Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT 2012
Team Scores
1..COLVILLE                  201 
2..CHELAN                    191 
3..RIVERSIDE                 171 
4..LAKESIDE                  135 
5..OMAK                      119 
6..JENKINS                   102 
7..TONASKET                  94 
8..FREEMAN                   81.5 
9..CASHMERE                  63 
10..CASCADE                   12 
11..OKANOGAN                  12 
12..NEWPORT                   0 
                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 106
                                         1. 11-JACOB ULLAND (LKSD)
                                         2. 09-TYLER WARD (COLV)
                                         3. 11-BRANDON ROBERTS (RSID)
                                         4. 09-CHRISTIAN DIAZ (TONA)
                                         5. 09-WALKER MUDGETT (CHEW)
                                         6. 09-RANDY HAMILTON (OKAN)
09-CHRISTIAN DIAZ (TONA)
------------------------\
                        |09-CHRISTIAN DIAZ
                       1|-----------------\
09-WALKER MUDGETT (CHEW)|  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-JACOB ULLAND (
                                        57|-----------------\
09-ANTHONY PAYTON (OKAN)                  |  17-6           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JACOB ULLAND (|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
11-JACOB ULLAND (LKSD)  |  14-2                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JACOB ULLAND (
                                                         169|-----------------
09-RANDY HAMILTON (OKAN)                                    |  16-9           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-BRANDON ROBERT                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
11-BRANDON ROBERTS (RSID|  12-5           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |09-TYLER WARD (CO|
                                        58|-----------------/
09-TIM FRAZIER (TONA)                     |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-TYLER WARD (CO|
                       4|-----------------/
09-TYLER WARD (COLV)    |  fall           
------------------------/

                       11-BRANDON ROBERT
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-WALKER MUDGETT                  |11-BRANDON ROBERT
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-WALKER MUDGETT|  16-7           |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     09-ANTHONY PAYTON|  fall                             |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BRANDON ROBERT
                                                       155|-----------------
     09-RANDY HAMILTON                                    |  fall           
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-CHRISTIAN DIAZ                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     09-TIM FRAZIER (T|  4-2            |09-CHRISTIAN DIAZ|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       09-RANDY HAMILTON|  3-2            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    09-WALKER MUDGETT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |09-WALKER MUDGETT
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    09-RANDY HAMILTON|  3-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 113
                                         1. 12-JARED STEDTFELD (TONA)
                                         2. 10-DARIUS JUDD (LKSD)
                                         3. 09-BEN KNIGHT (COLV)
                                         4. 09-IVAN REYES (CHEL)
                                         5. 10-ETHAN VISSER (CASH)
                                         6. 10-AUSTIN CALDER (RSID)
12-JARED STEDTFELD (TONA
------------------------\
                        |12-JARED STEDTFEL
                       5|-----------------\
09-AUSTIN DONOUGH (COLV)|  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JARED STEDTFEL
                                        61|-----------------\
09-IVAN REYES (CHEL)                      |  fall           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-BEN KNIGHT (CO|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
09-BEN KNIGHT (COLV)    |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JARED STEDTFEL
                                                         170|-----------------
10-ETHAN VISSER (CASH)                                      |  8-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-ETHAN VISSER (                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-AUSTIN CALDER (RSID) |  13-0           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-DARIUS JUDD (L|
                                        62|-----------------/
10-MARWIN BARON (TONA)                    |  15-5           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-DARIUS JUDD (L|
                       8|-----------------/
10-DARIUS JUDD (LKSD)   |  fall           
------------------------/

                       10-ETHAN VISSER (
                   L-62-----------------\
     09-AUSTIN DONOUGH                  |09-IVAN REYES (CH
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |09-IVAN REYES (CH|  fall           |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     09-IVAN REYES (CH|  fall                             |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-BEN KNIGHT (CO
                                                       156|-----------------
     10-AUSTIN CALDER                                     |  fall           
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-BEN KNIGHT (CO                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     10-MARWIN BARON (|  fall           |09-BEN KNIGHT (CO|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       10-AUSTIN CALDER |  5-2            
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    10-ETHAN VISSER (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |10-ETHAN VISSER (
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    10-AUSTIN CALDER |  8-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 120
                                         1. 10-JESSE MORRISON (COLV)
                                         2. 12-AUSTIN COVINGTON (OMAK)
                                         3. 10-COLLIN AITCHESON (TONA)
                                         4. 09-AARON BUCKLEY (COLV)
                                         5. 11-IVAN LOVE (RSID)
                                         6. 09-CLEIDER GUILLEN (CHEL)
12-AUSTIN COVINGTON (OMA
------------------------\
                        |12-AUSTIN COVINGT
                       9|-----------------\
09-KYLE CONNALL (CHEW)  |  10-1           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-AUSTIN COVINGT
                                        65|-----------------\
09-CLEIDER GUILLEN (CHEL                  |  14-5           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-AARON BUCKLEY |                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
09-AARON BUCKLEY (COLV) |  13-7                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-JESSE MORRISON
                                                         171|-----------------
10-COLLIN AITCHESON (TON                                    |  fall           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-COLLIN AITCHES                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
11-IVAN LOVE (RSID)     |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-JESSE MORRISON|
                                        66|-----------------/
11-LEVAN SABAHKTORASHVIK                  |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-JESSE MORRISON|
                      12|-----------------/
10-JESSE MORRISON (COLV)|  fall           
------------------------/

                       10-COLLIN AITCHES
                   L-66-----------------\
     09-KYLE CONNALL (                  |10-COLLIN AITCHES
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |09-CLEIDER GUILLE|  10-8           |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     09-CLEIDER GUILLE|  16-5                             |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-COLLIN AITCHES
                                                       157|-----------------
     11-IVAN LOVE (RSI                                    |  fall           
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-AARON BUCKLEY                   |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     11-LEVAN SABAHKTO|  fall           |09-AARON BUCKLEY |
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       11-IVAN LOVE (RSI|  13-11          
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    09-CLEIDER GUILLE       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-IVAN LOVE (RSI
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-IVAN LOVE (RSI|  fall           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 126
                                         1. 11- ERICK GARCIA (CHEL)
                                         2. 10-KLINT BROWN (LKSD)
                                         3. 11-BRYCE WETHERELL (RSID)
                                         4. 11-JEFFREY STEDTFELD (TONA)
                                         5. 11-JOSH HAMILTON (COLV)
                                         6. 12-SKYLER DONNER (COLV)
11- ERICK GARCIA (CHEL) 
------------------------\
                        |11- ERICK GARCIA 
                      13|-----------------\
11-BRYCE WETHERELL (RSID|  16-0           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11- ERICK GARCIA 
                                        69|-----------------\
12-RYKER MARCHAND (TONA)                  |  fall           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JOSH HAMILTON |                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
11-JOSH HAMILTON (COLV) |  17-5                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11- ERICK GARCIA 
                                                         172|-----------------
11-JEFFREY STEDTFELD (TO                                    |  5-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-SKYLER DONNER                   |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
12-SKYLER DONNER (COLV) |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-KLINT BROWN (L|
                                        70|-----------------/
10-JULIO VERA (CHEL)                      |  9-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-KLINT BROWN (L|
                      16|-----------------/
10-KLINT BROWN (LKSD)   |  5-1            
------------------------/

                       12-SKYLER DONNER 
                   L-70-----------------\
     11-BRYCE WETHEREL                  |11-BRYCE WETHEREL
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-BRYCE WETHEREL|  3-2            |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     12-RYKER MARCHAND|  12-3                             |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-BRYCE WETHEREL
                                                       158|-----------------
     11-JEFFREY STEDTF                                    |  fall           
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JOSH HAMILTON                   |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     10-JULIO VERA (CH|  fall           |11-JEFFREY STEDTF|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       11-JEFFREY STEDTF|  17-7           
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    12-SKYLER DONNER        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-JOSH HAMILTON 
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    11-JOSH HAMILTON |  9-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 132
                                         1. 12-KIT MAJOR (RSID)
                                         2. 09-ALEX AGUILAR (OMAK)
                                         3. 09-IAN COX (CHEW)
                                         4. 10-GRADY NELSON (COLV)
                                         5. 11-DALTON WAHL (TONA)
                                         6. 12-JAMES STOHLHAMMER (CASH)
09-ALEX AGUILAR (OMAK)  
------------------------\
                        |09-ALEX AGUILAR (
                      17|-----------------\
09-JESSE SCHMIDLKOFER (F|  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-ALEX AGUILAR (
                                        73|-----------------\
11-DALTON WAHL (TONA)                     |  8-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-IAN COX (CHEW)|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
09-IAN COX (CHEW)       |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-KIT MAJOR (RSI
                                                         173|-----------------
12-JAMES STOHLHAMMER (CA                                    |  fall           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-GRADY NELSON (                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-GRADY NELSON (COLV)  |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-KIT MAJOR (RSI|
                                        74|-----------------/
10-CALEB RIGGLE (OMAK)                    |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-KIT MAJOR (RSI|
                      20|-----------------/
12-KIT MAJOR (RSID)     |  fall           
------------------------/

                       10-GRADY NELSON (
                   L-74-----------------\
     09-JESSE SCHMIDLK                  |10-GRADY NELSON (
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |11-DALTON WAHL (T|  fall           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     11-DALTON WAHL (T|  7-0                              |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-IAN COX (CHEW)
                                                       159|-----------------
     12-JAMES STOHLHAM                                    |  8-4            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-IAN COX (CHEW)                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     10-CALEB RIGGLE (|  10-6           |09-IAN COX (CHEW)|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       12-JAMES STOHLHAM|  15-2           
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-DALTON WAHL (T       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-DALTON WAHL (T
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    12-JAMES STOHLHAM|  fall           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 138
                                         1. 10-TRENTON WELTON (COLV)
                                         2. 10-JAMES JACOB (CASH)
                                         3. 12-COLYN LINDBACK (COLV)
                                         4. 11-JOEY ALLEN (RSID)
                                         5. 11-MARCOS FONSECA (OKAN)
                                         6. 12-TREVOR MASHBURN (CASH)
10-JAMES JACOB (CASH)   
------------------------\
                        |10-JAMES JACOB (C
                      21|-----------------\
12-COLYN LINDBACK (COLV)|  9-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-JAMES JACOB (C
                                        77|-----------------\
10-CODY HARVILL (OMAK)                    |  21-5           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JOEY ALLEN (RS|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-JOEY ALLEN (RSID)    |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-TRENTON WELTON
                                                         174|-----------------
12-TREVOR MASHBURN (CASH                                    |  11-4           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-TREVOR MASHBUR                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
12-ISAIAH KENNEY (CHEW) |  11-5           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-TRENTON WELTON|
                                        78|-----------------/
11-MARCOS FONSECA (OKAN)                  |  8-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-TRENTON WELTON|
                      24|-----------------/
10-TRENTON WELTON (COLV)|  fall           
------------------------/

                       12-TREVOR MASHBUR
                   L-78-----------------\
     12-COLYN LINDBACK                  |12-COLYN LINDBACK
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |12-COLYN LINDBACK|  5-0            |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     10-CODY HARVILL (|  fall                             |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-COLYN LINDBACK
                                                       160|-----------------
     12-ISAIAH KENNEY                                     |  fall           
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JOEY ALLEN (RS                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     11-MARCOS FONSECA|  7-6            |11-JOEY ALLEN (RS|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-MARCOS FONSECA|  15-10          
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    12-TREVOR MASHBUR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11-MARCOS FONSECA
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-MARCOS FONSECA|  injury default 
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 145
                                         1. 12-DALTON MUDGETT (CHEW)
                                         2. 11-SAMMY TRUDEAUX (OMAK)
                                         3. 09-JUAN GARCIA (CHEL)
                                         4. 11-TANNER SMITH (COLV)
                                         5. 11-BRAYDEN PROCTOR (RSID)
                                         6. 10-BROCK STEELE (CASH)
11-SAMMY TRUDEAUX (OMAK)
------------------------\
                        |11-SAMMY TRUDEAUX
                      25|-----------------\
09-KONNER FORSHAG (FREE)|  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-SAMMY TRUDEAUX
                                        81|-----------------\
10-BROCK STEELE (CASH)                    |  8-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-BRAYDEN PROCTO|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
11-BRAYDEN PROCTOR (RSID|  8-7                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DALTON MUDGETT
                                                         175|-----------------
09-JUAN GARCIA (CHEL)                                       |  fall           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-DALTON MUDGETT                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
12-DALTON MUDGETT (CHEW)|  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DALTON MUDGETT|
                                        82|-----------------/
10-COLTON COLWELL (CASH)                  |  7-4            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-TANNER SMITH (|
                      28|-----------------/
11-TANNER SMITH (COLV)  |  fall           
------------------------/

                       11-TANNER SMITH (
                   L-82-----------------\
     09-KONNER FORSHAG                  |11-TANNER SMITH (
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |10-BROCK STEELE (|  fall           |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     10-BROCK STEELE (|  fall                             |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-JUAN GARCIA (C
                                                       161|-----------------
     09-JUAN GARCIA (C                                    |  fall           
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-BRAYDEN PROCTO                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     10-COLTON COLWELL|  fall           |09-JUAN GARCIA (C|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       09-JUAN GARCIA (C|  7-0            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    10-BROCK STEELE (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |11-BRAYDEN PROCTO
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    11-BRAYDEN PROCTO|  8-3            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 152
                                         1. 12-TAYLOR GLIDEWELL (FREE)
                                         2. 11-RUSSELL SMITH (CHEW)
                                         3. 12- MARCUS CONLEY (RSID)
                                         4. 12 JULIO VALENCIA (COLV)
                                         5. 10-JACOB CUTRELL (OMAK)
                                         6. 12-JOSH POWELL (CASH)
10-JACOB CUTRELL (OMAK) 
------------------------\
                        |12- MARCUS CONLEY
                      29|-----------------\
12- MARCUS CONLEY (RSID)|  4-2            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-RUSSELL SMITH 
                                        85|-----------------\
12-SHANE FLETCHER (CCLW)                  |  6-2            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-RUSSELL SMITH |                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
11-RUSSELL SMITH (CHEW) |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-TAYLOR GLIDEWE
                                                         176|-----------------
12-JOSH POWELL (CASH)                                       |  fall           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12 JULIO VALENCIA                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
12 JULIO VALENCIA (COLV)|  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-TAYLOR GLIDEWE|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-LEO PASTOR (CHEL)                      |  17-1           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-TAYLOR GLIDEWE|
                      32|-----------------/
12-TAYLOR GLIDEWELL (FRE|  fall           
------------------------/

                       12 JULIO VALENCIA
                   L-86-----------------\
     10-JACOB CUTRELL                   |12 JULIO VALENCIA
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |10-JACOB CUTRELL |  5-3            |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     12-SHANE FLETCHER|  fall                             |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12- MARCUS CONLEY
                                                       162|-----------------
     12-JOSH POWELL (C                                    |  6-2            
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |12- MARCUS CONLEY                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-LEO PASTOR (CH|  4-1            |12- MARCUS CONLEY|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       12-JOSH POWELL (C|  2-1            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    10-JACOB CUTRELL        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |10-JACOB CUTRELL 
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    12-JOSH POWELL (C|  3-2            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 160
                                         1. 12-CHASE FUSON (LKSD)
                                         2. 12-JOSH JUDD (LKSD)
                                         3. 12-BILLY POPPIE (CHEL)
                                         4. 12-ALBY PAZ (CHEL)
                                         5. 11-AUSTIN MUNSON (FREE)
                                         6. 11-QUINN MIRICK (TONA)
12-BILLY POPPIE (CHEL)  
------------------------\
                        |12-BILLY POPPIE (
                      33|-----------------\
11-WYATT SMITH (FREE)   |  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JOSH JUDD (LKS
                                        89|-----------------\
12-ALBY PAZ (CHEL)                        |  8-6            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JOSH JUDD (LKS|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
12-JOSH JUDD (LKSD)     |  3-1                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CHASE FUSON (L
                                                         177|-----------------
12-WESTON OSBORNE (OMAK)                                    |  11-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-AUSTIN MUNSON                   |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
11-AUSTIN MUNSON (FREE) |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CHASE FUSON (L|
                                        90|-----------------/
11-QUINN MIRICK (TONA)                    |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CHASE FUSON (L|
                      36|-----------------/
12-CHASE FUSON (LKSD)   |  fall           
------------------------/

                       11-AUSTIN MUNSON 
                   L-90-----------------\
     11-WYATT SMITH (F                  |12-ALBY PAZ (CHEL
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |12-ALBY PAZ (CHEL|  fall           |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-ALBY PAZ (CHEL|  fall                             |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-BILLY POPPIE (
                                                       163|-----------------
     12-WESTON OSBORNE                                    |  Injury Default 
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-BILLY POPPIE (                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     11-QUINN MIRICK (|  fall           |12-BILLY POPPIE (|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       11-QUINN MIRICK (|  fall           
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    11-AUSTIN MUNSON        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |11-AUSTIN MUNSON 
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    11-QUINN MIRICK (|  fall           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 170
                                         1. 11-CHANDLER KNIGHT (COLV)
                                         2. 12-CLYDE SIMS(CASH)
                                         3. 11-ADAM COLLINS (CHEW)
                                         4. 11-DUSTIN CRABTREE (RSID)
                                         5. 10-BOBBY ANDERSON (CHEL)
                                         6. 12-DAKOTA DAVIS (RSID)
12-CLYDE SIMS(CASH)     
------------------------\
                        |12-CLYDE SIMS(CAS
                      37|-----------------\
12-DAKOTA DAVIS (RSID)  |  18-2           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CLYDE SIMS(CAS
                                        93|-----------------\
11-TALI LETYVA (CHEL)                     |  15-6           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-DUSTIN CRABTRE|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
11-DUSTIN CRABTREE (RSID|  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CHANDLER KNIGH
                                                         178|-----------------
10-BOBBY ANDERSON (CHEL)                                    |  15-5           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ADAM COLLINS (                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
11-ADAM COLLINS (CHEW)  |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-CHANDLER KNIGH|
                                        94|-----------------/
12-CONNOR HOWE (OMAK)                     |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-CHANDLER KNIGH|
                      40|-----------------/
11-CHANDLER KNIGHT (COLV|  fall           
------------------------/

                       11-ADAM COLLINS (
                   L-94-----------------\
     12-DAKOTA DAVIS (                  |11-ADAM COLLINS (
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-DAKOTA DAVIS (|  10-4           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     11-TALI LETYVA (C|  6-3                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-ADAM COLLINS (
                                                       164|-----------------
     10-BOBBY ANDERSON                                    |  13-2           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-DUSTIN CRABTRE                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     12-CONNOR HOWE (O|  fall           |11-DUSTIN CRABTRE|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       10-BOBBY ANDERSON|  4-1            
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-DAKOTA DAVIS (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |10-BOBBY ANDERSON
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    10-BOBBY ANDERSON|  10-4           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 182
                                         1. 12-COLE SCHWARTZ (CHEL)
                                         2. 11-ALEX CORTEZ (CHEL)
                                         3. 11-HUNTER LECAIRE (COLV)
                                         4. 12-NATHAN CONKLIN (RSID)
                                         5. 12-JOE SCHWEIGER (FREE)
                                         6. 10-ANDREW KING (LKSD)
12-COLE SCHWARTZ (CHEL) 
------------------------\
                        |12-COLE SCHWARTZ 
                      41|-----------------\
11-HUNTER LECAIRE (COLV)|  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-COLE SCHWARTZ 
                                        97|-----------------\
11-NIKITA STATA (CCLW)                    |  16-0           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-ANDREW KING (L|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
10-ANDREW KING (LKSD)   |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-COLE SCHWARTZ 
                                                         179|-----------------
11-ALEX CORTEZ (CHEL)                                       |  forfeit        
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-ALEX CORTEZ (C                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12-NATHAN CONKLIN (RSID)|  8-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-ALEX CORTEZ (C|
                                        98|-----------------/
10-JOHN RAWLEY (TONA)                     |  7-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JOE SCHWEIGER |
                      44|-----------------/
12-JOE SCHWEIGER (FREE) |  fall           
------------------------/

                       12-JOE SCHWEIGER 
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-HUNTER LECAIRE                  |11-HUNTER LECAIRE
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-HUNTER LECAIRE|  8-6            |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-NIKITA STATA (|  fall                             |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-HUNTER LECAIRE
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-NATHAN CONKLIN                                    |  9-3            
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-ANDREW KING (L                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     10-JOHN RAWLEY (T|  fall           |12-NATHAN CONKLIN|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-NATHAN CONKLIN|  fall           
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-JOE SCHWEIGER        Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-JOE SCHWEIGER 
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    10-ANDREW KING (L|  10-8           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 195
                                         1. 12-JUSTIN HAUSE (LKSD)
                                         2. 12-DYLAN GREEN (OMAK)
                                         3. 10-ASA SCHWARTZ (CHEL)
                                         4. 09-JOSH HANLEY-PODOLL (CHEW)
                                         5. 09-FRANK HOLFELZ (TONA)
                                         6. 09-BERNARDO MARAVILLA (CCLW)
12-DYLAN GREEN (OMAK)   
------------------------\
                        |12-DYLAN GREEN (O
                      45|-----------------\
09-AJ WOOD (RSID)       |  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DYLAN GREEN (O
                                       101|-----------------\
09-BERNARDO MARAVILLA (C                  |  fall           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-JOSH HANLEY-PO|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
09-JOSH HANLEY-PODOLL (C|  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JUSTIN HAUSE (
                                                         180|-----------------
10-ASA SCHWARTZ (CHEL)                                      |  7-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-ASA SCHWARTZ (                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
11-BRIAN HOGAN (FREE)   |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-JUSTIN HAUSE (|
                                       102|-----------------/
09-FRANK HOLFELZ (TONA)                   |  6-3            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-JUSTIN HAUSE (|
                      48|-----------------/
12-JUSTIN HAUSE (LKSD)  |  fall           
------------------------/

                       10-ASA SCHWARTZ (
                  L-102-----------------\
     09-AJ WOOD (RSID)                  |10-ASA SCHWARTZ (
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |09-BERNARDO MARAV|  fall           |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     09-BERNARDO MARAV|  fall                             |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-ASA SCHWARTZ (
                                                       166|-----------------
     11-BRIAN HOGAN (F                                    |  fall           
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |09-JOSH HANLEY-PO                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     09-FRANK HOLFELZ |  fall           |09-JOSH HANLEY-PO|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       09-FRANK HOLFELZ |  fall           
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    09-BERNARDO MARAV       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |09-FRANK HOLFELZ 
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    09-FRANK HOLFELZ |  fall           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 220
                                         1. 12-DEWEY BENDER (RSID)
                                         2. 09-TEIGAN GLIDEWELL (FREE)
                                         3. 12 JOSE APARICIO (CHEL)
                                         4. 12-CAYLE DIEFENBACH (OMAK)
                                         5. 10-DUSTIN OLSON (CHEW)
                                         6. 11 DEREK DARLINGTON (CCLW)
12-CAYLE DIEFENBACH (OMA
------------------------\
                        |12-CAYLE DIEFENBA
                      49|-----------------\
09-FORFEIT(RSID)        |  forfeit        |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-TEIGAN GLIDEWE
                                       105|-----------------\
11 DEREK DARLINGTON (CCL                  |  fall           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |09-TEIGAN GLIDEWE|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
09-TEIGAN GLIDEWELL (FRE|  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DEWEY BENDER (
                                                         181|-----------------
12 JOSE APARICIO (CHEL)                                     |  fall           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12 JOSE APARICIO                   |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
10-DUSTIN OLSON (CHEW)  |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DEWEY BENDER (|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-MICHAEL SORENSEN (CCL                  |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DEWEY BENDER (|
                      52|-----------------/
12-DEWEY BENDER (RSID)  |  fall           
------------------------/

                       12 JOSE APARICIO 
                  L-106-----------------\
     09-FORFEIT(RSID)                   |12 JOSE APARICIO 
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11 DEREK DARLINGT|  fall           |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     11 DEREK DARLINGT|  forfeit                          |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12 JOSE APARICIO 
                                                       167|-----------------
     10-DUSTIN OLSON (                                    |  11-10          
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-CAYLE DIEFENBA                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-MICHAEL SORENS|  fall           |12-CAYLE DIEFENBA|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       10-DUSTIN OLSON (|  fall           
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11 DEREK DARLINGT       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |10-DUSTIN OLSON (
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    10-DUSTIN OLSON (|  fall           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    Region IV 1A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 285
                                         1. 12-DAVID CUTRELL (OMAK)
                                         2. 11-LUIS GARCIA(CHEL)
                                         3. 12-AVERY SMETANA (FREE)
                                         4. 12-TORY PETERSON (RSID)
                                         5. 11-BEN DRING (LKSD)
                                         6. 09-CHAD EDWARDS (TONA)
12-DAVID CUTRELL (OMAK) 
------------------------\
                        |12-DAVID CUTRELL 
                      53|-----------------\
09-DANE STEWART (RSID)  |  fall           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-DAVID CUTRELL 
                                       109|-----------------\
09-CHAD EDWARDS (TONA)                    |  fall           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TORY PETERSON |                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-TORY PETERSON (RSID) |  fall                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAVID CUTRELL 
                                                         182|-----------------
11-LUIS GARCIA(CHEL)                                        |  10-7           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-LUIS GARCIA(CH                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-BEN DRING (LKSD)     |  fall           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-LUIS GARCIA(CH|
                                       110|-----------------/
10-CODY BIDLIN (OMAK)                     |  fall           
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-AVERY SMETANA |
                      56|-----------------/
12-AVERY SMETANA (FREE) |  fall           
------------------------/

                       12-AVERY SMETANA 
                  L-110-----------------\
     09-DANE STEWART (                  |12-AVERY SMETANA 
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |09-CHAD EDWARDS (|  fall           |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     09-CHAD EDWARDS (|  fall                             |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-AVERY SMETANA 
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-BEN DRING (LKS                                    |  6-3            
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-TORY PETERSON                   |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     10-CODY BIDLIN (O|  fall           |12-TORY PETERSON |
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       11-BEN DRING (LKS|  fall           
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    09-CHAD EDWARDS (       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11-BEN DRING (LKS
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    11-BEN DRING (LKS|  4-1            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits