Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1-5-12

Snohomish 72, Monroe 9 

At Monroe H.S. 

106--Josh Christinason (S) by forfeit; 113--Jordan Callahan (M) pinned Aiden Kutch 4:47; 120--Keaton Mills (S) by forfeit; 126--Steven Speer (S) dec. Brandon Martin 12-8; 132--Greg Eagle (S) dec. McKinley Braa 8-6; 138--Raleigh Stocker (M) dec. Garrett Pope 2-1; 145--Griffin Clay (S) pinned D'Marco DeGross 1:41; 152--Tanner Perry (S) pinned Jake DiMaggio 5:49; 160--Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Wyatt Smith 1:45; 170--Tristan Bays (S) pinned Robbie Rochlin 4:46; 182--Peter St. Marie (S) pinned Tait Hansen 2:50; 195--Nathan Profitt (S) pinned Andrew Sanchez 1:53; 220--Mario Rojas (S) by forfeit; 285--Lucas Reinhard (S) by forfeit; 

Edmonds-Woodway 51, Cascade 24 

At Edmonds-Woodway H.S. 

106--Jackson Fair (EW) pinned Anthony Eddy 1:52; 113--Noah Cuzzetto (EW) pinned Nicholas Corney 1:32; 120--Jorge Escobedo (C) pinned Mark Hood 3:36; 126--Wyatt Larsen (C) pinned Tyler Stedman 3:21; 132--Jonah Perez (EW) by forfeit; 138--Nathan Vulliet (EW) pinned Brad Collins 2:49; 145--Matt Cuzzetto (EW) pinned Mathew Butler 2:55; 152--Zack Duncan (C) by forfeit; 160--Noah Johnson (C) dec. Collin Natterstad 8-5; 170--Marq Brown (EW) dec. Masood Ahmad 8-4; 182--Zack Perez (EW) pinned Kellen Polk 1:46; 195--Jordan Barnes (EW) pinned Josiah Shay :56; 220--Chris Delaney (EW) pinned Jacob Nakata 1:09; 285--Blake Carrico (C) dec. Sam Song 7-4; 

Kamiak 54, Jackson 27 

At Jackson H.S. 

106--Jordan Funston (J) by forfeit; 113--Nathan Goodwin (K) by forfeit; 120--Joshua Heitzman (K) by forfeit; 126--Tyler Frisch (K) pinned Isaac Dickerson 5:51; 132--Zach Regan (K) pinned Benjamin O'Neal 3:00; 138--Braedan Graika (K) pinned Joshua Ronbinson 1:09; 145--Bryan Stringfellow (J) dec. David Bikoev 9-2; 152--Nolan Reese (J) pinned Kyle Sullivan 4:23; 160--Jeffrey Stephan (J) pinned Conner Mitchell 3:42; 170--Tyler Kunard (K) by forfeit; 182--Collin Anderson (K) by forfeit; 195--Hector Morrell (J) pinned Oleg Avramenko 5:02; 220--Jordan Mochmar (K) by forfeit; 285--Miles Mason (K) by forfeit; 

Lake Stevens 54, Stanwood 18 

At Lake Stevens H.S. 

106--Alex Rodrigo (LS) pinned Kayne Ayling 3:53;

113--Jacob Cole (S) dec. Zach Cunningham 11-5;

120--Dakota Reynolds (LS) by forfeit;

126--Jesse Peterson (LS) pinned Josh Langstaff 2:58;

132--Eric Soler (LS) pinned Nathaniel Zinkand 5:43;

138--Mick Majors (LS) pinned Tanner Peterson 1:34;

145--Dalton Gilman (S) pinned Jack LeBlanc 3:28;

152--Zach Schut (S) dec. Logan Johnson 7-2;

160--Kyle Bennett (S) dec. Cody Vigoren 4-3;

170--Blake Sander (LS) pinned Joe Spohn 5:14;

182--Ryan Olliges (LS) pinned Anthony Ortega :37;

195--Garrett Arrona (S) dec. Anthony Thees 2-0;

220--Shaquille Reed (LS) pinned Mike Anderson :46;

285--Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Carlos Vilichils :40;

 

Graham-Kapowsin 51 Curtis 22 home

 

106: Campbell (GK) won by forfeit 113: Schroeder (GK) p. Brown 3:33 120: M. Cuevas (C) p. Augburn :41 126: E. Cuevas (C) d. Slettiville 12-1 132: Repp (GK) d. Estrada 13-12 138: Romano (GK) p. Al-Dobashi 2:55 145: Foster (GK) p. Kingery 1:02 152: Ian Steen (GK) p. Conklin :38 160: Bussey (GK) p. Wilkins 3:41 170: Tiegs (GK) d. Nhem 3-1 182: Gomez (GK) wins by forfeirt 195: Del Toro (C) p. Klein :59 220: Ramos (GK) d. Bridgman 4-3 285: Valadez (C) p. Boynton 7:17 

Graham-Kapowsin 43 Puyallup 18 home Summary:  

106: Kibler (P) d. Campbell 8-3 113: Schroeder (GK)p. Dhaliwal 1:00 120: Ogburn (GK) won by forfeit 126: Slettevol (GK) won by forfet 132: Saldberg (GK) p. Couch 3:00 138: Romano (GK) md. Colkit 9-1 145: Foster (GK) p. Franich 2:45 152: I. Steen (GK) d. Otey 7-3 160: G. Steen (GK) d. Scholl 7-2 170: Asis (P) d. Tiegs 10-8 182: Misailegau (P) d. Gomez 3-2 195: Rayburn (P) p. Klein 2:32 220: Voss (P) d. Ramos 10-7 285: Boynton (GK) d. Nivala 4-2 

Federal Way 29 Rogers 51 home Summary:  

106: Hernandez (R) tf. Shaflik 28-10 113: Henderson (FW) p. Houston 3:44 120: Pena (FW) p. Cruz 1:29 126: Alberto-Bravo (FW) p. Wernofski 5:21 132: Albrecht (R) p. Rowe 3:10 138: Brenenstahl (R) d. Lehto 17-2 145: Day (FW) d. McCormick 17-2 152: Henderson (R) p. Lolgo 1:35 160: Nelson (R) p. Current 4:53 170: Bowen (R) d. Weston 19-2 182: Elliott (R) p. Meadows :27 195: Haley (R) won by forfeit 220: Kovacs (R) p. Craig :45 285: Leifi (FW) Bishop 1:59 

Emerald Ridge 15 Rogers 52 home Summary:  

106: Hernandez (R) Robin :53 113: Houston (R) d. Lepley 20-14 120: Cruz (R) p. Proby 3:57 126: Wernofski (R) p. McBride 3:13 132: Spruli (ER) d. Albrecht 7-3 138: Brenenstahl (R) won by forfeit 145: Jackson (R) p. Harley 2:22 152: Symmons (ER)d. Henderson 6-5 160: Williams (ER) p. Nelson 3:28 170: Bowen (R) d. M. Martinez 10-0 182: Elliott (R) p. E. Martinez 1:31 195: Billings (ER) d. Haley 7-3 220: Matson (R) d. Carniele 8-3 285: Bishop (R) won by forfeit 

Federal Way 42 Emerald Ridge 40 home Summary:  

106: Shoflit (FW) p. Rubin 0:32 113: Henderson (FW) p. Lepley 1:36 120: Pena (FW) p. Proby 0:39 126: Bravo (FW) p. McBride 3:44 132: Sprull (ER) p. Rowe 2:24 138: Lehto (FW) forfeit 145: Day (FW) p. Harley 4:23 152: Symmons (ER) p. Lologo 3:08 160: M. Martinez (ER) p. Curran 1:55 170: E. Martinez (ER) md. Weston 13-5 182: Billings (ER) p. Meadows 2:32 195: Bell (ER) forfeit 220: Carnicle (ER) p. Craig 5:02 285: Leifi (FW) forfeit 

Seamount League 

Lindbergh 64, Tyee 8 

106 — Chad Omonaka, L, won by forfeit. 113 — Double forfeit. 120 — Mark Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 126 — Luke Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 132 — Derek Ingraham, T, dec Colton Maddy, 10-3. 138 — Abe Torres, T, tech fall Sterling Nugent, 22-4. 145 — Josh Kennedy, L, won by forfeit. 152 — Tom Richard, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Matt Jones, L, won by forfeit. 170 — Dan Discue, L, won by forfeit. 182 — Dan W, L, won by forfeit. 195 — Joe Fernandez, L, won by forfeit. 220 — Trevan Russell, L, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit. 

Highline 54, Tyee 7 

106 — Page Joyce, H, won by forfeit. 113 — Simian, H, won by forfeit. 120 — Double forfeit. 126 — Gilberson, H, won by forfeit. 132 — Derek ingraham, T, maj dec Mike DeVos, 10-1. 138 — Abe Torres, T, dec Jimmy Matta, 6-2. 145 — James Dinsmore, H, won by forfeit. 152 — McCartney, H, won by forefeit. 160 — Pat Legate, H, won by forfeit. 170 — Ben, H, won by forfeit. 182 — Double forfeit. 195 — Dario Castellon, H, won by forfeit. 220 — Double forfeit. 285 — Paul Taula, H, won by forefeit. 

Lindbergh 48, Evergreen 27 

106 — Hank Ufkes, E, maj dec Chad Omonaka, 12-0. 113 — Double forfeit. 120 — Mark Garcia, L, pinned Jaccavann Oung, 2:35. 126 — Luke Garcia, L, won by forfeit. 132 — Colton Maddy, L, won by forfeit. 138 — Sterling Nugent, L, pinned Dave Tesfaye, 2:55. 145 — Ron Nguyen, E, dec Josh Kennedy, 10-8. 152 — Tom Richard, L, won by forfeit. 160 — Larry Peneuta, E, pinned Matt jones, 1:55. 170 — Siope Taufa, E, pinned Dan Discue, 1:10. 182 — Dan W, L, pinned Joe Fanene, 2:59. 195 — Joe Fernandez, L, won by forfeit. 220 — Trevan Russel, L, pinned Rob Harris, 2:42. 285 — Myhre Eng, E, won by forfeit. 

Highline 52, Evergreen 18 

106 — Page Joyce, H, pinned Hank Ufkes, 1:22. 113 — Simian, H, won by forfeit. 120 — Double forfeit. 126 — Gilberson, H, won by forfeit. 132 — Mike DeVos, H, won by forfeit. 138 — Jimmy Matta, H, pinned Dave Tesfaye, 2:18. 145 — Ronnie Nguyen, E, pinned James Dinsmore, 5:00. 152 — McCartney, H, won by forfeit. 160 — Pat Legate, H, maj dec Larry Peneuta, 14-4. 170 — Ben, H, dec Taufa, 8-4. 182 — Joe Fanene, E, won by forfeit. 195 — Dario Castellon, H, won by forfeit. 220 — Rob Harris, E, won by forfeit. 285 — Paul Taula, H, dec Myhre Eng, 2-1. 

Cascade Conference 

Cedarcrest 49, Archbishop Murphy 24

106 — Bailey McBride, C, won by forfeit. 113 — Connor Lemons, C, won by forfeit. 120 — Colin Farrell, A, dec. Nik Werner, 10-4. 126 — Ely Malametz, C, won by forfeit. 132 — AJ Vidamo, A, pinned Mason Barrett, 0:56. 138 — Nick Decker, C, maj. dec. Tim Callaghan, 9-1. 145 — Carlos Toledano, C, pinned Evan Miller, 0:15. 152 — Austin Koons, C, pinned PJ Novack, 1:06. 160 — Eli Gremmert, C, pinned Andrew Shaffer, 1:26. 170 — Cody Paxman, C, dec. Brandon Todd, 7-0. 182 — Conner Kruse, A, dec. Martin Vakamoce, 9-3. 195 — Foster Wade, A, pinned Spencer Boak, 1:24. 220 — Dakotah Creed, A, pinned Sam Somers, 1:19. 285 — Robby MacNair, C, won by forfeit. 

KingCo 4A 

Issaquah 35, Skyline 34 

106 — Spencer Tickman, I, pinned Amrit Puri, 3:26. 113 — Justin Manipis, S, maj. dec. Jordan Hamilton, 9-1. 120 — Louden Ivey, I, pinned Tristan Steciw, 4:41. 126 — Max Tickman, I, won by forfeit. 132 — JC Abboud, S, won by forfeit. 138 — Jerdon Holgerson, I, dec. Tyler White, 7-2. 145 — Joseph Tommemaker, I, maj. dec. Christian Caldwell, 15-3. 152 — Ian Crouch, S, pinned Taylor Evans, 1:12. 160 — Michael Mecham, S, dec. Tucker Brumley, 8-4. 170 — Andrew Ramirez, I, maj. dec. Douglas Lawson, 10-2. 182 — Cyrus Sarkosh, S, pinned Zach Garner, 1:15. 195 — Kyle Nardon, S, won by forfeit. 220 — Sean McAlhaney, S, dec. Matt Solusod, 17-11. 285 — Jonathan Norris, I, pinned Larry Liao, 1:18. 

WesCo 4A 

Kamiak 54, Jackson 27 

106 — Jordan Funston, J, won by forfeit. 113 — Nathan Goodwin, K, won by forfeit. 120 — Joshua Heitzman, K, won by forfeit. 126 — Tyler Frisch, K, pinned Isaac Dickerson, 5:51. 132 — Zach Regan, K, pinned Benjamin O'Neal, 3:00. 138 — Braedan Graika, K, pinned Joshua Robison, 1:09. 145 — Bryan Stringfellow, J, dec. David Bikoev, 9-2. 152 — Nolan Reese, J, pinned Kyle Sullivan, 4:23. 160 — Jeffrey Stephan, J, pinned Connor Mitchell, 3:42. 170 — Tyler Kunard, K, won by forfeit. 182 — Collin Anderson, K, won by forfeit. 195 — Hector Morrell, J, pinned Oleg Avramenko, 5:02. 220 — Jordan Mochmar, K, won by forfeit. 285 — Miles Mason, K, won by forfeit. 

SPSL 4A

 

Tahoma vs. Kent Meridian 

Team scores not available 

106 — Colton Jackson, T, pinned Harmon Gill, 1:44. 113 — Todd Link, T, won by forfeit. 120 — Michael Vasquez, T, won Obed Carrillo, 14-2. 126 — Blake Hoyle, T, pinned Luis Gutierrez, 3:37. 132 — Jesse Vaughan,T, won by injury default David Watson. 138 — Brandon Scheiber, T, won Alec Moss, 4-3. 145 — Joey Palmer, T, pinned Josh Smith, 4:51. 152 — Sean Hanson, T, won Charles Johnson, 3-0. 160 — Chris McElroy, T, won Archie Biawogee, 5-4. 170 — Garrett Autrey, T, pinned Treyvon Wilson, 3:12. 182 — Thomas Kemp, K, won Austin Perry, 6-3. 195 — Aaron Vaughan, T, won by forfeit. 220 — Elijah Suka, T, won by forfeit. 285 — Dallas Hayes, T, pinned Alex Hawkins, 0:36. 

Tahoma vs. Kentlake 

Team scores not available 

106 — Nick Smith, K, won Colton Jackson, 4-2. 113 — Todd Link, T, won by forfeit. 120 — Tim Whitehead, T, pinned Aa Saeturn, 1:02. 126 — Blake Hoyle, T, pinned Gabe Gonzalez, 1:59. 132 — Jesse Vaughan, T, pinned Mike Halverson, :37. 138 — Josh Beckler, K, won Brandon Scheiber, 6-5. 145 — Joey Palmer, T, won Colton Marlowe, 13-8. 152 — Tanner Mjelde, T, pinned Gabe Carrillo, 2:51. 160 — Chris McElroy, T, pinned Matt Nutting, 2:46. 170 — Garrett Autrey, T, pinned Chad Jonnie, 2:58. 182 — Austin Perry, T, pinned Hayden Lasher, 3:08. 195 — Matt Hopkins, T, pinned Jon Yarbough, 3:03. 220 — Aaron Davis, T, won Tyler Deskins, 6-3. 285 — Edwin Torres, T, pinned Dylan Beale, 1:32. 

Kingston         48

Sequim            24 

106—Bryce White (Kin) p. Mike Cola 3:13. 113—Royhon Agostine (Seq) p. Lindsay Barnhill 3:13. 120—Ivy Rodolf (Kin) p. Emily Halverson 2:31. 126—Cole Morgan (Seq) d. Brandon Dryden 3-0. 132—Michael Hendricks (Kin) p. Kailey Bittleson :25. 138—Cody Jennings (Kin) won by disqualification over Luke Mooney. 145—Cody Field (Seq) p. Josh Iles :56. 152—Sam English (Kin) d. CJ White 7-2. 160—Josh Henden (Kin) p. Lopaka Yosumura 5:12. 170—Dakota Hinton (Seq) p. Aaron Dickson 3:30. 182—Austin Leach (Seq) d. Brian Mason 12-4. 195—Jason Lougue (Kin) won by fofeit. 220—Walker Larson (Kin) won by forfeit. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) d. Clay Charley 1-0. 

Olympic          39

North Kitsap  36

106—Double forfeit. 113—Andrew Posten (NK) p. Ryan Ong 3:11. 120—Jake Seavers (NK) p. Logan Ulibarri 2:47. 126—Ryan Martin (O) d. Erick Powell 8-3. 132—Josh Tucker (NK) p. Isiah Rhodenhurst 2:59. 138—Cody Yeik (O) p. Garrett Belinski 1:02. 145—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Avery Acsalle 2:47. 152—AJ Milyard (NK) p. Marcus Vanchur :59. 160—Zeke Gaeta (O) p. Zack Parker 1:10. 170—Albert Lawver (O) p. Tanner Stracener :53. 182—Harrison Fuller (O) won by forfeit. 195—Cody James (O) won by forfeit. 220—Caleb O'Halek (O) p. Darien West :17. 285—Brendon Best (NK) won by forfeit.

 

Klahowya       24

Bremerton       49

 

106—Donovan Klaega (B) won by forfeit. 113—Maevis Lawson (B) won by forfeit. 120—Brandon Hansel (B) won by forfeit. 126—Kasey Trask (K) won by forfeit. 132—Donvan Haga (K) p. Anthony Groat 3;12. 138—Tyler Tessler (K) won by forfeit. 145—Ben Smith (B) d. Eli Everson 7-3. 152—Matt Barnes (K) p. Berney Erwick 2:49. 160—Devon Gipson (B) md. Colton Kendall 15-1. 170—Terance Anders (B) p. Raven Burns 3:59. 182—Double forfeit. 195—James Sims (B) won by forfeit. 220—Isaac Cortina (B) won by forfeit. 285—Darius Taylor-Jones (B) won by forfeit.  

MOUNT BAKER 48, MOUNT VERNON 16  

106: Nathan Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Calvin Ledet 2:32. 113: Carsen Monaghan (Mount Baker) tech. fall Anthony Cook 16-0. 120: Hunter Schenk (Mount Baker) maj. dec. Adrian Guttierez 10-1. 126: Joey Walton (Mount Baker) p. Ramiro Castro 0:33. 132: Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) dec. Rafael Ibarra 10-8. 138: Tavel Okara (Mount Vernon) dec. Cody Thayer 6-0. 145: Alex Tyska (Mount Baker) dec. Nick Senrau 9-8. 152: Stephan Vandenkooy (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Travis Lindsay 11-0. 160: Jerrid George (Mount Baker) p. Brian Arellano 0:40. 170: Jordan Watts (Mount Venron) dec. Levi Wigg 8-2. 182: Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) p. Marchael Acode 1:48. 195: Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) p. Easton Edward 2:25. 220: Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) dec. Ricky Rodriguez 3-2. 285: Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ivan Saval 0:43. 

Grils  

BURLINGTON-EDISON 57 BELLINGHAM 10  

100: Karin Mcuthen (Burlington-Edison) dec. Chelsey Howard 11-7. 106: N/A (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 112: Cassandra Vassara (Burlington-Edison) p. Sydney Coleman-king. 118: Monica Montelongo (Bellingham) dec. Sierra Sanchez 14-4. 124: N/A (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 130: Taylor Graham (Burlington-Edison) p. McKenna Rosser. 137: Savannah Muffinbuyer (Burlington-Edison) p. Dioceline Garfias. 145: Double forfeit. 155: N/A (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 170: Alyssa Starmine (Burlington-Edison) p. Leah Landingham. 195: N/A (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 275: N/A (Burlington-Edison) forfeit.

Girls  

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 54 BELLINGHAM 12  

100: Chelsey Howerd (Bellingham) forfeit. 106: N/A (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 112: Torri Barnes (Sedro-Woolley) p. Sydney Coleman-King. 118: Haley Parker (Sedro-Woolley) p. Monica Montelongo. 124: N/A (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 130: Kristin Jewel (Sedro-Woolley) p. McKenna Rosser. 137: Chloe Reynolds (Sedro-Woolley) p. Dioceline Garfias. 145: N/A (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 155: N/A (Sedro-Woolley forfeit. 170: Leah Landingham (Bellingham) forfeit. 195: N/A (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 265: N/A (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit.

 Girls

 MOUNT BAKER 54, MOUNT VERNON 12

 100: Laura Torrero (Mount Baker) forfeit. 106: Double forfeit. 112: Nicole Boardman (Mount Baker) forfeit. 118: Dani Mata (Mount Baker) p. Eli Hernandez 0:46. 124: Katee Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Jessica Mata 1:32. 130: Megan Young (Mount Baker) p. Dulce Llamas 2:30. 137: Lacey Cannon (Mount Baker) p. Lieza Rodriguez 0:21. 145: Rachel Hollinsworth (Mount Baker) forfeit. 155: Camree Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Kaela Piehler 3:08. 170: Signe Hochstein (Mount Baker) p. Jenney Schnieder 1:59. 195: Angela Mendez (Mount Baker) p. Shelby Lind 1:29. 275: Aysha Schwinden (Mount Baker) p. Olga Valdez 2:57.

 BELLINGHAM 70, NOOKSACK VALLEY 10

 106: Morgan Green (Bellingham) forfeit. 113: Taylor Gardner (Nooksack Valley) dec. Riley Takemura 10-1. 120: Jake Knight (Bellingham) forfeit. 126: Scott Tang (Bellingham) dec. Hunter Whittern 14-6. 132: Sergio Torres (Bellingham) forfeit. 138: Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Parker Schram 2:27. 145: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) forfeit. 152: Patrick Peterson (Bellingham) forfeit. 160: Tyler Warner (Nooksack Valley) p. David Burnham1:33. 170: Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) p. Austin Poor 3:23. 182: Kyle Brogan (Bellingham) p. Blake Hammond 1:33. 195: Roger Hathaway (Bellingham) forfeit. 220: Melvin Deal (Bellingham) forfeit. 285: Dylan Hanson (Bellingham) p. Nick Bourassa 3:17. 

 MOUNTAIN VIEW 66, SKYVIEW 7 

106 — Brandon Huft (MV) by forfeit; 113 — Brian Robles (MV) p Laycen Brown 1:32; 120 — Keenon Hunsaker (MV) by forfeit; 126 — Jonah Hansen (MV) p Brooks Dahmen 3:02; 132 — Kenji Yamashita (MV) d. Brenden Dahmen 17-5; 138 — Derek Holmes (MV) by forfeit; 145—Garet Ostergard (SKY) d. Braeden Yamashita 8-6; 152—Terrence Hampton (MV) d. Yong Lim 15-4; 160—Luke Arterbury (MV) by forfeit; 170—Jon Becker (MV) tf. David Hoyt 15-0; 182—Ian Horrocks (SKY) md. Eddie Torres 13-4; 195—Ryan Tonder (MV) p. Ash Mizra 1:59; 220—Justin Sherwood (MV) by forfeit; 285—No match. 

MOUNTAIN VIEW 42, HERITAGE 35 

106—Jordan Zamiga (HER) p. Brandon Huft 2:51; 113—Brian Robles (MV) by forfeit; 120—Keenon Hunsaker (MV) p. Alex Lord 1:26; 126—Jonah Hansen (MV) p. Connor Wilson 2:50; 132—Kenji Yamashita (MV) p. Kelsie Kysar 1:05; 138—Gabe Morales (HER) tf. Derek Holmes 16-0; 145—Brandon Burns (HER) d. Braeden Yamashita 3-1; 152—Austin Wolford (HER) d Terrence Hampton 4-0; 160—Jon Becker (MV) p. Gabe Demore 2:52; 170—Luke Arterbury (MV) by forfeit; 182—Devin Alder (HER) p. Eddie Torres 0:34; 195—Ryan Tonder (MV) p. Tristen Bridges 3:15; 220—Trevor Rasmussen (HER) p. Justin Sherwood 3:24; 285—Ian Overton (HER) by forfeit. 

UNION 37, BATTLE GROUND 31 

106 — Kassi Strano (BG) p. Jordan Moore; 113 — Glen Montanye (BG) d. Kenneth Leary 9-2; 120 — Daniel Rice (U) d. Roberto Arellano 13-3; 126 — Patrick Kindrick (BG) d. Elijah Watson 15-14; 132: Sean Trenda (BG) p. Matt Murray; 138 — Adam Peterson (BG) p. Tyler Werbin; 145 — Shawn Speer (BG) d. Jeremiah Reynolds 15-6; 152: Mark Mamontov (U) p. Justin Smalley; 160 — Juan Arellano (BG) d. Jonathan Reynolds 7-3; 170 — Matt Rice (U) p. Billy Oeck (BG); 182 — Alex Berfanger (U) d. Aaron Bork 4-3; 195 — Dylan Thomas (U) p. Sheldon Michalios; 220 — Bryson Page (U) p. Tyler Dady; 285 — DJ Anderson (U) by forfeit. 

CAMAS 60, FORT VANCOUVER 18 

106 — Bryant Elliot (C) pinned Maxim Kzarez, 1:11. 113 — Tye Lommasson (C) won by forfeit. 120 — Marcus Hartman (C) won by forfeit. 126 — Austin Miller (C) won by forfeit. 132 — Adam Weiss (C) d. Tyler Myers 3-2. 138 — Tyler Weiss (C) pinned Joshua Spangler 3:40. 145 — Noah Shannon (C) pinned Chris Goddard 3:39. 142 — Philip Barlas (C) pinned Oley Korin 2:12. 160 — Jake LaBrade (FV) pinned Ryan Davis 2:39. 170 — Noel Solis (FV) pinned Vince Huber 1:40. 182 — Brian Murray (C) d. Christian Walker 6-2. 195 — T.J. Badertscher (C) by forfeit. 220 — Matty Thompson (C) pinned Jacob Mohr 1:10. 285 — William Brown (FV) pinned Wesley Gilge 3:21. 

KELSO 55, PRAIRIE 18 

106 — Nick Ruhsenberger (P) by forfeit; 113 — Abundio Victoriano (K) won by forfeit; 120 — Josh Newberg (K) p. Will Treadwell (P) 2:49; 126 —Tyler Wicken (K) d. Joel Wiley (P) 8-4; 132 — Brenden DeLaGrande (K) by forfeit; 138 — Jacob Mendez (K) p. Mario Gonzalez (P) 14-3; 145 — Lloyd Melone (K) d. AJ Dixion (P) 6-5; 152 Garet McDonald (K) p. Luke Middlestadt (P) 1:18; 160 — Ronnie Evenden (P) p. Quinn Cutler (K) 1:43; 170 — Leif Engebo (K) by forfeit; 182 — Cody Geary (P) p. Tyson Johnson (K) 1:28; 195 — Keoni Garcia (K) d. Tyler Duncan (P) 8-7; 220 — Jeff Entler (K) by forfeit; 285 — Nate Grumbois (K) by forfeit. 

R.A. LONG 46, HOCKINSON 33 

106 — Collins (RAL) d. Zora 15-3; 113 — Delay (H) p. Hudek 1:57; 120 — Nguyen (RAL) p. Giger 0:47; 126 — D. Nading (RAL) p. Lazzaretto 3:45; 132 — T. Ackerly (RAL) d. E. Gil 13-2; 138 — Cody Sheddy (H) p. M. Yates 3:34; 145 — Donnie Oja (H) p. A. Stone 3:19; 152 — Smiley (RAL) p. Schultz-Rathbun 1:41; 160 — Doane (RAL) p. Taylor 1:25; 170 — Niemela (H) p. Bledsoe 2:49; 182 — Pisarchuck (RAL) p. Doney 2:28; 195 — Noah Schultz-Rathbun (H) d. Braaksma 8-2; 220 — Gillespie (H) p. O’Brien 3:37; 285 — Earnest (RAL) by forfeit. 

MARK MORRIS 39, WOODLAND 25 

106 — Andrew Bosch (W) d. Christian Rivera 5-1; 113 — Jordan Stello (MM) won forfeit; 120 — Lane Newburn (W) pinned Colton Mustoe 5:42; 126 — Matt Mendez (MM) tech. fall Brian Alejo 19-2; 132 — Hayden Wonelsdorf (MM) pinned Dillan Beckwith 3:12; 138 — Caleb Kaiser (W) maj. dec. Andrew Langlois 15-2; 145 — Nathan Patterson (W) dec. Jack Slape 7-3; 152 — Curtis Patterson (W) pinned Brian Troske 1:35; 160 — Derek Troy (MM) maj. dec. Austin Reynolds 11-3; 170 — Tim Cachelin (MM) won forfeit; 182 — Cole Brady (MM) won forfeit; 195 — Double forfeit; 220 — Zach Wardle (W) dec. Steven McElyea 5-2; 285 — Issac Schwartz (MM) pinned Braden Koering 4:28. 

University 59, Lewis and Clark 17 

Individual results

170: Numbers (LC) p. Fairbanks () 1:24

182: Stannard (UHi) p. Backlund () 2:35

195: Thrapp (UHi) md. Bernard () 18-6

220: Wyatt (UHi) d. Leslie () 9-5

285: Hollinberger (LC) p. Millhouse () 3:08

106: Dunn (UHi) won by forfeit

113: Garrison (UHi) p. Stevens () 1:30

120: Bieker (UHi) p. Guthas () 1:45

126: Vallance (UHi) p. Hoch () 1:28

132: Tso (LC) tf. Frobe () 15-04:00

138: Gabel (UHi) p. J.Ellingsen () 1:49

145: Nielson (UHi) p. D.Ellingsen () 0:22

152: T.Orndorff (UHi) p. Hovde () 4:51

160: A.Orndorff (UHi) md. Shumaker () 13-3 

Deer Park 48, West Valley 19 

Individual results

138: Miller (DP) md. Trinkle () 13-0

145: Zeik (DP) d. Lane () 8-4

152: Jones (DP) md. Babinski () 13-3

160: Boswell (DP) d. Harms () 4-2

170: Spezza (DP) won by forfeit

182: Marshall (DP) won by forfeit

195: Razwick (DP) won by forfeit

220: White (WV) won by forfeit

285: Miller (WV) won by forfeit

106: Ericksen (DP) p. Davis () 1:43

113: Klauder (DP) won by forfeit

120: Parsley (WV) md. Aebisher () 8-0

126: Hildebrand (WV) d. Learnard () 3-0

132: Dehn (DP) md. Scott () 9-0

Match Date: 1/4/2012
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Skyline High School
Issaquah High School: 35
Skyline High School: 34


106: Tickman, Spencer (Issaquah High School)  FALL Puri, Amrit(Skyline High School) 3:26

113: Manipis, Justin (Skyline High School)  MD Hamilton, Jordan(Issaquah High School)  9-1

120: Ivey, Louden (Issaquah High School)  FALL Steciw, Tristan(Skyline High School) 4:43

126: Tickman, Max (Issaquah High School)  For (Skyline High School)  -

132: Kiss, Jerred (Skyline High School)  For (Issaquah High School)  -

138: Helgeson, Jerdon (Issaquah High School)  DEC White, Tyler(Skyline High School)  7-2

145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah High School)  MD Caldwell, Christian(Skyline High School)  15-3

152: Crouch, Ian (Skyline High School)  FALL Evans, Taylor(Issaquah High School)  1:12

160: Mecham, Michael (Skyline High School)  DEC Brumley, Tucker(Issaquah High School)  8-4

170: Ramirez, Andrew (Issaquah High School)  MD Lawson, Douglas(Skyline High School)  10-2

182: Sarkosh, Cyrus (Skyline High School)  FALL Garner, Zachary(Issaquah High School)  1:16


220: McAlhaney, Sean (Skyline High School)  DEC Solusod, Matt(Issaquah High School)  17-11

285: Norris, Jonathan (Issaquah High School)  FALL Liao, Larry(Skyline High School) :23

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits