Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

1/6/12 version B

Shorecrest 37, Mountlake Terrace 33

At Shorecrest H.S.

106--Trung Banh (MT) pinned Kyle Malcolm 3:47; 113--Kyle Smythe (S) by forfeit; 120--Rendorio (S) by forfeit; 126--Dimaano (S) by forfeit; 132--Taron Castleton (MT) pinned Erik Jensen 1:32; 138--Jake Oliver (S) dec. Kevin Massey 11-5; 145--Kami Roberts (MT) pinned Hourigan 1:44; 152--Shawn Poole (MT) dec. Welsch 13-10; 160--Joe Dexter (S) maj. dec. Adaon Castleton 14-3; 170--Syd Springberg (MT) pinned Officer 5:41; 182--Brett Potter (MT) pinned Sonny Ho 1:44; 195--double forfeit; 220--David Gillespie (S) pinned Forrest Clement 2:29; 285--Bolstad (S) by forfeit

Glacier Peak 46, Marysville Getchell 22

At Marysville Getchell H.S.

106--Rashad Abu-Al-Halaweh (MG) forfeit; 113--Billy Almachar (MG) forfeit; 120--Ian McIntyre (GP) pinned Louis Cardona 3:40; 126--John Kim (GP) pinned Beau Wells 1:10; 132--Joe Brender (GP) maj. dec. Rigo Perez 16-2; 138--Timmy Douglass (GP) pinned Daniel Reznikov 1:16; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) pinned Alex Norton 3:00; 152--Zack Perkins (MG) maj. dec. Jacob Pregler 11-3; 160--Cody Stone (MG) dec. Tyler Sabin 11-9; 170--Logan Coleman (GP) dec. Brad Hoffenbacker (OT) 8-7; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) forfeit; 195--Brock Just (GP) pinned Riley Kalaman 3:18; 220--Noah Palmaffy (GP) dec. Rogelio Cabadas 6-4; 285--Alfredo Diaz dec. Mosese Fifita 4-1

Shorewood 39, Lynnwood 35

At Lynnwood H.S.

106--Caleb Lubag (L) forfeit; 113--Coby Helenihi (L) forfeit; 120--Alex Basabe (L) pinned Alex Lee 4:34; 126--Mathew Florsca (S) pinned Matthew Calkins 5:30; 132--Zack Calkins (L) maj. dec. Rikio Campbell 8-0; 138--Ian Ducey (S) pinned Jake Latimer 2:36; 145--Henry Schlesinger (S) pinned Kyle Shankle 3:49; 152--Hunter Lord (L) maj. dec. David Ball 14-6; 160--Jordan Drew (L) dec. Sam Jang 10-8; 170--Cameron Anstice (L) pinned Isaac Brengelmann 1:15; 182--Nathan Lee (S) forfeit; 195--Josh Wicken-Arrot (S) forfeit; 220--Esteban Zenteno (S) pinned Madhi Shahhosseini 1:02; 285--Erca Erdenebayer (S) dec. Ahmed Ahmed 11-6.

Marysville Pilchuck 39, Arlington 36

At Arlington H.S.

106--Clayton Hunter (A) pinned Austin Sunseth 1:20; 113--Jacob Greene (MP) pinned Wes Conley 4:58; 120--Ryan Daurie (MP) pinned Skyler Wren 1:08; 126--Israel Lopez (MP) pinned Jared Brock-Anderson 4:44; 132--Killian Page (MP) dec. Bryce Thomas 9-6; 138--Scotty Bardell (A) dec. Nate Wright 10-4; 145--Jesse Driscoll (A) pinned Anthony Moffitt 2:44; 152--Drew Hatch (MP) pinned Erik Davis 1:00; 160--Brandon Chase (A) dec. Jordan Woodin 11-5; 170--Chris Nelson (A) pinned Jake Merick 2:58; 182--Chris Herbert (MP) pinned Cody Weldon :28; 195--Jake Ferro (A) pinned Neil Hamilton 2:41; 220--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Iggy Gabov :26; 285--Skylar Hatch (MP) pinned Dylon Worley 1:05;

KingCo 4A

Skyline 72, Garfield 6

106 Amrit Puri, S, pinned Andy Trinn, 0:23. 113 Justin Manipis, S, pinned Janney Dalgrem, 1:33. 120 Jonathan Jo, S, pinned Emilio Pepella, 0:23. 126 Tristan Steciew, S, won by forfeit. 132 Fasel Alexander, G, pinned JC Abboud, 0:53. 138 Tyler White, S, pinned Ryan Miller, 0:47. 145 Christian Caldwell, S, pinned Tom Fox, 0:21. 152 Ian Crouch, S, pinned Jacob Rosenthal. 0:21. 160 Michael Mecham, S, won by forfeit. 170 Douglas Lawson, S, pinned Jackson Wallner, 2:16. 182 Cyrus Sarkosh, S, pinned Aaro Goff, 1:09.195 Sean McAlhaney, S, pinned Cole Teller, 0:32. 220 Double forfeit.

Skyline 64, Redmond 9

106 Amrit Puri, S, won by forfeit. 113 Justin Manipis, S, pinned Matthew Amaral, 3:32. 120 Tristan Steciw, S, won by forfeit. 126 Jerred Kiss, S, Christian Hammond, 15-8. 132 Brandon Long, R, pinned JC Abboud, 0:57. 138 Marcio De Faria, R, dec. Tyler White, 18-11. 145 Christian Caldwell, S, maj. dec. Eli Grady, 15-6. 152 Ian Crouch, S, won by forfeit. 160 Michael Mecham, S, dec. Blake Emery, 5-0. 170 Douglass Lawson, S, won by forfeit. 182 Cyrus Sarkosh, S, pinned Sean Donovan, 0:52. 195 Kyle Nardon, S, pinned Josh Thielsen, 1:51. 220 Sean McAlhaney, S, won by forfeit.

KingCo 3A/2A

Bellevue 60, Juanita 18

106 Troung, Jua won be forfiet. 113 Villani, Bell, won by fall over Nguyen, Jua 1:35. 120 double forfeit. 126 Wells, Jua, won by fall over Williams, Bell, 1:37. 132 Ewing, Bell, won by fall over Tranh, Juan, 1:25. 138 Matteucci, Bell won by fall over, Patterson, Juan 3:51. 145 Small, Bell won by fall over, Moeung, Juan 1:28. 152 Ovens, Bell won by fall over, O'harlan, Juan, :36. 160 Mancuso, Bell won by forfeit. 170 Miller, Juan, won by fall over Palander, Bell 1:37. 182 Mange, Bell, won by forfeit. 195 Rodgers, Bell, won by forfeit. 220 Trull, Bell, won by forfeit. 285 Jones, Bell, won by forfeit

Bellevue 48, Lake Washington 23

106 double forfeit. 113 Villani, Bell, won by forfeit. 120 Clutter, LW won by forfeit. 126 Flagel, LW won by TF over Williams, Bell. 132 Ewing, Bell, won by fall over Hull, LW 3:38. 138 Matteucci, Bell won by fall over Gray, LW 2:37. 145 Small, Bell, won by dec 5-4 over Del Rio, LW. 152 Ovens, Bell, won by dec 13-6 over Reddinger, LW. 160 Truong, LW won by fall over Mancuso, Bell :45. 170 Palnader, Bell won by forfeit. 182 Parker, LW won by fall over Mange, Bell 5:13. 195 Rodgers, Bel, won by fall over Ilnitsky, LW 2:20. 220 Trull, Bell won by fall over Michels, LW 2:29. 285 Jones, Bell won by fall over Olson, LW 3:58

Mercer Island 60, Lake Washington 15

106 Luke Wilson, MI, won by forfeit. 113 Jacob Pruchno, MI, pinned Rollen Bailey, 0:46. 120 Taylan Yuasa, MI, dec. Austin Flegel, 13-8. 126 Scott Lee, MI, pinned Nathan Clutter, 0:35. 132 Kenji Walker, MI, pinned Benson Hull, 3:46. 138 Luca Caruccio, MI, won by forfeit. 145 Connor Gullstad, MI, dec. Saul Del Rio, LW, 6-5. 152 Jacob Reddinger, dec. Jack Vassau, 10-4. 160 Blake Johnson, MI, pinned Zander Troung, 0:25. 170 Nicholas Chandler, MI, won by forfeit. 182 Phil Frazier, MI, pinned Jared Parker, 0:36. 195 Andrew Picton, MI, pinned Andrey Ilnitsky, 2:27. 220 Jack Michels, LW, won by forfeit. 285 Gabriel Olson, LW, won by forfeit.

Mercer Island 48, Juanita 6

106 Luke Wilson, MI, dec. Thanh Troung, 4-2. 113 Jacob Pruncho, MI, pinned Phuoc Nguyen, 3:52. 120 Taylan Yuada, MI, won by forfeit. 126 Austin Wells, J, pinned Scott Lee, 1:06. 132 Kenji Walker, MI, tech fall Thien Tran, 16-0. 138 Dylan Sullivan, MI, maj. dec. Brent Patterson, 17-9. 145 Connor Gullstad, MI, pinned Allen Moeung, 5:02. 152 Jack Vassau, MI, pinned Nathan O'Hanlon, 1:52. 160 Blake Johnson, MI, won by forfeit. 170 Nicholas Chandler, MI, maj. dec. Chase Miller, 11-3. 182 Phil Frazier, MI, won by forfeit. 195 Andrew Picton, MI, won by forfeit. 285 Benjamin O'Connell, MI, won by forfeit.

Mt Si 42, Interlake 35

106 Eli Clure, MS, pinned Marcus Kopp, I, 4:52. 113 Gunnar Harrison, MS, pinned Douglass Mui, I, 2:53. 120 Ryley Absher, MS, pinned Grant Cole, I, 0:35. 126 Tanner Stahl, MS, dec. John Harmon, I, 7-0. 132 Justin Edens, MS, dec. Nathan Jochum, I, 10-6. 138 Daniel Montoya, I, pinned Adam Taylor, MS, 1:47. 145 Aaron Peterson, MS, pinned Joseph Button, I, 3:29. 152 Jacob Wilson, I, pinned Tye Rodne, MS, 1:37. 160 AJ Brevick, MS, pinned Jacob Marks, I, 5:51. 170 Haines Giseburt, I, tech. fall Cole Palmer, MS, 4:00 16-1. 182 Tedore Stamoliev, I, pinned Douglas Knox, MS, 2:47. 195 Ernesto Cancilla, I, pinned Mitch Rorem, MS, 4:34. 220 Chad Peterson, I, pinned Christopher Schlicting, MS, 1:53. 285 Joshua Mitchell, MS, pinned Fine Ngauamo, I, 1:41.

Metro League

Nathan Hale 48, Rainier Beach 12

106 Double forfeit. 113 Double forfeit. 120 Chris Moore, NH, won by forfeit. 126 Issac Brooks, NH, won by forfeit. 138 Chloe Trsoper, NH, won by forfeit. 145 Anthony Allen, RB, pinned Danny Giday, 3:59. 152 Jasper Bourgette, NH, pinned Mike McKnight, 3:15. 160 Mike Hodges, NH, won by forfeit. 170 Alex Paeth, NH, pinned Elijah Williams, 0:45. 182 Double forfeit. 195 Double forfeit. 220 Carson Fulmer, NH, won by forfeit. 285 Josh Forrest, RB, pinned Tristian Prout, 1:00.

Nathan Hale 54, Franklin 30

106 David Ngo, F, won by forfeit. 113 Kevin Nguyen, F, won by forfeit. 120 Chris Moore, NH, pinned Angelina Dang, 4:08. 126 Ryan Linen, NH, pinned Joanna Yoshitomi, 1:36. 132 Edgar Reynoso, F, pinned Chloe Trosper, 1:00. 138 Danny Giday, NH, pinned Jimmy Luong, 5:23. 145 Jimmy Truong, F, won by forfeit. 152 Jasper Boujette, NH, won by forfeit. 160 James Carpeo, NH, won by forfeit. 170 Mike Hodges, NH, pinned Marcel Sampson, 3:09. 182 Alex Paeth, NH, won by forfeit. 195 Double forfeit. 220 Carson Fulmer, NH, won by forfeit. 285 Tristian Prout, NH, won by forfeit.

Eastside Catholic 59, West Seattle 18

106 Nick Marek, WS, pinned Ryan Mazure, 0:23. 113 Mathew Iwicki, EC, pinned Jimmy Bui, 0:57. 120 Anthony Tran, WS, won by forfeit. 126 Matthieu Boss, EC, won by forfeit. 132 Nigel Tambagan, pinned David Tronsrue, 3:29. 138 Jackson Warfield, EC, won by forfeit. 145 Double forfeit. 152 Jon Obernesser, EC, won by forfeit. 160 Anthony Roy, EC, won by forfeit. 170 Connor Heger, EC, won by forfeit. 182 Kea Roberts, EC, won by forfeit. 195 Joe Stout, EC, pinned James Costello, 3:21. 220 David Hurdle, EC, won by forfeit. 285 Alex Neale, EC, won by forfeit.

Bainbridge 29 O'Dea 36

106 Double Forfeit. 113 Michael Wilkinson, B, win by forfeit. 120 Chad Roberts, B, dec. Kallum Broderick, O,10-4. 126 Sam Bell, O, pinned Liam Topham, B,. 132 Alec Greiwe, B, dec. over Justin Phillips, O, 11-4. 138 Nate Turner, O, win by forfeit. 145 Dominic Nicacio, O, dec. Alex Hoover, B, 8-6. 152 Gage Anderson, O, maj. dec Caleb Samson, B, 10-1. 160 Trenton Tibbetts, O, pinned Bryce MacDonald, B,. 170 Tyler Moniz, B, Tech fall. Dan Lynch, O, 17-0. 182 Connor Kenyon, B, pinned Erik Fulton, O,. 195 Mitch Coryell, B, win by forfeit. 220 David Dempsey, O, tech fall Mike Grant, B, 16-0. 285 Cody Fullton, O, win by forfeit

Lakeside 12 Blanchet 72

106 Author Lang, BB, won by Forfeit. 113 Tom Lang, BB, won by Forfeit. 120 Hans Robel, BB, pinned Jason Lacy, LS, 2:33. 126 David Gats, BB, won by Forfeit. 132 Jesse Dunn, BB, pinned Sam Dunietz, LS, 1:29. 138 Charlie Ronan, BB, Pinned Jack Betcher, LS, 4:33. 145 Jack Potter, BB, Pinned Aidan French, LS, 3:29. 152 Jacy Stewart, LS, pinned Jacob Newman, BB, 1:40. 160 Andrew Kennedy, BB, pinned Peter Scott .41. 170 Andy Newman, BB, pinned Ben Jaffee .25. 182 Victor Hernandez, BB, won by forfeit. 195 Peter Johnson, BB, pinned Miles Welsh, LS, 3:30. 220 Austen Kloth, BB, won by forfeit. 285 Kody Burleson, LS, pinned Soloman Yetbarek, BB, 3:27

Seamount

Foster 51, Tyee 12

106 Cale Woyvodich, F, won by forfeit. 113 Ryan Keo, F, won by forfeit. 120 Double forfeit. 126 Double forfeit. 132 Moises Torres, T, won by forfeit. 138 Abraham Torres, T, won by forfeit. 145 Trevor Farris, F, won by forfeit. 152 Raymond Singleton, F, dec. Miguel Ochoa, 8-2. 160 Christopher Fertakis, F, won by forfeit. 170 David Patton, F, won by forfeit. 182 Brandon Nielson, F, won by forfeit. 195 Christopher Merida, F, won by forfeit. 220 Jeremiah Titialii, F, won by forfeit. 285 Double forfeit.

Evergreen 41, Foster 33

106 Cale Woyvodich, F, pinned Hendrik Ufkes, 0:23. 113 Ryan Keo, F, pinned Jomell Cortez, 5:37. 120 Double forfeit. 126 Kevin Tran, E, won by forfeit. 132 Erin Bryan, E, won by forfeit. 138 Joey Wilkerson, E, won by forfeit. 145 Trevor Farris, F, dec. Ronny Nguyen, 8-2. 152 Raymond Singleton, F, won by forfeit. 160 Larry Peneueta, E, pinned Christopher Fertakis, 4:20. 170 Siope Taufa, E, pinned David Patton, 1:22. 182 Brandon Nielsen, F, pinned Joseph Fanene, 5:53. 195 Alex Tautua, E, tech. fall. Christopher Merida, 19-3. 220 Jeremiah Titialii, F, pinned Robert Harris, 4:47. 285 Myhre Eng, E, won by forfeit.

SPSL 3A

Bonney Lake 42, Decatur 18

106 Brandon Cunningham, BL, dec. Duncan Pound, 8-2. 113 Tristian Dawson, D, pinned Yodi Lawes, 3:53. 120 Colton Tracy, BL, maj. dec. Drew Dasher, 11-3. 126 Andrew Cunningham, BL, maj. dec. Isiah Diggs, 15-4. 132 Caid Caveness, BL, dec. Keoni Apris, 5-2. 138 Jordan Magurm, BL, dec. Dennis Good, 3-2. 145 Matt Yuste, BL, pinned Mitchell Garcia, 2:58. 152 Tyler Hernandez, BL, pinned Brandon Zimmerman, 3:36. 160 Chili Sabin, BL, maj. dec. Nick Karis, 15-7. 170 Jake Lueders, BL, dec. Rowland Gaydosh, 7-4. 182 Evan Dorsey, BL, dec. Spencer Smith, 9-6. 195 Jordan Schultz, BL, dec. Cody Vanderlin, 14-13. 220 James Bagley, D, pinned Kasey Board, 4:46. 285 Kyle Green, pinned Stephen Land, 0:14.

SPSL 2A

Eatonville 45, Steilacoom 33

106 Cearley, E, won by Forfeit. 113 Eversaul, E, won by Forfeit. 120 K. McNeley, E, pinned Senel, S, 2:39. 126 Shell, S, pinned Call, E, 0:59. 132 Mendiola, S, pinned Stevens, E, 2:36. 138 Schrader, E, pinned Stalder, S, 3:40. 145 L. McNeley, E, pinned Maldonado, S, 0:48. 152 Ortega, S, pinned Brady, E, 1:21. 160 Westhoff, S, pinned King, E, 4:30. 170 Bartlett, E, won by Forfiet. 182 Bauman, E, dec. JA. Leech 8-5. 195 Brown, E, pinned Raby, S, 3:19. 220 Jo. Leech, S, dec. Gustason, E, 5-2. 285 Smith, S, pinned Houser, E, 5:34

Sumner 39, Fife 34

106 Unger, Su, won by forfeit. 113 Robertson, Fi, pinned Filleau, 3:13. 120 Barnes, Fi, pinned McCurley, 1:37. 126 Forhan, Su, pinned Peterson, 3:12. 132 Zenkner, Fi, pinned James, 3:39. 138 Jackson, Su, dec. Erickson, 7-3. 145 Reddaway, Fi, pinned Schliesman, 3:21. 152 Strumer, Fi, dec. Hofto, 12-3. 160 Atoigue, Su, pinned Finlayson, 4:44. 170 Sjoden, Su, pinned Songecuan, 1:20. 182 Hultberg, Su, dec. Richards, 11-8. 195 Ehrenheim, Su, pinned Barnett, 1:06. 220 Myers, Su, dec. Chase, 8-4. 285 Failauga, Fi, won by forfeit

Klahowya 18

Vashon 45 home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Double forfeit

120: Double forfeit

126: Hega (K) d. Figgins 3:15

132: Williams (V) d. Roberts 5:37

138: Burleson (K) d. Bergman 2:59

145: Everson (K) d. Devereau 1:47

152: Thomas (V) d. Langhoff 2:22

160: Semour (V) d. Kendall :33

170: Ellingsen (V) d. Rang 6-2

182: Armstrong (V) won by forfeit

195: Morris (V) won by forfeit

220: Easton (V) won by forfeit

285: Jovanovich (V) d. Cassy 2:40

North Mason 24

Orting 36 home

Summary:

106: Fred Green (O) d. Zink

113: Niesen (NM) d. Evanger

120: Dodson (O) dec. Joquin 6-3

126: Stiles (O) dec. Gaspar 12-11

132: Blankenship (O) dec. Day 5-3

138: Velez (NM) d. Lundell

145: Double forfeit

152: Elliott (O) d. T. Grewell

160: Rodarte (O) dec. Grewell 3-1

170: Goodwin (NM) d. Crosby

182: Davis (NM) d. Lockridge

195: Rice (O) won by forfeit

220: King (O) d. Marsh

285: Double forfeit.

Capital 18

Timberline 54 home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Double forfeit

120: Reginio (T) p. Walthour 1:31

126: Frost (T) p. R. Wate 3:20

132: Morf (T) p. Brewer 3:21

138: Griffith (C) p. Ziolkowski 4:20

145: Barber (T) p. E. Wate :23

152: Melendrez (T) p. Kennedy 3:05

160: Greer (C) won by forfeit

170: Syverson (C) p. Mendiola 3:04

182: Saichompoo (T) won by forfeit

195: Landcaster (T) won by forfeit

220: Hart (T) p. Brown 3:44

285: Stevens (T) p. Allerd 1:27

Yelm 60

Foss 12 home

Summary:

106: Hahn (F) won by maj. dec Kacher 4-0

113: Double forfeit

120: Derewlanka (F) dec. Brew 10-8

126: Rash (Y) won by forfeit

132: King (Y) won by forfeit

138: Bradley (Y) d. Burton 2:41

145: Benson (Y) d. Thomas :40

152: Rochester (Y) d. Cabrera 1:23

160: Simpson (Y) d. Mohle 2:22

170: Bowers (Y) won by forfeit

182: Susee (Y) won by forfeit

195: Leuth (Y) won by forfeit

220: Wallace (Y) won by forfeit

285: Pesesea (F) d. Anderson 4:55

Bellarmine Prep 42

Shelton 37 home

Summary:

106: Witker won by forfeit

113: McCullough (S) p. Franz 5:31

120: O'Connor (BP) p. Zacarias 1:46

126: Nunez (S) p. McLaughlin 5:49

132: Garrick (S) md. Swaab 14-2

138: Coffman (S) p. McCarthy 5:30

145: Conklin (S) d. Grisaffi 6-1

152: Catiller (BP) p. McCullough 1:34

160: Ladenburg (BP) p. Corey 1:46

170 Brandon Kebba BP Pins Ricardo Franco S :47

182 Colby Barber S Pins Hunter Taylor BP 1:44

195 Johnathen Dennis S Pins Darian Titus BP 2:57

220 Ian Miller BP Pins Betsaid Garcia S 2:27

285 Jacob Bohren BP Pins Jake Lindley S 1:17

Lincoln 50

Wilson 24 home

Summary:

106: Tep (L) won by forfeit

113: Lu. Dang (L) d. Volk 1:28

120: Ly. Dang (L) d. Ramos 2:41

126: Vincente (L) won by forfeit

132: Matthews (L) won by forfeit

138: Harris (L) dec. Martin 16-9

145: Hatch (L) dec. Gore 20-5

152: Castro (L) dec. Neiman 13-7

160: Pizarro (L) dec. Sentinella 4-2

170: Rowley (W) d. Howard 1:09

182: Evens (W) d. Keidrser :51

195: McMann (W) d. Jenkins 5:08

220: Ferris (W) won by forfeit

285: Salsaula (L) d. Newman 4:43

Stadium 10

Mount Tahoma 66 home

Summary:

106: double forfeit

113: Dean (MT) won by forfeit

120: Sumandig (MT) p. Windgard :47

126: McCloud (MT) p. Envoldsen 2:10

132: Meza (MT) p. Hale 2:48

138: Eyre (S) md. Cuevas 15-9

145: Voigt (MT) p. Armstrong 1:17

152: Jeffrief (S) p. Mahler 1:12

160: Colburn (MT) p. Lavole 1:47

170: Hunter (MT) p. Vassel :42

182: Donovan (MT) p. Quach 2:58

195: Roberts (MT) won by forfeit

220: Devine (MT) won by forfeit

285: Pesefea (MT) won by forfeit

Central Kitsap 59

Gig Harbor 24 home

Summary:

106: Matt Leske (GH) d. Johnson 2:18

113: Criolls (CK) d. Iverson :14

120: Sprecker (CK) d. Schwendeman :55

126: Smith (CK) tf. Pepich

132: Schaffer (CK) d. Smith 1:22

138: Thomas Fessenden (GH) won by forfeit

145: Paulino (CK) d. Jeffers :30

152: Koemmpel (CK) d. Warren 4:22

160: Ben Smalls d. Denis 3:33

170: Stroble (CK) d. Smith 1:26

182: Dommermuth (CK) d. Southworth :12

195: Phillip Olson d. Rothroch :45

220: Eklos (CK) won by forfeit

285: Lanoue (CK) won by forfeit

Tumwater 41

North Thurston 24 home

Summary:

106: Jeff Simmons (NT) dec. Mills 7-3

113: Austin Chase (T) d. Carlson :47

120: Erich Schmidt (T) d. Grantham 1:01

126: Tanner Paige (T) d. Caiga 3:07

132: Cameron Nolan (T) dec. Cervantes 11-3

138: Dallas Roberts (T) d. Thompson 1:38

145: Marcus Ulloth (NT) d. Barrett 2:58

152: Clark Smith (T) dec. LaFrenier 15-5

160: Josh Clark (NT) d. Paige 1:28

170: Anthony White (NT) dec. Wenzel 12-6

182: Mykel Hartman (T) dec. Hayden 8-3

195: Jake Grantham (NT) dec. Claquhoun 13-6

220: Caleb Richards (NT) dec. Jimenez 6-0

285: Nate Parsons (T) d. Daniel Paganini 3:42

Puyallup 49

Cascade Christian 10 home

Summary:

106: double forfeit

113: Dhaliwal (P) won by forfeit

120: double forfeit

126: Crager (CC) md. Hendricks 12-0

132: Couch (P) d. Sayler 4-2

138: Colkitt (P) md. Kalapus 18-6

145: Papen (P) p. Russo :25

152: Otey (P) p. Thompson 1:57

160: Griffith (CC) p. Horn :48

170: Asis (P) d. Son 7-1

182: Misail (P) p. Zettel 1:07

195: Meyer (P) d. Davis 6-2

220: Voss (P) p. Murfitt :41

285: Nivala (P) won by forfeit

Port Townsend 21

Cascade Christian 51 home

Summary:

106: Schoop (PT) won by forfeit

113: double forfeit

120: Crager (CC) won by forfeit

126: Tracy (CC) won by forfeit

132: Sayler (CC) p. Willford 4:47

138: Kalapus (CC) d. Ralls 7-4

145: Seton (PT) d. Russo 11-6

152: Thompson (CC) p. Little 5:20

160: Griffith (CC) p. Leeper 3:08

170: Son (CC) won by forfeit

182: Zettel (CC) p. Garret 1:42

195: Kelly (PT) p. Davis 2:41

220: Murfitt (CC) won by forfeit

285: Kumac (PT) won by forfeit

North Mason 46

Vashon 26 home

Summary:

106: Zink (NM) won by forfeit

113: Hockiday (NM) won by forfeit

120: Neeson (NM) d. R. Thomas 3:43

126: Jouquin (NM) maj. dec. Figgins 15-2

132: Gaspar (NM) tf. Williams 18-3

138: Day (NM) dec. Bergman 11-10

145: McCarty (NM) d. Devereau 4:49

152: T. Greenwell (NM) d. K. Thomas 3:00

160: M. Greenwell (NM) d. Seymour 3:36

170: Ellingson (V) maj. dec. Goodwin 9-0

182: Armstrong (V) maj. dec. Davis 15-7

195: Morris (V) d. Marsh 4:19

220: Easton (V) won by forfeit

285: Jovanovich (V) won by forfeit.

Klahowya 33

Orting 41 home

Summary:

106: Dunn (O) won by forfeit

113: Evanger (O) won by forfeit

120: A. Burchette (K) dec. Dodson 10-8

126: B. Burchette (K) d. Stiles

132: Templeman (O) tf. Beech 19-3

138: Sell (K) d. Ridner

145: Burleson (K) d. Owen

152: Langhoff (K) d. Elliott

160: Gore (O) d. Gorand

170: Kendell (K) d. Crosby

182: Lockridge (O) won by forfeit

195: Rice (O) won by forfeit

220: Double forfeit

285: King (O) d. Cassidy

TOLEDO/WINLOCK/ONALASKA 62, LA CENTER 15

106 Rachel Archer (TWO) won by forfeit; 113 Logan Holbrook (TWO) won by forfeit; 120 Tony Ralph (TWO) won by forfeit; 126 Marco Bautista (TWO) won by forfeit; 132 Sam Holbrock (TWO) pinned Brad Davis; 138 Patrick Mayolo (LC) pinned Andrew Raupp; 145 Derek Fruin (TWO) tech fall Justin Feldman 16-1; 152 Anthony Hamilton (TWO) pinned Blane Blakeslee; 160 Robbie Hoover (LC) pinned Sarah Housden; 170 Gabe Bunker (LC) def. Gus Randell 12-11; 182 Josh Rose (TWO) won by forfeit; 195 Arnie Yoder (TWO) def. Josh McNeal 7-2; 220 Levi Mason (TWO) won by forfeit; 285 no match.

CWAC

ELLENSBURG 61, WAPATO 18

At Wapato

120: Daniel Espinoza (W) p. Dustin Fewel, 5:44. 126: Dillon Dompier (E) p. Blake DeLeon, 1:33. 132: Allyn Burvee (E) md. Andrew Young, 13-5. 138: Blake Haberman (E) p. Ezequiel Cornejo, :37. 145: Dante Duvall (E) won by forfeit. 152: Kamal Qteishat (E) won by forfeit. 160: Austin Lyman (E) won by forfeit. 170: Clay Weaver (E) p. Aldo Guerro, 5:18. 182: Tyler Coates (E) d. Ricardo Rodriguez, 2:40. 195: Perry Simpson (E) d. Jacob Contreras, 8-4. 220: Noe Guerrero (W) d. Parker Berman, 2-0 (OT). 285: Corbin Richardson (E) p. Osvaldo Ocampo, 1:19. 106: Omar Gomez (W) d. Travis Lyman, 6-2. 113: Eduardo Rodriguez (W) p. Hunter Bair, 2:49.

SELAH 48, TOPPENISH 32

At Selah

138: Aaron Arredondo (T) tf. Edwin Rodriguez. 145: Kody Ergeson (S) p. Ernesto Martinez, 4:50. 152: Luis Marquez (S) p. Juan Morales, :34. 160: Andrew Au (S) p. Josue Jimenez, 1:07. 170: Felipe Duarte (S) won by forfeit. 182: Zach Goodpaster (S) p. Artmio Gomez, :47. 195: Jose Rocha (S) won by forfeit. 220: Raul Pech (T) p. Jay Skeen, 2:56. 285: Mario Cervantes (T) p. Pedro Recondo, 1:50. 106: Kyle Anson (S) p. Juan Morales, :50. 113: Sergio Morales (T) p. Austin Au, 3:05. 120: Carlos Hernandez (T) d. Jason Telles, 2-1. 126: David Godinez (T) p. Riley Harris, 4:32. 132: Jon Cruz (S) won by forfeit.

OTHELLO 55, EAST VALLEY 13

At East Valley

138: Noe Dominguez (O) won by forfeit. 145: Zach Romero (EV) md. Johnny Mendoza, 15-3. 152: Caleb Villarreal (O) d. Benji Montano, 6-5. 160: Anton Yates (EV) d. Eric Garza, 5-3. 170: Jesus Montez (O) p. Brett Connell, 1:39. 182: Matthew Melo (O) p. Daniel Flores, 3:55. 195: Stephen Villarreal (O) won by forfeit. 220: Joey Gomez (O) won by forfeit. 285: Bubba Ruiz (O) won by forfeit. 106: Anthony Barrera (O) d. Berkley Aguilar, 6-4. 113: A.J. Garza (O) d. Austin Mitchell, 7-4. 120: Joey Gomez (O) p. David Mata, 3:40. 126: Lucas Garza (O) md. Luis Aguilar, 12-3. 132: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Brandon Medina, 3:29.

PROSSER 42, GRANDVIEW 40

At Prosser

106: Fidel Ladina (G) p. Alex Ramos, 1:00. 113: David Ramos (P) p. Ulyses Osuna, :41. 120: Juan Tziv (G) md. Derek Dimas, 14-3. 126: Davis Castaneda (G) p. William DeLeon, 1:23. 132: Grandview won by forfeit. 138: Alex Soberanes (G) won by forfiet. 145: Grandview won by forfeit. 152: Eduardo Alcantar (G) p. Nick Meza, 5:23. 160: Bobby Wilson (P) won by forfeit. 170: Lane Culver (P) p. Chet Bardwell, 1:34. 182: Wyatt Oswalt (P) won by forfeit; 195. Joel Ayala (P) won by forfeit. 220: Gustavo Chavez (P) won by forfeit. 285: Tyler Renollet (P) won by forfeit.

CBBN 4A

EISENHOWER 45, RICHLAND 22

At Eisenhower

113: Cameron Manjarrez (E) won by forfeit. 120: Josh Andrew (R) p. Omar Acevedo, 1:34. 126: Dylan Mendoza (E) p. Justin Webb, 5:10. 132: Marco Gonzales (E) p. Tryce Seeley, 3:10. 138: Enrique Gudino (E) d. Marcel Reyes 11-5. 145: Adam Jones (R) md. Dakota Kountz 8-0. 152: Roger Andrade (E) p. David Crawford, 5:18. 160: Jon Fowler (E) d. Edwin Gasslin 9-5. 170: Edwin Gudino (E) p. Skylar Mitchell, 5:03. 182: Humberto Acevedo (E) d. Cameron Simpson 11-4. 195: Tyson Childs (R) d. Carlos Capetillo 5-4. 220: Boris Howald (R) p. Guillermo Magallanes, 5:37. 285: Alejandro Bramon (E) won by forfeit. 106: Tamika Pierce (R) d. Isabel Nunez 8-6.

DAVIS 44, WALLA WALLA 24

At Davis

195: Joel McClure (WW) p. David Perez, 4:16. 220: Luis Santana (WW) d. Octavious Tookes 9-5. 285: Miguel Ponce (D) d. Daniel Benevides 10-2. 106: Armando Torres (WW) d. Diego Badillo 7-4. 113: Daniel Sandaval (D) won by forfeit. 120: Will Babbett (WW) d. Juan Lopez 9-2. 126: Laith Saldana (D) p. Daniel Camacho, 1:31. 132: Martin Barrera (WW) p. Hilario Verdusco, 2:47. 138: Francisco Corona (D) p. Evan Frank, 3:15. 145: Anthony Stadler (WW) d. Jose Belman 5-1. 152: Austin Wagner (D) p. Zach Anderson, :36. 160: Juan Badillo (D) p. Josh Freer, 1:03. 170: Jorge Alcalla (D) md. Zach Henderson 20-7. 182: Tony Lopez (D) p. Jacob Wallace, 1:41.

CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 49, EASTMONT 15

At Sunnyside

160: Berlie Walker (E) d. Ramon Hernandez, 5-0. 170: Darin Hardgrove (E) p. Sam Romero, :29. 182: Kyle Hoffman (E) d. Carlos Avalos, 6-2. 195: Miguel Guzman (S) p. Christian Lockman, 3:43. 220: Austin Carman (S) p. Josh Dekorte, 3:26. 285: Michael Cornwell (S) p. Keegan Sommers, :45. 106: Fabian Wickham (E) d. Homer Romero, 6-0. 113: Jesse Barajas (S) p. Ryan Javier, :34. 120: Santos Guerrero (S) d. Christian Hernandez, 6-2. 126: Nathan Gonzalez (S) md. Michael Preston, 11-1. 132: Christian Ruiz (S) d. Guillermo Alvarado, 7-0. 138: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Dante Weigel, 3:43. 145: Isidro Ramirez (S) d. Ali Baldavinos, 5-3. 152: David Vidales (S) p. Jesus Mendoza, 1:16.

KENNEWICK 43, WEST VALLEY 29

At Kennewick

106: Junior Farias (WV) won by forfeit. 113: Brice Julian (K) d. Ryan Leman, 7-4. 120: Mike Hofsfield (K) maj. d. Lane Bruland, 14-2. 126: Malik Sitler (K) won by forfeit. 132: No match. 138: Tevin Lincoln (K) p. Keanen Earbyson, 3:40. 145: Preston Baich (WV) tech. fall Seth Ackley, 3:30. 152: Brock Schuh (K) p. Mike Linstead, 1:11. 160: Chris Gill (K) p. Cameron Martin, 3:18. 170: Brent Powers (K) p. Max King, 3:48. 182: Darion Taylor (WV) p. Mike Etherton, 3:58. 195: Todd Pink (K) p. Conner Herrera, 1:06. 220: Robert Koch (WV) p. Gerondo Rodriguez, 5:02. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) p. Robby Calvert, 1:38.

SCAC West

MABTON 33, NACHES VALLEY 24

At Kiona-Benton

285: Eric Huesca (M) d. Gavin Brumley, 7-0. 106: No match. 113: No match. 120: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) won by forfeit. 126: Jake Birch (NV) won by forfeit. 132: No match. 138: Vicente Mireles (M) d. Zach Moser, 11-4. 145: Michael Ramsey (NV) won by forfeit. 152: Fabian Ruiz (M) d. Jake Frazier, 3-1. 160: Brandon Marquez (M) p. Joe Wells, 1:24. 170: Emillio Morales (M) p. Tanner Winehime, 3:51. 182: No match. 195: No match. 220: Eli Curtsinger (NV) p. Brian Armello, 1:11.

ZILLAH 57, HIGHLAND 4

At Cle Elum

106: No match. 113: Kasey Johnson (Z) d. Reronay Tereza, 11-9 (OT). 120: Juan Diaz (Z) tf. Oscar Morales, 15-0. 126: Kody Johnson (Z) md. Miguel Negrete, 13-0. 132: Jesse Gonzales (Z) d. Andres Tereza, 6-4 (OT). 138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Frank Gonzales, :38. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) d. Brandon Sommerville, 6-0. 160: Angel Aguillar (H) md. Chris Worford, 8-0. 170: Jim Myers (Z) d. Luke Williams, 7-4. 182: Luis Ochoa (Z) p. Josue Silva, 1:41. 195: Lasaro Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 220: Alex Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Jerry Atkins (Z) p. Matthew Majanrich, :23.

ZILLAH 66, CLE ELUM 15

At Cle Elum

113: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 120: Juan Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 126: Cody Johnson (Z) p. Michael Baumsgard, 1:02. 132: Jesse Gonzalez (Z) p. Dillan Powell, 3:49. 138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit. 145: Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 160: Chris Worford (Z) won by forfeit. 170: Connor Briggs (CE) d. Jim Myers, 6-1. 182: Stuart Steward (CE) p. Luis Ochoa, 2:34. 195: Lasaro Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit. 220: Alex Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 285: Jerry Atkins (Z) p. Brian Orndoff, 1:05. 106: Charlie Hoffine (CE) won by forfeit.

GOLDENDALE 47, MABTON 20

At Kiona-Benton

220: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Carlos Rendon, :49. 285: Eric Huesca (M) p. Zach Cully, :52. 106: Alex Mendez (M) won by forfeit. 113: No match. 120: Kirk Giese (G) p. Emiliano Rodriguez, :46. 126: No match. 132: Vicente Mireles (M) d. Dean Enstead, 6-3. 138: Daniel French (G) won by forfeit. 145: Ruben Finn (G) won by forfeit. 152: Fabian Ruiz (M) tf. Kyle Wilkins, 19-3. 160: Nolin Bare (G) tf. Emilio Mireles, 18-2. 170: Wade Gaston (G) won by forfeit. 182: Braden Ross (G) won by forfeit. 195: Reggie Sargeant (G) won by forfeit.

Non-league

KIONA-BENTON 39, NACHES VALLEY 18

At Kiona-Benton

220: Cody Zyph (KB) p. Eli Curtsinger, 1:25. 285: Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Gavin Brumley, :45. 106: Edwin Johnson (KB) won by forfeit. 113: Jessica Rolland (KB) won by forfeit. 120: Francisco Rodriguez (NV) d. Seth Garcia, 9-4. 126: Joshua Thompson (KB) d. Jake Birch, 11-7. 132: Matt McComb (KB) won by forfeit. 138: Zach Moser (NV) p. Kale Moser, 4:44. 145: Michael Ramsey (NV) d. Seth Mataraezo, 6-1. 152: Jake Frazier (NV) d. Chris Young, 6-4. 160: Joseph Wells (NV) d. Dakota Petty, 6-1. 170: Cruz DelAngel (KB) p. Tanner Warehime, 3:20. 182: Joshua Lucatero (KB) won by forfeit. 195: Todd Riley (KB) won by forfeit.

KIONA-BENTON 66, GOLDENDALE 16

At Kiona-Benton

285: Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit. 106: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 113: Jess Rolland (KB) won by forfeit. 120: Kirk Giese (G) md. Seth Garcia, 11-2. 126: Joshua Thompson (KB) won by forfeit. 132: Matt McCallum (KB) md. Dean Enstad, 14-1. 138: Kale Selzer (KB) p. Daniel French, 1:28. 145: Seth Magerazzo (KB) p. Ruben Finn, 1:08. 152: Chris Young (KB) p. Kyle Wilkins, :59. 160: Nolin Bare (G) p. Dakota Petty, :29 (Bare 17-1). 170: Cruz DelAngel (KB) p. Wade Gaston, 4:23. 182: Joshua Lucatero (KB) d. Reggie Sargent, 9-6. 195: Kurt Wilkins (G) p. Todd Riley, :36 (Wilkins 13-2). 220: Cody Zyph (KB) p. Zach Cully, 4:28.

Chiawana 41, Wenatchee 27:

106--Drake Lewis (W) d. Eli Sikes, 7-5. 113--Chris Montelongo (C) p. Kevin Charco, second period. 120--P.J. Morillo (C) p. Graham Morgan, second period. 126--Mark McKeown (C) m.d. Andrew Lape, 16-2. 132--Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Hector Alvarez, 5-2. 138--Clayton Smith (C) p. Kris Garrett, first period. 145--Paul Jagla (W) d. Boss Garcia, 4-2. 152--Blake Bishop (C) Judd Lewis, 5-4. 160--John Campbell (W) p. Jaden Schroline, second period. 170--Brett Bass (W) p. Abs Hernandez, second period. 182--Austin Silvers (C) p. Zach Paro, second period. 195--C.J. Edrington (C) d. Isaiah Vanweerdhuizen, 7-3. 220--Kyle Lesmeister (W) p. Jose Ramirez, second period. 285--Ignacio Molinero (W) p. Martin Villanueva, third period.

Wahluke 42, Columbia-Burbank 36:

106*--Double forfeit. 113--Antonio Gomez (W) won by forfeit. 120--Daniel Percifield (B) p. Brandon Cuevas 2:58. 126--Victor Sandoval (W) p. Donovan Percifield 4:36. 132--Misael Sanchez (W) p. Lui Carrasco 3:22. 138--Myr Jones (B) p. Juan Estrada 3:38. 145--Robert Homer (B) p. Luis Alejo 1:11. 152--Xavier Treddenbarger (B) won by forfeit. 160--Tucker Simonton (B) p. Jack Yorgeson 5:53. 170--Zack Graham (B) p. Antonio Martinez 3:11. 182--Ricardo Silverio (W) won by forfeit. 195--Tyler Yorgeson (W) won by forfeit. 220--Samuel Badillo (W) won by forfeit. 285--Alberto Cruz (W) p. Archie Jacobo 0:41.

Royal 39, Burbank 22:

106--Juan Flores (R) won by forfeit. 113*--Mercy Guzman (R) won by forfeit. 120--Da. Percifield (B) d. Brian Gallardo 11-2. 126--Carlos Hernandez (R) d. Do. Percifield 6-4. 132--Jones (B) t.f. Mariana Alvarez 16-0. 138--Trevor Mianecki (R) p. Homer 2:28. 145--Laddie Goroski (R) won by forfeit. 152--Simonton (B) d. Emilio Bustos 13-5. 160--Carter Allred (R) p. Treddenbarger 1:16. 170--Graham (B) d. Alex Myrick 3-2. 182--Damien Delarosa (R) won by forfeit. 195--Double forfeit. 220--Jacobo (B) won by forfeit. 285--Double forfeit.

Central Valley 52, Ferris 13.

Individual results

285: Schuoltz (CV) p. Sharkey () 1:59

106: Caballero (Fer) won by forfeit

113: Hume (Fer) md. Kilborn () 14-5

120: Beard (CV) p. Doan () 1:43

126: Miller (Fer) d. Shea () 4-2

132: Thelen (CV) p. Selgapo () 3:22

138: Abel (CV) p. Mace () 5:38

145: Grady (CV) d. Diedesch () 7-2

152: Br.Spillane (CV) d. Weed () 5-2

160: Sheppard (CV) d. Teichmer () 10-6

170: C.Spillane (CV) d. Alexancer () 2-0

182: Beck (CV) md. Sorenson () 10-2

195: Cole (CV) p. McElliot () 0:35

220: Kovacich (CV) p. Nut () 1:38

East Valley 39, Cheney 33

Individual results

195: Schlotter (Che) d. Heide () 7-3

220: Maio (Che) p. Mehaffey () :43

285: Chorean (Che) p. Schritter () 3:36

106: Thomas (Che) p. Boswell () 2:53

113: Bowdish (EV) won by forfeit

120: Meyer (EV) won by forfeit

126: Oarada (EV) d. Pederson () 8-3

132: Rockstrom (EV) d. Bradley () 19-13

138: Chapman (EV) p. Baker () 5:34

145: Blackburn (EV) p. Sanderson () 1:59

152: Berezay (EV) p. Pool () 2:22

160: Mason (Che) p. Gonzalez () 3:42

170: Watkins (EV) d. Empert () 9-3

182: Rassier (Che) p. Martinez () 5:23

Shadle Park 37, Rogers 36

Individual results

160: Rogers (Rog) d. Sandall () 7-4

170: Bunke (SP) won by forfeit

182: Whitaker (Rog) p. Miller () 4:45

195: Babcock (SP) md. Davis () 12-2

220: Robinson (Rog) p. Gertlar () 2:18

285: Brown (SP) p. Rider () 6:37

106: Alwattar (Rog) won by forfeit

113: Douglas (Rog) p. Osborne () 1:57

120: Smith (Rog) p. Impecoven () 1:03

126: McKinney (SP) won by forfeit

132: Burger (SP) p. Wilpse () 5:31

138: Pajimola (SP) p. Mortenson () 2:28

145: Sundheim (Rog) d. Schmidt () 4-2

152: McVay (SP) d. Smith () 4-0

Lakeside 41, Chewelah 30

Individual results

152: Smith (Chw) d. Spencer () 5-4

160: Fuson (Lak) md. D.Mudgett () 10-2

170: J.Judd (Lak) md. Collins () 14-5

182: Justice (Lak) won by forfeit

195: King (Lak) p. Freeman () 2:29

220: Podoll (Chw) p. Pettet () 2:56

285: Olson (Chw) p. Dring () 4:17

106: W.Mudgett (Chw) d. Lubbin (Lak) 5-3

113: Gilreath (Chw) p. Davila () 1:37

120: H.Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

126: Lauderdale (Lak) p. Connall () 2:30

132: Brown (Lak) won by forfeit

138: Fulbright (Chw) p. Chase () 4:38

145: Yates (Lak) d. Kenney () 5-3

Mt.Spokane 50, Gonzaga Prep 22.

Individual results

126: Nibarger (MtS) p. Perez () :56

132: Ka. Schauer (MtS) won by forfeit

138: Wilks (MtS) p. Riebe () 2:50

145: Nelson (GP) md. Ruegsegger () 12-3

152: Goforth (MtS) d. O'keefe () 13-0

160: Fleck (MtS) p. Weller () 3:26

170: Hornbeck (GP) d. Ru.House () 7-6

182: Miesler (MtS) p. Beaudry () 1:45

195: DeMarsico (GP) p. Renner () 1:10

220: Kissinger (MtS) md. Matthews () 13-4

285: Mimms (GP) d. Ross () 2-1

106: Ri.House (MtS) won by forfeit

113: Ki.Schauer (MtS) p. Mason () :48

120: Pratt (GP) won by forfeit

Mead 62, North Central 6

Individual results

145: Golding (Mea) p. Kiourkas () 1:50

152: Gilbertson (Mea) won by forfeit

160: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Leyde () :27

170: Voigtlaender (Mea) p. Mallory () 3:11

182: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Dahl () 1:08

195: Rowe (Mea) d. Villaro () 11-6

220: Volz (Mea) md. Moran () 9-0

285: BoCook (Mea) d. Martinez () 8-1

106: Ballard (Mea) p. Brown () 1:10

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Boucher () 1:16

120: Davis (Mea) md. Jenks () 13-1

126: Lamb (Mea) p. Lemery () :26

132: Clute (NC) d. Nemec () 7-4

138: Quintanella (NC) d. Munding () 6-0

Deer Park, Pullman

Team scoring: Deer Park 59, Pullman 24

Individual results

120: Abescher (DP) won by forfeit

126: Leonard (DP) p. Jacobson () 1:48

132: Moore (DP) p. Wolsborn () 1:12

138: M.Miller (DP) p. Stanszewski () 3:40

145: Ayers (DP) p. Guzman () :40

152: Portra (Pul) p. Jones () 4:53

160: Lyon (Pul) p. Vosell () 1:45

170: D.Milller (DP) p. Toyoda () :48

182: Jorgensen (DP) tf. Field () 15-0

195: Marshall (DP) won by forfeit

220: Hart (Pul) won by forfeit

285: Libey () won by forfeit

106: Erickson (DP) won by forfeit

113: Burton (DP) won by forfeit

Medical Lake 39, West Valley 33

Individual results

138: Trinkle (WV) d. Loutzenriser () 10-8

145: D. Lane (WV) p. Dormaier () 3:48

152: French (ML) p. J. Lane () 1:31

160: Flores (ML) d. Harms () 2-1

175: J. Kissack (ML) p. Babinski () 1:05

182: Mikolajczyk (ML) won by forfeit

195: J. Kissack (ML) won by forfeit

220: White (WV) p. O'Brien () :47

285: Miller (WV) p. Kearney () :39

106: Rehm (ML) p. Davis () 3:49

113: Klemke (ML) won by forfeit

120: Parsley (WV) p. Brundage () 1:12

126: Hilderbrand (WV) d. King () 5-3

132: Scott (WV) d. Peterson () 4-0

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits