Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Tillamook 12/2011

 

Team Scores
1. Tillamook 217.5
2. Stayton 153.0
3. Yamhill Carlton 149.0
4. Newport 113.0
5. Ridgefield 108.0
6. Rogue River 85.0
7. Roosevelt 70.5
8. Renegade 3 67.0
9. Renegade 2 61.5
10. Central 53.0
11. Rainier 13.0


 
 
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
 

1st Place - Makiah Chadwick of Newport
2nd Place - Casey Oviatt of Ridgefield
3rd Place - Garrett Smith of Yamhill Carlton
4th Place - Grant Gasper of Ridgefield
1st Place Match
Makiah Chadwick (Newport) 4-0, . over Casey Oviatt (Ridgefield) 2-1, . (Maj 15-6).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Smith (Yamhill Carlton) 3-1, . over Grant Gasper (Renegade 2) 3-2, . (Dec 10-4).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Middaugh of Yamhill Carlton
2nd Place - Adrain Montiel of Ridgefield
3rd Place - Josh Connor of Newport
4th Place - Sam Armstrong of Central
1st Place Match
Joe Middaugh (Yamhill Carlton) 3-0, . over Adrain Montiel (Ridgefield) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Josh Connor (Newport) 3-1, . over Sam Armstrong (Central) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Imel of Renegade 3
2nd Place - Austin Coblentz of Stayton
3rd Place - Logan Weeks of Tillamook
4th Place - Roberto Mejia of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Anthony Imel (Renegade 3) 4-0, . over Austin Coblentz (Stayton) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Logan Weeks (Tillamook) 4-1, . over Roberto Mejia (Roosevelt ) 1-2, . (Pin 0:00).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Longtain of Rogue River
2nd Place - Daxten Blackwell of Central
3rd Place - Matt Haynes of Newport
4th Place - George Jones of Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Aaron Longtain (Rogue River) 8-0, Sr. over Daxten Blackwell (Central) 2-1, . (I-D).
3rd Place Match
Matt Haynes (Newport) 3-1, . over George Jones (Roosevelt ) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Fowler of Tillamook
2nd Place - Ricky Aguilera of Roosevelt
3rd Place - Dalen Hargett of Newport
4th Place - Drew Owens of Renegade 3
1st Place Match
Jacob Fowler (Tillamook) 3-0, . over Ricky Aguilera (Roosevelt ) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dalen Hargett (Newport) 4-1, . over Drew Owens (Renegade 3) 2-2, . (Dec 12-5).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Donovan Blake of Yamhill Carlton
2nd Place - Jed Coon of Tillamook
3rd Place - Tyler Redman of Stayton
4th Place - Chris Jacobs of Renegade 2
1st Place Match
Donovan Blake (Yamhill Carlton) 3-0, . over Jed Coon (Tillamook) 2-1, . (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Redman (Stayton) 4-1, . over Chris Jacobs (Renegade 2) 2-2, . (Dec 12-5).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Sheppard of Stayton
2nd Place - Brandon Roehl of Tillamook
3rd Place - Jacab Weidner of Yamhill Carlton
4th Place - Dom Mulligan of Ridgefield
1st Place Match
Shane Sheppard (Stayton) 3-0, . over Brandon Roehl (Tillamook) 2-1, . (Maj 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacab Weidner (Yamhill Carlton) 3-1, . over Dom Mulligan (Ridgefield) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Groce of Yamhill Carlton
2nd Place - Gunner Long of Ridgefield
3rd Place - Dylan Kreiger of Stayton
4th Place - Nick Giles of Newport
1st Place Match
Steven Groce (Yamhill Carlton) 3-0, . over Gunner Long (Ridgefield) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Kreiger (Stayton) 4-1, . over Nick Giles (Newport) 1-2, . (Pin 0:00).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ron Allen of Tillamook
2nd Place - Dylan Hayes of Renegade 2
3rd Place - Tad Lovely of Renegade 2
4th Place - Clayton Farr of Ridgefield
1st Place Match
Ron Allen (Tillamook) 3-0, . over Dylan Hayes (Renegade 2) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Tad Lovely (Renegade 2) 4-1, . over Clayton Farr (Ridgefield) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Cook of Tillamook
2nd Place - Zach Brown of Newport
3rd Place - Andrew Smith of Rogue River
4th Place - Clay Wallen of Stayton
1st Place Match
Tucker Cook (Tillamook) 3-0, . over Zach Brown (Newport) 2-1, . (TF 20-5).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Smith (Rogue River) 3-1, Jr. over Clay Wallen (Stayton) 3-2, . (Maj 14-6).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Myron Moore of Tillamook
2nd Place - Dakota Olson of Yamhill Carlton
3rd Place - James Guerra of Stayton
4th Place - Robbie Bellamy of Newport
1st Place Match
Myron Moore (Tillamook) 3-0, . over Dakota Olson (Yamhill Carlton) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
James Guerra (Stayton) 2-1, . over Robbie Bellamy (Newport) 0-2, . (Pin 0:00).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Hart of Stayton
2nd Place - Billy Prince of Tillamook
3rd Place - Garrett Dees of Rogue River
4th Place - Zak williams of Renegade 3
1st Place Match
Ty Hart (Stayton) 3-0, . over Billy Prince (Tillamook) 2-1, . (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Dees (Rogue River) 4-1, So. over Zak williams (Renegade 3) 3-2, . (Pin 0:00).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John White of Ridgefield
2nd Place - Travis Martin of Tillamook
3rd Place - Cody Worthington of Rogue River
4th Place - David Vidal of Central
1st Place Match
John White (Ridgefield) 4-0, . over Travis Martin (Tillamook) 2-1, . (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Cody Worthington (Rogue River) 3-1, Sr. over David Vidal (Central) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Semise Kofe of Roosevelt
2nd Place - Marcus Cheney of Tillamook
3rd Place - Cezar Meza of Yamhill Carlton
4th Place - Scott Orr of Stayton
1st Place Match
Semise Kofe (Roosevelt ) 3-0, . over Marcus Cheney (Tillamook) 2-1, . (Pin 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Cezar Meza (Yamhill Carlton) 2-1, . over Scott Orr (Stayton) 2-2, . (Pin 0:00).
 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits