Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

Home | Links | Message Board |  | 2011-12 Info | Washington Hall of Champions

Email Site Admin   |   HS Rankings 2011-12   |  2011-12 HS  | 2011-12 College    |   Events/Camps

Information on how to advertise on this site

Click here for new 2012-13 site

 

 

 

 

 

Rotated ads 12/18/12  top to bottom

 

 

2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
Team Scores
1..WHITE RIVER               141 
2..KINGSTON                  121.5 
3..PORT ANGELES              115.5 
4..FIFE                      109.5 
5..OLYMPIC                   98 
6..NORTH KITSAP              82 
7..SUMNER                    79 
8..KLAHOWYA                  73.5 
9..NORTH MASON               69.5 
10..STEILACOOM                68 
11..SEQUIM                    68 
12..EATONVILLE                52 
13..WASHINGTON                39 
14..FRANKLIN PEIRCE           32 
15..CLOVER PARK               0 
                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 106
                                         1. 10-GLENN ROBERTSON(FIFE)
                                         2. 09-BRADY ANDERSON(PANG)
                                         3. 10-TRAVIS FILLEAU(SUMN)
                                         4. 09-JACOB UNGER(SUMN)
                                         5. 10-LUCUS DOLL(WRIV)
                                         6. 10-ROYHON AGOSTINE(SEQU)
09-BRADY ANDERSON(PANG) 
------------------------\
                        |09-BRADY ANDERSON
                       1|-----------------\
09-JACOB UNGER(SUMN)    |  6-0            |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |09-BRADY ANDERSON
                                        57|-----------------\
10-KYLER HOCKADAY(NMAS)                   |  FALL 5:30      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-TRAVIS FILLEAU|                 |
                       2|-----------------/                 |
10-TRAVIS FILLEAU(SUMN) |  FALL :46                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-GLENN ROBERTSO
                                                         169|-----------------
10-ROYHON AGOSTINE(SEQU)                                    |  13-2           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-LUCUS DOLL(WRI                  |
                       3|-----------------\                 |
10-LUCUS DOLL(WRIV)     |  FALL 3:40      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-GLENN ROBERTSO|
                                        58|-----------------/
BYE                                       |  16-0           
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-GLENN ROBERTSO|
                       4|-----------------/
10-GLENN ROBERTSON(FIFE)|  BYE            
------------------------/

                       10-LUCUS DOLL(WRI
                   L-58-----------------\
     09-JACOB UNGER(SU                  |09-JACOB UNGER(SU
  L-1-----------------\              113|-----------------\
                      |09-JACOB UNGER(SU|  6-4            |
                    59|-----------------/                 |
     10-KYLER HOCKADAY|  16-3                             |        Third
  L-2-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-TRAVIS FILLEAU
                                                       155|-----------------
     10-ROYHON AGOSTIN                                    |  6-0            
  L-3-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-TRAVIS FILLEAU                  |
                    60|-----------------\                 |
     BYE              |  BYE            |10-TRAVIS FILLEAU|
  L-4-----------------/              114|-----------------/
                       10-ROYHON AGOSTIN|  8-3            
                   L-57-----------------/

                                    10-LUCUS DOLL(WRI       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-113            |10-LUCUS DOLL(WRI
                                                  141|-----------------
                                    10-ROYHON AGOSTIN|  17-15          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-114


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 113
                                         1. 12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NMAS)
                                         2. 11-COLTON FROST(EATV)
                                         3. 12-JAKE SIEVERS(NKIT)
                                         4. 10-BRIAN BURCHETT(KLAH)
                                         5. 10-CODY SCHWAB(WRIV)
                                         6. 11-TOAN NGYUEN(WASH)
11-COLTON FROST(EATV)   
------------------------\
                        |11-COLTON FROST(E
                       5|-----------------\
11-CAMERON NIESON(NMAS) |  17-4           |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-COLTON FROST(E
                                        61|-----------------\
10-CODY SCHWAB(WRIV)                      |  6-3            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-JAKE SIEVERS(N|                 |
                       6|-----------------/                 |
12-JAKE SIEVERS(NKIT)   |  FALL 2:38                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NM
                                                         170|-----------------
11-TOAN NGYUEN(WASH)                                        |  FALL 4:50      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-BRIAN BURCHETT                  |
                       7|-----------------\                 |
10-BRIAN BURCHETT(KLAH) |  FALL 2:34      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NM|
                                        62|-----------------/
11-IVAN GALINDO(FIFE)                     |  3-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NM|
                       8|-----------------/
12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NMAS)    |  16-0           
------------------------/

                       10-BRIAN BURCHETT
                   L-62-----------------\
     11-CAMERON NIESON                  |10-BRIAN BURCHETT
  L-5-----------------\              115|-----------------\
                      |10-CODY SCHWAB(WR|  FALL 2:09      |
                    63|-----------------/                 |
     10-CODY SCHWAB(WR|  FALL 4:34                        |        Third
  L-6-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-JAKE SIEVERS(N
                                                       156|-----------------
     11-TOAN NGYUEN(WA                                    |  6-4            
  L-7-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-JAKE SIEVERS(N                  |
                    64|-----------------\                 |
     11-IVAN GALINDO(F|  7-0            |12-JAKE SIEVERS(N|
  L-8-----------------/              116|-----------------/
                       11-TOAN NGYUEN(WA|  FALL :50       
                   L-61-----------------/

                                    10-CODY SCHWAB(WR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-115            |10-CODY SCHWAB(WR
                                                  142|-----------------
                                    11-TOAN NGYUEN(WA|  FALL 4:56      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-116


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 120
                                         1. 11-ADAM BURCHETT(KLAH)
                                         2. 12-RENE GASPAR(NMAS)
                                         3. 10-TREVOR KURTZ(WRIV)
                                         4. 10-OZZY SWAGERTY(PANG)
                                         5. 11-RYAN MARTIN(OLYP)
                                         6. 12-CHAD WISE(WASH)
11-ADAM BURCHETT(KLAH)  
------------------------\
                        |11-ADAM BURCHETT(
                       9|-----------------\
11-BRYCE THOMPSON(WRIV) |  FALL 1:05      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ADAM BURCHETT(
                                        65|-----------------\
10-OZZY SWAGERTY(PANG)                    |  8-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-OZZY SWAGERTY(|                 |
                      10|-----------------/                 |
12-CHAD WISE(WASH)      |  5-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-ADAM BURCHETT(
                                                         171|-----------------
12-RENE GASPAR(NMAS)                                        |  4-0            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-RENE GASPAR(NM                  |
                      11|-----------------\                 |
10-AUSTIN OLSON(FKPR)   |  17-3           |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RENE GASPAR(NM|
                                        66|-----------------/
11-RYAN MARTIN(OLYP)                      |  8-2            
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-TREVOR KURTZ(W|
                      12|-----------------/
10-TREVOR KURTZ(WRIV)   |  FALL4:35       
------------------------/

                       10-TREVOR KURTZ(W
                   L-66-----------------\
     11-BRYCE THOMPSON                  |10-TREVOR KURTZ(W
  L-9-----------------\              117|-----------------\
                      |12-CHAD WISE(WASH|  FALL 4:08      |
                    67|-----------------/                 |
     12-CHAD WISE(WASH|  FALL 2:58                        |        Third
 L-10-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |10-TREVOR KURTZ(W
                                                       157|-----------------
     10-AUSTIN OLSON(F                                    |  5-2            
 L-11-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-OZZY SWAGERTY(                  |
                    68|-----------------\                 |
     11-RYAN MARTIN(OL|  4-1            |10-OZZY SWAGERTY(|
 L-12-----------------/              118|-----------------/
                       11-RYAN MARTIN(OL|  6-1            
                   L-65-----------------/

                                    12-CHAD WISE(WASH       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-117            |11-RYAN MARTIN(OL
                                                  143|-----------------
                                    11-RYAN MARTIN(OL|  INJ. DEF.      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-118


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 126
                                         1. 11-LUKE SHELL(STEL)
                                         2. 10-MIKOLE HENDRICKS(KING)
                                         3. 11-VICTOR TOLEDO(FKPR)
                                         4. 11-CARL KLEIN(WRIV)
                                         5. 11-JOSH TUCKER(NKIT)
                                         6. 12-DONOVAN HAGA(KLAH)
11-LUKE SHELL(STEL)     
------------------------\
                        |11-LUKE SHELL(STE
                      13|-----------------\
09-BLAKE MELDRUM(PANG)  |  FALL 5:16      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-LUKE SHELL(STE
                                        69|-----------------\
11-VICTOR TOLEDO(FKPR)                    |  FALL 2:35      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-DONOVAN HAGA(K|                 |
                      14|-----------------/                 |
12-DONOVAN HAGA(KLAH)   |  FALL 3:29                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-LUKE SHELL(STE
                                                         172|-----------------
11-CARL KLEIN(WRIV)                                         |  10-0           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-JOSH TUCKER(NK                  |
                      15|-----------------\                 |
11-JOSH TUCKER(NKIT)    |  FALL 3:56      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-MIKOLE HENDRIC|
                                        70|-----------------/
11-KEGAN MULHOLLAND(WASH                  |  11-9 OT        
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-MIKOLE HENDRIC|
                      16|-----------------/
10-MIKOLE HENDRICKS(KING|  13-8           
------------------------/

                       11-JOSH TUCKER(NK
                   L-70-----------------\
     09-BLAKE MELDRUM(                  |11-VICTOR TOLEDO(
 L-13-----------------\              119|-----------------\
                      |11-VICTOR TOLEDO(|  12-0           |
                    71|-----------------/                 |
     11-VICTOR TOLEDO(|  10-0                             |        Third
 L-14-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-VICTOR TOLEDO(
                                                       158|-----------------
     11-CARL KLEIN(WRI                                    |  7-0            
 L-15-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-DONOVAN HAGA(K                  |
                    72|-----------------\                 |
     11-KEGAN MULHOLLA|  4-1            |11-CARL KLEIN(WRI|
 L-16-----------------/              120|-----------------/
                       11-CARL KLEIN(WRI|  8-7            
                   L-69-----------------/

                                    11-JOSH TUCKER(NK       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-119            |11-JOSH TUCKER(NK
                                                  144|-----------------
                                    12-DONOVAN HAGA(K|  9-8            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-120


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 132
                                         1. 12-CODY YEIK(OLYP)
                                         2. 12-RHYSE ZENKNER(FIFE)
                                         3. 11-JEREMY JACKSON(SUMN)
                                         4. 11-CONNOR VEACH(KLAH)
                                         5. 11-JARED STALDER(STEL)
                                         6. 10-LOGAN FOSTER(FKPR)
12-CODY YEIK(OLYP)      
------------------------\
                        |12-CODY YEIK(OLYP
                      17|-----------------\
11-JARED STALDER(STEL)  |  FALL 2:19      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-CODY YEIK(OLYP
                                        73|-----------------\
10-JON MORGAN(NKIT)                       |  13-5           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JEREMY JACKSON|                 |
                      18|-----------------/                 |
11-JEREMY JACKSON(SUMN) |  10-0                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CODY YEIK(OLYP
                                                         173|-----------------
11-CONNOR VEACH(KLAH)                                       |  FALL 3:54      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-CONNOR VEACH(K                  |
                      19|-----------------\                 |
10-LOGAN FOSTER(FKPR)   |  FALL 1:58      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-RHYSE ZENKNER(|
                                        74|-----------------/
11-JOHN DAY(NMAS)                         |  6-1            
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-RHYSE ZENKNER(|
                      20|-----------------/
12-RHYSE ZENKNER(FIFE)  |  13-1           
------------------------/

                       11-CONNOR VEACH(K
                   L-74-----------------\
     11-JARED STALDER(                  |11-CONNOR VEACH(K
 L-17-----------------\              121|-----------------\
                      |11-JARED STALDER(|  15-0           |
                    75|-----------------/                 |
     10-JON MORGAN(NKI|  FALL 5:05                        |        Third
 L-18-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JEREMY JACKSON
                                                       159|-----------------
     10-LOGAN FOSTER(F                                    |  7-2            
 L-19-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JEREMY JACKSON                  |
                    76|-----------------\                 |
     11-JOHN DAY(NMAS)|  FALL :56       |11-JEREMY JACKSON|
 L-20-----------------/              122|-----------------/
                       10-LOGAN FOSTER(F|  FALL 2:29      
                   L-73-----------------/

                                    11-JARED STALDER(       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-121            |11-JARED STALDER(
                                                  145|-----------------
                                    10-LOGAN FOSTER(F|  15-13          
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-122


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 138
                                         1. 11-JAKE VELARDE(NKIT)
                                         2. 11-MAVERICK REDDAWAY(FIFE)
                                         3. 11-LUKE MOONEY(SEQU)
                                         4. 10-JED SCHLIESMAN(SUMN)
                                         5. 11-BEN MCMULLEN(KING)
                                         6. 09-ELI EVERSON(KLAH)
11-MAVERICK REDDAWAY(FIF
------------------------\
                        |11-MAVERICK REDDA
                      21|-----------------\
09-ELI EVERSON(KLAH)    |  FALL 1:38      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-MAVERICK REDDA
                                        77|-----------------\
11-JESSE ERICKSON(FIFE)                   |  FALL 1:33      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-LUKE MOONEY(SE|                 |
                      22|-----------------/                 |
11-LUKE MOONEY(SEQU)    |  FALL 2:53                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-JAKE VELARDE(N
                                                         174|-----------------
10-JED SCHLIESMAN(SUMN)                                     |  FALL 3:53      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-JED SCHLIESMAN                  |
                      23|-----------------\                 |
11-BEN MCMULLEN(KING)   |  5-0            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-JAKE VELARDE(N|
                                        78|-----------------/
09-DEVON JOHNSON(CLPK)                    |  FALL 3:03      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-JAKE VELARDE(N|
                      24|-----------------/
11-JAKE VELARDE(NKIT)   |  FALL 2:44      
------------------------/

                       10-JED SCHLIESMAN
                   L-78-----------------\
     09-ELI EVERSON(KL                  |10-JED SCHLIESMAN
 L-21-----------------\              123|-----------------\
                      |09-ELI EVERSON(KL|  FALL 4:25      |
                    79|-----------------/                 |
     11-JESSE ERICKSON|  FALL 4:44                        |        Third
 L-22-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-LUKE MOONEY(SE
                                                       160|-----------------
     11-BEN MCMULLEN(K                                    |  11-7           
 L-23-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-LUKE MOONEY(SE                  |
                    80|-----------------\                 |
     09-DEVON JOHNSON(|  5-3 OT         |11-LUKE MOONEY(SE|
 L-24-----------------/              124|-----------------/
                       11-BEN MCMULLEN(K|  6-1            
                   L-77-----------------/

                                    09-ELI EVERSON(KL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-123            |11-BEN MCMULLEN(K
                                                  146|-----------------
                                    11-BEN MCMULLEN(K|  FALL 4:54      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-124


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 145
                                         1. 11-BRANDON SHORT(WRIV)
                                         2. 12-BRIAN MCCARTY(NMAS)
                                         3. 11-AJ MILYARD(NKIT)
                                         4. 10-BRADRICK REDDAWAY(FIFE)
                                         5. 12-KEEGAN BRADY(EATV)
                                         6. 11-ZACH WOODING(SUMN)
12-BRIAN MCCARTY(NMAS)  
------------------------\
                        |12-BRIAN MCCARTY(
                      25|-----------------\
12-KEEGAN BRADY(EATV)   |  FALL 3:06      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-BRIAN MCCARTY(
                                        81|-----------------\
11-JAKOB COFFELT(NMAS)                    |  11-3           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-BRADRICK REDDA|                 |
                      26|-----------------/                 |
10-BRADRICK REDDAWAY(FIF|  FALL 4:54                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-BRANDON SHORT(
                                                         175|-----------------
11-AJ MILYARD(NKIT)                                         |  8-3            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-AJ MILYARD(NKI                  |
                      27|-----------------\                 |
11-ZACH WOODING(SUMN)   |  FALL 3:52      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-BRANDON SHORT(|
                                        82|-----------------/
11-MATT BARNES(KLAH)                      |  6-5            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-BRANDON SHORT(|
                      28|-----------------/
11-BRANDON SHORT(WRIV)  |  14-8           
------------------------/

                       11-AJ MILYARD(NKI
                   L-82-----------------\
     12-KEEGAN BRADY(E                  |11-AJ MILYARD(NKI
 L-25-----------------\              125|-----------------\
                      |12-KEEGAN BRADY(E|  9-3            |
                    83|-----------------/                 |
     11-JAKOB COFFELT(|  FALL 2:24                        |        Third
 L-26-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-AJ MILYARD(NKI
                                                       161|-----------------
     11-ZACH WOODING(S                                    |  1-0            
 L-27-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-BRADRICK REDDA                  |
                    84|-----------------\                 |
     11-MATT BARNES(KL|  6-0            |10-BRADRICK REDDA|
 L-28-----------------/              126|-----------------/
                       11-ZACH WOODING(S|  9-3            
                   L-81-----------------/

                                    12-KEEGAN BRADY(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-125            |12-KEEGAN BRADY(E
                                                  147|-----------------
                                    11-ZACH WOODING(S|  FALL :58       
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-126


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 152
                                         1. 10-BOBBY REECE(KING)
                                         2. 152-AJ ATOIGUE(SUMN)
                                         3. 11-KODY STEELE(PANG)
                                         4. 10-JOSH HENDEN(KING)
                                         5. 09-KONNOR LANGHOLFF(KLAH)
                                         6. 11-THOMAS ORTEGA(STEL)
152-AJ ATOIGUE(SUMN)    
------------------------\
                        |152-AJ ATOIGUE(SU
                      29|-----------------\
09-KONNOR LANGHOLFF(KLAH|  FALL 1:23      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |152-AJ ATOIGUE(SU
                                        85|-----------------\
11-GAVIN SEVERSON(WRIV)                   |  8-5            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |10-JOSH HENDEN(KI|                 |
                      30|-----------------/                 |
10-JOSH HENDEN(KING)    |  7-2                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-BOBBY REECE(KI
                                                         176|-----------------
11-THOMAS ORTEGA(STEL)                                      |  11-1           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-KODY STEELE(PA                  |
                      31|-----------------\                 |
11-KODY STEELE(PANG)    |  FALL 3:24      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-BOBBY REECE(KI|
                                        86|-----------------/
12-CLIFFTON FAILAUGA(FIF                  |  FALL 3:11      
------------------------\                 |
                        |10-BOBBY REECE(KI|
                      32|-----------------/
10-BOBBY REECE(KING)    |  FALL 3:28      
------------------------/

                       11-KODY STEELE(PA
                   L-86-----------------\
     09-KONNOR LANGHOL                  |11-KODY STEELE(PA
 L-29-----------------\              127|-----------------\
                      |09-KONNOR LANGHOL|  FALL 1:42      |
                    87|-----------------/                 |
     11-GAVIN SEVERSON|  FALL 1:31                        |        Third
 L-30-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-KODY STEELE(PA
                                                       162|-----------------
     11-THOMAS ORTEGA(                                    |  10-3           
 L-31-----------------\                                   |
                      |10-JOSH HENDEN(KI                  |
                    88|-----------------\                 |
     12-CLIFFTON FAILA|  FALL 2:22      |10-JOSH HENDEN(KI|
 L-32-----------------/              128|-----------------/
                       11-THOMAS ORTEGA(|  4-0            
                   L-85-----------------/

                                    09-KONNOR LANGHOL       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-127            |09-KONNOR LANGHOL
                                                  148|-----------------
                                    11-THOMAS ORTEGA(|  FALL 2:54      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-128


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 160
                                         1. 11-ZEKE GAETA(OLYP)
                                         2. 12-BRENNON GULIN(WRIV)
                                         3. 11-JOHN SANTOS(STEL)
                                         4. 10-AARON DICKSON(KING)
                                         5. 12-KACEE GARNER(PANG)
                                         6. 10-KYLE SEGGER(OLYP)
11-ZEKE GAETA(OLYP)     
------------------------\
                        |11-ZEKE GAETA(OLY
                      33|-----------------\
12-JUAN BIDDIX(FKPR)    |  FALL 5:15      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-ZEKE GAETA(OLY
                                        89|-----------------\
12-KACEE GARNER(PANG)                     |  6-5            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |11-JOHN SANTOS(ST|                 |
                      34|-----------------/                 |
11-JOHN SANTOS(STEL)    |  5-4                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-ZEKE GAETA(OLY
                                                         177|-----------------
10-AARON DICKSON(KING)                                      |  3-1            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-AARON DICKSON(                  |
                      35|-----------------\                 |
12-CARL FINLAYSON(FIFE) |  FALL 1:49      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-BRENNON GULIN(|
                                        90|-----------------/
10-KYLE SEGGER(OLYP)                      |  4-3 OT6        
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-BRENNON GULIN(|
                      36|-----------------/
12-BRENNON GULIN(WRIV)  |  8-3            
------------------------/

                       10-AARON DICKSON(
                   L-90-----------------\
     12-JUAN BIDDIX(FK                  |10-AARON DICKSON(
 L-33-----------------\              129|-----------------\
                      |12-KACEE GARNER(P|  3-2 OT         |
                    91|-----------------/                 |
     12-KACEE GARNER(P|  9-2                              |        Third
 L-34-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JOHN SANTOS(ST
                                                       163|-----------------
     12-CARL FINLAYSON                                    |  5-0            
 L-35-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JOHN SANTOS(ST                  |
                    92|-----------------\                 |
     10-KYLE SEGGER(OL|  6-5            |11-JOHN SANTOS(ST|
 L-36-----------------/              130|-----------------/
                       10-KYLE SEGGER(OL|  8-4            
                   L-89-----------------/

                                    12-KACEE GARNER(P       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-129            |12-KACEE GARNER(P
                                                  149|-----------------
                                    10-KYLE SEGGER(OL|  6-5            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-130


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 170
                                         1. 12-DAKOTA HINTON(SEQU)
                                         2. 12-TRAVIS MORRIS(WRIV)
                                         3. 12-ALBERT LAWVER(OLYP)
                                         4. 12-FREDDIE BAUMANN(EATV)
                                         5. 12-AUSTIN LEACH(SEQU)
                                         6. 11-NICK COREY(WASH)
12-FREDDIE BAUMANN(EATV)
------------------------\
                        |12-FREDDIE BAUMAN
                      37|-----------------\
10-NICK LASORSA(PANG)   |  FALL 3:15      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-TRAVIS MORRIS(
                                        93|-----------------\
12-TRAVIS MORRIS(WRIV)                    |  5-1            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-TRAVIS MORRIS(|                 |
                      38|-----------------/                 |
12-ALBERT LAWVER(OLYP)  |  FALL 510                         |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-DAKOTA HINTON(
                                                         178|-----------------
11-NICK COREY(WASH)                                         |  FALL 1:28      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-AUSTIN LEACH(S                  |
                      39|-----------------\                 |
12-AUSTIN LEACH(SEQU)   |  FALL 3:28      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-DAKOTA HINTON(|
                                        94|-----------------/
11-CODY ENDERLY(FKPR)                     |  FALL 2:31      
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-DAKOTA HINTON(|
                      40|-----------------/
12-DAKOTA HINTON(SEQU)  |  FALL :21       
------------------------/

                       12-AUSTIN LEACH(S
                   L-94-----------------\
     10-NICK LASORSA(P                  |12-ALBERT LAWVER(
 L-37-----------------\              131|-----------------\
                      |12-ALBERT LAWVER(|  14-4           |
                    95|-----------------/                 |
     12-ALBERT LAWVER(|  5-1                              |        Third
 L-38-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |12-ALBERT LAWVER(
                                                       164|-----------------
     11-NICK COREY(WAS                                    |  13-4           
 L-39-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-FREDDIE BAUMAN                  |
                    96|-----------------\                 |
     11-CODY ENDERLY(F|  FALL 4:32      |12-FREDDIE BAUMAN|
 L-40-----------------/              132|-----------------/
                       11-NICK COREY(WAS|  INJ. DEF       
                   L-93-----------------/

                                    12-AUSTIN LEACH(S       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-131            |12-AUSTIN LEACH(S
                                                  150|-----------------
                                    11-NICK COREY(WAS|  INJ.DEF        
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-132


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 182
                                         1. 11-CHRIS SKINNER(WRIV)
                                         2. 11-BRIAN CRISTION(PANG)
                                         3. 11-RAMSEY DAVIS(WASH)
                                         4. 12-BRIAN MASON(KING)
                                         5. 12-DERICK WHITE(KING)
                                         6. 12-NICK EHRENHIEM(SUMN)
11-BRIAN CRISTION(PANG) 
------------------------\
                        |11-BRIAN CRISTION
                      41|-----------------\
11-GARRETT ROBERTSON(WRI|  FALL 3:06      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |11-BRIAN CRISTION
                                        97|-----------------\
12-BRIAN MASON(KING)                      |  FALL 3:34      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-BRIAN MASON(KI|                 |
                      42|-----------------/                 |
11-RAMSEY DAVIS(WASH)   |  8-6                              |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |11-CHRIS SKINNER(
                                                         179|-----------------
12-DERICK WHITE(KING)                                       |  14-6           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-DERICK WHITE(K                  |
                      43|-----------------\                 |
12-NICK EHRENHIEM(SUMN) |  FALL 3:00      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-CHRIS SKINNER(|
                                        98|-----------------/
12-TEHVYN GOODWIN(NMAS)                   |  FALL 4:38      
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-CHRIS SKINNER(|
                      44|-----------------/
11-CHRIS SKINNER(WRIV)  |  9-1            
------------------------/

                       12-DERICK WHITE(K
                   L-98-----------------\
     11-GARRETT ROBERT                  |11-RAMSEY DAVIS(W
 L-41-----------------\              133|-----------------\
                      |11-RAMSEY DAVIS(W|  14-7           |
                    99|-----------------/                 |
     11-RAMSEY DAVIS(W|  FALL :47                         |        Third
 L-42-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-RAMSEY DAVIS(W
                                                       165|-----------------
     12-NICK EHRENHIEM                                    |  11-6           
 L-43-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-BRIAN MASON(KI                  |
                   100|-----------------\                 |
     12-TEHVYN GOODWIN|  FALL 4:11      |12-BRIAN MASON(KI|
 L-44-----------------/              134|-----------------/
                       12-NICK EHRENHIEM|  FALL 1:30      
                   L-97-----------------/

                                    12-DERICK WHITE(K       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-133            |12-DERICK WHITE(K
                                                  151|-----------------
                                    12-NICK EHRENHIEM|  15-0           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-134


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 195
                                         1. 12-CALEB O'HALEK(OLYP)
                                         2. 12-ZACH GRALL(PANG)
                                         3. 11-JORDAN LEECH(STEL)
                                         4. 10-CHASE DAVIS(NMAS)
                                         5. 12-ANDRE FAILS(WRIV)
                                         6. 10-JASON LOGUE(KING)
11-JORDAN LEECH(STEL)   
------------------------\
                        |11-JORDAN LEECH(S
                      45|-----------------\
10-CHASE DAVIS(NMAS)    |  FALL 3:15      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-ZACH GRALL(PAN
                                       101|-----------------\
10-JUSTIN MYERS(SUMN)                     |  FALL 5:28      |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-ZACH GRALL(PAN|                 |
                      46|-----------------/                 |
12-ZACH GRALL(PANG)     |  16-0                             |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-CALEB O'HALEK(
                                                         180|-----------------
12-ANDRE FAILS(WRIV)                                        |  FALL 1:01      
------------------------\                                   |
                        |12-ANDRE FAILS(WR                  |
                      47|-----------------\                 |
10-JASON LOGUE(KING)    |  FALL 3:06      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |12-CALEB O'HALEK(|
                                       102|-----------------/
09-ANATOLY KARP(WASH)                     |  FALL :28       
------------------------\                 |
                        |12-CALEB O'HALEK(|
                      48|-----------------/
12-CALEB O'HALEK(OLYP)  |  FALL :56       
------------------------/

                       12-ANDRE FAILS(WR
                  L-102-----------------\
     10-CHASE DAVIS(NM                  |10-CHASE DAVIS(NM
 L-45-----------------\              135|-----------------\
                      |10-CHASE DAVIS(NM|  9-6            |
                   103|-----------------/                 |
     10-JUSTIN MYERS(S|  FALL :46                         |        Third
 L-46-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-JORDAN LEECH(S
                                                       166|-----------------
     10-JASON LOGUE(KI                                    |  FALL 2:35      
 L-47-----------------\                                   |
                      |11-JORDAN LEECH(S                  |
                   104|-----------------\                 |
     09-ANATOLY KARP(W|  FALL 3:26      |11-JORDAN LEECH(S|
 L-48-----------------/              136|-----------------/
                       10-JASON LOGUE(KI|  FALL 2:34      
                  L-101-----------------/

                                    12-ANDRE FAILS(WR       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-135            |12-ANDRE FAILS(WR
                                                  152|-----------------
                                    10-JASON LOGUE(KI|  FALL 3:15      
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-136


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 220
                                         1. 12-JACK WELKER(KING)
                                         2. 10-ABRAHAM AFOA(FIFE)
                                         3. 09-MASON READY(FKPR)
                                         4. 12-COREY ROBLAN(PANG)
                                         5. 12-MARCO RAMIREZ(WASH)
                                         6. 11-WYATT GUSTASON(EATV)
12-JACK WELKER(KING)    
------------------------\
                        |12-JACK WELKER(KI
                      49|-----------------\
11-WYATT GUSTASON(EATV) |  FALL 3:17      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |12-JACK WELKER(KI
                                       105|-----------------\
10-CHRIS GOETTLING(SEQU)                  |  14-8           |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-MARCO RAMIREZ(|                 |
                      50|-----------------/                 |
12-MARCO RAMIREZ(WASH)  |  FALL 1:36                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |12-JACK WELKER(KI
                                                         181|-----------------
12-COREY ROBLAN(PANG)                                       |  10-3           
------------------------\                                   |
                        |10-ABRAHAM AFOA(F                  |
                      51|-----------------\                 |
10-ABRAHAM AFOA(FIFE)   |  5-3            |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |10-ABRAHAM AFOA(F|
                                       106|-----------------/
10-TOMMY MARSH(NMAS)                      |  5-3 OT         
------------------------\                 |
                        |09-MASON READY(FK|
                      52|-----------------/
09-MASON READY(FKPR)    |  FALL 5:03      
------------------------/

                       09-MASON READY(FK
                  L-106-----------------\
     11-WYATT GUSTASON                  |09-MASON READY(FK
 L-49-----------------\              137|-----------------\
                      |11-WYATT GUSTASON|  2-1 OT         |
                   107|-----------------/                 |
     10-CHRIS GOETTLIN|  10-4                             |        Third
 L-50-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |09-MASON READY(FK
                                                       167|-----------------
     12-COREY ROBLAN(P                                    |  3-2            
 L-51-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-MARCO RAMIREZ(                  |
                   108|-----------------\                 |
     10-TOMMY MARSH(NM|  FALL 2:57      |12-COREY ROBLAN(P|
 L-52-----------------/              138|-----------------/
                       12-COREY ROBLAN(P|  5-3 OT         
                  L-105-----------------/

                                    11-WYATT GUSTASON       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-137            |12-MARCO RAMIREZ(
                                                  153|-----------------
                                    12-MARCO RAMIREZ(|  10-1           
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-138


                    2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
                                        Weight class : 285
                                         1. 10-MONIKE FAILAUGA(FIFE)
                                         2. 11-BRENDEN BEST(NKIT)
                                         3. 11-MICHAEL MYERS(PANG)
                                         4. 12-CLAY CHARLEY(SEQU)
                                         5. 11-JUSTIN NALE(WRIV)
                                         6. 11-DAVID HOUSER(EATV)
10-MONIKE FAILAUGA(FIFE)
------------------------\
                        |10-MONIKE FAILAUG
                      53|-----------------\
11-MICHAEL MYERS(PANG)  |  FALL 1:06      |
------------------------/                 |
                                          |10-MONIKE FAILAUG
                                       109|-----------------\
11-DAVID SMITH(STEL)                      |  1-0            |
------------------------\                 |                 |
                        |12-CLAY CHARLEY(S|                 |
                      54|-----------------/                 |
12-CLAY CHARLEY(SEQU)   |  FALL 3:09                        |     Champion
------------------------/                                   |
                                                            |10-MONIKE FAILAUG
                                                         182|-----------------
11-JUSTIN NALE(WRIV)                                        |  5-4            
------------------------\                                   |
                        |11-BRENDEN BEST(N                  |
                      55|-----------------\                 |
11-BRENDEN BEST(NKIT)   |  FALL 3:17      |                 |
------------------------/                 |                 |
                                          |11-BRENDEN BEST(N|
                                       110|-----------------/
11-DAVID HOUSER(EATV)                     |  1-0            
------------------------\                 |
                        |11-DAVID HOUSER(E|
                      56|-----------------/
12-WALKER LARSON(KING)  |  FALL 1:56      
------------------------/

                       11-DAVID HOUSER(E
                  L-110-----------------\
     11-MICHAEL MYERS(                  |11-MICHAEL MYERS(
 L-53-----------------\              139|-----------------\
                      |11-MICHAEL MYERS(|  FALL :55       |
                   111|-----------------/                 |
     11-DAVID SMITH(ST|  FALL1:36                         |        Third
 L-54-----------------/                                   |
                                                          |11-MICHAEL MYERS(
                                                       168|-----------------
     11-JUSTIN NALE(WR                                    |  4-3            
 L-55-----------------\                                   |
                      |12-CLAY CHARLEY(S                  |
                   112|-----------------\                 |
     12-WALKER LARSON(|  FALL 4:26      |12-CLAY CHARLEY(S|
 L-56-----------------/              140|-----------------/
                       11-JUSTIN NALE(WR|  FALL 2:28      
                  L-109-----------------/

                                    11-DAVID HOUSER(E       Fifth
                                    -----------------\
                                    L-139            |11-JUSTIN NALE(WR
                                                  154|-----------------
                                    11-JUSTIN NALE(WR|  5-4            
                                    -----------------/
                                    L-140


2012 REGION 3 2A TOURNAMENT
Weight Class : 106
1. 10-GLENN ROBERTSON(FIFE)	FIFE         	13-2
2. 09-BRADY ANDERSON(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
3. 10-TRAVIS FILLEAU(SUMN)	SUMNER       	6-0
4. 09-JACOB UNGER(SUMN)	SUMNER       
5. 10-LUCUS DOLL(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	17-15
6. 10-ROYHON AGOSTINE(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
Weight Class : 113
1. 12-ZAC JOAQUIN(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  	FALL 4:50
2. 11-COLTON FROST(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
3. 12-JAKE SIEVERS(NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	6-4
4. 10-BRIAN BURCHETT(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
5. 10-CODY SCHWAB(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	FALL 4:56
6. 11-TOAN NGYUEN(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
Weight Class : 120
1. 11-ADAM BURCHETT(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	4-0
2. 12-RENE GASPAR(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 10-TREVOR KURTZ(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	5-2
4. 10-OZZY SWAGERTY(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 11-RYAN MARTIN(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	INJ. DEF.
6. 12-CHAD WISE(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
Weight Class : 126
1. 11-LUKE SHELL(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	10-0
2. 10-MIKOLE HENDRICKS(KING)	KINGSTON     
3. 11-VICTOR TOLEDO(FKPR)	FRANKLIN PEIR	7-0
4. 11-CARL KLEIN(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
5. 11-JOSH TUCKER(NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	9-8
6. 12-DONOVAN HAGA(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
Weight Class : 132
1. 12-CODY YEIK(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	FALL 3:54
2. 12-RHYSE ZENKNER(FIFE)	FIFE         
3. 11-JEREMY JACKSON(SUMN)	SUMNER       	7-2
4. 11-CONNOR VEACH(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
5. 11-JARED STALDER(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	15-13
6. 10-LOGAN FOSTER(FKPR)	FRANKLIN PEIR
Weight Class : 138
1. 11-JAKE VELARDE(NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	FALL 3:53
2. 11-MAVERICK REDDAWAY(FIFE)	FIFE         
3. 11-LUKE MOONEY(SEQU)	SEQUIM       	11-7
4. 10-JED SCHLIESMAN(SUMN)	SUMNER       
5. 11-BEN MCMULLEN(KING)	KINGSTON     	FALL 4:54
6. 09-ELI EVERSON(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     
Weight Class : 145
1. 11-BRANDON SHORT(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	8-3
2. 12-BRIAN MCCARTY(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
3. 11-AJ MILYARD(NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 	1-0
4. 10-BRADRICK REDDAWAY(FIFE)	FIFE         
5. 12-KEEGAN BRADY(EATV)	EATONVILLE   	FALL :58
6. 11-ZACH WOODING(SUMN)	SUMNER       
Weight Class : 152
1. 10-BOBBY REECE(KING)	KINGSTON     	11-1
2. 152-AJ ATOIGUE(SUMN)	SUMNER       
3. 11-KODY STEELE(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	10-3
4. 10-JOSH HENDEN(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 09-KONNOR LANGHOLFF(KLAH)	KLAHOWYA     	FALL 2:54
6. 11-THOMAS ORTEGA(STEL)	STEILACOOM   
Weight Class : 160
1. 11-ZEKE GAETA(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	3-1
2. 12-BRENNON GULIN(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
3. 11-JOHN SANTOS(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	5-0
4. 10-AARON DICKSON(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 12-KACEE GARNER(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	6-5
6. 10-KYLE SEGGER(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      
Weight Class : 170
1. 12-DAKOTA HINTON(SEQU)	SEQUIM       	FALL 1:28
2. 12-TRAVIS MORRIS(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  
3. 12-ALBERT LAWVER(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	13-4
4. 12-FREDDIE BAUMANN(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
5. 12-AUSTIN LEACH(SEQU)	SEQUIM       	INJ.DEF
6. 11-NICK COREY(WASH)	WASHINGTON   
Weight Class : 182
1. 11-CHRIS SKINNER(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	14-6
2. 11-BRIAN CRISTION(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
3. 11-RAMSEY DAVIS(WASH)	WASHINGTON   	11-6
4. 12-BRIAN MASON(KING)	KINGSTON     
5. 12-DERICK WHITE(KING)	KINGSTON     	15-0
6. 12-NICK EHRENHIEM(SUMN)	SUMNER       
Weight Class : 195
1. 12-CALEB O'HALEK(OLYP)	OLYMPIC      	FALL 1:01
2. 12-ZACH GRALL(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
3. 11-JORDAN LEECH(STEL)	STEILACOOM   	FALL 2:35
4. 10-CHASE DAVIS(NMAS)	NORTH MASON  
5. 12-ANDRE FAILS(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	FALL 3:15
6. 10-JASON LOGUE(KING)	KINGSTON     
Weight Class : 220
1. 12-JACK WELKER(KING)	KINGSTON     	10-3
2. 10-ABRAHAM AFOA(FIFE)	FIFE         
3. 09-MASON READY(FKPR)	FRANKLIN PEIR	3-2
4. 12-COREY ROBLAN(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 
5. 12-MARCO RAMIREZ(WASH)	WASHINGTON   	10-1
6. 11-WYATT GUSTASON(EATV)	EATONVILLE   
Weight Class : 285
1. 10-MONIKE FAILAUGA(FIFE)	FIFE         	5-4
2. 11-BRENDEN BEST(NKIT)	NORTH KITSAP 
3. 11-MICHAEL MYERS(PANG)	PORT ANGELES 	4-3
4. 12-CLAY CHARLEY(SEQU)	SEQUIM       
5. 11-JUSTIN NALE(WRIV)	WHITE RIVER  	5-4
6. 11-DAVID HOUSER(EATV)	EATONVILLE   

Contact Dave Gilbertson by E-Mail to see about advertising on this site:  Click Here

 

Hit Counter hits