Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/26/12

BLAINE 51, SQUALICUM 15

106: Billy Dodd (Blaine) dec. Zach Daniels 9-3. 113: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) dec. Gage Lott 9-7. 120: Zach Wallace (Squalicum) p. Ethan Childers 1:33. 126: Cody Blier (Blaine) p. Spencer Wallace 3:14. 132: Christian Sharp (Blaine) dec. Jamaree Tannehill 3-2. 138: Justin Belding (Blaine) p. Lars Porras 1:48. 145: Shaypher Hendricks (Blaine) p. Zach Alter 1:43. 152: John Stewart (Blaine) dec. David Sandstrom 7-5. 160: Brandon Visser (Blaine) dec. Cooper Stach 11-7. 170: Zack Wilson (Squalicum) p. Tanner Foster 1:58. 182: Sean Chase (Blaine) dec. Kyle Stallo 4-1. 195: Caleb Johnson (Blaine) forfeit. 220: Sheldon Hicks (Blaine) p. Patrick Schjelderup 2:47. 285: Mike Antczak (Blaine) forfeit.

 

BELLINGHAM 49, SQUALICUM 27

106: Riley Takemura (B) dec. Zach Daniels (S) 12-0. 113: Luke Jordan (S) p. Morgan Green (B) 4:11. 120: Jake Knight (B) p. Zach Wallace (S) 1:59. 126: Sergio Torres (B) p. Spencer Wallace (S) 3:40. 132: Jamaree Tannehill (S) p. Baylor Smith (B) 2:41. 138: Nolan Takemura (B) p. Lars Torres (S) 2:58. 145: Patrick Anderson (B) dec. Zach Alter (S) 9-6. 152: David Sandstrom (S) p. Blair Bennett (B) 5:59. 160: Blaze Seidel (B) p. Cooper Stach (S) 3:28. 170: Zach Wilson (S) dec. Kyle Brogan (B) 9-3. 182: Kyle Stallo (S) won by forfeit. 195: Roger Hathaway (B) won by forfeit. 220: Melvin Deal (B) p. Patrick Schjelderup :53. 285: Dylan Hanson (B) won by forfeit.

 

LYNDEN 36, NOOKSACK VALLEY 33

106: Michael Kipling (Nooksack Valley) p. Lukas Fakkema 0:31. 113: Tyler Miller (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 120: Taylor Gardener (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 126: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) dec. Nick Iaconetti 6-3. 132: Christian Mouat (Lynden) dec. Artemio Sanchez 8-2. 138: Jared Ward (Lynden) p. Hunter Whittern 1:24. 145: Ryan Meggison (Lynden) p. Nathan Anderson 1:22. 152: Double forfeit. 160: Ryan Mouat (Lynden) dec. Tyler Warner 5-2. 170: Jesse O'Bryan (Nooksack Valley) p. James Cuny 1:51. 182: Austin Poor (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 195: Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Blake Hammond 0:39. 220: Caleb Newman (Lynden) forfeit. 285: Taylor Witman (Lynden) forfeit.

 

NOOKSACK VALLEY 36, SEHOME 35

106: Michael Kipling (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 113: Taylor Gardner (Nooksack Valley) p. Izzy Taft 4:47. 118: Emily Lucke (Sehome) p. Erin Ilgenfritz 3:52. 120: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) p. Steven Yazzie 3:26. 126: Artemio Sanchez (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 132: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) dec. Hunter Whittern 6-3. 138: Jose Ramirez (Sehome) p. Parker Schram 1:35. 145: Blaise Black (Sehome) dec. Nathan Anderson 16-1. 152: Nick Richter (Sehome) forfeit. 160: Carson Eiswald (Sehome) dec. Jesse O'Bryan 14-10. 170: Austin Poor (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 182: Double forfeit. 195: Dante Gray (Sehome) forfeit. 220: Blake Hammond (Nooksack Valley) p. Josh Whitman 1:52. 285: Titi Lamositele (Sehome) forfeit.

 

Stanwood 44, Kamiak 28

 

At Kamiak H.S.

 

106--Nate McCauchen (S) forfeit. 113--Jacob Cole (S) dec. David Garcia 9-6. 120--Josh Lingstaff (S) maj. dec. Josh Heitzman 11-1. 126--Tyler Frisch (K) pinned Wyatt Stephenson :49. 132--Nathaniel Zinkand (S) pinned Mark Bieniek 1:26. 138--Tanner Peterson (S) dec Hayden Nelson 5-4. 145--Dalton Gilman (S) maj. dec Jacob Butler 11-2: 152--Zach Schutt (S) injury default Michael McDonnell 10-0. 160--Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Conner Mitchell 3:37: 170--Tyler Kunard (K) pinned Anthony Ortega 5:15. 182--Gavin Forster (K) pinned Nick Lewis 4:42. 195--Colin Anderson (K) maj. dec. Garret Arrona 11-3. 220--Carlos (S) pinned Jordan Mochmar 2:45. 285--Miles mason (K) pinned Blaine Eveland 2:48.

 

Cedarcrest 53, Sultan 15

 

At Cedarcrest H.S.

 

106-- Bailey McBride (CC) tech. fall Brittany Tabor 17-0; 113-- Connor Lemmons (CC) forfeit;

 

120-- Nik Werner (CC) dec. James McKenzie 10-5; 126-- Bryce MacDicken (S) dec. Ely Malametz 7-4; 132-- Tim Kozemzak (CC) forfeit; 138-- Nick Decker (CC) dec. Kyle Weaver 10-5; 145-- Carlos Toledano (CC) tech. fall Jack Boyd 18-2; 152-- DJ Bergquist (CC) maj. dec. Jason Barrus 12-2; 160-- Eli Gremmert (CC) pinned James Boglivi (S) 3:01; 170-- Cody Paxman (CC) pinned Charlie Johnson 1:11; 182-- Martin Vakamoce (CC) dec. Jake Naslund 3-2; 195-- Jesse Castillo (S) pinned Spencer Boak :55; 220-- Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Sam Somers :51; 285-- Robby MacNair (CC) forfeit

 

Glacier Peak 40, Shorewood 21

 

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

106--double forfeit. 113--Alex lee (S) forfeit. 120--Edom Tesfaye (S) pinned ian McIntyre 1:44. 126--Mathew Floresca (S) dec. John Kim 8-4. 132--Joe Brender (GP) pinned Rikio Campbell 5:26. 138--Ian Ducey (S) dec not reported 13-10. 145--Morgan Smith (GP) dec. David Ball 7-6. 152--Tyler Sabin (GP) dec. Aaren Wansley 13-12: 160--Michael Watwickuk (GP) dec. Sam Jang 16-5. 170--Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Nathan Lee 5:44. 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Isaac Brengelmann 1:54. 195--Brock Just (GP) pinned Esteban Zenteno 2:43. 220--Noah Palmaffy (GP) forfeit. 285--Erca Erdenbayer (S) dec. Mosese Fifita 4-1

 

Archbishop Murphy 39, Jackson 33

 

At Jackson H.S.

 

106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Kenny Ficklin 1:18. 113--Sebastian Fandino (J) forfeit. 120--Colin Farrell (AM) forfeit. 126--Isaac Dickerson (J) dec. Reagan Gordon 10-8. 132--Timothy Callaghan (AM) pinned Ben O'Neal 5:06. 138--AJ Vidamo (AM) dec Everett Kleven 4-3. 145--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Dan Dzilenski :56. 152--Nolan Reese (J) pinned PJ Novack 1:47. 160--Jeffrey Stephan (J) pinned Andrew Shaffer 1:23. 170--Brandon Todd (AM) pinned Derek Bell 1:31. 182--Connor Kruse (AM) pinned Hector Morrell :51. 195--Foster Wade (AM) pinned Jacob Shepard 1:02. 220--Noah Hanson (AM) forfeit. 285--not reported.

 

Edmonds Woodway 57, Mariner 20

 

At Mariner H.S.

 

106-- Julie Mata (M) dec. Jackson Fair 11-4; 113-- Tristin Huggins (M) forfeit; 120-- Tyler Stedman (EW) pinned Douglas Webado :46; 126-- David Bui (M) pinned Hiram Martin 5:29; 132-- Nathan Vulliet (EW) pinned Daniiel Olofsky 2:38; 138-- Andrew Villalobos (M) tec. fall Wes Cordin 15-0; 145-- Matthew Cuzzetto (EW) dec. Max Welsh 10-6; 152-- DaShawn Washington (EW) pinned Dan Jensen :57; 160-- Colin Natterstad (EW) pinned Chris Best 1:14; 170-- Marq Brown (EW) pinned Edgars Plornish :44; 182-- Jordan Barnes (EW) pinned Curtis Magwood 3:54; 195-- Zach Perez (EW) pinned Connor Griffin 1:42; 220-- Kris Delaney (EW) Daniel Huynh 1:15  285-- George Johanson (EW) pinned Francisco Flores :29

 

Everett 47, Meadowdale 30

 

At Meadowdale H.S.

 

106-- Justine Palabrica (E) forfeit; 113-- Joshua Hoffman (E) forfeit; 120-- Christian Bagdadi (E) maj. dec. Trevor Coleman 10-2; 126-- Rongholt Darrick (E) pinned Collin Harris; 132-- Leo Norton (E) maj. dec. Ryan Keith 9-1; 138-- Jessie Lopez (E) dec. Dustin Diemond 7-3; 145-- Morgan Smith (M) pinned Tyler Dutton; 152-- Nate Tibbott (M) pinned Tyler Saparto; 160-- Zack Skorka (E) pinned Lucas Takeuchi; 170-- Connor Boyce (E) pinned Austin Middleton; 182-- Jacob Cecil (M) pinned Anthony Hawkins; 195-- Chris Aiworo (E) pinned Ciaran Ball; 220-- Tim Smith (M) pinned Richard Stewart; 285-- Tanner Davenport (M) forfeit

 

Meadowdale 54, Shorecrest 18

 

At Meadowdale H.S.

 

106--Kyle Smythe (S) forfeit. 113--double forfeit. 120--Jesus Escalona (S) pinned Trevor Coleman 2:51. 126--Collin Harris (M) pinned Jason Diaans 5:21. 132--Ryan Keith (M) dec. Josiah Glesener 9-4. 138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Ricky Moraguez 1:02. 145--Morgan Smith (M) pinned Erik Jensen :16. 152--Brian Officer (S) pinned Ben Perales 1:13. 160--Lucas Takeuchi (M) pinned RJ Golla 2:00. 170--Austin Middleton (M) pinned Chris Safride 1:45. 182--Jacob Cecil (M) pinned Aaron Feagin :28. 195--Ciaran Ball (M) dec David Gillespie 8-2. 220--Anthony West (M) pinned Wolfgang Olson :49. 285--Tanner Davenport-Thuet forfeit.

 

Granite Falls 36, Lakewood 30

 

At Granite Falls H.S.

 

106--Logan Corbin (GF) forfeit. 113--Chris Jenkins (GF) injury default Hunter Olsen. 120--Josh Short (GF) pinned Sawyer Almasi 1:45. 126--Drake Mosteller (L) dec. Ryan Nash 5-0. 132--Riley Hansen (GF) dec. Tanner Stewart 3-2. 138--Cameran Wheeler (L) dec. Tysen Campbell 8-4. 145--Nolan Bingaman (L) pinned Mike Lemke 2:30. 152--Moses Sun (GF) dec. Waylon Gwyther 5-0. 160--Tommy Eadie (GF) pinned Nic Kragseth 3:36. 170--Andrew Jackson (GF) dec. Daniel Brower 7-2. 182--Jeff Hamson (L) pinned Mike Poyner 2:46. 195--Carl Wynn (L) pinned Justin Ray 5:28. 220--Jesse Hills (GF) pinned James Giorgio 2:26. 285--Tristan Nelson (L) forfeit.

 

Glacier Peak 40, Shorewood 21

 

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

106--double forfeit. 113--Alex lee (S) forfeit. 120--Edom Tesfaye (S) pinned ian McIntyre 1:44. 126--Mathew Floresca (S) dec. John Kim 8-4. 132--Joe Brender (GP) pinned Rikio Campbell 5:26. 138--Ian Ducey (S) dec not reported 13-10. 145--Morgan Smith (GP) dec. David Ball 7-6. 152--Tyler Sabin (GP) dec. Aaren Wansley 13-12: 160--Michael Watwickuk (GP) dec. Sam Jang 16-5. 170--Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Nathan Lee 5:44. 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Isaac Brengelmann 1:54. 195--Brock Just (GP) pinned Esteban Zenteno 2:43. 220--Noah Palmaffy (GP) forfeit. 285--Erca Erdenbayer (S) dec. Mosese Fifita 4-1

 

Stanwood 44, Kamiak 28

 

At Kamiak H.S.

 

106--Nate McCauchen (S) forfeit. 113--Jacob Cole (S) dec. David Garcia 9-6. 120--Josh Lingstaff (S) maj. dec. Josh Heitzman 11-1. 126--Tyler Frisch (K) pinned Wyatt Stephenson :49. 132--Nathaniel Zinkand (S) pinned Mark Bieniek 1:26. 138--Tanner Peterson (S) dec Hayden Nelson 5-4. 145--Dalton Gilman (S) maj. dec Jacob Butler 11-2: 152--Zach Schutt (S) injury default Michael McDonnell 10-0. 160--Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Conner Mitchell 3:37. 170--Tyler Kunard (K) pinned Anthony Ortega 5:15. 182--Gavin Forster (K) pinned Nick Lewis 4:42. 195--Colin Anderson (K) maj. dec. Garret Arrona 11-3. 220--Carlos (S) pinned Jordan Mochmar 2:45. 285--Miles mason (K) pinned Blaine Eveland 2:48

 

Auburn Riverside 37, Kentlake 32

106 — Smith, K, pinned Isom, 1:30. 113 — Stockton, A, pinned Saetcurn, 5:21. 120 — Child, A, won by forfeit. 126 — Plodplong, A, pinned Gonzalez, :34. 132 — Yakimchuck, A, dec. over Beckler, 7-5. 138 — Dalfrey, A, pinned Rodriguez, 1:08. 145 — Farr, K, pinned Mead, 4:57. 152 — Carrilo, K, maj. dec. over Robinson, 13-0. 160 — Carrico, K, dec. over Kaseburg, 5-4. 170 — Cowlishaw, A, maj. dec. over Gilomen, 13-5. 182 — Jonnie, K, maj. dec. over Ghetian, 11-3. 195 — Yarbrough, K, won by forfeit. 220 — Deskins, K, dec. over Lord, 7-0. 285 — Williams, A, pinned Beale, 3:18.

 

Bonney Lake 59, Auburn Mountainview 16

106 — Brandon Cunningham, B, tech. fall Matt Howard, 18-3. 113 — Adrew Johnson, B, won by forfeit. 120 — Colton Tracy, B, pinned Kasey Rep, 1:13. 126 — Andrew Cunningham, B, won by forfeit. 132 — Cade Caveness, B, dec. Brandon Perry, 9-3. 138 — Jordan Magrum, B, dec. David Boone, 7-3. 145 — Nick Helms, A, maj. dec. Michael Tucker, 11-3. 152 — Erick English, A, pinned RJ Hicks, 1:32. 160 — Chili Saban, B, pinned Pasi Sura, 3:04. 170 — Jake Lueders, B, pinned Allen Sura, 0:42. 182 — Evan Dorsey, B, won by forfeit. 195 — Jordan Schultz, B, pinned Alex Harris, 1:49. 220 — Kasey Board, B, pinned Ray Azvedo, 2:25. 285 — Dakota Weir, A, pinned Stefen Land, 0:25.

 

Evergreen 42, Lindbergh 40

106 — Hank Ufkes, E, pinned Chad Omonaka, 5:34. 113 — Jommell Cortez, E, won by forfeit. 120 — Mark Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 126 — Luke Garcia, L, pinned Kevin Tran, 3:05. 132 — Colton Maddy, L, won by forfeit. 138 — Joshua Kennedy, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Sterling Nugent, L, maj. dec. Ronnie Nguyen, 8-0. 152 — Thomas Richard, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Larry Peneueta, E, won by forfeit. 170 — Siope Taufa, E, pinned Dianiel Discue, 1:10. 182 — Joey Hernandez, L, won by DQ. 195 — Glendal Correa, E, pinned Trevonn Russell, 5:13. 220 — Alex Tautua, E, pinned Griffin Mitchell, 0:15. 285 — Myhre Eng, E, pinned James Garcia, 3:33.

 

Lindbergh 60, Tyee 7

106 — Chad Omonaka, L, won by forfeit. 113 — Double forfeit. 120 — Mark Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 126 — Luke Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 132 — Moises Torres, T, maj. dec. Colton Maddy, 13-2. 138 — Abraham Torres, T, dec. Joshua Kennedy, 7-1. 145 — Sterling Nugent, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Thomas Richard, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Double forfeit. 170 — Daniel Discue, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Joey Hernandez, L, won by forfeit. 195 — Trevonn Russell, L, won by forfeit. 220 — Griffin Mitchell, L, won by forfeit. 285 — James Garcia, L, won by forfeit.

 

Sumner            33           

Steilacoom            42            home

Summary:

106: Petcovic (Su) won by forfeit.

113: Filleau (Sum) won by forfeit.

120: McCurley (Sum) p. Marchant 3:22

126: Shell (Ste) p. Farthing 1:15

132: Wingfield (Ste) d. Hagerty 6-4

138: Jackson (Su) d. Stalder 8-4

145: Robb (Ste) p. Richards 3:16

152: Garcia (Ste) d. Schliesman 8-5

160: Atoigue (Su) p. Ortega 0:49

170: Santos (Ste) p. Nash 4:43

182: Ja. Leech (Ste) p. Ehrenhiem 3:18

195: Jo. Leech (Ste) p. Bowles 2:50

220: Meyers (Su) won by forfeit

285: Smith (Ste) p. Summers 1:19

 

Auburn Mountainview            16           

Bonney Lake            59            home

Summary:

106: Cunningham (BL) tf. Howard, 18-3.

113: Johnson (BL) won by forfeit.

120: Tracy (BL) p. Rep, 1:13.

126: A. Cunningham (BL) won by forfeit.

132: Caveness (BL) d. Perry, 9-3.

138: Magrum (BL) d. Boone, 7-3.

145: Helms (AM) md. Tucker, 11-3.

152: English (AM) p. Hicks, 1:32.

160: Saban (BL) p. Pasisura, 3:04.

170: Leaders (BL) p. Sura, 0:42.

182: Dorsey (BL) won by forfeit.

195: Schultz (BL) p. Harris, 1:49.

220: Board (BL) p. Azvedo, 2:25.

285: Weir (AM) p. Land, 0:25.

 

Emerald Ridge            18           

Curtis            51            home

Summary:

106: Rubin (ER) won by forfeit.

113: Brown (C) p. Lepley, 1:48.

120: E. Cuevas (C) p. Rezsor, 1:17.

126: M. Cuevas (C) p. Probl, 3:35.

132: Estrada (C) p. McBride, 4:22.

138: Al-Dabashi (C) d. Sprull, 11-9.

145: Mills (ER) d. Conklin, 5-4.

152: Williams (ER) p. Collins, 3:29.

160: Wilkins (C) d. Martinez, 8-6.

170: E. Martinez (ER) d. Nhem, 2-1.

182: Bream (C) d. Walters, 6-2.

195: Del Toro (C) p. Billings, 3:11.

220: Bridgman (C) p. Hedge, 3:49.

285: Valadez (C) Stevens, 1:02.

 

Graham-Kapowsin            46           

Bethel            24            home

Summary:

106: Chappa (B) won by forfeit.

113: Schroeder (GK) p. Agoun, 1:17.

120: Alexander (B) d. Ogburn, 10-5.

126: Salzberg (GK) p. Richards, 2:53.

132: Foster (GK) d. Karyvvy, 10-8.

138: Romano (GK) md. Gioardano, 14-0.

145: I. Steen (GK) d. Lee, 5-0.

152: G. Steen (GK) p. Schaffer, 1:01.

160: Anderson (B) d. Busey, 5-3.

170: Liles (B) p. Figueroa, 1:08.

182: Gomez (GK) p. Younberg, 5:14.

195: J. Rivera (B) p. Klein, 3:08.

220: Fox (GK) p. A. Rivera, 1:00.

285: Boynton (DK) Turnbull, 0:30.

 

Bremerton            51

Sequim            27

 

Mikey Cobb (Seq) p. Donovan Klega 1:00. 113—Royhon Agostine (Seq) d. Maevis Lawson 6-3. 120—Brandon Hansel (Bre) p. Emily Halverson :55. 126—Aaron Acodisin (Bre) p. Kayley Ditlefson 3:00. 132—Cole Morgan (Seq) won by forfeit. 138—Ben Smith (Bre) d. Nick Morales 7-1. 145—Aron Dela Zerda (Bre) won by forfeit. 152—Bernie Erwick (Bre) won by forfeit. 160—Devon Gipson (Bre) won by forfeit. 170—Terence Anders (Bre) won by forfeit. 182—Paul Castillo (Bre) p. Pete Lajamba 1:20. 195—Dakota Hinton (Seq) p. James Sims 1:13. 220—Tim Riders (Bre) won by forfeit. 285—Clay Charley (Seq) p. Isaac Cortina 3:08.

 

North Mason            47

Klahowya            27

106—Matt Zink (NM) won by forfeit. 113—Brain Burchett (Kla) p. Kyler Hockaden 1:24. 120—Adam Burchett (Kla) d. Zac Joquin 4-2. 132—John Day (NM) p. Alex Whitten Roberts 2:49. 138—Conner Veach (Kla) p. Ridell Vidaz 1:08. 145—Brian McCarty (NM) p. Shane Burleson 1:59. 152—Ty Grewell (NM) tf. Eli Everson. 160—Morgan Grewell (NM) defeats Konner Langholff 8-6 OT. 170—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Grant Hunter 3:27. 182—Tehryn Goodwin (NM) wins by forfeit. 195—Thomas Unruh (NM) won by forfeit. 220—Maric Taylor (Kla) pins Devin Takao 1:08. 285—Tommy Marsh (NM) p. Douglas Cassidy 1:30.

 

Olympic            42

Kingston            34

106—Bryce White (Kin) won by forfeit. 113—Brian Ong (Oly) d. Lindsay Barnhill 17-6. 120—Isaiah Rodenhurst (Oly) p. Ivy Rodolf 1:44. 126—Ryan Martin (Oly) d. Brandon Dryden 16-0. 132—Michael Hendricks (Kin) p. Chris Hammond 1:45. 138—Cody Yeik (Oly) p. Cody Jennings :50. 145—Benny McMullen (Kin) p. Michael Harster 2:28. 152—Marcus Vanscher (Oly) d. Sam English 9-4. 160—Aaron Dickson (Kin) p. Elijah Simmons 3:32. 170—Bobby Reece Jr. (Kin) d. Albert Lawver 14-2. 182—Harrison Fuller (Oly) p. Derick White 3:42. 195—Caleb O’Halek (Oly) p. Walker Larson 2:51. 220—Jack Welker (Kin) p. Cody James 5:53. 285—Jordan Green (Oly) p. Mick Kane :32.

 

Port Angeles            52

North Kitsap            24

106—Cole Keehner (PA) won by forfeit. 113—Brady Anderson (PA) inj. def. Andrew Posten. 120—Jake Sievers (NK) d. Auzzy Swaggerty 8-4. 126—Blake Meldrum (PA) d. Erick Powell 11-0. 132—Jon Morgan (NK) p. Tyler Philip 4:59. 138—Garrett Belinski (NK) p. Sam Burton 2:44. 145—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Michael Ahrens 5:45. 152—AJ Milyard (NK) d. Kody Steele 6-2. 160—Kacee Gardener (PA) p. Augie Piehl 2:20. 170—Nick Lasorsa (PA) p. Zach Parker 3:34. 182—Brian Cristion (PA) p. Darien West 3:43. 195—Zach Grall (PA) p. Brandon Girken 1:15. 220—Robert Coranel (PA) won by forfeit. 285—Michael Meyers (PA) p. Brandon Best 1:17.

 

BATTLE GROUND 43, SKYVIEW 31

 

106 -- Jose Nava-Montez (S) by forfeit; 113 -- Laycen Brown (S) p. Glen Montanye 5:45; 120 -- Roberto Arellano (BG) d. Cameron Hutchinson 15-3; 126 -- Brooks Dahmen (S) d. Patrick Kindrick 5-4; 132 -- Sean Trenda (BG) p. Tyler Hansen 1:01; 138 -- Trevor Still (BG) by forfeit; 145 -- Adam Peterson (BG) p. Ty Allishie 0:50; 152 -- Shawn Speer (BG) p. Ellis Lavin 0:55; 160 -- Ryan Maranda (BG) p. Jacob Fox 0:32; 170 -- Juan Arrellano (BG) p. David Hoyt 1:03; 182 -- Ian Horrocks (S) d. Aaron Bork 10-1; 195 -- Sheldon Michalios (BG) d. Muhammad Mirza 7-1; 220 -- Riley Bockmier (S) by forfeit; 285 -- Jimmy Rosenlund (S) p. Jeff Corgan 3:26.

 

UNION 45, HERITAGE 24

 

106 -- Jordan Zuniga (H) p. Jordan Moore 3:40; 113 -- Daniel Rice (U) p. Keon King 3:20; 120 -- Carlos Simon (U) p. Connor Wilson 5:51; 126 -- Junior Godinho (U) d. Mike Youngs 4-1; 132 -- Gabe Morales (H) p. Matt Murray 5:16; 138 -- Alex Navarro (H) d. Jeremiah Reynolds 7-1; 145 -- Marcus Hendrickson (H) p. Tommy Do 2:13; 152 -- Mark Mamonpov (U) p. Brendan Burns 3:58; 160 -- Josiah Reynolds (U) d. Austin Wofford 9-6; 170 -- Alex Berfanger (U) by forfeit; 182 -- Matt Rice (U) d. Evan Alder 6-1; 195 -- Dillon Thomas (U) p. Tristan Bridges 0:57; 220 -- Bryson Page (U) p. Trevor Rasmussen 0:30; 285 -- Ian Overton (H) d. EJ Anderson 2-1.

 

 

PRAIRIE 45, CAMAS 31

 

106 -- Bryant Elliot (C) p. Nick Ruhsenberger 3:15; 113 -- Gavin Grable (C) by forfeit; 120 -- Will Treadwell (P) p. Ty Lommasson 1:50; 126 -- Joel Wiley (P) p. Jahaziel 1:54; 132 -- Adam Weiss (C) d. Brenden McGill 11-2; 138 -- Tyler Weiss (C) d. Mario Gonzalez 7-0; 145 -- AJ Dixon (P) p. Andrew Duffy 2:22; 152 -- Luke Middlestadt (P) p. Noah Shannon 4:22; 160 -- Nathan Spires (P) d. Phillip Barlas 5-3; 170 -- Vince Huber (C) by forfeit; 182 -- Cody Geary (P) p. Talon Edmiston 1:18; 195 -- Austin Fuller (P) p. Brian Murray 3:02; 220 -- Anthony Grable (C) inj. def. Tyler Duncan; 285 -- Cody Flores (P) p. Wesley Gilge 1:52.

 

RIDGEFIELD 54, KALAMA 30

 

106 -- Grant Gaspar (R) d. Brandon Koening 6-4 OT; 113 -- Adrian Montiel (R) by forfeit; 120 -- Kalama by forfeit; 126 -- Michael Clizbe (K) p. Anthony Bruno 0:40; 132 --Casey Heaton (K) p. Ryan Harris 1:32; 138 -- Kalama by forfeit; 145 -- Steinbrenner (R) p. Chris Johnson 0:58; 152 -- Gunnar Long (R) d. John Misih 12-5; 160 -- Clayton Farr (R) p. Tony Vigoren 0:48; 170 -- Kyle Carl (R) by forfeit; 182 -- Jordan Baur by forfeit; 195 -- Kalama by forfeit; 220 -- John White (R) by forfeit; 285 -- John Lindholm (R) by forfeit.

 

DAVIS 42, EISENHOWER 19

At Davis

160: Humberto Acevedo (E) won by forfeit.

170: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Edwin Gudino, 7-3.

182: Tony Lopez (D) d. Jon Fowler, 12-5.

195: David Perez (D) d. Carlos Capetillo, 6-0.

220: Octavious Tookes (D) d. Joel Ortega, 13-8.

285: Miguel Ponce (D) p. Alejandro Braman, 3:18.

106: Angel Cotto (D) d. Isabel Nunez, 7-4.

113: Ramiro Ortiz (D) p. Cameron Manjarrez, 3:36.

120: Juan Lopez (D) d. Omar Acevedo, 8-7.

126: Laith Saldana (D) won by forfeit.

132: Marco Gonzalez (E) md. Hilario Verduzco, 12-4.

138: Enrique Gudino (E) d. Francisco Corona, 7-1.

145: Roger Andrade (E) p. Juan Badillo, 2:25.

152: Austin Wagner (D) won by forfeit.

 

Kiona-Benton 58, Wahluke 14

106--Antonio Gomez (W) d. Edvin Johnson 9-8. 113--Brandon Quevas (W) p. Jessica Roland 1:53. 120--Seth Garcia (KB) won by forfeit. 126--Victor Sandoval (W) p. Josh Thompson 0:32. 132--Matt McCallum (KB) m.d. Misal Sanchez 16-3. 138--Kale Setzer (KB) p. Giovanni Nelasco 3:16. 145--Seth Matarazzo (KB) p. Luis Alejo 1:28. 152--Cody Sherman (KB) won by forfeit. 160--Chris Young (KB) p. Jack Yourgensen 1:38. 170--Josue Lucatero (KB) p. Antonio Martinez 2:21. 182*--Cruz Del-Angel won by inj. default. 195--Todd Riley (KB) d. Tyler Yourgensen 8-1. 220--Cody Zyph (KB) p. Alberto Cruz 5:43. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Samuel Badio 1:01.

Kiona-Benton 41, Royal 26

106--Brian Gallardo (R) p. Johnson 0:49. 113--Juan Flores (R) m.d. Roland 12-2. 120--Garcia (KB) d. Alex Hernandez 3-2. 126--Carlos Hernandez (R) p. Thompson 0:56. 132--McCallum (KB) d. Danny Barajas 3-2. 138--Setzer (KB) d. Trevor Minecki 8-2. 145--Laddy Goroski (R) m.d. Matarazzo 9-0. 152--Young (KB) d. Emilio Bustos 6-5. 160--Alex Myrick (R) p. Dakota Petty 2:17. 170--Lucatero (KB) won by forfeit. 182--Del-Angel (KB) m.d. Damien DeLaRosa 16-4. 195*--Riley (KB) won by forfeit. 220--Zyph (KB) won by forfiet. 285--Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit.

 

Mead 52, Central Valley 14

Championship finals

106: Leclaire (Mea) p. Cazau () 1:45

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Kilborn () 1:38

120: Beard (CV) d. Davis () 9-2

126: Lamb (Mea) d. Shea () 9-5

132: Orrino (CV) d. Nemic () 10-4

138: Munding (Mea) d. Thelen () 11-2

145: Golding (Mea) md. Grady () 19-7

152: McLean (Mea) p. Shepard () 1:03

160: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Davis () 2:31

170: Voigtlander (Mea) tf. VanVoorhis () 16-1

182: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Spillane () 1:15

195: Cole (CV) p. Hilmes () 0:44

220: Volz (Mea) p. Kovacich () 3:42

285: Schoultz (CV) d. Bocook () 7-1

 

Deer Park 64, Medical Lake 12

Individual results

132: Harris (DP) p. Petersen () 3:25

138: Grable (DP) p. Dormaie () 1:50

145: M. Miller (DP) p. Giest () 2:29

152: Jones (DP) md. Flores () 15-7

160: D. Miller (DP) p. Hoffman () :46

170: Jorgensen (DP) p. Kissack () 1:01

182: Mikolajczyk (ML) p. Marshall () 2:51

195: Razwick (DP) p. Cochran () 3:34

220: Rodriguez (DP) p. O'Brien () 1:43

285: Kearney (ML) won by forfeit

106: Ayers (DP) d. Rehm () 7-4

113: Klauder (DP) p. Klemke () 5:14

120: Konzal (DP) p. Cranstan () :29

126: Dehn (DP) d. King () 4-0

 

Mt. Spokane 45, Rogers 30

Individual results

126: Niberger (MS) p. Schmidt () 1:58

132: Ka. Schauer (MS) d. Wiltse () 11-7

138: Wilkes (MS) p. Mortenson () 3:40

145: Hoover (MS) d. I. Smith () 3-1

152: Goforth (MS) p. Clark () 2:47

160: L. Rogers (Rogers) p. Fleck () 0:14

170: Whitaker (Rogers) p. Ru. House () 1:47

182: Miesler (MS) p. Davis () 1:47

195: Harvey (MS) p. Bell () 1:44

220: Robinson (Rogers) p. Kissinger () 1:12

285: Rider II (Rogers) p. Ross () 1:30

106: Ri. House (MS) d. Jennen () 3-0

113: Ke. Schaeur (MS) p. Lor () 3:05

120: C. Smith (Rogers) p. Bondurant () 1:09

 

Match Date: 1/26/2012
Match Results for School: Kentlake HS
Opponent School: Thomas Jefferson High School
Kentlake HS: 52
Thomas Jefferson High School: 16


106: Smith, Nicholas (Kentlake HS) For (Thomas Jefferson High School) -

113: Conboy, Joshua (Thomas Jefferson High School) DEC Saetcurn, Aa(Kentlake HS) 9-5

120: Roybal, Michael (Thomas Jefferson High School) FALL Younkin, Jesse(Kentlake HS) 1:05

126: Halverson, Michael (Kentlake HS) FALL Widger, Thomas(Thomas Jefferson High School) :37

132: Beckler, Josh (Kentlake HS) FALL Lunde, Allen(Thomas Jefferson High School) 3:24

138: Rodriguez, Kevin (Kentlake HS) For (Thomas Jefferson High School) -

145: Farr, Sean (Kentlake HS) For (Thomas Jefferson High School) -

152: Carrilo, Gabe (Kentlake HS) DEC Johnson, Christopher(Thomas Jefferson High School) 8-3

160: Carrico, Tyler (Kentlake HS) FALL Lucas, Geoffrey(Thomas Jefferson High School) 1:16

170: Lasher, Hayden (Kentlake HS) For (Thomas Jefferson High School) -

182: Jonnie, Chad (Kentlake HS) MD Black, Joseph(Thomas Jefferson High School) 19-5

195: Williams, Kyle (Thomas Jefferson High School) MD Yarbrough, Johnathan(Kentlake HS) 16-2

220: Deskins, Tyler (Kentlake HS) DEC Madden, Joshua(Thomas Jefferson High School) 9-3

285: Apodaca, Jacob (Thomas Jefferson High School) DEC Johnson, Mason(Kentlake HS) 8-4

Match Date: 1/25/2012
Match Results for School: River Ridge High School
Opponent School: Black Hills HS
River Ridge High School: 29
Black Hills HS: 50


106: Henderson, Cortney (River Ridge High School)  For (Black Hills HS)  -

113: Marquez, Nathaniel (River Ridge High School)  For (Black Hills HS)  -

120: Rosie, Cole (Black Hills HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

126: Gillihan, Logan (Black Hills HS)  TF Ponce, Levi(River Ridge High School)  20-4

132: Montesa, Daniel (River Ridge High School)  TF Knittle, Nick(Black Hills HS)  22-4

138: Izquierdo, Deleones (River Ridge High School)  FALL Shea, Logan(Black Hills HS) 3:34

145: Lindsey, Josh (Black Hills HS)  DEC Zocca, Jacob(River Ridge High School)  5-3

152: Camacho, Elijah (River Ridge High School)  FALL Stigar, Ben(Black Hills HS) 3:40

160: Bryan, Beau (Black Hills HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

170: Dunn, Kyle (Black Hills HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

182: McDonald, Matt (Black Hills HS)  FALL Imes, Harold(River Ridge High School)  1:14

195: Borden, Matt (Black Hills HS)  FALL Wayson, Tannis(River Ridge High School)  1:37

220: Meade, Aaron (Black Hills HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

285: Kirsch, Cody (Black Hills HS)  FALL Bonaudi, Zacchary(River Ridge High School)  7-0
Match Date: 1/26/2012
Match Results for School: River Ridge High School
Opponent School: North Thurston HS
River Ridge High School: 24
North Thurston HS: 57


106: Carlson, Dallin (North Thurston HS)  FALL Henderson, Cortney(River Ridge High School)  1:42

113: Parker, Dylan (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

120: Grantham, Beau (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  4:31

126: Ponce, Levi (River Ridge High School)  FALL Savard, Justin(North Thurston HS)  -

132: Seguirant, Mason (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

138: Cervantes, Elidel (North Thurston HS)  FALL Whiting, Robert(River Ridge High School)  2:31

145: Zocca, Jacob (River Ridge High School)  FALL Wadleigh, Ocean(North Thurston HS) :53

152: Ulloth, Marcus (North Thurston HS)  DEC Camacho, Elijah(River Ridge High School)  5-4

160: Hayden, Jameson (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

170: White, Anthony (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

182: Imes, Harold (River Ridge High School)  FALL Brawley, Lamar(North Thurston HS) 3:18

195: Wayson, Tannis (River Ridge High School)  FALL Hampton-Thorne, Lexius(North Thurston HS) 1:20

220: Richards, Caleb (North Thurston HS)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

285: Paganini, Daniel (North Thurston HS)  FALL Bonaudi, Zacchary(River Ridge High School)  3:13



 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits