Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Mariner Holiday Tournament 12/3/11

Track wrestling Link for brackets

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Rhodes of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Billy Dodd of Blaine
3rd Place - Kyle Gonzales of Blaine
4th Place - Tyler Headland of Lake Stevens
1st Place Match
Jordan Rhodes (Todd Beamer) 3-0, Fr. over Billy Dodd (Blaine) 2-1, Fr. (Maj 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 3-1, . over Tyler Headland (Lake Stevens) 2-2, . (Pin 4:44).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Dykman of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Tristin Huggins of Mariner
3rd Place - David Garcia of Kamiak
4th Place - Justine Palabrica of Everett
1st Place Match
Brett Dykman (Todd Beamer) 3-0, So. over Tristin Huggins (Mariner) 2-1, . (Pin 1:10).
3rd Place Match
David Garcia (Kamiak) 2-1, So. over Justine Palabrica (Everett) 2-2, . (Maj 13-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Manuel Uson of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Brian Dykman of Todd Beamer
3rd Place - Cody Blier of Blaine
4th Place - Bryceton Mancoe of Lake Stevens
1st Place Match
Manuel Uson (Todd Beamer) 3-0, Sr. over Brian Dykman (Todd Beamer) 2-1, So. (TF 16-0).
3rd Place Match
Cody Blier (Blaine) 3-1, . over Bryceton Mancoe (Lake Stevens) 2-2, . (Maj 13-4).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Bui of Mariner
2nd Place - Jesse Marek of Blanchet
3rd Place - Carlos Castro of Todd Beamer
4th Place - Allen Resendiz of Bothell
1st Place Match
David Bui (Mariner) 3-0, . over Jesse Marek (Blanchet) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Carlos Castro (Todd Beamer) 3-1, Fr. over Allen Resendiz (Bothell) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ares Carpio of Todd Beamer
2nd Place - Kyle Hanson of Bothell
3rd Place - Bryan Eason of Lake Stevens
4th Place - Christian Sharp of Blaine
1st Place Match
Ares Carpio (Todd Beamer) 3-0, Sr. over Kyle Hanson (Bothell) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Eason (Lake Stevens) 3-1, Jr. over Christian Sharp (Blaine) 2-2, . (Dec 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabe Seward of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Justin Belding of Blaine
3rd Place - Braedan Graika of Kamiak
4th Place - Arshdeep Rattanpal of Mariner
1st Place Match
Gabe Seward (Inglemoor) 4-0, . over Justin Belding (Blaine) 3-1, . (Dec 13-6).
3rd Place Match
Braedan Graika (Kamiak) 4-1, Sr. over Arshdeep Rattanpal (Mariner) 3-2, . (Pin 2:08).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shaypher Hendricks of Blaine
2nd Place - Deshar House of Todd Beamer
3rd Place - Andrew Villalobos of Mariner
4th Place - Jacob Butler of Kamiak
1st Place Match
Shaypher Hendricks (Blaine) 3-0, . over Deshar House (Todd Beamer) 2-1, . (OT 12-10).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Villalobos (Mariner) 3-1, . over Jacob Butler (Kamiak) 2-2, Jr. (Pin 2:45).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Max Welsh of Mariner
2nd Place - Michael McDonald of Kamiak
3rd Place - Jon Stewart of Blaine
4th Place - Blake Hansen of Todd Beamer
1st Place Match
Max Welsh (Mariner) 4-0, . over Michael McDonald (Kamiak) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Jon Stewart (Blaine) 4-1, . over Blake Hansen (Todd Beamer) 3-2, So. (Pin 4:47).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hootie Galindo of Blaine
2nd Place - Dustin Rohde of Bothell
3rd Place - Kyle Sullivan of Kamiak
4th Place - Garret Wise of Everett
1st Place Match
Hootie Galindo (Blaine) 4-0, . over Dustin Rohde (Bothell) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Sullivan (Kamiak) 4-1, Jr. over Garret Wise (Everett) 3-2, . (FF).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Gastineau of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Mark Haver of Todd Beamer
3rd Place - Anthony Hawkins of Everett
4th Place - Tyler Kunard of Kamiak
1st Place Match
Sam Gastineau (Inglemoor) 3-0, . over Mark Haver (Todd Beamer) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 0:45).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Hawkins (Everett) 3-1, . over Tyler Kunard (Kamiak) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-8).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sheldon Hicks of Blaine
2nd Place - Mark Johnson of Inglemoor
3rd Place - Victor Hernandez of Blanchet
4th Place - Tait Hansen of Monroe
1st Place Match
Sheldon Hicks (Blaine) 3-0, . over Mark Johnson (Inglemoor) 2-1, . (Pin 2:34).
3rd Place Match
Victor Hernandez (Blanchet) 2-1, Jr. over Tait Hansen (Monroe) 2-2, . (Pin 2:40).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peter Johnson of Blanchet
2nd Place - Josh Koukal of Inglemoor
3rd Place - Kristoph Ricketts of Todd Beamer
4th Place - Caleb Johnson of Blaine
1st Place Match
Peter Johnson (Blanchet) 4-0, Sr. over Josh Koukal (Inglemoor) 3-1, . (Maj 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Kristoph Ricketts (Todd Beamer) 4-1, Sr. over Caleb Johnson (Blaine) 3-2, . (Pin 2:49).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Carson of Inglemoor
2nd Place - Max Hanson of Bothell
3rd Place - Collin Anderson of Kamiak
4th Place - Solomon Yetbarek of Blanchet
1st Place Match
Ben Carson (Inglemoor) 3-0, . over Max Hanson (Bothell) 2-1, So. (Pin 2:49).
3rd Place Match
Collin Anderson (Kamiak) 2-1, Sr. over Solomon Yetbarek (Blanchet) 2-2, So. (Pin 1:48).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mike Antczak of Blaine
2nd Place - Andrew Stocker of Inglemoor
3rd Place - Thompson Forker of Bothell
4th Place - Francisco Flores of Mariner
1st Place Match
Mike Antczak (Blaine) 3-0, . over Andrew Stocker (Inglemoor) 2-1, . (Pin 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Thompson Forker (Bothell) 2-1, Jr. over Francisco Flores (Mariner) 0-2, . (Pin 2:31).

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits