Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Daily 12/9/11

Decatur            19           

Sumner            51            home

Summary:

106-Unger (Su) p. Pound 3:09

113-Filleau (Su) p. Hsin 1:20

120-Proszek (D) p. Eberhart 3:00

126-Forhan (Su) d. Diggs 7-5

132-Smith (D) p. Little 1:15

138-Jackson (Su) p. Sarno 3:59

145-Schliesman (Su) p. Garza 5:09

152-Henery (D) d. Wooding 9-4

160-Sjoden (Su) p. Panutski 3:15

170-Gaydosh (D) d. Atoigue 12-1

182-Hultberg (Su) won by forfeit

191-Ehrenheim (Su) p. Wernet 1:38

220-Bowles (Su) p. Johnson 3:20

 

Clover Park            0           

Sumner            76            home

Summary:

106-Unger (Su) won by forfeit

113-Filleau (Su) won by forfeit

120-Eberhart (Su) won by forfeit

126-Forhan (Su) won by forfeit

132-Little (Su) won by forfeit

138-Jackson (Su) d. Johnson

145-Schliesman (Su) p. Mejea 2:53

152-Wooding (Su) d. Nelson 15-3

160-Atoigue (Su) p. Ngo 2:17

170-Sjoden (Su) won by forfeit

182-Hultberg (Su) won by forfeit

195-Ehrenheim (Su) p. Rassmussen 2:25

220-Bowles (Su) won by forfeit

CWAC

OTHELLO 80, PROSSER 0

At Othello, Wash.

113: A.J. Garza (O) md. Deigo Atilano, 17-7. 120: Joey Gomez (O) md. Payton Sperl, 14-4. 126: Alec Espinoza (O) d. William Deleon, :30. 132: Lucas Garza (O) p. Pedro Sanchez, :17. 138: Brandon Medina (O) won by forfeit. 145: Levi Garza (O) p. Sean Miklas, :30. 152: Johnny Medoza (O) p. Nick Meza, 1:42. 160: Jesus Montez (O) p. Jose Gomez, :54. 170: Eic Garza (O) p. Lane Culver, :30. 182: Matthew Melo (O) p. Elias Arroyo, :33. 195: Stephen Villarreal (O) p. Wyatt Oswalt, :58. 220: Joey Gomez (O) p. Gustavo Chavez, 1:56. 285: Bubba Ruiz (O) won by forfeit. 106: Athony Berrera (O) p. David Ramos, 3:10.

Puyallup 59 Federal Way 11

 

106 – C. Kibler (Puy) dec. T. Shaflik (FW) 9-0

113 – A. Pena (FW) p. K. Dhaliwal (Puy) :44

120 – B. Henderson (FW) won by FF

126 – K. Hendericks (Puy) p. G. Rowe 1:28

132 – R. Couch (Puy) p. L. Alberto-Bravo (FW) 1:50

138 – B. Colkitt (Puy) dec. A. Lehto (FW) 19-9

145 – J. Papen (Puy) p. T. Day (FW) 4:28

152 – F. Otey (Puy) dec. A. Harp (FW) 13-2

160 – N. Gallucci (Puy) p. K. Curran (FW) 2:38

170 – J. Smith (Puy) dec. K. Weston (FW) 13-8

182 – J. Misailegalu (Puy) p. D. Bargelt (FW) 1:13

195 – J. Meyer (Puy) won by FF

220 – M. Voss (Puy) p. K. Craig (FW) 1:52

285 – J. Rayburn (Puy) dec. J. Leifi (FW) 6-5

 

White River            54           

Eatonville            16            home

Summary:

106: Doll (WR) won by forfeit

113: Parker (WR) dec. Eversaul 9-5

120: Thompson (WR) dec. McNeley 20-8

126: Kurtz (WR) d. Trinidad 4:59

132: Klein (WR) d. Evenson 1:57

138: Schrader (E) tf. Severson 17-2

145: McNeley (E) tf. Walker 19-4

152: Short (WR) d. Mann 1:06

160: Meadows (WR) d. King 2:50

170: Gulin (WR) d. Bartlett 1:25

182: Baumann (E) dec. Morris 13-5

195: Skinner (WR) d. Trinidad :47

220: Fails (WR) tf. Brown 20-3

285: Gustafson (E) dec. McGuire 12-6

 

 

Foss            12           

Capital            40            home

Summary:

106: double forfeit

113: double forfeit

120: Ja. Walthur (C) d. Diaz 15-11

126: R. Wate (C) p. Tran :57

132: Russell (F) p. Ju. Walthur :38

138: Griffith (C) d. Burton 10-7

145: Thomas (F) p. E. Wate 1:02

152: Kennedy (C) d. Cabrera 13-4

160: Whatple (C) won by forfeit

170: Sysverson (C) won by forfeit

182: Mintzer (C) won by forfeit

195: double forfeit

220: Brown (C) won by forfeit

285: double forfeit

Fife            52           

 

Washington            24            home

Summary:

106: Roberts (W) won by forfeit

113: Tekmenvhi (W) d. Schmick 1:21

119: Nguyen (W) dec. Barnes 9-7

126: Deauges (F) d. Horning 3:22

130: Valdez (F) d. Fox 3:09

138: Erickson (F) d. Castellanos :32

145: Reddaway (F) d. Martinez 2:39

152: Sturmer (F) dec. Nelson 14-5

160: Name unavailable (F) dec. McCann 9-5

170: Davis (W) d. Afoa 3:05

182: Pedroho (F) d. Piris 3:34

195: Richards (F) d. Goodwin 1:56

220: Karp (W) d. Barnett :44

285: Failaugu (F) d. Ramirez 5:03

 

 

Bellarmine Prep            27           

South Kitsap            43            home

Summary:

106: Franz (BP) d. Mahan 3:05

113: Fenton (SK) d. Weichert :45

120: Sherman (SK) d. O'Connor 5:30

126: Lutozsky (SK) d. McLaughlin 1:25

132: Haberlach (SK) dec. Swaab 7-4

138: McCarthy (BP) dec. DeLacy 11-4

145: Rose (SK) dec. Grisaffi 7-4

152: Skinner (SK) dec. Catiller 6-3

160: Broome (SK) dec. Loughridge 11-2

170: Kebba (BP) d. Firman 5:10

182: Ladenburg (BP) won by forfeit.

195: Villars (SK) dec. Pituf 18-8

220: Meisner (SK) d. Miller 3:00

285: Bohren (BP) d. Medeiros 3:01

 

 

Wilson            21           

Timberline            60            home

Summary:

106: Wadleigh (T) p. Buckholtz :47

113: Regino (T) p. Volk 1:38

120: Derda (T) p. Ramos 1:48

126: Frost (T) won by forfeit

132: Morf (T) won forfeit

138: Ziolkowski (T) p. Martin 1:04

145: Barber (T) p. VanCleave 3:37

152: Neiman (W) p. Skill 1:26

160: Sentinella (W) p. Nicholas 2:43

170: Evans (W) d. Mendiola 8-5

182: Sachompoo (T) p. Orazco-Ramos :43

195: Ferris (W) won by forfeit

220: Hart (T) won by forfeit

285: Stevens (T) won by forfeit

 

Olympia            54           

Stadium            12            home

Summary:

106: Mutual forfeit.

113: Mutual forfeit.

120: Nelson Ruth (O) d. Hale 3:20

126: Mutual forfeit.

132: Nicholas Baheaux won by forfeit.

138: John Eyre (S) d. Roney 3:30

145: Dillon Armstrong (S) d. Clidas 1:58

152: Charles Allaire (O) won by forfeit.

160: Julian Dizon (O) d. Lavole 2:10

170: Tyler Mulligan (O) won by forfeit.

182: Josh Newbill (O) d. Quach 2:18

195: Jackson Smith (O) won by forfeit.

220: Jack Hougan (O) d. Kaleb Rascon 2:22

285: Connor Wilmovsky (O) won by forfeit.

 

 

 

Bainbridge            57

Eastside Catholic            15

106—Ryan Mazure-Schmidt (EC) won by forfeit. 113—Matt Iwicki (EC) p. Michael Wilkinson :35. 120—Double forfeit. 126—Calvin Gurtler (B) p. Matthieu Boss 3:13. 132—Julian Willett (B) p. David Tronsrue 2:57. 138—Alec Greiwe (B) p. Jake Warfield 3:56. 145—Alex Hoover (B) p. Luke Lattanzio 1:12. 152—Caleb Samson (B) p. Bradley Strode 5:02. 160—Jon Obernesser (EC) d. Bryce MacDonald 4-0. 170—Tyler Moniz (B) p. Jared Shattenkerk 1:10. 182—Connor Kenyon (B) p. Kea Roberts 3:28. 195—Mitch Coryell (B) d. Joe Stout 9-5. 220—Mike Hepworth (B) p. Alex Neale 4:50. 285—Mike Grant (B) won by forfeit.

 

 

Mount Tahoma            18

Central Kitsap            62

106—Alison Johnson (CK) won by forfeit. 113—Josh Criollos (CK) p. Zach Dean 1:48. 120—Ryan Rhynsburger (CK) d. Brandon Johnson 13-5. 126—Warren Sprecher (CK) p. Tim Thomason :42. 132—Mike Smith (CK) won by forfeit. 138—Matt Wyma (CK) p. Alec Burris 1:58. 145—Dillon Voight (MT) p. Eric Devenny 4:52. 152—Austin Colburri (MT) p. Ryan Konkler 2:57. 160—Bryce Dennis (CK) won by forfeit. 170—Kyle Strobel (CK) p. Dean Chitenden 3:28. 182—David Dommermuth (CK) d. TJ Donovan 10-6. 195—Hunter Rothrock (CK) p. Matteo Hurd :52. 220—Jon Divine (MT) p. Garrett Bell 2:44. 285—Kyle Lanoue (CK) won by forfeit.

 

Lynnwood 46, Jackson 24

At Jackson H.S.

 

106--Jonah Simon (L) dec. Jordan Funston 4-0; 113--Coby Helenkihi (L) pinned Sebastian Fandino 1:53; 120--Alexander Basabe (L) maj. dec. Sanad Elghanai 18-2; 126--Matthew Calkins (L) maj. dec. Cole Mellott 16-0; 132--Zach Calkins (L) pinned Benjamin O'Neal :57; 138--Matthew Latimer (L) pinned Joshua Robinson 3:32; 145--Everett Kleven (J) pinned Zachary Lubag 2:19; 152--Hunter Lord (L) dec. Bryan Stringfellow 10-7; 160--Nolan Reese (J) pinned Eduardo Mendoza 1:17; 170--Cameron Anstice (L) pinned Jeffrey Stephan 5:11; 182--Joshua Blackwell (J) pinned Alexander Due 2:22; 195--Jacob Shepard (J) forfeit; 220--Ahmed Ahmed pinned Hector Morrell 3:04;

 

Kamiak 66, Mountlake Terrace 18

At Kamiak H.S.

 

106--Trung Banh (MT) forfeit; 113--David Garcia (K) pinned Ashley Rucker 5:05; 120--Alex Maxey (K) forfeit; 126--Tyler Frisch (K) forfeit; 132--Taron Castleton (MT) pinned Tommy Adams 3:16; 138--Braedon Graika (K) pinned Teodor Aleksandrov :37; 145--Jacob Butler (K) pinned Kami Roberts 1:59; 152--Adaon Castleton (MT) def. Mikchael McDonnell injury default; 160--Kyle Sullivan (K) forfeit; 170--Tyler Kunard (K) forfeit; 182--Colin Anderson (K) pinned Brett Potter 1:16; 195--Oleg Avramenko (K) forfeit; 220--Josiah Sakes (K) pinned Forrest Clement 3:46; 285--Miles Mason (K) forfeit

 

Stanwood 50, Cascade 28

At Cascade H.S.

 

106--Kayne Ayling (S) pinned Jacob Guzman 4:56; 113--Jorge Escobedo (C) pinned Wyatt Stephenson :40; 120--Nick Carney (C) forfeit; 126--Josh Langstaff (S) tech. fall Wyatt larsen ; 132--Anthony Stock (S) pinned Denny Tran 5;16; 138--Juan Garcia (C) forfeit; 145--Dalton Gilman (S) pinned Mathew Butler :32; 152--Zach Schutt (S) dec. Zack Duncan 6-5; 160--Noah Johnson (C) dec. Chad Niven 10-0; 170--Kyle Bennett (S) pinned Masood Ahmad 5:31; 182--Joe Spohn (S) pinned Kellen Polk :54; 195--Anthony Ortega (S) pinned Josiah Shay 1:50; 220--Nick Lewis (S) pinned Blake Carrico pinned 3:57; 285--Jacob Nakata forfeit.

 

Snohomish 63, Meadowdale 7

At Meadowdale H.S.

 

106--Brad Hodkinson (S) forfeit; 113--Josh Christianson (S) forfeit; 120--Gino Obregon (S) pinned Trevor Coleman 3:14; 126--Steven Speer (S) pinned Ryan Keith :39; 132--Greg Eagle (S) forfeit; 138--Dustin Diemond (M) maj. dec. Garrett Pope 8-0; 145--Morgan Smith (M) dec. Sawyer Sahlinger 9-3; 152--Kodiak Landis (S) dec Nate Tibbott 10-4; 160--Ammon Morrill (S) tech. fall Chace Diemond 16-0; 170--Justin Kearney (S) dec. Austin Middleton 12-5; 182--Peter St. Marie (S) maj. dec. Jacob Cecil; 195--Nathan Proffit (S) forfeit; 220--Mario Rojas (S) pinned Tim Smith 1:29; 285--Luke Reinhard (S) pinned Tanner Davenport-Thuet 3:02;

 

Edmonds-Woodway 35, Glacier Peak 25

At Glacier Peak H.S.

 

106—Alex Davis (GP) dec. Jackson Fair 11-4; 113—Trystan Trudeau (E-W) forfeit; 120—Noah Cuzzetto (E-W) dec. Ian McIntyre 11-5; 126—John Kim (GP) pinned Mark Hood 1:48; 132—Joe Brender (GP) pinned Hiram Martin 4:39; 138—Gabe Seekins (GP) dec. Jonah Perez 12-5; 145—Jacob Elledge (GP) dec. Nathan Vulliet 8-4; 152—Matt Cuzzetto (E-W) maj. dec. Timmy Douglass 10-4; 160—Collin Natterstad (E-W) dec. Tyler Sabin 8-6; 170—Marq Brown (E-W) maj. dec. Logan Coleman 12-1; 182—Sean Elledge (GP) maj. dec. Zack Perez 18-7; 195—Jordan Barnes (E-W) pinned Brock Just 3:05; 220—Kris Delaney (E-W) dec. Noah Palmaffy 8-3; 285—George Johanson pinned Mosese Fifita 3:07

 

Lake Stevens 54, Everett 15

At Lake Stevens H.S.

 

106--Alex Rodorigo (LS) dec. Justine Palabrica 7-0; 113--Zack Cunningham (LS) won by forfeit; 120--Dakota Reynolds (LS) pinned Josh Hofman 1:50; 126--Jesse Peterson (LS) pinned Christian Bagdad 1:12; 132--Eric Solar (LS) pinned Leo Norton 1:32; 138--Jessie Lopez (E) dec. Mick Majors 7-1; 145--Kinsey Johnson (LS) dec. Zane Crook 8-1; 152--Logan Johnson (LS) pinned Tyler Dutton 2:59; 160--Taylor Starr (E) dec. Blake Sanders 8-5; 170--Connor Boyce (E) dec. Cody Vigoren 6-0; 182--Ryan Olliges (LS) pinned Zack Skorka :59; 195--Chris Aiwiro (E) pinned Ryan Simoneaux 3:56; 220--Shaquille Reed (LS) won by forfeit; 285--Brandon Johnson (LS) pinned Judas Hawkins :25.

 

Central Valley 47, Lewis and Clark 16

Individual results

 

106: Cazeao (CV) won by forfeit

113: Parsons (LC) won by forfeit

120: Beard (CV) p. Guthas () :31

126: Shay (CV) md. Hoach () 11-2

132: Orrino (CV) d. Tso () 9-5

138: T.Ellingsen (LC) d. Thelen () 9-8

145: D.Ellingsen (LC) d. Rubruebush () 5-3 (OT)

152: B.Spillane (CV) d. Hoved () 11-5

160: Shumaker (LC) md. Gummersaill () 9-0

170: C.Spillane (CV) d. Numbers () 3-2

182: Davis (CV) p. Backlund () 1:41

195: Beck (CV) p. Bernard () 0:42

220: Kovacich (CV) d. Leslie () 7-6

285: Millard (CV) p. Hollinberger () 2:41

 

North Central 54, Gonzaga Prep 16

Individual results

285: Martinez (NC) p. Hodge () :50

106: Brown (NC) p. Russell () 2:20

113: Boucher (NC) p. Jones () :59

120: Blue (NC) won by forfeit

126: Jenks (NC) p. Padon () 1:37

132: Allison (NC) p. Burks () :44

138: Clute (NC) p. Riebe () 3:48

145: Kiourkas (NC) d. Nelson () 13-12

152: O'Keefe (GP) won by forfeit

160: Pierce (NC) p. Weller () 2:20

170: Hornbeck (GP) md. Pike () 18-4

182: Dahl (NC) d. Beaudry () 7-3

195: Demarsico (GP) d. Villaro () 13-8

220: Matthews (GP) d. Lowery () 6-3

 

University 56, Ferris 12

Individual results

170: Standard (U-Hi) p. Bloom () 1:27

182: Sorensen (Fer) p. Thrapp () 1:00

195: Wyatt (U-Hi) p. Nutt () :34

220: Tat. Orndorff (U-Hi) p. Bartleson () :54

285: Cosby (U-Hi) d. Sharkey () 2-2 (2OT)

106: Dunn (U-Hi) p. Caballero () 1:53

113: Osborne (U-Hi) won by forfeit

120: Wyrick (U-Hi) d. Doan () 9-7

126: Vallance (U-Hi) md. Miller () 12-0

132: Douglas (U-Hi) d. Hickson () 5-3

138: Frobe (U-HI) d. Mace () 9-3

145: Tan. Orndorff (U-Hi) md. Schmick () 12-2

152: Nielson (U-Hi) p. Rinde () 0:48

160: Teichmer (Fer) p. Martin () 1:03

 

Lakeside (WA) 43, West Valley 30

Individual results

126: Hilderbrand (WV) p. Lauderdale () 1:28

132: Brown (Lak) d. W. Scott () 6-2

138: D. Scott (WV) d. Oakley () 8-2

145: D. Lane (WV) p. Yates () 1:51

152: Spencer (Lak) p. J. Lane () 3:05

160: Fuson (Lak) won by forfeit

170: Judd (Lak) won by forfeit

182: King (Lak) p. Knight () 0:35

195: Hause (Lak) p. Martinez () 1:31

220: White (WV) p. Pettet () 2:48

285: Hachman (WV) p. Bring () 0:31

106: Lubin (Lak) md. Davis () 15-7

113: Glenny (Lak) won by forfeit

120: Parsley (WV) d. Judd () 6-4 (OT)

 

Mt. Spokane 35, Shadle Park 33

Individual results

106: House (MTS) won by forfeit

113: Schauer (MTS) tf. Osborne () 15

120: Meyer (MTS) p. Rios () 1:08

126: Mckinney (SP) p. Bondurant () 1:32

132: Burger (SP) d. Schauer () 7-2

138: Pajimola (SP) d. Wilkes () 5-3

145: Hoover (SP) d. Schmidt () 5-3

152: Reutseager (MTS) d. McVay () 8-6

160: Goforth (MTS) p. Sandall () 3:58

170: Bunke (SP) p. Randall () :50

182: Miller (SP) d. Houser () 12-9

195: Miesler (MTS) p. Getlar () 1:53

220: Babcock (SP) p. Kissinger () 3:49

285: Brown (SP) p. Ross () 3:03

 

Mead 65, Rogers 7

Individual results

182: Hilmes (Mea) p. Ross () :32

195: J. Rogers (Mea) p. Davis () 1:14

220: Robinson (Rog) d. Volz () 11-5

285: Bocook (Mea) p. Rider () 3:01

106: Bower (Mea) d. Jennen () 4-3

113: Petrini (Mea) p. Webster () 1:16

120: Douglas (Rog) md. Davis () 18-5

126: Lamb (Mea) p. C. Smith () 3:30

132: Nemic (Mea) md. Wiltse () 12-1

138: Munding (Mea) p. Thornbrue () 3:35

145: Golding (Mea) p. Sundheim () 1:58

152: Bassinger (Mea) md. I. Smith () 12-3

160: C. Rogers (Mea) p. Rogers () 1:32

170: Voigtlander (Mea) p. Whitaker () 2:33

 

KingCo 3A/2A

Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 6

106 — Luke Wilson, M, pinned Juan Quijada, 1:51. 113 — Taylan Yussa, M, pinned Rathtana Duong, 3:27. 120 — Jacob Pruchno, M, pinned Luis Leyva, 1:57. 126 — Scott Lee, M, pinned Jeremiah Smith, 4:51. 132 — Dylan Sullivan, M, pinned David Bloomsburg, 1:15. 138 — Kenji Walker, M, dec. Eliseo Aguirre, 10-6. 145 — Connor Gullstad, M, pinned Mike Tate, 3:38. 152 — Jack Vassau, M, forfeit. 160 — Blake Johnson, M, pinned Junior Benitez, 1:53. 170 — Nick Chandler, M, dec. Tomas Naravaja, 6-1. 182 — Brian Rauzi, M, pinned Max Hummer, 0:38. 195 — James Tate, S, pinned Dan Stanke, 4:44. 220 — Phil Frazier, M, pinned Jake Johnson, 1:18. 285 — Ben O'Connell, M, forfeit.

KingCo 4A

Skyline 66 Ballard 15

106 — Nathan Swanson, S, forfeit. 113 — Griffin Howlett, S, pinned Kevin Moneda, 1:03. 120 — Justin Manipis, S, dec Dyland Spencer, 6-0. 126 — Jerred Kiss, S, pinned Chris White, :18 . 132 — Joey Gurke, S, dec Christian Heussy, 4-1. 138 — Tyler White, S, pinned Samuel Southvelle, 4:47 . 145 — Tyler Aguirre, S, pinned Alex McKinley, 1:19 . 152 — Ian Crouch, S, pinned Kaila Lafierty, :19. 160 — Michael Mecham, S, pinned Kristjan Sigmar, 1:12. 170 — Douglas Lawson, S, pinned Alec Scully, 2:39. 182 — Cyrus Sarkosh, S, forfeit. 195 — Miles Small, B, dec Kyle Nardon, 4-1. 220 — Double forfeit. 285 — Adam Deehring, B, forfeit

Skyline 46 Roosevelt 36

106 — Nathan Swanson, S, pinned Eric Moshcatel, :21. 113 — Griffin Howlett, S, pinned Jake Isler, :58. 120 — Tristan Steciw, S, pinned Galen Caldwell, 1:36. 126 — Jacob Sands, R, pinned Jo Tono, 1:13. 132 — Calvin Olds, R, pinned Joey Gurke, 1:13 . 138 — Tyler White, S, pinned Jody Cearn, 3:49 . 145 — Willie Spurr R pinned Alex Smith, 1:41 . 152 — Ian Crouch, S, pinned Brendan McGovern, 2:39. 160 — Michael Mecham, S, major dec. Michael Steckler, 13-5 . 170 — Douglas Lawson, S, pinned Quillan Robinson, 3:23 . 182 — Cyrus Sarkosh, S, pinned Matt Cook, :40 . 195 — Garrett Mack, R, pinned Kyle Nardon, 1:53. 220 — Bridger Hayashi, R, forfeit. 285 — Logan Sullivan, R, forfeit

Issaquah 60, Redmond 18

106 — Spencer Tickman, I, forfeit. 113 — Matthew Amaral, R, forfeit. 120 — Louden Ivey, I, pinned Blair Anson, :23 . 126 — Brady Morris, I, forfeit. 132 — Max Tickman, I, dec. Brandon Long, 4-0. 138 — Almen Thorpe, I, dec. Marcio De Faria, 16-9. 145 — Joseph Tonnemaker, I, pinned Elijah Grady, 3:48 . 152 — Taylor Evans, I, forfeit. 160 — Tucker Brumley, I, forfeit. 170 — Caleb Elam, I, forfeit. 182 — Sean Donovan, R, pinned Zachary Garner, 1:57 . 195 — Josh Steenson, R, forfeit. 220 — Matt Solusod, I, pinned Eddie Mineishi, :55 . 285 — Jonathan Norris, I, forfeit

WesCo

Shorewood 39, Mariner 33

106 — Julie Mata, M, win by forfeit. 113 — Tristan Huggins, M, pinned Henry Follis, 0:53. 120 — Ramon Azuna, M, pinned Alex Lee, 4:25. 126 — Rikio Campbell, S, pinned Jose Irizarry, 3:31. 132 — Mathew Floresca, S, maj dec David Bui, 19-5. 138 — Andrew Villalobos, M, maj dec Erik Harris-Uldall, 12-1. 145 — Braden Kalloway, S, pinned Axellos Kasonga, 4:53. 152 — Max Welsch, M, dec. David Ball, 3-2. 160 — Sam Jang, S, pinned Daniel Jensen, 0:41. 170 — Edgar Plorish, M, maj dec Isaac Brenglemann, 18-11. 182 — Vlad Bugayev, S, win by forfeit. 195 — Esteban Zenteno, S, pinned Curtis Magwood, 0:49. 220 — Daniel Huynh, M, win by forfeit. 285 — Erca Erdenebayar, S, pinned Francisco Flores, 3:51

Everett 40, Arlington 30

106 — Justin Palabrica, E, pinned Clayton Hunter, 5:31. 113 — Wes Conley, A, forfeit. 120 — Josh Hoffman, E, pinned Skylar Wren, 0:45. 126 — Christian Baghdad pinned Jared Brock-Ainderson, 4:56. 132 — Connor Gonzalez, A, pinned Leo Norton, 2:37. 138 — Jesse Lopez, E, dec. Bryce Thomas, 8-2. 145 — Zane Crooks, E, dec. Scottie Bardell, 8-4. 152 — Jesse Driscoll, A, dec. Tyler Dutton, 8-3. 160 — Shawn Berg, A, dec. Taylor Starr, 12-5. 170 — Connor Boyce, E, dec. Brandon Chase, 13-5. 182 — Jake Ferro, A, pinned Zack Skorka, 5:05. 195 — Blake McPherson, A, pinned Chris Aiwiro, 2:34. 220 — Rick Stewart, E, pinned Garreth Henderson, 1:45. 285 — Dylan Worley, A, pinned Judas Hawkins, 5:55.

Metro League

Lakeside 39, West Seattle 20

106 — Nick Marek, WS, pinned Hunter Huges, 3:20. 113 — Jimmy Bui, WS, forfeit. 120 — Jonathan Castillo, LS, forfeit. 126 — Elliot Trowbridge, WS, forfeit. 132 — Double forfeit. 138 — John Crutcher, LS, dec. Nigel Tambagan, 6-1. 145 — Angus Kitchell, LS, forfeit. 152 — Jacy Stewart, LS, forfeit. 160 — Peter Scott, LS, forfeit. 170 — Peter Schwartz, LS, forfeit. 182 — Ben Jaffe, LS, Orfeit. 195 — Double forfeit. 220 — Double forfeit. 285 — Nate Vee, WS, maj. dec. Cody Burleson, 15-7

Bainbridge 57, Eastside Catholic 15

106 — Ryan Mazure, E, forfeit. 113 — Matt Iwki, E, pinned Mike Wilkinson, 0:21. 126 — Calvin Gurtler, B, pinned Matthieu Boss, 3:13. 132 — Julian Willett, B, pinned David Tronsrue, 3:57. 138 — Alec Greiwe, B, pinned Jake Warfield, 3:57. 145 — Alex Hoover, B, pinned Luke Lattanzio, 3:56. 152 — Calen Samson, B, pinned Bradley Strode, 5:02. 160 — Jon Obernesser, E, dec. Bryce Macdonald. 170 — Tyler Moniz, B, pinned Jared Schattenkerk, 3:02. 182 — Connor Kenyon, B, pinned Kea Roberts, 3:28. 195 — Mitch Coryell, B, dec. Joe Stoutt. 220 — Mike Hepworth, B, pinned Alex Neale, 4:50. 285 — Mike Grant, B, forfeit.

SPSL 3A/2A

Sumner 76, Clover Park 0

106 — Unger, S, forfeit. 113 — Filleau, S, forfeit. 120 — Eberhart, S, forfeit. 126 — Forhan, S, forfeit. 132 — Little, S, forfeit. 138 — Jackson, S, dec. Johnson, N/A. 145 — Schliesman, S, pinned Mejea, 2:53. 152 — Wooding, S, dec. Nelson, 15-3. 160 — Atoigue, S, pinned Ngo, 2:17. 170 — Sjoden, S, forfeit. 182 — Hultberg, S, forfeit. 195 — Ehrenheim, S, pinned Rassmussen, 2:25. 220 — Bowles, S, forfeit

Sumner 51, Decatur 19

103 — Unger, S, pinned Pound, 3:09. 113 — Filleau, S, pinned Hsin, 1:20. 120 — Proszek, D, pinned Eberhart, 3:00. 126 — Forhan, S, dec. Diggs, 7-5. 132 — Smith, D, pinned Little, 1:15. 138 — Jackson, S, pinned Sarno, 3:59. 145 — Schliesman, S, pinned Garza, 5:09. 152 — Henery, D, dec. Wooding, 9-4. 160 — Sjoden, S, pinned Panutski, 3:15. 170 — Gaydosh, D, dec. Atoigue, 12-1. 182 — Hultberg, S, forfeit. 191 — Ehrenheim, S, pinned Wernet, 1:38. 220 — Bowles, S, pinned Johnson, 3:20

Nonleague

Sedro-Woolley 46, Arlington 21

106 — Johnny Butte, S, pinned Clayont Hunter, 2:35. 113 — Drew McNeil, S, pinned Wes Conley, 2:42. 120 — Buck Johnson, S, pinned Skylar Wren, 0:38. 126 — Kyle Robbins, S, pinned Jared Brock-Anderson, 1:45. 132 — Connor Gonzalez, A, pinned Timmy Moser, 1:25. 138 — Bryce Thomas, A, dec. Jake Ferrell, 3-1. 145 — Boyce Johnson, S, dec. Scottie Bardell, 4-0. 152 — Kyle Morgan, S, dec. Jesse Driscoll, 11-3. 160 — Shawn Berg, A, dec. Josh Ferrell, 6-2. 170 — Brady Mast, S, dec. Brandon Chase, 9-2. 182 — Jake Ferro, A, pinned Bobby South, 4:52. 195 — Blake McPherson, A, dec. Dexter Swartz, 7-1. 220 — Nolan Swartz, S, pinned Garreth, 1:23. 285 — Kevin Rabenstein, S, pinned Dylan Worley, 0:49.

 

 

CBBN 3A

SUNNYSIDE 63, KENNEWICK 6

At Sunnyside

106: Jesse Barajas (S) won by forfeit. 113: Homer Romero (S) d. Brice Julian, 6-0. 120: Santos Guerrero (S) p. Malik Sitler, 1:48. 126: Christian Ruiz (S) p. Eric Moore, 1:32. 132: Nathan Gonzalez (S) md. Ty Smith, 9-0. 138: Isidro Ramirez (S) won by forfeit. 145: Isaac Guerrero (S) p. Emanuel Garcia, 3:43. 152: Brock Schuh (K) p. Alex Nunez, 3:30. 160: David Vidales (S) d. Brant Powers, 11-4. 170: Sam Romero (S) d. Michael Etherton, 7-0. 182: Daniel Avalos (S) md. Christian Gill, 8-0. 195: Miguel Guzman p. Todd Pink, 1:43. 220: Austin Carman (S) md. Gerardo Rodriguez, 14-6. 285: Michael Cornwell (S) won by forfeit.

HANFORD 63, WEST VALLEY 12

At Hanford

160: Jeff Anheier (H) p. Cameron Martin, 3:00. 170: Joe Traverso (H) p. Max King, 2:12. 182: Ben Tynan (H) tf. Darion Taylor, 20-3. 195: Will Bishop (H) p. Connor Desgrosellies, :57. 220: Casey Enderlin (H) d. Robert Koch, 14-9. 285: Colton Gurney (WV) won by forfeit. 106: Blake Llarenas (H) d. Juvenal Farias, 7-6. 113: Ryan Laymen (WV) p. Shane Breitenfeldt, 1:45. 120: James Miller (H) md. Tyler Thornton, 11-1. 126: Ben Hoffner (H) won by forfeit. 132: Isaac Mata (H) won by forfeit. 138: Michael Parkman (H) won by forfeit. 145: Brennan Rains (H) won by forfeit. 152: Seth Gifford (H) p. Michael Linstad, 2:56.

CBBN 4A

CHIAWANA 38, EISENHOWER 19

At Eisenhower

195: C.J. Edrington (C) d. Carlos Capetillo, 10-4. 220: Abs Lueza (C) d. Joel Ortega, 8-6 (OT). 285: Martin Villanueva (C) d. Alejandro Bramon, 3-1. 106: Cameron Manjarrez (E) md. Eli Sikes, 10-1. 113: Chris Montlongo (C) p. Jacob White Elk, 3:45. 120: Abraham Ledezma (C) p. Jonathan Garcia, 1:39. 126: P.J. Murillo (C) md. Dyllan Mendoza, 14-3. 132: Mark McKeown (C) p. Marco Gonzalez, 5:11. 138: Brandon Gonzalez (C) d. Dakota Kountz, 11-5. 145: Enrique Gudino (E) d. Clayton Smith, 7-5. 152: Roger Andrade (E) d. Boss Garcia, 10-7. 160: Edwin Gudino (E) md. Blake Bishop, 12-1. 170: Humberto Acevedo (E) p. Absalon Hernandez, 3:10. 182: Austin Silvers (C) d. Jon Fowler, 10-7.

CWAC

WAPATO 42, PROSSER 33

At Prosser

126: Daniel Espinoza (W) p. William Deleon, 2:44. 132: Fernando Sanchez (P) won by forfeit. 138: Jacob Ayala (P) d. Andrew Young, 19-18. 145: Sean Miklas (P) p. Ezquel Comgo, 1:18. 152: Nic Meza (P) won by forfeit. 160: Jose Gomez (P) p. Miguel Cruz, 2:31. 170: Lane Culver (P) won by forfeit. 182: Aldo Guerrero (W) p. Elias Arroyo, :33. 195: Ricardo Rodriguez (W) p. Gustavo Chavez, 2:37. 220: Jacob Contreras (W) p. Joel Ayala, 1:19. 285: Osvaldo Ocampo (W) won by forfeit. 106: Omar Gomez (W) d. David Ramos, 5-3. 113: Eduardo Rodriguez (W) d. Diego Atilano, 10-4. 120: Blake Deleon (W) p. Payton Sperl, :55.

SELAH 64, GRANDVIEW 10

At Grandview

145: Kody Ergeson (S) won by forfeit. 152: Ethan Smith (S) p. Lee Campos, 5:11. 160: Uriel Bustos (S) d. Adan Benitez, 8-3. 170: Andrew Au (S) p. Chet Bardwell, 2:53. 182: Brandon Bertelson (S) won by forfeit. 195: Joe Rocha (S) won by forfeit. 220: Jay Skeen (S) won by forfeit. 285: Pedro Recondo (S) won by forfeit. 106: Kyle Anson (S) p. Marizza Birrueta, :30. 113: Austin Au (S) p. Ulyses Osuna, 3:47. 120: Jason Telles (S) d. Juan Tzib, 14-4. 126: David Castaneda (G) p. Riley Harris, 1:11. 132: Alex Soberanes (G) d. James Garcia, 12-4. 138: Jonathan Cruz (S) d. Joesiah Saunders, 12-7.

 

ELLENSBURG 51, EPHRATA 12

At Ephrata

152: Kamal Qteishat (Ell) md. Kyle Polle, 20-8. 160: Ryan Timmy (Ell) d. Bryce Unruh, 8-4. 170: Clay Weaver (Ell) d. Austin Bellentine, 5-3. 182: Tyler Coates (Ell) won by forfeit. 195: Tyrus Kemp (Eph) d. Perry Simpson, 6-4. 220: Parker Berman (Ell) d. Clasio Bastida, 8-3. 285: Brad Nelson (Eph) d. Jason Glenn, 4-1. 106: Hunter Bair (Ell) p. Miguel Rodriguez, 2:55. 113: Travis Lyman (Ell) md Rolo Padon, 20-7. 120: Wyatt Scribner (Ell) p. Eli Perez, 3:39. 126: Jason Cole (Ell) p. Nikat Wall, :26. 132: Allyn Burvee (Ell) md. Dalton Johnson, 12-2. 138: Blake Haberman (Ell) p. Skyer Mann, 2:28. 145: Benny Carter (Eph) p. Dante Duval, 1:44.

EAST VALLEY 40, QUINCY 36

At East Valley

113: Christian Alejandrez (Q) p. Berkley Aguilar, 2:56. 120: Austin Mitchell (EV) p. John Lindquist, 3:28. 126: Luis Aguilar (EV) d. Hector Avalos, 8-4. 132: Logan Merkle (EV) md. Uriel Heras, 14-6. 138: Geraldo Benitez (Q) p. Roman Ortez, 1:11. 145: Zech Romero (EV) p. Isias Jimenez, 3:40. 152: Ben Montano (EV) d. Andy Vargas, 9-5. 160: Anton Yates (EV) p. Cade Wallace, 1:15. 170: Antonio Melendez (Q) p. Brett Connell, 1:36. 182: Daniel Flores (EV) p. Steven Gomez, 3:19. 195: Ian Allen (Q) won by forfeit. 220: Jonathan Resendez (EV) won by forfeit. 285: Diego Garcia (Q) won by forfeit. 106: Gabe Martinez (Q) won by forfeit.

OTHELLO 43, TOPPENISH 29

At Othello

106: Anthony Barrera (O) p. Juan Morales, :45. 113: Sergio Morales (T) md. A.J. Garza, 14-4. 120: Carlos Hernandez (T) p. Joey Gomez, 1:09. 126: David Godina (T) p. Alec Espinoza, 2:49. 132: Steven Martinez (T) d. Lucas Garza, 9-4. 138: Aaron Arredondo (T) p. Brandon Medina, :48. 145: Levi Garza (O) won by forfeit. 152: Ernesto Martinez (T) md. Johnny Mendoza, 13-4. 160: Jesus Montes (O) won by forfeit. 170: Eric Garza (O) tf. Angel Delgado, 23-7. 182: Matthew Melo (O) p. Artemio Gomez, :19. 195: Stephen Villarreal (O) tf. Jesus Chavez, 17-2. 220: Joey Gomez (O) p. Tommy Vjarro, :42. 285: Bubba Ruiz (O) d. David Chavez, 6-2.

Non-league

GOLDENDALE 47, RIVER VIEW 21

At River View

106: Frankie Morales (RV) won by forfeit; 113: No match; 120: No match; 126: Kahner Adams (G) p. Brianna Brown, 3:23; 132: Dean Enstad (G) p. Sarah Klein, :37; 138: Terry Call (G) won by forfeit; 145: Daniel French (G) won by forfeit; 152: Harley Prescott (RV) p. Jair Garcia, 1:00; 160: Nolin Bare (G) tech. fall Danny Tracy, 15-0; 170: Zach Shattuck (G) won by forfeit; 182: Yarik Tyutyunik (RV) d. Braden Ross, 9-6; 195: Kurt Wilkins (G) won by forfeit; 220: Zach Cully (G) won by forfeit; 285: Kyle Hall (RV) won by forfeit.

WAHLUKE 52, GOLDENDALE 27

At River View

170: R. Silverio (W) d. Shattuck, 11-2; 182: Ross (G) p. A. Gomez, 3:49; 195: Wilkins (G) p. T. Jorgensen, 5:30; 220: A. Cruz (W) p. Cully, :36; 285: S. Badillo (W) won by forfeit; 106: S. Romero (W) won by forfeit; 113: A. Gomez (W) won by forfeit; 120: B. Cuevas (W) p. Adams, 3:37; 126: R. Bravo (W) won by forfeit; 132: Enstad (G) d. J. Sandoval, 14-10; 138: J. Cuevas (W) p. Call, :10; 145: French (G) p. R. Alejo, 1:30; 152: M. Herrera (W) p. Garcia, :40; 160: Bare (G) p. J. Jorgensen, 4:36.

ZILLAH 66, BURBANK 12

At Highland

138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) p. Ivan Munez, 1:18. 145: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Robert Homer, 1:39. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Xavier T., 3:19. 160: Chris Warford (Z) p. Cody Fraker, :31. 170: Jim Myers (Z) won by forfeit. 182: No match. 195: Zack Grimm (B) p. Luis Ochoa, :58. 220: Alex Diaz (Z) p. Archie Jacob, 1:22. 285: Josh Aho (Z) won by forfeit. 106: No match. 113: Kasey Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 120: Juan Diaz (Z) won by forfeit. 126: Kody Johnson (Z) won by forfeit. 132: Jesus Gonzalez (Z) p. Ley Carrasco, 1:48.

KIONA-BENTON 42, ZILLAH 26

At Highland

132: Matt McCallum (KB) d. Jesus Gonzalez, 7-4. 138: Cortez Hernandez (Z) md. Kale Sezier, 13-3. 145: Sergio Sanchez (Z) p. Alejandro Villanneuva, 1:12. 152: Shane McMurray (Z) p. Cody Sherman, :58. 160: Paul Illin (KB) p. Chris Warford, 1:49. 170: Cruz Delangel (KB) d. Jim Myers, 12-6. 182: Alex Baumgardner (KB) won by forfeit. 195: Todd Reilly (KB) d. Luis Ochia, 6-2. 220: Cody Zyph (KB) p. Alex Diaz, 3:12. 285: Josh Aho (Z) md. Corey Baumgardner, 11-1. 106: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit. 113: Joel Campbell (KB) p. Kasey Johnson, 1:26. 120: Juan Diaz (Z) p. Marcio M., 1:24. 126: Seth Garcia (KB) d. Kody Johnson, 9-7 (OT).

HIGHLAND 48, BURBANK 24

At Highland

106: No match. 113: Oscar Morales (H) won by forfeit. 120: Ronay Tereza (H) won by forfeit. 126: Miguel Negrete (H) won by forfeit. 132: Andreas Tereza (H) p. Lui Carrasco, 1:32. 138: Jesus DeSantos (H) p. Ivan Muniz, 3:01. 145: Brandon Sommerville (H) p. Robert Homer, 2:16. 152: Xavier Treddenbarger (B) p. Luis Cortez, 1:13. 160: Cody Fraker (B) p. Angel Aguilar, 3:14. 170: No match. 182: Zach Grimm (B) p. Josue Silva, 3:58. 195: Riley Sharp (H) won by forfeit. 220: Archie Jacob (B) won by forfeit. 285: Matthew Majahech (H) won by forfeit.

KIONA-BENTON 45, HIGHLAND 30

At Highland

106: Edwin Wilson (KB) won by forfeit; 113: Morales (H) d. Joe Campbell, 12-0; 120: Tereza (H) d. Maurcia Madrigal, 15-0; 126: Seth Garcia (KB) p. Alexis Colin, 1:00; 132: Matt McCallum (KB) d. A. Tereza, 6-3; 138: Kale Sevler (KB) p. DeSantos, :59; 145: Frankie Gonzales (H) p. Villanueva, 3:17; 152: Sommerville (H) p. Cody Sherman, 5:07; 160: Aguilar (H) d. Paul Illin, 12-9; 170: Cruz DeAngel (KB) won by forfeit; 182: Silva (H) p. Alex Baumgardner, 1:37; 195: Todd Riley (KB) p. Sharp, 1:11; 220: Cody Zyph (KB) won by forfeit; 285: Cory Baumgardner (KB) p. Matthew :15.

 

HUDSON’S BAY 65, FORT VANCOUVER 9

 

106 — Maxim Kzarez (FV) won forfeit; 113 — Cody Pearson (HB) won forfeit; 120 — Gabe Norwood (HB) won forfeit; 126 — Rico Reyes (HB) won forfeit; 132 — Tyler Myers (FV) d. Vince Brewer (HB), 13-7; 138 — Aaron Blane (HB) pinned Joshua Spangler (FV), first round; 145 — Gunnar Metzaer (HB) pinned Robert Wilson, first round; 152 — Anniru Kamara (HB) pinned Daniel Bryant (FV), first round; 160 — Emilio Alcantar (HB) tech. fall Jake LaBrado (FV), 16-0; 170 — James Ayala (HB) d. Noel Solis (FV), 12-7; 182 — Christian Stroup (HB) d. Luis Penaloza (FV), 5-2; 195 — Joey Bomers (HB) won forfeit; 220 — Jovanny Quintero (HB) pinned Jacob Moore (FV), first round; 285 — Josh Ingebropson (HB) pinned William Brown (FV), first round.

 

 

 

KELSO 40, CAMAS 24

 

106 — Bryant Elliot (C) pinned Daniel Kyllo 2:58; 113 — Tyler Workman (K) d. Tye Lommasson 4-2; 120 — Kosh Newberg (K) d. Marcus Hartman 12-3; 126 — Tyler Wicken (K) d. Adam Weiss 6-2; 132 — Brenden Dela-Grange (K) pinned Austin Miller 4:55; 138 — Tyler Weiss (C) d. Jacob Mendez 9-2; 145 — Lloyd Melone (K) pinned Noah Shannon 2:50; 152 — Garet McDonald (K) d. Philip Barlas 9-8; 160 — Kyle Berquest (K) pinned Ryan Davis 2:07; 170 — Vince Huber (C) d. Quinn Cutler 5-2; 182 — Leif Engebo (K) d. Evan Miller 17-2; 195 — Keoni Garcia (K) d. Brian Murray 8-0; 220 — PJ Badertscher (C) pinned Jeff Entler 2:46; 285 — Wesley Gagile (C) pinned Nate Grunbois 2:58.

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits