Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Match Date: 12/8/2011
Match Results for School: Issaquah High School
Opponent School: Redmond Hs
Issaquah High School: 60
Redmond Hs: 18


106: Tickman, Spencer (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -

113: Amaral, Matthew (Redmond Hs)  For (Issaquah High School)  -

120: Ivey, Louden (Issaquah High School)  FALL Anson, Blair(Redmond Hs) :23

126: Morris, Brady (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -

132: Tickman, Max (Issaquah High School)  DEC Long, Brandon(Redmond Hs)  4-0

138: Thorpe, Almen (Issaquah High School)  DEC De Faria, Marcio(Redmond Hs)  16-9

145: Tonnemaker, Joseph (Issaquah High School)  FALL Grady, Elijah(Redmond Hs) 3:48

152: Evans, Taylor (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -

160: Brumley, Tucker (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -

170: Elam, Caleb (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -

182: Donovan, Sean (Redmond Hs)  FALL Garner, Zachary(Issaquah High School)  1:57

195: Steenson, Josh (Redmond Hs)  For (Issaquah High School)  -

220: Solusod, Matt (Issaquah High School)  FALL Mineishi, Eddie(Redmond Hs) :55

285: Norris, Jonathan (Issaquah High School)  For (Redmond Hs)  -
 

Aberdeen 43 Hoquiam 30
 
145 -- Josh Bean (A) dec. Brock Atkins, 8-5. 152 -- Tristen Jimenez (A) dec. Taylor McCormick, 11-5. 160 -- Eric Mathern (A) pinned Jeremiah Hughes, 2:52. 170 -- Dalton Dougherty (H) pinned Dyllyn Rhodes, 1:34. 182 -- Jose Duran (A) pinned Kenny Huffman, :54. 195 -- David Garcia (A) won by forfeit. 220 -- Aaron Blackburn (A) pinned Jesiah Bretz, :23. 285 -- Jaime Miranda (A) won by forfeit. 106 -- Reyna Sanchez (H) won by forfeit. 113 -- Jess Velez (H) pinned Tristan Anderson, :50. 120 -- Shiianna Anderson (H) won by forfeit. 126 -- Kyle Nations (H) won by forfeit. 132 -- Dominic Stolen (A) maj. dec. Tristan Stutesman, 18-7. 138 -- Erikk Machowek (A) dec. David Molitor, 8-2.

 

Enumclaw            39           

Bonney Lake            36            home

Summary:

106: B. Cunningham (BL) d. Haney 8-4

113: Tracy (BL) p. Jarose 5:02.00

120: Reid (E) p. Lawes 26.00

126: A. Cunningham (BL) p. Kingman 4:42.00

132: Caveness (BL) p. Lend 1:38.00

138: Freeonoh (E) p. Magrum 3:48.00

145: Somera (E) p. Yuste 4:43.00

152: Mitchell (E) d. Hernandez 6-1

160: Sabin (BL) p. Anderson 5:43.00

170: Lueders (BL) p. Joesee 1:10.00

182: Dorsey (BL) d. Wallen 8-3

195: Cormeer (E) p. Schultz 58.00

220: Malick (E) p. Board 26.00

285: Williams (E) p. Land 18.00

 

Rogers            48           

Kentlake            25            home

Summary:

106: Smith (KL) p. Confeh, 1:30.

113: Houston (R) won by forfeit.

120: G. Warnofski (R) p. Saetchurn, 3:51.

126: D. Warnofski (R) p. Gonzales, 0:43.

132: Albrecht (R) p. Halvorsen, 3:24.

138: Stahl (R) p. Beckler, 4:59.

145: Marlow (KL) d. Jackson, 8-10.

152: Farr (KL) d. Henderson, 1-13.

160: Nelson (R) d. Nutting, 5-3.

170: Bowen (R) p. Carrico, 3:39.

182: Jonnie (KL) Turner, 1:02.

195: Layton (R) d. Yarborough, 2-1.

220: Kovacks (R) p. Wells, 1:13.

285: Deskins (KL) p. Bishop, 3:20

 

Lakes            3           

Decatur            69            home

Summary:

103: Pound (D) p. Carleton (L) 57.00

113: Ramirez (L) d. Dawson (D), 10-6

120: Dasher (D) won by forfeit by L

126: Aparis (D) p. Faust (L) 42.00

132: Diggs (D) p. Miller (L) 28.00

138: Good (D) d. Robbins (L) 11-6

145: Barndt (D) p. Wells (L) 1:12.00

152: Zimmerman (D) p. Downing (L) 1:52.00

160: Karis (D) p. McClendo (L) 58.00

170: Gaydosh (D) p. Johnson (L) 1:51.00

182: Smith (D) p. Prouty (L) 3:59.00

195: forfeit for for both teams

220: Robinson (D) p. Maddox (L) 1:49.00

285: Gleed (D) p. Simmons (L) 52.00

 

Todd Beamer            60           

Emerald Ridge            15            home

Summary:

106: Rodes (TB) wins by forfeit

113: Bre. Dykman (TB) p. Lepey 1:25.00

120: Uson (TB) p. Urbano 54.00

126: Bri. Dykman (TB) p. McBride 5:29.00

132: Carpio (TB) won by forfeit

138: Set-Heit (TB) p. Quintanilla 1:56.00

145: House (TB) p. Donahoe 1:32.00

152: Ha (TB) d. Coi 6-2

160: Gibson (TB) d. M. Martinez 5-3

170: Williams (ER) p. Haver 2:30.00

182: Ricketts (TB) p. E. Martinez 1:29.00

195: Skanneo (TB) p. Gunderman 1:39.00

220: Hedge (ER) d. Loving-Williams 5-4

285: Stafford (ER) won by forfeit.

 

Spanaway Lake            0           

Graham-Kapowsin            79            home

Summary:

106: Campbell (GK) f. McQueen, 3:26.

113: Slettevold (GK) won by forfeit.

120: Schroeder (GK) won by forfeit.

126: Bergman (GK) won by forfeit.

132: Romano (GK) f. Cornwall, 0:47.

138: Foster (GK) md. T. Mercier, 9-0.

145: I. Steen (GK) f. Folkstad, 0:33.

152: G. Steen (GK) f. Mitchell, 1:31.

160: Busey (GK) d. Fletcher, 10-7.

170: Marez (GK) won by forfeit.

182: Stickell (GK) f. Ostrander, 0:50.

195: Gomez (GK) f. Veliz, 5-11.

220: Ramos (GK) f. McDonell 1:22.

285: Fox (GK) won by forfeit.

 

Tahoma vs. Kentridge 

106 — Kenny Hobbs, K, pinned Colton Jackson 1:12. 113 — Todd Link, T, dec. Tanner Zeiler 7-4. 120 — Tim Whitehead, pinned Adam Weitzel 1:49. 126 — Jordan Jolley, T, pinned Jonathan Dickerson 2:46. 132 — Steven Hopkins, T, pinned Spencer Sargent 1:29. 138 — Jesse Vaughan, T, pinned Erik Medal 1:42. 145 — Joey Palmer, T, tech. fall Albert Coins 18-2. 152 — Tanner Mjelde, T, maj. dec. Daniel Couch 12-2. 160 — Tucker Mjelde, T, maj. dec. Arthur Sargent 14-3. 170 — Garrett Autrey, T, pinned Thomas Glass 1:45. 182 — Austin Perry, T, dec. Zach Seibel 17-15.195 — Matt Hopkins, T, pinned Jahkari Auijla-Singh 2:32. 220 — Aaron Davis, T, won by forfeit. 285 — Edwin Torres, T, dec. Daniel Bagley 10-3. 

Franklin Pierce 41, Steilacoom 37 

106 — Price, S, won by forfeit. 113 — Smisek, F, won by forfeit. 120 — Legg, F, pinned Marchant 3:44. 126 — Mendiola, S, tech. fall McDaniel 19-2. 132 — Shell, S, tech. fall Foster 15-0. 138 — Miller, F, pinned Robb 1:25. 145 — Miles, F, tech. fall Maldonado 15-0. 152 — Garcia, S, pinned Wolfe 1:19. 160 — Ortega, S, pinned Kalac 1:59. 170 — Germany, S, dec. Reading 4-2. 182 — Jackson Leech, S, pinned Enderly 1:38.195 — Tate, F, won by forfeit. 220 — Ready, F, pinned Jordan Leech 3:55. 285 — Paxton, F, pinned Smith 6:00 

SQUALICUM 36, BURLINGTON-EDISON 36 (most pins)

106: Josh Pratt (Squalicum) forfeit. 113: Luke Jordan (Squalicum) p. Jugo Diaz 2:24. 120: Eman Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) p. Zach Wallace 5:52. 126: Spencer Wallace (Squalicum) p. Drew Gilbert 4:49. 132: Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 138: Tanner Zavala (Squalicum) min. dec. Zack Alter 10-5. 145: Lane Askeig (Burlington-Edison) min. dec. David Sandstrom 13-11. 152: Wesley Fleury (Burlington-Edison) min. dec. Josh Ewing 11-10 160: Cooper Stach (Squalicum) p. Trenton Hamidou 3:22. 170: Zach Wilson (Squalicum) p. Logan Nelson 1:25. 182: Tanner Holmes (Burlington-Edison) forfeit. 195: Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) min. dec. Kyle Stallo 6-1. 220: Patrick Schjelderup (Squalicum) p. Jacob Rizaf 3:17. 285: Dakota Dillecaf (Burlington-Edison) forfeit.

 

FERNDALE 52, SEHOME 24

106: Tony McCandless by forfeit. 112: Izzy Taft (S) dec. Isaiah Heredia 6-0. 120: Devon Bennett (F) dec. Emily Lucke 9-0. 126: Isaac Robison (F) pinned Steven Yazzie 1:05 first. 132: Derek Vajda (F) pinned Elliot Berger 0:52 third. 138: Riley Saenz (F) pinned Jose Ramirez 1:34 third. 145: Tyler Word (F) pinned Evan Villalobos 1:59 first. 152: Carson Eiswald (S) pinned Randy Word 1:52 first. 160: Erik Engles (F) pinned Jake Veliz 0:33 second. 170: Carl Erickson (S) pinned Jake Coto 0:19 third. 182: Andrew Callaghan (S) dec. Shane Mills 6-3. 195: Dante Gray (S) pinned Adrian DeLagarza 0:25 second. 220: Sam Alexander (F) pinned Josh Whitman 0:31 first. 285: Kam Williams (F) pinned Titi Lamositele 0:22 second.

 

BELLINGHAM 63 ANACORTES 9

106: Morgan Green (Bellingham) forfeit. 112: Riley Takemura (Bellingham) forfeit. 120: Ricardo Alcala (Bellingham) forfeit. 126: Julian Collins (Anacortes) dec. Scott Pang 10-5. 132: Jake Knight (Bellingham) p. Robert Sustaitia 5:39. 138: Andrew Peterson (Bellingham) p. Craig Jones 5:46. 145: Baylor Smith (Bellingham) dec. Thomas Calbert 10-8. 152: Patrick Anderson (Bellingham) p. Alex Davis 1:07. 160: Blair Bennett (Bellingham) forfeit. 170: Blaze Seidel (Bellingham) p. Rich Postera 3:58. 182: Frank Gray (Anacortes) p. Michael Lucht 0:54. 195: Kyle Brogan (Bellingham) dec. Ross Atterberry 6-3. 220: Roger Hathaway (Bellingham) dec. Marcus Anstensen 10-5. 285: Dylan Hanson (Bellingham) p. Taylor Peterson 1:45.

 

SEDRO-WOOLLEY 58, NOOKSACK VALLEY 13

106: Johnny Bute (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Michael Kipling (Nooksack Valley) 12-6. 113: Taylor Gardener (Nooksack valley) dec. Drew McNeil 8-5. 120: Tanner Klemann (Nooksack Valley) dec. Buck Johnson 13-4. 126: Kyle Robbins (Sedro-Woolley) p. Paul Newell 4:31. 132: Hunter Whittern (Nooksack Valley) p. Timmy Moser 3:26. 138: Jacob Farrell (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Artemio Sanchez 10-2. 145: Boyce Johnson (Sedro-Woolley) p. Thomas Sturgeon 3:01. 152: Kyle Morgan (Sedro-Woolley) p. Derek Heidt 1:05. 160: Josh Farrell (Sedro-Woolley) dec. Jesse O'Bryan 7-2. 170: Brady Mast (Sedro-Woolley) p. Tyler Warner 2:40. 182: Bobby South (Sedro-Woolley) p. Austin Poor 3:40. 195: Dexter Swartz (Sedro-Woolley) p. Blake Hammond 3:11. 220: Nolan Swartz (Sedro-Woolley) forfeit. 285: Kevin Ravenstein (Sedro-Woolley) p. Nicholas Bourassa 1:13. 

Kamiak 39, Meadowdale 33

At Kamiak H.S. 

106--double forfeit; 113--Nate Goodwin (K) forfeit; 120--David Garcia (K) pinned Trevor Coleman 2:53; 126--Collin Harris (M) dec. Tyler Frisch 12-8; 132--Wyatt Rood (MD) pinned Tommy Adams 5:29; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) dec. Braedon Graika 4-2 OT; 145--Morgan Smith (M) dec Jacob Butler 4-1; 152--Michael McDonnell (k) dec. Nate Tibbott 12-8; 160--Kyle Sullivan (K) dec. Chase Diemond 8-6; 170--Tyler Kunard (K) pinned Austin Middleton 5:50; 182--Colin Anderson (K) dec. Jacob Cecil 9-7 OT; 195--Oleg Avramenko (K) forfeit; 220--Tim Smith (M) pinned Jordan Mochmar 2:21; 285--Tanner Davenport (M) pinned Miles Mason :44. 

Arlington 48, Mariner 24

At Arlington H.S. 

106--Julie Mata (M) dec. Clayton Hunter 21-6; 113--Tristin Huggins (M) pinned Wes Conley :36; 120--Ramon Ozuna (M) pinned Skyler Wren 2:16; 126--Jared Brock-Anderson (A) pinned Jose Irizarry 1:32; 132--David Bui (M) dec. Connor Gonzales 6-4; 138--Bryce Thomas (A) dec. Daniil Oliferovskiy 9-1; 145--Blake Thuline (A) dec. Andrew Villalobos 11-7; 152--Max Welsh (M) dec. Jeffe Driscoll 10-1; 160--Shawn Berg (A) dec. Dan Jensen 16-0; 170--Brandon Chase (A) pinned Edgars Plorinsh 4:47; 182--Jake Ferro (A) forfeit; 195--Blake McPherson (A) pinned Conner Griffin :40; 220--Gareth Henderson (A) pinned Daniel Huynh :39; 285--Dylan Worley (A) pinned Francisco Flores :29.

 

At Tenino

Tenino 48, Tacoma Baptist 21

    106: Double Forfeit

    113: Matt Carol (TB) Forfeit

    120: Jimmy Denis (TB) Forfeit

    126: Robin Behnke (T) Forfeit

    132: Riley Fisher (T) pinned David Stone, 3:38

    138: Zeb Chamberlain (T) Forfeit

    145: Amos Jackson (TB) pinned Matt Wotke, 1:27

    152: Kyle Delegarde (TB) def. Tyler Langford, 10-6

    160: Kolton McKitrick (T) Forfeit

    170: Zack Chamberlain (T) pinned Josh Hammes, 1:32

    182: Allan McClure (T) forfeit

    195: Dominyc Nakano (T) forfeit

    220: Double Forfeit

    285: Zach Kimball (T) forfeit

 

Prosser 60, Toppenish 18

 

106*--David Ramos (P) p. Juan Morales, 1:25. 113--Sergio Morales (T) p. Diego Atilano, :43. 120--Carlos Hernandez (T) p. Payton Sperl :59. 126--David Godina (T) p. William DeLeon, 1:30. 132--Steven Martinez (T) p. Fernando Sanchez 1:30. 138--Aaron Arredondo (T) p. Jacob Ayala 1:24. 145--Aaron Gonzalez (T) p. Sean Mickles 2:22. 152--Nick Meza (P) p. Juan Morales :18. 160--Ernesto Martinez (T) p. Jose Gomez :22. 170--Lane Culver (P) p. Angel Delgado 3:31. 182--Ramon Brisenio (T) p. Elias Arroyo 3:20. 195--Jesus Chavez (T) p. Gustavo Chavez 1:45. 220--David Chavez (T) won by forfeit. 285--Unidentified Toppenish wrestler won by forfeit.

 

University 49, Shadle Park 19

Individual results

160: A.Orndorff (UHi) d. Sandall () 7-5

170: Fairbanks (UHi) d. Bunke () 8-7

182: Miller (SP) p. Stannard () 1:58

195: Thrapp (UHi) p. Gertiat () 3:13

220: Babcock (SP) p. Wyatt () 2:26

285: Cosby (UHi) d. Brown () 3-1 OT

106: Dunn (UHi) won by forfeit

113: Pierre (UHi) p. Osborne () 1:38

120: Osborn (UHi) p. Rios () 0:36

126: McKinney (SP) d. Vallance () 11-8

132: Burger (SP) md. Douglas () 9-0

138: Gable (UHi) p. Kerr () 1:36

145: T.Orndorff (UHi) p. Hall () 2:53

152: Neilsen (UHi) md. McVay () 12-3

 

Deer Park 58, Clarkston 18

Individual results

160: Damon (Cla) p. Christensen () 3:14

170: D.Miller (DP) d. Beeler () 4-2

182: Marshall (DP) d. Holland () 11-4

195: Jorgensen (DP) md. Murphy () 17-4

220: Rodriguez (DP) p. Brown () 5:52

285: Sharp (Cla) won by forfeit

106: Klauder (DP) p. Coyle () :52

113: Burton (DP) p. Price () :23

120: Aebischer (DP) p. Guz () 5:33

126: Dehn (DP) p. Starr () :50

132: Molina (DP) p. Crist () 5:14

138: Grable (DP) p. Benton () 3:07

145: M.Miller (DP) p. Pearson () 3:39

152: Strickland (Cla) p. Boswell () 1:39

 

Mead 61, Gonzaga Prep 12

Individual results

152: Gilbertson (Mea) d. O'Keefe () 7-0

160: Neumann (Mea) md. Wellar () 12-2

170: Hornbeck (GP) p. Olson () 4:23

182: Double forfeit () won by forfeit

195: DeMarsico (GP) p. Hilmes () 3:14

220: Ju (Mea) p. Matthews () 1:41

285: Meier (Mea) won by forfeit

106: Ballard (Mea) won by forfeit

113: Peterson (Mea) p. Jones () 1:04

120: Davis (Mea) won by forfeit

126: Watungwa (Mea) p. Paden () 1:08

132: Sloan (Mea) won by forfeit

138: Kies (Mea) p. Skieka () 4:42

145: Basinger (Mea) p. Russel () 1:05

 

North Central 40, Lewis and Clark 33

Individual results

152: Hovde (LC) won by forfeit

160: Bocook (NC) md. Shumaker () 12-0

170: Numbers (LC) p. Pike () 2:26

182: Bernard (LC) d. Dahl () 7-2

195: Villaro (NC) p. Lewis () :47

220: Leslie (LC) p. Lowery () 2:30

285: Martinez (NC) p. Hollinberger () 2:33

106: Brown (NC) won by forfeit

113: Boucher (NC) d. Parsons () 10-4

120: Jenks (NC) p. Guthas () 2:41

126: Hoch (LC) p. Blue () :34

132: Tso (LC) p. Allison () 4:34

138: Quintanilla (NC) tf. T.Ellingsen () 18-1

145: Kiourkas (NC) md. D.Ellingsen () 13-4

 

 Central Valley 35, Mt. Spokane 28

Individual results

 

160: Gummersail (CV) d. Randall () 7-3

170: Spillane (CV) d. Ru.House () 2-0

182: Davis (CV) md. Misler () 12-4

195: Beck (CV) d. Harvey () 6-5

220: Covacich (CV) p. Kissinger () 1:55

285: Scholtz (CV) p. Ross () 1:46

106: Ri.House (MTS) p. Cazeau () 5:23

113: Ki.Schauer (MTS) won by forfeit

120: Beard (CV) p. Bondurant () 1:59

126: Nibarger (MTS) d. Shea () 4-2

132: Roino (CV) md. Ka.Schauer () 17-5

138: Wilkes (MTS) d. Tjelen () 7-2

145: Hoover (MTS) p. Ruebush () 2:30

152: Goforth (MTS) d. Grady () 10-2 

Kingston            35

Port Angeles            39

106—Josh Basden (PA) p. Bryce White 1:31. 113—Brady Anderson (PA) p. Lindsey Barnhill 1:14. 120—Ozzy Swagerty (PA) p. Ivy Rodolf 3:36. 126—Michael Hendricks (Kin) d. Tyler Philp 5:11. 132—Cody Jennings (Kin) d. Keith Halsey 3-0. 138—Benny McMullen (Kin) tf. Michael Ahrens 18-2. 145—Bobby Reece III (Kin) p. Kody Steele 2:52. 152—Kacee Garner (PA) d. Sam English 6-3. 160—Aaron Dickson (Kin) d. Brian Sullivan 7-4. 170—Nick Lasorsa (PA) p. Trevor King 1:17. 182—Brian Cristion (PA) p. Derrick White 1:49. 220—Walker Larson (Kin) p. Corey Roblan 1:43. 285—Jack Welker (Kin) p. Michael Myers 1:44 

Klahowya            48

Sequim            30

106—Double forfeit. 113—Sophia Cornell (Seq) won by forfeit. 120—Brian Burchett (Kla) p. Royhon Agostine :57. 126—Adam Burchett (Kla) won by forfeit. 132—Donovan Haga (Kla) p. Cole Morgan 3:57. 138—Conner Veach (Kla) p. Derek Allen 2:52. 145—Luke Mooney (Seq) p. Eli Evenson 3:47. 152—Jared Sell (Kla) p. Cody Field 1:49. 160—Conner Langholff (Kla) p. Mustang Riggins 4:57. 170—Bryce Gorang (Kla) p. Lopaka Yasumura 3:00. 182—Dakota Hinton (Seq) won by forfeit. 195—Austin Leach (Seq) won by forfeit. 220—Marc Taylor (Kla) p. Peter LaJambe 1:01. 285—Clay Charley (Seq) won by forfeit.

 

North Kitsap            24

North Mason            60

106—Matt Zink (NM) won by forfeit. 113—Kyler Hockada (NM) won by forfeit. 120—Jake Sievers (NK) p. Mark Phillips 1:58. 126—Rene Miguel (NM) won by inj. def. 132—Taylor Plunkett (NM) p. Roman Agne 1:51. 138—John Day (NM) won by forfeit. 145—Jake Velarde (NK) p. Brian McCarty 5:34. 152—AJ Milyard (NK) p. Tyler Grewell 2:33. 160—Victor MacIntosh (NM) p. Alex Blanchard 1:25. 170—Morgan Grewell (NM) p. Zach Parker 5:03. 182—Tehvyn Goodwin (NM) p. Augie Piehl 3:35. 195—Chase Davis (NM) p. Darien West 1:30. 220—Tommy Marsh (NM) p. Antonio Perez 1:29. 289—Brandon Best (NK) won by forfeit. 

Olympic            54

Bremerton            19

106—Chris Ramirez (Oly) won by forfeit. 113—Brian Ona (Oly) won by forfeit. 120—Logan Ulibarri (Oly) won by forfeit. 126—Ryan Martin (Oly) p. Aaron Acodosin 1:43. 132—Anthony Groat (Bre) p. Chris Hammons 1:50. 138—Cody Yeik (Oly) won by forfeit. 145—Ben Smith (Bre) d. Brandon Fontelas 6-2. 152—Devon Gipson (Bre) d. Marcus VanSchur 12-10. 160—Zeke Gaeta (Oly) p. Jeremy Gonzalez 1:37. 170—Kyle Seeger (Oly) won by forfeit. 182—Albert Lauveu (Oly) p. Michael Bailie :47. 195—Caleb O'Halek (Oly) p. James Sims :31. 220—Darius Taylor-Jones (Bre) d. Cody James 14-3. 285—Rusty Hoffman (Bre) d. Jordan Green 10-5. 

WOODLAND 53, KALAMA 24 

106 — Andrew Bosch (W) d. Brandon Koenig 16-1; 113 — Josh Ornelia (W) p. Gunnar Meyer 2:34; 120 — Mike Clizbe (K) p. Brian Alejo 2:56; 126 — Lane Newburn (W) won by forfeit; 132 — Casey Heaton (K) p. Dillan Beckwith 5:24; 138 — Stephen Spading (K) p. Ronnie Ford 1:32; 145 — Caleb Kiser (W) won by forfeit; 152 — Forrest Ferdon (K) p. Kurtis Patterson 4:31; 160 — Zac Seevers (W) p. McKane Vigoren 3:59; 170 — Austin Reynolds (W) won by forfeit; 182 — Aaron Debolt (W) won by forfeit; 195 — Kegan Bianchi (K) won by forfeit; 220 — Zach Wardle (W) p. Zack Gonzales 1:06; 285 — Justin Ross (W) won by forfeit. 

Mark Morris 43, Ridgefield 24 

106 — (R) Grant Gaspar (R) pinned Jacob Thomasson, 1:00. 113 — Ca1sey Oviatt (R) dec. Christian Rivera 7-4. 120 — (MM) Jordan Stell (MM) pinned Adrian Montiel, 1:22. 126 Matt Mendez (MM) pinned Anthony Bruno, 0:41. 132 — Hayden Womeldorf (MM) pinned Daniel Rachert, 0:30. 138 — Andrew Langlois (MM) pinned Ryan Harris, 1:59. 145 — (MM) Jack Slape (MM) pinned Dominic Mulligan, 1:49. 152 — Tomas Jackson (MM) pinned Gunnar Long, 3:28. 160 — Jesse Anderson (R) pinned Connor Kilgore, 1:42. 170 — Tim Cachelin (MM) pinned Kyle Carl, 5:28. 182 — Jordan Baur (R) won by forfeit. 220 — John White (R) d. Steven McElyea, 5-0. 285 — Issac Schwartz (MM) pinned John Lindholme, 0:45.

Port Angeles High School Wrestling vs Kingston @ PAHS 12/7/2011

FINAL SCORE: PA-39 Defeats KINGSTON-35 

(106)  Josh Basden (PA) defeated Bryce White by pin with 31 seconds left in the first period.

(113)  Brady Anderson (PA) defeated Lindsey Barnhill by pin with 46 seconds left in the first period.

(120)  Cheyanne Pope (PA) won by forfeit

(126)  Ozzy Swaggerty (PA) defeated Ivy Rodolf by pin with 24 seconds left in the second period.

(132)  Tyler Philp (PA) was defeated by Mikel Hendrics by pin with 49 seconds left in the third period.

(138)  Keith Halsey (PA) was defeated by Cody Jennings by a score of 0-3.

(145)  Michael Ahrens (PA) was defeated by Benny McMullen by a tech with a score of 2-18.

(152)  Kody Steele (PA) was pinned by Bobby Reece with 1:08 left in the second period.

(160)  Kacee Garner (PA) defeated Sam English with a score of 6-3.

(170)  Brian Sullivan (PA) was defeated by Aaron Dickson with a score of 4-7.

(182)  Nick Lasorsa (PA) pinned Trevor King with :43 seconds left in the first period.

(195)  Brian Cristion (PA) pinned Derrik White with :11 seconds left in the first period.

(220)  Corey Roblan (PA) was defeated by Walker Larson with :17 seconds left in the first period.

(285)  Michael Myers (PA) was defeated by Jack Welker with :16 seconds left in the second period.

 

It was an tough, exciting Olympic League opener as the Roughriders held off the 5th ranked Kingston Buccaneers on Wednesday night.  They are now 1-0 in league and overall.  The Riders next travel on Saturday to the Fife Tournament with action starting at 9:30 am. 

Franklin Pierce at Steilacoom

Wednesday, December 7th, 2011, 7:00 PM
This a SPSL 2A League Match Up.
Franklin Pierce 41 - Steilacoom 37
106 - Price (S) Forfeit
113 - Smisek (FP) Forfeit
120 - Legg (FP) pin (3:44) Marchant (S)
126 - Mendiola (S) TF (19-2) McDaniel (FP)
132 - Shell (S) TF (15-0) Foster (FP)
138 - Miller (FP) pin (1:25) Robb (FP)
145 - Miles (FP) TF (15 -0) Maldonado (S)
152 - Garcia (S) pin (1:19) Wolfe (FP)
160 - Ortega (S) pin (1:59) Kalac (FP)
170 - Germany (S) dec (4-2) Reading (FP)
182 - Jackson Leech (S) pin (1:38) Enderly (FP)
195 - Tate (FP) Forfeit
220 - Ready (FP) pin (3:55) Jordan Leech (S)
285 - Paxton (FP) pin (6:00) Smith (S)

Boys wrestling

KingCo 4A

Roosevelt 60, Garfield 18

106—Eric Moshcatel, R, dec Andy Trinh 6-4. 113—Jake Isler, R, pinned Janey Dahlgren 1:14. 120—Marc Moshcatel, R, pinned Lorenzo Perella 0:42. 126—Ben Nogawa, G, pinned Ben Guth 3:23. 132—Jacob Sands, R, tech. fall Alexander Fasil 20-15. 138—Calvin Olds, R, pinned Gabriel Tran 1:52. 145—Brendan McGovern, R, maj. dec. Aiden Nuttall 15-5 152—Willie Spurr, R, pinned Tom Foy 1:33. 160—Jake Rosenthal, G, pinned Jordan Forst 1:09. 170—Michael Steckler, R, pinned Jackson Wallner 1:30. 182—Aaron Goff, G, won by forfeit.  195—Bridger Hayashi, R, pinned Brian Lam 4:42.  220—Garrett Mack, R, pinned Henry Liu 1:49. 285—Logan Sullivan, R, won by forfeit. 

Roosevelt 48, Ballard 21

106—Eric Moshcatel, R, won by forfeit. 113—Jake Isler, R, pinned Kevin Moneda 0:35. 120—Dylan Spence, B, pinned Mark Moshcatel 3:03. 126—Luke Purdy, B, pinned Sheldon Groh 2:10. 132—Jacob Sands, R, dec. Christian Heussy, 4-1. 138—Calvin Olds, R, pinned Cameron Berton 1:19. 145— Brendan McGovern, R, maj. dec. Andrew McRae. 152— Willie Spurr, R, pinned Kaila Lafferty 0:18. 160—Kristjan Sigmar, B, pinned Jordan Forst, 0:37. 170—Michael Steckler, R, pinned Alec Scully 3:59 182—double forfeit.  195—Garrett Mack, R, dec. Matt Kelly, 8-3. 220— Miles Smalls, B, dec. Adam Dickenson 6-3. 285—Logan Sullivan, R, pinned Adam Deehring 1:10.

 

Thursday, December 8, 2011

 

 

South Kitsap (43) vs. Bellarmine Prep (27)


106 - Ian Franz (BP) p. Will Mahan (SK) 3:05
113 - Kolby Fenton (SK) p. Jacob Weichert (BP) :29
120 - Joel Sherman (SK) p. Kory O'Connor (BP) 5:30
126 - Sean Lutovsky (SK) p. Thomas McLaughlin (BP) 1:40
132 - Matt Haberlach (SK) d. Nicolas Swaab (BP) 7-4
138 - Josh McCarthy (BP) d. Ben DeLacy (SK) 11-4
145 - Cody Rose (SK) d. Garrison Grisaffi (BP) 7-4
152 - Sam Skinner (SK) d. Louis Catiller (BP) 6-4
160 - Bryce Broome (SK) p. Logan Loughridge (BP) 4:35
170 - Brandon Kebba (BP) p. Donald Firman (SK) 5:16
182 - Taylor Ladenburg (BP) forfeit
195 - Jake Villars (SK) md. Darian Titus (BP) 18-8
220 - Eddie Meisner (SK) p. Ian Miller (BP) 2:45
285 - Jacob Bohren (BP) p. Damien Medeiros (SK) 3:01

 


Olympia (54) vs. Stadium (12)


106 - Double forfeit
113 - Double forfeit
120 - Nelson Ruth (OLY) d. Austin Hale (STAD) 3:20
126 - Double forfeit
132 - Nicholas Baheux (OLY) forfeit
138 - Jon Eyre (STAD) d. Peter Roney (OLY) 3:30
145 - Dillon Armstrong (STAD) d. Andrew Clidas (OLY) 1:58
152 - Charles Allaire (OLY) forfeit
160 - Julian Dizon (OLY) d. Sam Lavoie (STAD) 2:10
170 - Tyler Mulligan (OLY) forfeit
182 - Josh Newbill (OLY) d. Vince Quach (STAD) 2:18
195 - Jackson Smith (OLY) forfeit
220 - Jack Hougan (OLY) d. Kaleb Rascon (STAD) 2:22
285 - Connor Wilmovsky (OLY) forfeit
 
 

Yelm (62) vs. Lincoln (15)


106 - Darren Harris (YEL) d. Lawrence Tep (LIN) 3:03
113 - Russell Kacher (YEL) d. Luan Dang (LIN) 2:45
120 - Ly Dang (LIN) d. Nick Hoefs (YEL) 1:29
126 - Juan Vincente (LIN) d. Victor Munoz (YEL) 9-7
132 - Jeren Hufford (YEL) d. Robert Matthews (LIN) 6-0
138 - Dillon Harris (YEL) d. Ransom Hatch (LIN) 1:16
145 - Cody Benson (YEL) d. Derron Harris (LIN) 4:57
152 - Brandon Rochester (YEL) d. Michael Coney (LIN) :27
160 - Andres Miller (YEL) d. Ike Castro (LIN) 5:29
170 - Anthony Allred (YEL) d. Austin Pizarro (LIN) 2:35
182 - Keidrick O'Bannon (LIN) d. Ryan Van Rickley (YEL) 3:38
195 - Jeffrey Luth (YEL) forfeit
220 - Tyler Wallace (YEL) d. Ben Failuaga (LIN) :41
285 - Cody Anderson (YEL) d. Devin Bo (LIN) 3:09
 

 
Timberline (60) vs. Wilson (21)


106 - Isis Wadleigh (TIMB) p. Buckholtz (WIL) :47
113 - Dean Regino (TIMB) p. Cyrus Volk (WIL) 1:38
120 - Christian Derda (TIMB) p. Kevyn Ramos (WIL) 1:48
126 - Frost Jordan (TIMB) forfeit
132 - Nick Morf (TIMB) forfeit
138 - Seth Ziolkowski (TIMB) p. Malcolm Martin (WIL) 1:04
145 - Justin Barber (TIMB) p. Casey VanCleave (WIL) 3:37
152 - Chris Neiman (WIL) p. Travis Skill (TIMB) 1:26
160 - Timmy Sentinella (WIL) p. Shane SanNicolas (TIMB) 2:43
170 - Jacob Evans (WIL) d. Dominik Mendiola (TIMB) 8-5
182 - Tyler Saichompoo (TIMB) p. Alan Orazco-Ramos (WIL) :43
195 - Jake Ferris (WIL) forfeit
220 - Stone Hart (TIMB) forfeit
285 - Cole Stevens (TIMB) forfeit

 
 
Central Kitsap (62) vs. Mount Tahoma (18)


106 - Alison Johnson (CK) forfeit
113 - Josh Criollos (CK) p. Zach Dean (MT) 1:48
120 - Ryan Rhynsburger (CK) d. Brandon Johnson (MT) 13-5
126 - Warren Sprecher (CK) p. Tim Thomason (MT) :42
132 - Mike Smith (CK) forfeit
138 - Matt Wyma (CK) p. Alec Burris (MT) 1:58
145 - Dillon Voight (MT) p. Eric Devenny (MCK) 4:52
152 - Austin Colburri (MT) p. Ryan Konkler (CK) 2:57
160 - Bryce Dennis (CK) forfeit
170 - Kyle Strobel (CK) p. Dean Chitenden (MT) 3:28
182 - David Dommermuth (CK) d. TJ Donovan  (MT) 10-6
195 - Hunter Rothrock (CK) p. Matteo Hurd (MT) :52
220 - Jon Divine (MT) p. Garrett Bell (CK) 2:44
285 - Kyle Lanoue (CK) forfeit

 

 

 

Shelton (44) vs. Gig Harbor (21)


106 - Matt Leske (GH) forfeit
113 - Double forfeit
120 - no result as of yet
126 - Braden Pepich (GH) p. Jesus Nunez (SHEL) 2:23
132 - Tayler Smart (GH) p. Hunter Core (SHEL) 4:24
138 - Jakeob Garrick (SHEL) p. Alex DeWald (GH) 1:48
145 - Shelton wrestler (no name yet) p. Mitch Jeffers (GH) 2:57
152 - Shelton wrestler (no name yet) tf. Austin Warren (GH) 21-6
160 - Matt Goldsby (SHEL) d. Blake Moser (GH) 15-10
170 - Ben Small (GH) d. Colby Barber (SHEL) 8-7
182 - Shelton wrestler (no name yet) p. Matt Smith (GH)
195 - Gig Harbor forfeited
220 - Gig Harbor forfeited
285 - Double forfeit

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits