Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/28/11

MOUNT BAKER 43, SEDRO-WOOLLEY 27

106: Johnny Bute (Sedro-Woolley) pin Calvin Ledet (Mount Baker) 5:32, 113: Carsen Monaghan (Mount Baker) pin Colby Swanburg (Sedro-Woolley) 0:53, 120: Clayton Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Joseph Laranaga (Mount Baker) 16-1, 126: Joey Walton (Mount Baker) dec. Kyle Robbins (Sedro-Woolley) 12-4, 132: Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) pin Jacob Farrell (Sedro-Woolley) 5:02, 138: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 15-2, 145: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) pin Alex Tyska (Mount Baker) 1:26, 152: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) pin Zach Larson (Sedro- Woolley) 1:10, 160: Jerrid George (Mount Baker) dec. Josh Farrell 12-5, 170: Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) forfeit, 182: Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) pin Reily Seidel (Sedro- Woolley) 0:23, 195: Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) pin Gabe Torgerson (Sedro-Woolley) 0:53, 220: Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) dec. Nolan Swartz (Sedro-Woolley) 6-5, 285: Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) dec. Kevin Rabenstein (Sedro-Woolley) 7-1.

 

MOUNT BAKER 45, SEDRO-WOOLLEY 21

100: Laura Torrero (Mount Baker) forfeit, 106: Barnes (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit, 112: Emily Iverson (Sedro-Woolley) pin Nicole Boardman (Mount Baker) 3:34, 118: Dani Mata (Mount Baker) dec. Jordyn Adams (Sedro-Woolley) 3-2, 124: Tinerra Adams (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Jessica Mata (Mount Baker) 4-1, 130: Megan Young (Mount Baker) pin Kirsten Jewell (Sedro-Woolley) 3:08, 137: Lacy Cannon (Mount Baker) pin Taylor Dawson (Sedro-Woolley) 1:58, 145: Raney Lepper (Mount Baker) pin Kendall

 

Lynnwood 44, Shorecrest 34

At Lynnwood H.S.

106--Kyle Smythe (S) pinned Caleb Lubag (5:20); 113--Jesus Escalona (S) pinned Coby Heleniki (2:40); 120--Alex Basabe (L) pinned Jason Dimaano (2:46); 126--Zack Calkins (L) pinned Josiah Glesener (1:45); 132--Jake Latimer (L) dec. Jake Oliver 14-7; 138--Ricky Moraguez (S) pinned Kyle Shankle (5:55); 145--Grayson Goodwin (L) pinned Erik Jensen (3:04); 152-- Hunter Lord (L) tech. fall Bryan Officer score not reported; 160-- Jordan Drew (L) pinned Remy Golla Joe (4:30); 170-- Cameron Anstice (L) pinned Matt Brennan (3:29); 182-- Aaron Feagin (S) won by forfeit; 195-- Wolfgang Olson (S) won by forfeit; 220-- David Gillespie (S) maj. dec Ahmed Ahmed 14-3; 285-- Madhi Shahhosseini (L) won by forfeit.

 

SPSL 4A

Kentwood 38, Auburn 21

106 — B. Alonzo, A, dec. W. Meyers, 4-2. 113 — C. Berlin, K, maj. dec. C. Hiller, 11-0. 120 — A. Rodriguez, K won by forfeit. 126 — T. Gaillac, A, dec. D. Meyers, 1-0. 132 — B. Minnar, A, dec. C. Cota, 9-3. 138 — J. Jackson, K, pinned C. Loomis, 1:07. 145 — L. Bears, K, dec. R. Ball, 5-4. 152 — T. Sanson, A, pinned J. Alonzo, 5:38. 160 — J. Tate, A, dec. J. Ohashi, 6-3. 170 — J. Boekelman, K, pinned S. Mizoguchi, 2:36. 182 — S. Heinz, A, dec. Q. Trinh, 7-4. 195 — R. Paz, K, dec. S. Linsey, 4-1. 220 — V. Thach, K dec. M. Luevane, 11-4. 285 — M. Herrick, K, pinned C. Simms, 3:21.

Kentwood 49, Kent-Meridian 23

106 — W. Meyers, KW, pinned H. Gill, 3:18. 113 — C. Berlin, KW, won by forfeit. 120 — A. Rodriguez, KW, maj. dec. C. Sui, 11-3. 126 — D. Meyers, KW, dec. J. Smith, 8-1. 132 — J. Delacruz, KM, tech. fall. C. Cota, 17-2. 138 — A. Moss, KM, dec. J. Jackson, 13-12. 145 — J. Smith, KM, dec. L. Bears, 11-5. 152 — L. Jefferson, KM, pinned T. Heinz, 1:42. 160 — J. Ohashi, KW, pinned A. Biawogee, 3:09. 170 — J. Boekelman, KW, won by forfeit. 182 — Q. Trihn, KW, inj. def. T. Wilson. 195 — R. Paz, KW, pinned M. Slater, 2:44. 220 — M. Alvarez, KM, pinned V. Thach, 1:40. 285 — M. Herrick, KW, dec. R. Faaagi, 5-1.

Metro League

Lakeside 39, Franklin 26

106 — Justin Mah, F, pinned Hunter Hughes. 113 — David Ngo, F, dec. Jason Lacy, 16-13. 120 — Andrew Le, F, won by forfeit. 126 — Neil Xu, L, won by forfeit. 132 — Uriel Reynoso, F, tech. fall. Sam Dunietz. 138 — John Crutcher, L, dec. Ronald Lam, 7-1. 145 — Aidan French, L, pinned Jim Troung. 152 — Peter Scott, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Adrian DelaCruz, F, pinned Jadyn Brown. 170 — Ben Jaffee, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Double forfeit. 195 — Double forfeit. 220 — Kody Burleson, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Daniel Gonzales, L, won by forfeit.

Lakeside 42, Rainier Beach 18

106 — Hunter Hughes, L, won by forfeit. 113 — Jason Lacy, L, won by forfeit. 120 — Jonathan Castillo, L, won by forfeit. 126 — Double forfeit. 132 — Sam Dunietz, L, won by forfeit. 138 — John Crutcher, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Anthony Allen, R, pinned Aidan French. 152 — Michael McKnight, R, pinned Jadyn Brown. 160 — Peter Scott, L, won by forfeit. 170 — Ben Jaffe, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Double forfeit. 195 — Double forfeit. 220 — Double forfeit. 285 — Juan Pergahan, R, pinned Kody Burleson.

Nonleague

Tahoma 45, Enumclaw 18

106 — Todd Link, T, dec. Hunter Haney, 6-2. 113 — Tim Whitehead, T, pinned Garrett Jorosz, 3;32. 120 — Cruz Velasquez, T, dec. Tyke Reid, 4-3. 126 — Jayden Fend, E, pinned Jesse Vaughan, 4:45. 132 — Steven Hopkins, T, pinned Travis Reano, 3:32. 138 — Joey Palmer, T, tech. fall Lucas Somera, 24-9. 145 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Cole Snider, 1:56. 152 — Galinin Gill, E, dec. Cole Snider, 1:56. 160 — Ryan Anderson, E, dec. Chris McElroy, 5-1. 170 — Garret Autrey, T, maj. dec Kelyn Wallin, 11-0. 182 — Austin Perry, T, pinned Wyley Stewart, 2:47. 195 — Matt Hopkins, T, dec. T.J. Cormier, 3-0. 220 — Colton Malek, E, pinned Aaron Davis, 3:06. 285 — Edwin Torres, T, dec. Chris Williams, 5-2.

Bethel 21

Curtis 41

 

Summary:

106: Chappa (B) won by forfeit

113: Brown (C) d. Agon 6-5

120: Alexander (B) d. M. Cuevas 11-5

126: E. Cuevas (C) tf. Richardson 18-2

132: Estrada (C) d. Kahrhbi 9-5

138: Giordono (B) d. Al-Dabashi 6-2

145: Conklin (C) d. Shaefer 12-6

152: Lee (B) p. Collins 4:27

160: Anderson (B) d. Wilkins 8-5

170: Nhem (C) d. Liles 10-5

182: Bream (C) p. J. Rivera 3:34

195: Del Toro (C) p. Fortine 1:45

220: Bridgman (C) p. A. Rivera 1:48

285: Valedez (C) p. Turnbull 2:47

 

Rogers 33

Curtis 30

 

Summary:

106: Hernandez (R) won by forfeit

113: Brown (C) d. Houston 12-8

120: M. Cuevas (C) d. G. Wernofsky 7-5

126: E. Cuevas (C) d. D. Wernofsky 10-7

132: Estrada (C) p. Albrecht 3:43

138: Brenenstahl (R) tf. Al-Dabashi 22-5

145: Jackson (R) p. Conklin 5:41

152: Henderson (R) d. Collins 3-1

160: Nelson (R) p. Wilkins 2:42

170: Brown (R) d. Nhem 10-9

182: Bream (C) d. Elliot 14-9

195: Del Toro (C) p. Layton 1:36

220: Kovacs (R) md. Bridgman 21-8

285: Valadez (C) p. Saxe 1:21

 

Federal Way 21

Graham-Kapowsin 57

 

Summary:

106: Campbell (GK) p. Rangelow 2:57

113: Schroeder (GK) p. Song 4:27

120: Pina (FW) p. Ogburn 3:06

126: Salzberg (GK) won by forfeit

132: Romano (GK) won by forfeit

138: Lehto (FW) d. Repp 17-10

145: I. Steen (GK) p. Day 1:33

152: G. Steen (GK) p. Harp 1:48

160: Busey (GK) md. Curran 14-3

170: Figuero (GK) tf. Westen 15-0

182: Gomez (GK) p. Bargel 1:51

195: Klein (GK) won by forfeit

220: Craig (FW) p. Fox 4:24

285: Leifi (FW) won by forfeit

 

Todd Beamer 35

Graham-Kapowsin 32

 

Summary:

106: Rhodes (TB) p. Campbell 3:53

113: Schroeder (GK) d. Bre. Dykman 9-3

120: Bry. Dykman (TB) d. Ogburn 11-4

126: Salzberg (GK) p. Hibbitt 1:28

132: Carpio (TB) d. Romano 8-3

138: I. Steen (GK) p. Set-Heit 1:37

145: House (TB) d. G. Steen 5-3

152: Hanson (TB) won by injury default

160: Gibson (TB) md. Gathers 12-1

170: Haver (TB) md. D. Figueroa 14-2

182: Gomez (GK) p. Motso :54

195: Skannnel (TB) p. Klein 1:10

220: Fox (GK)won by forfeit

285: Boyton (GK) won by forfeit

 

Rogers 47

Bethel 27

 

Summary:

106: Agon (B) p. Hernandez 1:19

113: Chappa (B) d. Houston 13-6

120: Alexander (B) p. G. Wernofsky 1:57

126: Kahrhbi (B) p. D. Wernofsky 1:28

132: Albrecht (R) d. Richardson 11-10

138: Brenenstahl (R) p. Giodino 3:41

145: Ronco (R) tf. Schaefer 16-1

152: Jackson (R) d. Lee 8-4

160: Anderson (B) p. Nelson :38

170: Bowen (R) p. Liles 1:15

182: Elliot (R) p. J. Rivera 1:29

195: Layton (R) p. Fortune 5:20

220: Matson (R) p. A. Rivera 1:39

285: Covacs (R) p. Turnbull 1:44

 

Auburn 21

Kentwood 38

 

Summary:

106: B. Alonzo (A) d. W. Meyers (KW) 4-2

113: C. Berlin (KW) md. C. Hiller (A) 11-0

120: A. Rodriguez (KW) win by FF

126: T. Gaillac (A) d. D. Meyers (KW) 1-0

132: B. Minnar (A) d. C. Cota (KW) 9-3

138: J. Jackson (KW) p. C. Loomis (A) 1:07

145: L. Bearss (KW) d. R. Ball (A) 5-4

152: T. Sansom (A) p. J. Alonzo (KW) 5:38

160: J. Tate (A) d. J. Ohashi (KW) 6-3

170: J. Boekelman (KW) p. S. Mizoguchi (A) 2:36

182: S. Heinz (A) d. Q. Trinh (KW) 7-4

195: R. Paz (KW) d. S. Linsey (A) 4-1

220: V. Thach (KW) d. M. Luevane (A) 11-4

285: M. Herrick (KW) p. C. Simms (A) 3:21

 

Emerald Ridge 52

Spanaway Lake 24

 

Summary:

106: Revonte McQueen (SL) pinned Alton Rubin, 2:23

113: Colin Edwards (SL) forfeit

120: Nathan Cornwell (SL) pinned Marshall Reasor, 2:17

126: Nolan McBride (ER) forfeit

132: Dante Sprull (ER) dec. Taylor Mercier, 7-5

138: Jesus Quintanilla (ER) maj. dec Tomas Kunkel, 9-0

145: Jordan Barnes (ER) forfeit

152: Cayle Williams (ER) pinned Dante Mack, 1:30

160: David Fletcher (SL) pinned Matt Martinez, 3:40

170: Ethan Martinez (ER) pinned Jason Ostrander, 1:35

182: Andy Billings (ER) forfeit

195: Ashton Walters (ER) dec. Raul Veliz, 8-6

220: Zach Carnicle (ER) pinned Andre McDonnell, 5:07

285: Joe Stevens (ER) forfeit

 

Puyallup 63

Spanaway Lake 8

 

Summary:

106: Chad Kibler (P) pinned Revonte McQueen, 2:43

113: Kamal Dhaliwal (P) pinned Colin Edward, 2:42

120: Nathan Cornwell (SL) dec Kyle Hendricks, 11-10

126: double forfeit

132: Taylor Mercier (SL) pinned Jacob Maule, 3:27

138: Justin Janker (P) pinned Tomas Kunkel, 1:34

145: Brandon Franich (P) forfeit

152: Josh Papen (P) pinned Dante Mack, 3:14

160: Tomas Scholl (P) dec. David Fletcher, 4-2 (2 OT)

170: Cho Asis (P) pinned Jason Ostrander, 3:26

182: Jeremy Misailegalu (P) forfeit

195: Josh Rayburn (P) pinned Raul Veliz, 3:04

220: Matt Voss (P) pinned Andre McDonnell, 1:22

285: Trent Nivala (P) forfeit

 

Puyallup 48 

Emerald Ridge 23

 

Summary:

106: Chad Kibler (P) pinned Alton Rubin, 0:49

113: Kamal Dhaliwal (P) forfeit

120: Kyle Hendricks (P) pinned Marshall Reasor, 2:33

126: Nolan McBride (ER) forfeit

132: Dante Sprull (ER) maj dec Jacob Maule, 13-5

138: Justin Janker (P) dec Jesus Quintanilla, 10-5

145: Brandon Franich (P) pinned Austin Harley, 1:47

152: Cayle Williams (ER) pinned Donte Mack, 1:42

160: Matt Martinez(ER) dec Tomas Scholl, 10-6

170: Ethan Martinez (ER) maj dec Joe Asis, 16-6

182: Jeremy Misailegalu (P) pinned Ashton Walters, 2:29

195: Josh Rayburn (P) pinned Andy Billings, 3:09

220: Matt Voss (P) dec Zach Carnicle, 8-1

285: Trent Nivala (P) pinned Joe Stevens, 2:47

 

 

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW 44, HUDSON’S 32

106 --Brandon Huff (MV) by forfeit; 113 -- Benny Dixon (MV) by forfeit; 120 -- Kennon Hunsucker (MV) p. Cody Pearson 2:31; 126 -- Jonah Hansen (MV) p. Vance Brewer 2:50; 132 -- Kenji Yamashita (MV) p. Stephen Harrison 2:51; 138 -- Gunnar Metzger (HB) tech. fall Braeden Yamashita 20-4; 145 -- Aaron Blaine (HB) d. George Stoyanov (MV) 4-1; 152 -- Shane Hemmert (HB) d. Terrance Hampton 5-2; 160 -- Emilio Alcantar (HB) p. Jeff Valvo 4:32; 170 -- Luke Arterbury (MV) p. Gerado Manriquez 4:24; 182 -- Rick Gilsrud (HB) p. Tyson Dixon 1:52; 195 -- Sterling Reynolds (MV) p. Joey Bomers 8-3; 220 -- Jovanny Quintero (HB) p. Ryan Tonder (MV) 4:34; 285 -- Josh Ingebretson (HB) by forfeit.

 

CAMAS 63, COLUMBIA RIVER 13

106 -- Connor Thun (CR) pinned Taryn Lommasson 1:33; 113 -- Ty Babb (CR) d. Gavin Grable 12-3; 120 -- Tye Lommasson (Cam) won by forfeit; 126 -- Austin Miller (Cam) won by forfeit; 132 -- Adam Weiss (Cam) d. Aaron Canton 6-1; 138 -- Tyler Weiss (Cam) pinned Elzie Thomas 3:57; 145 -- Noah Shannon (Cam) pinned Steven Herrera 1:31; 152 -- Andrew Duffy (Cam) pinned Bryan Verville 2:41; 160 -- Philip Barlas (Cam) pinned Kody Chipman 2:48; 170 -- Vince Huber (Cam) pinned Jeremiah Patrick 3:52; 182 -- Talon Edmiston (Cam) won by forfeit; 195 -- James Niemela (CR) d. Brian Murray 8-3; 220 -- P.J. Badertscher won by forfeit; 285 -- Wesley Gilge (Cam) won by forfeit.

 

PRAIRIE 78, FORT VANCOUVER 3

106 -- Nick Ruhsenberger (P) by forfeit; 113 -- Dustin McFarland (P) by forfeit; 120 -- Will Treadwell (P) by forfeit; 126 -- Brenden McGIll (P) by forfeit; 132 -- Joel Wiley (P) p. Tyler Myers 5:05; 138 -- Mario Gonzalez (P) p. Josh Spangler 2:28; 145 -- AJ Dixon (P) p. Chris Goddard 1:46; 152 -- Luke Middelstadt (P) p. Daniel Bryant 3:15; 160 -- Noel Solis (FV) d. Nathan Spires (P) 12-11; 170 -- Ronnie Evenden (P) tf. Jake LaBrado 17-2; 182 -- Austen Fuller (P) by forfeit; 195 -- Cody Geary (P) by forfeit; 220 -- Cody Flores (P) p. Jacob Mohr 0:30; 285 -- Sam Person (P) by forfeit.

 

STEVENSON 58, RIDGEFIELD 24

106 -- Grant Gaspar (R) won by forfeit; 113 -- Adrain Monteil (R) won by forfeit; 120 -- Stevenson won by forfeit; 126 -- Austin Towell (S) pinned Anthony Bruno :09; 132 -- Doug Wenz (S) pinned Ryan Harris :53; 138 -- Jalen Waymire (S) pinned Dominic Mullican 1:31; 145 -- Jacob Schnieder (S) dec. Miller Steinbrenner 10-8; 152 -- Carl Bell (S) pinned Gunnar Long 3:47; 160 -- Andrew Ledesma (S) pinned Jesse Anderson :52; 170 -- Matt Maddox (S) pinned Kyle Carl 3:04; 182 -- Ean Weible (S) pinned Jordan Bauer :34; 285 -- John Lindholme (S) won by forfeit

 

LA CENTER 31, WOODLAND 30

(Won tiebreaker by winning more matches)

106 -- Jared Newberg (W) won forfeit; 113 -- Andrew Bosch (W) won forfeit; 120 -- Ryan Forcier (W) won forfeit; 126 -- Lane Newburn (W) p. Perry Nelson 4:52; 132 -- Dustin Vecsey (LC) p. Ethan Autrey 2:53; 138 -- Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Nathan Patterson 3:27; 145 -- Justin Feldman (LC) d. Zac Seevers 13-11 (OT); 152 -- Jared Huddleston (LC) d. Austin Reynolds 7-1; 160 -- Gabe Bunker (LC) won forfeit; 170 -- Double forfeit; 182 -- Double forfeit; 195 -- Josh McNeil (LC) won forfeit; 220 -- Double forfeit; 285 -- Braden Koering (W) won forfeit.

 

LA CENTER 37, WHITE SALMON 15

106 -- double forfeit; 113 -- Katlyn Bigley (LC) def. Regina Bell 15-9; 120 -- double forfeit; 126 -- Austin Morris (WS) def Perry Nelson 8-3; 132 -- Dustin Veysey (LC) won by forfeit ; 138 -- Patrick Mayolo (LC) maj dec Tay Moses 16-5; 145 -- Justin Feldman (LC) won by forfeit; 152 -- Jared Huddleston (LC) pinned Anton Pscheider 0:48; 160 -- Gabe Bunker (LC) won by forfeit; 170 -- Juan Mendoza (WS) won by forfeit; 182 -- Levi Bell (WS) won by forfeit; 195 -- Josh McNeal (LC) pinnned Edgar Cortez 2:38; 220 -- double forfeit; 285 -- double forfeit.

 

CASTLE ROCK 51, LA CENTER 20

106 -- Jo Jo Sarrigan (CR) by forfeit; 113 -- Carson Horton (CR) by forfeit; 120 -- Jordan Booth (CR) by forfeit; 126 -- Perry Nelson (LC) d. Ben Patrick 17-10; 132 -- Dalton Gonzales (CR) d. Dustin Veysey 3-2 OT; 138 -- Patrick Mayolo (LC) tech fall Kris Erdlebrock 23-8; 145 -- Justin Feldman (LC) d. Austin Smith 15-8; 152 Levi Godinho (CR) pin 1:26 over Jared Huddleston (LC); 160 -- Gabe Bunker (LC) d. Logan Laney 10-5; 170 -- Shawn Brophy (CR) by forfeit; 182 -- Chase Lam (CR) by forfeit; 195 -- Josh McNeal (LC) p. Cole Enriquez 5:59; 220 -- Dalton Gann (CR) by forfeit; 285 -- Bryce Gardner (CR) by forfeit.

 

ILWACO 45, LA CENTER 26

106 -- Evan Sutherland (I) by forfeit; 113 -- no match; 120 -- Hunter Stockfelth (I) by forfeit; 126 -- Perry Nelson (LC) p. Corbin Sutherland 1:00; 132 -- Dustin Veysey (LC) d. Keishi Thompson 14-5; 138 -- Patrick Mayolo (LC) p. Josh Berteaux 1:10; 145 -- Justin Feldman (LC) by forfeit; 152 -- Tom Odneal (I) d. Jared Huddleston 5-2; 160 -- Gabe Bunker (LC) p. Peter Keller 0:23; 170 -- Garrett Petit (I) by forfeit; 182 -- Elliott Marcus (I) by forfeit; 195 -- Josh McNeal (LC) d. Adam Hernandez 3-1; 220 -- Ben Lopez (I) by forfeit; 285 -- John Pampales (I) by forfeit.

 

STEVENSON 51, KALAMA 18

106 -- Brandon Koenig (K) by forfeit; 113 -- Double forfeit; 120 -- Michael Clizbe (K) p. Alexander Brenan 2:53; 126 -- Doug Wenz (S) by forfeit; 132 -- Tyler Miler (S) p. Casey Heaton 5:41; 138 -- Jacob Schneider (S) d. Brady Rinard 3-0; 145 -- Karl Bell (S) p. Christopher Johnson 2:19; 152 -- Andrew Ledesma (S) p. Jonathan Misiak 1:32; 160 -- Tony Vigoren (K) by forfeit; 170 -- Matt Maddux (S) by forfeit; 182 -- Double forfeit; 195 -- Evan Wiebe (S) p. Zack Gonzales 2:28; 220 -- Marcus Carter (S) by forfeit; 285 -- Casey Wendell (S) by forfeit.

 

Ellensburg 42, Toppenish 28

At Toppenish

145: Ernesto Martinez (T) d. Kerrigan Simpson, 13-8. 152: Kamal Qteishat (E) p. Juan Morales, 1:22. 160: Austin Lyman (E) d. Joshua McCord, 6-5. 170: Isaac Kinderbag (E) won by forfeit. 182: Tyler Coates (E) p. Ramon Briseno, 0:47. 195: Perry Simpson (E) won by forfeit. 220: Raul Pech (T) p. Corbin Richardson, 2:59. 285: Travis Endreson (E) won by forfeit. 106: Daniel Juarez (T) p. Hunter Bair, 0:46. 113: Sergio Morales (T) p. Daniel Perry, 0:54. 120: Wyatt Scribner (E) d. Carlos Hernandez, 6-4. 126: Dylan Dompier (E) p. David Godinez, 2:29. 132: Steven Martinez (T) md. Allyn Burbee, 16-4. 138: Aaron Arredondo (T) d. Blake Haberman, 1-0.

 

SELAH 45, QUINCY 23

At Selah

170: Andrew Au (S) p. Steven Gomez, 1:17. 182: Zach Goodpaster (S) p. Darrin Hodges, 1:18. 195: Joey Rocha (S) p. Jayden Elmore, 1:18. 220: Jay Skeen (S) won by forfeit. 285: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit. 106: Gabe Martinez (Q) d. Kyle Anson, 3-1. 113: Christian Alejandrez (Q) tf. Austin Au, 17-2. 120: John Lindquist (Q) d. Jason Telles, 5-2. 126: Uriel Heres (Q) d. Riley Harris, 6-2. 132: Blas Magana (Q) d. Edwin Rodriguez, 4-2. 138: John Cruz (S) p. Gerado Guzman, 1:15. 145: Cody Ergeson (S) d. Igias Jimenez, 4-0. 152: Ethan Smith (S) p. Carter Bushman, 5:23. 160: Antonio Melendez (Q) p. Jorge Castro, :52.

EPHRATA 54, PROSSER 15

At Prosser

285: Issac Garcia (E) d. Tyler Renollet, 8-6. 106: Alex Romero (P) p. Miguel Rodriguez, 3:53. 113: Eli Perez (E) d. David Ramos, 7-2. 120: Nick Wall (E) d. Peyton Sperl, 13-8. 126: Derek Dimas (P) won by forfeit. 132: Dalton Johnson (E) won by forfeit. 138: Benny Carter (E) won by forfeit. 145: Kyle Pohle (E) won by forfeit. 152: Bryce Unruh (E) p. Nick Meza, 5:39. 160: Dalton Balentine (E) p. Bobby Wilson, 1:42. 170- Prosser’s Lane Culver beat Ephreta’s Tevin Hiott 18-11. 182: Erik Guzman (E) d. Wyatt Oswalt, 14-4. 195: Tyrus Kemp (E) tf. Joel Ayala, 17-1. 220: Antonio (E) d. PJ Chong, 9-4.

 

OTHELLO 45, GRANDVIEW 20

At Grandview

285: Martin Torres (G) d. Benjamin Ruiz, 5-3. 106: Fidel Medina (G) d. Isaiah Barrera, 10-0. 113: Manny Martinez (O) d. Juan Tzib, 8-5. 120: Stevie Rodriguez (G) d. Adriel Garza, 5-3. 126: Lucas Garza (O) d. David Castaneda, 8-5. 132: Jaron Raymond (G) d. Brandon Medina, 12-2. 138: Noe Dominguez (O) d. Alex Soberanes, 14-13. 145: Eduardo Alcantar (G) p. Victor Negrete, 5:39. 152: Calleb Villarreal (O) won by forfeit. 160: Eric Garza (O) won by forfeit. 170: Mathew Melo (O) p. A.J. Valanzuela, :39. 182: Stephen Villarreal (O) p. Chet Bardwell, 3:09. 195: Juan Gutierrez (O) won by forfeit. 220: Joey Gomez (O) won by forfeit.

Grandview 43, Wapato 36

At Wapato

138: Alex Soberanes (G) won by forfeit. 145: Eduardo Alcantar (G) won by forfeit. 152: Juan Cortez (W) won by forfeit. 160: Aldo Guerrero (W) won by forfeit. 170: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. A.J. Valanzuela, 3:08. 182: Jacob Contreras (W) p. Chet Bardwell, :52. 195: Noe Guerrero (W) won by forfeit. 220: Victor Garcia (W) won by forfeit. 285: Martin Torres (G) p. Alex Cazfy, 5:20. 106: Fidel Medina (G) d. Eduardo Rodriguez, 17-4. 113: Juan Tzib (G) p. Lorenzo Guerrero, 2nd period. 120: Stevie Rodriguez (G) d. Daniel Espinoza, 5-4. 126: David Castaneda (G) p. Blake Deleon, 2:25. 132: Jaron Raymond (G) p. Ezequiel Correa, 2:55.

 

Sunnyside 54, West Valley 23

 

106--Homer Romero (S) p. Jr. Farias, 3:51. 113--Jesse Barajas (S) m.d. Lane Bruland 12-2. *120--Santos Guerrero (S) p. Ryan Leman 3:29. 126--Nathan Gonzalez (S) won by forfeit (Gonzalez 23-3). 132--Jason Valencia (S) won by forfeit. 138--Isaac Guerrero (S) tf. Keanen Darbyson 17-2. 145--Preston Baich (WV) p. Omar Cantu 3:15. 152--David Vidales (S) p. Cameron Martin 1:15. 160--Mark Bradley (WV) p. Ramon Hernandez 2:53. 170--Sam Romero (S) d. Max King 12-9. 182--Darion Taylor (WV) p. Danny Avalos 1:23. 195--Miguel Guzman (S) p. Conner Herrera :25. 220--Austin Carmen (S) p. Robert Koch1:15. 285--Justin Wilkins (WV) p. Fabion Guerra 1:19.

 

Moses Lake 35, Eisenhower 34

106--Trey Long (ML) d. Cameron Manjarrez 12-7. 113--Chase Clasen (ML) won by forfeit. 120--Hayden Wise (ML) md. Omar Acevedo 15-3. 126--Beau Gleed (ML) p. Lucio Penaloza 3:43. 132--Marco Gonzales (E) p. Michael Vozar :50. 138--Enrique Gudino (E) md. Parker Hill 15-3. 145--Roger Andrade (E) p. Steven Speed 3:23. 152--Henry Lucatero (E) p. Easton Castro 3:46. 160--Nico Moreno (ML) d. Edwin Gudino 11-4. 170--Humberto Acevedo (E) p. Nico Hernandez :42 (Acevedo 24-3). 182--Jonathan Perales (ML) md. Jon Fowler 13-3. 195--Derek Fredricksen (ML) p. Guillermo Magallanes :45. 220--Joel Ortega (E) inj. default over Roman Martinez. 285--Justin Sainsbury (ML) d. Alejandro Braman 10-3.

 

Selah 33, Othello 26

106--Kyle Hanson (S) d. Anthony Barrera 3-2. 113--Osama Buaron (O) d. Austin Au 10-5. 120--Jason Telles (S) d. A.J. Garza 5-0. 126--Lucas Garza (O) d. Edwin Rodriguez 13-3. 132--Jonathan Cruz (S) p. Brandon Medina 1:20. 138--Noe Dominguez (O) p. Luia Marques 1:31. 145--Ethan Smith (S) p. Jonathan Rodriguez 2:18. 152--Kody Ergeson (S) d. Caleb Villarreal 8-1. 160--Eric Garza (O) d. Andrew Au 6-2. 170--Mathew Melo (O) d. Felipe Duarte 15-4. 182--Zach Goodpaster (S) p. Juan Gotaraz :59. 195--Joey Rocha (S) d. Steven Villarreal 4-3. 220--Joey Gomez (O) p. Jay Skeen 1:35. 285--Pedro Recondo (S) d. Bubba Ruiz 1-0.

 

Pasco 49, Hanford 24

106--Blake Llarenas (H) p. Bobby Guzman 1:13. 113--Dalton McDonald (P) p. James Miller 3:31. 120--Timmy Martinez (P) won by forfeit. 126*--Hugo Mabry (P) t.f. Ben Hofner 18-1. 132--Gilbert Mendoza (P) m.d. Michael Parkman 14-1. 138--Deondre Sparks (P) t.f. David Zhai 19-3. 145--Robert Mendoza (P) p. Brennan Raines 2:35. 152--Jackson Fromm (P) t.f. Eric Mata 16-0. 160--Anthony McKittrick (P) d. Jeff Anheier 10-3. 170--Lonnie Hurley (P) d. Joe Traverso 9-7. 182--Casey Enderlin (H) p. Rudy Jimenez 2:14. 195--Will Bishop (H) p. James Dobosz :38. 220--TJ Avery (P) p. Parker Rollison :22. 285--Jeff Weyand (H) p. Arturo Tejada 1:20.

 

Colville 39, Riverside 29

Championship finals

195: Bender (Riv) won by forfeit

220: Quicklberg (Col) won by forfeit

285: Petersen (Riv) won by forfeit

106: Ward (Col) won by forfeit

113: B. Knight (Col) d. Calder () 4-2

120: Love (Riv) md. Morrison () 12-3

126: Donner (Col) d. Wetherell () 10-8

132: Major (Riv) p. Hamilton () 5:22

138: Wetton (Col) p. Stirton () 1:53

145: Smith (Col) p. Proctor () 1:34

152: Conley (Riv) d. Blanchard () 11-1

160: Valencia (Col) d. Crabtree () 12-8

170: C. Knight (Col) p. Davis () 1:13

182: Conklin (Riv) d. LeCaire () 6-3

 

 Match Date: 1/27/2012
Match Results for School: River Ridge High School
Opponent School: Tumwater High School
River Ridge High School: 6
Tumwater High School: 78


106: Chase, Austin (Tumwater High School)  FALL Henderson, Cortney(River Ridge High School)  :20

113: Doelman, Mihn (Tumwater High School)  FALL Marquez, Nathaniel(River Ridge High School)  1:09

120: Schmitt, Eric (Tumwater High School)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

126: Page, Tanner (Tumwater High School)  FALL Ponce, Levi(River Ridge High School)  1:11

132: Wolfe, Riley (Tumwater High School)  FALL Montesa, Daniel(River Ridge High School)  5:24

138: Rodriguez, Chandler (Tumwater High School)  FALL Whiting, Robert(River Ridge High School)  1:12

145: Barrett, Colton (Tumwater High School)  FALL Zocca, Jacob(River Ridge High School)  5:47

152: Camacho, Elijah (River Ridge High School)  FALL Smith, Clark(Tumwater High School) :29

160: Barrett, Addison (Tumwater High School)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

170: Prentice, Riley (Tumwater High School)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

182: Hartman, Mykel (Tumwater High School)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

195: Calquhoun, Dalton (Tumwater High School)  Def Wayson, Tannis(River Ridge High School)  -

220: Jimenez, Jose (Tumwater High School)  For (River Ridge High School)  -

285: Trejo, Corey (Tumwater High School)  FALL Bonaudi, Zacchary(River Ridge High School)  2:30


 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits