Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/25/12

FERNDALE 58, ANACORTES 16

106: Tony McCandless (Ferndale) forfeit. 113: Colin Sutton (Ferndale) forfeit. 120: Julien Collins (Anacortes) p. Devon Bennett 1:51. 126: Joe Pratt (Anacortes) dec. Adeaus Premo 22-8. 132: Derek Vajda (Ferndale) p. Cameron Mattox 1:59. 138: Riley Saenz (Ferndale) dec. Andrew Toth 14-4. 145: Connor Jungkuntz (Ferndale) p. Dylan Riordan 3:49. 152: Duncan Kindle (Ferndale) p. Aaron Tisinger 3:40. 160: Sean Mittelstaedt (Ferndale) forfeit. 170: Adrian DeLaGarza (Ferndale) p. Rich Postera 1:47. 182: Ross Atterberry (Anacortes) dec. Klinton Maassen 9-4. 195: Frank Gray (Anacortes) dec. Kyle Maassen 15-13. 220: Hunter Grunherd (Ferndale) p. Sean Campbell 0:47. 285: Aaron Brackinreed (Ferndale) forfeit.

 

Glacier Peak 50, Lynnwood 26

 

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--Caleb Lubag (L) forfeit; 113--Taylor Hayes (L) forfeit; 120--Alex Basabe (L) tech. fall McIntyre 17-0; 126--John Kim (GP) pinned Matt Calkins 3:20; 132--Joe Brender (GP) pinned Jake Latmier 2:58; 138--Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Kyle Shankle 1:55; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) pinned Grayson Goodwin 2:37; 152--Hunter Lord (L) pinned Matmchuk 5:11; 160--Tyler Sabin (GP) maj. dec. Jordan Drew 12-1; 170--Coleman (GP) maj. dec. Cameron Anstice 12-1; 182--Jacob Elledge (GP) forfeit; 195--Brock Just (GP) forfeit; 220--Ahmed Ahmed (L) dec. Noah Palmaffy 8-1; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) pinned Madhi Shahhosseini :54.

 

Oak Harbor 72, Mountlake Terrace 3

 

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

 

106--Jeremy Vester (OH) def. Trung Banh 6-1; 113--K. Smith (OH) pinned Yasmin Abdulahi 3:25; 120--Oak Harbor won by forfeit; 126--Oak Harbor won by forfeit; 132--M. Johnston (OH) pinned Taron Castleton 1:14; 138--Ryuta Meany (OH) pinned Muhammed Shaharyar 2:12; 145--Nathaniel Stanford (OH) pinned Kami Roberts 1:53; 152--Joshua Crebbin (OH) def. Adaon Castleton 7-1; 160--Syd Springberg (MT) def. David Payne 8-2; 170--Collin Higingbotham (OH) pinned Tim Zuehl 3:52; 182--Oak Harbor won by forfeit; 195--Oak Harbor won by forfeit; 220--J. Dugin (OH) pinned Ray Boughner-Nguyen :40; 285--T. Adamson (OH) won by forfeit

Oak Harbor 47, Meadowdale 24

 

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--Christian Bertram (OH) forfeit; 113--Jeremy Vester (OH) forfeit; 120--Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned Trevor Coleman 3:27; 126--Cody Fakkema (OH) tech. fall Colin Harris 15-0; 132--Mark Jonston (OH) pinned Ryan Keith :14; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Ryuta Meany 2:25; 145--Morgan Smith (M) dec. Nathaniel Stanford 7-2; 152--Joshua Crebbin (OH) pinned Nate Tibbot 3:38; 160--David Payne (OH) dec Lucas Takeuchi 6-5; 170--Collin Higingbotham dec Austin Middleton 10-7; 182--Jacob Cecil (M) dec Josh Orritt 6-4; 195--Ciaran Ball (M) pinned Jeremy Alonzo :45; 220--Jacob Dujin (OH) pinned Tim Smith 1:37; 285--Tanner Davenport-Thuet (M) pinned Tyler Adamson.

 

Marysville Getchell 48, Shorecrest 27

Herald staff

 

SHORELINE -- Seven Marysville Getchell wrestlers won by pin as the Chargers beat Shorecrest 48-27 in a Wesco 3A match Tuesday night, guaranteeing the first-year program a winning season.

 

The Chargers got pins from Billy Almachar, J.D. Galayaman, Daniel Reznikov, Alex Norton, Zach Perkins, Brad Hoffenbacker and Alex Martinez to secure the win.

 

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Kyle Smythe (S) won by forfeit; 113--Billy Almachar (MG) pinned Jesus Escalona 3:45; 120--Luis Cardona (MG) def. Demano 10-5; 126--Josiah Glesener (S) pinned Danny Knowlton 5:18; 132--J.D. Galayaman (MG) pinned Kelly McCaffrey 3:40; 138--Daniel Reznikov (MG) pinned Jake Oliver :26; 145--Alex Norton (MG) pinned Jason Curti :54; 152--Zach Perkins (MG) pinned Brian Officer 1:23; 160--Cody Stone (MG) def. Joe Dexter 7-3; 170--Brad Hoffenbacker (MG) pinned R.J. Golla 3:20; 182--Alex Martinez (MG) pinned Aaron Feagin 1:17; 195--David Gillespie (S) pinned Eugene Marcus 1:48; 220--Wolfgang Olson (S) pinned Anthony White :58; 285--Ian Bolstad (S) dec. Alfredo Diaz 8-3.

 

 

Cascade 53, Kamiak 30

 

At Cascade H.S.

 

106--Jccob Lockhart (K) pinned Anthony Eddie 1:54; 113--David Garcia (K) forfeit; 120--Joshua Heightman (K) pinned Jorge Escobedo 3:11; 126--Wyatt Larson (C) pinned Tyler Frish 4:30; 132--Juan Garcia (C) pinned Zach Reagan 5:09; 138--Nathan Nelson (K) pinned Brad Collins 2:40; 145--Zach Duncan (C) dec. Jacob Butler 11-3; 152--Michael McDonald (K) pinned Matthew Butler 1:24; 160--Noah Johnson (C) forfeit; 170-- Musad Ahmad (C) pinned Tyler Kunard 3:50; 182-- Colin Anderson (K) pinned Kellen Polk 1:54; 195-- Josiah Shay (C) pinned Henry Reid 2:37; 220-- Blake Carraco (C) pinned Jordan Mochmar 1:10; 285--Colin Maltby (C) pinned Miles Mason 1:51

 

Everett 47, Shorewood 30

 

At Shorewood H.S.

 

106--Turner Meiers (E) forfeit; 113--Alex Lee (S) dec Christian Bagdadi 2-0; 120-- Mathew Floresca (S) pinned Josh Hoffman 3:25; 126--Edom Tesfaye (S) pinned Leo Norton 3:33; 132--Rikio Campbell (S) dec Leo Norton 6-4; 138--Jesse Lopez (E) pinned Dawda Dibba :59; 145--Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Ian Ducey :59; 152--Aaren Wansley (S) pinned Garrett Wise 5:58; 160--Zack Skorka (E) tech. fall Sam Jang 15-0; 170--Connor Boyce (E) pinned Nathan Lee 1:41; 182--Anthony Hawkins (E) pinned Isaac Brenglemann 1:57; 195--Rick Stewart (E) pinned Esteban Zenteno 1:31; 220--Chris Aiwiro (E) forfeit; 285--Erca Erdenebayar SW win by forfeit.

 

Lake Stevens 74, Monroe 6

 

At Monroe H.S.

 

106--Alex Rodorigo (LS) forfeit; 113--Zach Cunningham (LS) pinned Jordan Callahan 1:10; 120--Dakota Reynolds (LS) pinned Christian Pridgeon 1:59; 126--Jesse Peterson (LS) dec. Brandon Martin 17-2; 132--Casey Walkley (LS) pinned McKinley Braa 3:36; 138--Raleigh Stocker (M) pinned Brian Eason 1:58; 145--Kinsey Johnson (LS) dec. Jake DiMaggio 12-2; 152--Logan Johnson (LS) pinned Chase DiMonda 3:23; 160--Austin Gershmel (LS) dec. Wyatt Smith 16-0; 170--Blake Sander (LS) forfeit; 182--Ron Olliges (LS) pinned Damiano Besabe, :25; 195--Anthony Thees (LS) forfeit; 220--Shaq Reed (LS) forfeit; 285--Brandon Johnson (LS) forfeit.

 

Roosevelt 54, Newport 20

106 — David Yingling, N, maj. dec. Eric Moshcatel, 15-4. 113 — Jacob Isler, R, pinned Julissa Norvell, 0:28. 120 — Marc Moshatel, R, won by forfeit. 126 — Jacob Sands, R, won by forfeit. 132 — Calvin Olds, R, pinned Ryan Yuskaitis, 1:18. 138 — Sam Wahbeh, R, dec. Jesse Langley, 11-6. 145 — Willie Spurr, R, pinned Anders Ophus, 0:54. 152 — Brendan McGovern, R, pinned Zubair Talat, 2:15. 160 — Nikolay Lifshaz, N, maj. dec. Michael Steckler, 14-3. 170 — Gavin Strong, N, pinned Matthew Cook, 1:53. 182 — Adam Dickenson, R, pinned Logan McElligott, 1:49. 195 — Hayashi Bridger, R, won by forfeit. 220 — Alfred Shropshire, R, dec. Austin Curtis, 4-3. 285 — Taylor Shimoji, N, pinned Logan Sullivan, 1:11.

 

Olympia            32           

Shelton            40            home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Ty McCullough (S) d. Luke

120: Kevin Tran (O) tf. Zacarias 15-0

126: John McCormack (O) d. Loza 3:24

132: Jakeob Garrick (S) d. V.B. :30

138: Malachi Conklin (S) d. Clidas 1:55

145: Kushiah McCullough (S) d. Allaire 1:49

152: Julian Dizon (O) d. Goldsby 13-7

160: Hans Hougan (O) won by forfeit

170: Colby Barber (S) d. Buelher 1:18

182: Johnathen Dennis (S) maj. dec. Newbill 9-0

195: Tanner Hartsoch (O) won by forfeit

220: Jack Hougan (O) d. Garcia 5:04

285: Ben Anderson (S) d. Wilmousky 5:06

 

Stadium            3

Central Kitsap            77

 

106—Alison Johnson (CK) won by forfeit. 113—Josh Criollis (CK) won by forfeit. 120—Lawrence Sprecher (CK) p. Austin Hale 3:35. 126—Mike Smith (CK) tf. Jordan Endoldsen 17-1. 132—Travis Phillips (CK) won by forfeit. 138—Jonny Eyre (Stad) d. Matt Wyma 5-4. 145—Kurt Koemmpel (CK) p. Dillon Armstrong 3:45. 152—Bryce Denis (CK) p. Zack Jefferies 1:31. 160—David Dommermuth (CK) p. Sam Loveoie 3:03. 170—Kyle Strobele (CK) p. Moktar Mohamed :30. 182—Hunter Rothrock (CK) p. Vince Quach 2:28. 195—Jacob Mattsen (CK) won by forfeit. 220—Joe Jklof (CK) p. Kaleb Rascon :11. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) won by forfeit.

 

Stadium            0

South Kitsap            84

 

106—Will Mahan (SK) won by forfeit. 113—Kolby Fenton (SK) won by forfeit. 120—Joel Sherman (SK) p. Austin Hale. 126—Sean Lutovsky (SK) p. Jordan Envoldsen 3:41. 132—Matt Haberlach (SK) won by forfeit. 138—Brenden Hartshorn (SK) p. Jonny Eyre :46. 145—Cody Rose (SK) p. Dillon Armstrong :56. 152—Josh Smeland (SK) p. Zach Jeffries :57. 160—Bryce Broome (SK) p. Sam Lavocie :52. 170—Sam Skinner (SK) p. Moktar Mohamed :52. 182—Tristan Hartmann (SK) p. Vince Quech :45. 195—Jake Villars (SK) won by forfeit. 220—Eddie Meisner (SK) p. Kaleb Rascon :16. 285—Austin Kanouse (SK) won by forfeit.

 

 

CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 39, PASCO 28

At Sunnyside

113: Jesse Barajas (S) d. Dalton McDonald, 5-2; 120: Timmy Martinez (P) p. Santos Guerrero, 1:13; 126: Nathan Gonzalez (S) md. Hugo Mabry, 12-2; 132: Gilbert Mendoza (P) md Daniel Guillen, 13-4; 138: Deondre Sparks (P) d. Isaac Guerrero, 3-2; 145: Robert Mendoza (P) p. Omar Cantu, 5:04; 152: David Vidales (S) d. Jackson Fromm, 6-1; 160: Anthony McKittrick (P) p. Sam Romero, 5:00; 170: Lonnie Hurley (P) md. Max Ramos, 13-3; 182: Daniel Avalos (S) p. Rudy Jimenez, 1:25; 195: Josue Pinedo (S) p. James Dobosz, 5:10; 220: Miguel Guzman (S) p. T.J. Avery, :50; 285: Austin Carman (S) tf. Arturo Tejeda, 17-0; 106: Homer Romero (S) p. Christian Magana, 5:10.

 

CWAC

TOPPENISH 48, WAPATO 28

At Toppenish

120: Carlos Hernandez (T) d. Daniel Espinoza, 5-3; 126: Carlos Galvez (T) p. Blake DeLeon, :49; 132: Steven Martinez (T) tf Andrew Young; 138: David Godinez (T) p. Esquiel Cornejo, 1:09; 145: Aaron Arredondo (T) won by forfeit; 152: Ernesto Martinez (T) d. Juan Cortez, 14-1; 160: Josh McCord (T) won by forfeit; 170: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) won by forfeit; 182: No match; 195: Jacob Contreras (W) p. Ramon Briseno, :46; 220: Raul Pech (T) p. Art Guerrero, :41; 285: Alex Capzsey (W) won by forfeit; 106: Omar Gomez (W) d. Juan Morales, 16-6; 113: Sergio Morales (T) p. Eduardo Rodriguez, :30. 

 

SCAC

NACHES VALLEY 54, CLE ELUM 41

At Highland

132: Powell (CE) won by forfeit; 138: Zach Moser (NV) p. Powell, :39; 145: Michael Ramsey (NV) won by forfeit; 152: Jake Frazier (NV) won by forfeit; 160: Connor Briggs (CE) md Tyler McTee, 16-0; 170: Tanner Warehime (NV) p. Stewart, 5:45; 182: No match; 195: No match; 220: Eli Curtsinger (NV) won by forfeit; 285: Dendorff (CE) p. Gavin Brumley, 4:56; 106: Charlie Hoffing (CE) won by forfeit; 113: No match; 120: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) p. Cody Robinson, :30; 126: Jake Birch (NV) won by forfeit.

GIRLS — 137: Courtney Browning (NV) p. Grace Cheztem, 1:32; 145: Courtney Browning (NV) p. Tashia Mosely, 1:32.

 

NACHES VALLEY 54, GOLDENDALE 42

At Highland

170: Braden Ross (G) p. Warehime, 2:22; 182: Wade Gaston (G) won by forfeit; 195: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit; 220: Curtsinger (NV) p. Zach Cully, :29; 285: Brumley (NV) won by forfeit; 106: No match; 113: No match; 120: Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit; 126: Birch (NV) won by forfeit; 132: Dean Enstead (G) won by forfeit; 138: Moser (NV) p. Daniel French, :13; 145: Ramsey (NV) p. Ruben Finn, :35; 152: Frazier (NV) p. Kyle Wilkins, 2:35; 160: Nolin Bare (G) p. McTee, :53.

 

GOLDENDALE 53, CLE ELUM 18

At Highland

132: Dean Enstead (G) p. Dillon Powell, 3:36; 138: Daniel French (G) won by forfeit; 145: Ruben Finn (G) won by forfeit; 152: Kyle Wilkins (G) won by forfeit; 160: Nolin Bare (G) tf Jay Briggs, 16-0; 170: Braden Ross (G) won by forfeit; 182: Wade Gaston (G) won by forfeit; 195: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit; 220: Zach Cully (G) won by forfeit; 285: Ryan Orndorff (CE) won by forfeit; 106: Charlie Hofine (CE) won by forfeit; 113: No match; 120: Cody Robinson (CE) won by forfeit; 126: No match.

 

 

Kennewick 38, Eastmont 30:

106--Fabian Wickham (E) won by forfeit. 113--Carlos Hernandez (K) d. Ryan Javier 5-4. 120--Michael Hosfield (K) m.d. Christian Hernandez 10-2. 126--Michael Preston (E) p. Malik Sitler 1:17. 132--Ty Smith (K) p. Jared Trelles 1:17. 138--Kevin Lincoln (K) d. Eric Curiel 8-4. 145--Ali Valdavinos (E) m.d. Seth Ackley 11-2. 152--Brock Schuh (K) m.d. Jesus Mendoza 11-0. 160*--Berlie Walker (E) m.d. Brant Powers 12-4. 170--Darin Hardgrove (E) m.d. Michael Etherton 15-7. 182--Kyle Hoffman (E) p. Grant Woods 3:01. 195--Todd Pink (K) p. Christian Lockman 5:23. 220--Gerardo Rodriguez (K) p. Josh Dekort 2:42. 285--Robbie Calvert (K) p. Keegan Somers 0:50.

 

Southridge 51, Richland 26:

106--Brayton DeVoir (S) won by forfeit. 113--Trenton Nett (S) p. Dustin Ralston 3:18. 120--Damien Gooldy (S) d. Mitch Beiber 9-8. 126--Justin Webb (S) won by forfeit. 132--Josh Andrew (R) won by forfeit. 138*--Bryce Seely (R) m.d. Daniel Navarro 24-11. 145--Adam Jones (R) p. Riley Hughes 1:12. 152--Marcel Renes (R) d. Taylor Boyce 7-2. 160--Connor Rosane (S) p. David Crawford 3:08. 170--Kevin Del-Angel (S) p. Edwin Gastelum 2:46. 182--Bryce Overholt (S) p. Tyson Childs 5:10. 195--Marcus French (S) p. Forrest Howard 3:36. 220--Julio Aleman (S) won by forfeit. 285--Matt Gibson (S) won by forfeit.

 

Walla Walla 39, Southridge 37:

106--Torres (WW) p. DeVoir 3:18. 113--Nett (S) p. Albarran 4:48. 120--Babbit (WW) p. Gooldy 1:12. 126--Pontarolo (WW) won by forfeit. 132--Barrera (WW) won by forfeit. 138--Navarro (S) d. Snell 9-4. 145*--Statler (WW) p. Hughes 1:26. 152--Boyce (S) m.d. Hugo 11-0. 160--Rosane (S) p. Freer 3:09. 170--Del-Angel (S) p. Anderson 0:50. 182--Overholt (S) p. Contreras 2:20. 195--McClure (WW) d. French 5-3 (OT). 220--Santana (WW) p. Aleman 4:45. 285--Gibson (S) p. Piva 3:07.

 

Kamiakin 43, Walla Walla 42:

106--Armando Torres (WW) p. Tyler Almaguer, 1:37. 113--Cesar Castillo (K) p. Jose Albarran, 5:35. 120--Will Babbit (WW) won forfeit. 126--Jr Pina (K) p. Pontarolo, 2:54. 132--Harley Kolp (K) p. Martin Barrera, 4:30. *138--Adrian Barajas (K) p. Snell, 2:42. 145--Anthony Stalder (WW) p. Colton DeLeon, 1:27. 152--Sam Borisch (K) won by DQ. 160--Sisto Pina (K) p. Josh Freer, 1:33. 170--Contreras (WW) p. Daniel Rodriguez, 1:38. 182--Henderson (WW) won by forfeit. 195--Josh McClure (WW) won by forfeit. 220--Luis Santana (WW) won by forfeit. 285--Jordan Hamman (K) p. Quinn Piber, 2:22.

 

Kamiakin 33, Richland 31:

106--double forfeit. 113--Tyler Almaguer (K) p. Dustin Rolston, 2:18. 120--Cesar Castillo (K) d. Nick Bieber, 11-5. 126--Josh Andrew (R) d. Jr Pina 9-2. 132--Harley Kolp (K) p. Justin Webb, 3:50. 138--Adrian Barajas (K) p. Bryce Seely, 2:42. *145--Marcell Renes (R) m.d. DeLeon, 10-2. 152--Adam Jones (R) p. Sam Borisch, 2:13. 160--Sisto Pina (K) p. David Crawford, 3:53; 170--Edwin Gastelum (R) p. Daniel Rodriguez, 3:35; 182--Tyson Childs, (R) won by forfeit. 195--Forrest Howard (R) won by forfeit. 220--double forfeit. 285--Jordan Hannan (K) won by forfeit.

 

Othello 42, Quincy 24:

106--Anthony Barrera (O) d. Gabe Martinez 7-5. 113--Christian Alejandrez (Q) d. AJ Garza 8-5. 120--John Lindquist (Q) d. Alex Espinoza 9-1. 126--Lucas Garza (O) d. Uriel Herras 10-6 . 132--David Freeman (O) p. Jesus Sarabia 2:53. 138--Gary Benitez (Q) p. Elezar Pruneda 3:42. 145*--Isaiah Jimenez (Q) d. Noe Dominguez 13-3. 152--Carter Bushman (Q) d. Caleb Villarreal 8-7. 160--Antonia Melendez (Q) d. Jesus Montes 8-0. 170--Matthew Melo (O) p. Steven Gomez 1:27. 182--Juan Gutierrez (O) p. Austin Morris 1:50. 195--Steven Villarreal (O) p. Jaden Elmore 1:57. 220--Joey Gomez (O) won by forfeit. 285--Bubba Ruiz (O) won by forfeit.

 

Riverside 36, Lakeside 34

Championship finals

152: Yates (Lak) d. Conley () 4-3

160: Fusion (Lak) p. Wilcox () 0:33

170: Judd (Lak) d. Crabtree () 4-1

182: King (Lak) p. Davis () 3:07

195: House (Lak) md. Conklin () 10-1

220: Bender (Riv) p. Pettet () 0:16

285: Peterson (Riv) p. Dring () 2:53

106: Roberts (Riv) p. Lubbin () 1:09

113: Calder (Riv) d. Ulland () 9-6

120: Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

126: Wetherelo (Riv) d. Lauderdale () 6-5

132: Brown (Lak) p. Collins () 2:51

138: Major (Riv) p. Chase () 1:14

145: Proctor (Riv) won by forfeit

 

Cheney 67, West Valley 6

Individual results

285: Corean (Che) p. Miller () 3:15

106: Thomas (Che) p. Davis () 1:09

113: forfeit () won by forfeit

120: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Ward () 4:13

126: Pederson (Che) md. Parsley () 11-0

132: Bradley (Che) p. Scott () 3:47

138: Mauzay (Che) p. Lane () :52

145: Martin (Che) p. Estrada () 2:54

152: Pool (Che) d. Babinski () 18-12

160: Jones (Che) won by forfeit

170: Empert (Che) won by forfeit

182: Rassier (Che) won by forfeit

195: Schlotter (Che) won by forfeit

220: Maio (Che) p. White () 2:28

 

East Valley 57, Pullman 19

Individual results

182: Martinez (EV) d. Field () 8-6

195: King (EV) won by forfeit

220: Heide (EV) won by forfeit

285: Tschritter (EV) won by forfeit

106: Boswell (EV) won by forfeit

113: Bowdish (EV) won by forfeit

120: Cox (Pul) p. Cunningham () 3:10

126: Ihasz (EV) won by forfeit

132: Adams (EV) p. Wolsborn () 0:48

138: Staniszewski (Pul) md. Riebe () 16-3

145: Poitra (Pul) d. Bauman () 6-0

152: Smith (Pul) won by forfeit

160: Gonzalez (EV) p. Lyon () 1:34

170: Watkins (EV) p. Toyoda () 1:05

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits