Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1-6-11

 

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Bellarmine Prep (42) vs. Shelton (37)

106 - Luke Witker (BP) forfeit
113 - Ty McCullough (SHEL) p. Ian Franz (BP) 5:31
120 - Kory O'Connor (BP) p. Zacarias (SHEL) 1:46
126 - Jesus Nunez (SHEL) p. Thomas McLaughlin (BP) 5:49
132 - Jakeob Garrick (SHEL) md. Nicolas Swaab (BP) 14-2
138 - Adam Coffman (SHEL) p. Josh McCarthy (BP) 5:30
145 - Malachi Conklin (SHEL) d. Garrison Grisaffi (BP) 6-1
152 - Louis Catiller (BP) p. Kushiah McCullough (SHEL) 1:34
160 - Taylor Ladenburg (BP) p. Corey (SHEL) 1:46
170 - Brandon Kebba (BP) p. Ricardo Franco (SHEL) :47
182 - Colby Barber (SHEL) p. Hunter Taylor (BP) 1:44
195 - Johnathen Dennis (SHEL) p. Darian Titus (BP) 2:57
220 - Ian Miller (BP) p. Betsaid Garcia (SHEL) 2:27
285 - Jacob Bohren (BP) p. Jake Lindley (SHEL) 1:17

Central Kitsap (59) vs. Gig Harbor (24)

106 - Matt Leske (GH) d. Alison Johnson (CK) 2:18
113 - Josh Criollos (CK) d. LJ Iverson (GH) :14
120 - Warren Sprecker (CK) d. MacKenzie Schwendeman (GH) :55
126 - Mike Smith (CK) tf. Braden Pepich (GH)
132 - Brad Schaeffer (CK) d. Smith (GH) 1:22
138 - Thomas Fessenden (GH) forfeit
145 - Raven Paulino (CK) d. Mitch Jeffers (GH) :30
152 - Kurt Koemmpel (CK) d. Warren (GH) 4:22
160 - Ben Small (GH) d. Bryce Denis (CK) 3:33
170 - Kyle Stroble (CK) d. Matt Smith (GH) 1:26
182 - David Dommermuth (CK) d. Christien Southworth (GH) :12
195 - Phillip Olson (GH) d. Hunter Rothroch (CK) :45
220 - Joel Eklof (CK) forfeit
285 - Kyle Lanoue (CK) forfeit

Lincoln (50) vs. Wilson (24)

106 - Lawrence Tep (LIN) forfeit
113 - Luan Dang (LIN) d. Cyrus Volk (WIL) 1:28
120 - Ly Dang (LIN) d. Kevyn Ramos (WIL) 2:41
126 - Juan Vincente (LIN) forfeit
132 - Robert Matthews (LIN) forfeit
138 - Derron Harris (LIN) dec. Malcolm Martin (WIL) 16-9
145 - Ransom Hatch (LIN) dec. Alex Gore (WIL) 20-5
152 - Ike Castro (LIN) dec. Chris Neiman (WIL) 13-7
160 - Austin Pizarro (LIN) dec. Timmy Sentinella (WIL) 4-2
170 - Elijah Rowley (WIL) d. Jamal Howard (LIN) 1:09
182 - Jacob Evens (WIL) d. O'bannon Keidrser (LIN) :51
195 - Evan McMann (WIL) d. Queveon Jenkins (LIN) 5:08
220 - Jake Ferris (WIL) forfeit
285 - Ben Failauga (LIN) d. Matt Newman (WIL) 4:43

Mount Tahoma (66) vs. Stadium (10)

106 - Double forfeit
113 - Zach Dean (MT) forfeit
120 - Bryonna Sumandig (MT) p. Noah Wingard (STAD) :47
126 - McCloud (MT) p. Jordan Envoldsen (STAD) 2:10
132 - Ana Meza (MT) p. Austin Hale (STAD) 2:48
138 - Jon Eyre (STAD) md. Gerardo Cuevas (MT) 15-9
145 - Dillion Voigt (MT) p. Dillon Armstrong (STAD) 1:17
152 - Jeffrief (STAD) p. Michael Mahler (MT) 1:12
160 - Austin Colburn (MT) p. Sam Lavoie (STAD) 1:47
170 - Camille Hunter (MT) p. Travell Vassel (STAD) :42
182 - TJ Donovan (MT) p. Vince Quach (STAD) 2:58
195 - Joseph Roberts (MT) forfeit
220 - Jon Devine (MT) forfeit
285 - Su'e Pesefea (MT) forfeit

Yelm (60) vs. Foss (12)

106 - Andrew Hahn (HF) md. Russell Kacher (YEL) 4-0
113 - Double forfeit
120 - Chris Derewlanka (HF) dec. Jacob Brew (YEL) 10-8
126 - Jacob Rash (YEL) forfeit
132 - Esten King (YEL) forfeit
138 - James Bradley (YEL) d. Nick Burton (HF) 2:41
145 - Cody Benson (YEL) d. Jonathan Thomas (HF) :40
152 - Brandon Rochester (YEL) d. Jonathan Cabrera (HF) 1:23
160 - Divine Simpson (YEL) d. Justin Mohle (HF) 2:22
170 - Greg Bowers (YEL) forfeit
182 - Dalton Susee (YEL) forfeit
195 - Jeffrey Leuth (YEL) forfeit
220 - Tyler Wallace (YEL) forfeit
285 - Patiole Pesesea (HF) d. Cody Anderson (YEL) 4:55

Timberline (54) vs. Capital (18)

106 - Double forfeit
113 - Double forfeit
120 - Dean Reginio (TIMB) p. Jake Walthour (CAP) 1:31
126 - Jordan Frost (TIMB) p. Ryan Wate (CAP) 3:20
132 - Nick Morf (TIMB) p. Jordan Brewer (CAP) 3:21
138 - David Griffith (CAP) p. Seth Ziolkowski (TIMB) 4:20
145 - Justin Barber (TIMB) p. Eric Wate (CAP) :23
152 - AJ Melendrez (TIMB) p. Conner Kennedy (CAP) 3:05
160 - Douglas Greer (CAP) forfeit
170 - Keith Syverson (CAP) p. Dominik Mendiola (TIMB) 3:04
182 - Tyler Saichompoo (TIMB) forfeit
195 - Jacob Landcaster (TIMB) forfeit
220 - Stone Hart (TIMB) p. Brandon Brown (CAP) 3:44
285 - Cole Stevens (TIMB) p. Jordan Allard (CAP) 1:27

South Kitsap (54) vs. Olympia (12)

106 - Will Mahan (SK) forfeit
113 - Kolby Fenton (SK) forfeit
120 - Kevin Tran (OLY) d. Joel Sherman(SK) 11-7
126 - Sean Lutovsky (SK) o. Jon McCormick (OLY) 1:27
132 - Matt Haberlach (SK) d. Nicolas Baheaux (OLY) 7-4
138 - Brenden Hartshorn (SK) d. Grant Hughes (OLY) 9-3
145 - Cody Rose (SK) p. Charles Allaire (OLY) 1:56
152 - Ridge Gilbertson (SK) p. Max Sawhill (OLY) 1:13
160 - Sam Skinner (SK) d. Julian Dizon (OLY) 5-3
170 - John Buehler (OLY) p. Donald Firman (SK) 1:59
182 - Tristan Hartmann (SK) p. Jackson Smith (OLY) 1:17
195 - Jake Villars (SK) p. Tanner Hartsoch (OLY) 4:08
220 - Daniel Muttillo (SK) d. Jack Hougan (OLY) 6-5
285 - Conner Wilmovsky (OLY) d. Austin Kanouse (SK) 3-1

Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Ballard High School
Issaquah High School: 70
Ballard High School: 9


106: Tickman, Spencer (Issaquah High School) For (Ballard High School) -

113: Hamilton, Jordan (Issaquah High School) FALL Moneda, Kevin(Ballard High School) 1:03

120: Ivey, Louden (Issaquah High School) MD Spence, Dylan(Ballard High School) 11-0

126: Tickman, Max (Issaquah High School) FALL Purdy, Luke(Ballard High School) 3:23

132: Thorpe, Almen (Issaquah High School) For (Ballard High School) -

138: Helgeson, Jerdon (Issaquah High School) FALL Daffron, Austin(Ballard High School) 3:29

145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah High School) TF Snan, Christopher(Ballard High School) 15-0

152: Evans, Taylor (Issaquah High School) MD Sigmar, Kristjan(Ballard High School) 18-10

160: Brumley, Tucker (Issaquah High School) DEC Scully, Alec(Ballard High School) 5-0

170: Hamilton, Parker (Issaquah High School) FALL Howe, Michael(Ballard High School) 5:44

182: Smalls, Miles (Ballard High School) DEC Ramirez, Andrew(Issaquah High School) 14-7

220: Solusod, Matt (Issaquah High School) FALL Kelly, Matthew(Ballard High School) 1:05

285: Norris, Jonathan (Issaquah High School) FALL Deal, Jack(Ballard High School) 1:04

 

Tahoma vs. Kentlake

152- Tanner Mjelde (T) v. Gabe Carrillo (KL) - WBF; 2:51

160- Chris McElroy (T) v. Matt Nutting (KL) - WBF; 2:46

170- Garrett Autrey (T) v. Chad Jonnie (KL) - WBF; 2:58

182- Austin Perry (T) v. Hayden Lasher (KL) - WBF; 3:08

195- Matt Hopkins (T) v. Jon Yarbough (KL) - WBF; 3:03

220- Aaron Davis (T) v. Tyler Deskins (KL) 6-3

285- Edwin Torres (T) v. Dylan Beale (KL) - WBF; 1:32

106- Nick Smith (KL) v. Colton Jackson (T) - 4-2

113- Todd Link (T) - Forfeit

120- Tim Whitehead (T) v. Aa Saeturn (KL) - WBF; 1:02

126- Blake Hoyle (T) v. Gabe Gonzalez (KL) - WBF; 1:59

132- Jesse Vaughan (T) v. Mike Halverson (KL) - WBF; 0:37

138- Josh Beckler (KL) v. Brandon Scheiber (T) - 6-5

145- Joey Palmer (T) v. Colton Marlowe (KL) 13-8

 

---

 

Tahoma vs. Kent Meridian

170- Garrett Autrey (T) v. Treyvon Wilson (KM) - WBF; 3:12

182- Thomas Kemp (KM) v. Austin Perry (T) 6-3

195- Aaron Vaughan (T) v. Forfeit

220- Elijah Suka (T) v. Forfeit

285- Dallas Hayes (T) v. Alex Hawkins (KM) - WBF; 0:36

106- Colton Jackson (T) v. Harmon Gill (KM) - WBF; 1:44

113- Todd Link (T) v. Forfeit

120- Michael Vasquez (T) v. Obed Carrillo (KM) 14-2

126- Blake Hoyle (T) v. Luis Gutierrez (KM) - WBF; 3:37 

132- Jesse Vaughan (T) v. David Watson (KM) - Injury Default

138- Brandon Scheiber (T) v. Alec Moss (KM) - 4-3

145- Joey Palmer (T) v. Josh Smith (KM) - WBF; 4:51

152- Sean Hanson (T) v. Charles Johnson (KM) - 3-0

160- Chris McElroy (T) v. Archie Biawogee (KM) 5-4

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits