Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/12/11

Wrestling

EVERGREEN 53, SKYVIEW 18

106 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) pinned Austin Henderson, 0:47; 113 — Joey McClanahan (E) pinned Laycen Brown, 2:45; 120 — Michael Nguyen (E) pinned Cameron Hutchinson, 1:25; 126 — Matthwew Nguyen (E) pinned Brooks Dahmen, 5:35; 132 — Chris Salerno (E) pinned Brenden Dahmen, 2:40; 138 — Peyton Zeller-Av (E) d. Garrett Ostergard, 5-1; 145 — Ty Allishie (S) pinned David Nguyen 3:25; 152 — Tekwon Wallace (E) d. Ellis Lavin 5-3; 160 — Austin Dunn (E) tech. fall David Hoyt 23-8; 170 — Anthony Thomas (E) won forfeit; 182 — Justin Laukenback (E) d. Ian Horrocks 9-7; 195 — Steven McPherson (E) d. Muhammad Mirza 6-5; 220 — Riley Bockmier (S) won forfeit; 285 — Austin Wright (E) pinned Jimmy Rosenlund, 5:14.

R.A. LONG 36, WOODLAND 31

106 — Andrew Bosch (W) d. Jakob Collins 7-3; 113 — Jared Newberg (W) maj. dec. Evan Hudek 9-0; 120 — Lane Newburn (W) d. Irvin Nguyen 4-3; 126 — Dustin Nading (RAL) pinned Brian Alejo 4:34; 132 — Caleb Kaiser (W) pinned Richard Clark 3:23; 138 — Nathan Patterson (W) d. McKenna Yates 6-2; 145 — Zac Seevers (W) pinned Austin Stone 3:41; 152 — Kurtis Patterson (W) d. Andres Smiley 11-9; 160 — Jason Doane (RAL) pinned Austin Reynolds 3:59; 170 — Logan Bledsoe won forfeit; 182 — Tima Pisarchuk (RAL) won forfeit; 195 — Brandon Braaksma (RAL) won forfeit; 220 — Zach Wardle (W) maj. dec. Skylen O’Brien 9-0; 285 — Evan Earnest (RAL) won forfeit.

HERITAGE 41, BATTLE GROUND 33

106 — Kassit Strano (BG) pinned Karell Abdol; 113 — Glen Montanye (BG) pinned Keun King; 120 — Roberto Arellano (BG) pinned Alex Lord; 126 — Patrick Kindrick (BG) pinned Michael Youngs; 132 — Sean Trenda (BG) pinned Igor Nesterchuck; 138 — Adam Peterson (BG) d. Gabe Morales; 145 — Shawn Speer (BG) d. Brandon Burns; 152 — Justin Smalley (BG) d. Austin Wolford; 160 — Juan Arellano (BG) pinned Hayden Conlee; 170 — Billy Oeck (BG) pinned Joey Cooper; 182 — Aaron Bork (BG) pinned Devin Alder; 195 — Sheldon Michalios (BG) d. Tristin Bridges; 220 — Tyler Dady (BG) pinned Trevor Rasmussen; 285 — Jeff Corrigan (BG) pinned Ian Overter.


 

Squalicum 38, Sehome 37

106: Zach Daniels (Sq) pin Larry Yelistratov (Seh) 2:47. 113: Luke Jordan (Sq) dec. Izzy Taft 16-0. 120: Zach Wallace (Sq) pin Emily Lucke (Seh) 5:59. 126: Steven Yazzie (Seh) dec. Spencer Wallace (Sq) 10-6. 132: Asa Arena (Seh) pin Trenton Hoag (Sq) 1:09. 138: Zak Alter (Sq) dec. Evan Villalobos (She) 6-4. 145: David Sandstrom (Sq) pin Blaise Black (Seh) 1:37. 152: Carson Eiswald (Seh) pin Josh Ewing (Sq) 2:54. 160: Carl Erickson (Seh) dec. Cooper Stach (Sq) 12-5 . 170: Zach Wilson (Sq) forfeit . 182: Eric Lane (Seh) forfeit. 195: Dante Gray (Seh) forfeit. 220: Kyle Stallo (Sq) pin Josh Whitman (Seh) 2:57. 285: Devin Robins (Seh) forfeit..

 

MOUNT BAKER 69, ANACORTES 5

106: Calvin Ledet (Mount Baker) forfeit. 113: Double Forfeit. 120: Carsen Monaghan (Mount Baker) tech. fall. Julian Collins 17-1. 126: Joe Pratt (Anacortes) tech fall. Joseph Larranaga 18-3. 132: Joey Walton (Mount Baker) p. Eli Varnado 1:19. 138: Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) p. Andrew Toth 0:59. 145: Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) tech fall. Dillon Riordan 18-3. 152: Zach Larson (Mount Baker) p. Aaron Tisinger 0:24. 160: Max Cram (Mount Baker) forfeit. 170: Jerrid George (Mount Baker) tech fall. Ross Alterberry 24-8. 182: Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) p. Rich Pastera 0:46. 195: Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) p. Sean Campbell 0:38. 220: Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Marcus Antsensen 1:30. 285: Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) forfeit.

 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 37, FERNDALE 30

106: Johnny Bute (SW) d. Tony McCandless. 113: Devon Bennett (SW) won by forfeit. 120: Isaac Robison (F) p. Buck Johnson 4:39. 126: Kyle Robbins (SW) d. Derek Vajda 10-7. 132: Jacob Farrell (SW) d. Riley Saenz 8-2. 138: Boyce Johnson (SW) d. Tyler Word 10-5. 145: Kyle Morgan (SW) d. Connor Jungkuntz 18-2. 152: Brady Mast (SW) p. Duncan Kindle 2:28. 160: Erik Engels (F) p. Clayton Johnson 4:52. 170: Josh Farrell (SW) d. Jake Coto 8-0. 182: Bobby South (SW) d. Shane Mills 12-3. 195: Sam Alexander (F) won by forfeit. 220: Kam Williams (F) p. Nolan Swartz 1:31. 285: Kevin Ravenstein (SW) p. Aaron Brackinreed :48.

 

Girls Nooksack Valley & Bellingham

 

112: Alexandra Parson (NV) P. Chelsey Howard (B) 3:59, 112: Alexandra Parson (NV) p Sydney Colman-King (B) 1:18. 118: Erin Ilgenfritz (NV) p. Monica Montelongo (B) 4:35; 118: Erin Ilgenfritz (NV) p. Chelsey Howard (B) 1:02 124: Emily Lucke (Sehome) p. Alberta Garcia (NV) 1:32, 124: Alberta Garcia (NV) p. McKenna Rosser (B) 5:00, 137: Chloe Gardner (NV) p. Dioceline Garfias (B) 3:55. 145: Kylee Dekoekkoek

 

BLAINE 60, NOOKSACK VALLEY 12

106: Kyle Gonzales (B) win forfeit. 113: Gage Lott (B) dec. Taylor Gardner (NV) 10-0. 120: Cody Blier (B) p. Tyler Miller (NV) 5:07. 126: Hunter Whittern (NV) dec. Tristan Hunter (B) 14-9. 132: Christian Sharp (B) dec. Artemio Sanchez (NV) 11-1. 138: Tyler Petersen (B) p. Parker Schram (NV) 5:18. 145: Shaypher Hendricks (B) dec. Thomas Sturgeon (NV) 9-3. 152: John Stewart (B) win forfeit. 160: Tyler Warner (NV) dec. Brandon Visser (B) 7-3. 170: Austin Poor (NV) p. Tanner Foster (B) 3:57. 182: Sheldon Hicks (B) p. Blake Hammond (NV) 3:00. 195: Caleb Johnson (B) win forfeit. 220: Sean Chase (B) win forfeit. 285: Mike Antczak (B) win forfeit.

 

LYNDEN 40, SQUALICUM 24

106: Zach Daniels (Squalicum) pin Lukas Fakkema (Lynden) 0:44. 113: Zach Wallace (Squalicum) forfeit. 120: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) forfeit. 126: Nick Iaconetti (Lynden) pin Spencer Wallace (Squalicum) 5:05. 132: Christian Mouat (Lynden) pin Trenton Hague (Squalicum) 1:28. 138: Jared Ward (Lynden) dec. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 15-6. 145: Ryan Meggison (Lynden) dec. David Sandstrom (Squalicum) 4-2 152: Ryan Mouat (Lynden) dec. Cooper Stach (Squalicum) 9-7. 160: James Cuny (Lynden) forfeit. 170: Zach Wilson (Squalicum) pin Jonah Wilson (Lynden) 1:34. 182: double forfeit. 195: double forfeit. 220: Caleb Newman (Lynden) pin Kyle Stallo (Squalicum)1:23. 285: Taylor Witman (Lynden) forfeit.

 

MERIDIAN 27, BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN 24

106: Double forfeit. 113: Double forfeit. 120: Troy Rathjen (Meridian) p. Bryce Larson 0:54. 126: Double forfeit. 132: Jack Hallmark (Meridian) p. Sam Samsudasav 0:59. 138: JJ Hanson (Meridian) p. Cameron Thoreson 0:37. 145: Zack Gray (Meridian) dec. Tyler Erme 2-1. 152: Riley Carney (Bellevue Christian) forfeit. 160: Ben Salcman (Bellevue Christian) forfeit. 170: Tate Razor (Bellevue Christian) forfeit. 182: Paul Schneider (Bellevue Christian) forfeit. 195: James Reedy-Capp (Meridian) forfeit. 220: Double forfeit. 285: Double forfeit.

 

Stanwood 64, Jackson 12

 

At Stanwood H.S.

 

106--Nate McCauchen (S) by forfeit; 113--Jacob Cole (S) by forfeit; 120--Wyatt Stevenson (S) by forfeit; 126--Isaac Dickerson (J) by forfeit; 132--Nathaniel Zinkand (S) tech. fall Ben O'Neill 17-0; 138--Tanner Peterson (S) pinned Colton Crenshaw 4:41; 145--Brian Stringfellow (J) pinned Dalton Gilman 5:59; 152--Zach Schutt (S) dec. Nolan Reece 12-1; 160--Kyle Bennett (S) dec. Jeffrey Stephen 9-0; 170--Joe Spohn (S) by forfeit; 182--Anthony Ortega (S) by forfeit; 195--Garrett Arrona (S) dec. Hector Morrell 8-6; 220--Blake Sieber (S) by forfeit; 285--Carlos Vilchis (S) by forfeit

 

KingCo 4A

Issaquah 66, Garfield 12

106 — Torre Eaton, I, pinned Andy Trinh, 2:25. 113 — Jordan Hamilton, I, pinned Janey Dahlgren, 0:39. 120 — Louden Ivey, I, pinned Alexa Henshaw, 0:33. 126 — Max Tickman, I, pinned Ben Nogawa, 3:44. 132 — Aimen Thorpe, I, pinned Fasil Alexander, 1:28. 138 — Jerdon Helgeson, I, pinned Ryan Miller, 0:59. 145 — Joe Tonnemaker, I, pinned Tom Foy, 3:07. 152 — Jake Rosenthal, G, pinned Joey Domek, 0:59. 160 — Cory Yun, G, won by forfeit. 170 — Tucker Brumley, I, pinned Aaron Goff, 1:39. 182 — Brian Lam, G, pinend Zach Garner, 2:14. 220 — Matt Solusod, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Jonathan Norris, I, won by forfeit.

Issaquah 54, Woodinville 24

106 — Spencer Tickman, I, pinned Ridge Peterson. 113 — Jordan Hamilton, I, won by forfeit. 120 — Louden Ivey, I, won by for feit. 126 — Max Tickman, I, dec Zack Garcia, 7-4. 132 — Aimen Thorpe, I, pinned Dalton Mann. 138 — Jerdon Helgeson, I, maj dec Everett Binisser, 11-2. 145 — Joe Tonnemaker, I, tech fall Connor McCaw, 15-0. 152 — taylor Evans, I, pinned Austin French. 160 — Ryan Christianson, W, pinned Tucker Brumley. 170 — Andrew Ramirez, I, pinned Luke Blasdell. 182 — Cole Stemmerman, W, pinned Zach Garner. 195 — Colby Carson, W, won by forfeit. 220 — Matt Solusod, I, pinned Jake Hollister. 285 — Jason Burroughs, W, pinned Jonathan norris.

Skyline 71 Newport 9

106 — Nathan Swanson, S, pinned Adam Little, N, 1:14; 113 — Justin Manipis, S, pinned David Yingling, N, 3:53; 120 — Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Matt Droker, N, 3:45; 126 — Jo Tono, S, pinned Robert Kerdrick, N, :47; 132 — Joey Gurke, S, pinned Ryan Yuskaitis, N, 5:44; 138 — Tyler White, S, pinned Jesse Langley, N, 3:26; 145 — Christian Caldwell, S, pinned Sean Sternberg, N, 3:25; 152 — Ian Crouch, S, pinned Humza Talat 1:49; 160 — Nikilay Lifshaz, N, dec. Michael Mecham, S, 8-5; 170 — Douglas Lawson, S, Tech Fall Gavin Strong, N, 19-4; 182 — Cyrus Sarkosh, S, pinned JP Routon, N, 1:44; 195 — Kyle Nardon, S, pinned Isaih Warren, N, 1:14 ; 215 — Sean McAlhaney, S, pinned Austin Curtis, N, 1:29; 285 — Taylor Shimoji, N, pinned Larry Liao, S, 1:25

SPSL 4A

Kentwood 46, Kentlake 21

106 — C. Berlin, KW, major dec. N. Smith, KL, 5-1; 113 — W. Meyers, KW, pinned A. Saturn, KL, 4:58; 120 — S. Willis, KW, win by forfeit; 126 — A. Rodriguez, KW, dec. M. Halverson, KL, 9-3; 132 — D. Meyers, KW, dec. J. Beckler, KL, 6-1; 132 — C. Farthing, KL, pinned C. Cota, KW, 2:17; 138 — L. Bearss, KW, md K. Rodriguez, KL, 12-0; 145 — C. Marlowe, KL, pinned J. Jackson, KW, 3:01; 152 — S. Farr, KL, tf. J. Alonzo, KW, 23-6; 160 — J. Ohashi, KW, major dec. M. Nutting, KL, 11-3; 170 — J. Boekelman, KW, major dec. C. Johnnie, KL, 11-1; 182 — Q. Trinh, KW, pinned H. Lasher, KL, 3:58; 195 — J. Yarbrough, KL, major dec. K. Capperauld, KW, 11-2; 220 — T. Deskins, KL, inj def R. Paz, KW,; 285 — M. Herrick, KW, pinned D. Beale, KL, 2:33

Seamount League

Interlake 52, Evergreen 27

106- Marcus Kopp, I, maj. dec. Hank Ufkes, 14-0. 113- Jomell Cortez, E, dec. Douglas Mui, 9-3. 120- Jaccavann Oung, E, pinned Grant Cole, 1:51. 126- Nate Jocham, I, won by forfeit. 132- Daniel Montoya, I, won by forfeit. 138- Ronny Nguyen, E, won by forfeit. 145- Jake Wilson, I, won by forfeit. 152- Jacob Marks, I, won by forfeit. 160- Larry Peneueta, E, pinned Beck Simango, 1:22. 170- Alex Giseburt, I, pinned Siope Taufa, 3:19. 182- Tedore Stambolieu, I, pinned Joseph Fanene, 5:26. 195- Netto Cancillo, I, pinned Alex Tautua, 3:42. 220- Chad Peterson, I, pinned Glendal Correa, 3:42. 285- Myhre Eng, E, pinned Ethan Spading, 1:46.

Interlake 72, Tyee 0

106- Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 113- Douglas Mui, I, won by forfeit. 120- Grant Cole, I, won by forfeit. 126- Nate Jocham, I, dec. Ashley Snyder, 6-1. 132- Daniel Montoya, I, maj. dec. Derek Ingraham, 13-2. 138- Both teams forfeit. 145- Jake Wilson, I, won by tech. fall Abraham Torres, 17-2. 152- Jacob Marks, I, pinned Miguel Ochoa, 2:21. 160- Beck Simango, I, won by forfeit. 170- Alex Giseburt, I, won by forfeit. 182- Tedore Stambolieu, I, won by forfeit. 195- Netto Cancillo, I, won by forfeit. 220- Chad Peterson, I, won by forfeit. 285- Ethan Spading, I, won by forfeit.

 

W.F. West            65           

North Thurston            9            home

Summary:

106: Goolob (WFW) p. Simmons 2:42

113: Bardezbain (WFW) won by forfeit

120: Parker (WFW) p. Savard 3:43

126: Burke (WFW) p. Caiga 2:30

132: Duncan (WFW) d. Cervantes 7-1

138: E. Braun (WFW) p. Dziadosz 3:10

145: Z. Braun (WFW) p. Ulloth 2:40

152: White (WFW) tf. Lafrenier 16-0

160: Pufts (WFW) p. Hayden 4:50

170: Koreis (WFW) d. White 4-2

182: Lund (WFW) p. Brawley 3:40

195: Grantham (NT) d. Rife 7-6

220: Richards (NT) p. Heaton 3:50

285: Santiago (WFW) p. Paganini 4:52

 

Kentlake            21           

Kentwood            46            home

Summary:

106 C. Berlin (KW) md. N. Smith (KL) 5-1

113 W. Meyers (KW) p. A. Saturn (KL) 4:58

120 S. Willis (KW) win by FF

*126 A. Rodriguez (KW) d. M. Halverson (KL) 9-3

132 D. Meyers (KW) d. J. Beckler (KL) 6-1

132 C. Farthing (KL) p. C. Cota (KW) 2:17

138 L. Bearss (KW) md K. Rodriguez (KL) 12-0

145 C. Marlowe (KL) p. J. Jackson (KW) 3:01

152 S. Farr (KL) tf. J. Alonzo (KW) 23-6

160 J. Ohashi (KW) md. M. Nutting (KL) 11-3

170 J. Boekelman (KW) md. C. Johnnie (KL) 11-1

182 Q. Trinh (KW) p. H. Lasher (KL) 3:58

195 J. Yarbrough (KL) md. K. Capperauld (KW) 11-2

220 T. Deskins (KL) inj def R. Paz (KW)

285 M. Herrick (KW) p. D. Beale (KL) 2:33

 

Spanaway Lake            18           

Rogers            59            home

Summary:

106: Hernandez (R) p. McQueen 2:42.

113: Houston (R) won by forfeit.

120: G. Warnofsky (R) won by forfeit.

126: B. Mercier (S) d. D. Warnofsky 10-8.

132: T. Mercier (S) p. Albrecht 1:59.

138: Brennenstahl (R) p. Folkestad 5:16.

145: Jackson (R) d. Tracy 18-2.

152: Henderson (R) p. Mack 1:15.

160: Fletcher (S) d. Nelson 10-3.

170: Bowen (R) p. Ostrander 0:59.

182: Elliott (R) won by forfeit.

195: Veliz (S) p. Haley 1:19.

220: Kovacs (R) p. McDonald 4:48.

285: Bishop (R) won by forfeit.

 

Todd Beamer            46           

Curtis            33            home

Summary:

106: Rhodes (TB) won by forfeit

113: Bre. Dyckman (TB) md. Brown 11-3

120: E. Cuevas (C) d. Uson 8-1

126: Bri. Dyckman (TB) p. M. Cuevas 3:36

132: Carpio (TB) p. Estrada 3:45

138: Set-Heit (TB) p. Kingery :46

145: House (TB) p. Conklin 1:25

152: Hanson (TB) p. Collins 5:36

160: Gibson (TB) p. Wilkens 3:23

170: Nhem (C) p. Haver 3:28

182: Bream (C) p. Mojarro 1:07

195: Del Toro (C) won by forfeit

220: Bridgman (C) p Skannel 1:57

285: Valadez (C) won by forfeit

 

Graham-Kapowsin            54           

Emerald Ridge            27            home

Summary:

106 - Carey Campbell (GK) pinned Alton Rubin, 0:56

113 - Kaleb Ogburn (GK) pinned Talon Lepley, 1:08

120: Cody Slettevebl (GK) pinned David Proby, 1:26

126: Taylor Salzberg (GK) pinned Nolan McBride, 1:00

132: Dante Sprull (ER) dec. Tyler Repp, 9-6

138: Adam Romano (GK) pinned Jesus Quintanilla, 1:42

145: Brady Foster (GK) pinned Brandon Mills, 2:21

152: Ian Steen (GK) pinned Blake Symmons, 3:48

160: Cayle Williams (ER) pinned Drake Figuerroa, 2:42

170: Ethan Martinez (ER) pinned Josh Figuerroa, 1:15

182: Joe Gomez (GK) pinned Andy Billings, 3:23

195: Ashton Walters (ER) pinned Tyler Klein, 5:22

220: Coleman Hedge (ER) pinned Jordan Kramer, 3:12

285: Alex Boynton (GK) pinned Joe Stevens, 1:29

 

North Mason            48

Sequim            28

106—Matt Zink (NM) p. Mikey Dodd 1:53. 113—Roy Hohn-Augustin (S) p. Kyler Hockaday 5:33. 120—Mark Phillips (NM) p. Emily Halverson 4:35. 126—Zac Joaquin (NM) won by forfeit. 132—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Cole Morgan 4:02. 138—Luke Moody (S) d. John Day 12-6. 145—Jake Coffelt (NM) d. Cody Field 6-3. 152—CJ White (S) p. Victor MacIntosh 5:53. 160—Alex Flothe (NM) won by forfeit. 170—Dakota Hinton (S) p. Conner Lundberg 1:45. 182—Austin Weeds (S) d. Tevin Goodwin 5-2. 195—Chase Davis (NM) won by forfeit. 220—Tommy Marsh (NM) p. Peter Lajande 1:13. 285—Clay Charlie (S) won by forfeit.

 

Port Angeles            40

Olympic            22

106—Brady Anderson (PA) won by forfeit. 113—Josh Basden (PA) p. Brian Ong 3:08. 120—Ozzie Swaggerty (PA) d. Isaiah Rodenhurst 11-5. 126—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Blake Meldrum 5-0. 132—Cody Yeik (Oly) p. Tyler Phillip 1:28. 138—Daniel Grajeda (Oly) d. Sam Burton 9-7. 145—Avery Acfalle (Oly) d. Michael Ahrens 18-4. 152—Cody Steele (PA) p. Marcus Vanshur 5:22. 160—Zeke Gaeta (Oly) p. Kacee Garner 3:39. 170—Albert Lawver (Oly) p. Nick Lasorsa 1:51. 182—Brian Cristion (PA) d. Brandon Guerrero 9-1.195—Zach Grall (PA) d. Harrison Fuller 1:29. 220—Corey Roblan (PA) d. Cody James 5-2. 285—Mike Myers (PA) won by forfeit.

 

North Kitsap            43

Bremerton            18

106—double forfeit. 113—Maevis Lawson (B) won by forfeit. 120—Brandon Hansel (B) p. Travis Bogard 1:10. 126—Josh Tucker (NK) p. Aaron Acodosin 1:21. 132—double forfeit. 138—Garrett Belinski (NK) p. Michael Shiflet :45. 145—Jake Valarde (NK) p. Ben Smith 5:37. 152—A.J. Milyard (NK) md. Devon Gipson 10-0. 160—Zach Parker (NK) p. Terrence Anders 3:31. 170—Augie Piehl (NK) won by forfeit. 182—Tanner Stracenter (NK) won by forfeit. 195—James Sims (B) p. Darian West 1:19. 220—Tim Riders (B) won by forfeit. 285—Brendan Best (NK) d. Darius Taylor-Jones 2-1.

 

EVERGREEN 53, SKYVIEW 18

106 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) pinned Austin Henderson, 0:47; 113 — Joey McClanahan (E) pinned Laycen Brown, 2:45; 120 — Michael Nguyen (E) pinned Cameron Hutchinson, 1:25; 126 — Matthwew Nguyen (E) pinned Brooks Dahmen, 5:35; 132 — Chris Salerno (E) pinned Brenden Dahmen, 2:40; 138 — Peyton Zeller-Av (E) d. Garrett Ostergard, 5-1; 145 — Ty Allishie (S) pinned David Nguyen 3:25; 152 — Tekwon Wallace (E) d. Ellis Lavin 5-3; 160 — Austin Dunn (E) tech. fall David Hoyt 23-8; 170 — Anthony Thomas (E) won forfeit; 182 — Justin Laukenback (E) d. Ian Horrocks 9-7; 195 — Steven McPherson (E) d. Muhammad Mirza 6-5; 220 — Riley Bockmier (S) won forfeit; 285 — Austin Wright (E) pinned Jimmy Rosenlund, 5:14.

 

R.A. LONG 36, WOODLAND 31

106 — Andrew Bosch (W) d. Jakob Collins 7-3; 113 — Jared Newberg (W) maj. dec. Evan Hudek 9-0; 120 — Lane Newburn (W) d. Irvin Nguyen 4-3; 126 — Dustin Nading (RAL) pinned Brian Alejo 4:34; 132 — Caleb Kaiser (W) pinned Richard Clark 3:23; 138 — Nathan Patterson (W) d. McKenna Yates 6-2; 145 — Zac Seevers (W) pinned Austin Stone 3:41; 152 — Kurtis Patterson (W) d. Andres Smiley 11-9; 160 — Jason Doane (RAL) pinned Austin Reynolds 3:59; 170 — Logan Bledsoe won forfeit; 182 — Tima Pisarchuk (RAL) won forfeit; 195 — Brandon Braaksma (RAL) won forfeit; 220 — Zach Wardle (W) maj. dec. Skylen O’Brien 9-0; 285 — Evan Earnest (RAL) won forfeit.

 

HERITAGE 41, BATTLE GROUND 33

106 — Kassit Strano (BG) pinned Karell Abdol; 113 — Glen Montanye (BG) pinned Keun King; 120 — Roberto Arellano (BG) pinned Alex Lord; 126 — Patrick Kindrick (BG) pinned Michael Youngs; 132 — Sean Trenda (BG) pinned Igor Nesterchuck; 138 — Adam Peterson (BG) d. Gabe Morales; 145 — Shawn Speer (BG) d. Brandon Burns; 152 — Justin Smalley (BG) d. Austin Wolford; 160 — Juan Arellano (BG) pinned Hayden Conlee; 170 — Billy Oeck (BG) pinned Joey Cooper; 182 — Aaron Bork (BG) pinned Devin Alder; 195 — Sheldon Michalios (BG) d. Tristin Bridges; 220 — Tyler Dady (BG) pinned Trevor Rasmussen; 285 — Jeff Corrigan (BG) pinned Ian Overter.

 

Othello 42, Ephrata 12

106--Isaiah Barrera (O) p. Miguel Rodriguez 3:51. 113--Anthony Barrera (O) p. Eli Perez 8-1. 120--AJ Garza (O) m.d. Nikita Wall 13-0. 126--Lucas Garza (O) won by forfeit. 132--Brandon Medina d. Dalton Johnson 5-1. 138--Benny Carter (E) d. Johnny Mendoza 9-8. 145--Kyle Poh (E) d. Eleazar Pruneda 7-4. 152--Caleb Villarreal (O) p. Bryce Unruh 3:33. 160--Dalton Balentine (E) d. Jesus Montes 7-6. 170--Matthew Melo (O) d. Tein Hiatt 8-3. 182--Erik Guzman (E) d. Juan Gutierrez 6-4. 195--Stephen Villarreal (O) p. Tyrus Kemp 1:42. 220--Joey Gomez (O) p. Isaac Garcia 1:00. 285--Bubba Ruiz (O) d. Brandt Monson 1-0.

 

Central Valley 44, Gonzaga Prep 17

Individual results

138: Abel (CV) md. Riebe () 13-5

145: Nelson (GP) md. Ruebush () 9-0

152: O'Keeffe (GP) d. B.Spillane () 7-5 (OT)

160: Shepard (CV) p. Weller () 3:26

170: T.Davis (CV) d. Hornbeck () 5-0

182: C.Spillane (CV) p. Beaudry () 0:43

195: Beck (CV) md. DeMarsico () 13-0

220: Riordan (CV) d. Matthews () 8-6

285: Kovacich (CV) won by injury default over Mimms ()

106: Russell (GP) won by forfeit

113: Kilborne (CV) p. Jones () 5:16

120: Pratt (GP) md. Ford () 14-0

126: Shea (CV) won by forfeit

132: Orrino (CV) p. Burkes () 0:39

 

University 40, Mt. Spokane 20

Individual results

132: Ka.Schauer (MtS) p. Douglas () 5:27

138: Gabel (UHi) p. Wilkes () 4:55

145: Tan.Orndorff (UHi) tf. Ruegsegger () 18-35:58

152: Hoover (MtS) d. Nielson () 9-3

160: Goforth (MtS) md. Fairbanks () 17-4

170: Ru.House (MtS) d. A.Orndorff () 11-5

182: Meisler (MtS) d. Stannard () 3-1 (OT)

195: Thrapp (UHi) d. Harvey () 6-5

220: Tat.Orndorff (UHi) p. Ross () 3:55

285: Cosby (UHi) d. Kissinger () 5-0

106: Osborne (UHi) p. Goodman () 1:58

113: Wyrick (UHi) d. Ri.House () 4-3

120: Ki.Schauer (MtS) md. Biecker () 10-0

126: Vallance (UHi) p. Nibarger () 1:02

 

 

Mead 63, Ferris 12

Individual results

145: Basinger (Mea) p. B.Schmick () 5:26

152: Gilbertson (Mea) p. S.Schmick () 3:24

160: Clark (Mea) d. Bloom () 5-3 (OT)

170: Olsen (Mea) won by forfeit

182: J.Rogers (Mea) p. Alexander () 1:31

195: K.McLean (Mea) p. McElliot () 2:46

220: Volz (Mea) p. Nutt () 1:55

285: Sharkey (Fer) p. Ju () 2:32

106: Ballard (Mea) won by forfeit

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Hume () 0:39

120: Cronkite (Fer) p. Overhoff () 5:12

126: Jackson (Mea) md. Miller () 9-0

132: Lamb (Mea) md. Hickson () 13-4

138: Kies (Mea) p. Mace () 4:50

 

East Valley 41, Lakeside 25

Individual results

106: Lubben (Lak) p. Boswell () 1:38

113: Bowdish (EV) p. Ulland () 2:12

120: Meyer (EV) d. D.Judd () 4-3

126: Ourada (EV) p. Lauderdale () 2:35

132: Brown (Lak) md. Adams () 20-6

138: Riebe (EV) p. Chase () 1:38

145: Yates (Lak) tf. Bauman () 17-25:00

152: Berezay (EV) d. Spencer () 7-4

160: Fuson (Lak) d. Gonzalez () 5-2

170: J.Judd (Lak) md. Matsuda () 15-4

182: Martinez (EV) p. King () 3:00

195: Heide (EV) tf. Hause () 17-24:00

220: Dean (EV) p. Pettet () 5:53

285: Dring (Lak) d. Tschritter () 1-0

 

Lewis and Clark 35, Shadle Park 33

Individual results

106: () won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) p. Osborne () 1:30

120: Guthas (LC) p. Impecoven () 2:30

126: McKinney (SP) p. Hoch () 0:16

132: Tso (LC) md. Burger () 12-4

138: Pajimola (SP) p. Davis () 3:26

145: Schmidt (SP) p. Ellingsen () 3:45

152: Hovde (LC) d. McVay () 7-1

160: Shumaker (LC) md. Sandall () 9-1

170: Numbers (LC) p. Porter () 2:50

182: Miller (SP) d. Backlund () 7-5

195: Babcock (SP) p. Bernard () 0:39

220: Leslie (SP) p. Gertlar () 2:12

285: Brown (SP) won by forfeit

 

Rogers 38, North Central 30

Individual results

195: Villaro (NC) p. Davis () 4:00

220: Robinson (Rog) md. Moran () 16-6

285: Rider II (Rog) d. Martinez () 4-2 (OT)

106: Jennen (Rog) p. Brown () 1:54

113: Boucher (NC) d. Lor () 7-6

120: Douglas (Rog) d. Jenks () 12-5

126: Smith (Rog) p. Lemery () :51

132: Clute (NC) p. Wiltse () 3:36

138: Kiourkas (NC) p. Mortenson () 4:32

145: Bocock (NC) tf. Clark () 15-0

152: Pierce (NC) md. Smith () 16-3

160: Rogers (Rog) p. Leyde () 1:44

170: Ross (Rog) md. Mallory () 8-0

182: Whitaker (Rog) p. Dahl () 3:48

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits