Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/22/12

Post Falls 46, Central Valley 30

 

Mid-Valley Mat Classic
AT MABTON
 
Team scores: 1, Zillah 182; 2, Sunnyside JV 1621/2; 3, Reardan 1301/2; 4, Zillah JV 86; 5, Naches Valley 851/2; 6, Mabton791/2; 7, White Swan 66; 8, Cle Elum 54; 9, Sunnyside C 51.
 
Championship matches
106: Jesse Torres (S-JV) p. Javier Tapia (S-C). 113: Kasey Johnson (Z) p. Eric Mahoney (S-JV). 120: Juan Diaz (Z) md. Anthony Chavez (S-JV). 126: Vicente Mireles (M) tf. Rodrigo Alvarado (WS). 132: Daniel Guillen (S-JV) d. Nathan Sorci (R). 138: Cortes Hernandez (Z) inj. default over Diego Hernandez (Z-JV). 145: Kaare Anderson (R) d. Sergio Sanchez (Z). 152: Charlie Eldred (R) won by forfeit. 160: Waylen Anderson (R) md. Jim Myers (Z). 170: Max Ramos (S-JV) d. Stuart Stewart (CE). 182: Ike Martinez (R) d. Niko Nanez (WS). 195: Jesus Acosta (Z) p. Josue Pinedo (S-JV). 220: Eli Curtsinger (NV) d. Eric Huesca(M). 285: Josh Ash (Z) inj. default over Jerry Atkins (Z-JV).
 
Third-fourth place
106: Omar Rojas (M) p. Charlie Hoffine (CE). 113: Arther Martin (WS) won by forfeit. 120: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) p. Emiliano Rodriguez (M). 126: Fidencio Nicolas (Z-JV) d. Angel Rodriguez (Z). 132: Jessy Gonzalez (Z) md. Juan Sandoval (S-C). 138: Jacob Galindo (S-JV) md. Hugo Barajas (WS). 145: Jake Frazier (NV) d. Christian Francisco (Z-JV). 152: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Michael Ramsey (NV). 160: Chris Warford (Z-JV) p. Noe Palomino (S-JV). 170: Tanner Warehime (NV) p. John Watlamet (WS). 182: Jose Pacheco (S-C) inj. default over Mario Prado (S-JV). 195: Phil Simms (R) md. Brian Walker (WS). 220: Jace Malek (R) p. Carlos Rendon (M). 285: Brian Orndorff (CE) p. Gabe Miller (R).

 

Individual results

285: Schultz (CV) p. Thompson () 0:19

106: Foster (PF) p. Cazeau () 0:55

113: Berger (PF) p. Kilborn () 1:55

120: Beard (CV) p. Nunez () 0:37

126: Orrino (CV) d. Crain () 11-4

132: Thelen (CV) d. Abbott () 6-3

138: Ost (PF) md. Abel () 14-6

145: McLeod (PF) tf. Grady () 16-1

152: Booth (PF) p. Sheppard () 0:53

160: Wilson (PF) md. Davis () 16-3

170: Jesienouski (PF) d. Spillane () 4-3

182: N.McLeod (PF) p. Beck () 3:53

195: Cole (CV) p. Johnson () 5:34

220: Kovacich (CV) p. Farnsworth () 5:26

 

WAPATO 43, EAST VALLEY 36

At East Valley

152: Benji Montano (EV) won by forfeit. 160: Brett Connell (EV) won by forfeit. 170: Anton Yates (EV) won by forfeit. 182: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Daniel Flores, 3:02. 195: Jacob Contreras (W) won by forfeit. 220: Noe Guerrero (W) won by forfeit. 285: Alex Katzey (W) won by forfeit. 106: Lorenzo Juarez (W) won by forfeit. 113: Barkeley Aguilar (EV) p. Eduardo Rodriguez, 5:42. 120: Daniel Espinoza (W) md. Austin Mitchell 11-2. 126: Blake DeLeon (W) d. John Gonzalez 12-5. 132: Andrew Young (W) p. Luis Aguilar, 4:45. 138: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Ezequiel Cornejo, :22. 145: Ricardo Rodriguez (EV) won by forfei

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits