Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Washington State High School

Wrestling Rankings for 2011-12

WWR web site

Email Dave Gilbertson

Important ranking information and contact points!

2A Rankings by Todd Weger - Updated 1/19/12

           
2A Rankings 1/19/2012          
           
Red highlight    = 1X State Champ          
Blue highlight   = 2X State Champ          
Green highlight = 3X State Champ          
  106 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
  Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Gabe Martinez - Quincy 11 103 5    
2 Glenn Robertson - Fife 10        
3 Aaron Klauder - Deer Park 9        
4 Kyle Anson - Selah 11 103      
5 Chris Jenkins - Granite Falls 12 103 7 *  
6 Anthony Barrera - Othello 11 103 *    
7 Andrew Bosch - Woodland 10 103      
8 Cale Woyvodich - Foster 9        
9 Brady Anderson - Port Angeles 9        
10 Jakob Collins - RA Long 12 103 * *  
           
           
  113 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Zac Joaquin - North Mason 12 112 1 5 *
2 Jake Konzal - Deer Park 11 112 3 1  
3 Wyatt Scribner - Ellensburg 10 103 1    
4 Sergio Morales - Toppenish 10 103      
5 Jake Sievers - North Kitsap 12 125 *    
6 Brian Burchett - Klahowya  10 103 4    
7 Will Bardezbain - WF West 11 112 5    
8 Carsen Monaghan - Mt Baker 12 103 8    
9 Andrew Posten - North Kitsap 11 103      
10 Minh Doleman - Tumwater 11 112      
           
           
  120 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Adam Burchett - Klahowya 11 103 2 3  
2 Rene Gasper - North Mason 12 119 * 8 *
3 Trevor Kurtz - White River 10 112 *    
4 James Nolan - Tumwater 12 119 6 *  
5 Levi Parsley - West Valley 11 112      
6 Casey Ourada - East Valley (Sp) 11 119      
7 Mark Garcia - Lindbergh 12        
8 Carlos Hernandez - Toppenish 10 103   *  
9 Bryce MacDicken - Sultan 11 125      
10 Denver Parker - WF West 11 119      
           
           
  126 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Cole Harris - Deer Park 11 119 3 2  
2 Cameron Nolan - Tumwater 11 119 5 7  
3 Tanner Ackerly - RA Long 11 119 *    
4 Cody Dehn - Deer Park 12 119      
5 Joey Walton - Mt Baker 10 125      
6 David Castaneda - Grandview 10 130      
7 Luke Shell - Steilacoom 11 112 * 6  
8 Josh Tucker - North Kitsap 11 112   *  
9 Nicky Henderson - Burlington Edison 12 119 8   *
10 Anton King - Medical Lake 11 119 *    
           
           
  132 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Cody Yeik - Olympic 12 125 1 2  
2 Joe Grable - Deer Park 10 130 3    
3 Andrew Peterson - Bellingham 12 135 4    
4 Logan Merkle - East Valley(Yak) 10 112 8    
5 Alex Rockstrom - East Valley (Sp) 12 130   *  
6 Rhyse Zenkner - Fife 12 130 7 *  
7 Michael Stuart - Centralia 11        
8 Nolan Takemura - Bellingham 12 119 7 5 *
9 Cody Sheddy - Hockinson 12 125 * *  
10 Moises Torres - Evergreen/Tyee 11 125   *  
           
           
  138 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Jake Velarde - North Kitsap 11 119 1 1  
2 Maverick Reddaway - Fife 11 125 6    
3 Aaron Arredondo - Toppenish 12 125 3 * 7
4 Kody Ergeson - Selah 11 130 4    
5 Blake Haberman - Ellensburg 12 135 3    
6 Shaypher Hendricks - Blaine 12 135 8 *  
7 Jared Sell - Klahowya 12 135 * *  
8 Kyle Weaver - Sultan 12 135      
9 Jared Ward - Lynden 12 135 *    
10 Justin Belding - Blaine 11 135      
           
           
  145 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Brandon Short - White River 11 135 6 5  
2 Kellen Pelzel - Centralia 11 140 7    
3 Kamal Qteishat - Ellensburg 12 145 *    
4 Brian McCarty - North Mason 12 135 * *  
5 Carlos Toledano - Cedarcrest 11 130 8    
6 AJ Milyard - North Kitsap 11 140 * *  
7 Ryan Meggison - Lynden 11 140      
8 Austin Koons - Cedarcrest 12 140 *    
9 Zach Wooding - Sumner 11 145      
10 Moses Sun - Granite Falls 12 135      
           
           
  152 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Bobby Reece - Kingston 10 140 1    
2 Elias Mason - Cheney 11 152 1    
3 Cole Riccardo - Centralia 11 145 *    
4 Andrew White - WF West 12 140 2 2 6
5 Jacob Marks - Interlake 12 152 2    
6 AJ Atoigue - Sumner 11 145 7    
7 Zach Larson - Mt Baker 11 145      
8 Carson Eiswald - Sehome 12 152      
9 Ryan Mouat - Lynden 11 145 *    
10 Kody Steele - Port Angeles 11 145      
           
           
  160 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Cody Paxman - Cedarcrest 12 152 3 8 *
2 Riley Prentice - Tumwater 12 160 1 4 5
3 Dylan Miller - Deer Park 12 160 2 3  
4 Anton Yates - East Valley(Yak) 11 152      
5 Jerrid George - Mt Baker 11 145      
6 John Santos - Steilacoom 11 145 8    
7 Kacee Garner  Port Angeles 11 145      
8 Preston Churchill - Centralia 12 152 *    
9 Ezekiel Gaeta - Olympic 11 152 *    
10 Brennon Gulin - White River 12 160 *    
           
           
  170 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Tyler Coates - Ellensburg 12 160 3 6 *
2 Brock Beeler - Clarkston 12 171 5    
3 Dakota Hinton - Sequim 12 171 *    
4 Jason Jorgensen - Deer Park 12 152 7 *  
5 Martin Vakemoce - Cedarcrest 12 171      
6 Brandon Todd - Archbishop Murphy 12 171 *    
7 Levi Wigg - Mt Baker 12 160 *    
8 Joel Trujillo - Burlington Edison 12 160 *   *
9 Ramsey Davis - Washington 11 160      
10 Freddie Baumann - Eatonville 12 215 *    
           
           
  182 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Jeremy Korthuis - Lynden 12 171 3 5 8
2 Dayna Squibb - Centralia 12 189 5 *  
3 Brian Cristion - Port Angeles 11 171      
4 Dante Gray - Sehome 12 171      
5 Vlas Bezugly - Mt Baker 12 171   *  
6 Zach Goodpaster - Selah 11 171      
7 Spenser Rassier - Cheney 12 171      
8 Steven Villarreal - Othello  12 215 8    
9 Chris Skinner - White River 11 189      
10 Connor Kruse - Archbishop Murphy 12 189 *    
           
           
  195 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Caleb O'Halek - Olympic 12 171   1  
2 Cameron Schlotter - Cheney 11 189      
3 Caleb Johnson - Blaine 11 189 *    
4 Tyrel Cronk - Mt Baker 11 160 *    
5 Jesse Castillo - Sultan 12 189      
6 Zach Grall - Port Angeles 12 189      
7 Corbin Richardson - Ellensburg 11 189      
8 Tyrus Kemp - Ephrata 10 160      
9 Jake Grantham - North Thurston 10 189      
10 CJ Rodriguez - Deer Park 11 215 *    
           
           
  220 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Joey Gomez - Othello 12 189 2 2  
2 Raul Pech - Toppenish 11 189 *    
3 Jack Welker - Kingston 12 285 *    
4 Taylor Comfort - Sultan 10 189      
5 Garrett Pannkuk - Centralia 12 285 6    
6 Caleb Richards - North Thurston 12 215 7    
7 Zac Corean - Cheney 11 215 *    
8 Chad Peterson - Interlake 12 215      
9 Dakota Creed - Archbishop Murphy 11 215      
10 Marco Ramirez - Washington 12 285      
           
           
  285 Grade 10-11 Place Place Place
      Wt 2011 2010 2009
1 Alec Postlewait - Mt Baker 12 285 3 5  
2 Robby McNair - Cedarcrest 12 285      
3 Myrhe Eng - Evergreen 12 285 *    
4 Michael Antczak - Blaine 10 285 *    
5 Monike Failauga - Fife 10        
6 Titi Lamositele - Sehome 11        
7 Clay Charlie - Sequim 12 285      
8 Evan Earnest - RA Long 12 285 *    
9 Bubba Ruiz - Othello 10 285      
10 Cody Kirsch - Black Hills 12 285      

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits