KE
                                                       142|-----------------
     Shane Taylor (TA)                                    |  Fall 3:33      
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |Tyler Workman (KE                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |Tyler Workman (KE|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       Shane Taylor (TA)|  Fall 1:43      
                   L-61-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 120
Josh Newberg (KE)       
------------------------\
                        |Josh Newberg (KE)
                       9|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Josh Newberg (KE)
                                        65|-----------------\
Michael Ajeto (AR)                        |  Fall :46       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Michael Ajeto (AR|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
Sanad Elghanai (JA)     |  14-9                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Josh Newberg (KE)
                                                         157|-----------------
Kevin Bishop (MR)                                           |  17-4           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Kevin Bishop (MR)                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
BYE                     |  BYE            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |James Nolan (TU) |
                                        66|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  15-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |James Nolan (TU) |
                      12|-----------------/
James Nolan (TU)        |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       Kevin Bishop (MR)
                   L-66-----------------\
     BYE                                |Kevin Bishop (MR)
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |Sanad Elghanai (J|  Fall :39       |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     Sanad Elghanai (J|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Kevin Bishop (MR)
                                                       143|-----------------
     BYE                                                  |  Fall 1:48      
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |Michael Ajeto (AR                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |Michael Ajeto (AR|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       BYE              |  BYE            
                   L-65-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 126
Tyler Wicken (KE)       
------------------------\
                        |Tyler Wicken (KE)
                      13|-----------------\
Cole Mellott (JA)       |  Fall 2:31      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Tyler Wicken (KE)
                                        69|-----------------\
Adam Mangrum (AR)                         |  Fall 5:18      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Tyson Gaillac (AU|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
Tyson Gaillac (AU)      |  18-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Tyler Wicken (KE)
                                                         158|-----------------
Ryan Reed (KE) NS                                           |  7-5            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Ryan Reed (KE) NS                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
Jeremiah Bement (MR)    |  Fall :43       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Cameron Nolan (TU|
                                        70|-----------------/
Brynan Miller (SK)                        |  7-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |Cameron Nolan (TU|
                      16|-----------------/
Cameron Nolan (TU)      |  Fall 2:46      
------------------------/

                       Ryan Reed (KE) NS
                   L-70-----------------\
     Cole Mellott (JA)                  |Ryan Reed (KE) NS
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |Adam Mangrum (AR)|  15-0           |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     Adam Mangrum (AR)|  Fall 2:48                        |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Tyson Gaillac (AU
                                                       144|-----------------
     Jeremiah Bement (                                    |  4-2            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |Tyson Gaillac (AU                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     Brynan Miller (SK|  Fall 1:16      |Tyson Gaillac (AU|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       Jeremiah Bement (|  Fall 1:58      
                   L-69-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 132
Brendan DeLaGrange (KE) 
------------------------\
                        |Brendan DeLaGrang
                      17|-----------------\
Nuk Suwanchote (MR)     |  Fall 1:22      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Tanner Page (TU) 
                                        73|-----------------\
Bailey Minnar (AU)                        |  Fall 6:21 OT   |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Tanner Page (TU) |                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
Tanner Page (TU)        |  Fall 1:47                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Edward Yakimchuck
                                                         159|-----------------
Ben Osservanza (AU) NS                                      |  20-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Matt Haberlach (S                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
Matt Haberlach (SK)     |  Fall 2:31      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Edward Yakimchuck|
                                        74|-----------------/
Ben O'Neal (JA)                           |  Fall 2:34      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Edward Yakimchuck|
                      20|-----------------/
Edward Yakimchuck (AR)  |  Fall 3:13      
------------------------/

                       Matt Haberlach (S
                   L-74-----------------\
     Nuk Suwanchote (M                  |Matt Haberlach (S
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |Bailey Minnar (AU|  10-6           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     Bailey Minnar (AU|  7-4                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Brendan DeLaGrang
                                                       145|-----------------
     Ben Osservanza (A                                    |  3-2            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |Brendan DeLaGrang                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     Ben O'Neal (JA)  |  8-3            |Brendan DeLaGrang|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       Ben O'Neal (JA)  |  Fall 1:56      
                   L-73-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 138
Brandon Hartshorn (SK)  
------------------------\
                        |Brandon Hartshorn
                      21|-----------------\
Joshua Robison (JA)     |  Fall 3:09      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Keaton Dalfrey (A
                                        77|-----------------\
Keaton Dalfrey (AR)                       |  Fall 1:26      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Keaton Dalfrey (A|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
Eugene Bergman (VA)     |  Fall :23                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Jake Mendez (KE) 
                                                         160|-----------------
Jake Mendez (KE)                                            |  Fall 1:50      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Jake Mendez (KE)                   |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
Prompetch Suwanchote (MR|  Fall 1:36      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Jake Mendez (KE) |
                                        78|-----------------/
Patrick Shine (AU)                        |  10-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |Dallas Roberts (T|
                      24|-----------------/
Dallas Roberts (TU)     |  4-2            
------------------------/

                       Dallas Roberts (T
                   L-78-----------------\
     Joshua Robison (J                  |Dallas Roberts (T
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |Eugene Bergman (V|  Fall 1:28      |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     Eugene Bergman (V|  Fall 2:13                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Brandon Hartshorn
                                                       146|-----------------
     Prompetch Suwanch                                    |  7-4            
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |Brandon Hartshorn                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     Patrick Shine (AU|  Fall 2:58      |Brandon Hartshorn|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       Prompetch Suwanch|  Fall 2:27      
                   L-77-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 145
Hunter Morgan (TU)      
------------------------\
                        |Hunter Morgan (TU
                      25|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Cody Rose (SK)   
                                        81|-----------------\
Dalton Ingalls (AU) NS                    |  Fall :46       |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Cody Rose (SK)   |                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
Cody Rose (SK)          |  Fall 1:37                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Cody Rose (SK)   
                                                         161|-----------------
Lloyd Melone (KE)                                           |  3-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Lloyd Melone (KE)                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
Nate Mead (AR)          |  13-9           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Lloyd Melone (KE)|
                                        82|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  Fall 1:34      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Christian Loomis |
                      28|-----------------/
Christian Loomis (AU)   |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       Christian Loomis 
                   L-82-----------------\
     BYE                                |Christian Loomis 
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |Dalton Ingalls (A|  Fall 4:17      |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     Dalton Ingalls (A|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Nate Mead (AR)   
                                                       147|-----------------
     Nate Mead (AR)                                       |  Fall :45       
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |Hunter Morgan (TU                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |Nate Mead (AR)   |
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       Nate Mead (AR)   |  Fall 2:12      
                   L-81-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 152
Tilden Sansom (AU)      
------------------------\
                        |Tilden Sansom (AU
                      29|-----------------\
Connor Anderson (MR)    |  Fall 2:46      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Tilden Sansom (AU
                                        85|-----------------\
Marcus Mickelson (KE)                     |  10-1           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Marcus Mickelson |                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
Clark Smith (TU)        |  Fall :40                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Tilden Sansom (AU
                                                         162|-----------------
Kevin St.Thomas (VA)                                        |  6-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Kevin St.Thomas (                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
Christian Kaseburg (AR) |  3-2            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Sam Skinner (SK) |
                                        86|-----------------/
Brian Stringfellow (JA)                   |  9-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |Sam Skinner (SK) |
                      32|-----------------/
Sam Skinner (SK)        |  5-4            
------------------------/

                       Kevin St.Thomas (
                   L-86-----------------\
     Connor Anderson (                  |Connor Anderson (
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |Connor Anderson (|  10-2           |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     Clark Smith (TU) |  Fall 4:22                        |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Connor Anderson (
                                                       148|-----------------
     Christian Kasebur                                    |  10-1           
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |Marcus Mickelson                   |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     Brian Stringfello|  Fall 4:49      |Marcus Mickelson |
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       Brian Stringfello|  8-1            
                   L-85-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 160
Garet McDonald (KE)     
------------------------\
                        |Garet McDonald (K
                      33|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Garet McDonald (K
                                        89|-----------------\
Addison Barrett (TU)                      |  7-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Josh Tate (AU)   |                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
Josh Tate (AU)          |  Fall :59                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Garet McDonald (K
                                                         163|-----------------
Nolan Reese (JA)                                            |  7-2            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Nolan Reese (JA)                   |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
Parker Johnson (AR)     |  Fall 3:58      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Bryce Broome (SK)|
                                        90|-----------------/
Ryan Ball (AU) NS                         |  13-2           
------------------------\                 |
                        |Bryce Broome (SK)|
                      36|-----------------/
Bryce Broome (SK)       |  Fall 1:39      
------------------------/

                       Nolan Reese (JA) 
                   L-90-----------------\
     BYE                                |Nolan Reese (JA) 
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |Addison Barrett (|  Fall 1:31      |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     Addison Barrett (|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Josh Tate (AU)   
                                                       149|-----------------
     Parker Johnson (A                                    |  Fall 2:57      
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |Josh Tate (AU)                     |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     Ryan Ball (AU) NS|  Fall 1:52      |Josh Tate (AU)   |
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       Ryan Ball (AU) NS|  Fall 3:38      
                   L-89-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 170
Riley Prentice (TU)     
------------------------\
                        |Riley Prentice (T
                      37|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Riley Prentice (T
                                        93|-----------------\
Quinn Cutler (KE)                         |  Fall 1:41      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Quinn Cutler (KE)|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
Seth Mizoguchi (AU)     |  Fall 5:11                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Riley Prentice (T
                                                         164|-----------------
Jeffrey Stephan (JA)                                        |  Fall 3:01      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Jeffrey Stephan (                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
Donald Firman (SK)      |  Fall 3:55      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Spencer Cowlishaw|
                                        94|-----------------/
Bailey Leitch (KL)                        |  Fall 5:18      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Spencer Cowlishaw|
                      40|-----------------/
Spencer Cowlishaw (AR)  |  Fall 3:52      
------------------------/

                       Jeffrey Stephan (
                   L-94-----------------\
     BYE                                |Seth Mizoguchi (A
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |Seth Mizoguchi (A|  5-0            |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     Seth Mizoguchi (A|  BYE                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Quinn Cutler (KE)
                                                       150|-----------------
     Donald Firman (SK                                    |  12-5           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |Quinn Cutler (KE)                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     Bailey Leitch (KL|  3-1            |Quinn Cutler (KE)|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       Donald Firman (SK|  Fall :33       
                   L-93-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 182
Shane Armstrong (VA)    
------------------------\
                        |Shane Armstrong (
                      41|-----------------\
Tyson Johnson (KE)      |  17-4           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Shane Armstrong (
                                        97|-----------------\
Hayden Lasher (KL)                        |  Fall 4:51      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Dylan Ghetian (AR|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
Dylan Ghetian (AR)      |  Fall 4:42                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Stephen Heinze (A
                                                         165|-----------------
Michael Beard (SK)                                          |  Fall 3:08      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Michael Beard (SK                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
Nate Frampton (TU)      |  Fall 1:09      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Stephen Heinze (A|
                                        98|-----------------/
Joshua Blackwell (JA)                     |  15-6           
------------------------\                 |
                        |Stephen Heinze (A|
                      44|-----------------/
Stephen Heinze (AU)     |  Inj. Def.      
------------------------/

                       Michael Beard (SK
                   L-98-----------------\
     Tyson Johnson (KE                  |Michael Beard (SK
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |Tyson Johnson (KE|  Fall 2:00      |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     Hayden Lasher (KL|  5-2                              |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Dylan Ghetian (AR
                                                       151|-----------------
     Nate Frampton (TU                                    |  10-7           
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |Dylan Ghetian (AR                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     Joshua Blackwell |  Inj. Def.      |Dylan Ghetian (AR|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       Nate Frampton (TU|  Fall 4:02      
                   L-97-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 195
Dalton Calquhoun (TU)   
------------------------\
                        |Sam Lindsey (AU) 
                      45|-----------------\
Sam Lindsey (AU) NS     |  8-5            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Preston Morris (V
                                       101|-----------------\
Preston Morris (VA)                       |  6-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Preston Morris (V|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
Keoni Garcia (KE)       |  4-2 OT                           |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |James West (AU)  
                                                         166|-----------------
James West (AU)                                             |  Fall :41       
------------------------\                                   |
                        |James West (AU)                    |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
Jacob Dagley (MR)       |  Fall :25       |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |James West (AU)  |
                                       102|-----------------/
Anthony Gennetty (AR)                     |  Fall 2:42      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Jake Villars (SK)|
                      48|-----------------/
Jake Villars (SK)       |  Fall 1:01      
------------------------/

                       Jake Villars (SK)
                  L-102-----------------\
     Dalton Calquhoun                   |Jake Villars (SK)
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |Dalton Calquhoun |  Fall 2:26      |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     Keoni Garcia (KE)|  Fall 3:58                        |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Jake Villars (SK)
                                                       152|-----------------
     Jacob Dagley (MR)                                    |  Fall 1:37      
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |Sam Lindsey (AU)                   |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     Anthony Gennetty |  Fall 1:00      |Sam Lindsey (AU) |
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       Anthony Gennetty |  Fall 4:34      
                  L-101-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 220
Jose Jimenez (TU)       
------------------------\
                        |Daniel Muttillo (
                      49|-----------------\
Daniel Muttillo (SK) NS |  12-5           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Mishael Ridge (AU
                                       105|-----------------\
Mishael Ridge (AU)                        |  Fall 5:48      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Mishael Ridge (AU|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
Hector Morrell (JA)     |  Fall 5:42                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Eddie Meisner (SK
                                                         167|-----------------
Ramon Mendoza (AU) NS                                       |  Fall 2:28      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Ramon Mendoza (AU                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
Anthony Sawyer (VA)     |  Fall 2:47      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Eddie Meisner (SK|
                                       106|-----------------/
Mario Leuvano (AU) NS                     |  Fall 1:00      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Eddie Meisner (SK|
                      52|-----------------/
Eddie Meisner (SK)      |  Fall :54       
------------------------/

                       Ramon Mendoza (AU
                  L-106-----------------\
     Jose Jimenez (TU)                  |Jose Jimenez (TU)
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |Jose Jimenez (TU)|  Fall 4:04      |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     Hector Morrell (J|  Fall 3:45                        |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Anthony Sawyer (V
                                                       153|-----------------
     Anthony Sawyer (V                                    |  Fall :42       
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |Daniel Muttillo (                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     Mario Leuvano (AU|  Fall 2:53      |Anthony Sawyer (V|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       Anthony Sawyer (V|  Fall 1:38      
                  L-105-----------------/



                    Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
                                        Weight class : 285
Nate Grumbois (KE)      
------------------------\
                        |Nate Grumbois (KE
                      53|-----------------\
BYE                     |  BYE            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |Damien Maedeiros 
                                       109|-----------------\
Damien Maedeiros (SK)                     |  Fall 4:29      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |Damien Maedeiros |                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
Dylan Beale (KL)        |  Fall 3:42                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |Damien Maedeiros 
                                                         168|-----------------
Charlie Simms (AU)                                          |  Fall 1:35      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |Nate Parsons (TU)                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
Nate Parsons (TU)       |  6-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |Nate Parsons (TU)|
                                       110|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  Fall 4:51      
------------------------\                 |
                        |Jacoby Ludbergski|
                      56|-----------------/
Jacoby Ludbergski (VA)  |  BYE            
------------------------/

                       Jacoby Ludbergski
                  L-110-----------------\
     BYE                                |Dylan Beale (KL) 
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |Dylan Beale (KL) |  Fall 1:23      |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     Dylan Beale (KL) |  BYE                              |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |Dylan Beale (KL) 
                                                       154|-----------------
     Charlie Simms (AU                                    |  Fa;; 2:40      
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |Nate Grumbois (KE                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |Charlie Simms (AU|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       Charlie Simms (AU|  Fall 2:23      
                  L-109-----------------/



Auburn Invitational - Varsity Division
Weight Class : 106
1. Austin Chase (TU)	Tumwater     	Fall 1:59
2. Alex Davidson (MR)	Mt. Rainier  
3. Jackson Mills (TU) NS	Tumwater     	10-3
4. Balteer Rana (AU)	Auburn       
Weight Class : 113
1. Minh Doelman (TU)	Tumwater     	5-2
2. Cameron Hiller (AU)	Auburn       
3. Tyler Workman (KE)	Kelso        	Fall 3:33
4. Landon Stockton (AR)	Auburn Rivers
Weight Class : 120
1. Josh Newberg (KE)	Kelso        	17-4
2. James Nolan (TU)	Tumwater     
3. Kevin Bishop (MR)	Mt. Rainier  	Fall 1:48
4. Michael Ajeto (AR)	Auburn Rivers
Weight Class : 126
1. Tyler Wicken (KE)	Kelso        	7-5
2. Cameron Nolan (TU)	Tumwater     
3. Tyson Gaillac (AU)	Auburn       	4-2
4. Ryan Reed (KE) NS	Kelso        
Weight Class : 132
1. Edward Yakimchuck (AR)	Auburn Rivers	20-5
2. Tanner Page (TU)	Tumwater     
3. Brendan DeLaGrange (KE)	Kelso        	3-2
4. Matt Haberlach (SK)	South Kitsap 
Weight Class : 138
1. Jake Mendez (KE)	Kelso        	Fall 1:50
2. Keaton Dalfrey (AR)	Auburn Rivers
3. Brandon Hartshorn (SK)	South Kitsap 	7-4
4. Dallas Roberts (TU)	Tumwater     
Weight Class : 145
1. Cody Rose (SK)	South Kitsap 	3-2
2. Lloyd Melone (KE)	Kelso        
3. Nate Mead (AR)	Auburn Rivers	Fall :45
4. Christian Loomis (AU)	Auburn       
Weight Class : 152
1. Tilden Sansom (AU)	Auburn       	6-4
2. Sam Skinner (SK)	South Kitsap 
3. Connor Anderson (MR)	Mt. Rainier  	10-1
4. Marcus Mickelson (KE)	Kelso        
Weight Class : 160
1. Garet McDonald (KE)	Kelso        	7-2
2. Bryce Broome (SK)	South Kitsap 
3. Josh Tate (AU)	Auburn       	Fall 2:57
4. Nolan Reese (JA)	Jackson      
Weight Class : 170
1. Riley Prentice (TU)	Tumwater     	Fall 3:01
2. Spencer Cowlishaw (AR)	Auburn Rivers
3. Quinn Cutler (KE)	Kelso        	12-5
4. Seth Mizoguchi (AU)	Auburn       
Weight Class : 182
1. Stephen Heinze (AU)	Auburn       	Fall 3:08
2. Shane Armstrong (VA)	Vashon Island
3. Dylan Ghetian (AR)	Auburn Rivers	10-7
4. Michael Beard (SK)	South Kitsap 
Weight Class : 195
1. James West (AU)	Auburn       	Fall :41
2. Preston Morris (VA)	Vashon Island
3. Jake Villars (SK)	South Kitsap 	Fall 1:37
4. Sam Lindsey (AU) NS	Auburn       
Weight Class : 220
1. Eddie Meisner (SK)	South Kitsap 	Fall 2:28
2. Mishael Ridge (AU)	Auburn       
3. Anthony Sawyer (VA)	Vashon Island	Fall :42
4. Jose Jimenez (TU)	Tumwater     
Weight Class : 285
1. Damien Maedeiros (SK)	South Kitsap 	Fall 1:35
2. Nate Parsons (TU)	Tumwater     
3. Dylan Beale (KL)	Kentlake     	Fa;; 2:40
4. Charlie Simms (AU)	Auburn       

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits