Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2A GNL Boys Districts & Girls Sub-Region 9 2012

Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Klauder of Deer Park
2nd Place - Zach Freeman of Clarkston
3rd Place - Tyler Thomas of Cheney
4th Place - Kc Ayers of Deer Park
5th Place - Ethan Boswell of East Valley
6th Place - Dom Rehm of Medical Lake
1st Place Match
Aaron Klauder (Deer Park) 4-0, Fr. over Zach Freeman (Clarkston) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Thomas (Cheney) 4-1, Fr. over Kc Ayers (Deer Park) 3-2, So. (Pin 5:06).
5th Place Match
Ethan Boswell (East Valley) 3-2, Fr. over Dom Rehm (Medical Lake) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 2:52).

100 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Deianeira Caudle of Warden Girls
2nd Place - Levi Guerra of Warden Girls
3rd Place - Alexia Hanway of Lake Roosevelt Girls
4th Place - Rosiee Gudino of Quincy Girls
5th Place - Ana Ramirez of Othello Girls
6th Place - Lauren Harlow of Brewster Girls
1st Place Match
Deianeira Caudle (Warden Girls) 22-1, So. over Levi Guerra (Warden Girls) 17-4, Fr. (Pin 1:53).
3rd Place Match
Alexia Hanway (Lake Roosevelt Girls) 17-6, So. over Rosiee Gudino (Quincy Girls) 8-10, Fr. (Pin 3:39).
5th Place Match
Ana Ramirez (Othello Girls) 14-15, So. over Lauren Harlow (Brewster Girls) 1-13, Fr. (Pin 1:33).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeb Klemke of Medical Lake
2nd Place - Alex Bowdish of East Valley
3rd Place - Jared Burton of Deer Park
4th Place - Collin Cunningham of East Valley
5th Place - Justin Brundage of Medical Lake
1st Place Match
Zeb Klemke (Medical Lake) 4-0, Jr. over Alex Bowdish (East Valley) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Jared Burton (Deer Park) 2-1, Jr. over Collin Cunningham (East Valley) 2-2, So. (Pin 2:25).
5th Place Match
Justin Brundage (Medical Lake) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

106 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tori Zambrano of Othello Girls
2nd Place - Elisa Garza of Othello Girls
3rd Place - Lindsey Olvera of Kettle Falls Girls
4th Place - Cynthia Ramirez of Quincy Girls
5th Place - Brittney Messicer of Mary Walker Girls
1st Place Match
Tori Zambrano (Othello Girls) 18-14, So. over Elisa Garza (Othello Girls) 13-11, Fr. (Pin 6:00).
3rd Place Match
Lindsey Olvera (Kettle Falls Girls) 6-1, Jr. over Cynthia Ramirez (Quincy Girls) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Brittney Messicer (Mary Walker Girls) 2-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Auston Hilderbrand of West Valley
2nd Place - Aaron Guz of Clarkston
3rd Place - Casey Ourada of East Valley
4th Place - Michael Leonard of Deer Park
5th Place - Devon Pellham of Deer Park
6th Place - Gabe Meyer of East Valley
1st Place Match
Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley) 4-0, Jr. over Aaron Guz (Clarkston) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Casey Ourada (East Valley) 4-1, Jr. over Michael Leonard (Deer Park) 3-2, Fr. (Maj 14-5).
5th Place Match
Devon Pellham (Deer Park) 4-2, Sr. over Gabe Meyer (East Valley) 2-3, Fr. (I-D).

112 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Julissa Valenciano of Othello Girls
2nd Place - Melissa Vasquez of Warden Girls
3rd Place - Ashlee Mcmonigle of Othello Girls
4th Place - Estefany Chavarin of Quincy Girls
5th Place - Vanessa Paniagua of Quincy Girls
1st Place Match
Julissa Valenciano (Othello Girls) 22-8, Jr. over Melissa Vasquez (Warden Girls) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Ashlee Mcmonigle (Othello Girls) 19-9, Jr. over Estefany Chavarin (Quincy Girls) 4-12, Fr. (Pin 3:05).
5th Place Match
Vanessa Paniagua (Quincy Girls) 3-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Harris of Deer Park
2nd Place - Cody Dehn of Deer Park
3rd Place - Hunter Pederson of Cheney
4th Place - Anton King of Medical Lake
5th Place - Gavin Ihasz of East Valley
6th Place - Eli Hartshorn of East Valley
1st Place Match
Cole Harris (Deer Park) 4-0, Jr. over Cody Dehn (Deer Park) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Pederson (Cheney) 4-1, Sr. over Anton King (Medical Lake) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Gavin Ihasz (East Valley) 3-2, Sr. over Eli Hartshorn (East Valley) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 1:31).

118 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brenda Deleon of Warden Girls
2nd Place - Emily Nordt of Wenatchee Girls
3rd Place - Mariana Alvarez of Royal Girls
4th Place - Rachael Coleck of East Valley Girls
5th Place - Dora Gonzalez of Warden Girls
6th Place - Fernanda Perez of Oroville Girls
1st Place Match
Brenda Deleon (Warden Girls) 18-4, Jr. over Emily Nordt (Wenatchee Girls) 10-5, Sr. (Pin 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Mariana Alvarez (Royal Girls) 23-4, Sr. over Rachael Coleck (East Valley Girls) 17-6, So. (Pin 1:25).
5th Place Match
Dora Gonzalez (Warden Girls) 10-8, Sr. over Fernanda Perez (Oroville Girls) 3-6, Sr. (Pin 1:59).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Rockstrom of East Valley
2nd Place - Eric Benton of Clarkston
3rd Place - Wyatt Scott of West Valley
4th Place - Devin Scott of West Valley
5th Place - Ricky Petersen of Medical Lake
6th Place - Josh Bradley of Cheney
1st Place Match
Alex Rockstrom (East Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Eric Benton (Clarkston) 3-1, So. (FF).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Scott (West Valley) 5-1, Jr. over Devin Scott (West Valley) 4-2, Sr. (Pin 1:03).
5th Place Match
Ricky Petersen (Medical Lake) 3-2, So. over Josh Bradley (Cheney) 2-3, Sr. (FF).

124 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tatum Sparks of Othello Girls
2nd Place - Miexy Gonzales of Warden Girls
3rd Place - Alexa Diaz of Quincy Girls
4th Place - Breanne Diaz of Royal Girls
5th Place - Tawnie Gonsalez of Warden Girls
6th Place - Rachel Dick of Lake Roosevelt Girls
1st Place Match
Tatum Sparks (Othello Girls) 30-3, Fr. over Miexy Gonzales (Warden Girls) 21-3, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Alexa Diaz (Quincy Girls) 8-6, So. over Breanne Diaz (Royal Girls) 22-6, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Tawnie Gonsalez (Warden Girls) 10-11, Sr. over Rachel Dick (Lake Roosevelt Girls) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Grable of Deer Park
2nd Place - Dakota Mauzay of Cheney
3rd Place - Cody Chapman of East Valley
4th Place - Jake Staniszewski of Pullman
5th Place - Timothy Riebe of East Valley
6th Place - Derek Lane of West Valley
1st Place Match
Joe Grable (Deer Park) 4-0, So. over Dakota Mauzay (Cheney) 3-1, Sr. (Pin 2:55).
3rd Place Match
Cody Chapman (East Valley) 4-1, Sr. over Jake Staniszewski (Pullman) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Timothy Riebe (East Valley) 4-2, Sr. over Derek Lane (West Valley) 3-3, Sr. (Pin 1:08).

130 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bianca Hernandez of Warden Girls
2nd Place - Aylin Garcia of Othello Girls
3rd Place - Miriam Barajas of Wahluke Girls
4th Place - Anna Rangel of Warden Girls
1st Place Match
Bianca Hernandez (Warden Girls) 20-1, Jr. over Aylin Garcia (Othello Girls) 17-14, So. (Pin 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Miriam Barajas (Wahluke Girls) 2-10, Sr. over Anna Rangel (Warden Girls) 2-10, Fr. (Pin 5:53).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Miller of Deer Park
2nd Place - Jeff Pool of Cheney
3rd Place - Chance Blackburn of East Valley
4th Place - Trae Martin of Cheney
5th Place - Tanner Bauman of East Valley
6th Place - Diamond Cornish of Clarkston
1st Place Match
Matt Miller (Deer Park) 4-0, So. over Jeff Pool (Cheney) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Chance Blackburn (East Valley) 5-1, Fr. over Trae Martin (Cheney) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Tanner Bauman (East Valley) 3-2, So. over Diamond Cornish (Clarkston) 3-3, So. (Pin 5:04).

137 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Allesha Reyes of Othello Girls
2nd Place - Ashley Martinez of Warden Girls
3rd Place - Phelicia Perez of Othello Girls
4th Place - Misty Jensen of Wahluke Girls
5th Place - Nikki Roemer of East Valley Girls
6th Place - Jatender Veenstra of Royal Girls
1st Place Match
Allesha Reyes (Othello Girls) 30-1, Jr. over Ashley Martinez (Warden Girls) 14-7, Fr. (Maj 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Phelicia Perez (Othello Girls) 26-9, So. over Misty Jensen (Wahluke Girls) 7-11, Jr. (Pin 4:43).
5th Place Match
Nikki Roemer (East Valley Girls) 11-7, Jr. over Jatender Veenstra (Royal Girls) 19-7, Sr. (Pin 4:27).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elias Mason of Cheney
2nd Place - Braydan Berezay of East Valley
3rd Place - Darren Damon of Clarkston
4th Place - Matt Lyon of Pullman
5th Place - Josh Wessels of Cheney
6th Place - Brandon Morscheck of East Valley
1st Place Match
Elias Mason (Cheney) 4-0, Jr. over Braydan Berezay (East Valley) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Darren Damon (Clarkston) 5-1, Sr. over Matt Lyon (Pullman) 3-2, Sr. (Pin 3:12).
5th Place Match
Josh Wessels (Cheney) 3-2, So. over Brandon Morscheck (East Valley) 3-3, Sr. (Pin 5:25).

145 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kayla Huber of Warden Girls
2nd Place - Janet Carillo of Brewster Girls
3rd Place - Aneissa Gonzales of Warden Girls
4th Place - Amanda Kinder of Othello Girls
5th Place - Jennifer Gomez of Brewster Girls
6th Place - Hanna Cogburn of Mary Walker Girls
1st Place Match
Kayla Huber (Warden Girls) 9-5, So. over Janet Carillo (Brewster Girls) 14-5, Jr. (Pin 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Aneissa Gonzales (Warden Girls) 14-7, Fr. over Amanda Kinder (Othello Girls) 17-18, So. (Pin 3:07).
5th Place Match
Jennifer Gomez (Brewster Girls) 6-14, Fr. over Hanna Cogburn (Mary Walker Girls) 9-8, So. (I-D).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Miller of Deer Park
2nd Place - Nick Gonzalez of East Valley
3rd Place - Andrew Allen of East Valley
4th Place - Kosey Smith of Pullman
5th Place - Jon Strickland of Clarkston
6th Place - Skyler Seubert of Cheney
1st Place Match
Dylan Miller (Deer Park) 4-0, Sr. over Nick Gonzalez (East Valley) 3-1, Jr. (Pin 1:03).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Allen (East Valley) 4-1, Fr. over Kosey Smith (Pullman) 3-2, So. (Pin 1:17).
5th Place Match
Jon Strickland (Clarkston) 4-2, Sr. over Skyler Seubert (Cheney) 3-3, . (Pin 1:34).

155 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Desiree Harms of West Valley Girls
2nd Place - Alexys Jolley of Warden Girls
3rd Place - Vivian Bazan of Quincy Girls
4th Place - Judith Carillo of Brewster Girls
5th Place - Becca Tschritter of East Valley Girls
1st Place Match
Desiree Harms (West Valley Girls) 16-0, Jr. over Alexys Jolley (Warden Girls) 17-3, Jr. (Pin 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Vivian Bazan (Quincy Girls) 12-5, Jr. over Judith Carillo (Brewster Girls) 10-7, So. (TF 18-2).
5th Place Match
Becca Tschritter (East Valley Girls) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Beeler of Clarkston
2nd Place - Jason Jorgensen of Deer Park
3rd Place - Taylor Watkins of East Valley
4th Place - Sam Pegg of Cheney
5th Place - Roman Kissack of Medical Lake
6th Place - Ben Rowe of Cheney
1st Place Match
Brock Beeler (Clarkston) 4-0, Sr. over Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Watkins (East Valley) 4-1, Jr. over Sam Pegg (Cheney) 3-2, . (Pin 3:21).
5th Place Match
Roman Kissack (Medical Lake) 3-2, So. over Ben Rowe (Cheney) 3-3, So. (Pin 3:53).

170 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cassandra Garza of Othello Girls
2nd Place - Elizabeth Goodwater of East Valley Girls
3rd Place - Jewell Davis of Mary Walker Girls
4th Place - Domineke Seal of Warden Girls
5th Place - Senita Lavulavu of Mary Walker Girls
1st Place Match
Cassandra Garza (Othello Girls) 11-10, Sr. over Elizabeth Goodwater (East Valley Girls) 8-9, Fr. (Pin 3:29).
3rd Place Match
Jewell Davis (Mary Walker Girls) 14-7, Jr. over Domineke Seal (Warden Girls) 6-9, Jr. (Pin 0:43).
5th Place Match
Senita Lavulavu (Mary Walker Girls) 4-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spenser Rassier of Cheney
2nd Place - Kenny Martinez of East Valley
3rd Place - Shawn Field of Pullman
4th Place - Dustin Winger of Clarkston
5th Place - Billy Marshall of Deer Park
6th Place - Zak Mikolajczyk of Medical Lake
1st Place Match
Spenser Rassier (Cheney) 4-0, Sr. over Kenny Martinez (East Valley) 3-1, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Field (Pullman) 4-1, Sr. over Dustin Winger (Clarkston) 3-2, Jr. (Pin 5:16).
5th Place Match
Billy Marshall (Deer Park) 3-2, Jr. over Zak Mikolajczyk (Medical Lake) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

195 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nykia Mariscal of Brewster Girls
2nd Place - Vivian Guzman of Brewster Girls
3rd Place - Tianna Billups of Almira Coule Hartline Girls
1st Place Match
Nykia Mariscal (Brewster Girls) 8-3, Jr. over Vivian Guzman (Brewster Girls) 6-8, Jr. (Pin 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Tianna Billups (Almira Coule Hartline Girls) 3-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Schlotter of Cheney
2nd Place - Brandon Heide of East Valley
3rd Place - Kyle Murphy of Clarkston
4th Place - Josh Maio of Cheney
5th Place - Harrison Cochran of Medical Lake
6th Place - Damon King of East Valley
1st Place Match
Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) 4-0, Jr. over Brandon Heide (East Valley) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Murphy (Clarkston) 4-1, Sr. over Josh Maio (Cheney) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Harrison Cochran (Medical Lake) 1-2, Jr. over Damon King (East Valley) 2-3, Fr. (Pin 2:25).

265 Girls Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrea Contreras of Warden Girls
2nd Place - Jennifer Aznaran of Wahluke Girls
3rd Place - Fatima Barajas of Wahluke Girls
1st Place Match
Andrea Contreras (Warden Girls) 12-2, Fr. over Jennifer Aznaran (Wahluke Girls) 1-3, So. (Pin 0:42).
3rd Place Match
Fatima Barajas (Wahluke Girls) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle White of West Valley
2nd Place - Cj Rodriguez of Deer Park
3rd Place - Zac Corean of Cheney
4th Place - Luke Brown of Clarkston
5th Place - Noah Ziemann of Cheney
6th Place - Ian Spendlove of East Valley
1st Place Match
Kyle White (West Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Cj Rodriguez (Deer Park) 3-1, Jr. (Maj 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Zac Corean (Cheney) 4-1, Jr. over Luke Brown (Clarkston) 3-2, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Noah Ziemann (Cheney) 3-2, So. over Ian Spendlove (East Valley) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-5).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Hachman of West Valley
2nd Place - Ricky Miller of West Valley
3rd Place - Michael Tschritter of East Valley
4th Place - William Kearney of Medical Lake
5th Place - David Delaney of Cheney
6th Place - Cale Browning of East Valley
1st Place Match
Alex Hachman (West Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Ricky Miller (West Valley) 3-1, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Michael Tschritter (East Valley) 2-1, Jr. over William Kearney (Medical Lake) 3-2, Fr. (Pin 1:58).
5th Place Match
David Delaney (Cheney) 1-2, Jr. over Cale Browning (East Valley) 0-3, Jr. (DQ).

 

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits