Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/27

MOUNT VERNON 48, FERNDALE 18

106: Nathan Allen (MV) p. Tony McCandless (F) 3:20. 113: Anthony Cook (MV) dec. Devon Bennett (F) 15-0. 120: Luis Reyna (MV) p. Collin Sutton (F) :15. 126: Isaac Robinson (F) p. Rafael Ibarra (MV) 3:46. 132: Jazier Morrales (MV) dec. Derek Vajda (F) 10-8. 138: Pavel Okara (MV) dec. Riley Saene (F) 10-0. 145: Connor Jungkuntz (F) dec. Nick Senrau (MV) 7-4. 152: Erik Engels (F) dec. Brian Arellano (MV) 13-0. 160: Stephan Vandenkooy (MV) dec. Logan Junkuntz (F) 16-10. 170: Cody Patrick (MV) p. Adrian DeLagarza (F) :47. 182: Sam Alexander (F) p. Marchael Acode (MV) 5:14. 195: Easton Edwards (MV) dec. Shane Mills (F) 7-5. 220: Ricky Rodriguez (MV) p. Kam Williams (F) 4:47. 285: Ivan Saval (MV) p. Aaron Brackinreed (F) 5:49.

 

Everett 57, Lynnwood 24

 At Everett H.S.

 106--Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Caleb Lubag; 113--Christian Bagdadi (E) pinned Taylor Hayes; 120--Alex Basabe (L) pinned Josh Hoffman; 126--Derek Rongholt (E) dec. Matt Calkins 3-2; 132--Zane Crook (E) pinned Matthew Latimer; 138--Jessie Lopez (E) pinned Kyle Shankle; 145--Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Grayson Goodwin; 152--Hunter Lord (L) pinned Garret Wise; 160--Zack Skorka (E) pinned Jordan Drew; 170--Connor Boyce (E) pinned Cameron Anstice; 182--Anthony Hawkins (E) forfeit; 195--Chris Iawiro (E) forfeit; 220--Ahmed Ahmed (L) pinned Rick Stewart; 285--Madhi Shahhosseini (L) forfeit;

 

Shorewood 37, Shorecrest 33

 At Shorecrest H.S.

 106--Kyle Smythe (SC) forfeit; 113-- Alex Lee (SW) dec. Jesus Escalona 6-5; 120--Mathew Floresca (SW) pinned Jason Dimaano 1:50; 126--Rikio Campbell (SW) tech fall Josiah Glesener 22-7; 132--Edom Tesfaye (SW) pinned Jake Oliver 1:50; 138--In Ducey (SW) maj. dec. Ricky Moraguez 14-0; 145--Braden Kalloway (SW) pinned Erick Jensen 0:47; 152-- David Ball (SW) maj. dec. Brian Officer 9-0; 160--Aaren Wansley (SW) dec. Joe Dexter 10-9; 170--RJ Golla (SC) pinned Nathan Lee 1:09; 182-- Matt Brennan (SC) dec. Sam Jang 5-2; 195-- David Gillespie (SC) forfeit; 220-- Wolfgang Olson (SC) forfeit; 285-- Ian Bolstad SC pinned Erca Erdenebayar 0:39.

 

Everett 48, Glacier Peak 24

 At Everett H.S.

106--Justine Palabrica (E) forfeit; 113--Joshua Hoffman (E) forfeit; 120--Christian Bagdadi (E) dec. Ian Mcintyre 9-3; 126--John Kim (GP) pinned Joseph Brender; 132--Zane Crook (E) pinned Joseph Brender; 138--Jessie Lopez (E) maj. dec. Timothy Douglass (GP) 8-0; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) pinned Tyler Saparto; 152--Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Tyler Sabin; 160--Zack Skorka (E) maj. dec. Michael Matwichuk 14-4; 170--Connor Boyce (E) maj. dec. Logan Coleman 9-1; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Anthony Hawkins; 195--Chris Aiworo (E) pinned Brock Just; 220--Richard Stewart (E) dec. Noah Palmaffy 6-3; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) forfeit.

 

Meadowdale 40, Mountlake Terrace 36

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

106--Trung Banh (MT) forfeit; 113--Yasmin Abdulahi (MT) forfeit; 120--Trevor Coleman (M) pinned Kyle Rhodes :27; 126--double forfeit; 132--Taron Castleton (MT) pinned Collin Harris 4:42; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Kevin Massey 2:25; 145--Nate Tibbets (M) pinned Kami Roberts 1:28; 152--Adaon Castleton (MT) pinned Morgan Smith 5:29; 160--Syd Springberg (MT) pinned Lucas Takeuchi 3:05; 170--Austin Middleton (M) maj. dec. Tim Zuehl 18-9; 182--not reported (M) forfeit; 195--not reported (M) forfeit; 220--Forrest Clement (MT) pinned Tim Smith; 285--Tanner Davenport (M) forfeit;

 

 

Arlington 54, Monroe 24

At Monroe H.S.

106--Chris Serica (A) forfeit; 113--Jordan Callahan (M) pinned Wes Conley 1:19; 120--Christian Pridgeon (M) pinned Skyler Wren 1:22; 126--Brandon Martin (M) pinned Chris Covey 2:58; 132--Conner Gonzales (A) pinned McKinley Braa 1;43; 138--Stotty Bardell (A) maj. dec. Raleigh Stocker 15-6; 145--Jake DiMaggio (M) pinned Blake Thuline 4:42; 152--Jesse Driscoll (A) dec. Chase DiMonda 7-1; 160--Shawn Berg (A) tech. fall Wyatt Smith 16-1; 170--Brandon Chase (A) pinned Tait Hansen 2;14; 182--Jake Ferro (A) pinned Damiano Besabe 2:42; 195--Blake McPherson (A) forfeit; 220--Tyler Lindberg (A) forfeit; 285--Keenahn Hansen (A) forfeit;

 

Cedarcrest 51, Granite Falls 18

At Cedarcrest H.S.

106--Bailey McBride (CC) tec. fall Logan Corbin 17-1; 113--Chris Jenkins (GF) pinned Connor Lemons 1:32; 120--Josh Short (GF) dec. Nik Werner 9-5; 126--Ely Malametz (CC) dec. Ryan Nash 3-1; 132-- Riley Hansen (GF) dec. Tim Kozemzak 7-0; 138-- Nick Decker (CC) pinned Tysen Campbell 2:51; 145-- Austin Koons (CC) dec. Moses Sun 6-4; 152--DJ Bernquist (CC) forfeit; 160--Eli Gremmert (CC) maj. dec. Tommy Eadie 14-5; 170-- Cody Paxman (CC) forfeit; 182--Martin Vakamoce (CC) pinned Mike Poyner 1:22; 195--Spencer Boak (CC) pinned Justin Ray 1:31; 220--Jesse Hills (GF) forfeit; 285--Robby MacNair (CC) forfeit

 

Edmonds Woodway 62, Jackson 12

At Edmonds-Woodway H.S.

106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Jackson Fair 3:48; 113--Gabriel Torion (E-W) dec. Sebastian Fandino 14-10; 120--Tylser Stedman (E-W) forfeit; 126--Mark Hood (E-W) dec. Isaac Dickerson 15-9; 132--Nathan Vulliet (E-W) dec. Ben O'Neal 4-0; 138--Wes Korbein (E-W) pinned Colton Crenshaw :32; 145--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Griffin Small 1:48; 152--Collin Natterstad (E-W) maj. dec. Nolan Reese 11-3; 160--Marq Brown (E-W) pinned Jeffery Stephan 4:42; 170--Zack Perez (E-W) pinned Derek Bell 1:08; 182--Jordan Barnes (E-W) pinned Hector Morrell 1:35; 195--Kris Delaney (E-W) pinned Jacob Shepard :47; 220--Robbie Wilcock (E-W) forfeit; 285--Sam Song (E-W) forfeit;

 

Lake Stevens 56, Marysville Pilchuck 25

At Lake Stevens H.S.

106--Rodrigo (LS) pinned Sunseth :43; 113--Cunningham (LS) pinned Jacob Greene :55; 120--Dakoda Reynolds (LS) pinned Ryan Daurie 5:13; 126--Jesse Peterson (LS) maj. dec. Killian Page 16-4; 132--Christian Mendoza (MP) pinned Casey Walkley 1:36; 138--Mick Majors (LS) pinned Anthony Moffitt 1:42; 145--Kinsey Johnson (LS) pinned Nate Wright 1:21; 152--Drew Hatch (MP) pinned Austin Gershmel :45; 160--Woodin (MP) pinned Logan Johnson 2:45; 170--Sander (LS) pinned Merrick 2:42; 182--Ryan Olliges (LS) dec. Chris Herbert 12-4; 195--Ismael Perez (MP) pinned Simoneaux :23; 220--Reed (LS) pinned Iggy Gabov 1:17; 285--Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Skyler Hatch 3:51.

 

Cascade 51, Mariner 25

At Cascade H.S.

106--Julie Mata (M) pinned Anthony Eddy 4:11; 113--Jorge Escobedo (C) maj. dec. Tristin Huggins 15-2; 120--Wyatt Larsen (C) pinned Douglas Robledo :34; 126--David Bui (M) forfeit; 132--Juan Garcia (C) tech fall Daniel Oliversoky 18-2; 138--Zack Duncan (C) dec. Andrew Villalobos (M) 9-5, OT; 145-Max Welsh (M) maj. dec. Matthew Butler 16-5; 152--Noah Johnson (C) forfeit; 160--Masood Ahamd (C) pinned Chris Best 3:11; 170--Kellen Polk (C) pinned Edgars Plornish (M) 4:31; 182--Josiah Shay (C) forfeit; 195--Daniel Huynh (M) pinned Jacob Nakada 1:25; 220--Blake Carrico (C) forfeit; 285--Colin Malpy (C) pinned Francisco Flores :35

 

Lakewood 48, Archbishop Murphy 34

At Lakewood H.S.

106--Brenda Rivera (L) won by forfeit; 113--Hunter Olson (L) pinned Kenny Sicklin :57; 120--Colin Famell (AM) pinned Sawyer Almasi; 126--Tanner Stewart (L) pinned Regan Gordon 1:22; 132--Tim Callaghan (AM) pinned Alison Lawton 1:29; 138--Cameron Wheeler (L) pinned A.J. Vidamo :48; 145--Nolan Bingaman (L) pinned Dan Dzllenski; 152--Waylon Gwyther (L) pinned P.J. Novak :47; 160--Nick Kragseth (L) pinned Andrew Shasser 1:08; 170--Brandon Todd (AM) pinned Daniel Brower 1:06; 182--Connor Kruse (AM) def. Jeff Harrison 10-2; 195--Foster Wade (AM) pinned Carl Lunn; 220--Dakota Creed (AM) pinned James Diorgio 1:07; 285--Tristan Nelson (L) won by forfeit;

 

Oak Harbor 56, Marysville Getchell 15

At Oak Harbor H.S.

106--Bertram (OH) forfeit; 113--Cardona (MG) dec. Jeremy Vester 5-2; 120--Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned Billy Almacher 1:22; 126--Fakkema (OH) pinned Knowlton 1:42; 132--Mark Johnston (OH) maj. dec. JD Talamayan 12-0; 138--Daniel Reznikov (MG) pinned Ryuta Meney 1:18; 145--Nathanial Stanford (OH) pinned Alexander Norton 1:10; 152--Josh Crevvin (OH) pinned Zach Perkins 4:16; 160--David Payne (OH) maj. dec. Cody Stone 13-5; 170--Colin Higginbotham (OH) dec. Brad Hoffenbacker 8-4; 182--Josh Orritt (OH) pinned Eugene Marcus 5:13; 195--Jeremy Alonzo (OH) dec. Alex Summerfield 6-5; 220--Jacob Dugin (OH) pinned Rogelio Cababas 2:22; 285--Jackson Constant (OH) pinned by Alfredo Diaz (MG) :56

 

Sultan 61, South Whidbey 9

At Sultan H.S.

106--Brittany Tabor (S) pinned Steven Smith 1:01; 113--Josh McElhinny (SW) won by forfeit; 120--James McKenzie (S) pinned Will Holbert 2:16; 126--Bryce MacDicken (S) won by forfeit; 132--Double forfeit; 138--Kyle Weaver (S) maj. dec. over Andy Madsen 14-0; 145--Jack Boyd (S) pinned Cameron Shille 1:12; 152--Steve Sutton (SW) def. Dylan Oster 7-5; 160--Jason Barrus (S) def. Montana Johnson 10-3; 170--James Boglivi (S) pinned Calvin Shimaea 2:08; 182--Brandon Webb (S) won by forfeit; 195--Jake Naslund (S) pinned Avery Beuchner :42; 220--Jesse Castillo (S) pinned Jeremiah Robui :34; 285--Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Jose Chavez 1:43.

 

SPSL 4A

Kentlake 52, Jefferson 16

106 — Nicholas Smith, K, won by forfeit. 113 — Joshua Conboy, J, dec. Aa Saetcurn, 9-5. 120 — Michael Roybal, J, pinned Jesse Younkin, 1:05. 126 — Michael Halverson, K pinned Thomas Widger, 0:37. 132 — Josh Beckler, K, pinned Allen Lunde, 3:24. 138 — Kevin Rodriguez, K, won by forfeit. 145 — Sean Farr, K, won by forfeit. 152 — Gabe Carrilo, K, dec. Christopher Johnson, 8-3. 160 — Tyler Carrico, K, pinned Geoffrey Lucas, 1:16. 170 — Hayden Lasher, K, won by forfeit. 182 — Chad Jonnie, K, maj. dec Joseph Black, 19-5. 195 — Kyle Williams, J, maj. dec Johnathan Yarbrough, 16-2. 220 — Tyler Deskins, K, dec. Joshua Madden, 9-3. 285 — Jacob Apodaca, J, dec. Mason Johnson, 8-4.

 

Kentlake 34, Kentridge 27

106 — Kenny Hobbs, KR, pinned Nicholas Smith, 1:16. 113 — Tanner Zeiler, KR, pinned Aa Saetcurn, 5:30. 120 — Adam Weitzel, KR, dec. Jesse Younkin, 10-4. 126 — Spencer Sargent, KR, pinned Michael Halverson, 3:56. 132 — Josh Beckler, KL, maj. dec. Erik Medel, 9-1. 138 — Arthur Sargent, KR, dec. Kevin Rodriguez, 11-5. 145 — Colton Marlowe, KL, dec. Albert Coins, 12-11. 152 — Sean Farr, KL, dec. Daniel Couch, 7-6. 160 — Tyler Carrico, KL, dec. Thomas Glass, 7-3. 170 — Christopher Bailey, KR, dec. Matthew Nutting, 11-4. 182 — Chad Jonnie, KL, won by forfeit. 195 — Johnathan Yarbrough, KL, pinned Jahkari Auijla-Singh, 3:34. 220 — Tyler Deskins, KL, dec. Andrew Weitzel, 4-2. 285 — Mason Johnson, KL, won by forfeit.

 

Metro League

O'Dea 71, Lakeside 12

106 — Hunter Hughes, LS, won by forfeit. 113 — Jason Lacey, LS, won by forfeit. 120 — Kallum Broderick, O, won by forfeit. 126 — Sam Bell, O, won by forfeit. 132 — Justin Phillips, O, pinned Sam Dunietz, 1:24. 138 — Dominic Nicacio, O, pinned John Crutcher, 3:34. 145 — Nathan Turner, O, pinned Aiden French, 3:15. 152 — Gage Anderson, O, tech fall Lewis Page 15-0. 160 — Trenton Tibbetts, O, pinned Ben Jaffe, 1:11. 170 — Ben Holt, O, won by forfeit. 182 — Erik Fulleton, O won by forfeit. 195 — Mike Hernandez, O, won by forfeit. 220 — David Dempsey, O, won by forfeit. 285 — Ian Blair, O, pinned Dan Gonzales, 3:59.

 

Eastside Catholic 57, Ingraham 22

106 — Ryan Maure-Schmidt, EC, pinned Matthew Riemann, 1:06. 113 — Mathew Iwicki, EC, won by forfeit. 120 — Riley Caulfield, I, maj. dec. Matthieu Boss, 13-3. 126 — Christopher Prigge, I, pinned Tanner Eggert, :49. 132 — Khang Nguyen, I, pinned David Tronsrue, 2:21. 138 — Jackson Warfield, EC, pinned Rory Satz, 1:16. 145 — Jacob Hostetler, I, won by forfeit. 152: Jon Obernesser, EC, dec. Andrew Linden, 9-5. 160 — Anthony Roy, EC, pinned Stepfan Tipton, 3:03. 170 — Simon Van Amern, EC, pinned Liam Comidy, 3:53. 182 — August Roberts, EC, pinned Brier Cross, :54. 195 — Joe Stoutt, EC, won by forfeit. 220 — David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit. 285 — Alexander Neale, EC, won by forfeit.

 

Nathan Hale 54, Cleveland 16

106 — Double forfeit. 113 — Chris Moore, NH, won by forfeit. 120 — Haleigh Sparks, NH, won by forfeit. 126 — Ryan Lenea, NH, pinned Jack Chaulaphan, 0:39. 132 — Asia Smith, C, maj. dec. Chloe Trosper, 15-7. 138 — Armetris Joe, C, pinned Danny Giday, 5:01. 145 — James Carpio, NH, pinned Mohamed Abukar, 4:56. 152 — Jasper Bourgette, NH, pinned Jubei Moliga, 2:41. 160 — Mike Hodges, NH, pinned Jose Perez, 4:34. 170 — Alex Paeth, NH, pinned Angel Mason, 4:20. 182 — Double forfeit.195 — Carson Fulmer, NH, won by forfeit. 220 — Mack Dirks, NH, won by frofeit. 285 — Servando Franco, C, pinned Ben Katz, 1:05.

 

KingCo 3A/2A

Interlake 44, Newport 21

106 — David Yingling, N, dec. Marcus Kopp, 3-2. 113 — Diego Dwyer, N, pinned Douglas Mui, 1:31. 120 — Grant Cole, I, won by forfeit. 126 — John Harman, I, won by forfeit. 132 — Nate Jochum, I, pinned Anders Ophus, 1:36. 138 — Kevin Richardson, I, dec. Jesse Langley, 6-4. 145 — Jake Wilson, I, pinned Jake Braunstein, 3:32. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, won by forfeit. 160 — Nicolai Lifshaz, N, dec. Bhek Simango, 7-1. 170 — Alex Giseburt, I, tech. fall Gavin Strong, 15-0. 182 — double forfeit. 195 — Netto Cancilla, I, pinned Logan McElligott, 0:37. 220 — Austin Curtis, N, pinned Ethan Spading, 4:43. 285 — Taylor Shimuji, N, dec. Fine Ngauamo, 10-9.

 

Mercer Island 43, Liberty 33

106 — Luke Wilson, MI won by forfeit. 113 — Taylan Yuasa, MI, won by forfeit. 120 — Jacob Pruchno, MI, pinned Michael Shaw, 3:00. 126 — Zach Toombs, L, dec. Scott Lee, 9-4. 132 — Nate Sjoholm, L, pinned Yuanhan Xu, 3:00. 138 — Conner Small, L, pinned Dylan Sullivan, 1:24. 145 — Connor Gullstad, MI, dec. Jimmy Andrus, 8-3. 152 — Romney Noel, L, pinned Jack Vassau, 1:01. 160 — Blake Johnson, MI, pinned Shane Small, 3:54. 170 — Nicholas Chandler, MI, maj. dec. Jacob Tierney, 12-3. 182 — Noel Brandon, L, pinned Daniel Stanke, 5:27.195 — Andrew Picton, MI, won by forfeit. 220 — Luke Oman, L, pinned Connor Livingston, 2:43. 285 — Benjamin O'Connell, MI, won by forfeit.

 

Interlake 65, Sammamish 18

106 — Marcus Kopp, I, won by forfeit. 113 — Rathana Duong, S, pinned Douglas Mui, 3:04. 120 — Grant Cole, I, won by forfeit. 126 — Nate Jochum, I, won by forfeit. 132 — John Harman, I, won by forfeit. 138 — Kevin Richardson, I, won by forfeit. 145 — Jake Wilson, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Jacob Marks, I, pinned Kyle Kasher, 4:46. 160 — Junior Benitez, S, pinned Bhek Simango, 5:42. 170 — Alex Giseburt, I, pinned Tomas Narvaja, 1:00. 182 — Max Hummer, S, won by forfeit. 195 — Netto Cancilla, I, maj. dec. James Tate, 16-0. 220 — Ethan Spading, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Fine Ngauamo, I, won by forfeit.

 

Mount Si 69, Lake Washington 12

106 — Eli Clure, MS, won by forfeit. 113 — Gunnar Harrison, MS, won by forfeit. 120 — Ryley Absher, MS, pinned Austin Flegel, 5:12. 126 — Tanner Stahl, MS, won by forfeit. 132 — Benson Hull, LW, pinned Adam Taylor, 1:37. 138 — Justin Edens, MS, pinned Mason Gray, 3:54. 145 — Aaron Peterson, MS, won by forfeit. 152 — Tye Rodne, MS, won by forfeit. 160 — AJ Brevick, MS, won by forfeit. 170 — Cole Palmer, MS, won by forfeit. 182 — Timothy Corrie, MS, dec. Jared Parker, 6-1.195 — Mitch Rorem, MS, pinned Andrey Ilnitsky, 1:10. 220 — Jack Michels, LW, pinned Nate Whited, 0:26. 285 — Joshua Mtichell, MS, pinned Gabriel Olson, 0:52.

 

 

Eatonville            16           

Fife            56            home

Summary:

106: Lamarr (F) tf. Cearley 5:51

113: Robertson (F) d. Hayes :58

120: Barnes (F) d. McNeeley 5:30

126: DeAugustine (F) dec. Martin 10-3

132: Zenkner (F) d. Trinidad 1:25

138: M. Reddaway (F) d. Schrader 5:28

145: Sturmer (F) dec. Mann 8-5

152: B. Reddaway (F) dec. Brady 11-8

160: Finlayson (F) d. King :47

170: Baumann (E) d. Afoa 1:51

182: Richards (F) d. Trinidad 1:30

195: Brown (E) d. Barnett :27

220: Gustason (E) maj. dec. Chase 11-1

285: Failauga (F) d. Hauser 1:35

 

Shelton            58           

Mount Tahoma            18            home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Ty McCullough (S) d. Dean :26

120: Kenny Zacarias (S) d. Sumandig :29

126: Kevin Loza (S) d. McCloud 1:18

132: Skylar Cove (S) d. Neza 1:36

138: Malachi Conklin (S) won by forfeit

145: Kushiah McCullough (S) won by forfeit

152: Dylan Corey (S) d. Shaw :55

160: Austin Colburn (MT) d. Franco 4:10

170: Colby Barber (S) d. Donovan 1:09

182: Johnathen Dennis (S) dec. Hurd 12-0

195: Joseph Roberts (MT) won by forfeit

220: John Devine (MT) d. Garcia 2:35

285: Ben Anderson (S) d. Pesefea 5:05

 

Wilson            66           

Capital            18            home

Summary:

106: Buckholtz (W) won by forfeit

113: Volk (W) won by forfeit

120: Walthour (C) won by forfeit

126: Brewer (C) p. Ramos 1:13

132: Hankins (W) p. Davidson 1:30

138: Griffith (C) p. Martin 2:32

145: Gore (W) Kennedy 5:29

152: Sentinella (W) p. Reeson 1:03

160: Neiman (W) p. Syverson 3:34

170: Evens (W) p. Mintzer 1:27

182: Johnson (W) won by forfeit

195: McMahon (W) won by forfeit

220: Ferris (W) p. Brown :17

285: Newman (W) won by forfeit

 

Timberline            21           

Yelm            52            home

Summary:

106: Dakota Benson d. Wadleigh 4-0

113: Darren Harris (Y) p. Reginio 4:42

120: Victor Munoz (Y) p. Derda :55

126: Jeren Hufford (Y) md. Frost 11-3

132: Dillon Harris (Y) d. Beam 8-5

138: James Bradley (Y) won by forfeit

145: Brandon Rochester (Y) p. Ziolkowski :23

152: Shane SanNicolas (T) inj. def. Koebberling

160: Joel Dunagan (Y) won by forfeit

170: Anthony Allred (Y) p. Mendiola 1:44

182: Tyler Saichompoo (T) p. Beckley 1:41

195: Jeffery Lueth (Y) p. Lancaster 1:50

220: Stone Hart (T) d. Wallace 10-4

285: Cole Stevens (T) p. Anderson 1:30

 

Gig Harbor            24           

Bellarmine Prep            54            home

Summary:

106: Matt Leske (GH) d. Witker 3:53

113: Jake James (BP) dec. Schwendeman 14-5

120: Kory O'Connor (BP) won by forfeit

126: Dacin Titus (BP) won by forfeit

132: Nicolas Swaab (BP) d. Musselman 1:29

138: Kyle Iverson (GH) dec. McCarthy 1-0

145: Jacob Spadoni (GH) d. Grisaffi 4:45

152: Louis Catiller (BP) d. Pugh 4:21

160: Ben Small (GH) dec. Ladenburg 9-7

170: Brandon Kebba (BP) d. Smith :59

182: Hunter Taylor (BP) won by forfeit

195: Phillip Olson (GH) d. Titus 5:32

220: Ian Miller (BP) won by forfeit

285: Jacob Bohren (BP) won by forfeit

 

Lincoln            42           

Foss            28            home

Summary:

106: Hahn (F) p. Pep 2:56

113: Luan Dang (L) p. Govorushkin 3:29

120: Derewlanka (F) md. Ly Dang 16-8

126: Vicente (L) won by forfeit

132: Russell (F) d. Matthews 6-2

138: Burton (F) d. Harris 13-9

145: J. Cabrera (F) d. Coney 4-3

152: M. Cabrera (F) d. Castro 10-6

160: Pizzaro (L) p. Mohle 1:27

170: Howard (L) won by forfeit

182: O'Bannon (L) won by forfeit

195: Failauga (L) won by forfeit

220: Bo (L) won by forfeit

285: Pesefea (F) won by forfeit

 

White River            47           

Sumner            15            home

Summary:

106: Lucas Doll (WR) dec. Unger 7-1

113: Travis Filleau (S) dec. Schwab 3-0

120: Bryce Thompson (WR) maj dec McCurley 9-1

126: Trevor Kurtz (WR) d. Farthing 3:40

132: Jeremy Jackson (Su) dec. Klien 12-7

138: Jed Schliesman (S) d. Worhtern 3:33

145: Caleb Mooresethna (WR) maj. dec 14-8

152: AJ Atoigue (S) dec. Short 9-5

160: Gavin Severson (WR) d. Nash 5:23

170: Brennan Guiln (WR) d. Kamau 1:06

182: Travis Morris (WR) maj. dec Ehrenhiem 14-5

195: Chris Skinner (WR) d. Bowles 1:49

220: Andre Fails (WR) dec. Myers 6-5

285: Justin Nails (WR) d. Summers 1:27

 

Steilacoom            66           

Clover Park            0            home

Summary:

106: Denning (S) won by forfeit

113: Price (S) won by forfeit

120: Marchant (S) won by forfeit

126: Shell (S) won by forfeit

132: Mendiola (S) d. Quenga 19-6

138: Stalder (S) d. Johnson 7-4

145: Robb (S) d. Mejia 11-9

152: Garcia (S) d. Nelson 17-7

160: Ortega (S) won by forfeit

170: Santos (S) won by forfeit

182: Ja. Leech (S) won by forfeit

195: Jo. Leech (S) d. Ramirez 13-3

220: double forfeit

285: Smith (S) won by forfeit

 

River Ridge            24           

North Thurston            57            home

Summary:

106: Carlson (NT) p. Henderson :13

113: Parker (NT) won by forfeit

120: Grantham (NT) wno by forfeit

126: Ponce (RR) p. Savard 4:39

132: Cervantes (NT) won by forfeit

138: Dziadosz (NT) p. Whiting 2:33

145: Zocco (RR) p. Wadleigh 1:07

152: Ulloth (NT) d. Camacho 6-5

160: Hayden (NT) won by forfeit

170: White (NT) won by forfeit

182: Imes (RR) p. Brawley 2:42

195: Wayson (RR) p. Hampton-Thorne :40

220: Richards (NT) won by forfeit

285: Paganini (NT) p. Bonaudi 2:32

 

Lakes            18           

Peninsula            58            home

Summary:

106: Hilley (P) p. Martinez 1:26

113: Hanshew (P) p. Rienhardt 3:27

120: T. Foreman (P) d. Ramirez 8-5

126: Valley (P) p. Nieves :26

132: Goddard (P) p. Faust 1:04

138: Allen (P) p. Robbins 1:54

145: Larson (P) won by forfeit

152: Ricco (P) p. Downing 1:14

160: Holsinger (P) md. Johnson 12-2

170: Holland (P) d. Getcha 6-1

182: Medina (P) won by forfeit

195: Dingman (L) won by forfeit

220: Kallock (L) won by forfeit

285: Simmons (L) won by forfeit

 

Olympia            30

Central Kitsap            49

106—Allison Johnson (CK) won by forfeit. 113—Josh Criollis (CK) p. John Luke 1:04. 120—Warren Sprecher (CK) p. Nielson Ruth 1:48. 126—John McCormack (O) p. Mike Smith 4:20. 132—Andrew Golitas (O) p. Travis Phillips 3:06. 138—Matt Wyma (CK) p. Peter Rodney :47. 145—Kurt Koemmpel (CK) md. Jacob Bocook 14-2. 152—Bryce Dennis (CK) d. Julian Cesan 10-7. 160—Hans Hogan (O) d. David Dommermuth 2:56. 170—Kyle Stroebel (CK) p. John Bueller 2:45. 182—Josh Neugo (O) p. Hunter Rothrock 1:33. 195—Tanner Hartsoch (O) p. Jacob Mattsen :59. 220—Joel Eklof (CK) p. Jake Hogan 2:21. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) p. Alex Brass :33.

 

Kingston            30

North Mason            41

106—Matt Zink (NM) tf. Bryce White 15-0. 113—Cameron Niesen (NM) p. Lindsey Barnhill 1:50. 120—Mark Phillips (NM) p. Ivy Rodolf 3:36. 126—Zac Joaquin (NM) p. Brandon Dryden 5:37. 132—Rene Gaspar (NM) d. Mikole Hendrick 9-6. 138—John Day (NM) d. Cody Jennings 14-11. 145—Jake Coffelt (NM) p. Nate Henden :31. 152—Ryan McCarty (NM) p. Josh Isles :39. 160—Josh Henden (King) d. Morgan Brewell 5-0. 170—Bobby Reece Jr. (King) p. Tehvyn Goodwin 3:04. 182—Aaron Dickson (King) p. Chase Davis 3:50. 195—Derek White (King) d. Tommy Marsh 4-0. 220—Walker Larson (King) won by forfeit. 285—Jack Welker (King) won by forfeit.

 

North Kitsap            27

Klahowya            43

 

106—Double forfeit. 113—Brain Burchett (Kla) wins by forfeit. 120—Adam Burchett (Kla) d. Jake Sievers 8-3. 126—Donovan Hage (Kla) p. Erik Powell 1:30. 132—Conner Veach (Kla) p. Jon Morgan 3:18. 138—Shane Burleson (Kla) d. Garret Belinski 13-3. 145—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Eli Everson 3:31. 152—A.J. Milyard (NK) d. Matt Barnes 5-0. 160—Konner Langholff (Kla) p. Augie Piehl 3:23. 170—Tanner Stracece (NK) p. Raven Burns 1:28. 182—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Darien West :39. 195—Brandon Girch (NL) wins by forfiet. 220—Maric Taylor (Kla) p. Antonio Perez 3:51. Brendon Best (NK) p. Douglas Cassidy 2:31.

 

 

GRANGER 36, ZILLAH 25

At Granger

170: Jim Myers (Z) d. Jason Ornelas, 8-5. 182: David Cantu (G) p. Lasaro Ochoa, 5:35. 195: Abidan Duarte (G) won by forfeit. 220: Eli Galeno (G) d. Jesus Acosta, 5-3. 285: Josh Aho (Z) p. Francisco Munguia, 1:01 (Aho 28-2). 106: Jose Cienfuegos (G) won by forfeit. 113: Victor Almaguer (G) d. Kasey Johnson, 6-0. 120: Joshua Salcedo (G) md. Juan Diaz, 11-1 (Salcedo 29-0). 126: Ricky Almaguer (G) md. Fidencio Nicholas, 8-0. 132: Adrian Guerrero (G) md. Jessy Gonzalez, 11-3. 138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) md. Efrain Zaragoza, 13-2. 145: Diego Hernandez (Z) d. Freddie Sojo, 6-1. 152: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Abel Morales, 2:30. 160: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Omar Isiordia, 5-2 (McMurray 29-3).

 

Chiawana  47 Walla Walla

106--Eli Sikes (C) d. Armando Torres 7-6. 113--Chris Montelongo (C) p. Jose Albarran 2:09. 120--Will Babbit (WW) d. Pedro Murrillo 4-2. 126--Mark McKeown (C) p. Daniel Camacho 2:06. 132--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Martin Barrera 9-2. 138--Anthony Stalder (WW) m.d. Clayton Smith 12-4. 145--Boss Garcia (C) p. Gerardo Gomez 1:13. 152--Blake Bishop (C) t.f. Hugo 17-2. 160--Chad White (C) m.d. Josh Freer 14-5. 170--Austin Silvers (C) t.f. Zane Henderson 18-3. 182--CJ Edrington (C) p. Luis. 195--Luis Santana (WW) p. Jordan Vaughn 5:00. 220--Abzael Loeza (C) won by decision 5-1. 285--Quinn Piver (WW) d. Martin Villanueva 2-1.

 

Davis 54- Richland

106--Angel Cotto (D) won by forfeit. 113--Daniel Sandoval (D) p. Dustin Ralston 1:49. 120--Mitch Beiber (R) d. Romero Ortiz 8-3. 126--Josh Andrew (R) p. Alex Sifuentes 3:13. 132--Chance Erwin (R) d. Hilario Verdusco 6-4. 138--Adam Jones (R) d. Francisco Corona 8-7. 145--Juan Badillo (D) p. Marcel Reyes 1:34. 152--Austin Wagner (D) p. Matthew Montelius 1:23. 160--Jorge Altala (D) p. Edwin Gastelum 1:06. 170--Cody O'Toole (R) p. Oscar Farias 1:18. 182--Tony Lopez (D) p. Tyson Childs 3:31. 195--David Perez (D) p. Forrest Howald 2:20. 220--Octavio Tookes (D) won by forfeit. 285--Miguel Ponce (D) won by forfeit.

 

Quincy 54 Prosser 24

106--Gabe Martinez, Q, p Alex Ramos, 1:30. 113--Christian Alejandrez, Q, maj. dec. David Ramos, 17-2. 120--John Lindquist, Q, p Payton Spurl, :37. 126--Heros, Q, tech. fall Derek Himas, 16-1. 132--Bryce Mogana, Q, forfeit. 138--Jerry Benitez, Q, p. Jacob Ayala, 1:12. *145--Isaiah Jiminez, Q, forfeit. 152--Carter Bushman, Q, p Nick Meja, 2:26. 160--Antonio Melendez, Q, forfeit. 170--Steven Gomez, Q, dec. Lane Culver, 18-15. 182--Wyatt Oswalt, P, p Austin Morris, 3:37. 195--Joel Ayala, P, p. Jayden Elmore, 1:34. 220--PJ Chang, P, forfeit. 285--Tyler Renollet, P, forfeit.

 

Connell 42 Columbia-Burbank

106--Oscar Ortiz (C) won by forfeit. 113--Roman Rodriguez (C) won by forfeit. 120--Daniel Percifield (B) p. Misael Lopez 5:04. 126--Donovan Percifield (B) d. Christian Corona 14-13. 132--Lalo Gonzalez (C) p. Lui Carrasco 0:46. 138--Robert Homer (B) p. Rudy Gonzalez 1:58. 145--Robert Orozco (C) won by forfeit. 152--Tucker Simonton (B) won by forfeit. 160--Codie Fraker (B) won by forfeit. 170--Terran Wolf (B) won by forfeit. 182--Zack Grimm (B) p. Carlos Gonzalez 1:00. 195--Greg Heinen (C) won by forfeit. 220--Jose Valdovinos (C) p. Archi Jacobo 0:59. 285--Tyson Brook (C) won by forfeit.

Eastmont 33 Southridge

106--Fabian Wickham (E) pinned Brayton DeVoir, 1:34. 113--Trenton Nett (S) dec. Ryan Javier, 9-2. 120--Cristian Hernandez (E) dec. Damian Gooldy, 7-5. 126--Michael Preston (E) won by forfeit. 132--Lydon Ramos (S) pinned Jeremy VanAssche, 5:34. 138--Dante Weigel (E) dec. Daniel Navarro, 4-0. 145--Camden Wheatcroft (E) pinned Riley Hughes, 3:15. 152--Ali Valdovinos (E) dec. Kory Miller, 4-3. 160--Connor Rosane (S) dec. Berlie Walker, 9-1. 170--Darin Hardgrove (E) dec. Kevin Del-Angel, 3-2. 182--Kyle Hoffman (E) dec. Bryce Overholt, 10-8, OT. *195--Randy Harris (S) pinned Cory Monnot, 2:58. 220--Julio Aleman (S) dec. Josh DeKorte, 7-3. 285--Matt Gibson (S) pinned Keegan Somers, :24.

 

Cheney 49, Medical Lake 26

Individual results

138: Mauzay (Che) p. Dormiaer () 0:35

145: Martin (Che) p. Griest () 0:26

152: Wessels (Che) p. Flores () 4:32

160: Pool (Che) p. Hoffman () 2:39

170: Kissack (ML) d. Jones () 6-5

182: Empert (Che) d. Mikolajaczyk () 4-2

195: Maio (Che) p. Cochran () 3:36

220: Korean (Che) p. O'Brien () 1:28

285: Kearney (ML) p. Delaney () 4:18

106: Thomas (Che) p. Rehm () 5:00

113: Conner (ML) won by forfeit

120: Klemke (ML) tf. Ward () 15-0

126: King (ML) p. Rivera () 0:35

132: Bradley (Che) md. Petersen () 12-0

 

Colville 48, Lakeside 31

Individual results

170: C. Knight (Col) p. J. Judd () 5:28

182: Lecaire (Col) p. King () 3:07

195: Hause (Lak) p. Vanquekeleerg () 1:20

220: Pettet (Lak) won by forfeit

185: Dring (Lak) won by forfeit

106: Ward (Col) p. Lubbin () 1:28

113: B. Knight (Col) p. Ulland () 1:49

120: H. Judd (Lak) d. Morrison () 9-2

126: Donner (Col) p. Lauderdale () 2:21

132: Brown (Lak) md. Hamilton () 17-6

138: Welton (Col) p. Chase () 2:54

145: Smith (Col) p. Yates () :53

152: Valencia (Col) p. Martin () 3:52

160: Fuson (Lak) p. Balanchard () 4:51

 

Rogers 45, Gonzaga Prep 27

Individual results

106: Jennen (Rog) won by forfeit

113: Webster (Rog) d. Jones () 16-11

120: C. Smith (Rog) p. Pratt () 5:12

126: Schmidt (Rog) won by forfeit

132: Wiltse (Rog) won by forfeit

138: Riebe (GP) p. Mortenson () 5:10

145: Nelson (GP) d. I. Smith () 4-5

152: O' Keefe (GP) p. Clark () 3:04

160: Rogers (Rog) p. Pelkie () 2:23

170: Hornbeck (GP) d. Whitaker () 7-3

182: Bell (Rog) p. Beaudry () 2:55

195: Demarsico (GP) p. Davis () 4:30

220: Matthews (GP) d. Blair () 4-1

285: Rider II (Rog) p. Hodge () 1:44

 

Lewis and Clark 43, Ferris 18

Individual results

285: Sharkey (Fer) d. Rich () 7-4

106: Cabellero (Fer) won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) p. Cronkhite () 2:53

120: Guthas (LC) md. Hume () 15-6

126: Miller (Fer) p. Hoch () 3:16

132: Tso (LC) p. Hickson () 0:56

138: Davis (LC) d. Schumick () 14-11

145: Ellingsen (LC) d. Diedesch () 5-1

160: Schumaker (LC) p. Weed () 4:21

170: Numbers (LC) d. Bloom () 10-6

182: Alexander (Fer) d. Backlund () 4-2

195: Bernard (LC) d. Sorenson () 11-4

220: Leslie (LC) p. Nutt () 1:02

152: Hovde (LC) d. Rinde () 5-1

 

Shadle Park 35, North Central 28

Individual results

106: Brown (NC) won by forfeit

113: Boucher (NC) md. Osborne () 13-0

120: Jenks (NC) p. Impecoven () 1:33

126: Burger (SP) md. Pinney () 14-1

132: Quintanilla (NC) d. McKinney () 10-7

138: Pajimola (SP) d. Clute () 8-6

145: Schmidt (SP) d. Kiourkas () 5-4

152: Bocook (NC) p. McVay () 3:49

160: Pierce (NC) d. Sandall () 2-3

170: Bunke (SP) tf. Panarello () 16-1

182: Miller (SP) p. Villaro () 3:58

195: Babcock (SP) won by forfeit

220: VanVlymen (SP) md. Lowery () 16-1

285: Brown (SP) d. Martinez () 5-1

 

Central Valley 33, University 23

Individual results

120: Beard (CV) d. Vallance () 3-0

126: Orrino (CV) md. Frobe () 12-4

132: Thelen (CV) p. Douglas () 5:32

138: Gabel (U-Hi) md. Abel () 11-0

145: Tan. Orndorff (U-Hi) d. Grady () 3-1

152: A. Orndorff (U-Hi) d. Shepard () 7-3

160: Davis (CV) md. Nielson () 13-3

170: Stannard (U-Hi) d. Spillane () 2-0

182: Beck (CV) d. Thrapp () 6-2

195: Cole (CV) md. Wyatt () 11-0

220: Kovacich (CV) d. Tat. Orndorff () 6-5

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Cosby () 1:34

106: Osborn (U-Hi) p. Cazeau () 2:20

113: Pierre (U-HI) md. Kilborn () 14-3

 

Mead 60, Mt. Spokane 9

Individual results

152: Goforth (MtS) d. McClain () 3-0

160: Rogers (Mea) p. Randall () :32

170: Volgtlander (Mea) tf. Ru. House () 15-0

182: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Miesler () 1:01

195: Harvey (MtS) p. Hilmes () 2:40

220: Volz (Mea) p. Kissinger () 2:56

285: Bocook (Mea) d. Ross () 10-2

106: LeClaire (Mea) p. Ri. House () :36

113: Petrini (Mea) md. Ki. Schauer () 9-0

120: Davis (Mea) won by forfeit

126: Lamb (Mea) d. Nibarger () 8-5

132: Namick (Mea) d. Ka. Schauer () 5-0

138: Munding (Mea) md. Wilkes () 12-3

145: Golding (Mea) p. Hoover () 4:40

 

Riverside 39, Chewelah 34

Individual results

162: Davis (Riv) p. Daniels () 1:25

195: Conklin (Riv`) d. Podoll () 8-6

220: Bender (Riv) p. D. Olson () 3:04

285: Peterson (Riv) won by forfeit

106: W. Mudgett (Chw) won by forfeit

113: Gilreath (Chw) p. Gordon () 2:58

120: Calder (Riv) won by forfeit

126: Connall (Chw) won by forfeit

132: Cox (Chw) d. Wetherell () 9-2

138: Major (Riv) p. Kenney () 2:09

145: D. Mudgett (Chw) p. Proctor () 2:52

152: Smith (Chw) md. Conely () 10-0

160: Wilcox (Riv) p. J. Olson () 3:11

170: Collins (Chw) d. Crabtree () 9-6

 

West Valley 36, Pullman 31

Individual results

152: Lyon (Pul) p. Estrada () 1:44

160: Smith (Pul) d. Babinski () 9-4

170: Rodrique (Pul) won by forfeit

182: Toyoda (Pul) won by forfeit

195: Field (Pul) won by forfeit

220: White (WV) p. Hart () :28

285: Miller (WV) won by forfeit

106: Davis (WV) won by forfeit

113: () won by forfeit

120: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Cox () 5:31

126: Parsley (WV) won by forfeit

132: Scott (WV) p. Walfborn () :49

138: () won by forfeit

145: Stanifzewski (Pul) md. Lane () 8-0

 

East Valley 40, Clarkston 21

Individual results

106: Boswell (EV) p. Coyle () :52

113: Bowdish (EV) md. Freeman () 15-2

120: Meyer (EV) d. Guz () 6-3

126: Ihasz (EV) d. Starr () 4-0

132: Rockstrom (EV) d. Benton () 14-10

138: Chapman (EV) d. Miller () 7-0

145: Green (Cla) p. Blackburn () 2:00

152: Berezay (EV) p. Cornish () 2:00

160: Gonzalez (EV) d. Damon () 10-5

170: Beeler (Cla) p. Watkins () 4:00

182: Winger (Cla) d. Martinez () 10-7

195: Heide (EV) d. Murphy () 4-2

220: Brown (Cla) p. Dean () 2:00

285: Tschritter (EV) p. Sharp () :59

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits