Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

12-4-11

KingCo 4A

Roosevelt 58, Eastlake 21

106 — Eric Moshcatel, R, won by forfeit. 113 — Alex Sotelo, E, pinned Jake Isler. 120 — Austin Faccone, E, dec. Marc Moshcatel. 126 — Galen Caldwell, R, won by forfeit. 132 — Calvin Olds, R, won by forfeit. 138 — Jacob Sands, R, pinned Jeremy Van Horn. 145 — Willie Spurr, R, pinned Mark Smith. 152 — Brendan McGovern, R, maj. dec. Andrew McRae. 160 — Michael Steckler, R, pinned Ryan Wasserman. 170 — Eric Harper, E, won by forfeit. 182 — Loagan Nielson, E, pinned Max Weinberger. 195 — Adam Dickenson, R, pinned Rudi Ross. 220 — Garrett Mack, R, won by forfeit. 285 — AJ Shropshire, R, won by forfeit.

Metro League

O'Dea 48, West Seattle 12

106 — Double forfeit. 113 — Double forfeit. 120 — Scott Rohlinger, O, beat Jimmy Bui, 8-6. 126 — Kallum Broderick, O, beat Elliot Trowbridge, 9-7. 132 — Justin Phillips, O, pinned, Travis Duell, 1:18. 138 — Nathan Turner, pinned, Nigel Tambagan, 1:58. 145 — Dominic Nicacio, O, won by injury forfeit, Troung Ho. 152 — Gage Anderson, O, won by forfeit. 160 — Trenton Tibbetts, O, won by forfeit. 170 — Logan Flones, O, won by forfeit. 182 — Sean McKinney, O, won by forfeit. 195 — Paul Leskovar, W, won by forfeit. 220 — James Costello, W, won by forfeit. 285 — Double forfeit.

Nathan Hale 48, Chief Sealth 29

106 — Jordan Armstrong, C, won by forfeit. 113 — Joriah Acaio, C, won by forfeit. 120 — Double forfeit. 126 — Ryan Lenea, N, pinned Dale Pancho, 1:32. 132 — Hila Gross, C, pinned Chloe Trosper, 1:10. 138 — Teddy O'Brien, N, pinned Finn Kellin, 1:04. 145 — Danny Giday, N, pinned Ja'Shawna Adams, 2:44. 152 — Jasper Bourgette, N, pinned Alex Askerov, 1:11. 160 — Mike Hodges, N, pinned Chris Rojo, 0:23. 170 — Aiden Iodice, N, won by forfeit. 182 — Alex Paeth, N, pinned Jesse Torrez, 0:35. 195 — Mike Lakisa, C, won by forfeit. 220 — Bruce Forrest, C, pinned Ben Katz, 0:31. 285 — Nick Castoriano, N, won by forfeit.

Seamount

Renton 52, Lindbergh 33

106- Tony Pham, R, pinned, Chad Omonaka, 3:41. 113 — Jesus Rodriguez, R, won by forfeit. 120 — Mark Garcia, L, pinned, Brown Gitau, 4:41. 126 — Luke Garcia, L, pinned Edgar Cetino, 2:14. 132 — Colton Maddy, L, fall, Abraham Cuevas, 12-10. 138 — Stering Nugent, L, won by forfeit. 145 — Anthony Hunter, R, maj. dec. Josh Kennedy, 22-11. 152 — Emmanuel Martinez, R, won by forfeit. 160 — Khali Crawl, R, won by forfeit. 170 — Aleksander Kalinin, R, won by forfeit. 182 — Julio Gaspar, R, pinned Joseph Hernandez, 0:35. 195 — Wilson Sy, R, won by forfeit. 220 — Trevann Russell, L, pinned Daniel Valencia, 5:53. 285 — double forfeit.

Hazen 49, Kennedy Catholic 25

106 — Kendall Momon, K, dec. Jayden Schwope, 6-1. 113 — Zach Moore, H, won by forfeit. 120 — Derek Nichols, H, maj. dec. Vince Sposari, 13-2. 126 — Josh Kluth, H, pinned Scotty Hearron, 2:40. 132 — Austin Clark, H, dec. David Jensen, 11-8. 138 — Daniel Karpman, H, pinned Joey Werlech, 2:09. 145 — Jonathan Pineda, H, pinned Jack Larsen, 2:28. 152 — Alex Palanciuc, H, pinned Danny Werlech, 2:14. 160 — Charles Bergseth, K, maj. dec. Daniel Palanciuc, 16-6. 170 — Jeremy Hazlett, H, pinned Ho Sung Sohn, 1:43. 182 — Joseph Fueller, K, pinned Jimmy Huynh, 1:36. 195 — Alex Jonson, K, pinned Hector Esquivel, 2:25. 220 — Jared Schelling, K, won by forfeit. 285 — Justin Russell, H, pinned Joe Lesar, 2:26.

Nonleague

Mercer Island 47, Shorewood 21

106 — Luke Wilson, MI, won by forfeit. 113 — Taylan Yuasa, MI, pinned Henry Follism, 2:24. 120 — Jacob Pruchno, MI, dec. Alexander Lee, 9-8. 126 — Matthew Floresca, SW, pinned Scott Lee, 1:55. 132 — Rikio Campbell, SW, pinned Kenji Walker, 4:50. 138 — Erik Harris-Uldall, SW, dec. Luca Caruccio, 7-2. 145 — Connor Gullstad, MI, dec. Ian Ducey, 11-6. 152 — Jack Vassau, MI, pinned Henry Schlesinger, 2:58. 160 — Blake Johnson, MI, pinned David Ball, 3:08. 170 — Nicholas Chandler, MI, pinned Aaren Wansley, 0:34. 182 — Andrew Picton, MI, tec. fall Isaac Brengelmann, 18-2. 195 — Phil Frazier, MI, pinned Esteban Zenteno, 1:43. 285 — Erdenbat Erdenebayar, SW, pinned Benjamin O'Connell, 1:40.

 

Sumner            12           

Bonney Lake            66            home

Summary:

106: Brandon Cunningham (BL) d. Compton 1:46

113: Travis Silleau (S) d. Johnson 3:27

120: Colton Tracy (BL) d. McClerley 1:20

126: Andrew Cunningham (BL) d. Forehand 5:25

132: Caid Caveness (BL) d. James 1:52

138: Jordan Magrum (BL) dec. Jackson 8-5

145: Matt Yuste (BL) d. Schliesman 2:35

152: Tyler Hernandez (BL) d. Wooding 3:08

160: Chili Sabin (BL) d. Grant :55

170: Jake Lueders (BL) dec. Atoigue 5-0

182: Evan Dorsey (BL) won by forfeit

195: Jordan Schultz (BL) d. Blakely 3:08

220: Sean Bowles (S) d. Board 3:17

285: Stefen Land (BL) won by forfeit

 

FERNDALE 40, BELLINGHAM 30

106: Morgan Green (Bellingham) forfeit. 112: Devon Bennett (Ferndale) p. Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 3:30. 120: Isaac Robison (Ferndale) p Ricardo Alcala (Bellingham) 0:23. 126: Scott Pane (Bellingham).p. Donavan Canteau (Ferndale) 1:24 132: Derek Dajda (Ferndale) dec. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 7-1. 138: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) p. Mitchell Wade (Ferndale) 3:10. 145: Randy Word (Ferndale) p. Baylor Smith (Bellingham) 3:42. 152: Tat Anderson (Bellingham) dec. Logan Jungkuntz (Ferndale) 7-5. 160: Erik Engels (Ferndale) dec. Blair Bennett (Bellingham) 4-1. 170: Jake Coto (Ferndale) dec. Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) 9-2. 182: Shane Mills (Ferndale) p. Mike Luck (Bellingham) 1:37. 195: Sam Alexander (Ferndale) def. Kyle Grogan (Bellingham) 12-4. 220: Cam Williams (Ferndale) p. Tanner Smith (Bellingham) 0:08; 285: Dylan Hanson (Bellingham) p. Aaron Brackinreed (Ferndale) 0:54.

 

MOUNT VERNON 51, SEHOME 21

106: Double forfeit. 113: Nathan Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Izzy Taft (Sehome) 1:04. 120: Adrian Gutierrez (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 126: Katie Allen (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 132: Rafael Ibarra (Mount Vernon) dec. Asa Arena (Sehome) 14-2. 138: Jose Ramirez (Sehome) p. Ike Schweihart (Mount Vernon) 2:53. 145: Nick Senrau (Mount Vernon) forfeit. 152: Evan Villalobos (Sehome) dec. Camree Allen (Mount Vernon) 5-0. 160: Jordan Watt (Mount Vernon) p. Nick Richter (Sehome) 0:26. 170: Cody Patrick (Mount Vernon) dec. Carl Erickson (Sehome) 20-5. 182: Andrew Callaghan (Sehome) forfeit. 195: Dante Gray (Sehome) p. Freddy Martinez (Mount Vernon) 2:58. 220: Ricky Rodriguez (Mount Vernon) p. Josh Whitman (Sehome) 1:02. 285: Ivan Saval (Mount Vernon) p. Devin Robinson (Sehome) 2:22.

 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 69, SQUALICUM 9

106: Johnny Boate (Sedro-Woolley) p Zach Daniels (Squalicum) 0:43. 113: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) min dec. Drew McNeil (Sedro-Woolley) 5-1. 120: Buck Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) p. Zachary Wallace (Squalicum) 1:39. 126: Kyle Robbins (Sedro-Woolley) p. Spencer Wallace (Squalicum) 3:18. 132: Timmy Mosen (Sedro-Woolley) min. dec. Lars Porras (Squalicum) 9-6. 138: Jacob Farrel (Sedro-Woolley) p. Cole Welch (Squalicum) 1:13. 145: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) maj. dec. David Sandstrom (Squalicum) 11-5. 152: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) p. Josh Ewing 1:41. 160: Josh Farell (Sedro-Woolley) p. Cooper Stach 3:32. 170: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 2:19. 182: Reyly Seidel (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 195: Kyle Stallo (Squalicum) p. Dexter Schwartz (Sedro-Woolley) 3:14. 220: Nolan Schwartz (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 285: Evan Rabenstein (Sedro-Woolley) p. Patrick Schjelderup 2:49.

 

MOUNT BAKER 58, NOOKSACK VALLEY 16

106 - Michael Kipling (NV) dec. Calvin Ledet 9-2; 113 - Tanner Klemann (NV) d. Carsen Monaghan 11-3; 120 - Taylor Gardner (NV) dec. Joseph Larranga, 14-12 OT; 126 - Paul Newell (NV) pinned Bryce Blockley 0:58; 132 - Nazar Bezugly (MB) pinned Hunter Whittern 3:19; 138 - Joey Walton (MB) by forfeit; 145 - Cody Thayer (MB) dec. Daryk Heidt 14-4; 152 - Zach Larson (MB) pinned Parker Schram 0:23; 160 - Max Cram (MB) by forfeit; 170 - Jerrid George (MB) pinned Tyler Warner 2:53; 182 - Levi Wigg (MB) pinned Austin Poor 0:54; 195 - Vlas Bezugly (MB) pinned Christopher Gonzales 0:20; 220 - Tyrel Cronk (MB) by forfeit; 285 - Jake Larsen (MB) pinned Nick Bourassa 2:16.

 

Tahoma 65, Snohomish 9

At Tahoma H.S.

 

106--Jackson Colton (T) pinned Brad Hodkinson 3:31;

113--Todd Link (T) pinned Josh Christianson :48;

120--Tim Whitehead (T) pinned Gino Obregon 5:23;

126--Steven Hopkins (T) pinned Steven Speer 1:38;

132--Jesse Vaughn (T) maj. dec. Greg Eagle 18-9;

138--Joey Palmer (T) pinned Kiyoshi Akazawa :42;

145--Tanner Mjelde (T) tech. fall Sawyer Sahlinger 17-2;

152--Dan Haniger (T) maj. dec. Kodiak Landis 14-5;

160--Chris McElroy (T) pinned Neal Doran 5:49;

170--Garrett Autry (T) pinned Justin Kearney 2:48;

182--Austin Perry (T) maj. dec. Tristan Baus 9-0;

195--Nathan Proffit (S) dec. Matt Hopkins 6-4;

220--Aaron Davis (T) won by forfeit;

285--Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Edwin Torres 3:42.

 

Snohomish 37, Rogers 31

At Tahoma H.S.

 

106--Brad Hodkinson (S) pinned Tre Dixon 5:56;

113--Josh Christianson (S) won by forfeit;

120--Greg Wernofsky (R) won by forfeit;

126--Steven Speer (S) maj. dec. Dan Wernofsky 10-2;

132--Keith Long (R) pinned Greg Eagle 2:26;

138--Brandon Brenenstahl (R) pinned Kiyoshi Akazawa 5:22;

145--Damien Jackson (R) tech. fall Sawyer Sahlinger 18-3;

152--Kodiak Landis (S) dec. Caleb Wheeler 10-3;

160--Andy Nelson (R) pinned Neal Doran 1:29;

170--Zane Bowen (R) dec. Justin Kearney 5-1;

182--Tristan Baus (S) pinned Caleb Elliot 3:29;

195--Nathan Proffit (S) pinned Cody Layton 1:06;

 

220--Double forfeit;

285--Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Gavin Kovacs :37.

 

 

 

 

Prep wrestling: Shorecrest 45, Marysville Getchell 36

 

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Kyle Malcolm (SC) won by forfeit; 113--Luis Cardona (MG) pinned Kyle Smythe; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Billy Almachar; 126--Daniel Nolton (MG) pinned Mitchell Parker; 132--Josiah Glesener (SC) pinned Trong Ngyuen; 138--Daniel Resnicoff (MG) pinned Jake Oliver; 145--Chris Polk (MG) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Ricky Moraguez (SC) win by disqualifcation; 160--RJ Golla (SC) dec. James Brevik, 7-2; 170--Joseph Dexter (SC) pinned John Westercamp; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Riley Kaloman; 195--Eugene Marcus (MG) pinned Sonny Ho; 220--David GIllespie (SC) won by forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Wolfgang Olson.

 

Prep wrestling: Shorecrest 48, Jackson 30

 

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Kyle Malcolm; 113--Kyle Smythe (SC) pinned Sebastion Fandino; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Sanad Elghanai; 126--Mitchell Parker (SC) pinned Jake Crenshaw; 132--Benjamin O'Neal (J) dec. Josiah Glesener, 7-2; 138--Jake Oliver (SC) pinned Joshua Robinson; 145--Craig Gannon (J) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Ricky Moraguez; 160--Nolan Reese (J) pinned RJ Golla; 170--Jeffrey Stephan (J) dec. Joe Dexter, 12-6; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Joshua Blackwell; 195--Sonny Ho (SC) won by forfeit; 220--David Gillespie (SC) pinned Hector Morales; 285--Wolfgang Olson (SC) won by forfeit.

 

Prep wrestling: Arlington 37, Glacier Peak 35

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

138--Bryce Thomas (A) pinned Gabe Seekins, 1:26; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) dec. Blake Thuline, 10-2; 152--Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. Jesse Driscoll 21-8; 160--Jacob Pregler (GP) pinned Austin Caunter, :47; 170--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Tyler Sabin, 13-2; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Brandon Chase, 1:23; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Brock Just, 1:22; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) dec. Noah Palmaffy, 9-7; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) pinned Tanner Gaskins, 1:36; 106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit; 113--Chris Serica (A) won by forfeit; 120--Connor Holdaway (A) won by forfeit; 126--John Kim (GP) won by forfeit; 132--Joe Brender (GP) dec. Chris Covey, 12-7.

 

Pilchuck 39, Kamiak 27

At Lake Stevens H.S.

106--MP Sam Foss forfeit

113--K Lane pinned Jacob Greene 4:51

120--MP Mark Gaffney forfeit

126--K Frisch dec. Ryan Daurie 7-5

132--MP Killen Paige forfeit

138--MP Christian Mendoza pinned Hayden Nelson 1st

145--K Jacob Butler pinned Isaiah Pablo 1st

152--MP Drew Hatch dec. McDonnell 10-4

160--MP Jordan Woooden maj. dec. Sullivan 18-5

170--K Kunard pinned Jake Eckola 3:04

182--MP Chris Herbert pinned Forester :57

195--MP Ismael Perez pinned Avramenko 1:28

220--K Anderson pinned Iggy Gabob 2:28

285--MP Skyler Hatch forfeit

 

Edmonds-Woodway 45, Marysville Pilchuck 36

At Lake Stevens H.S.

106--E-W Jackson Fair pinned Sam Foss 1:17

113--E-W Noah Cuzzetto pinned Jacob Greene 1:20

120--E-W Tyler Stedmen dec. Mark Gaffney 7-0

126--MP Ryan Daurie pinned Mark Hood 1:32

132--MP Killen Paige pinned Andrew Miller :35

138--MP Christian Mendoza pinned Jona Perez :33

145--E-W Nathan Buillet pinned Anthony Moffit 1:52

152--E-W Matthew Cuzzetto dec. Drew Hatch 8-4

160--E-W Collin Natterstad pinned Jordan Woodin 1st

170--E-W Mark Brown pinned Jake Eckola 2:58

182--MP Chris Herbert forfeit

195--MP Ismael Perez pinned Jordan Barnes :52

 

220--E-W Delany pinned Iggy Gabob 2nd

285--Skyler Hatch disqualification for stalling Johanson

 

Cascade 37, Meadowdale 32

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--Jacob Guzman (C) win by forfeit;

113--Jorge Escoebedo (C) win by forfeit;

120--Wyatt Laven (C) pinned Trevor Coleman 4:38;

126--Alex Reeves (C) def. Collin Harris 3-0;

132--Denny Tran (C) pinned Wyatt Rood 3:44;

138--Dustin Diemond (M) def. Juan Garcia 12-9;

145--Morgan Smith (M) pinned Mathew Butler 1:05;

152--Ben Parales (M) def. Zack Duncan 10-8;

160--Noah Johnson (C) def. Chase Diemond 14-1;

170--Lucas Takeuchi (M) def. Masoad Amad 9-4;

182--Kellen Polk (C) pinned Tony Kim 1:46;

195--Ciaran Bell (M) pinned Josiah Shay 1:20;

220--Blake Cerica (C) pinned Tim Smith 2:20;

285--Tanner Davenport (M) pinned Jacob Macada 1:10;++

 

Lake Steven 69, Kamiak 6

At Lake Stevens H.S.

106--LS Rodorigo forfeit

113--LS Cunningham dec. Lane 10-3

120--LS Reynolds forfeit

126--LS Peterson pinned Frisch 2:52

132--LS Soler pinned Reagon 3:44

138--LS Eason pinned Nelson 1:40

145--LS Walkley dec. Butler 5-1

152--LS Kinsey Johnson pinned McDonnell 1:02

160--LS Logan Johnson pinned Sullivan 3:36

170--LS Vigoren pinned Kunard 4:49

182--LS Beaver pinned Forester 6-3

195--LS Olliges pinned Avramenko 1:57

 

220--K Andersen forfeit

285--LS Reed forfeit

 

Lake Stevens 57, Edmonds Woodway 14

At Lake Stevens H.S.

 

106--Rodorigo (LS) pinned Jackson Fair 1st; 113--Noah Cuzzetto (EW) tech. fall Cunningham 15-0; 120--Reynolds (LS) pinned Tyler Stedman 2:45; 126--Peterson (LS) pinned Mark Hood :51; 132--Soler (LS) pinned Andrew Miller 1:02; 138--Majors (LS) pinned Jona Perez :21; 145--Walkley (LS) dec. Nathan Buillet 5-1; 152--Kinsey Johnson (LS) dec. Matt Cuzzetto 5-0; 160--Logan Johnson (LS) dec. Collin Natterstad 9-8; 170--Mark Brown (EW) dec. Vigoren 6-3; 182--Beaver (LS) pinned Thomas 1:07; 195--Olliges (LS) pinned Jordan Barnes :50; 220--Kris Delany (EW) forfeit; 285--Reed (LS) pinned George Johanson 3:19;

 

Meadowdale 39, Stanwood 38

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--Nate McCauchen (S) won by forfeit;

113--Kayne Ayling (S) won by forfeit;

120--Trevor Coleman (M) pinned Wyatt Stephenson 3:34;

126--Collin Harris (M) won by forfeit;

132--Nathaniel Zinkand (S) def. Wyatt Rood 17-1;

138--Dustin Diemond (M) pinned Tanner Peterson 3:32;

145--Morgan Smith (M) def. Dalton Gilman 8-7;

152--Ben Perales (M) pinned Chad Niven 1:21;

160--Zach Schut (S) pinned Chase Diemond 3:42;

170--Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Lucas Takeuchi 3:19;

182--Joe Spohn (S) pinned Tony Kim 1:17;

195--Ciaran Ball (M) pinned Michael Anderson 1:39;

220--Nick Lewis (S) def. Tim Smith 8-4;

285--Tanner Davenport-Thuet (M) won by forfeit;

 

Everett 54, Mariner 25

At Mariner H.S.

 

106--M Julie Mata pinned Turner Meiers :48

113--M Tristin Huggins maj. dec. Jusine Palabrica 9-1

120--M Ramon Ozuna pinned Josh Hoffman 3:58

126--M David Bui pinned Devin Heigert :54

132--E Derek Longholt pinned Jose Irizarry 3:25

138--E Jessie Lopez pinned Arshdeep Rattenpal 3:03

145--M Andrew Villalobos dec. Zane Crook 8-4

152--E Tyler Dutton pinned Axelles Kasongo 1:28

160--E Tayler Star pinned Daniel Jensen :45

170--E Zack Skorka pinned Edgars Plorinsh 1:57

182--E Anthony Hawkins pinned Christopher Best 1:20

195--E Rick Stewart pinned Curtis Magword 1:04

220--Chris Iawiro pinned Connor Griffin 3:26

285--Judas Hawkins pinned Francisco Flores 1:50

 

Oak Harbor 42, Arlington 29

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit;

113--Jeremy Vester (OH) pinned Chris Serica 1:15;

120--Jahleel Vester (OH) pinned Conner Holdoway 1:21;

126--Cody Fakkema (OH) won by forfeit;

132--Chris Covey (A) pinned Ben Pralle 3:38;

138--Bruce Thomas (A) won by major dec. 16-2;

145--Blake Thuline (A) dec. Nathaniel Stanford 6-3;

152--Joshua Crebbin (OH) dec. Jesse Driscoll 9-2;

160--David Payne (OH) pinned Austin Caunter 1:52;

170--Shawn Berg (A) major dec. Justin Everett 12-1;

182--Collin Higingbotham (OH) dec. Brandon Chase 5-1;

195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Jeremy Alonzo 1:08;

220--Hunter Vail (OH) pinned Gareth Henderson 1:04;

285--Jackson Constant (OH) pinned Tanner Gaskin 3:55.

 

Snohomish 50, Everett 27

At Mariner H.S.

 

106--S Brad Hodkinson (S) pinned Turner Meiers 1:51

113--E Justine Palabrica (E) pinned Josh Christianson :52

120--S Gino Obregon (S) pinned Josh Hoffman 1:05

126--S Steven Speer (S) pinned Devin Heigert 1:35

132--S Greg Eagle (S) dec. Derek Longholt 16-0

138--S Kiyoshi Akazawa (S) pinned Jessie Lopez 2:02

145--E Zane Crook (E) dec. Sawyer Sahlinger 5-2

152--E Tyler Dutton (E) pinned Kodiak Landis 3:08

160--E Taylor Star (E) pinned Neal Doran 4:23

170--S Justin Kearney (S) pinned Anthony Hawkins 3:27

182--S Tristan Baus (S) pinned Zack Skorka 2:02

195--S Nathan Profitt (S) dec. Conner Boyce 5-0

220--S Mario Rojas (S) pinned Chris Iawiro 2:32

285--S Lucas Reinhard (S) pinned Judas Hawkins 3:16

 

Mariner 59, Mountlake Terrace 19

At Mariner H.S.

 

106--MT Trung Banh maj. dec. Julie Mata 12-4

113--M Tristin Huggins pinned Chris Canniff 1:27

120--M Ramon Ozuna pinned Kyle Rhodes :38

126--M Jose Irizarry pinned Yasmin Abdulahi :32

132--M David Bui tech. fault Aaon Castleton 18-1

138--M Arshdeep Rattenpal pinned Teador Aleksandrov :40

145--MT Author Castleton pinned Andrew Villalobos 2:41

152--M Axelles Kasongo forfeit

160--M Daniel Jensen forfeit

170--M Edgars Plorinsh forfeit

182--MT Brett Potter dec. Christopher Best 12-9

195--M Curtis Magword forfeit

220--M Connor Griffin forfeit

285--MT Forest Clarent pinned Francisco Flores :35

 

Stanwood 51, Lynnwood 30

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--McCahan (S) pinned Lubag 1:11

113--Simon (L) DQ Stephenson

120--Busabi (L) forfeit

126--M. Calkins (L) forfeit

132--Zinkand (S) dec. Z. Calkins not reported

138--Latimer (L) pinned Peterson 5:27

145--Gilman (S) pinned Mankokai 1:03

152--Lord (L) pinned Niben 1:52

160--Schut (S) pinned Mendoza-Perez :17

170--Benet (S) pinned Antice 1:43

182--Spoker (S) forfeit

195--not reported (S) forfeit

220--Lewis (S) DQ Ahnes

285--Scott (S) forfeit

 

Marysville Getchell 39, Shorewood 31

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Double forfeit

113--Louis Cardona (MG) pinned Henry Follis 1:26

120--Alex Lee (SW) pinned Billy Almacher 1:47

126--Mathew Floresca (SW) pinned Daniel Knowlton 1:31

132--Rikio Campbell (SW) pinned Kyle Espanoza 3:28

138--Daniel Reznikov (MG) dec Erik Harris-Uldall 19-14

145--Chris Paulk (MG) pinned Henry Schlesinger 5:10

152--David Ball (SW) dec Zack Perkins 11-9

160--Aaren Wansley (SW) maj dec Cody Stone 17-6

170--Brad Hoffenbacker (MG) pinned Justin Oh 2:53

182--Riley Kalaman (MG) pinned Isaac Brenglemann 2:56

195--Esteban Zenteno (SW) pinned Eugene Marcus 2:53

220--Dylan Smith (MG) wins by forfeit

285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Erca Erdenebayer 1:32

 

Shorewood 47, Jackson 24

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106-Jordan Funston (J) wins by forfeit;

113-Sebastian Fandino (J) pinned Henry Follis 1:56;

120-Alex Lee (S) pinned Sanad Elghanai 1:23;

126-Mathew Floresca (S) pinned Jake Crenshaw 0:45;

132-Rikio Campbell (S) pinned Ben O'Neal 1:56;

138-Erik Harris-Uldall (S) maj. dec. Josh Robinson 11-2;

145-Henry Schlesinger (S) pinned Craig Gannon 1:56;

152-David Ball (S) dec. Bryan Stringfellow 10-6;

160-Aaren Wansley (S) dec. Nolan Reese 7-3;

170-Jeffrey Stephan (J) pinned Justin Oh 3:07;

182-Isaac Brenglemann (S) dec. Josh Blackwell 9-8;

195-Esteban Zenteno (S) wins by forfeit;

220-Hector Morrell (J) wins by forfeit;

285-Erca Erdenebayar (S) wins by forfeit;

 

Snohomish 71, Mountlake Terrace 7

At Mariner H.S.

 

106--MT Trung Banh dec. Brad Hodkinson 13-3

113--S Josh Christianson pinned Chris Canniff 5:43

120--S Gino Obregon pinned Kyle Rhodes 1:40

126--S Steven Speer pinned Yasmin Abdulahi 1:21

132--S Greg Eagle tech. fault Aaron Castleton 17-0

138--S Kiyoshi Azakawa pinned Teador Aleksandrov 1:20

145--MT Author Castleton dec. Sawyer Sahlinger 10-4

152--S Kodiak Landis forfeit

160--S Neal Doran forfeit

170--S Justin Kearney forfeit

182--S Tristan Baus pinned Brett Potter :44

195--S Nathan Proffitt forfeit

220--S Mario Rojas forfeit

285--S Lucas Reinhard pinned Forest Clarent :44

 

Cascade 64, Lynnwood 15

At Lynnwood H.S.

 

106--Jacob Guzman (C) pinned Caleb Lubag :29

113--Gorge Escobedo (C) pinned Jonah Simon :36

120--Alexander Basabi (L) pinned Wyatt Larsen 5:00

126--M. Calkins (L) dec. Alex Reeves not reported

132--Denny Tran (C) forfeit

138--Juan Garcia (C) pinned Latimer 2:30

145--Matthew Butler (C) maj. dec. Mankokai not reported

152--Lord (L) def. Zac Duncan

160--Noah Johnson (C) pinned Mendoza-Perez 3:18

170--Masood Ahmad (C) def. Antice

182--Kellen Polk (C) forfeit

195--Josiah Shay (C) forfeit

220--Blake Carrico (C) pinned Ahmed 3:21

285--Jacob Nakata (C) forfeit

 

Arlington 37, Glacier Peak 35

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

138--Bryce Thomas (A) pinned Gabe Seekins, 1:26; 145--Jacob Elledge (GP) dec. Blake Thuline, 10-2; 152--Timmy Douglass (GP) dec. Jesse Driscoll 21-8; 160--Jacob Pregler (GP) pinned Austin Caunter, :47; 170--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Tyler Sabin, 13-2; 182--Sean Elledge (GP) pinned Brandon Chase, 1:23; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Brock Just, 1:22; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) dec. Noah Palmaffy, 9-7; 285--Mosese Fifita (GP) pinned Tanner Gaskins, 1:36; 106--Clayton Hunter (A) won by forfeit; 113--Chris Serica (A) won by forfeit; 120--Connor Holdaway (A) won by forfeit; 126--John Kim (GP) won by forfeit; 132--Joe Brender (GP) dec. Chris Covey, 12-7.

 

Shorecrest 45, Marysville Getchell 36

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Kyle Malcolm (SC) won by forfeit; 113--Luis Cardona (MG) pinned Kyle Smythe; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Billy Almachar; 126--Daniel Nolton (MG) pinned Mitchell Parker; 132--Josiah Glesener (SC) pinned Trong Ngyuen; 138--Daniel Resnicoff (MG) pinned Jake Oliver; 145--Chris Polk (MG) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Ricky Moraguez (SC) win by disqualifcation; 160--RJ Golla (SC) dec. James Brevik, 7-2; 170--Joseph Dexter (SC) pinned John Westercamp; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Riley Kaloman; 195--Eugene Marcus (MG) pinned Sonny Ho; 220--David GIllespie (SC) won by forfeit; 285--Alfredo Diaz (MG) pinned Wolfgang Olson.

 

Shorecrest 48, Jackson 30

At Shorecrest H.S.

 

106--Jordan Funston (J) pinned Kyle Malcolm; 113--Kyle Smythe (SC) pinned Sebastion Fandino; 120--Jesus Escalona (SC) pinned Sanad Elghanai; 126--Mitchell Parker (SC) pinned Jake Crenshaw; 132--Benjamin O'Neal (J) dec. Josiah Glesener, 7-2; 138--Jake Oliver (SC) pinned Joshua Robinson; 145--Craig Gannon (J) pinned Erik Jensen; 152--Bryan Stringfellow (J) pinned Ricky Moraguez; 160--Nolan Reese (J) pinned RJ Golla; 170--Jeffrey Stephan (J) dec. Joe Dexter, 12-6; 182--Matt Brennan (SC) pinned Joshua Blackwell; 195--Sonny Ho (SC) won by forfeit; 220--David Gillespie (SC) pinned Hector Morales; 285--Wolfgang Olson (SC) won by forfeit.

 

1, Granger 249; 2, Eisenhower 157; 3, Peninsula 147 1/2; 4, Prairie 145; 5, Wahluke 124; 6, Davis 122; 7, Naches Valley 84; 8, Goldendale 76; 9, Prosser 70; 10, Highland 34.

Championship results

106: Jose Cienfuegos (Gr) p. Cameron Manjarrez (Ike). 113: Victor Almaguer (Gr) p. Juan Lopez (D). 120: Joshua Salcedo (Gr) p. Brandon Cuevas (W). 126: Ricky Almaguer (Gr) d. Ryan Valley (Pen), 6-3. 132: Adrian Guerrero (Gr) p. Randy Nimrick (Pen). 138: Tyler Allen (Pen) d. Enrique Gudino (Ike), 8-4. 145: Casey Larson (Pen) d. Francisco Corona (D) 11-6. 152: Roger Andrade (Ike) d. Michael Ramsey (NV), 13-7. 160: Nolin Bare (Go) p. Edwin Godino (Ike). 170: Jorge Alcala (D) d. Luke Williams (H), 14-3. 182: Ricardo Silverio (W) d. Jason Orneles (Gr), 10-8. 195: Cody Geary (Pra) p. Abidan Duarte (Gr). 220: Alberto Cruz (W) p. Eli Galeno (Gr). 285: Eli Curtsinger (NV) p. Francisco Munguia (Gr).

Third, fourth place

106: P.J. Hilley (Pen) p. Aaron Whittaker (Pro). 113: Tommy Foreman (Pen) p. Davis Ramos (Pro). 120: William Lester (Pen) d. Ramio Ortiz (D), 9-4. 126: Leith Saldana (D) d. Andre Huffengel (Pra), 6-4. 132: Joel Wiley (Pra) d. Dean Enstad (Go), 7-3. 138: Carlos Hernandez (Gr) p. Jake Lucia (Pra). 145: Mario Gonzalez (Pra) p. Freddy Sojo (Gr). 152: Luke Middlestad (Pra) p. Juan Badillo (D). 160: Abel Morales (Gr) p. Jose Gomez (Pro). 170: Wade Gaston (Go) p. Jon Fowler (Ike). 182: Auston Fuller (Pra) d. Arturo Silva (Ike), 7-0. 195: Tyle Yorgesen (W) d. Tony Lopez (D), 6-5. 220: Cody Flores (Pra) p. Joel Ortega (Ike). 285: Todd Riddle (Pra) p. Samuel Badillo (W).

 

 

 

1, Toppenish 172; 2, West Valley 126; 3, Camas 107 1/2; 4, East Valley 97 1/2; 5, Ephrata 90; 6, Eatonville 85; 7, Mabton 80; 8, Pasco 66.

Championship results

106: Tyler Markham (C) md. Francisco Chavez (T) 17-2. 113: Berkely Aquilar (EV) p. Ryan Leman (WV) 5:21. 120: Carlos Hernandez (T) won by forfeit over Sergio Morales (T). 126: Vincente Mireles (M) d. Marcus Hartman (C) 6-2. 132: Logan Merkle (EV) md. Austin Miller (C) 19-4. 138: Aaron Arredondo (T) d. Tyler Weiss (C) 7-1. 145: Preston Baich (WV) p. Luke McNeley (Ea) 5:32. 152: Fabia Ruiz (M) d. Phoenix Virgen (P) 4-3. 160: Anton Yates (EV) d. Ernesto Martinez (T) 9-2. 170: Dalton Balentine (Ep) d. Jonathon McCormick (P) 15-9. 182: Freddie Baumann (Ea) p. Evan Miller (C) 1:43. 195: Tyrus Kemp (Ep) d. Jesus Chavez (T) 7-1. 220: Robert Koch (WV) p. Wyatt Gustason (Ea) 5:18. 285: Mario Cerrantes (T) p. Colton Gurney (WV) 4:53.

Third, fourth place

106: Juvenal Farias (WV) d. Marlen Chavez (M) 5-2. 113: Austin Bancale (Ea) d. Taryn Lommasson (C) 7-2. 120: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. A.J. Eversaul (Unattatched) 3:30. 126: Xavier Tobias (P) d. Ernesto Veliz (T) 7-1. 132: Steven Martinez (T) p. Dalton Johnson (Ep) :52. 138: Jose Garcia (P) d. J. Saulsbury (Ea) 13-2. 145: Noah Shannon (C) p. Tristan Killian (P) 1:24. 152: Benji Montano (EV) d. Dylan Mann (Ea) 4-3. 160: Brandon Marquez (M) d. Bryce Unruh (Ep) 7-0. 170: Max King (WV) p. Angel Delgado (T) 2:42. 182: Tevin Hiatt (Ep) p. Artemio Gomez (T) 1:45. 195: Darion Taylor (WV) p. Connor Desgrossellier (Un) :46. 220: Sam Heidt (Un) p. Gabriel Martinez (M) :46. 285: Justin Wilkins (Un) p. Eric Huesca (M) 1:38.

 

Moses Lake 47, Richland 27

182 - forfeit to Cameron Simpson; 195 - Derek Fredericksen pin 4:31 Mitch Lauterbach; 220 - Jonathan Perales pin 0:33 Forrest Howell; 285 - Sixto Pacheco pinned 0:19 by Jaret Snowwhite; 106 - Trey Long -  forfeit; 113 - Fernando Leyva - forfeit; 120 - Hayden Wise loss 0-3 to  Josh Andrew; 126 - Beau Gleed pin 1:15 Justin Webb; 132 - Anthony  Barajas loss 0-3 Nick Sargent; 138 - Brad Fox pin 3:39 Pryce Seely;  145 - Andrew Valdez loss 0-3 Adam Jones; 152 - Steven Speed pinned  4:32 by Marcel Reyes; 160 - Easton Castro pin 4:19 David Crawford; 170 - Nico Moreno technical fall 17-2 3:28 Edwin

 

Wenatchee 42, Davis 24

120: Juan Lopez, D, dec. Alberto Montes, W, 11-10. 126: Laith Saldano, D dec. Andrew Lape, W , 9-7 (OT). 132: David Marquez, W pinned Alex Sifuentes, D, 5:10. 138: Kris Garrett, W pinned Hilario Verduzco, D, 3:12. 145: Paul Jagla, W dec. Francisco Corona, D, 10-7. 152: Judd Lewis, W pinned Juan Badillo, D, 3:34. 160: Austin Wagner, D dec. John Campbell, W, 6-5. 170: Jorge Alcala, D pinned Max Gould, W, :32. 182: Zack Paro, W pinned Julian Mercado, D, :51. 195: Tony Lopez, D dec. Aidan Maher, W, 5-3. 220: Kyle Lesmeister, W pinned David Perez, D, 3:26. 285: Ryan Osterlund, W pinned Miguel Ponce, D, 3:00. 106: Drake Lewis, W dec. Amy Silva, D, 14-7. 113: Daniel Sandoval, D pinned Jorge Molinero, W, 1:58.

Eastmont 41, West Valley 27

152: Carlos Rodriguez (E) d. Michael Linstad 11-3. 160: Berlie Walker (E) pinned Cameron Martin 2:29. 170: Darin Hardgrove (E) pinned Jared Wilson 1:42. 182: Kyle Hoffman (E) d. Max King 12-1. 200: Darion Taylor (WV) pinned Christian Lockman 1:18. 220: Robert Koch (WV) d. Josh Dekort 6-1. 285: Justin Wilkins (WV) won by forfeit. 106: Fabian Wickham (E) pinned Juvenal Farias 3:15. 113: Ryan Leman (WV) pinned Ryan Javier 3:45. 120: Tyler Thornton (WV) won by forfeit. 126: Juan Cervantes (E) won by forfeit. 132: Jeremy VanAssche (E) won by forfeit. 138: Christian Hernandez (E) d. Jamie Curtis-Grunhurd 16-11. 145: Dante Weigel (E) won by forfeit.

 

UNION 54, HUDSON’S BAY 20

 

106 — Jordan Moore (U) won by forfeit; 113 — Daniel Rice (U) won by forfeit; 120 — Cody Pearson (HB) won by pin 3:45 over Cody Hersel (U); 126 — John Godinho (U) won by decision 7-0 over Rico Reyes (HB); 132 — Tyler Davis (U) won by pin :37 over Vance Brewer (HB); 138 — Aaron Blaine (HB) won by decision 6-3 over Sam Berry (U); 145 — Shane Hemmert (HB) won by pin 3:29 over Jeremiah Renyolds (U); 152 — Justin Ha (U) won by decision 14-13 over Austin Walker (HB); 160 — Jo Jo Reynolds (U) won by pin 1:01 over Kiel Heckler (HB); 170 — John Reynolds (U) won by pin 4:47 over Jonas Ayala (HB); 182 — Mathew Rice (U) by pin 3:40 over Gerado Manriquez (HB); 195 — Bryson Page (U) won by forfeit; 220 — Mason Proudfit (U) won by pin 1:43 over Joey Bomers (HB); 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) won by forfeit.

 

BATTLE GROUND 36, HUDSON’S BAY 30

 

106 — double forfeit; 113 — double forfeit; 120 — Patrick Kendrick (BG) won by decision over Cody Pearson (HB); 126 — Roberto Arellano (BG) won by pin over Rico Reyes (HB); 132 — Vance Brewer (HB) won by forfeit; 138 — Aaron Blaine (HB) won by pin 3:29 over Sean Trenda (BG); 145 — Shane Hemmert (HB) won by pin 1:58 over Trevor Still (BG); 152 — Shawn Spear (BG) won by pin 4:30 over Austin Walker (HB); 160 — Justin Smalley (BG) won by pin 5:45 over Romel Taruc (HB); 170 — Jan Arellano (BG) won by decision 6-5 over Jonas Ayala (HB); 182 — William Beuk (BG) won by pin 1:31 over Gerado Manriquez (HB); 195 — Aaron Bork (BG) won by forfeit; 220 — Tyler Dady (BG) won by decision 13-12 over Joey Bomers (HB); 285 — Josh Ingebretson (HB) won by pin 4:40 over CJ Boullion.

 

THREE RIVERS WRESTLING CLASSIC

 

At Mark Morris High School

 

Team scores

 

Castle Rock 206.5, Heritage 187, R.A. Long 159, Mountain View 116, Mark Morris 102, Aberdeen 1-2, Hockinson 99, Woodland 85.5, Kelso 78, Rainier (Ore.) 78, Kalama 57, Clatskanie 42.

 

106 — Andrew Bosch (Woodland) Jakob Collins (RAL) 6-2. 3, Keon King (heritage). 5. Jared Newberg (Woodland); 113 — Jordan Stello (MM) d. Carson Horton (CR) 2-1; 120 — Jordan Booth (CR) d. Jon Mars (CR) 6-4. 6, Josh Ornelia (Woodland); 126 — Tanner Ackerly (RAL) d. Mikey Clizbe (Kalama) 6-3. 3, Lane Newburn (Woodland); 132 — Kenji Yamashita (MV) Casey Heaton (Kal) 14-5; 138 — Cody Sheddy (Hock) d. Kris Erdelbrock (CR) 6-0; 3, Dakota kerns (Heritage); 145 — Gabe Morales (Her) d. Monte Tefft (Kelso) 6-2; 6, Caleb Kaiser (Woodland); 152 — Brandon Burns (Her) pinned Tristan Jimenez (Aber) 1st round; 160 — Levi Godnho (CR) d. Sean Shipley (Rain) 6-4; 3, Austin Wolford (Heritage). 170 — Levi Shipman (CR) pinned Josiah Niemela (Hock) 2nd round; 182 — Jose Duran (Aberdeen) d. Tim Cachelin (MM) 6-1; 3, Tyler Bonneville (Heritage). 195 —Devin Alder (Her) pinned David Adkinson (Clatskanbie), 1st round; 220 — Ben Desoto (Her) pinned Stephen Mcelyea (MM), 2nd round. 3, Zach Wardle (Woodland); 275 — Evan Earnest (RAL) Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) 1-0.

 

 

Deer Park 45, Selah 24

Individual results

 

132: Molina (DP) md. Rodriguez () 9-1

138: Harris (DP) d. Cruz () 5-2

145: Ergeson (Sel) d. Miller () 4-2

152: Smith (Sel) p. Boswell () 2:37

160: Conner (DP) won by forfeit

170: Jorgensen (DP) p. Au () 3:29

182: Marshall (DP) won by forfeit

195: Roacha (Sel) p. Straub () 2:43

220: Rodriguez (DP) p. Skeen () 1:47

106: Erickson (DP) won by forfeit

113: Au (Sel) d. Burton () 4-3

120: Konzal (DP) p. Telles () 3:58

126: Dehn (DP) d. Demerritt () 5-3

285: Recondo (Sel) won by forfeit

 

Mount Spokane 42, Lakeside 23

 

Individual results

160: Fuson (Lak) tf. Fleck () 21-7

170: J. Judd (Lak) p. Randall () 1:44

182: Miesler (MS) tf. King () 21-5

195: House (Lak) md. Harvey () 10-2

220: Kissinger (MS) p. Berridge () 3:05

285: Ross (MS) p. Dring () 1:29

106: Lubin (Lak) d. House () 9-8

113: Ki. Schauer (MS) p. Glenny () 0:41

120: H. Judd (Lak) d. Meyer () 8-4

126: Bondurant (MS) md. Lauderdale () 13-4

132: Brown (Lak) d. Ka. Schauer () 8-6

 

138: Wilkes (MS) won by forfeit

145: Hoover (MS) tf. Yates () 20-4

152: Goforth (MS) md. Spencer () 10-2

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits