Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

12-16

Mt. Spokane 43, North Central 28

Individual results

182: Meisler (MtS) p. Dahl () 3:13

195: Harvey (MtS) p. Villaro () 3:44

220: Moran (NC) p. Kissinger () 1:47

285: Martinez (NC) p. Ross () 3:18

106: House (MtS) p. Brown () 2:57

113: Ki.Schauer (MtS) md. Boucher () 10-1

120: Jenks (NC) d. Meyer () 5-4

126: Nibarger (MtS) p. Blue () 1:11

132: Clute (NC) md. Ka.Schauer () 13-5

138: Quintanilla (NC) d. Wilkes () 3-2

145: Hoover (MtS) d. Kiourkas () 9-4

152: Goforth (MtS) p. Bocook () 4:19

160: Pierce (NC) p. Randall () 3:27

170: House (MtS) p. Leyde () 5:11

Central Valley 61, Shadle Park 9

Individual results

106: Cazeau (CV) won by forfeit

113: Kilborn (CV) won by forfeit

120: Beard (CV) p. Rios () 1:00

126: McKinney (SP) p. Shea () 1:27

132: Orrino (CV) p. Young () 3:01

138: Thelen (CV) d. Pajimola () 3-1

145: Schmidt (SP) d. Grady () 5-1

152: Spillane (CV) md. McVay () 10-2

160: Gummersall (CV) d. Sandall () 3-1

170: Davis (CV) d. Bunke () 4-2

182: Beck (CV) p. Miller () 0:29

195: Cole (CV) p. Gertlar () 2:36

220: Kovacich (CV) p. Babcock () 5:53

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Brown () 1:31

Cheney 58, Clarkston 22

Individual results

106: Thomas (Che) p. Coyle () 2:31

113: Freeman (Cla) won by forfeit

120: Rivera (Che) p. Guz () 5:53

126: Pederson (Che) p. Starr () 0:53

132: Bradley (Che) p. Wyatt () 1:04

138: Benton (Cla) md. Trude () 8-0

145: Cornish (Cla) p. Mauzay () 2:43

152: Martin (Che) p. Strickland () 3:33

160: Mason (Che) p. Damon () 3:03

170: Beeler (Cla) p. Empert () 2:38

182: Rassier (Che) p. Winger () 2:20

195: Schlotter (Che) md. Murphy () 11-1

220: Maio (Che) p. Brown () 3:33

285: Ziemann (Che) p. Sharp () 1:59

Moscow 39, Pullman 28

Individual results

182: Reintjes (MOS) won by forfeit

195: Shawn Field (PUL) p. Zach McLam (MOS) 1:38

220: Quinn Lindsey (MOS) p. J.D. Hart (PUL) 1:01

285: Jaden Vassel (MOS) won by forfeit

106: () won by forfeit

113: Kyle Cutting (MOS) won by forfeit

120: Dereck Jacobson (PUL) p. A.J. Bruce (MOS) 0:37

126: Jamie Wolsborn (PUL) p. Amir Rezamond (MOS) 0:31

132: Zac Norman (MOS) p. Jeramie McGill (PUL) 1:01

138: () won by forfeit

145: Bailey Poitra (PUL) md. Riley Hanks (MOS) 14-0

152: Gabe Davis (MOS) p. Kosey Smith (PUL) 5:48

160: Cade Armstrong (MOS) d. Matt Lyon (PUL) 9-6

170: Zach Toyoda (PUL) p. Ian Phie (MOS) 0:22

Mead 63, Lewis and Clark 15

Individual results

145: Jeremy Golding (Mea) p. Ellingsen () 1:50

152: Gilbertson (Mea) md. Hovde () 9-0

160: McLean (Mea) p. Schumaker () 2:34

170: C.Rogers (Mea) p. Numbers () :42

182: Backlund (LC) p. Hilmes () 4:25

195: Rowe (Mea) d. Bernard () 8-4

220: Voltz (Mea) p. Leslie () 2:54

285: Bocook (Mea) p. Hollinberger () 4:30

106: Ballard (Mea) won by forfeit

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Parsons () 2:47

120: Hoch (LC) p. Davis () 1:35

126: Lamb (Mea) p. Guthas () 2:23

132: Tso (LC) d. Nemic () 14-10

138: Kies (Mea) d. Davis () 9-6

Ferris 51, Gonzaga Prep 26

Individual results

170: Alexander (Fer) d. Hornbeck () 7-3

182: Sorensen (Fer) p. Beaudry () 0:50

195: Demarsico (GP) d. McElliot () 14-10

220: Matthews (GP) p. Nutt () 5:41

285: Sharkey (Fer) p. Mimms () 1:00

106: Cabullero (Fer) p. Russell () 0:22

113: Jones (GP) won by forfeit

120: Doan (Fer) p. Pratt () 5:51

126: Miller (Fer) won by forfeit

132: HIckson (Fer) p. Wright () 0:16

138: Mace (Fer) p. Riebe () 3:23

145: Nelson (GP) p. Diedisch () 3:34

152: O'Keefe (GP) tf. Rinde () 18-35:39

160: Teichmer (Fer) p. Weller () 3:56

University 67, Rogers 12

Individual results

195: Wyatt (U-Hi) md. Davis () 14-5

220: Robinson (Rog) p. Tat.Orndorff () 4:58

285: Cosby (U-Hi) p. Rider II () 1:37

106: Dunn (U-Hi) p. Jennen () 1:19

113: Pierre (U-Hi) p. Webster () 1:46

120: Douglas (Rog) p. Osborn () 2:54

126: Vallance (U-Hi) p. C.Smith () 1:56

132: Frobe (U-Hi) p. Schmidt () 1:05

138: Gabel (U-Hi) p. Thornbrue () 1:57

145: Tan.Orndorff (U-Hi) d. Sundheim () 5-0

152: Nielson (U-Hi) p. I.Smith () 1:25

160: A.Orndorff (U-Hi) p. Rogers () 3:42

170: Fairbanks (U-Hi) p. Ross () 2:47

182: Thrapp (U-Hi) p. Whitaker () 0:50

MOSES LAKE 43, DAVIS 24

At Davis

138: Jose Belman (D) d. Branden Sanchez, 6-4. 145: Francisco Corona (D) p. Steven Speed, 5:03. 152: Nico Moreno (ML) d. Austin Wagner, 7-1. 160: Easton Castro (ML) md. Dave Velasquez, 12-3. 170: Jorge Alcala (D) won by forfeit. 182: Tony Lopez (D) d. Jordan LeCelle, 7-1. 195: Jonathan Perales (ML) d. Octavious Tookes, 10-3. 220: Derek Fredericksen (ML) won by forfeit. 285: Miguel Ponce (D) p. Justin Sensbury, 2:57. 106: Troy Long (ML) d. Diego Badillo, 1:35. 113: Chase Clasen (ML) p. Daniel Sandoval, 3:58. 120: Hayden Wise (ML) d. Laith Saldana, 3-0. 126: Beau Gleed (ML) p. Alexes Ramos, 3:18. 132: Brad Fox (ML) p. Hilario Verdusco, 2:24.

Auburn Mountainview 3

Decatur 67 home

Summary:

106: Pound (D) p. Montiel 1:02

113: T. Dawson (D) p. A. Aguilar 1:53

120: Dasher (D) p. Repp 1:56

126: Aparis (D) p. Perry :49

132: Diggs (D) d. C. English 12-9

138: Good (D) d. Slavik 8-1

145: Helms (AM) d. Barndt 5-1

152: Zimmerman (D) d. E. English 3-1

160: Henry (D) p. Madison :37

170: Gaydosh (D) won by forfeit

182: Smith (D) p. Sura 2:37

195: Vanderlin (D) d. Harris 11-2

220: Wernet (D) p. Azevedo 1:30

285: Gleed (D) p. Weir 2:30

Bonney Lake 48

Peninsula 26 home

Summary:

106: Cunningham (BL) d. Hilley 8-3.

113: Foreman (P) p. Johnson 3:30.

120: Tracey (BL) P. Lester 1:23.

126: Valley (P) p. Jackson 2:10.

132: Nimrick (P) p. Caveness 1:41.

138: Allen (P) p. Ellis 1:44.

145: Larson (P) d. Yuste 5-1.

152: Ricco (P) d. Hernandez 6-4.

160: Sabin (BL) p. Holland 5:30.

170: Leaders (BL) p. Medina 1:12.

182: Dorsey (BL) p. Reid 2:10.

195: Bonney Lake won by forfeit.

220: Bonney Lake won by forfeit.

285: Bonney Lake won by forfeit.

Black Hills 48

North Thurston 27 home

Summary:

103-dallin Carlson NT win by forfeit

113-Mason Adams BH win by forfeit

120-Logan Gillihan BH win by fall 1:25 over Justin Savard NT

126-Nick Knittle BH win by technical fall 17-0 over Beau Grantham NT

132-Bobby Cervantes NT 5-0 over Yenner Mendez BH

138-Colton Walker BH win by fall 3:05 over Jordan Dziadosz NT

145-Marcus Ulloth NT winner by fall 5:55 over Josh Lindsey BH

152-Spencer Gurrad BH winner by fall 1:40 over Michael Lafener NT

160-beau Bryan BH 10-1 over Josh Clark NT

170-Matt McDonald 9-6 over Jameson Hayden NT

182-Anthony White NT winner by fall 2:27 over Kyle Dunn BH

195-Jake Grantham NT winner by fall over Matt Borden BH

220-Aaron Meade BH winner by fall 1:45 Desean Freeman NT

285-Cody Kirsch BH winner by forfeit

Puyallup 24

Todd Beamer 47 home

Summary:

106: Rhodes (TB) p. Kibler 4:43

113: Dykman (TB) won by forfeit

120: Dykman (TB) p. Dhalinal :51

126: Uson (TB) tf. Hendricks 15-0

132: Tafere (TB) d. in OT Maule 13-11

138: Set-Heit (TB) p. Janker 1:44

145: House (TB) tf. Papen 17-2

152: Otey (P) d.. Hansen 6-9

160: Gibson (TB) p. Gallucci 3:08

170: Scholl (P) p. Haver 1:47

182: Ricketts (TB) md. Meyar 11-0

195: Rayburn (P) d. Skannel 7-2

220: Voss (P) won by forfeit

285: Thomas (P) p. Uila 1:03

Bethel 47

Emerald Ridge 28 home

Summary:

106: Chapa (B) p. Rubin :16

113: Aquon (B) p. Urbano :25

120: Michaels (B) p. Proby :30

126: Richards (B) p. McBride 4:31

132: Karyavvy (B) won by forfeit

138: Quintanilla (ER) p. Borell 1:57

145: Lee (B) d. Donahoe 14-8

152: Velasco (ER) p. Wolfe 3:22

160: M. Martinez (ER) d. Wolary 11-3

170: Williams (ER) p. Anderson 4:16

182: Eschenbaum (B) d. E. Martinez 7-5

195: Rivera (B) p. Bell 1:04

220: Ragazzo (B) tf. Hedge 18-2

285: Stevens (ER) p. Peterson 2:36

Rogers 21

Graham-Kapowsin 54 home

Summary:

106: Campbell (GK) p. Hernandez 2:41

113: Schoreder (GK) p. Houston :32

120: Ogburn (GK) d. G. Wernofsky 6-3

126: Salzberg (GK) p. D. Wernofsky 1:18

132: Repp (GK) p. Albrecht 1:58

138: Brenenstahl (R) d. Foster 7-5

145: Jackson (R) p. I. Steen 3:38

152: G. Steen (GK) p. Wheeler :57

160: Busey (GK) p. Rodriguez 3:15

170: Bowen (R) tf. Marez 16-1

182: Elliot (R) p. Stickell 2:48

195: Gomez (GK) d. Layton 7-4

220: Ramos (GK) p. Mattson :46

285: Boynton (GK) p. Saxe :50

Snohomish 59, Kamiak 11

At Snohomish H.S.

106--Brad Hodkinson (S) forfeit; 113--David Garcia (K) pinned Aidan Kutsch 3:46; 120--Gino Obregon (S) tech. fall Josh Heitzman 15-0; 126--Steven Speer (S) maj. dec. Tyler Frisch 16-7; 132--Greg Eagle (S) pinned Zach Regan 2:21; 138--Braedon Graika (K) dec. Garrett Pope 5-2; 145--Grifynn Clay (S) pinned Hayden Nelson 3:18; 152--Michael McDonnell (K) dec. Kodiak Landis 12-10; 160--Ammon Morrill (S) pinned Kyle Sullivan 1:28; 170--Tristan Baus (S) pinned Tyler Kunard 5:16; 182--Peter St. Marie (S) dec. Colin Anderson 10-6; 195--Nathan Proffit (S) pinned Oleg Avramenko :59; 220--Mario Rojas (S) pinned Jordan Mochmar 3:18; 285--Lamar Reinhard (S) tech. fall Miles Mason.

Arlington 45, Lakewood 36

At Arlington H.S.

106--Clayton (A) forfeit ;113--Wes Conley (A) pinned Hunter Olsen 1:04; 120--Sawyer Almase (L) pinned Conner Holdoway 3:27; 126--Tanner Stewart (L) pinned Jared Brock-Anderson 1:02; 132--Bryce Thomas (A) dec. Drake Mosteller 8-5; 138--Scotty Bardell (A) pinned Jeremy Peterson :18; 145--Nolan Bingaman (L) pinned Blake Thuline 3:47; 152--Waylon Gwyther (L) pinned Erik Davis 1:16; 160--Shawn Berg (A) pinned Nick Kragseth 1:52; 170--Brandon Chase (A) pinned Dan Brower 5:11; 182--Jake Ferro (A) pinned Brandon Kilham 1:29; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Jeff Harris 3:54; 220--Tug Giorgio (L) pinned Gareth Henderson 1:26; 285--Tristan Nelson (L) pinned Tanner Gaskin 1:39

Arlington 39, Granite Falls 33

At Arlington H.S.

106--Logan Hunter (GF) pinned Clayton Hunter 1:30; 113--Clinton Jenkins (GF) pinned Wes Conley :40 ; 120--Adam Groff (GF) pinned Conner Holdoway 2:46 ; 126--Ethan Short (GF) pinned Jared Brock-Anderson 2:54; 132--Bryce Thomas (A) tech. fall Riley Hanson 22-5; 138--Scotty Bardell (A) dec. Tysen Campbell 6-4; 145--Moses Sun (GF) dec. Blake Thuline 8-4; 152--Nathan Woldstad (GF) pinned Erik Davis :24; 160--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Tommy Eadie 11-1; 170--Brandon Chase (A) dec. Andrew Jackson 3-2; 182--Jake Ferro (A) pinned Mike Poyner 1:52; 195--Blake McPherson (A) forfeit; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) forfeit; 285--Tanner Gaskin (A) forfeit

NOOKSACK VALLEY 38, SQUALICUM 33

106: Michael Kipling (Nooksack Valley) p. Josh Pratt (Squalicum) 1:50. 113: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) dec. Taylor Gardener (Nooksack Valley) 5-2. 120: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) p. Zack Wallace (Squalicum) 2:36. 126: Paul Newell (Nooksack Valley) p. Spencer Wallace (Squalicum) 1:26. 132: Hunter Whittern (Nooksack Valley) p. Trenton Hogue (Squalicum) 1:39. 138: Zack Alter (Squalicum) p. Artemio Sanchez (Nooksack Valley) 3:27. 145: Thomas Sturgeon (Nooksack Valley) dec. David Sandstrom (Squalicum) 8-6. 152: Josh Ewing (Squalicum) p. Daryk Heidt (Nooksack Valley) 3:59. 160: Jesse O'Bryan (Nooksack Valley) dec. Cooper Stach (Squalicum) 17-2. 170: Zach Wilson (Squalicum) p. Tyler Warner (Nooksack Valley) 5:12. 182: Austin Poor (Nooksack Valley) forfeit. 195: Kyle Stallo (Squalicum) forfeit. 220: Patrick Schjelderup (Squalicum) forfeit. 285: Double forfeit.

NOOKSACK VALLEY-LYNDEN-SQUALICUM

113: Alex Parson (Nooksack Valley) p. Natalie Martinez (Lynden) 0:15; Alex Parson (Nooksack Valley) p. Virginia Rodriguez (Lynden) 1:08. 118: Erin Ilgenfritz (Nooksack Valley) dec. Ivy Erickson (Lynden) 13-7. 130: Gabby Herrera (Lynden) p. Alliah Eng (Nooksack Valley) 0:52. 137: Chloe Gardner (Nooksack Valley) p. Kara Ebergson (Lynden) 5:32. 145: Kylee Dekoekkoek (Nooksack Vallley) p. Jaime Keller (Squalicum) 2:53.

Blaine 60, Bellingham 12

106: Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) pin Morgan Green :43. 113: Gage Lott (Blaine) dec. (Riley Takemura) 6-2. 120: Cody Blier (Blaine) pin Scott Tang 1:46. 126: Christian Sharp (Blaine) dec. Jake Knight 5-4. 132: Austin Bavaro (Bellingham) pin Tristan Hunter 1:12. 138: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) pin Eddie Fontes 1:36. 145: Justin Belding (Blaine) pin Baylor Smith 1:51. 152: Shaypher Hendricks (Blaine) pin Patrick Anderson 3:34. 160: John Stewart (Blaine) pin David Burnham 2:36. 170: Tanner Foster (Blaine) dec. Blaze Seidel 7-2. 182: Sheldon Hicks (Blaine) pin Kyle Brogan 2:16. 195: Sean Chase (Blaine) dec. Roger Hathaway 8-1. 220: Caleb Johnson (Blaine) forfeit. 285: Mike Antczak (Blaine) pin Dylan Hanson 2:33.

Metro League

Chief Sealth 35, West Seattle 24

106 — Nick Marek, WS, pinned Jordan Armstrong, :41. 113 — Gisselle Gonzalez, WS, beat Joriah Acaro, injury default. 120 — Double forfeit; 126 — Elliot Trowbridge, WS, pinned Dale Pancho, 5:32. 132 — Travis Duell, WS, pinned Finn Kelln, 3:30. 138 — Leull Belete, CS, tech fall Jay Thayer, 21-4. 145 — Ja'Shauna Adams, CS, won by forfeit. 152 — Double forfeit; 160 — Chris Rojo, CS, won by forfeit; 170 — Double forfeit; 182 — Jesse Torrez, CS, won by forfeit; 195 — Mike Lakisa, CS, pinned Paul Leskovar, 3:39; 220 — Frank Lakisa, CS, pinned James Costello, 2:16. 285 — Double forfeit

Chief Sealth 48, Franklin 21

106 — J. Man, F, pinned Jordan Armstrong 1:03. 113 — K. Nguyen, F, won by forfeit. 120 — A. Dana, F, won by forfeit. 126 — I. Garibay, F, dec. Logan Renek 8-1. 132 — Finn Keln, C, pinned A. Augustin 2:11. 138 — Hila Gross, C, won by forfeit. 145 — Ja'Shauna Adams, C, won by forfeit. 160 — Chris Rojo, C, won by pin, 5:23. 170 — M. Sampson, F, won by forfeit. 182 — Jesse Torres, C, won by forfeit.195 — Mike Lakisa, C, won by forfeit. 220 — Tino Tofilau, C, won by forfeit. 285 — Frank Lakisa, C, won by forfeit.

KingCo 3A/2A

Mount Si 51, Bellevue 28

106 — Hunter Conway, MS, won by forfeit. 113 — Christian Villani, B, pinned Gunnar Harrison, 0:09. 120 — Ryley Absher, MS, won by forfeit. 126 — Tanner Stahl, MS, pinned Garret Williams, 3:18. 132 — Andrew Ewing, B, pinned Lucas Currie, 0:27. 138 — Bruce Stuart, MS, beat Ben Matteucci, 6-1. 145 — Colin Small, B, maj. dec. Aaron Peterson, 9-0. 152 — Peter Ovens, B, pinned Tye Rodne, 2:36. 160 — AJ Brevick, MS, pinned Sam Bassford, 1:18. 170 — Cole Palmer, MS, pinned John Manusco, 0:27. 182 — Douglas Knox, MS, pinned Alec Palander, 0:35. 195 — Jamey Mange, B, pinned Tyler Hutchinson, 1:20. 220 — Mitch Rorem, MS, won by forfeit. 285 — Joshua Mitchell, MS, pinned James Trull, B, 0:27.

Bishop Blanchet 60, Ingraham 21

106 — Arthur Lane, B, pinned Lina Pham, :45. 113 — Kim Johnson, I, dec. Tom Lane, 6-3. 120 — Aqua Prigge, I, pinned Hans Robel, :49 . 126 — Jesse Marek, B, pinned Riley Caulfield, 1:30. 132 — Jesse Dunn, B, pinned Khang Nguyen, 2:48. 138 — Charlie Ronan, B, pinned Ryan Kyle, 3:50. 145 — Danny Smith, I, pinned Jack Auter, 1:35. 152 — Andrew Linden, I, pinned Joe Osborne, 2:30. 160 — Andrew Kennedy, B, pinned Patrick Westgeard, 1:50. 170 — Andy Newman, B, pinned Stephan Tipton, 1:56. 182 — Victor Hernandez, B, pinned Liam Comidy, :32. 195 — Peter Johnson, B, won by forfeit. 220 — Austin Kloth, B, pinned Brier Cross, :40 . 285 — Peter Golgert, B, won by forfeit

Lakeside 3

Bainbridge 67

106—Double forfeit. 113—Michael Wilkinson (Bai) p. Hunter Hughes 1:30. 120—Chad Roberts (Bai) p. Jonathan Castillow 1:54. 126—Calvin Gurtler (Bai) won by forfeit. 132—Dylan Read (Bai) p. Dam Duiez 1:10. 138—Alec Greiwe (Bai) tf. John Crutcher 16-0. 145—Alex Hoover (Bai) won by injury default. 152—Caleb Samson (Bai) d. Jacy Stewart 12-5. 160—Bryce MacDonald (Bai) tf. Ben Jaffe 20-4. 170—Weber Coryell (Bai) won by forfeit. 182—Connor Kenyon (Bai) won by forfeit. 195—Mitch Coryell (Bai) p. Miles Welsh :59. 220—Mike Hepworth (Bai) won by forfeit. 285—Kody Burleson (Lak) d. Mike Grant 5-4.

Mead 56, Shadle Park 13

Individual results

106: Ballard (Mea) won by forfeit

112: Blade (Mea) won by forfeit

120: Davis (Mea) p. Rios () :48

126: McKinney (SP) md. Lamb () 8-0

132: Nemec (Mea) d. Zavala () 6-0

138: Pajimola (SP) d. Munding () 6-3

145: Golding (Mea) tf. Schmidt () 24-9

152: McLean (Mea) p. McVay () 1:01

160: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Sandall () :39

170: Voigtlander (Mea) p. Porter () :47

182: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Miller () 1:44

195: Gertlar (SP) won by injury default over Rowe ()

220: Ju (Mea) d. Babcock () 2-1

285: Bocook (Mea) d. Brown () 9-4

East Valley 57, Medical Lake 15.

Individual results

220: Dean (EV) p. O'Brien () 0:30

285: Tschritter (EV) p. Kearney () 1:00

106: Rehm (ML) d. Boswell () 10-8

113: Bowdish (EV) won by forfeit

120: Meyers (EV) p. Brundage () 0:27

126: King (ML) p. Sweeney () 3:48

132: Chatman (EV) p. Peterson () 0:31

138: Rockstrom (EV) md. Petersen () 8-0

145: Blackburn (EV) tf. Dormaier () 19-45:15

152: Bowman (EV) p. French () 1:50

160: Berezy (EV) won by forfeit

170: Watkins (EV) won by forfeit

182: Mikolajczk (ML) p. Meheffey () 3:15

195: Heide (EV) won by forfeit

North Central 42, Central Valley 40

Individual results

138: Quintanilla (NC) p. Thelen () :33

145: Kiourkas (NC) p. Reubish () 5:24

152: Bocook (NC) p. Grady () 2:24

160: Pierce (NC) p. Gummersall () 5:30

170: Davis (CV) p. Leyde () 3:52

180: Beck (CV) p. Dahl () 3:30

195: Cole (CV) p. Villaro () 1:55

220: Moran (NC) p. Kovacich () :25

285: Schoultz (CV) p. Martinez () :11

106: Brown (NC) p. Cazeau () :23

113: Boucher (NC) p. Kilborn () 2:32

120: Beard (CV) won by forfeit

126: Shea (CV) p. Lemery () :35

132: Orrino (CV) md. Clute () 19-6

Lake City 60, West Valley 23.

Individual results

170: Cliff (LC) p. Knight () 2:12

182: Ramey (LC) won by forfeit

195: Dalison (LC) won by forfeit

220: White (WV) p. Reyes () 0:50

285: Hachman (WV) p. Porter () 1:08

106: Konda (LC) p. Davis () 3:48

113: McRoberts (LC) won by forfeit

120: Parsley (WV) tf. Carr () 18-2

126: Hilderbrand (WV) p. C.Wells () 1:44

132: N.Wells (LC) p. Scott () 3:11

138: Sheridan (LC) p. D.Lane () 0:27

145: Lambert (LC) p. J.Lane () 3:39

152: Schnall (LC) p. Badinski () 3:32

160: Tartendeinder (LC) won by forfeit

Rogers 46, Lewis and Clark 29

Individual results

138: Davis (LC) p. Thornbrue () 2:41

145: I.Smith (Rog) md. Ellingsen () 10-2

152: Sundheim (Rog) md. Hovede () 9-0

160: Schumaker (LC) tf. Rogers () 17-2

170: Whitaker (Rog) p. Numbers () 1:13

182: Ross (Rog) p. Backlund () 1:56

195: Bernard (LC) p. Davis () 5:32

220: Robison (Rog) p. Jones-Contraras () 1:34

285: Rider (Rog) d. Leslie () 4-2

106: Atwater (Rog) won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) p. Webster () 2:15

120: Douglas (Rog) p. Hoch () 1:45

126: Smith (Rog) tf. Guthas () 17-1

132: Tso (LC) p. Schmidt () :44

Mt. Spokane 61, Ferris 18

Individual results

113: T. Schauer (MtS) won by forfeit

120: Meyer (MtS) p. Doan () 3:38

126: Hibarger (MtS) md. Miller () 12-1

132: M. Schauer (MtS) p. Hickson () 5:11

138: Wilkes (MtS) md. Mace () 15-1

145: Hoover (MtS) p. Diedesch () 5:25

152: Rinde (Fer) won by forfeit

160: Bandell (MtS) p. Teichmer () 5:00

170: Ru. House (MtS) p. Bloom () 5:10

182: Miesler (MtS) tf. Sorensen () 16-0

195: Harvey (MtS) p. McElliot () 2:51

220: Kissinger (MtS) p. Nutt () 3:55

285: Sharkey (Fer) p. Ross () 3:15

106: Caballero (Fer) p. Ri. House () 1:43

University 58, Gonzaga Prep 12

Individual results

182: Burns (UHi) md. Beaudry () 12-1

195: Demarsico (Gon) d. Polle () 5-3

220: Orndorff (UHi) p. Matthews () 1:46

285: Mimms (Gon) p. Millhouse () 3:53

106: Swanson (UHi) won by forfeit

113: Dunn (UHi) p. Jones () :52

120: Wiyrick (UHi) d. Pratt () 9-3

126: Waybright (UHi) won by forfeit

132: Frobe (UHi) p. Wright () :32

138: Douglas (UHi) d. Riebe ()

145: Nelson (Gon) d. Nielson () 12-11

152: Adair (UHi) d. O' Keefe () 6-4

160: Martin (UHi) p. Weller () 2:46

170: Jordan (UHi) p. Craven () :58

Sunnyside 46, Southridge 28

106--Jesse Barajas (Sun) p. Brayton DeVoir 1:36. 113--Trenton Nett (SR) p. Homer Romero 5:40. 120--Santos Guerrero (Sun) m.d. Damien Gooldy 13-3. 126--Christian Ruiz (Sun) d. Jacob Norton 4-3. 132--Nathan Gonzales (Sun) p. Lydon Reams 3:00. 138--Isidro Ramirez (Sun) t.f. Daniel Navarro 20-2. 145--Isaac Guerrero (Sun) p. Riley Hughes 3:18. 152--Taylor Boyce (SR) p. Alex Nunez 3:31. 160--Connor Rosane (SR) m.d. David Vidales 13-3. 170--Sam Romero (Sun) p. Bryce Overholt 5:10. 182--Kevin Del Angel (SR) p. Daniel Avalos :49. 195--Miguel Guzman (Sun) m.d. Randy Harris 15-3. *220--Austin Carman (Sun) p. Julio Aleman 4:59. 285--Matt Gibson (SR) p. Michael Cornwell 1:00.

Hanford 46, Kennewick 31

106--Blake Llaranas (H) won by forfeit. 113--Brice Julian (K) p. James Miller 2:54. 120--Michael Hosfield (K) m.d. Ben Hoffner 13-4. 126--Malik Sitler (K) won by forfeit. 132--Michael Parkman (H) won by forfeit. 138--David Zhai (H) p. Skyler Ellis 1:28. 145--Brennan Rains (H) p. Emmanuel Garcia 5:32. 152--Brock Schuh (K) p. Seth Gifford 1:59. 160*--Brant Powers (K) d. Jeff Aneheir 10-6. 170--Joe Traverso (H) m.d. Michael Etherton 15-4. 182--Casey Enderlin (H) p. Christian Gill 5:40. 195--Ben Tynan (H) p. Todd Pink 1:38. 220--Will Bishop (H) p. Gerardo Rodriguez 3:00. 285--Robert Calvert (K) p. Brian Megaughey 2:32.

Pasco 48, Eastmont 21

106--Fabian Wickham (E) p. Bobby Guzman 1:12. 113--Dalton McDonald( P) p. Ryan Xavier 1:40. 120--Timmy Martinez (P) p. Brener Alvarodo 1:57. 126--Hugo Mabry (P) d. Cristian Hernandez 8-4. 132--Gilbert Mendoza (P) p. Michael Preston 2:18. 138--Robert Mendoza (P) m.d. Camden Wheatcroft 11-13. 145--Deondre Sparks (P) p. Jesus Mendoza 1:09. 152--Jackson Fromm (P) d. Ali Valdavinos 7-1. 160--Anthony McKittrick (P) t.f. Carlos Rodriguez 16-1. 170*--Darin Hargrove (E) d. Lonnie Hurley 3-1. 182--Kyle Hoffman (E) p. Jeffrey Wescott 1:20. 195--Rudy Jimenez (P) d. Taran Melton 20-14. 220--Josh Dekorte (E) won by forfeit. 285--Arturo Tejeda (P) p. Keegan Somers 0:58.

Othello 51, Wapato 21

106--Omar Gomez (W) d. Anthony Barrera 4-2. 113--AJ Garza (O) d. Eduardo Rodriguez 12-8. 120--Daniel Espinoza (W) d. Lorenzo Garza 5-3 (OT). 126--Alec Espinoza (O) p. Blake Deleon 2:23. 132--Andrew Young (W) p. Edgar Gonzalez 3:31. 138--Brandon Medina (O) p. Esequiel Cornejo 0:52. 145--Juan Cortes (W) d. Levi Garza 5-3. 152--Johnny Mendoza (O) won by forfeit. 160--Eric Garza (O) won by forfeit. 170--Jason Rodriguez (O) won by forfeit. 182--Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Matthew Melo 2:56. 195--Stephen Villarreal (O) p. Victor Garcia 0:45. 220--Joey Gomez (O) p. Noe Guerrero 0:58. 285--Bubba Ruiz (O) p. Osvaldo Ocampo 1:10.

Quincy 46, Grandview 27

106*--Marizza Burrieta (GV) p. Rosie Gudino 1:43. 113--Christian Alejandres (Q) p. Carlos Ochoa 1:33. 120--Juan Tzib (GV) d. John Lindquist 8-6. 126--David Casteneda (GV) d. Uriel Harris 16-9. 132--Blaf Magana (Q) d. Alex Soberanes 15-5. 138--Josiah Saunders (GV) p. Gary Benitez 5:23. 145--Mario Prieto (GV) d. Isias Jimenez 8-4. 152--Lee Campos (GV) p. Romero Alvarez 3:38. 160--Kade Wallace (Q) p. Adan Benitez 1:30. 170--Antonio Melendez (Q) p. Chet Bardwell 3:52. 182--Steven Gomez (Q) won by forfeit. 195--Ian Allen (Q) won by forfeit. 220--Edward Balderas (Q) won by forfeit. 285--Diego Garcia (Q) won by forfeit.

Granger 52, Connell 19

106*--Jose Cienfuegos (G) t.f. Oscar Ortiz 16-0. 113--Victor Almaguer (G) d. Misael Lopez 9-5. 120--Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Fernando Gomez 3:57. 126--Rick Almaguer (G) p. Alex Guizar 0:41. 132--Adrian Guerrero (G) p. Christian Corona 3:28. 138--Eli Mendez (C) d. Carlos Hernandez 10-5. 145--Robert Orozco (C) d. Freddie Sojo 8-0. 152--Abel Morales (G) m.d. Irbyn Campos 9-0. 160--Omar Isiordia (G) p. Tony Torales 2:10 . 170--Brandon Pineda (G) won by forfeit. 182--Ryan Heinen (C) p. Jason Ornelas 4:17 . 195--Abidan Duarte (G) p. Greg Heien 2:32. 220--Eli Galeno (G) p. Jose Valdovinos 3:23. 285--Tyson Brook (C) p. Francisco Munguia 0:22.

Connell 58, Cle Elum 12

106--Oscar Ortiz (C) p. Charlie Hoffire 1:55. 113--Misael Lopez (C) won by forfeit. 120--Fernando Gomez (C) won by forfeit. 126--Alex Guizar (C) d. Michael Vaunsqard 9-8. 132--Dylan Powell (C) p. Christian Corona 1:50. 138--Eli Mendez (C) won by forfeit. 145--Robert Orozco (C) won by forfeit. 152--Irbyn Campos (C) won by forfeit. 160--Conner Briggs (CE) p. Tony Torales 5:23. 170--Double forfeit. 182--Ryan Heinen (C) p. Stewart Steward 3:37. 195--Greg Heinen (C) won by forfeit. 220--Jose Valdovinos (C) won by forfeit. 285--Tyson Brook (C) won by forfeit.

GRANGER 57, ROYAL 18

106-- Jose Cienfuegos (G) d. Brian Gallardo, 7-0. 113-- Victor Almaguer (G) won by forfeit. 120-- Joshua Salcedo (G) p. Chris Delarosa, 5:44. 126-- Ricky Almaguer (G) p. Carlos Hernandez, 5:24. 132-- Adrian Guerrero (G) won by forfeit. 138-- Danny Barajas (R) p. Carlos Hernandez, 3:07. 145-- Freddie Sojo (G) p. Daniel Mendoza, 2:08. 152-- Laddy Garoski (R) d. Abel Morales, 8-3. 160-- Alex Myrick (R) p. Brandon Pineda, :23. 170-- Jason Ornelas (G) won by forfeit. 182-- David Cantu (G) won by forfeit. 195-- Damien Delarosa (R) d. Abidan Duarte, 8-4. 220-- Eli Galeno (G) won by forfeit. 285-- Francisco Mungia (G) won forfeit.

Kiona-Benton 66, Mabton 0

106--Edvin Johnson (KB) p. Alex Mendez 4:49. 113--Double forfeit. 120--Seth Garcia (KB) d. Emiliano Rodriguez 6-9. 126--Double forfeit. 132--Matt McCallum (KB) m.d. Vincent Mireles 12-0. 138--Kale Setzer (KB) won by forfeit. 145--Cody Sherman (KB) won by forfeit. 152--Kris Young (KB) won by forfeit. 160*--Paul Ilin (KB) p. Brandon Marquez 5:50. 170--Cruz DelAngel (KB) won by forfeit. 182--Cody Saltz (KB) won by forfeit. 195--Todd Riley (KB) p. Rigo Garcia 0:36. 220--Cody Zyph (KB) m.d. Eric Huesca 11-3. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) won by forfeit.

Kiona-Benton 45, Naches Valley 27

106--Edvin Johnson (KB) won by forfeit. 113--Jessica Rolland (KB) won by forfeit. 120--Francisco Rodrigues (N) p. Seth Garcia 3:06. 126--Double forfeit. 132--Matt McCallum (KB) p. Darrick Scenneille 0:26. 138--Kale Setzer (KB) d. Zack Moser 7-4. 145--Michael Ramsey (N) p. Cody Sherman 3:10. 152--Jake Fraiser (N) d. Kris Young 9-4. 160--Tyler McTee (N) p. Paul Ilin 2:31. 170*--Cruz DelAngel (KB) p. Joseph Wells 0:34. 182--Cody Saltz (KB) p. Tanner Weirheim 3:45. 195--Todd Riley (KB) won by forfeit. 220--Eli Curtsinger (N) p. Cody Zyph 1:36. 285--Corey Brumbaugh (KB) p. Gavin Brumbly 0:23.

ZILLAH 47, WAHLUKE 21

195-- Tyler Yorgesen (W) p. Luis Ochoa, 1:39. 220-- Ablerto Cruz (W) d. Alex Diaz, 8-3. 285-- Josh Aho (Z) p. Samuel Medio, 1:04. 106-- No match. 113-- Kasey Johnson (Z) d. Antonio Gomez, 10-4. 120-- Juan Diaz (Z) p. Brandon Cuevas, 3:41. 126-- Angel Rodriguez (Z) d. Victor Sandoval, 7-2. 132-- Jesse Gonzalez (Z) p. Misael Sanchez, 4:32. 138-- Cortez Hernandez (Z) p. Jose Cuevas, 2:00. 145-- Sergio Sanchez (Z) tf. Luis Alejo, 3:30. 152-- Shane McMurray (Z) won by forfeit. 160-- Jim Myers (Z) p. Jack Yorgesen, 1:20. 170-- Ricardo Sileerio (W) p. Chris Worford, 2:57. 182-- Antonio Martinez (W) won by forfeit.

ZILLAH 72, RIVER VIEW 12

220-- Alex Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 285-- Josh Aho (Z) p. Kyle Hall, 1:58. 106-- Frankie Morales (RV) won by forfeit. 113-- Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 120-- Juan Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 126-- Angel Rodriguez (Z) won by forfeit. 132-- Jesse Gonzalez (Z) won by forfeit. 138-- Cortez Hernandez (Z) won by forfeit. 145-- Sergio Sanchez (Z) won by forfeit. 152-- Shane McMurray (Z) p. Harley Prescott, 1:37. 160-- Jim Myers (Z) won by forfeit. 170-- Chris Worford (Z) won by forfeit. 182-- River View won by forfeit. 195-- Luis Ochoa (Z) won by forfeit.

TOPPENISH 40, EAST VALLEY 36

120: Carlos Hernandez (T) d. Austin Mitchell, 4-0. 126: David Godinz (T) d. Luis Aguilar, 10-8. 132: Logan Merkle (EV) p. Joey Escobar, 3:59. 138: Anthony Luna (T) won by forfeit. 145: Aaron Arredondo (T) md. Pete Romero, 15-5. 152: Ernesto Martinez (T) d. Ben Montano, 5-3. 160: No match. 170: No match. 182: Daniel Flores (EV) p. Ramon Briseno, 1:42. 195: Artemio Gomez (T) won by forfeit. 220: Raul Pech (T) won by forfeit. 285: Mario Cervantes (T) won by forfeit. 106: Berkley Aguilar (EV) p. Juan Morales, 2:37. 113: David Mata (EV) p. Francisco Cuevas, 3:01.

SELAH 58, EPHRATA 6

138: Jonathan Cruz (S) md. Benny Carter, 16-7. 145: Kody Ergeson (S) d. Kyle Pohle, 5-1. 152: Ethan Smith (S) d. Bryce Unruh, 11-10. 160: No match. 170: Andrew Au (S) p. Kevin Pevin-Hiatt, :34. 182: Markle Bliss (E) p. Brandon Burtleson, 1:38. 195: Joey Roache (S) p. Tyrus Kemp, 1:04. 220: Jay Skeen (S) p. Claudio Bastida, 1:02. 285: Pedro Recondo (S) d. Brant Monson, 5-0. 106: Kyle Anson (S) p. Miguel Rodriguez, 1:10. 113: Austin Au (S) p. Elli Perez, :26. 120: Jason Tellas (S) p. Nick Wall, 1:01. 126: Riley Harris (S) won by forfeit. 132: Edwin Rodriguez (S) d. Dalton Johnson, 7-2.

BURBANK 48, MABTON 30

170: No match. 182: Zack Grimm (B) won by forfeit. 195: Archie Jacobo (B) p. Rigo Garcia, 1:26. 220: Eric Huesca (M) won by forfeit. 285: Bryan Arellano (M) won by forfeit. 106: Alex Mendez (M) won by forfeit. 113: Emiliano Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit. 120: Daniel Percifield (B) won by forfeit. 126: Vicente Mireles (M) won by forfeit. 132: Lui Carasco (B) won by forfeit. 138: Myr Jones (B) won by forfeit. 145: Robert Homer (B) won by forfeit. 152: Exavier Treddenbarger (B) won by forfeit. 160: Tucker Simonton (B) p. Brandon Marquez, 5:24.

PRAIRIE 69, COLUMBIA RIVER 12

106 — Nick Ruhsenberger (P) won by fall AJ Harner :50; 113 — Ty Babb (CR) won by fall Dustin McFarland :35; 120 — Will Treadwell (P) won by forfeit; 126 — Joel Wiley (P) won by fall Trever Claudson 1:02; 132 — Andre Hufnagel (P) won by fall Henry Carmosa :47; 138 — LZ Tomas (CR) won by fall Jake Lucia 3:03; 145 — Mario Gonzalez (P) won by fall Steven Herrick 1:27; 152 — AJ Dixon (P) won by decision Jason Nicholson 8-5; 160 — Luke Middelstadt (P) won by fall Cody Chipman 1:36; 170 — Ronnie Evenden (P) won by forfeit; 182 — Austen Fuller (P) won by fall Jeremiah Patrick 2:22; 195 — Tyler Duncan (P) won by forfeit; 220 — Cody Geary (P) won by fall Brytt Williams 2:48; 285 — Todd Riddle (P) won by fall Jonas Nemila 1:14.

JV — Prairie 16-3

KELSO 69, FORT VANCOUVER 6

106 — Dan Kyllo (K) pinned Maxim Kzarez 0:50; 113 — Darren Morris (K) won by forfeit; 120 — Btuce Davis (K) won by forfeit; 126 — Brandon Olsen (K) won by forfeit; 132 — Justice Bodine (K) d. Tyler Myers by default; 138 — Dalton Mitchell (K) pinned Joshua Spangler, 2:19; 145 — Marcus Mickelson (K) d. Thomas Acevedo 6-2; 152 — Kyle Bergquist (K) d. Daniel Bryant 21-11; 160 — Jake Kurtis (K) d. Jake LaBrado 6-3; 170 — Noel Solis (FV) pinned Leif Engebo 2:32; 182 — Jesse Baldwin (K) pinned Luis Penaloza, first round; 195 — Keoni Garcia (K) pinned Christian Walker, first round ; 220 — Jeff Entler (K) pinned Jacob Mohr first round; 285 — Nate Grumbois (K) d. William Brown 9-0.

Mark Morris 48, Hockinson 25

106 pounds - Christian Rivera-Lopez (Mark Morris) received a forfeit;

113 - Jordan Stello (MM) pinned Tyler Delay

120 Colton Mustoe (MM) received a forfeit

126 - Matt Mendez (MM) pinned Nate Lazzaretto

132 - Hayden Womelsdorff (MM) def. Emmanuel Gil 23-18

138; Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) def. Andrew Langlois 12-3

145 - Jack Slape (MM) pinned Danny Oja

152 - T.J. Jackson (MM) pinned Joe Davis

160 - Joseph Cook (MM) received a forfeit

170 - Josiah Niemela (H) def. Tim Cachelin 5-3

182 - Jacob Doney (H) pinned Cole Brady

195 - Aaron Burns (H) received a forfeit

220 - Stephen McElyea (MM) def. Noah Shultz-Rathburn 11-7

285 - Walker Gillespie (H) pinned Isaac Schwartz.

Sultan 50, Archbishop Murphy 29

At Archbishop Murphy H.S.

106--Brittany Tabor (S) forfeit; 113--Kenny Ficklin (AM) forfeit; 120--Ernie Gamboa (AM) forfeit; 126--Bryce MacDicken (S) def. Colin Farrell 12-3;; 132--A.J. Vidamo (AM) forfeit; 138--Kyle Weaver (S) def. Tim Callaghan 14-1; 145--Jack Boyd (S) pinned Evan Miller 1:21; 152--Tyler Borrus (S) pinned P.J. Novack 3:02; 160--Charlie Johnson (S) pinned Andrew Shaffer 5:36; 170--Brandon Todd (AM) def. James Boglici 16-0; 182--Jake Naslund (S) pinned Conner Kruse 2:55; 195--Foster Wade (AM) pinned Brandon Webb :40; 220--Jessee Castillo (S) pinned David Loveless :45; 285--Taylor Comfort (S) pinned Dakota Creed 3:31.

Mariner 43, Monroe 29

At Monroe H.S.

106--Julie Mata (Ma) forfeit; 113--Tristin Huggins (Ma) maj. dec. Nick Perry 12-4; 120--Christian Pridgean (Mo) maj. dec. Ramon Ozuna 21-10; 126--David Bui (Ma) dec. Brandon Martin 9-3; 132--McKinley Braa (Mo) maj. dec. Jose Irizarry 13-0; 138--Andrew Villalobos (Ma) pinned Raleigh Stocker 1:46; 145--Max Welsh (Ma) pinned D'marco Degross 2:32; 152--Jake DiMaggio (Mo) pinned Axelles Kasongo 1:33; 160--Wyatt Smith (Mo) dec Christopher Best 16-9; 170--Edgars Plorinsh (Ma) pinned Joe Bigham 4:48; 182--Tait Hansen (Mo) forfeit; 195--Andrew Sanchez (Mo) pinned Curtis Magwood 5:38; 220--Daniel Huynh (Ma) forfeit; 285--David Selmyhr (Ma) forfeit.

Shorewood 58, Mountlake Terrace 24

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

106--Trung Banh (MT) forfeit; 113--Ashley Rucker (MT) forfeit; 120--Alex Lee (S) pinned Yasmin Abdulahi 0:15; 126--E. Tesfaye (S) forfeit; 132--Brazell (S) pinned Taron Castleton :55; 138--Ducey (S) pinned Kevin Massey 1:07; 145--Henry Schlesinger (S) pinned Kami Roberts :58; 152--David Ball (S) def. Adaon Castleton 9-1; 160--S. Jang (S) forfeit; 170--Syd Springberg (MT) pinned Isaac Brengelmann 1:44; 182--Brett Potter (MT) pinned V. Bugayev 1:08; 195--N. Lee (S) forfeit; 220--Esteban Zenteno (S) pinned Forrest Clement :32; 285--Erca Erdenebayer (S) forfeit.

Oak Harbor 61, Lynnwood 14

At Oak Harbor H.S.

106--Jonah Simon (L) forfeit; 113--Jeremy Vester (OH) pinned Taylor Hayes :49; 120--Alex Basabe (L) dec. Jahleel Vester 11-4; 126--Cody Fakkema (OH) pinned Matthew Calkins 1:54; 132--Mark Johnston (OH) dec. Zack Calkins 7-4; 138--Ryuta Meany (OH) pinned Jake Latimer 1:50; 145--Nathaniel Stanford (OH) pinned Will Jaworski 1:03; 152--Hunter Lord (L) tech. fall Joshua Crebbin score not reported; 160--David Payne (OH) pinned Eduardo Mendoza-Perez 1:47; 170--Collin Higingbotham (OH) maj. dec. Cameron Anstice 15-3; 182--Josh Orritt (OH) pinned Alex Due 1:09; 195--Jeremy Alonzo (OH) forfeit; 220--Hunter Vail (OH) forfeit; 285--Raymond Quinday (OH) forfeit.

51 Cascade 30

At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.

145--Phratana Phompany (Cas) pinned Anthony Moffitt 1:24; 152--Drew Hatch (MP) pinned Matthew Butler :39; 160--Jordan Woodin (MP) won by forfeit; 170--Masood Ahmad (Cas) pinned Jake Merrick :51; 182--Chris Herbert (MP) pinned Kellen Polk :22; 195--Ismael Perez (MP) pinned Josiah Shay 1:15; 220--Iggy Gabov (MP) pinned Blake Carrico 1:35; 285--Skyler Hatch (MP) pinned Jacob Nakata :36; 106--Anthony Eddy (Cas) pinned Austin Sundseth :39; 113--Jacob Guzman (Cas) pinned Jacob Greene :56; 120--Ryan Daurie (MP) def. Jorge Escobedo 2-0; 126--Wyatt Larsen (Cas) pinned Israel Lopez 3:04; 132--Killian Page (MP) won by forfeit; 138--Christian Mendoza (MP) won by forfeit.

Meadowdale 41, Marysville Getchell 36

At Meadowdale H.S.

106--Rashad Abu-Al-Halaweh (MG) forfeit; 113--Billy Almachar (MG) pinned Andrew Kim :44; 120--Louis Cardona (MG) pinned Trevor Coleman 5:00; 126--Collin Harris (M) pinned Daniel Knowlton 3:28; 132--Trong Huynh (MG) pinned Ryan Keith 3:14; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Daniel Reznikov 1:44; 145--Morgan Smith (M) maj. dec. Chris Paulk 13-1; 152--Zack Perkins (MG) pinned Nate Tibbot 3:37; 160--Austin Middleton (M) dec. Cody Stone 7-6; 170--Lucas Takeuchi (M) maj. jec. Brad Hoffenbacker 12-1; 182--Jacob Cecil (M) pinned Riley Kalaman 5:07; 195--Ciaran Ball (M) pinned Eugene Marcus 1:16; 220--Tim Smith (M) forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Aaron Yared :49.

Cedarcrest 41, Lakewood 27

At Lakewood H.S.

106--Bailey McBride (C) forfeit; 113--Conner Lemons (C) maj. dec. Brenda Rivera 14-1; 120--Sawyer Almasi (L) pinned Collin Martinez 3:52; 126--Tanner Stewart (L) dec. Tim Kozemzek 13-7; 132--Ely Malametz (C) dec. Drake Mosteller 4-1; 138--Cameron Wheeler (L) pinned Mason Barrett 1:35; 145--Nick Decker (C) dec. Nolan Bingaman 5-3; 152--DJ Berquist (C) dec. Waylon Gwyther 4-1; 160--Eli Gremmert (C) pinned Nick Kragseth 1:35; 170--Alex Hunter (C) pinned Dan Brower 1:36; 182--Cody Paxman (C) pinned Brandon Kilham :50; 195--Jeff Harris (L) pinned Parker Dixon 1:49; 220--James Giorgio (L) pinned Sam Summers :41; 285--Robby McNare (C) dec. Kristen Nelson 6-2.

Glacier Peak 50, Shorecrest 28

At Mountlake Terrace H.S.

106--Kyle Malcolm (S) forfeit; 113--Erik Fussell (S) forfeit; 120--Jesus Escalona (S) maj. dec. Ian McIntyre 11-0; 126--John Kim (GP) maj. dec. Jason Dimaano 17-3; 132--Joe Brender (GP) pinned Josiah Glesener 0:31; 138--Tanner Shostad (GP) forfeit; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) forfeit; 152--Jacob Pregler (GP) forfeit; 160--Tyler Sabin (GP) maj. dec. Remy Golla 14-5; 170--Logan Coleman (GP) pinned Chris Seyfried 0:57; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) forfeit; 195--Brock Just (GP) pinned Sonny Ho 1:04; 220--David Gillespie (S) pinned Noah Palmaffy 1:34; 285--Ian Bolstad (S) pinned Mosese Fifita 2:32

KingCo 4A

Skyline 72, Eastlake 5

106 — Nathan Swanson, S, won by forfeit. 113 — Justin Manipis, S, tech. fall Alex Sotelo, 17-1. 120 — Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Austin Faccone, 5:13. 126 — Jerred Kiss, S, won by forfeit. 132 — Joseph Gurke, S, won by forfeit. 138 — Tyler White, S, dec. Mark Smith, 6-3. 145 — Christian Caldwell, S, pinned Teddy Hung, 0:57. 152 — Ian Crouch, S, tech. fall Ryan Wasserman, 12-0. 160 — Michael Mecham, S, tech. fall Andrew McRae, 15-0. 170 — Eric Harper, E, tech. fall Douglas Lawson, 16-0. 182 — Cyrus Sarkosh, S, won by forfeit. 195 — Sean McAlhaney, S, tech. fall. Rudi Ross, 17-1. 220 — Kyle Nardon, S, won by forfeit. 285 — Larry Liao, S, won by forfeit.

KingCo 3A/2A

Mercer Island 40, Interlake 37

106 — Luke Wilson, M, maj. dec. Marcus Kopp, 10-0. 113 — Taylan Yuasa, M, pinned Douglass Mui, 3:05. 120 — Scott Lee, M, won by forfeit. 126 — Jacob Pruchno, M, pinned Nathan Jochum, 3:36. 132 — Nestor Quijada, I, pinned Jimyoung Kim, 3:19. 138 — Dan Montoya, I, pinned Theodore Chandler, 1:21. 145 — Kenji Walker, M, pinned Joe Button, 3:11. 152 — Jake Wilson, I, maj. dec. Jack Vassau, 12-2. 160 — Blake Johnson, M, won by forfeit. 170 — Nick Chandler, M, pinned Bhekinkosi Simango, 1:23. 182 — Haines Giseburt, I, dec. Brian Rauzi, 13-9. 195 — Ernesto Cancilla, I, pinned Dan Stanke, 2:43. 220 — Chad Peterson, I, won by forfeit. 285 — Fine Ngauamo, I, pinned Preston Melick, 0:35.

Metro League

Nathan Hale 39, Eastside Catholic 36

106 — Ryan Mazure, ED, won by forfeit. 113 — Mathew Iwki, EC, won by forfeit. 120 — Chris Moore, NH, pinned Mathew Boss, 4:21. 126 — Double forfeit. 132 — Ryan Lenea, NH, pinned David Tronsrue, 0:57. 138 — Jake Warfield, EC, pinned Danny Giday, 3:16. 145 — Lue Lattanzio, EC, won by forfeit. 152 — Jasper Bourgette, NH, won by forfeit. 160 — Mike Hodges, NH, dec. Jon Obernesser, 9-4. 170 — Alex Paeth, NH, pinned Simon Van Amen, 1:01. 182 — Kea Roberts, EC, pinned Joey Singer, 4:17. 195 — Joe Stoutt, EC, pinned Ben Katz, 0:16. 220 — Mack Dirks, NH, pinned David Hurdle, 1:13. 285 — Nick Castoriano, NH, won by forfeit

SPSL 2A

Fife 48, Steilacoom 27

106 — Denning, S, won by forfeit. 113 — Schmick, F, won by forfeit. 120 — Barnes, F, won by forfeit. 126 — Mendiola, S, pinned DeAgustine, 2:40. 132 — Zenkner, F, dec. Shell, 10-3. 138 — Erickson, F, pinned Robb, 2:19. 145 — Reddeway, F, won by forfeit. 152 — Sturmer, F, dec. Garcia, 7-2. 160 — Finlayson, F, pinned Flynn, 2:31. 170 — Santo, S, pinned Afoa-Quiocho, 1:50. 182 — Ja. Leach, S, dec. Richards, 4-2. 195 — Barnett, F, pinned Raby, 1:38. 220 — Jo. Leach, S, pinned Cook, 0:54. 285 — Failauga, F, pinned Smith, 0:44.

Sumner 63, Franklin Pierce 15

106 — Unger, S, pinned Smisek, 1:30. 113 — Filleau, S, won by forfeit. 120 — McCurley, S, pinned Legg, 3:06. 126 — Forhan, S, pinned Toledo, 2:59. 132 — Foster, F, pinned Farthing, :57. 138 — Jackson, S, pinned Miller, 1:42. 145 — Jed Schliesman, S, pinned Edwards, 3:22. 152 — Wooding, S, pinned Biddix, 2:45. 160 — Atoigue, S, dec. Corey, 11-9. 170 — Sjoden, S, pinned Reding, 5:04. 182 — Hultberg, S, pinned Enderle, 2:58. 195 — Ehrenheim, S, pinned Tate, 2:47. 220 — Ready, F, dec. Bowles, 3-2. 285 — Paxton, F, won by forfeit

Bellarmine Prep 21

Yelm 56 home

Summary:

106: Da. Harris (Y) p. Franz 1:49

113: Kacher (Y) p. James :44

120: Munoz (Y) p. O'Connor 2:52

126: Hufford (Y) p. McLaughlin 1:00

132: Swaab (BP) d. Burkhardt 10-3

138: Di. Harris (Y) d. McCarthy 9-2

145: Benson (Y) p. Moore 1:28

152: Catiller (BP) p. Koebberling 3:33

160: Miller (Y) p. Loughridge 5:20

170: Allred (Y) p. Kebba 4:34

182: Ladenburg (BP) p. Susee 4:56

195: Lueth (Y) tf. Titus 18-2

220: Wallace (Y) p. Meyer 2:49

285: Bohren (BP) p. Anderson 2:56

Foss 18

Olympia 54 home

Summary:

106: Foss win by forfeit

113: double forfeit

120: Ruth (O) d. Diaz 7-4

126: Foss win by forfeit

132: Russell (F) d. Baheax 11-3

138: Olympia win by forfeit

145: Hughes (O) d. Thomas 8-4

152: Allaire (O) d. Cadrera 11-9

160: Dizon (O) p. Mohle 2:10

170: Olympia win by forfeit

182: Olympia win by forfeit

195: Olympia win by forfeit

220: Olympia win by forfeit

285: Olympia win by forfeit

Capital 21

Olympia 42 home

Summary:

106: double forfeit

113: double forfeit

120: Ja. Walthour (C) d. Ruth 8-4

126: Capital win by forfeit

132: Baheax (O) p. Ju. Walthour 1:37

138: Griffith (C) p. Clidas 5:50

145: Hughes (O) p. Wate :25

152: Kennedy (C) d. Allaire 13-12

160: Dizon (O) p. Greer :30

170: Syceeson (C) p. Buehler 3:10

182: Newbill (O) p. Meutzer 1:15

195: Olympia win by forfeit

220: Olympia win by forfeit

285: Olympia win by forfeit

Foss 6

Shelton 69 home

Summary:

106: Andrew Hahn (F) won by forfeit

113: Kaitlin Woods (F) won by forfeit

120: Ty McCullough (S) tec. fall Diaz 17-1

126: Jesus Nunez (S) d. Kern 1:35

132: Jakeob Garrick (S) dec. Russell 13-6

138: Adam Coffman (S) won by forfeit

145: Kushiah McCullough (S) d. Thomas :37

152: Shelby Salisbury (S) d. Cabrere :59

160: Dylan Corey (S) d. Monk 1:49

170: Colby Barber (S) won by forfeit

182: Ricardo Franco (S) won by forfeit

195: Johnathen Dennis (S) won by forfeit

220: Double forfeit

285: Ben Anderson (S) won by forfeit

Capital 3

Shelton 57 home

Summary:

106: Double forfeit

113: Kaitlin Woods (S) won by forfeit

120: Ty McCullough (S) d. Walthorn 1:45

126: Jesus Nunez (S) dec. Wate 10-5

132: Jakeob Garrick (S) d. Walthorn :41

138: David Griffith (C) dec. Adam Coffman 7-5

145: Shelby Salisbury (S) d. Wate 1:41

152: Kushiah McCullough (S) tf. Kennedy 17-1

160: Dylan Corey (S) d. Greer 1:32

170: Colby Barber (S) d. Syverson 1:15

182: Ricardo Franco (S) d. Mintzer :42

195: Johnathen Dennis (S) won by forfeit

220: Double forfeit

285: Ben Anderson (S) won by forfeit

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits