Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/14/12

Glacier Peak 53 Mountlake Terrace 28

 

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

106--T. Banh (MT) won by forfeit; 113-- K. Rhodes (MT) won by forfeit; 120-- I. McIntyre (GP) pinned Y. Abdulahi (MT) 2:20; 126-- M. Fairbanks (GP) won by forfeit; 132-- J. Brender (GP) pinned T. Castleton (MT) 5:07; 138-- T. Douglass (GP) pinned T. Aleksandrov (MT) :33 ; 145-- A. Jackson (GP) pinned K. Roberts (MT) :45; 152-- T. Kranz (GP) pinned S. Poole (MT) 5:08; 160-- A Castleton (MT) maj. dec M. Matwichuk (GP) 14-5; 170-- S. Springberg (MT) pinned G.Thomas (GP) 5:29; 182-- A. Potter (MT) pinned B. Just (GP) 1:20; 195-- S. Elledge (GP) won by forfeit; 220-- N. Palmaffy (GP) dec. F. Clement (MT) 9-5 ; 285-- M Fifita pinned B. Cordova (MT) 2:38;

 

Marysville Getchell 40, Shorewood 22

 

At Marysville Getchell H.S.

 

106--Rashad Abu-Al-Halaweh (MG) forfeit; 113--Louis Cardona (MG) dec. Alex Lee 8-3; 120--Mathew Floresca (S) forfeit; 126--Edom Tesfaye (S) dec. Beau Wells 6-2; 132--Rikio Campbell (S) maj. dec. Daniel Knowlton 11-2; 138--Daniel Reznikov (MG) maj. dec. Ian Ducey 12-4; 145--Alex Norton (MG) dec. Braden Kalloway 14-3; 152--David Ball (S) dec. Zack Perkins 7-6; 160-- Aaren Wansley (S) forfeit; 170--Cody Stone (MG) dec. Sam Jang 12-7; 182--Brad Hoffenbacker (MG) dec. Isaac Brengelmann 6-1; 195--Eugene Marcus (MG) pinned Esteban Zenteno not reported; 220--Dylan Smith (MG) forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Erca Erdenbayer 1:10;

 

Cedarcrest 66, South Whidbey 12

 

At South Whidbey H.S.

 

106--Bailey McBride (C) pinned Smith; 113--Connor Lemons (C) pinned McElhinny; 120--Nik Werner (C) pinned Holbert; 126--Ely Malametz (C) forfeit; 132--Tim Kozemzek (C) forfeit; 138--Nick Decker (C) dec. Madsen; 145--Carlos Toledano (C) pinned Russell; 152--DJ Berquist pinned Broyles; 160--Eli Gremmert (C) pinned Johnson; 170--Cody Paxman (C) pinned Shimada; 182--Martin Vakamoce dec. Monell (OT); 195--Robey (SW) pinned Parker Dixon; 220--Chavez (SW) pinned Somes; 285--Robby MacNair (C) forfeit;

Sultan 41, Lakewood 27

 

At Sultan H.S.

 

106--Britney Tabor (S) pinned Brenda Rivera :45; 113--Hunter Olson (L) by forfeit; 120--Sawyer Almasi (L) by forfeit; 126--Robert Mosteller (L) dec. Bryce MacDicken 10-9; 132--James Mackenzie (S) dec. Tanner Syewart 3-2; 138--Kyle Weaver (S) pinned Cameran Wheeler 2:38; 145--Nolan Bingham (L) dec. Jack Boyd 10-5; 152--Jason Barrus (S) dec. Waylon Gwyther 7-5; 160--James Boglivi (S) pinned Nic Kragseth 4:56; 170--Daniel Brower (L) dec. Charlie Johnson 7-5; 182--Jake Naslund (S) pinned Carl Lunn :48; 195--Jesse Castillo (S) tech. fall Jeff Harrison 17-2; 220--Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Devin Jackson :41; 285--Tristan Nelson (L) by forfeit;

 

Kamiak 46, Mariner 35

 

At Kamiak H.S.

 

106--Julie Mata (M) pinned Jacob Lockhart 4:54; 113--David Garcia (K) by forfeit; 120--Joshua Heitzman (K) pinned Tristan Huggins 3:46; 126--David Bui (M) maj. dec. Tyler Frisch 19-4; 132--Zach Regan (K) pinned Daniil Oliferovskiy 2:36; 138--Andrew Villalobos (M) pinned Hayden Nelson 1:45; 145--Max Welsh (M) pinned Jacob Butler 3:30; 152--Kyle Sullivan (K) pinned Daniel Jensen 1:39; 160--Conner Mitchell (K) maj. dec. Chris Best 16-9; 170--Tyler Kunard (K) pinned Edgars Plorinsh :53; 182--Colin Anderson (K) pinned Curtis Magwood 1:23; 195--Connor Griffin (M) pinned Henry Reed 1:15; 220--Josiah Sakis (K) pinned Daniel Huynh 1:11; 285--David Selmyhr (M) by Mariner;

 

 

Stanwood 56 Monroe 22

 

At Stanwood H.S.

 

106-- Nate McCauchen (S) won by forfeit; 113-- Jacob Cole (S) pinned Callahan (M) 4:17 ; 120-- Pridgon (M) pinned Wyatt Stephenson (S) 2:40

 

126-- Langstaff (S) maj dec Martin (M) 19-2 ; 132-- Nathaniel Zinkand (S) dec. Brac (M) 8-6; 138-- Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Tanner Peterson (S) 1:24; 145-- Jake Dimaggio (M) pinned Dalton Gilman (S) 1:26; 152-- Zach Schutt (S) pinned Haram (M) 1:45; 160-- Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Smith (M) 2:34; 170-- Jore Spohn (S) pinned Knight (M) :50; 182-- Ortega (S) pinned Besabe (M) 1:08; 195-- Sanchez (M) maj. dec. Anderson(S) 14-0; 220-- Vilchis (S) won by forfeit; 285-- Eveland (S) won by forfeit ;

 

Lake Stevens 59, Arlington 13

 

At Lake Stevens H.S.

 

106--Alex Rodrigo (LS) pinned Clayton Hunter :57; 113--Zack Cunningham (LS) pinned Wes Conley 1:18; 120--Dakota Reynolds (LS) pinned Skyler Wren :38; 126--Jesse Peterson (LS) pinned Jared Brock-Anderson 1:59; 132--Eric Soler (LS) pinned Conner Gonzalez 1:04; 138--Mick Majors (LS) maj. dec. Scotty Bardell 11-2; 145--Kinsey Johnson (LS) maj. dec. Jesse Driscoll 14-0; 152--Austin Gershmel (LS) pinned Barney 1:00; 160--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Cody Vigoren 5-1; 170--Blake Sander (LS) dec. Brandon Chase 7-1; 182--Jake Ferro (A) pinned Ryan Simoneaux 1:10; 195--Ryan Olliges (LS) pinned Gareth Henderson :41; 220--Blake McPherson (A) maj. dec. Shaq Reed 19-8; 285--Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Dylan Worley :14;

 

Granite Falls 47, Archbishop Murphy 34

 

At Archbishop Murphy H.S.

 

106--Logan Corbin (GF) pinned Kenny Ficklin 1:11; 113--Chris Jenkins (GF) won by forfeit; 120--Josh Short (GF) pinned Colin Farrell 1:32; 126--Ryan Nash (FG) pinned Reagan Gordon 3:59; 132--Tim Callaghan (AM) maj. dec. Riley Hansen 13-5; 138--Tyson Campbell (GF) tech. fall A.J. Vidamo 18-3; 145--Mike Lemke (GF) pinned Dan Dzilinski 1:06; 152--Moses Sun (GF) pinned P.J. Novack 1:38; 160--Tommy Eadie (GF) pinned Andrew Shaffer :44; 170--Brandon Todd (AM) pinned Andrew Jackson 1:13; 182--Conner Kruse (AM) pinned Mike Poyner 3:28; 195--Foster Wade (AM) pinned Jessie Hills 2:29; 220--Dakota Creed (AM) pinned Justin Ray :24; 285--Noah Hanson (AM) won by forfeit;

 

KingCo 4A

Issaquah 56, Bothell 16

106 — Spencer Tickman, I, won by forfeit. 113 — Jordan Hamilton, I, won by forfeit. 120 — Louden Ivey, won by forfeit. 126 — Max Tickman, I, maj. dec. Allen Resendiz, 8-0. 132 — Almen Thorpe, I, pinned Kyle Hanson, 3:20. 138 — Damien Piquet-Charles, won by forfeit. 145 — Joseph Tonnemaker, I, pinned Jordan Claudon, 1:54. 152 — Dustin Rohde, B, dec. Austin Moser, 6-0. 160 — Tucker Brumley, I, dec. Austin Moser, 6-0. 170 — Jordan Claudon, B, pinned Andrew Ramirez, 1:51. 182 — Willem Gmazel, pinned Zachary Garner, 0:48. 195 — score not reported. 220 — Matt Solusod, I, dec. Kyle Hanson, 8-4. 285 — Jonathan Norris, I, pinned Thompson Forker, 0:25.

 

Woodinville 49, Newport 21

106 — Adam Little, N, dec. Ridge Peterson, 6-5. 113 — Julissa Norvell, N, won by forfeit. 120 — David Yingling, N, dec. Saul Toro, 9-7. 126 — Zack Garcia, W, pinned Diego Dwyer, 1:53. 132 — Dalton Mann, W, pinned Ryan Yuskaltis, 3:35. 138 — Everett Bingisser, W, pinned Jessie Langley, 3:10. 145 — Connor McCaw, W, dec. Sean Sternberg, 3-1. 152 — Wyatt Smith, W, pinned Zubair Talat, 1:18. 160 — Ryan Christianson, W, pinned Nikolay Lifshaz, 3:31. 170 — Blaisdell, W, maj. dec. Gavin Strong, 14-8. 182 — Cole Stemmerman, W, pinned Isaiah Warren, 1:30. 195 — Matt Ortega, N, pinned Colby Carson, time n/a. 220 — Jake Hollister, W, pinned Austin Curtis, 3:11. 285 — Taylor Shimoji, N, dec. Jason Burroughs, score n/a.

 

SPSL 4A

 

Tahoma 48, Kentwood 12

106 — W. Meyers, K, pinned C. Jackson, 0:58. 113 — T. Link, T, dec. C. Berlin, 5-2. 120 — T. Whitehead, T, pinned S. Willis, 5:30. 126 — J. Vaughan, T, maj. dec. A. Rodriguez, 17-7. 132 — G. Boynay, T, dec. D. Meyers, 6-2. 138 — S. Hopkins, T, dec. J. Jackson, 12-7. 145 — J. Palmer, T, maj. dec. L. Bearss, 13-3. 152 — T. Mjelde, T, pinned B. Bangsund, 0:35. 160 — J. Ohashi, K, dec. C. McElroy, 5-3. 170 — G. Autrey, T, pinned J. Boekelman, 3:57. 182 — A. Perry, T, dec. Q. Trinh, 6-2. 195 — M. Hopkins, T, pinned K. Capperauld, 3:49. 220 — A. Davis, T, maj. dec. V. Thach, 14-5. 285 — M. Herrick, K, dec. E. Torres, 4-0.

 

Auburn 42, Kentlake 33

106 — Brian Alonzo, A, pinned Nicholas Smith, 1:11. 113 — Cameron Hiller, A, pinned Aa Saetcurn, 2:38. 120 — Balteer Ranga, A, won by forfeit. 126 — Tyson Gaillac, A, tech. fall Michael Halverson, score n/a. 132 — Josh Beckler, K, pinned Bailey Minnar, 1:57. 138 — Kevin Rodriguez, K, pinned Christian Loomis, 1:42. 145 — Colton Marlowe, K, pinned Ryan Ball, 5:13. 152 — Sean Farr, K, dec. Tilden Sansom, score n/a. 160 — Josh Tate, A, pinned Matthew Nutting, 5:58. 170 — Adam Garcia, A, pinned Chad Jonnie, 5:01. 182 — Seth Mizoguchi, A, maj. dec. Hayden Lasher, score n/a. 195 — Johnathan Yarbrough, K, pinned Stephen Heinze, 4:37. 220 — James West, A, dec. Tyler Deskins, score n/a. 285 — Dylan Beale, K, pinned Charlie Simms, 1:39.

 

Auburn Riverside 49, Jefferson 27

106 — Kyle Isom, A, won by forfeit. 113 — Joshua Conboy, J, won by forfeit. 120 — Michael Roybal, J, won by DQ. 126 — Tony Plodplong, A, pinned Thomas Widger, 0:51. 132 — Eduard Yakimchuck, A, pinned Allen Lunde, 1:05. 138 — Keaton Dalfrey, A, won by forfeit. 145 — Nate Mead, A, won by forfeit. 152 — Michael Robinson, A, dec. Christopher Johnson, 6-2. 160 — Jacob Polsak, dec. Christian Kaseburg, 5-3. 170 — Spencer Cowlishaw, A, pinned Geoffrey Lucas, 0:57. 182 — Dylan Ghetian, A, maj. dec. Joseph Black, 12-3. 195 — Kyle Williams, A, won by forfeit. 220 — Michael Burt, J, won by inj. def. 285 — Larkin Williams, A, pinned Jacob Apoocada, 3:17.

 

Beamer 49, Rogers 21

106 — Jordan Rhodes, B, pinned Ruben Hernandez, 2:27. 113 — Brett Dykman, B, pinned Bram Houston, 1:48. 120 — Tre Uson, B, pinned Gregory Wernofsky, 2:53. 126 — Daniel Wernofsky, R, dec. Ishaiah Belle, 9-7. 132 — Ares Carpio, B, pinned Logan Albrecht, 1:49. 138 — Aron Set-Heit, B, dec. Brandon Brenenstahl, 7-4. 145 — Deshar House, B, dec. Damian Jackson, 8-4. 152 — Blake Hansen, B, dec. Blake Henderson, 11-2. 160 — Lance Gibson, B, dec. Andy Nelson, 12-5. 170 — Mark Haver, B, pinned Zane Bowen, 3:40. 182 — Caleb Elliott, R, pinned Gabe Mojarro, 1:03. 195 — KJ Skannell, B, pinned Devonte Haley, 3:43. 220 — Gavin Kovachs, R, won by forfeit. 285 — Brandon Bishop, R, won by forfeit.

 

WesCo 4A

 

Cascade 60, Jackson 18

106 — Anthony Eddy, C, won by forfeit. 113 — Nicholas Carney, C, won by forfeit. 120 — Jorge Escobedo, C, won by forfeit. 126 — Wyatt Larsen, C, pinned Isaac Dickerson, 3:52. 132 — Benjamin O'Neal, J, won by forfeit. 138 — Zac Duncan, C, pinned, pinned Colton Crenshaw, 1:02. 145 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. Matthew Butler, 9-4. 152 — Noah Johnson, C, pinned Nolan Reese, 3:22. 160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, dec. Masood Ahmad, 8-2. 170 — Derek Bell, J, pinned Chance McDougel, 1:18. 182 — Kellen Polk, C, pinned Jacob Shepard, 2:22. 195 — Josiah Shay, C, pinned Hector Morrell, 5:54. 220 — Jacob Nakata, C, won by forfeit. 285 — Colin Maltby, C, won by forfeit.

 

Metro League

 

Nathan Hale 66, West Seattle 18

106 — Nick Marek, WS, won by forfeit. 113 — Jimmy Bui, WS, won by forfeit. 120 — Chris Moore, NH, won by forfeit. 126 — Grace Jones, NH, won by forfeit. 132 — Nigel Tambagan, WS, pinned Ryan Lenea, 3:12. 138 — Danny Giday, NH, pinned Jaay Thayer, 1:09. 145 — James Carpio, NH, won by forfeit. 152 — Jasper Buorgette, NH, won by forfeit. 160 — Mike Hodges, NH, won by forfeit. 170 — Alex Paeth, NH, won by forfeit. 182 — Casey Whitmore, NH, won by forfeit. 195 — Carson Fulmer, NH, pinned John Sipahoiglu, 1:57. 220 — Mack Dirks, NH, pinned James Costello, 1:06. 285 — Tristian Prout, NH, won by forfeit.

 

Eastside Catholic 60, Franklin 24

113 — Matti Iwicki, EC, pinned Kevin Nyguen. 120 — Andrew Le, F, pinned Matthieu Bos. 126 — Jack Sy, F, won by forfeit. 132 — David Tronsrue, EC, pinned Aser Augustin. 138 — Jake Warfield, EC, pinned Ron Lam. 145 — Edgar Reynoso, F, won by forfeit. 152 — Jon Obernesser, EC, pinned Angus Sega. 160 — Anthony Roy, EC, won by forfeit. 170 — Simon Van Anen, EC, pinned Marcel Sampson. 182 — Coner Heger, EC, won by forfeit. 195 — Joe Stoutt, EC, won by forfeit. 220 — David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit. 285 — Alex Neale, EC, won by forfeit.

 

KingCo 3A/2A

 

Mercer Island 46, Bellevue 24

106 — Luke Wilson, MI, pinned Seth Luton, 0:45. 113 — Christian Villani, B, pinned Taylan Yuasa, 3:15. 120 — Jacob Pruchno, MI, pinned Garret Williams, 1:41. 126 — Scott Lee, MI, pinned Sam Kim, 2:15. 132 — Kenji Walker, MI, dec. Ben Matteucci, 13-12. 138 — Andrew Ewing, B, maj. dec. Dylan Sullivan, 14-1. 145 — Colin Small, B, dec. Connor Gullstad, 3-0. 152 — Peter Ovens, B, tech. fall Jack Vassau, 16-1. 160 — Blake Johnson, MI, pinned John Manusco, 1:05. 170 — Daniel Stanke, MI, pinned Alec Palander, 1:55. 182 — Brian Rauzi, MI, maj. dec. Jamey Mange, 11-2. 195 — Andrew Picton, MI, pinned Kevin Rogers, 5:25. 220 — James Trull, B, pinned Connor Livingston, 0:37. 285 — Benjamin O'Connell, MI, dec. Dean Jones, 4-2.

 

Liberty 53, Juanita 21

106 — Sahian Eltasnawi, J, won by forfeit. 113 — Than Troung, J, won by forfeit. 120 — Phoo Nguyen, J, dec. Michael Shaw, 7-2. 126 — Austin Wells, pinned Zach Toombs, 1:52. 132 — Tyler Le, won by forfeit. 138 — Conner Small, pinned Brent Patterson, 1:25. 145 — Jimmy Andrus, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Austin Whitely, L, pinned Nathan O'Hannen, 5:41. 160 — Hamilton Noel. tech. fall Chase Miller, 18-2. 170 — Jake Tierney, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Joey Smith, L, won by forfeit. 195 — Noel Brandon, L, won by forfeit. 220 — Luke Oman, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

 

Liberty 48, Sammamish 18

106 — Juan Quijada, S, won by forfeit. 113 — Double forfeit. 120 — Michael Shaw, L, dec. Luis Leyva, 7-3. 126 — Zach Toombs, L, won by forfeit. 132 — Nathan Sjoholm, L, won by forfeit. 138 — Conner Small, L, pinned David Bloomsburg, 1:26. 145 — Jimmy Andrus, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Kyle Kasner, S, pinned Alec Walters, 2:25. 160 — Hamilton Noel, L, won by forfeit. 170 — Jake Tierney, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Joe James, S, pinned Joey Smith, 3:09. 195 — Noel Brandon, L, pinned Max Hummer, 4:50. 220 — Luke Oman, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

SPSL 2A

 

Sumner 44, Eatonville 34

106 — Unger, S, pinned Eversaul, 5:09. 113 — Filleau, S, pinned Hayes, 5:22. 120 — McNeley, E, dec. Eberhart, 12-4. 126 — Little, S, pinned Martin, 1:55. 132 — James, S, pinned Stevens, 2:49. 138 — Jackson, S, dec. Schrader, 6-5. 145 — Mann, E, pinned Schliesman, 2nd round. 152 — Brady, E, pinned Grant, 4:46. 160 — Antoigue, S, dec. King, 19-3. 170 — Sjoden, S, pinned McClain, 1:55. 182 — Baumann, E, pinned Hultberg, 1:21. 195 — Brown, E, pinned Ehrenheim, 3rd round. 220 — Myers, S, pinned Gustason, 5:38. 285 — David, E, pinned Musolo, 1st round.

 

Cascade Christian            24           

Vashon            39            home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Double forfeit

120: Crager (CC) d. Thomas 1:15

126: Figgins (V) dec. Tracy 10-5

132: Sayler (CC) maj. dec. Williams 10-0

138: Kalapus (CC) d. Bergman 4:56

145: Devereau (V) won by forfeit

152: K. Thomas (V) d. Griffiths 3:32

160: Thompson (CC) tf. Seymour 16-0

170: Zeittel (CC) dec. Armstrong 13-9

182: Young (V) won by forfeit

195: Ellingson (V) d. Davis 3:20

220: Easton (V) d. Murfitt 1:00

285: Jovanovich (V) won by forfeit

 

Bellarmine Prep            78           

Stadium            6            home

Summary:

106: Luke Witker (BP) won by forfeit

113: Ian Franz (BP) d. Beltran :24

120: Kory O'Connor (BP) d. Hale 1:16

126: Jordan Envoldsen (S) d. Titus 1:33

132: Nicolas Swaab (BP) won by forfeit

138: Josh McCarthy (BP) d. Eyre 1:23

145: Garrison Grisaffi (BP) d. Armstrong :45

152: Louis Catiller (BP) d. Jefferies 3:00

160: Taylor Ladenburg (BP) d. Lavoie :43

170: Brandon Kebba (BP) d. Tauaese :20

182: Hunter Taylor (BP) d. Mohamed :39

195: Darian Titus (BP) won by forfeit

220: Shawn Meyer (BP) d. Rascon :42

285: Jacob Bohren (BP) won by forfeit

 

Yelm            68           

Capital            6            home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Darren Harris (Y) d. Wathour 1:49

120: Jacob Brew (Y) d. Harmon 1:17

126: Jeren Hufford (Y) d. Brewer 1:05

132: Esten King (Y) d. Davidson 1:40

138: Dylan Harris (Y) dec. Griffith 4-2

145: Cody Benson (Y) d. Reeson :21

152: Landon Coberling (Y) tf. Kennedy 18-2

160: Keith Syverson (C) d. Dunagan 1:05

170: Jayce Allred d. Mentzer 1:05

182: David Benkley (Y) won by forfeit

195: Jeff Levith (Y) won by forfeit

220: Tyler Wallace (Y) d. Brown :21

285: Cody Anderson (Y) won by forfeit

 

Steilacoom            48           

Washington            30            home

Summary:

106: Dylan Roberts (W) d. Price 1:40

113: Jose Martinez (W) won by forfeit

120: Chad Wise (W) d. Marchant 1:13

126: Luke Shell (S) d. Horning 1:06

132: Patrick Mendiola (S) d. Mulholland 3:27

138: Jared Stalder (S) d. Manalo 1:54

145: Jacob Nelson (W) dec. Garcia 7-4

152: Thomas Ortega (S) d. Brown 1:28

160: Brendan Anthony (W) dec. Westhoff 15-14

170: John Santos (S) d. Corey :57

182: Jackson Leach (S) d. Bennett :58

195: Jordan Leach (S) d. Goodwin 1:28

220: Anatolvy Karp (W) won by forfeit

285: David Smith (S) d. Rossio 1:25

 

Wilson            52           

Foss            27            home

Summary:

106: Hahn (F) won by forfeit

113: Govorushkin (F) won by forfeit

120: Derewlanka (F) p. Ramos 1:57

126: Diaz (F) won by forfeit

132: Hankins (W) won by forfeit

138: Martin (W) p. Burton 4:46

145: Thomas (F) dec. Gore 9-3

152: Neiman (W) p. Cabrera 2:46

160: Sentinella (W) p. Mohle 1:09

170: Evans (W) won by forfeit

182: Rowley (W) won by forfeit

195: Ferris (W) won by forfeit

220: McMahon (W) won by forfeit

285: Newman (W) d. Pesefea 11-10

 

Gig Harbor            18           

Olympia            63            home

Summary:

106: Matt Leske (GH) won by forfeit

113: MacKenzie Schwendeman (GH) p. Luke 2:37

120: Kevin Tran (O) p. Stevenson 2:39

126: Taylor Smart (GH) p. Ruth :50

132: Nicolas Baxeau (O) p. Musselman 1:17

138: Andrew Clidas (O) d. Fessenden 7-4

145: Grant Hughes (O) p. Jeffers 2:29

152: Julian Dizon (O) won by forfeit

160: Hans Hougan (O) p. Williams :45

170: Jon Buehler (O) p. Smith :54

182: Jackson Smith (O) p. Southworth :17

195: Tanner Hartsoch (O) p. Schmunk 4:43

220: Jack Hougan (O) won by forfeit

285: Connor Wilmovsky (O) won by forfeit

 

Peninsula            12           

Decatur            57            home

Summary:

106: Pound (D) d. Hilley 3:57

113: Dawson (D) d. Hanshow 1:02

120: Dasher (D) dec. Lester 7-5

126: Lindholm (D) dec. Goddard 15-1

132: Aparis (D) tf. McPherson 15-0

138: Tyler Allen (P) dec. Good 4-0

145: Casey Larson (P) d. Garza 3:20

152: Jake Ricco (P) dec. Henry 8-1

160: Karis (D) d. Holland 1:43

170: Vanderlin (D) dec. Medina 9-4

182: Gaydosh (D) won by forfeit

195: Smith (D) won by forfeit

220: Johnson (D) won by forfeit

285: Gleed (D) won by forfeit

 

Federal Way            18           

Bethel            55            home

Summary:

106: Choppa (B) md. Shaflik 14-3

113: Song (FW) d. Prior 10-3

120: Anthony (FW) d. Michaels 9-7

126: Alexander (B) md. Gnoinski 16-4

132: Richards (B) id. Rowe

138: Kavarry (B) tf. Leho 15-0

145: Lee (B) p. Vasquez 3:46

152: Anderson (B) won by forfeit

160: Liles (B) p. Curran 2:29

170: Weston (FW) p. Youngberg 11-5

182: Cughan (B) won by forfeit

195: A. Rivera (B) won by forfeit

220: J. Rivera (B) p. Craig 1:19

285: Elifi (FW) p. Jinkins 1:03

 

Bremerton            43

Port Townsend            33

106—Shae Shoop (PT) p. Donovan Klega 5:00. 113—Maevis Lawson (Brem) won by forfeit. 120—Brandon Hansel (Brem) won by forfeit. 126?—Aron Acodosin (Brem) won by forfeit. 132—Justin Mead (PT) won by forfeit. 138—Addison Harper (PT) won by forffeit. 145—Dillon Rall p. Aron Dela Zerda 1:12. 152—Devin Gipson (Brem) p. Mitiku Little 1:35. 160—Terrence Anders (Brem) won by forfeit. 170—Ty Leeper (PT) won by forfeit. 182—Trevor Garrett (PT) won by forfeit. 195—James Sims (Brem) p. Dylan Kelly 1:25. 220—Darius Taylor-Jones (Brem) won by forfeit. 285—Isaac Cortina (Brem) p. Max Kumar 1:50.

 

North Mason            51

Bremerton            21

106—Matt Zink (NM) d. Maevis Lawson 5-1. 113—Kyler Hockaday (NM) won by forfeit. 120—Cameron Niesen (NM) d. Brandon Hansel 13-11. 126—Aaron Acostin (Brem) p. Ian Brown 1:06. 132—Jackson Odette (NM) won by forfeit. 138—JD Hamilton (NM) won by forfeit. 145—Jacob Coffelt (NM) p. Aron Dela Zerda 1:08. 152—Devin Gipson (Brem) d. Victor McIntosh 8-1. 160—Grant Hunter (NM) d. Terrance Anders 7-2. 170—Connor Lundberg (NM) won by forfeit. 182—Tevin Goodwin (NM) won by forfeit. 195—Chase Davis (NM) p. James Sims 4:50. 220—Darius Taylor-Jones (Brem) won by forfeit. 285—Isaac Colter (Brem) won by forfeit.

 

Shelton            36

Central Kitsap            34

106—Allison Johnson (CK) won by forfeit. 113—Ty McCloud (S) d. Josh Criollis 9-6. 120—Kenny Zacarias (S) won by forfeit. 126—Jesus Nunez (S) d. Mike Smith 3-1, OT. 132—Jacob Garick (S) tech. fall Brad Schaeffer 15-0. 138—Malachi Conklin (S) p. Travis Phillips 2:55. 145—Shelby Salbury (S) d. Kurt Koemmpel 2-0. 152—Bryce Dennis (CK) d. Matt Goldsby 17-3. 160—Spencer Clays (CK) d. Ricardo Franco 2:36. 170—Colby Barber (S) p. Kyle Stroebel 1:32. 182—Jonathan Dennis (S) d. David Dommermuth 14-2. 195—Jacob Madson (CK) won by forfeit. 220—Joel Eklof (CK) p. Betsaid Garcia 2:48. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Ben Anderson 4:55.

 

North Mason            70

Port Townsend            12

106—Matt Zink (NM) p. Shae Shoop 1:07. 113—Hockaday (NM) won by forfeit. 120—Mark Phillips (NM) won by forfeit. 126—Ian Brown (NM) won by forfeit. 132—Rene Gaspar (NM) p. Justin Mead 3:00. 138—Addison Harper (PT) p. John Day 1:40. 145—Jacob Coffelt (NM) d. Dillon Ralls 10-3. 152—Tyler Grewell (NM) p. Micky Little 5:00. 160—Victor McIntosh (NM) won by forfeit. 170—Morgan Grewell (NM) p. Ty Leeper 5:10. 182—Tevin Goodwin (NM) p. Trevor Garrett 3:30. 195—Chase Davis (NM) pin in 3:20. 220—Devin Takao (NM) won by forfeit. 285—Max Kumar (NM) won by forfeit.

 

Kingston            54

North Kitsap            19

106—Bryce White (King) won by forfeit. 113—Andrew Posten (NK) p. Lindsay Barnhill 1:12. 120—Ivy Rodolf (Kin) p. Bella Livingston 3:28. 126—Dryden (Kin) won by forfeit. 132—Michael Hendricks (Kin) d. Josh Tucker 9-2 (OT). 138—Garrett Belinski (NK) d. Cody Jennings 6-1. 145—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Matthew Iles 1:28. 152—AJ Milyard (NK) md. Sam English 9-1. 160—Bobby Reece Jr. (Kin) p. Zack Parker 3:20. 170—Trevor King (Kin) p. Augie Piehl :53. 182—Derick White (Kin) p. Darian West 1:19. 195—Jason Lougue (Kin) won by forfeit. 220—Jack Welker (Kin) won by forfeit. 285—Walker Larsen (Kin) d. Brendon Best 3-1.

 

HOCKINSON 39, COLUMBIA RIVER 35

106 — Connor Thune (CR) pinned Ben Zora, 1:55; 113 — Ty Babb (CR) tech. fall over Tyler Delay 19-4; 120 — Evan Geiger (H) won by forfeit; 126 — Nathan Hixon (CR) won by forfeit; 132 — Emmanuel Gil (H) d. Aaron Canton 7-6; 138 — Cody Sheddy (H) pinned Tavis Mueller 0:32; 145 — Donny Oja (H) pinned Cody Schoene, 3:27; 152 — Jason Nicholson (CR pinned Peter Schultz-Rathbun, 1:33; 160 — Kody Chipman (CR) pinned Benny Taylor, 3:45; 170 — Josiah Niemela (H) won by forfeit; 182 — Jeremiah Patrick (CR) pinned Aaron Vejar 1:48; 195 — Noah Schultz-Rathbun (H) pinned James Niemela 1:16; 220 — Walker Gillespie (H) won by forfeit; 285 — double forfeit.

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW 58, FORT VANCOUVER 18

106 — Joey Quirk (MV) major dec. Maxim Kzarez 15-3; 113 — Benny Dixon (MV) won by forfeit; 120 — Abraham Hansen (MV) won by forfeit; 126 — Armun Zamanizadeh (MV) won by forfeit; 132 — Tyler Myers (FV) pinned Emanuel Mendez 3:10; 138 — Derek Holmes (MV) pinned Joshua Spangler; 145 — Terrence Hampton (MV) pinned Chris Goddard 2:49; 152 — Daniel Bryant (FV) d. Dawson Miller 6-4; 160 — Jeff Valvo (MV) pinned Jake LeBrado 2:26; 170 — Noel Solis (FV) d. Luke Arterbury 14-7; 182 — Jeff Longust (MV) won by forfeit; 195 — Eddie Torres (MV) won by forfeit; 220 — Travis Rolf (MV) pinned Jacob Mohr, 1:10; 285 — William Brown (FV) pinned Brandon Jenicek 0:23.

 

STEVENSON 36, LA CENTER 13

106 — no match; 112 — no match; 120 — no match; 126 — Doug Wene (St) p. 1:41 Perry Nelson 1:41; 132 Tyler Miler (ST) p. Brad Davis 0:47; 138 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) d. Jacob Scheider 6-4; 145 — Karl Bell (ST) d. Dustin Veysey 7-1; 152 — Andrew Ledesma (ST) d. Justin Feldman 13-6; 160 — no match; 170 — Gabe Bunker (LC) d. Matt Maddux 9-1; 182 — Evan Wibe (ST) by forfeit; 195 — Josh McNeal (LC) by forfeit; 220 — Marcus Carter (ST) by forfeit; 285 — Casey Wendell (ST) by forfeit

 

RIDGEFIELD 45, LA CENTER 27

106 — Cailce Martin (R) by forfeit; 112 — Jacob Newell (R) by forfeit; 120 — Adrian Montiel (R) by forfeit; 126 — Perry Nelson (LC) p. Anthony Bruno (R) 1:13; 132 — Ryan Harris (R) p. Brad Davis 3:57; 138 — Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Dominic Mulligan 0:35; 145 — Miller Steinbrenner (R) d. Dustin Veysey 8-2; 152 — Justin Feldman (LC) d. Gunner Long 6-4 OT; 160 — Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Clayton Farr 3:06; 170 — Kyle Carl (R) by forfeit; 182 — no match; 195 — Josh McNeal (LC) p. Benjamin Patee 0:23; 220 — John White (R) by forfeit; 285 — John Lindholm (R) by forfeit

Wednesday’s corrected results

 

HERITAGE 41, BATTLE GROUND 33

106 — Karell Abdol (H) p. Kassi Strano; 113 — Keun King (H) p. Glen Montanye; 120 — Robert Arellano (BG) p. Alex Lord; 126 — Patrick Kindrick (BG) p. Michael Youngs; 132 — Sean Trenda (BG) p. Igor Nesterchuck; 138 — Gabe Morales (H) d. Sean Trenda; 145 — Shawn Speer (BG) d. Brandon Burns; 152 — Austin Wolford (H) d. Justin Smalley; 160 — Juan Arellano (BG) p. Hayden Conlee; 170 — Joey Cooper (H) p. Billy Oeck; 182 — Devin Alder (H) p. Aaron Bork; 195 — Tristin Bridge (H) d. Sheldon Michalios; 220 — Tyler Dady (BG) p. Trevor Rasmussen; 285 — Ian Overton (H) p. Jeff Corrigan.

 

CWAC

OTHELLO 31, ELLENSBURG 29

At Othello

106: Anthony Barrera (O) d. Travis Lyman, 10-3. 113: A.J. Garza (O) tf. Coleson Mellergaard, 16-1. 120: Wyatt Scribner (E) p. Alec Espinoza, 3:42. 126: Lucas Garza (O) d. Dillon Dompier, 5-1. 132: Brandon Medina (O) d. Allyn Burvee, 8-4. 138: Blake Haberman (E) tf. Johnny Mendoza, 18-2. 145: Kamal Qteishat (E) p. Jonathan Rodriguez, 1:08. 152: Caleb Villarreal (O) md. Austin Lyman, 15-4. 160: Jesus Montes (O) md. Brian Timme, 15-7. 170: Matthew Melo (O) d. Clay Weaver, 5-2. 182: Perry Simpson (E) p. Juan Gutierrez, 2:21. 195: Tyler Coates (E) p. Stephen Villarreal, 1:06. 220: Joey Gomez (O) md. Corbin Richardson, 10-2. 285: Bubba Ruiz (O) d. Parker Berman, 7-5.

 

SELAH 66, WAPATO 12

At Wapato

145: Kody Ergeson (S) won by forfeit. 152: Ethan Smith (S) won by forfeit. 160: Andrew Au (S) won by forfeit. 170: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Felipe Duarte. 182: Zack Goodpaster (S) p. Aldo Guerrero. 195: Jose Rocha (S) p. Jacob Contreras. 220: Jay Skeen (S) p. Noe Guerrero. 285: Pedro Recondo (S) p. Ocampo. 106: Kyle Anson (S) p. Omar Gomez. 113: Austin Au (S) p. Edward Rodriguez. 120: Jason Telles (S) p. Daniel Espinoza. 126: Riley Harris (S) d. Blake DeLeon, 11-9 (OT). 132: Edwin Rodriguez (S) d. Andrew Young, 11-7. 138: Ezequiel Cornejo (W) won by forfeit.

 

EAST VALLEY 41, PROSSER 38

At East Valley

152: Benji Montano (EV) tf. Jose Gomez, 29-10. 160: Brett Connell (EV) won by forfeit. 170: Anton Yates (EV) p. Lane Culver, 3:08 (Yates 20-2). 182: Wyatt Oswalt (P) tf. Danial Flores, 19-3. 195: Joel Ayala (P) won by forfeit. 220: Gustavo Chavez (P) won by forfeit. 285: Tyler Rendleto (P) won by forfeit. 106: David Ramos (P) p. Berkley Aguilar, 4:59. 113: Alex Ramos (P) p. David Mata, :59. 120: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Payton Sorell, 5:04. 126: Derrck Dimar (P) d. Luis Aguilar, 14-10. 132: John Gonzalez (EV) won by forfeit. 138: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Jacob Ayala, 1:35 (Merkle 21-1) . 145: Zech Romero (EV) won by forfeit.

 

CBBN 4A

WENATCHEE 36, EISENHOWER 32

At Eisenhower

152: Roger Andrade (E) md. Judd Lewis, 11-0. 160: Edwin Gudino (E) d. John Campbell 4-3. 170: Jon Fowler (E) p. Brett Bass, 2:49. 182: Humberto Acevedo (E) p. Michael St. Clair, 1:25 (Acevedo 17-2). 195: Kyle Lesmeister (W) p. Carlos Capetillo, :37. 220: Aaron Huss (W) p. Guillermo Megallanes, :35. 285: Ignacio Molinarno (W) p. Aljardo Barmon, 1:22. 106: Drake Lewis (W) d. Cameron Manjarrez, 7-5. 113: Kevin Charco (W) won by forfeit. 120: Alberto Morales-Deoca (W) p. Omar Acevedo, 2:27. 126: Dillan Mendoza (E) md. Andrew Lape, 14-3. 132: Marco Gonzales (E) p. Hector Alvarez, 3:07. 138: Enrique Gudino (E) d. Kris Garrett, 10-6. 145: Paul Jagle (W) md. Dakota Kountz, 10-0.

 

CHIAWANA 46, DAVIS 24

At Chiawana

220: Abzael Loeza (C) won by forfeit. 285: Miguel Ponce (D) p. Martin Villanueva, 2:43. 106: Eli Sikes (C) p. Diego Badillo, 1:33. 113: Juan Lopez (D) d. Chris Montelongo, 4-3. 120: PJ Murillo (C) p. Alexis Ramos, 2:54. 126: Mark McKeown (C) d. Laith Saldana, 8-2. 132: Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Francisco Corona, 7-4. 138: Clayton Smith (C) p. Jose Elman, :53. 145: Boss Garcia (C) p. Juan Badillo 1:50. 152: Austin Wagner (D) p. Blake Bishop 5:11 (Wagner 18-1). 160: Jorge Alcala (D) p. Jaden Scheurelein 4:43. 170: Austen Silvers (C) p. Oscar Farias 2:18. 182: CJ Edgrington (C) md. Tony Lopez 11-3. 195: David Perez (D) d. Clayton Johnson 11-7.

 

CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 58, KAMIAKIN 9

At Kennewick

106: Homer Romero (S) md. Tyler Almaguar, 13-3. 113: Jesse Barajas (S) won by forfeit. 120: Santos Guerrero (S) d. Cesar Castillo, 12-6. 126: Nathan Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit. 132: Harley Kolp (K) d. Christian Ruiz, 4-2 (OT). 138: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Adrian Barajas, 5:39. 145: Colton DeLeon (K) d. Omar Cantu, 13-11 (OT). 152: Isaiah Guerrero (S) won by forfeit. 160: David Vidales (S) p. Daniel Rodriguez, 1:07. 170: Sisto Santana-Pina (K) d. Sam Romero, 7-2. 182: Daniel Avalos (S) won by forfeit. 195: Miguel Guzman (S) won by forfeit. 220: Austin Carman (S) p. Brady Record, 1:53. 285: Michael Cornwell (S) d. Jordan Hamman, 9-5.

 

PASCO 48, WEST VALLEY 22

At West Valley

126: Xavier Tobias (P) won by forfeit. 132: Gilbert Mendoza (P) won by forfeit. 138: Deondre Sparks (P) p. Keanen Darbyson, 5:16. 145: Phoenix Virgen (P) p. Michael Linstad, 3:18. 152: Jackson Fromm (P) won by forfeit. 160: Anthony McKittrick (P) md. Mark Bradley, 11-2. 170: Lonnie Hurley (P) p. Max King, 5:44. 182: Darion Taylor (WV) p. Rudy Jimenez, 3:53. 195: Conner Herrera (WV) d. Geoffrey Westcott, 2-0. 220: Robert Koch (WV) won by forfeit. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) md. Arturo Tejeda, 12-0. 106: Christian Magana (P) d. Jr. Farias, 11-7. 113: Dalton McDon (P) tf. Ryan Leman, 17-2. 120: Lane Bruland (WV) d. Justin Gonzalez, 5-0

 

SCAC West

GRANGER 57, NACHES VALLEY 21

At Goldendale

152: Jake Frazier (NV) won by forfeit. 160: Tyler McTee (NV) p. Alex Jamie, 3:48. 170: Tanner Warehime (NV) won by forfeit. 182: Jason Ornelas (G) won by forfeit. 195: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit. 220: Eli Galeno (G) p. Eli Curtsinger, 3:44. 285: Francisco Magana (G) p. Gavin Brumley, 1:26. 106: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit. 113: Victor Almaguer (G) won by forfeit. 120: Rudy Almaguer (G) d. Francisco Rodriguez, 4-1. 126: Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Jake Birch, 1:52. 132: Juan Sandoval (G) p. Tyrell Salvert, 1:55. 138: Adrian Guerrero (G) p. Zack Moser, 2:32. 145: Michael Ramsey (NV) d. Abel Morales, 4-1.

 

ZILLAH 45, NACHES VALLEY 18

At Goldendale

145: Michael Ramsey (NV) d. Sergio Sanchez, 8-4. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Jake Frazier, 4:41. 160: Tyler McTee (NV) p. Chris Worford, 1:48. 170: Jim Myers (Z) p. Tanner Warehime, 1:23. 182: Luis Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 195: Lasaro Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 220: Eli Curtsinger (NV) d. Jesus Ocosta, 13-12. 285: Josh Aho (Z) p. Gavin Brumley, 1:23. 106: No match. 113: Kasey Johnson (Z) p. Jessica Jenkins, :59. 120: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit. 126: Kody Johnson (Z) p. Derek Stanelle, 4:22. 132: Fidencio Nicolas (Z) d. Tyrel Calvert, 11-6. 138: Diego Hernandez (Z) d. Zack Moser, 6-0.

 

ZILLAH 36, GOLDENDALE 27

At Goldendale

152: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Kyle Wilkins, 9-4. 160: Nolin Bare (G) p. Chris Worford, 3:15 (Bare 23-2). 170: Braydon Ross (G) p. Jim Myers, 5:06 (Ross 19-3). 182: Wade Gaston (G) p. Luis Ochoa, 1:10. 195: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Lazaro Ochoa, :58 (Wilkins 22-2). 220: Jesus Ocosta (Z) p. Zack Cully, 2:34. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit. 106: No match. 113: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 120: No match. 126: Kirk Giese (G) d. Kody Johnson, 8-1. 132: Jesse Gonzalez (Z) Dean Enstad, 7-3. 138: Diego Hernandez (Z) p. Daniel French, :27. 145: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Ruben Finn, 1:01.

 

GRANGER 54, GOLDENDALE 27

At Goldendale

145: Abel Morales (Gr) p. Ruben Finn, 1:07. 152: Kyle Wilkins (Go) p. Leonal Vargas, 1:30. 160: Nolin Bare (Go) p. Alex Jaime, 1:20. 170: Wade Gaston (Go) won by forfeit. 182: Braydon Ross (Go) d. Jason Ornelas, 6-3, 195: Kurt Wilkins (Go) p. Abidan Duarte, 4:44. 220: Eli Galeno (Gr) p. :Zack Cully, 21. 285: Francisco Mungunia (Gr) won by forfeit. 106: Jose Cienfuegos (Gr) won by forfeit. 113: Victor Almaguer (Gr) won by forfeit. 120: Joshua Salcedo (Gr) p. Kirk Giese, 3:24. 126: Ricky Almaguer (Gr) won by forfeit. 132: Adrian Guerrero (Gr) p. Dean Enstad, 5:25. 138: Juan Sandoval (gr) p. Daniel French, 5:22.

 

Colville 54, Chewelah 24

Individual results

285: Freeman (Chw) won by forfeit

106: Ward (Col) p. Mudgett () 1:33

113: B.Knight (Col) p. Gilreath () 1:44

120: Morrison (Col) won by forfeit

126: Donner (Col) p. Connall () 1:48

132: Hamilton (Col) p. Cox () 1:02

138: Welton (Col1) p. Kenney () 2:36

145: Smith (Col) p. Folbright () 2:49

152: Smith (Chw) p. Blanchard () 2:29

160: Collins (Chw) p. Valancia () 3:42

170: C.Knight (Col) p. J.Olson () 0:52

182: LeCaire (Col) p. Daniels () 0:48

195: Hanley-Padoll (Col) p. Van Queklberg () 3:51

220: D.Olson (Chw) won by forfeit

 

Lakeside 53, Freeman 21

Individual results

160: Fuson (Lak) tf. Munson () 20-5

170: J. Judd (Lak) won by injury default over Goldbach ()

182: King (Lak) p. Hogan () 3:21

195: Hause (Lak) won by forfeit

220: Te. Glidewell (Fre) p. Pettet () 1:44

285: Smetana (Fre) p. Dring () 3:34

106: Lubbin (Lak) p. Gibson () 4:28

113: Ulland (Lak) md. Crane () 9-0

120: H. Judd (Lak) tf. Sims () 22-4

126: Lauderdale (Lak) d. Hoppman () 10-3

132: Brown (Lak) p. Schmidlkofer () 2:38

138: Bartlett (Fre) p. Chase () 5:09

145: Yates (Lak) p. Forshag () 2:27

152: Ta. Glidewell (Fre) d. Spencer () 9-6

 

Gonzaga Prep 63, Bishop Kelly 13

Individual results

106: Russell (GP) won by forfeit

113: Jones (GP) d. Riggers ()

120: Pratt (GP) d. Cope ()

126: Boicourt (BK) md. Nett () 13-3

132: McClure (BK) p. Burkes () 3:37

138: Riebe (GP) p. Sarazzola () :17

145: Nelson (GP) md. Greene () 15-2

152: O'Keeffe (GP) tf. Camanella () 18-1

160: Weller (GP) p. Johnson () :38

170: Maguire (BK) d. Hornbeck () 5-4

182: Beaudry (GP) p. Ostir () :24

195: DeMarsico (GP) won by forfeit

220: Matthews (GP) won by forfeit

285: Hodge (GP) p. Hoch () 1:36

 

Lakeside 70, Newport 7

Individual results

152: Spencer (Lak) p. Brewster () 1:09

160: Fuson (Lak) p. Finely () :51

170: J. Judd (Lak) p. Thompson () 1:05

182: King (Lak) won by forfeit

195: Hause (Lak) won by forfeit

220: Pettet (Lak) won by forfeit

285: Dring (Lak) won by forfeit

106: Lubbin (Lak) won by forfeit

113: Ulland (Lak) won by forfeit

126: Pederson (New) d. Lauderdale () 10-7

132: Brown (Lak) md. Kardos () 14-2

138: Fruen (New) md. Chase () 16-6

145: Yates (Lak) won by forfeit

 

East Valley, West Valley

Team scoring: East Valley 61, West Valley 13

Individual results

138: Chapman (EV) p. D.Lane () 4:30

145: Blackburn (EV) p. J.Lane () 4:32

152: Bauman (EV) p. Harms () 3:50

160: Gonzalez (EV) p. Babinski () 0:45

170: Matsuda (EV) won by forfeit

182: Rowland (EV) won by forfeit

195: Burk (EV) won by forfeit

220: Heide (EV) d. White () 1-0

285: Hachman (WV) p. Tschritter () 3:00

106: Boswell (EV) d. Davis () 3:00

113: Bowdish (EV) won by forfeit

120: Ourada (EV) md. Parsley () 13-5

126: Hilderbrand (WV) md. Meyer () 9-1

132: Scott (WV) d. Adams () 9-2

 

Medical Lake 57, Pullman 21

Individual results

106: Rehm (ML) won by forfeit

113: Brundage (ML) won by forfeit

120: Klemke (ML) d. Cox () 9-2

126: King (ML) p. Jacobson () 1:14

132: Petersen (ML) p. Wolsborn () 1:01

138: Staniszewski (Pul) p. Loutzenhiser () :56

145: Dormaier (ML) p. C.Rodriguez () 1:41

152: Poitra (Pul) p. French () 1:12

160: Lyon (Pul) p. Flores () 2:39

170: Kissack (ML) p. E.Rodriguez () 1:41

182: Field (Pul) d. Mikolajczyk () 5-3

195: Cochran (ML) won by forfeit

220: O'Brien (ML) won by forfeit

285: Kearney (ML) won by forfeit

 

Riverside 42, Freeman 37

Individual results

152: Proctor (Riv) p. Aller () 3:53

160: Munson (Fre) p. Wilcox () 1:11

170: Crabtree (Riv) p. Goldbach () 3:30

182: Hogan (Fre) p. Lee () 3:23

195: Conklin (Fre) won by forfeit

220: Glidwell (Fre) p. Godsey () 1:44

285: Smatana (Riv) won by forfeit

106: Gibson (Fre) won by forfeit

113: Roberts (Riv) p. Crane () 1:05

120: Love (Riv) p. Sims () 3:01

126: Hoppman (Fre) md. Boyd () 14-6

132: Wetheral (Riv) p. Schmidkolfer () 1:44

138: Allen (Riv) p. Bartlett () 1:45

145: Forshag (Fer) d. Webb () 5-4

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits