Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1-4-12

 

Bainbridge   56

Ingraham         24

 

106—Matt Reiman (In) won by forfeit. 113—Michael Wilkinson (Ba) d. Kim Johnson 8-0. 120—Aqua Prigge (In) p. Chad Roberts (Ba) 3:08. 126—Khang Nguyen (In) p. Liam Topham (Ba) :57. 132—Alec Greiwe (Ba) p. Teri Hunter (In) 3:12. 138—Caleb Samson (Ba) p. Ryan Kyle (In) 1:29. 145—Andrew Linden (In) p. Dylan Read (Ba) :48. 152—Alex Hoover (Ba) won by forfeit. 160—Bryce Macdonald (Ba) p. Patrick Westgaard (Bl) 3:50. 170—Tyler Moniz (Ba) p. Liam Comidy (In) 1:06. 182—Connor Kenyon (Ba) p. Stephan Tipton (In) 1:46. 195- Mitch Coryell (Ba) p. Brier Cross (In) :19 220- Mike Hepworth (Ba) won by forfeit.. 285- Mike Grant (Ba) won by forfeit.

 

Bainbridge       60

Bishop Blanchet         9

 

106—Arthur Lane (Bl) won by forfeit. 113—Michael Wilkinson (Ba) p. Nick O’connell (Bl) 1:55. 120—Chad Roberts (Ba) p. Hans Robel (Bl) 2:35. 126—Jesse Marek (Bl) p. Liam Topham (Ba) :38. 132—Alec Greiwe (Ba) p. Jesse Dunne (Bl) 2:53. 138—Caleb Samson (Ba) p. Charlie Ronan (Ba) 3:11. 145—Dylan Read (Ba) p. Jack Auter (Bl) 4:51. 152—Alex Hoover (Ba) p. Joe Osborne (Bl) 3:24. 160—Bryce Macdonald (Ba) p. Andrew Kennedy (Bl) 3:26. 170—Tyler Moniz (Ba) d. Over Andy Newman (Bl) 8-4. 182—Connor Kenyon (Ba) d. Victor Hernandez (Bl) 7-1. 195—Mitch Coryell (Bai) over Peter Johnson (Peter Johnson Dq’d). 220—Mike Grant (Ba) p. Solomon Yetbarek (Bl) 2:55. 285—Mike Hepworth (Ba) p. Peter Golgert (Bl) 2:26.

 

 

Everett 53, Shorecrest 27

 

At Everett H.S.

 

106--Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Kyle Malcom 0:17; 113--Kyle Smyth (S) forfeit; 120--Jesus Escolona (S) pinned Josh Hofman 1:34; 126--Jason Dimaano (S) dec Leo Norton 7-0; 132--Jessie Lopez (E) pinned Kelly McCaffrey 1:59; 138--Zane Crook (E) pinned Erik Jensen 0:39; 145--Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Jake Oliver 0:33; 152--Pablo Yeo (E) forfeit; 160--Anthony Hawkins (E) pinned Bryan Officer 1:46; 170--Zach Skorka (E) pinned Joe Dexter 3:14; 182--Rick Stewart (E) forfeit; 195--Chris Iawiro (E) pinned Robert Ortega not reported; 220-- David Gillespie (S) forfeit; 285-- Ian Bolstad (S) forfeit.

 

Lynnwood 48, Mountlake Terrace 30

 

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

 

106--Trung Banh (MT) pinned Caleb Lubag 3:10; 113--Coby Helenihi (L) forfeit; 120--Alex Basabe (L) pinned Yasmin Abdulahi :50; 126--Matthew Calkins (L) forfeit; 132--Zack Calkins (L) pinned Taron Castleton not reported; 138--Jake Latimer (L) pinned Muhammed Shahayar :49; 145--Zach Lubag (L) pinned Kami Roberts 1:51; 152--Shawn Poole (MT) pinned R. Kluth 3:31; 160--Adaon Castleton (MT) pinned J. Drew 2:59; 170--Syd Springberg (MT) forfeit; 182--Brett Potter (MT) forfeit; 195--Double forfeit; 220--Ahmed Ahmed (L) pinned Forrest Clement 1:16; 285--Madhi Shahhosseini pinned Ray Boughner-Nguyen 1:56

 

Bishop Blanchet 78, West Seattle 6

 

106 — Nick Marek, W, pinned Arthur Lane, :36. 113 — Nick O'Connell, B, won by forfeit. 120 — Hans Robel, B, won by forfeit. 126 — Jesse Marek, B, won by forfeit. 132 — Jesse Dunn, B, pinned Nigel Tambagan, 2:55. 138 — Charlie Rona, B, pinned Jay Thayer, :38. 145 — Jack Auter, B, won by forfeit. 152 — Joe Osborne, B, won by forfeit. 160 — Andrew Kennedy, B, won by forfeit. 170 — Andy Newman, B, won by forfeit. 182 — Daniel O'Connell, B, won by forfeit. 195 — Victor Hernandez, B, pinned James Costello, 1:12. 220 — Solomon Yetbarek, B, won by forfeit. 285 — Peter Golgert, B, won by forfeit.

 

Ingraham 47, West Seattle 6

 

106 — Nick Marek, W, pinned Matt Riemann, 1:50. 113 — Kim Johnson, I, won by forfeit. 120 — Aqua Prigge, I, won by forfeit. 126 — Nick Alabosa, I, won by forfeit. 132 — Teri Hunter, I, dec. Allen Phan, 11-10. 138 — Ryan Kyle, I, pinned Jay Thayer, 1:14. 145 — Andrew Linden, I, won by forfeit. 152 — Double forfeit. 160 — Patrick Westgaard, I, won by forfeit. 170 — Liam Comidy, I, won by forfeit. 182 — Double forfeit. 195 — Brier Cross, I, dec. James Costello, 12-9. 220 — Double forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

 

HERITAGE 39, EVERGREEN 33

 

106 — Jordan Zuniga (H) p. Austin Henderson 1:59; 113 — Joey McClanahan (E) by forfeit; 120 — Michael Nguyen (E) p. Alex Lord 1:59; 126 — Matthew Nguyen (E) p. Connor Wilson 0:36; 132 — Ramon Ortiz (E) by forfeit; 138 — Peyton Zeller-Av (E) d. Gabe Morales 7-3; 145 — Marcus Hendrickson (H) d. Rosalio Contreras inj. def. (6-0; 152 — Brandon Burns (H) p. Tekwon Wallace 3:54; 160 — Vincent Williams (E) d. Gabe Dedmore 15-9; 170 — Anthony Thomas (E) d. Joey Cooper 7-3; 182 — Devin Alder (H) d. Justin Lautenbach 14-7; 195 — Tristan Bridges (H) p. Steven McPherson 1:42; 220 — Trevor Rasmussen (H) p. Kyle Aplin 3:45; 285 — Ian Overton (H) p. Austin Wright 1:00.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits