Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/20/12

Deer Park 46, East Valley 21

Individual results

106: Clauder (DP) p. Boswell (EV) 1:03

113: Bowdish (EV) d. Aebisher (DP) 10-4

120: Konzal (DP) p. Ourada (EV) 1:28

126: Dean (DP) d. Meyer (EV) 5-3

132: Harris (DP) p. Rockstrom (EV) 4:38

138: Grable (DP) d. Chapman (EV) 7-1

145: M. Miller (DP) p. Blackburn (EV) 3:49

152: Brezey (EV) p. Jones (DP) 1:30

160: D. Miller (DP) p. Gonzales (EV) 5:24

170: Jorgensen (DP) md. Watkins (EV) 14-6

182: Marshall (DP) d. Martinez (EV) 7-6

195: King (EV) won by forfeit

220: Rodriguez (DP) d. Heide (EV) 5-1

285: Browning (EV) won by forfeit

Shadle Park 57, Gonzaga Prep 18

Individual results

106: Loehr (SP) won by forfeit

113: Osborne (SP) p. Jones () 1:32

120: Pratt (GP) p. Impecoven () 2:46

126: Escobar (SP) won by forfeit

132: Burger (SP) won by forfeit

138: Pajimola (SP) p. Reibe () 1:40

145: Schmitt (SP) d. Nelson () 8-5

152: Tarr (SP) p. O'Keeffe () 1:11

160: Sandall (SP) p. Weller () 5:00

170: Hornbeck (GP) d. Porter () 7-2

182: Wilson (SP) p. Beaudry () 4:55

195: DeMarsico (GP) p. Ficker () 2:23

220: Matthews (GP) d. Van Vlymen () 2-1

285: Broadwater (SP) won by forfeit

Mt. Spokane 43, Lewis and Clark 28

Individual results

138: Wilkes (MtS) md. Davis () 12-3

145: Hoover (MtS) p. Ellingsen () 0:56

152: Goforth (MtS) p. Hovde () 2:47

160: Schumaker (LC) p. Randall () 1:19

170: Numbers (LC) d. House () 5-3

182: Miesler (MtS) p. Backlund () 1:52

195: Harvey (MtS) d. Bernard () 7-0

220: Leslie (LC) d. Kissinger () 9-3

285: Rich (LC) p. Ross () 1:01

106: Goodman (MtS) won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) p. House () 1:43

120: Schauer (MtS) p. Guthas () 2:36

126: Nibarger (MtS) p. Hoch () 1:18

132: Tso (LC) md. Schauer () 10-0

Mead 43, University 18

Individual results

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Wyrick () 2:33

120: Davis (Mea) d. Bieker () 4-0

126: Lamb (Mea) d. Vallance () 7-1

132: Nemec (Mea) d. Douglas () 7-6

138: Gabel (U-Hi) d. Munding () 5-0

145: Golding (Mea) tf. Tan. Orndorff () 23-8

152: McLean (Mea) p. Nielsen () 1:47

160: C. Rogers (Mea) md. A. Orndorff () 13-4

171: Voigtlaender (Mea) md. Stannard () 8-1

182: Thrapp (U-Hi) p. Hilmes () 2:55

195: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Pool () 1:12

220: Volz (Mea) d. Tat. Orndorff () 5-0

285: Cosby (U-Hi) d. BoCook () 7-0

106: Osborn (U-Hi) p. Boharski () 2:50

Ferris 40, North Central 28

Individual results

170: Alexander (Fer) md. Mallory () 8-0

182: Villaro (NC) p. Sorensen () 5:24

195: McElliott (Fer) p. Lowery () 4:54

220: Nutt (Fer) won by forfeit

285: Sharkey (Fer) d. Martinez () 3-1

106: Boucher (NC) p. Caballero () 3:59

113: Hume (Fer) won by forfeit

120: Kronkhite (Fer) p. Hoy () 3:49

126: Miller (Fer) p. Pinne () 4:40

132: Clute (NC) d. Hickson () 7-2

138: Kiourkas (NC) md. Mace () 8-0

145: Bocook (NC) p. Diedesch () 2:29

152: Pierce (NC) d. Weed () 8-1

160: Bloom (Fer) d. Panarello () 7-2

Central Valley 60, Rogers 20

Individual results

170: Whitaker (Rog) p. Spillane () 2:33

182: Beck (CV) p. Ross () :40

195: Cole (CV) p. Davis () 3:26

220: Robinson (Rog) md. Kovacich () 12-3

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Rider () 1:14

106: Cazeau (CV) p. Alwatter () 1:37

113: Kilborn (CV) won by forfeit

120: Smith (Rog) p. Ford () 3:23

126: Beard (CV) p. Schmidt () 2:54

132: Orrino (CV) p. Wiltse () 3:32

138: Thelen (CV) p. Mortenson () 2:13

145: Grady (CV) p. I. Smith () 4:32

152: Gummersall (CV) p. Clark () 1:26

160: Rogers (Rog) md. Shepard () 14-6

Colville 54, Freeman 24

Championship finals

195: Schweiger (Fre) d. Vanquekelberger () 9-2

220: Te. Glidewell (Fre) won by forfeit

285: Smentana (Fre) won by forfeit

106: Ward (Col) p. Nickerson () 2:24

113: Knight (Col) p. Crane () :40

120: Morrison (Col) won by injury default over Simms ()

126: Donner (Col) p. Hoppman () 2:24

132: Hamilton (Col) p. Schmidlkofer () 1:22

138: Welton (Col) p. A. Smith () 1:18

145: Smith (Col) p. Aller () :28

152: Ta. Glidewell (Fre) d. Valencia () 9-2

160: Munson (Fre) p. Blanchard () 3:38

170: Knight (Col) p. W. Smith () 1:23

182: Lacaire (Col) p. Hogan () 1:11

Freeman 61, Newport 17

Championship finals

220: Te. Glidewell (Fre) won by forfeit

285: Smetana (Fre) won by forfeit

106: Nickerson (Fre) won by forfeit

113: Crane (Fre) won by forfeit

120: Pederson (New) tf. Trumble () 16-1

126: Hoppman (Fre) md. Crogh () 13-0

132: Schmidlkofer (Fre) p. Freugh () 1:00

138: Iris (Fre) won by forfeit

145: Brewster (New) p. Mitchell () 3:51

152: Finley (New) p. Aller () 5:47

160: Munson (Fre) won by forfeit

170: Smith (Fre) d. Thompson () 14-10

182: Schweiger (Fre) won by forfeit

195: Hogan (Fre) won by forfeit

Freeman 48, Chewelah 25

Individual results

182: Schweiger (Fre) p. Daniels () :45

195: Podoll (Chw) d. Hogan () 9-4

220: Te. Glidewell (Fre) p. D. Olson () 1:02

285: Smetana (Fre) won by forfeit

106: W. Mudgett (Chw) p. Nickerson () 1:52

113: Crane (Fre) won by forfeit

120: Simms (Fre) won by forfeit

126: Hoppman (Fre) d. Connall () 6-2

132: Cox (Chw) p. Schmidlkofer () 3:47

138: Kenney (Chw) p. Smith () 3:06

145: D. Mudgett (Chw) p. Aller () :49

152: Ta. Clidewell (Fre) d. Smith () 12-6

160: Munson (Fre) p. J. Olson () 1:09

170: Smith (Fre) p. Owens () 4:18

Lewis and Clark 66, Gonzaga Prep 9

Individual results

195: Bernard (LC) p. Demarsico () 4:54

220: Leslie (LC) p. Matthews () 2:57

285: Rich (LC) p. Hodge () 2:33

106: double forfeit () won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) p. Jones () :53

120: Guthas (LC) p. Pratt () 3:42

126: Hoch (LC) won by forfeit

132: Tso (LC) won by forfeit

138: Davis (LC) p. Riebe () 3:04

145: Nelson (GP) p. Ellingsen () 3:44

152: Hovde (LC) p. O'Keefe () 3:57

160: Schumaker (LC) p. Weller () 2:30

170: Hornbeck (GP) d. Welch () 7-3

182: Numbers (LC ) p. Beaudry () 1:15

Shadle Park 53, Ferris 23

Individual results

106: Caballero (Fer) p. Loehr () 1:08

113: Hume (Fer) tf. Osborne () 17-2

120: Doan (Fer) p. Impecoven () 3:47

126: McKinney (SP) p. Miller () 2:47

132: Burger (SP) tf. Hickson () 19-4

138: Pajimola (SP) p. Mace () 2:30

145: Schmidt (SP) p. Diedesch () 3:23

152: McVay (SP) p. Rinde () 5:16

160: Sandall (SP) d. Bloom () 5-4

170: Bunke (SP) d. Alexander () 5-1

182: Miller (SP) p. Sorenson () 3:45

195: Babcock (SP) p. McElliot () :37

220: VanVlymen (SP) p. Nutt () 3:54

285: Sharkey (Fer) p. Brown () 4:27

University 40, North Central 21

Individual results

195: Poole (UHi) d. Lowery () 4-1

220: Orndorff (UHi) won by forfeit

285: Cosby (UHi) d. Martinez () 4-0

106: Osborn (UHi) p. Boucher () 5:21

113: Blue (NC) d. Dunn () 10-5

120: Hoy (NC) p. Bieker () 1:06

126: Vallance (UHi) p. Pinney () 1:57

132: Clute (NC) d. Douglas () 6-4 (OT)

138: Gabel (UHi) d. Kiourkas () 5-0

145: Bocook (NC) d. T. Orndorff () 5-3

152: Pierce (NC) p. Fairbanks () 5:53

160: A. Orndorff (UHi) md. Panarello () 11-0

170: Stannard (UHi) p. Dahl () 4:44

182: Thrapp (UHi) d. Villaro () 4-1

Deer Park 46, Cheney 17

Individual results

126: Dehn (DP) d. Pederson () 5-2

132: Aebisager (DP) won by forfeit

138: Harris (DP) p. Trude () 1:13

145: Grable (DP) md. Martin () 14-3

152: M. Miller (DP) d. Wessels () 5-1

160: Mason (Che) d. D. Miller () 8-2

170: Jorgenson (DP) d. Empert () 5-2

182: Ressier (Che) md. Marshall () 12-3

195: Pegg (Che) md. Razwick () 13-3

220: Schlotter (Che) won by forfeit

285: Rodriguez (DP) d. Corean () 3-1

106: Klauder (DP) p. Thomas () 3:46

113: Burton (DP) won by forfeit

120: Konzal (DP) p. Ward () 1:48

HERITAGE 36, SKYVIEW 33

106 — Jose Nava-Montez (S) p. Jordan Zuniga 3:38; 113 — Keon King (H) p. Laceyn Brown 3:58; 120 — Cameron Hutchison (S) p. Alex Lord 0:50; 126 — Brooks Dahmen (S) p. Connor Wilson 3:12; 132 — Gabe Morales (H) by forfeit; 138 — Alex Navarro (H) p. Tyler Hansen 0:28; 145 — Marcus Hendrickson (H) d. Garrett Ostergard 4-0; 152 — Ty Ailishie (S) d. Hayden Conlee 9-7; 160 — Brandon Burns (H) d. Ellis Lavin 6-2; 170 — Joey Cooper (H) d. David Hoyt 11-7; 182 — Devin Alder (H) OT dec. Ian Horrocks 11-9; 195 —Ash Mirza (S) p. Derek Schuster 1:54; 220 — Riley Bockmier (S) p. Ifeanyi Cheidu 1:26; 285 — Ian Overton (H) p. Jimmy Rosenlund 1:52.

CAMAS 42, HUDSON’S BAY 33

106 — Bryant Elliot (C) won by forfeit; 113 — Tye Lommason (C) won by forfeit; 120 — Marcus Hartman (C) pinned Cody Pearson, 4:51; 126 — Austin Miller (C) pinned Vance Brewer, 1:04; 132 — Adam Weiss (C) major dec. Stephen Harrison, 14-0; 138 — Tyler Weiss (C) major dec. Gunnar Metzger, 13-4; 145 — Aaron Blaine (HB) pinned Andrew Duffy, 3:04; 152 — Shane Hemmert (HB) pinned Noah Shannon, 2:23; 160 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) pinned Ryan Davis, 1:29; 170 — Vance Huber (C) major dec. Gerado Manriquez, 16-6; 182 — Talon Edminston (C) pinned Rick Gilsrud, 3:06; 195 — Joey Bomers (HB) pinned Brian Murray, 3:27; 220 — Jovanny Quintero (HB) def. Matty Thompson, 5-4; 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) pinned Wesley Gilge, 3:20.

PREP WRESTLING

CWAC

GRANDVIEW 38, EAST VALLEY 30

At East Valley

120: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. Juan Tzib, 1:04. 126: David Castaneda (G) md. Luis Aguilar, 13-4. 132: Jaron Lemand (G) p. John Gonzalez, 3:51. 138: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Alex Soberanes 1:31 (Merkel 23-2). 145: Joesiah Sanders (G) d. Zech Romero, 9-7 (OT). 152: Eduardo Alcano (G) d. Benji Montano, 7-3. 160: Brett Connell (EV) won by forfeit. 170: Anton Yates (EV) won by forfeit (Yates 23-2). 182: Danial Flores (EV) p. Jorge Valenzuela, :56. 195: Chet Bardwell (G) won by forfeit. 220: No match. 285: Martin Torres (G) won by forfeit. 106: Ulyses Osuna (G) won by forfeit. 113: Fidel Medina (G) md. Berkley Aguilar, 16-7.

SCAC

ZILLAH 48, CONNELL 18

At Mabton

220: Jesus Acosta (Z) p. Jose Valdiamos, 3:09. 285: Tyson Brook (C) p. Josh Aho, :50. 106: No match. 113: No match. 120: Misael Lopez (C) d. Kasey Johnson, 6-5. 126: Juan Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 132: Jesse Gonzalez (Z) p. Victor Landa, 2:51. 138: Cortes Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Robert Orasco (C) d. Adrian Diaz, 10-4. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 160: Chris Warford (Z) won by forfeit. 170: Jim Myers (Z) won by forfeit. 182: Luis Ochoa (Z) p. Carlos Gonzalez, 1:24. 195: Greg Heinen (C) p. Lasaro Ochoa, :16.

ZILLAH 57, MABTON 21

At Mabton

285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit (Aho 27-2). 106: Omar Rojas (M) won by forfeit. 113: Alex Mendez (M) won by forfeit. 120: Kasey Johnson (Z) p. Emiliano Rodriguez. 2:22. 126: Juan Diaz (Z) p. Vincente Mireles, :47 (Diaz 23-7). 132: Jesse Gonzalez (Z) won by forfeit (Gonzalez 23-8). 138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit (Hernandez 24-4). 145: Adrian Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Fabian Ruiz, 9-2 (McMurray 28-3). 160: Brandon Marquez (M) p. Chris Warford, :52. 170: Jim Myers (Z) p. Emilio Mireles, 3:04. 182: Luis Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 195: Lasaro Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 220: Eric Huesca (M) d. Jesus Acosta, 4-3.

GRANGER 61, MABTON 10

At Mabton

220: Eric Huesca (M) d. Eli Galeno, 9-2. 285: Francisco Munguia (G) won by forfeit. 106: Jose Cienfuegos (G) p. Omar Rojas, 1:59. 113: Victor Almaguer (G) p. Emiliano Rodriguez, :46. 120: Joshua Salcedo (G) won by forfeit. 126: Ricky Almaguer (G) md. Vicente Mireles, 9-1. 132: Adrian Guerrero (G) won by forfeit. 138: Juan Sandoval (G) won by forfeit. 145: Leonel Vargas (G) won by forfeit. 152: Fabian Ruiz (M) d. Abel Morales, 5-3. 160: Omar Isioreia (G) d. Brandon Marquez, 8-3. 170: Emilio Mireles (M) md. Jason Ornelas, 12-1. 182: David Cantu (G) won by forfeit. 195: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit.

Team scores--Kennewick 33, Kamiakin 25.

106--Tyler Almaguer (Kam) win by forf. 113--No match. 120--Michael Hosfield (Ken) d. Cesar Castillo 3-0. 126--Junior Pina (Kam) p. Malik Sitler 1:51. 132--Harley Kolp (Kam) d. Ty Smith 9-2. 138--Adrian Barajas (Kam) p. Tevin Lincoln 4:39. 145--Emanuel Garcia (Ken) d. Colton Deleon 10-6. 152--Brock Schuh (Ken) p. Sam Borisch :30. 160--Chrisitan Gill (Ken) p. Daniel Rodriguez 4:50. 170--Sisto Santana Pina (Kam) m.d. Michael Etherton 16-4. 182--No match. *195--Todd Pink (Ken) win by forf. 220--Gerardo Rodriguez (Ken) win by forf. 285--Robby Calvert (Ken) d. Jordan Hamman 6-3.

Team scores--Southridge 49, Kennewick 22.

106--Brayton DeVoir (SR) win by forf. 113--Trenton Nett (SR) win by forf. 120--Hosfield (Ken) m.d. Damien Gooldy 10-0. 126--Sitler (Ken) win by forf. 132--Jacob Norton (SR) p. Smith 4:47. 138--Lincoln (Ken) win by forf. 145--Riley Hughes (SR) p. Garcia 3:28. 152--Schuh (Ken) d. Kory Miller 7-3. 160--Gill (Ken) d. Taylor Boyce 2-0. 170--Kevin Del-Angel (SR) p. Etherton :28. 182--Sean Weiher (SR) win by forf. 195--Bryce Overholt (SR) m.d. Pink 14-3. *220--Randy Harris (SR) d. Rodriguez 3-0. 285--Julio Aleman (SR) p. Calvert :35.

Team scores--Southridge 48, Kamiakin 28.

106--Almaguer (Kam) p. DeVoir :45. 113--Nett (SR) win by forf. 120--Gooldy (SR) d. Castillo 9-6. 126--J. Pina (Kam) win by forf. 132--Kolp (Kam) p. Norton 5:03. 138--Barajas (Kam) win by forf. 145--Hughes (SR) d. DeLeon 3-2. 152--Miller (SR) p. Borisch 1:43. 160--Boyce (SR) p. Rodriguez 1:41. 170--S.S. Pina (Kam) m.d. Del-Angel 19-6. 182--Overholt (SR) win by forf. 195--Harris (SR) win by forf. 220--Luke Davidson (SR) win by forf. *285--Aleman (SR) p. Hamman 2:54.

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits